August 24, 2019
iTiming.com
News
About Us
Contact Us
Links
Endorsements
Events
Calendar
Results
Services
Our Technology
Sports Timing
Scoreboard Services
race
RESULTS
Results Year: Event Name: Event Type:

 
WIAA State Cross Country
Running Championships
Ridges Golf Course
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
10.28.06
 
10.26.06

 
Section 7A & 7AA
CC Meet
Golf Course
Cloquet, MN
10.26.06
 
Section 7A
Section 7AA

 
WIAA Division 1 Sectional
Eau Claire South Middle School
Eau Claire, WI
10.21.06
 

 
UP Finals CC Championships
Michigan Tech Trails
Houghton, MI
10.21.06
 
10.21.06

 
WIAA Division 3 Sectional
Tiffany Creek Elementary School
Boyceville, WI
10.21.06
 

 
WIAA Division 3 Sectional
Dodson Golf Course
Bruce, WI
10.20.06
 

 
Proctor CC Invite
Golf Course
Proctor, MN
10.17.06
 
Division Results
Overall Results

 
Indianhead Conference CC Meet
Hidden Greens
Solon Springs, WI
10.16.06
 

 
Whistlestop Marathon
Bay Area Civic Center
Ashland, WI
10.13.06 - 10.14.06
 
10.13.06
10.14.06

 
Big Rivers Conference CC Meet
City Wells
Eau Claire, WI
10.14.06
 

 
Comer Kids Classic
Hyde Park
Chicago, IL
10.7.06
 

 
Mercer CC Invite
Mecca Ski Trails
Mercer, WI
10.5.06
 

 
Hayward CC Invite
Hatchery Creek Park
Hayward, WI
10.3.06
 

 
Auburndale CC Invite
Auburndale, WI
10.3.06
 

 
Green Bay Duathlon
Lambeau Field
Green Bay, WI
10.1.06
 
9.30.06
10.1.06

 
YMCA Maple Leaf Road Races
Riverside Park
La Crosse, WI
9.30.06
 

 
Kettle Moraine Fall Color Festival
John Muir Trails
LaGrange, WI
9.30.06
 

 
Mellen CC Conf Meet
Copper Falls State Park
Mellen, WI
9.28.06
 

 
Ladysmith CC Invite
Ladysmith, WI
9.28.06
 

 
Winter CC Invite
Golf Course
Winter, WI
9.26.06
 

 
Drummond CC Invite
Telemark Resort
Cable, WI
9.21.06
 

 
Barron CC Invite
Barron High School
Barron, WI
9.19.06
 

 
Mondovi CC Invite
Mondovi High School
Mondovi, WI
9.19.06
 

 
Chequamegon Fat Tire Festival
Mt. Bike Race
Telemark Resort
Cable, WI
9.16.06 - 9.17.06
 
Chequamegon 40 + Short & Fat
Chequamegon 40 + Short & Fat - 9.16.06
Cable Criterium - 9.17.06
Rough Stuff Rendevous - 9.17.06

 
Hurley Copperud CC Meet
Hurley High School
Hurley, WI
9.14.06
 

 
Rice Lake CC Invite
WITC-Rice Lake
Rice Lake, WI
9.12.06
 

 
Cleghorn Harvest Fest
Wisport Bicycle Road Race
School Park
Cleghorn, WI
9.10.06
 

 
Pacific Coast Triathlon
Crystal Cove State Park
Newport Beach, CA
9.10.06
 

 
Schneider Run/Relay
Schneider Trucking HQ
Green Bay, WI
9.9.06
 

 
Copper Falls CC Invitational
Copper Falls State Park
Mellen, WI
9.9.06
 

 
Medford CC Invite
Medford High School
Medford, WI
9.7.06
 

 
Nemadji CC Invite
Nemadji GC
Superior, WI
9.7.06
 

 
Stanley-Boyd CC Invite
Stanley-Boyd High School
Stanley, WI
9.7.06
 

 
Bruce CC Invite
Dodson GC
Bruce, WI
9.5.06
 

 
Chris Kerr Memorial
Wisport Event
Cameron
Cameron, WI
9.3.06
 

 
Copper Country Fat Tire Festival
Mt. Bike Race
Keweenaw Mt. Lodge
Copper Harbor, MI
9.3.06
 

 
Shell Lake Bike Race
Wisport Road Race
Shell Lake
Shell Lake, WI
9.2.06
 

 
Verona CC Invite
Verona High School
Verona, WI
9.2.06
 
9.1.06

 
Ashland CC Invite
Ashland High School
Ashland, WI
8.31.06
 

 
Spooner CC Invite
Spooner Elementary School
Spooner, WI
8.31.06
 

 
Seeley Lion Pre-Fat
Mt. Bike Race
Sawmill Saloon
Seeley, WI
8.26.06
 

 
Fat Tire Triathlon
Telemark Pointe
Cable, WI
8.26.06
 

 
Lake Superior Dragon Boat Festival
Barker's Island
Superior, WI
8.25.06 - 8.26.06
 
Team Start times

 
Washburn CC Invitational
Valhalla Recreational Area
Washburn, WI
8.24.06
 

 
Camp Anikeegee Kids Triathlon
Camp Anikeegee
Fon du Lac, WI
8.20.06
 

 
Paavo Nurmi Marathon
Silver Street
Hurley, WI
8.12.06
 

 
Ore to Shore Mt. Bike Epic
Lakeview Arena
Marquette, MI
8.12.06
 
Hard Rock
Junior Rock
Soft Rock
8.11.06

 
Fire House Run
Grand View Town Park
Grand View, WI
8.6.06
 
Combo
Run

 
Firehouse Fifty Road Race
Grand View Town Park
Grand View, WI
8.5.06
 
All Bike Results - Searchable
Road Race
Time Trial
8.4.06

 
Chisago Lakes Triathlon
Paradise Beach
Chisago City, MN
7.30.06
 

 
24 Hours of 9 Mile
Mt. Bike Race
9 Mile County Forest
Wausau, WI
7.29.06 - 7.30.06
 
12 Hour
24 Hour

 
Grand Island Trail Marathon
Grand Island
Munising, MI
7.29.06
 

 
Door County Triathlon
Frank Murphy County Park
Egg Harbor, WI
7.23.06
 

 
Penokee Range WiSport
Mellen Community Center
Mellen, WI
7.22.06
 

 
Pewaukee Triathlon
Pewaukee Lake
Downtown Pewaukee, WI
7.16.06
 

 
Bay Days Run
Lake View 10k & 2 mi Fun Run
Band Shell
Ashland, WI
7.16.06
 
Bay Days Run - 7.16.06

 
Blue Mounds Classic
Wispost Road Race
Brigham County Park
Blue Mounds, WI
7.15.06
 

 
Paddle Portage Paddle
Downtown Madison
Madison, WI
7.15.06
 

 
Bay Days MTB
Bay Days 10 mile Off Road Bike Race
WITC
Ashland, WI
7.15.06
 
Bay Days MTB Results - 7.15.06

 
Keweenaw Trail Running Festival
Keweenaw Mountain Lodge
Copper Harbor, MI
7.8.06 - 7.9.06
 
Searchable Results
25k Results
Hill Climb Results
10k Results - 7.8.06
2k Results - 7.8.06

 
Dairy Days Road Race
Wisport Event
Greenwood
Greenwood, WI
7.8.06
 

Mellen Bellringer Run
Legion Memorial Library
Mellen, WI
7.4.06
 

 
Hairpin 5k Run/Walk
Gilbraltar Town Hall
Fish Creek, WI
7.4.06
 

 
Chileda Classic
Riverside Park
La Crosse, WI
7.1.06
 
7.1.06

Bessemer Hometown Run
City Hall
Bessemer, MI
7.1.06
 
Results - 6.30.07

 
High Cliff Triathlon
High Cliff State Park
Sherwood, WI
6.25.06
 

 
Superior Bike Fest
Downtown
Marquette, MI
6.23.06 - 6.25.06
 
6.23.06
6.24.06
6.25.06

 
Badger State Games Time Trial
Waterloo
Waterloo, WI
6.18.06
 
Time Trial Results - 6.18.06

 
Keweenaw Chain Drive Festival
Mont Ripley
Houghton, MI
6.17.06 - 6.18.06
 

 
Badger Sate Games Road Race
Road Race
Waterloo
Waterloo, WI
6.17.06
 
Badger State Games Road Race - 6.17.06

 
Big Granite Inline Marathon & Half
Marengo
Ashland, WI
6.17.06
 

"Got Energy?"
LaCrosse Area YMCA Touchstone Energy Triath
Swarthout Park, Lake Neshonoc; West Salem
La Crosse, WI
6.11.06
 

 
Green Bay Triathlon
Ashwaubomay Park
Green Bay, WI
6.11.06
 

 
Frederic Lions Road Race
Frederic
Frederic, WI
6.10.06
 

 
Cascade Classic
Osceola
Osceola, WI
6.3.06
 

 
South Range Cycling Classic
South Range
South Range, WI
5.29.06
 

 
Cable Area Off-Road Classic
Lakewood's Resort
Cable, WI
5.13.06
 
Mt. Bike Race Results - 5.13.06
Combo - 5.14.06
Forest Run - 5.14.06

19th Annual Triple-R-Triathlon
Flater's Resort
Holcombe, WI
5.13.06
 

 
Paper Discovery Duathlon
Paper Discovery Center
Appleton, WI
5.7.06
 

 
St. Clare Health Mission Half Marathon
Great River Trail
Onalaska, WI
5.6.06
 

 
The Great Bear Chase
Swedetown Ski Trails
Calumet, MI
3.12.06
 
Searchable
3.12.06

 
2006 Chevrolet Junior Olympics
Michigan Tech Trails
Houghton, MI
3.6.06 - 3.11.06
 
Official Results Book
Searchable Results
Sprint
Sprint - 3.6.06
Classic - 3.8.06
Freestyle - 3.10.06
Relay - 3.11.06

 
Lakeland Loppet
Minocqua Winter Park
Minocqua, WI
3.4.06
 

 
American Birkebeiner
Hayward & Cable, WI
2.23.06 - 2.25.06
 
Birkebeiner Preliminary Searchable
Korte Prelim Searchable
Birkie - 2.25.06
Kortelopet - 2.25.06

 
CenturyTel Junior Birkie
Telemark Resort
Cable, WI
2.24.06
 

 
Book Across the Bay
Lake Superior Chequamegon Bay
Ashland & Washburn, WI
2.18.06
 
Book Across the Bay
Book Across the Bay

 
North End Classic
Telemark Resort
Cable, WI
2.12.06
 

 
Wisconsin State High School
Nordic Ski Championships
Schwan Center
Trego, WI
2.10.06 - 2.11.06
 
Friday Freestyle - 2.7.06
Friday Freestyle - 2.10.06
Saturday Classic - 2.10.06
Saturday Classic - 2.11.06
Saturday Pursuit - 2.11.06

 
24th Annual Hayward Lions Pre-Birkie
Birkie Trail
Hayward, WI
2.11.06
 
Pre-Birkie 2006
Pre-Birkie 2006 pdf results

 
Red Bull Skyride
Saint Paul Skyway
St. Paul, MN
2.8.06
 

 
Badger State Games - Nordic Skiing
Nine Mile Forest
Wausau, WI
2.4.06 - 2.5.06
 
BSG Nordic Skiing
Saturday Events - 2.4.06
Sunday Events - 2.5.06

 
Badger State Games - Quadrathlon
Sylvan Hill Park
Wausau, WI
2.5.06
 

 
John Beargrease Sled Dog Marathon
Minnesota North Shore State Trail
Duluth, MN
1.29.06 - 2.1.06
 
John Beargrease Sled Dog Marathon
John Beargrease Sled Dog Mid-Distance

 
Telemark NorAm SuperTour
Telemark Resort
Cable, WI
1.28.06 - 1.29.06
 
Start Lists - 1.27.06
Classic Results - 1.28.06
Freestyle Results - 1.29.06

 
Subaru Noquemanon Ski Marathon
American Ski Marathon Series
Ishpeming to Marquette, MI
Marquette, MI
1.27.06 - 1.28.06
 
Noquemanon 2006
Junior Noque - 1.27.06
Noquemanon 2006 - 1.28.06

 
Telemark NorAm SuperTour - Sprints
Telemark Resort
Cable, WI
1.25.06
 
Wednesday Sprints - 1.24.06
1 km Sprints - 1.25.06

 
Mt. Itasca NorAm SuperTour
Mt. Itasca
Coleraine, MN
1.21.06 - 1.22.06
 
Saturday Freestyle - 1.20.06
Saturday Freestyle - 1.21.06
Sunday Classic - 1.21.06
Sunday Classic - 1.22.06

 
Pepsi Challenge
Giants Ridge
Biwabik, MN
1.21.06
 
48 km, 24 km & 7 km - 1.21.06
7 km Team - 1.21.06

 
Capitol Square Sprints
Capitol Square
Madison, WI
1.14.06 - 1.15.06
 
Wisconsin State High School Relay Sprint Champs - 1.12.06
SuperTour & JOQ Sprints - 1.13.06
Capitol Square Sprints - 1.14.06
Capitol Square Sprints - 1.15.06

 
Seely Hills Classic
Birkie Trail
Seeley, WI
1.14.06
 
22 km & 42 km - 1.14.06
5 km High School - 1.14.06

 
24 Hours of Telemark
Telemark Resort
Cable, WI
1.7.06 - 1.8.06
 
Results by Division - 1.8.06

Blue Hills Ascent
Freestyle Cross-Country Ski Race
Blue Hills Trail
Bruce, WI
1.8.06
 
Individual Results - 1.8.06
Team Results - 1.8.06

 
Mesabi East X-C Invitational
Giants Ridge
Biwabik, MN
1.7.06
 
Mesabi East Start List - 1.6.06
Mesabi East Results - 1.7.06