Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2014 08:26 PM
                 2014 Simpson Indoor Invitational - 3/28/2014                  
                           Northwestern High School                            
                          UW-Superior Indoor Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                10:45.00   11:22.90   10   
  2 Superior  'A'                                    10:50.00   11:46.33    8   
  3 Hayward High School  'A'                                    11:50.59    6   
     1) Morgan, Selena 9                2) Isham, Shayla 11               
     3) Tremblay, Lauren 9              4) Wilkie, Emily 10               
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                    11:21.79   11:58.66    5   
     1) Mattson, Corissa 9              2) Gering, Jessica 12             
     3) Bentley, Neva 12                4) Beckman, Rachel 9              
  5 Unity  'A'                                       12:45.00   12:00.99    4   
     1) Kreft, Ali 10                   2) Ramich, Markell 10             
     3) Johnson, Beth 11                4) Lowe, Jasmine 9                
  6 Superior  'B'                                    12:00.00  x13:07.65  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:08.16   10   
  2 Superior  'A'                                     9:11.00    9:10.60    8   
  3 Unity  'A'                                        9:40.10    9:23.37    6   
     1) VosBenKowski, Eli 10            2) Binfet, Alex 9                 
     3) Jensen, Logan 9                 4) Peterson, Matt 10              
  4 Hayward High School  'A'                                     9:55.87    5   
     1) Ostrander, Aaron 11             2) Maddry, Brett 11               
     3) Wolfe, Ethan 9                  4) Kreyer, Matt 10                
  5 Superior  'B'                                     9:54.00  x10:02.42  
  6 Ashland  'A'                                     10:05.00   10:05.19    4   
     1) McPherson, Sam 11               2) Wilson, Alex 12                
     3) Heuser, Janek 12                4) Trubachik, Zac 12              
  7 Drummond  'A'                                    10:21.00   10:05.97    3   
     1) Arthur, Aaron 10                2) Hancock, Eli 10                
     3) Martell, Gavin 9                4) Campbell, Hunter 10            
  8 Ironwood  'A'                                               10:22.22    2   
     1) Freeman, Dan 11                 2) Hinds, Jerad 12                
     3) Gerbery, Ronan 11               4) Lorenson, Tim 10               
  9 Hayward High School  'B'                                   x10:29.33  
     1) Hills, Trevor 9                 2) Ellis, Richard 10              
     3) Gullingsrud, Bryce 12           4) Houston, Josh 10               
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jahnke, Hannah            11 Hayward High           10.80      10.00   3  10   
  2 Bramsen, Kayla            12 Unity                  10.10      10.03   3   8   
  3 McClure, Taya             10 Northwestern           11.10      11.07   3   6   
  4 Tingo, McKenzie           12 Hayward High           11.20      11.22   3   5   
  5 Barto, Brea                9 Ironwood                          11.35   2   4   
  6 Gross, Allison            10 Unity                  11.70      11.41   2   3   
  7 Sorensen, Nicole          11 Superior                          11.56   3   2   
  8 Naumann, Devin             9 Northwestern                      13.27   2   0.50
  8 Braucher, Leah             9 Ironwood               11.54      13.27   3   0.50
 10 Hinaus, Amanda            11 Superior                          13.79   2 
 11 Wickman, Miranda          12 Drummond               10.50      13.87   3 
 12 Ferfon, Kelly              9 Superior                          19.08   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Anthony         12 Ashland                 8.30       8.02   3  10   
  2 Anderson, Carter          12 Superior                8.83       8.07   3   8   
  3 Rautio, David             11 Northwestern            8.50       8.71   3   6   
  4 Benson, Chase             11 Ashland                 9.00       9.18   3   5   
  5 French, Brendan           10 Superior                           9.44   1   4   
  6 Braatz, Michael           12 Hayward High            9.30       9.49   3   3   
  7 Litersky, Jon             10 Ashland                 9.50       9.77   3   2   
  8 Jarocki, Riley            10 Ironwood                9.66       9.84   3   1   
  9 Kuykendall, Devon          9 Hayward High            9.70       9.91   2 
 10 Vlasnik, Jesse            10 Unity                   9.90       9.93   2 
 11 Waters, Cody              10 Northwestern                      10.30   1 
 11 Lindbergh, Jon            12 Superior                          10.30   2 
 13 Sjostrom, Aaron           11 Hayward High           10.30      10.92   2 
 14 Moder, Jason              12 Esko HS                 8.90      11.28   3 
 15 Simmons, Evan             10 Northwestern                      11.74   1 
 16 Davison, Jarett           10 Unity                  10.80      15.21   2 
 17 Vargovich, Mitch           9 Ironwood                          32.24   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Lauren          11 Superior                7.69       7.62   4  10   
  2 Nelson, Autumn            11 Superior                8.10       8.14   4   8   
  3 Williams, Kiah            12 Ashland                 8.50       8.26   3   6   
  4 Nasi, Vanessa              9 Ironwood                8.10       8.32   4   5   
  5 Martell, Cora             11 Drummond                8.70       8.35   3   4   
  6 Hudacek, Rachel           10 Ironwood                8.33       8.45   4   3   
  7 Lunsmann, Paige           11 Unity                   8.40       8.52   4   1.50
  7 Lupa, Aleia               10 Northwestern            8.50       8.52   3   1.50
  9 Sorensen, Nicole          11 Superior                8.50       8.56   3 
 10 Frick, Alyssa             10 Northwestern            8.50       8.59   3 
 11 Tapani, Breanne           10 Northwestern            8.20       8.61   4 
 12 McGarthwaite, Emma         9 Hayward High            9.55       8.75   1 
 13 Mares, Eryn               11 Unity                   8.90       8.86   3 
 14 Selin, Jordyn              9 Esko HS                 8.40       8.88   4 
 15 Kovala, Emily             12 Ashland                 9.20       8.98   2 
 16 Mackenzie, Shauna         12 Ashland                 9.30       8.99   2 
 17 Wilson, Catalyna          11 Hayward High            9.03       9.03   2 
 17 Barrett, Emily            10 Esko HS                 8.50       9.03   3 
 19 Duffy, Lily               10 Hayward High            8.40       9.10   4 
 20 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     10 Drummond                9.30       9.16   2 
 21 Nelson, Oliva             11 Unity                   8.90       9.18   2 
 22 Ludzack, Alison            9 Drummond                9.50       9.24   1 
 23 Schumann, Aundraya         9 Esko HS                 8.70       9.98   3 
 24 Kapelka, Rebecca          11 Ironwood                          10.57   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dzikonski, Alex           11 Superior                6.90       7.05   3  10   
  2 Reder, Beau               10 Superior                7.15       7.07   3   8   
  3 Graskey, Mitch            12 Northwestern            7.50       7.16   2   6   
  4 Ludzack, James            10 Drummond                7.60       7.18   2   5   
  5 Rasmussen, Kole           12 Drummond                7.40       7.23   2   4   
  6 Tamke, Logan              12 Ashland                 7.10       7.32   3   3   
  7 Nemec, Jacob              12 Ashland                 7.10       7.36   3   2   
  8 Arntson, Devan             9 Esko HS                 7.20       7.64   3   1   
  9 Turner, Zach              12 Ironwood                7.22       7.76   2 
 10 Perfecto, Samuel           9 Hayward High            7.71       7.87   1 
 11 Deyo, Lane                10 Hayward High            7.66       8.09   2 
 12 Bruner, Hunter             9 Drummond                           8.21   1 
 13 Tillery, Patric            9 Unity                   9.80       8.29   1 
 14 Petit, Dawson              9 Hayward High            7.87       8.35   1 
 15 Knutson, Brad             12 Unity                  12.90      10.30   1 
 -- Pearson, Nate             10 Northwestern            7.30         FS   2 
 -- Abrahamzon, Travis        12 Northwestern            7.10         FS   3 
 -- Giannunzio, James         11 Ironwood                7.40         FS   2 
 -- Libal, Jake               11 Superior                6.90         FS   3 
 -- Merritt, Nick              9 Ironwood                7.50         FS   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallis, Amy                9 Ashland              6:05.80    5:58.98   10   
  2 Gering, Jessica           12 Ironwood             5:44.30    6:03.44    8   
  3 Tremblay, Lauren           9 Hayward High         6:31.00    6:26.95    6   
  4 Johnson, Caitlin           9 Northwestern                    6:33.28    5   
  5 Bramsen, Kendra            9 Unity                6:50.00    6:35.07    4   
  6 Bergum, Molly             10 Superior             6:45.00    6:35.67    3   
  7 Ayers, Theresa            10 Drummond             6:41.00    6:36.69    2   
  8 Roden, Emma                9 Superior             6:45.00    6:47.10    1   
  9 Wold, Makayla              9 Esko HS              5:47.00    6:48.09  
 10 Roach, Bethany            11 Superior             6:55.00    6:48.88  
 11 Zupke, Margaret           12 Ashland              7:06.30    7:09.68  
 12 Morgan, Selena             9 Hayward High         7:32.00    7:11.42  
 13 Sonneman, Haley            9 Esko HS              6:03.00    7:22.94  
 14 Alaspa, Brooke             9 Esko HS              5:58.00    7:34.77  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McClarey, Robert          11 Superior             5:02.00    4:50.04   10   
  2 Krueger, Nathan           11 Ashland              4:50.00    4:52.03    8   
  3 Rongstad, Mike            11 Ashland              4:55.00    4:53.32    6   
  4 Carlson, Steven           12 Drummond             4:55.00    4:53.33    5   
  5 Heikkila, Timothy         10 Northwestern         5:00.00    4:58.03    4   
  6 Copperhead, Derek         11 Superior             5:25.00    5:16.83    3   
  7 Binfet, Alex               9 Unity                5:25.00    5:17.11    2   
  8 Ostrander, Aaron          11 Hayward High         5:23.00    5:22.26    1   
  9 Maddry, Brett             11 Hayward High         5:29.00    5:22.77  
 10 Wolfe, Ethan               9 Hayward High         5:34.00    5:24.09  
 11 Martell, Gavin             9 Drummond             5:10.00    5:25.22  
 12 Hancock, Eli              10 Drummond             5:22.90    5:27.50  
 13 Volgren, Matt             10 Unity                5:25.00    5:36.08  
 14 Johnson, Nathan           11 Northwestern         5:40.00    5:42.69  
 15 Troyer, Jeff              12 Superior             5:45.00    6:09.21  
 16 Berg, Dylan                9 Ironwood                        6:37.43  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayward High School  'A'                          2:08.53    2:01.26   1  10   
     1) Duffy, Claudia 11               2) Duffy, Lily 10                 
     3) Heidenreich, Amber 9            4) Tingo, McKenzie 12             
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 2:05.00    2:02.28   2   8   
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      2:06.10    2:02.42   2   6   
     1) Klobucher, Briana 10            2) Huber, Nicole 11               
     3) Helsper, Heather 10             4) Williams, Kiah 12              
  4 Unity  'A'                                        2:04.90    2:05.75   2   5   
     1) Gross, Allison 10               2) Lunsmann, Paige 11             
     3) Moore, Emma 10                  4) Mares, Eryn 11                 
  5 Esko HS  'A'                                      2:05.00    2:06.82   2   4   
  6 Ironwood  'A'                                     2:08.00    2:06.87   1   3   
     1) Braucher, Leah 9                2) Hudacek, Rachel 10             
     3) Makinen, Taylor 9               4) Nasi, Vanessa 9                
  7 Superior  'B'                                     2:08.00    2:09.39   1   2   
  8 Northwestern  'B'                                 2:15.00   x2:12.07   1 
  9 Hayward High School  'B'                          2:17.00   x2:12.65   1 
     1) Jakuse, Jordan 10               2) Jahnke, Hannah 11              
     3) Wilson, Catalyna 11             4) McGarthwaite, Emma 9           
 10 Esko HS  'B'                                      2:07.00   x2:12.91   2 
 -- Superior  'A'                                     1:59.00         DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Superior  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:37.16   3  10   
  2 Drummond  'A'                                     1:42.70    1:38.40   3   8   
     1) Jarecki, Adam 12                2) Ludzack, James 10              
     3) Marshall, Dylan 11              4) Rasmussen, Kole 12             
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:39.49   3   6   
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      1:41.00    1:40.57   3   5   
     1) Bonney, Blake 12                2) Litersky, Anthony 12           
     3) Tamke, Logan 12                 4) Nemec, Jacob 12                
  5 Hayward High School  'A'                          1:50.18    1:46.53   2   4   
     1) Walters, Brooks 12              2) Peterson, Blake 11             
     3) Ahlgren, Jared 11               4) Luedke, Jake 12                
  6 Superior  'B'                                     1:44.00   x1:47.73   3 
  7 Unity  'A'                                                   1:48.02   1   3   
     1) Bradley, Justin 12              2) Davison, Jarett 10             
     3) Tillery, Patric 9               4) Johnson, Zach 12               
  8 Northwestern  'B'                                 1:46.00   x1:49.19   2 
  9 Hayward High School  'B'                          1:55.20   x1:52.10   2 
     1) Hamilton, Colt 11               2) Young, Josiah 9                
     3) Hall, Miskwa 10                 4) Ruetten, Laik 9                
 10 Ironwood  'B'                                                1:52.19   1   2   
     1) Stefonich, Brody 11             2) Giannunzio, Jordan 10          
     3) Buckley, Shane 10               4) Combs, Zach 10                 
 11 Esko HS  'A'                                      1:45.00    1:52.40   2   1   
 12 Ironwood  'A'                                     1:44.00   x1:53.67   3 
     1) Rowe, Bryant 12                 2) Giannunzio, James 11           
     3) Weber, Matt 12                  4) Turner, Zach 12                
 13 Ashland  'B'                                                x1:57.03   1 
     1) Bichanich, Matt 12              2) Tutor, Shane 10                
     3) Richeson, Will 10               4) VonFrank, DJ 10                
 14 Drummond  'B'                                               x2:01.55   2 
     1) Coughtry-Carpenter, Caleb 9     2) Bruner, Hunter 9               
     3) Campbell, Hunter 10             4) Krob, Tommy 9                  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huber, Nicole             11 Ashland              1:08.00    1:04.64   3  10   
  2 Sorensen, Raelin          10 Unity                1:08.90    1:06.23   3   8   
  3 Snyder, Julie             11 Superior             1:10.50    1:08.32   3   6   
  4 Smalley, Alexis           10 Esko HS              1:05.00    1:09.70   3   5   
  5 Krivinchuk, Kali          12 Superior             1:10.00    1:10.07   3   4   
  6 Johnson, Ashlie           10 Esko HS              1:08.00    1:11.93   3   3   
  7 Ayers, Theresa            10 Drummond             1:15.00    1:14.95   2   2   
  8 Stark, Katie              10 Hayward High         1:15.00    1:15.24   2   1   
  9 Carroll, Sarah             9 Ironwood                        1:17.21   1 
 10 Morgan, Selena             9 Hayward High         1:13.00    1:17.31   2 
 11 Trautt, Madison            9 Northwestern         1:17.00    1:17.48   1 
 12 Hecker, Glory             11 Hayward High         1:12.00    1:17.61   2 
 13 Helsper, Heather          10 Ashland              1:15.70    1:18.17   1 
 14 Ramich, Markell           10 Unity                1:15.60    1:18.41   2 
 15 Eibon, Ali                 9 Superior             1:16.00    1:18.67   1 
 16 Bryant, Bailey             9 Esko HS              1:12.00    1:20.27   2 
 17 Johnson, Beth             11 Unity                1:16.00    1:20.86   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hobson, Garrett           10 Superior               54.50      54.34   4  10   
  2 Reder, Beau               10 Superior               58.00      54.95   4   8   
  3 Pufall, Ryan              11 Northwestern         1:00.00      55.53   3   6   
  4 Anderson, Carter          12 Superior               54.70      55.82   4   5   
  5 Vlasnik, Jesse            10 Unity                  57.90      56.44   4   4   
  6 Jarecki, Adam             12 Drummond               57.81      58.33   4   3   
  7 Hunt, Tyler               12 Ashland                58.50      58.51   3   2   
  8 Benson, Chase             11 Ashland                59.50      58.79   3   1   
  9 Moore, Zach                9 Drummond             1:05.10      59.05   2 
 10 Gudgeon, Elliot            9 Ironwood               59.00      59.18   3 
 11 Gullingsrud, Bryce        12 Hayward High         1:03.00      59.20   2 
 12 Wilson, Alex              12 Ashland              1:00.00    1:00.12   3 
 13 Lazar, Frank               9 Hayward High         1:05.50    1:01.91   2 
 14 Cousins, Nathan            9 Unity                1:01.40    1:05.03   2 
 15 Luedke, Jake              12 Hayward High           57.50    1:08.30   4 
 16 Erkkila, Quinn             9 Esko HS              1:02.00    1:08.34   2 
 17 Sackmann, Desmond         10 Ironwood                        1:10.95   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkie, Emily             10 Hayward High         2:58.00    2:49.66   10   
  2 Roden, Emma                9 Superior             2:38.00    2:57.22    8   
  3 Bergum, Molly             10 Superior             2:38.00    2:57.86    6   
  4 White, Destiny            11 Ashland              3:01.00    3:06.22    5   
  5 Beckman, Rachel            9 Ironwood                        3:06.80    4   
  6 Kreft, Ali                10 Unity                3:00.00    3:11.06    3   
  7 Mattson, Elise             9 Northwestern                    3:13.31    2   
  8 Isham, Shayla             11 Hayward High                    3:13.66    1   
  9 Gentry, Payton            10 Superior             2:45.00    3:14.95  
 10 Benedict, April            9 Esko HS              2:45.00    3:59.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krueger, Nathan           11 Ashland              2:10.00    2:12.94   2  10   
  2 Lombard, Mason            12 Northwestern         2:00.00    2:13.58   2   8   
  3 Carey, Chris              12 Superior             2:10.00    2:13.93   2   6   
  4 Copperhead, Derek         11 Superior             2:15.00    2:20.90   2   5   
  5 Jensen, Logan              9 Unity                2:24.00    2:21.85   2   4   
  6 Mack, Leo                 10 Northwestern         2:20.00    2:22.34   2   3   
  7 Kreyer, Matt              10 Hayward High         2:28.00    2:23.32   2   2   
  8 McPherson, Sam            11 Ashland              2:20.00    2:23.93   2   1   
  9 Tharge, Zack               9 Superior             2:15.00    2:24.94   2 
 10 Barto, Mike               12 Ironwood                        2:26.43   1 
 11 Hancock, Eli              10 Drummond             2:28.90    2:29.89   1 
 12 Kelch, Jared               9 Unity                2:26.90    2:30.10   2 
 13 Martell, Gavin             9 Drummond                        2:31.72   1 
 14 Johnson, Derek            10 Unity                2:28.00    2:36.32   1 
 15 Trubachik, Zac            12 Ashland              2:30.00    2:36.48   1 
 16 Freeman, Dan              11 Ironwood                        2:43.85   1 
 17 Bubolz, Nick               9 Hayward High                    3:24.71   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Lauren          11 Superior               27.50      27.14   5  10   
  2 Wickman, Miranda          12 Drummond               29.00      28.73   5   8   
  3 Huber, Nicole             11 Ashland                31.00      30.53   4   6   
  4 Williams, Kiah            12 Ashland                32.00      30.57   3   5   
  5 Kalin, Anna               10 Northwestern           31.00      30.91   4   4   
  6 Bryant, Emily              9 Esko HS                33.00      31.14   3   3   
  7 Monahan, Kalee            10 Esko HS                28.50      31.20   5   1   
  7 Tingo, McKenzie           12 Hayward High           33.00      31.20   2   1   
  7 Heidenreich, Amber         9 Hayward High           32.04      31.20   3   1   
 10 Klobucher, Briana         10 Ashland                31.10      31.26   4 
 11 Ruhman, Michaela          11 Northwestern           28.50      31.49   5 
 12 Moore, Emma               10 Unity                  32.00      32.13   4 
 13 Ferrando, Emma             9 Superior               31.00      32.14   4 
 14 Sorensen, Nicole          11 Superior               30.50      32.15   5 
 15 Mares, Eryn               11 Unity                  32.80      32.46   3 
 16 Barto, Brea                9 Ironwood                          32.48   1 
 17 Krouse, Cecelia            9 Esko HS                32.00      33.49   4 
 18 Ludzack, Alison            9 Drummond                          33.91   2 
 19 McGarthwaite, Emma         9 Hayward High           34.40      33.92   2 
 20 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     10 Drummond               32.00      35.01   3 
 21 Miller, Courtney          11 Ironwood                          35.89   1 
 22 Lowe, Jasmine              9 Unity                  33.80      37.83   2 
 23 Pope, Katie                9 Ironwood                          38.59   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Libal, Jake               11 Superior               23.90      23.74   5  10   
  2 Shelafoe, Carter          12 Northwestern           24.90      24.37   4   8   
  3 Litersky, Anthony         12 Ashland                24.50      24.51   5   6   
  4 Ludzack, James            10 Drummond               24.00      24.53   5   5   
  5 Dzikonski, Alex           11 Superior               24.00      24.78   5   4   
  6 Marshall, Dylan           11 Drummond               24.10      24.90   5   3   
  7 Kennelly, Ross            10 Superior               24.90      24.93   5   2   
  8 Abrahamzon, Travis        12 Northwestern           25.00      25.10   4   1   
  9 Tamke, Logan              12 Ashland                25.00      25.85   4 
 10 Johnson, Rick             12 Esko HS                24.90      25.93   4 
 11 Walters, Brooks           12 Hayward High           27.21      26.50   3 
 12 Cossalter, Dawsen          9 Esko HS                26.50      26.77   3 
 13 Corey, Austin             12 Northwestern           27.00      27.66   3 
 14 Johnson, Kurt              9 Esko HS                26.70      27.99   3 
 15 Tillery, Patric            9 Unity                  26.20      28.35   4 
 16 Buchman, Ben              10 Hayward High           29.00      28.45   2 
 17 Hamilton, Colt            11 Hayward High           29.00      28.70   2 
 18 Broemer, Ryan             11 Ironwood               27.94      28.79   2 
 19 Arntson, Devan             9 Esko HS                27.20     x28.88   3 
 20 Hewitt, Luke              10 Ironwood                          29.07   1 
 21 Sobolewski, Ryan          10 Ironwood                          30.30   1 
 22 Coughtry-Carpenter, Cale   9 Drummond                          30.31   1 
 23 Manfredini, Alex          10 Unity                  27.10      30.62   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Emma              10 Northwestern        12:30.00   12:31.49   10   
  2 Wallis, Amy                9 Ashland                        13:02.59    8   
  3 Bentley, Neva             12 Ironwood                       15:10.79    6   
  4 Peterson, Chase           10 Superior            14:00.00   15:26.12    5   
  5 Mattson, Corissa           9 Ironwood                       15:26.57    4   
  6 Sanders, Kaitlin          11 Superior            14:00.00   16:00.07    3   
  7 White, Destiny            11 Ashland                        16:40.02    2   
  8 Delgado, Danielle         12 Ashland                        16:48.72    1   
  9 Johnson, Olivia            9 Superior            14:00.00   17:25.89  
 -- Bever, Kiera               9 Unity                                DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Steven           12 Drummond            10:56.60   11:04.10   10   
  2 Rongstad, Mike            11 Ashland             11:00.00   11:21.93    8   
  3 Joki, Jared               11 Ironwood                       11:24.42    6   
  4 Walpole, Kade             10 Superior            11:47.00   11:40.56    5   
  5 Peterson, Matt            10 Unity               11:40.00   11:45.38    4   
  6 Little, Bret              12 Northwestern        10:30.00   11:45.69    3   
  7 Volgren, Matt             10 Unity               11:40.00   12:12.77    2   
  8 Houston, Josh             10 Hayward High        12:28.00   12:14.30    1   
  9 Arthur, Aaron             10 Drummond            11:56.60   12:17.03  
 10 Lorenson, Tim             10 Ironwood                       12:22.09  
 11 Hills, Trevor              9 Hayward High        13:00.00   12:41.40  
 12 Northey, Tyler             8 Esko HS             12:00.00   12:51.15  
 13 Heuser, Janek             12 Ashland                        12:51.91  
 14 Grimaldi, Christian       10 Superior            12:00.00   13:19.03  
 15 Rau, Zach                  9 Unity               12:50.00   13:36.23  
 16 Hinds, Jerad              12 Ironwood                       13:45.07  
 17 Young, Jake                9 Superior            12:49.00   13:56.80  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                 4:45.00    4:42.79   2  10   
  2 Hayward High School  'A'                          4:55.33    4:47.33   2   8   
     1) Wilkie, Emily 10                2) Tremblay, Lauren 9             
     3) Heidenreich, Amber 9            4) Duffy, Claudia 11              
  3 Unity  'A'                                        4:50.00    4:53.05   2   6   
     1) Kreft, Ali 10                   2) Sorensen, Raelin 10            
     3) Johnson, Beth 11                4) Moore, Emma 10                 
  4 Drummond  'A'                                     4:50.00    4:53.25   2   5   
     1) Martell, Cora 11                2) Ayers, Theresa 10              
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Tricia 10        4) Wickman, Miranda 12            
  5 Superior  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:55.93   2   4   
  6 Ironwood  'A'                                     4:57.00    5:19.87   1   3   
     1) Gering, Jessica 12              2) Beckman, Rachel 9              
     3) Carroll, Sarah 9                4) Makinen, Taylor 9              
  7 Hayward High School  'B'                          5:15.00   x5:28.95   1 
     1) Wilson, Catalyna 11             2) Stark, Katie 10                
     3) Jakuse, Jordan 10               4) Hecker, Glory 11               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Superior  'A'                                     3:41.00    3:43.83   2  10   
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:47.08   2   8   
  3 Unity  'A'                                        3:59.20    4:01.94   2   6   
     1) Bradley, Justin 12              2) Cousins, Nathan 9              
     3) LeCaptain, Max 11               4) Vlasnik, Jesse 10              
  4 Northwestern  'B'                                 3:58.00   x4:02.28   2 
  5 Superior  'B'                                     3:55.00   x4:02.95   2 
  6 Drummond  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:06.90   1   5   
     1) Jarecki, Adam 12                2) Marshall, Dylan 11             
     3) Rasmussen, Kole 12              4) Moore, Zach 9                  
  7 Hayward High School  'A'                          4:16.78    4:08.03   1   4   
     1) Ahlgren, Jared 11               2) Peterson, Blake 11             
     3) Petit, Dawson 9                 4) Luedke, Jake 12                
  8 Ironwood  'A'                                     4:13.00    4:09.50   1   3   
     1) Neill, Dylan 12                 2) Gudgeon, Elliot 9              
     3) Barto, Mike 12                  4) Saari, Tyler 12                
  9 Hayward High School  'B'                          4:24.13   x4:33.35   1 
     1) Johnson, Keion 9                2) Jahnke, Ryan 9                 
     3) Young, Josiah 9                 4) Luedke, Gabe 9                 
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gross, Emily              12 Unity               36-06.00   38-03.50   10   
  2 Snider, Gabriell           9 Hayward High        32-00.00   32-11.50    8   
  3 Phillips, Taylor          12 Superior            35-06.00   31-05.50    6   
  4 Roehl, Darby              10 Hayward High        32-00.00   30-08.50    5   
  5 Wilkerling, Willow        11 Superior            31-06.00   30-02.50    4   
  6 Snider, Taylor             9 Hayward High        31-00.00   30-02.00    3   
  7 Livingston, Breanna        9 Ashland                        29-02.00    2   
  8 Watschke, Casey           10 Superior            28-06.00   28-11.00    1   
  9 Ahlm, Danielle            10 Unity               27-00.00   28-03.00  
 10 Kovala, Emily             12 Ashland             25-09.00   25-09.00  
 11 DeRosia, Sam              10 Northwestern                   24-07.00  
 12 Egge, Andrea               9 Unity               23-00.00   24-02.00  
 13 Kytola, Mandie            10 Ironwood                       24-01.00  
 14 Mack, Daisy               10 Northwestern        28-00.00   23-04.00  
 15 Burke, Shaylee            10 Northwestern        28-00.00   23-00.00  
 16 Tiziani, Lillian           9 Ironwood                       21-09.00  
 17 Ludzack, Alison            9 Drummond                       20-11.00  
 18 Benyo, Leah               10 Ironwood                       19-10.00  
 19 Fulweber, Kate            12 Ashland                        17-02.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raboin, Oliver            12 Unity               46-09.00   46-06.50   10   
  2 Tutor, Shane              10 Ashland             37-08.00   42-02.50    8   
  3 Alexandrou, Elias         12 Northwestern        40-00.00   42-01.50    6   
  4 Kroning, Adam             12 Hayward High        42-00.00   41-07.00    5   
  5 Bichanich, Matt           12 Ashland             40-08.00   40-09.00    4   
  6 Ward, Hunter              12 Unity               37-05.00   39-08.50    3   
  7 Richeson, Will            10 Ashland                        39-05.00    2   
  8 Sanda, Matt               12 Superior            39-06.00   39-04.00    1   
  9 Weber, Matt               12 Ironwood                       38-00.00  
 10 Derosso, Devon            11 Ironwood                       35-11.00  
 11 Masterson, Lucas          11 Northwestern                   35-04.50  
 12 Eley, Brad                11 Unity               35-01.00   33-05.00  
 13 Kitzman, Dawson            9 Ironwood                       32-04.00  
 13 Gorton, Devin             12 Drummond                       32-04.00  
 15 Wojciechowski, Jay        11 Superior            31-04.00   31-11.50  
 16 Little, Justin            10 Northwestern                   31-09.00  
 17 Roebke, Aaron             10 Superior            32-06.00   30-08.00  
 18 Christman, Dalton         10 Hayward High        27-00.00   26-09.50  
 19 Kuykendall, Devon          9 Hayward High        32-00.00   26-03.50  
 20 Hogsett, Eric             12 Ironwood                      x25-01.50  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nasi, Vanessa              9 Ironwood                        4-10.00   10   
  2 Hambuch, Breanna          11 Ashland              4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Glonek, Geordann          11 Superior             4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Hudacek, Rachel           10 Ironwood                        4-08.00    3.50
  4 Tingo, McKenzie           12 Hayward High         4-06.00    4-08.00    3.50
  4 Sorensen, Raelin          10 Unity                4-06.00    4-08.00    3.50
  4 Rudeck, Mia               10 Esko HS              4-10.00    4-08.00    3.50
  8 Wickman, Miranda          12 Drummond                        4-06.00    1   
  9 Paulson, Jaycie           11 Superior             4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Stark, Katie              10 Hayward High         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 11 Rollins, Cambria           9 Ironwood                        4-04.00  
 12 Livingston, Lily           9 Northwestern                    4-02.00  
 12 Thiel, Breanna             9 Northwestern                    4-02.00  
 12 Sonneman, Haley            9 Esko HS              4-04.00    4-02.00  
 12 Reardon, Maggie           10 Ashland              4-02.00    4-02.00  
 16 Glonek, Payton             9 Superior             4-04.00    4-00.00  
 16 Pauliot, Ava               9 Unity                4-02.00    4-00.00  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Tyler               12 Ashland              5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Beaudot, Cal              12 Esko HS              6-00.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Pearson, Nate             10 Northwestern         5-06.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Benson, Chase             11 Ashland              5-04.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Hobson, Garrett           10 Superior             5-06.00    5-04.00    4   
  6 French, Brendan           10 Superior             5-06.00    5-04.00    3   
  7 Hall, Miskwa              10 Hayward High         4-06.00    5-02.00    0.75
  7 Bradley, Justin           12 Unity                5-02.00    5-02.00    0.75
  7 Ludzack, James            10 Drummond                        5-02.00    0.75
  7 Marshall, Dylan           11 Drummond                        5-02.00    0.75
 11 Rowe, Bryant              12 Ironwood                        5-00.00  
 11 Lindbergh, Jon            12 Superior             5-03.00    5-00.00  
 11 Gudgeon, Elliot            9 Ironwood                        5-00.00  
 -- Luedke, Gabe               9 Hayward High         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Coughtry-Carpenter, Cale   9 Drummond                             NH  
 -- Hamilton, Colt            11 Hayward High         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Combs, Zach               10 Ironwood                             NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snider, Gabriell           9 Hayward High        16-00.00   15-05.00   10   
  2 Snider, Taylor             9 Hayward High        16-00.00   14-09.50    8   
  3 Moore, Emma               10 Unity               13-00.00   14-09.00    6   
  4 Kolanczyk, Elizabeth      11 Superior            14-09.00   14-08.75    5   
  5 Hambuch, Breanna          11 Ashland             15-05.00   14-06.50    4   
  6 Boykin, Tay               12 Superior            14-05.00   13-10.50    3   
  7 Ramich, Maddie            12 Unity               13-00.00   13-10.50    2   
  8 Williams, Kiah            12 Ashland             14-05.00   13-06.00    1   
  9 Selin, Jordyn              9 Esko HS             13-06.00   13-06.00  
 10 Duffy, Claudia            11 Hayward High        14-03.00   13-05.75  
 11 Barto, Brea                9 Ironwood                       13-03.25  
 12 Monahan, Kalee            10 Esko HS             13-00.00   13-02.75  
 13 Kalin, Anna               10 Northwestern                   13-02.00  
 14 Nelson, Oliva             11 Unity               12-00.00   13-01.00  
 15 Mackenzie, Shauna         12 Ashland             13-09.50   12-11.75  
 16 Swanson, Mallory           9 Northwestern                   12-04.50  
 16 Martell, Cora             11 Drummond                       12-04.50  
 18 Frick, Alyssa             10 Northwestern                   12-03.50  
 19 Krouse, Cecelia            9 Esko HS             12-06.00   11-08.25  
 20 Nelson, Sarah             11 Ironwood                        4-03.75  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graskey, Mitch            12 Northwestern        20-00.00   19-09.00   10   
  2 Sharpe, Blake             11 Superior            19-00.00   19-09.00    8   
  3 Pearson, Nate             10 Northwestern        19-00.00   19-06.00    6   
  4 Tamke, Logan              12 Ashland                        19-04.25    5   
  5 Nemec, Jacob              12 Ashland                        19-03.75    4   
  6 French, Brendan           10 Superior                       19-00.50    3   
  7 Johnson, Rick             12 Esko HS             19-00.00   18-09.75    2   
  8 Bonney, Blake             12 Ashland                        17-07.75    1   
  9 Johnson, Keion             9 Hayward High        18-02.00   17-07.50  
 10 Reder, Beau               10 Superior                       17-05.00  
 11 Vlasnik, Jesse            10 Unity               17-06.00   17-04.00  
 12 Johnson, Zach             12 Unity               18-01.00   17-03.50  
 13 Turner, Zach              12 Ironwood                       17-00.00  
 14 Walters, Brooks           12 Hayward High        17-08.00   16-05.00  
 15 Rasmussen, Kole           12 Drummond                       16-04.00  
 16 Peterson, Blake           11 Hayward High        16-05.00   16-03.25  
 17 Johnson, Kurt              9 Esko HS             15-00.00   15-04.00  
 18 Nelson, Aaron             11 Esko HS             15-06.00   15-04.00  
 19 Saari, Tyler              12 Ironwood                       14-07.50  
 20 Fechtelkotter, David      12 Northwestern                   14-05.25  
 21 Carroll, Jesse            11 Ironwood                       13-07.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snider, Taylor             9 Hayward High        31-11.00   31-07.50   10   
  2 LeSage, Emily             12 Superior            31-07.50   31-06.00    8   
  3 Ramich, Maddie            12 Unity               28-00.00   30-03.50    6   
  4 Snider, Gabriell           9 Hayward High        30-03.00   30-02.50    5   
  5 Dahl, Emmaline            12 Superior                       28-10.50    4   
  6 Pauliot, Ava               9 Unity                          28-01.00    3   
  7 Klobucher, Briana         10 Ashland             27-09.00   26-11.50    2   
  8 Selin, Jordyn              9 Esko HS             25-08.00   26-10.00    1   
  9 Lunsmann, Paige           11 Unity               27-00.00   26-03.50  
 -- Dittbrender, Brandee      12 Northwestern                         ND  
 -- Mackenzie, Shauna         12 Ashland                              ND  
 -- Miller, Courtney          11 Ironwood                             ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graskey, Mitch            12 Northwestern        40-00.00   42-01.75   10   
  2 Litersky, Anthony         12 Ashland             40-00.00   39-11.50    8   
  3 Beaudot, Cal              12 Esko HS             39-00.00   39-05.00    6   
  4 Sharpe, Blake             11 Superior            38-11.00   38-08.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Rick             12 Esko HS             39-00.00   37-08.00    4   
  6 Bartelt, Brayden          12 Northwestern                   36-01.00    3   
  7 Dzikonski, Alex           11 Superior            36-01.00   36-00.25    2   
  8 Johnson, Zach             12 Unity               36-02.00   35-00.50    1   
  9 Litersky, Jon             10 Ashland             33-06.00   33-04.50  
 10 Cousins, Nathan            9 Unity               30-00.00   28-10.50  
 11 Manfredini, Alex          10 Unity               30-00.00   28-04.25  
 12 Smith, Connor             11 Northwestern                   26-03.25  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Errkila, Kelly            11 Northwestern                    8-00.00   10   
  2 Rudeck, Mia               10 Esko HS              7-06.00    7-06.00    8   
  3 Nelson, Mariah            11 Northwestern                    7-06.00    6   
  4 Kreft, Ali                10 Unity                6-00.00    6-06.00    5   
  5 Duffy, Lily               10 Hayward High         5-00.00    6-06.00    4   
  6 Kudinski, Brittny            Superior                        6-06.00    2.50
  6 Thompson, Sara            10 Superior             8-00.00    6-06.00    2.50
  8 Braucher, Leah             9 Ironwood                        6-06.00    1   
  9 Noonan, Carlee             9 Superior             5-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Neubauer, Taryn           11 Northwestern                         NH  
 -- Duffy, Claudia            11 Hayward High         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Egge, Andrea               9 Unity                                NH  
 -- Heidenreich, Amber         9 Hayward High                         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Justin           12 Unity               11-06.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Modderman-Anderson, Tyle  12 Superior            12-00.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Nelson, Jonathan          12 Northwestern                   12-00.00    6   
  4 Aukee, Isaac              10 Ironwood                       10-06.00    5   
  5 Davison, Jarett           10 Unity                9-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Deyo, Lane                10 Hayward High         7-06.00    9-00.00    2.50
  6 Anklam, Andrew            12 Superior             9-00.00    9-00.00    2.50
  8 Jacisin, Logan            12 Ironwood                        8-00.00    0.14
  8 Arntson, Devan             9 Esko HS              8-06.00    8-00.00    0.14
  8 Morely, Jon                9 Northwestern                    8-00.00    0.14
  8 Nelson, James              9 Northwestern                    8-00.00    0.14
  8 Bretting, Jacob           12 Ashland                         8-00.00    0.14
  8 Schwarz, Addison          12 Superior             9-00.00    8-00.00    0.14
  8 Johnson, Derek            10 Unity                9-00.00    8-00.00    0.14
 -- VonFrank, DJ              10 Ashland              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Trubachik, Zac            12 Ashland                              NH  
 -- Adair, Dylan              11 Hayward High                         NH  
 -- Luedke, Gabe               9 Hayward High                         NH  
 -- Morrison, Ricky            9 Ironwood                             NH  
 -- Kucinski, Brittany        12 Superior             5-06.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Superior                   122        2) Hayward High School       115.50
    3) Unity                       78        4) Ashland                    76   
    5) Northwestern                73        6) Ironwood                   60   
    7) Esko HS                     28.50     8) Drummond                   22   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Superior                   162.64     2) Ashland                   120.14
    3) Northwestern               116.28     4) Unity                      59.89
    5) Drummond                    52.50     6) Hayward High School        28.25
    7) Esko HS                     22.14     8) Ironwood                   19.14