Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 01:05 PM
                 Northland Pines Indoor Elite Meet - 4/12/2014                 
                                 NP Elite Meet                                 
                          Northland Pines High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyer, Hanna              10 Tomahawk                7.94       7.91q  1 
  2 Wirkus, Macey              9 Edgar HS                7.90       8.00q  2 
  3 Engler, Lexi              11 Mercer                  7.80       8.02q  1 
  4 Stueber, Alexis           12 Chequamegon             7.85       8.03q  1 
  5 Weatherby, Tiana          10 Edgar HS                7.90       8.10q  2 
  6 Carli, Johnson            11 West Iron Co            8.15       8.11q  1 
  7 Sergent, Amanda           FR Northland Pines         8.11       8.28q  2 
  8 Hilt, Lauren               9 Tomahawk                8.26       8.39q  2 
  9 Riddiford, Cassie         11 Chequamegon             8.25       8.40   1 
 10 Casey, Harrington         12 West Iron Co            8.51       8.40   1 
 11 Carstensen, Molly         10 Medford                 8.39       8.67   2 
 12 Cartensen, Lauren          9 Medford                 8.62       8.75   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wirkus, Macey              9 Edgar HS                8.00       7.94   10   
  2 Meyer, Hanna              10 Tomahawk                7.91       7.95    8   
  3 Engler, Lexi              11 Mercer                  8.02       7.97    6   
  4 Weatherby, Tiana          10 Edgar HS                8.10       8.01    5   
  5 Carli, Johnson            11 West Iron Co            8.11       8.03    4   
  6 Stueber, Alexis           12 Chequamegon             8.03       8.06    3   
  7 Sergent, Amanda           FR Northland Pines         8.28       8.28    2   
  8 Hilt, Lauren               9 Tomahawk                8.39       8.39    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emmy, Kinner               9 West Iron Co           28.58      29.18   2  10   
  2 Carli, Johnson            11 West Iron Co           28.30      29.60   2   8   
  3 Kummer, Lakyn             10 Medford                28.31      29.60   2   6   
  4 Meyer, Hanna              10 Tomahawk               29.35      30.16   1   5   
  5 Mattson, Dani             10 Hurley                 30.50      31.70   1   4   
  6 Sarah, Penkivech          12 West Iron Co           32.61      32.30   1   3   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kummer, Lakyn             10 Medford              1:05.42    1:04.55   2  10   
  2 Emmy, Kinner               9 West Iron Co         1:05.60    1:04.80   2   8   
  3 Carlsen, Maddie           12 Rice Lake            1:07.10    1:06.67   2   6   
  4 Hytry, Samantha           SO Northland Pines      1:10.58    1:10.55   1   5   
  5 Wagner, Emily             11 Chequamegon          1:11.10    1:12.40   1   4   
  6 Sarah, Penkivech          12 West Iron Co         1:08.65    1:18.77   1   3   
  7 Elizabeth, Pellizzer      10 West Iron Co         1:04.77    1:20.64   2   2   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlsen, Maddie           12 Rice Lake            2:29.57    2:39.34   10   
  2 Stone, Samantha           12 Rice Lake            2:42.00    2:45.25    8   
  3 Brianna, Lambert          12 West Iron Co         2:52.96    2:48.36    6   
  4 Wagner, Emily             11 Chequamegon          2:49.50    2:49.23    5   
  5 Alyssa, Possanza          10 West Iron Co         2:53.00    2:55.22    4   
  6 Jacobson, Regan           11 Chequamegon          2:49.90    2:57.36    3   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Nicole               Lakeland             5:52.31    5:52.51   10   
  2 Stone, Samantha           12 Rice Lake            5:47.30    6:08.26    8   
  3 Brunner, Madi              9 Chequamegon          6:30.20    6:15.55    6   
  4 Maier, Kaysha             10 Chequamegon          6:13.70    6:17.34    5   
  5 Bleadow, Maddy            SO Northland Pines      6:42.77    6:24.80    4   
  6 Sauvola, Allison          SO Northland Pines      6:41.51    6:28.12    3   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whiting, Dani             10 Tomahawk            12:47.42   12:12.93   10   
  2 Schilling, Lauren            Lakeland            11:56.32   12:24.16    8   
  3 Kuehn, Claire             11 Tomahawk            13:13.35   13:06.46    6   
  4 Victoria, Harris-Hoogenb  11 West Iron Co        13:35.00   13:30.15    5   
  5 Maier, Kaysha             10 Chequamegon         13:38.20   13:45.60    4   
  6 Brunner, Madi              9 Chequamegon         13:59.80   13:56.85    3   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoesly, Alayna            12 Edgar HS                9.50       9.44q  3 
  2 Cassilyn, Pellizzer       12 West Iron Co            9.87       9.74q  2 
  3 Mader, Hannah             10 Chequamegon            10.05       9.79q  2 
  4 Alexis, Golfis            11 West Iron Co           10.04       9.93q  1 
  5 Ally Jo, Polich           10 West Iron Co           10.32      10.09q  3 
  6 Fox, Annaluz              10 Tomahawk               10.33      10.45q  3 
  7 Butt, Kamryn               9 Edgar HS               10.60      11.03q  2 
  8 Hayes, Makayla            SO Northland Pines        10.70      11.23q  1 
  9 Mattson, Dani             10 Hurley                 10.80      11.31   3 
 10 Sigmund, Tahlia           10 Medford                10.68      11.47   1 
 11 Olson, Ally               09 Hurley                 10.80      11.53   2 
 12 Tischendorf, Angela       10 Medford                11.31      11.56   3 
 13 Brettingen, Dana          11 Rice Lake               9.91      12.26   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoesly, Alayna            12 Edgar HS                9.44       9.53   10   
  2 Cassilyn, Pellizzer       12 West Iron Co            9.74       9.77    8   
  3 Mader, Hannah             10 Chequamegon             9.79       9.98    6   
  4 Alexis, Golfis            11 West Iron Co            9.93      10.13    5   
  5 Ally Jo, Polich           10 West Iron Co           10.09      10.38    4   
  6 Fox, Annaluz              10 Tomahawk               10.45      10.56    3   
  7 Butt, Kamryn               9 Edgar HS               11.03      11.03    2   
  8 Hayes, Makayla            SO Northland Pines        11.23      11.23    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassilyn, Pellizzer       12 West Iron Co           32.81      32.18   2  10   
  2 Gaedtke, Kate             12 Tomahawk               33.52      32.91   2   8   
  3 Alexis, Golfis            11 West Iron Co           34.81      33.75   2   6   
  4 Ally Jo, Polich           10 West Iron Co           35.78      34.66   1   5   
  5 Hecimovich, Michelle      11 Chequamegon            36.96      34.91   1   4   
  6 Olson, Ally               09 Hurley                 36.70      35.32   1   3   
  7 Mader, Hannah             10 Chequamegon            34.22      35.53   2   2   
  8 Sigmund, Tahlia           10 Medford                34.81      36.56   2   1   
  9 Cartensen, Lauren          9 Medford                36.11      36.77   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgar HS  'A'                                     1:57.00    1:56.29   10   
     1) Hoesly, Alayna 12               2) Heidmann, Dana 10              
     3) Weatherby, Tiana 10             4) Wirkus, Macey 9                
  2 Tomahawk  'A'                                     1:58.86    1:58.39    8   
     1) Meyer, Hanna 10                 2) Larson, Emmy 11                
     3) Hilt, Lauren 9                  4) Verkilen, Emily 10             
  3 West Iron County  'A'                             2:00.04    2:00.50    6   
     1) Casey, Harrington 12            2) Sarah, Penkivech 12            
     3) Elizabeth, Pellizzer 10         4) Carli, Johnson 11              
  4 Chequamegon  'A'                                  1:58.18    2:00.94    5   
     1) Stueber, Alexis 12              2) Homann, Michelle 11            
     3) Riddiford, Cassie 11            4) Mader, Hannah 10               
  5 Medford  'A'                                      1:59.87    2:03.93    4   
     1) Meyer, Cassandra 10             2) Sigmund, Tahlia 10             
     3) Tischendorf, Angela 10          4) Carstensen, Molly 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Iron County  'A'                             4:42.59    4:52.77   10   
     1) Emmy, Kinner 9                  2) Madeline, Waara 11             
     3) Elizabeth, Pellizzer 10         4) Cassilyn, Pellizzer 12         
  2 Chequamegon  'A'                                  5:02.06    5:00.77    8   
     1) Hecimovich, Michelle 11         2) Homann, Michelle 11            
     3) Jacobson, Regan 11              4) Scharp, Bailee 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Iron County  'A'                            11:05.49   11:09.40   10   
     1) Alyssa, Possanza 10             2) Brianna, Lambert 12            
     3) Madeline, Waara 11              4) Victoria, Harris-Hoogenboom 11 
  2 Northland Pines  'A'                             11:29.94   11:09.90    8   
     1) Wait, Maria JR                  2) Sanborn, Cali JR               
     3) Lindemann, Audrey FR            4) Hayes, Anna FR                 
  3 Chequamegon  'A'                                 11:13.60   11:15.62    6   
     1) Hecimovich, Michelle 11         2) Jacobson, Regan 11             
     3) Wagner, Emily 11                4) Maier, Kaysha 10               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwab, Brynn             11 Flambeau             4-11.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Johnston, Anna            11 Rice Lake            4-08.00    4-08.00    7   
  2 Hodkiewicz, Madeline      11 Rice Lake            4-08.00    4-08.00    7   
  4 Grams, Christina          09 Hurley               4-08.00   J4-08.00    4.50
  4 Cassilyn, Pellizzer       12 West Iron Co         4-08.00   J4-08.00    4.50
  6 Riddiford, Cassie         11 Chequamegon          4-10.00   J4-08.00    3   
  7 Hayes, Makayla            SO Northland Pines      4-10.00   J4-08.00    2   
  8 Mader, Hannah             10 Chequamegon          4-04.00    4-06.00    0.50
  8 Hytry, Samantha           SO Northland Pines      4-04.00    4-06.00    0.50
 10 Harrington, Beka          12 Hurley               4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 11 Kummer, Lakyn             10 Medford              4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Cartensen, Lauren          9 Medford              4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sigmund, Eliana           12 Medford              6-06.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Popejoy, Dakota           10 Chequamegon          7-06.00    7-00.00    7   
  2 Riddiford, Cassie         11 Chequamegon          7-06.00    7-00.00    7   
 -- Brandner, Hannah          10 Medford              6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wirkus, Macey              9 Edgar HS            16-06.00   16-05.50   10   
  2 Schuman, Lilith              Lakeland             5-05.25   15-08.75    8   
  3 Engler, Lexi              11 Mercer              15-03.75   15-07.25    6   
  4 Wilund, Sydney            10 Prentice            15-09.50   15-05.00    5   
  5 Sydnie, Mazurek           11 West Iron Co        13-08.50   15-02.50    4   
  6 Stueber, Alexis           12 Chequamegon         16-02.75   15-00.75    3   
  7 Alexis, Golfis            11 West Iron Co        14-00.75   14-11.00    1.50
  7 Meyer, Cassandra          10 Medford             14-09.25   14-11.00    1.50
  9 Olson, Ally               09 Hurley              13-00.00   13-06.00  
 10 Grams, Christina          09 Hurley              13-00.00   13-02.50  
 -- Ally Jo, Polich           10 West Iron Co        14-01.75         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hecimovich, Michelle      11 Chequamegon         32-01.25   33-01.50   10   
  2 Meyer, Hanna              10 Tomahawk            33-07.75   33-00.00    8   
  3 Engler, Lexi              11 Mercer              31-08.00   32-08.00    6   
  4 Larson, Emmy              11 Tomahawk            30-11.00   32-07.50    5   
  5 Oldenburg, Emilee            Lakeland            32-03.50   32-04.50    4   
  6 Wilund, Sydney            10 Prentice            32-05.25   31-09.50    3   
  7 Butt, Kamryn               9 Edgar HS            31-06.00   30-08.00    2   
  8 Meyer, Cassandra          10 Medford             29-04.00   28-10.00    1   
  9 Popejoy, Dakota           10 Chequamegon         28-01.00   28-09.50  
 10 Sydnie, Mazurek           11 West Iron Co        26-09.00   28-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan, Miatech            12 West Iron Co        36-01.75   33-09.25   10   
  2 Tess, Elizabeth           12 Edgar HS            34-01.75   32-09.25    8   
  3 Buckley, Josie            12 Rice Lake           33-06.00   32-08.50    6   
  4 Aspinwall, Mariah         12 Hurley              33-00.00   32-03.00    5   
  5 Kubisiak, Emily              Lakeland            30-06.50   29-07.75    4   
  6 Geimer, Alyssia           11 Flambeau            29-01.00   28-07.00    3   
  7 Keeley, Nolingberg        11 West Iron Co        29-00.00   28-01.25    2   
  8 Carstensen, Molly         10 Medford             27-07.00   26-03.75    1   
  9 Emika, Anderson           10 West Iron Co        27-07.50   25-07.50  
 10 Parker, Cynthia              Northland Pines     26-08.75   24-09.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierre, Alain             10 Rice Lake               6.94       7.04q  1 
  2 Ozelie, Ryan              JR Northland Pines         6.82       7.05q  1 
  3 Hawn, Joshua              12 Chequamegon             6.89       7.26q  2 
  4 Wakefield, Shane          11 Chequamegon             7.11       7.28q  1 
  5 Gransee, Colton           12 Flambeau                7.24       7.40q  2 
  6 Polich, Jake              10 West Iron Co            7.43       7.49q  1 
  7 King, Phil                10 West Iron Co            7.30       7.56q  1 
  8 Ekwueme, Osy               9 Medford                 7.52       7.75q  2 
  9 Chamberlain, Stephen      JR Northland Pines         7.62       7.77   2 
 10 Osterman-Seeley, Kyle      9 Hurley                  7.50       7.85   2 
 11 Quello, Josh               9 Hurley                  7.00       8.23   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ozelie, Ryan              JR Northland Pines         7.05       6.93   10   
  2 Hawn, Joshua              12 Chequamegon             7.26       6.94    8   
  3 Pierre, Alain             10 Rice Lake               7.04       7.07    6   
  4 Wakefield, Shane          11 Chequamegon             7.28       7.31    5   
  5 Gransee, Colton           12 Flambeau                7.40       7.35    4   
  6 Polich, Jake              10 West Iron Co            7.49       7.43    3   
  7 King, Phil                10 West Iron Co            7.56       7.56    2   
  8 Ekwueme, Osy               9 Medford                 7.75       7.75    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Widdes, Benjamin          11 Rice Lake              23.16      23.98   3  10   
  2 Ozelie, Ryan              JR Northland Pines        23.26      24.10   3   8   
  3 Rogers, Ryan              12 West Iron Co           24.85      25.27   3   6   
  4 Harris, Dean              10 Flambeau               24.87      25.35   2   5   
  5 Wakefield, Shane          11 Chequamegon            24.70      25.43   3   4   
  6 Young, Scott              FR Northland Pines        26.94      26.17   1   3   
  7 Hilgart, Austin            9 Chequamegon            25.27      26.20   2   2   
  8 King, Phil                10 West Iron Co           26.74      26.50   1   1   
  9 Polich, Jake              10 West Iron Co           26.73      27.02   1 
 10 Ekwueme, Osy               9 Medford                27.21      27.67   1 
 -- Pierre, Alain             10 Rice Lake              24.77         DQ   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ozelie, Ryan              JR Northland Pines        53.71      53.83   3  10   
  2 Magee, Shawn              12 Rice Lake              54.83      54.67   3   8   
  3 McCormack, Sean           SR Northland Pines        56.25      55.03   3   6   
  4 Pangrazzi, Colton         12 West Iron Co           55.31      56.94   3   5   
  5 Anderson, Matt            12 Flambeau               55.95      58.28   3   4   
  6 Western, Eric             11 Rice Lake              56.46      58.40   2   3   
  7 Godleske, Kody            SO Northland Pines        58.84      59.36   2   2   
  8 Rice, Dakota              11 Hurley               1:00.00    1:00.91   2   1   
  9 Eitrem, Riley              9 Hurley               1:10.00    1:08.35   1 
 10 Thurston, Dante            9 West Iron Co         1:10.74    1:10.65   1 
 11 Hendricks, Adam           11 Hurley               1:00.00    1:11.25   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ulrich, Brett             12 Medford              2:10.81    2:13.93   10   
  2 Koski, Jordan             12 Chequamegon          2:09.60    2:14.59    8   
  3 Ulrich, Koltin            10 Medford              2:17.56    2:20.13    6   
  4 Belanger, Sam             11 Chequamegon          2:15.20    2:23.43    5   
  5 Keski-Kastari, Tommy      11 West Iron Co         2:13.00    2:24.89    4   
  6 Minx, Connor              SO Northland Pines      2:26.82    2:27.02    3   
  7 Pisoni, Joe               12 West Iron Co         2:34.31    2:36.13    2   
  8 Marczak, Luke              9 Hurley               2:17.00    2:36.92    1   
  9 Mutka, Marques            SR Northland Pines      2:52.40    2:37.21  
 10 Eitrem, Riley              9 Hurley               2:20.00    2:39.17  
 11 Czarnecki, Alex            9 Hurley               2:25.00    2:53.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koski, Jordan             12 Chequamegon          4:51.30    5:02.12   10   
  2 Koski, Kevin              10 Chequamegon          4:53.50    5:02.60    8   
  3 Taylor, Jared             11 Rice Lake            5:08.98    5:10.95    6   
  4 Radtke, Kyle              JR Northland Pines                 5:17.56    5   
  5 Noland, Tony               9 Medford              5:38.29    5:24.97    4   
  6 Staege, Tyler             FR Northland Pines      5:26.59    5:29.71    3   
  7 Schulze, Noah             SO Northland Pines      5:45.35    5:31.62    2   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koski, Kevin              10 Chequamegon         10:36.20   10:37.45   10   
  2 Bednarek, Ian             09 Rice Lake           11:07.00   11:26.24    8   
  3 Radtke, Kyle              JR Northland Pines     11:41.10   11:43.03    6   
  4 O'Meara, Quinn             9 Chequamegon         11:58.70   11:48.81    5   
  5 Tomandl, Joe               9 Medford             11:31.11   12:01.03    4   
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Puffer, John              JR Northland Pines         8.69       9.08q  2 
  2 Yirsa, Ben                11 Tomahawk                9.07       9.27q  1 
  3 Capadagli, Tylor          12 West Iron Co           10.06       9.86q  1 
  4 Marczak, Luke              9 Hurley                  9.77      10.04q  1 
  5 Bluse, Kris                9 Hurley                  9.80      10.31q  2 
  6 Nelson, Colten            10 Medford                10.32      10.54q  1 
  7 Dahlby, Grayson            9 Medford                10.96      10.77q  2 
  8 Czerneski, Devin           9 Hurley                  9.80      11.41q  2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Puffer, John              JR Northland Pines         9.08       8.79   10   
  2 Yirsa, Ben                11 Tomahawk                9.27       8.99    8   
  3 Marczak, Luke              9 Hurley                 10.04       9.77    6   
  4 Capadagli, Tylor          12 West Iron Co            9.86       9.82    5   
  5 Nelson, Colten            10 Medford                10.54      10.71    4   
  6 Bluse, Kris                9 Hurley                 10.31      11.32    3   
  7 Dahlby, Grayson            9 Medford                10.77      11.39    2   
  8 Czerneski, Devin           9 Hurley                 11.41      11.41    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yirsa, Ben                11 Tomahawk               29.94      29.74   2  10   
  2 Capadagli, Tylor          12 West Iron Co           30.36      29.89   1   8   
  3 Puffer, John              JR Northland Pines        29.19      30.53   2   6   
  4 Young, Scott              FR Northland Pines        31.17      30.95   1   5   
  5 Nelson, Colten            10 Medford                31.13      31.45   1   4   
  6 Dahlby, Grayson            9 Medford                33.01      32.15   1   3   
  7 Marczak, Luke              9 Hurley                 30.00      32.65   2   2   
  8 Czerneski, Devin           9 Hurley                 30.00      33.44   2   1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon  'A'                                  1:39.91    1:40.88   2  10   
     1) Hawn, Joshua 12                 2) Pritzl, Hunter 11              
     3) Wakefield, Shane 11             4) Hilgart, Austin 9              
  2 Rice Lake  'A'                                    1:39.53    1:41.15   2   8   
     1) Pierre, Alain 10                2) Osterbauer, Max 12             
     3) Postlewaite, Lucas 10           4) Widdes, Benjamin 11            
  3 Flambeau  'A'                                     1:42.09    1:43.95   2   6   
     1) Gransee, Colton 12              2) Anderson, Matt 12              
     3) Dernovsek, Patrick 12           4) Harris, Dean 10                
  4 West Iron County  'A'                             1:45.70    1:45.80   1   5   
     1) King, Phil 10                   2) Rogers, Ryan 12                
     3) Capadagli, Tylor 12             4) Polich, Jake 10                
  5 Northland Pines  'A'                              1:43.59    1:46.31   1   4   
     1) Rainer, Jordan FR               2) Grosskopf, Jacob JR            
     3) Godleske, Kody SO               4) Young, Scott FR                
  6 Hurley  'A'                                       1:52.00    1:48.25   1   3   
     1) Hendricks, Adam 11              2) Christoferson, Matt 10         
     3) Mosconi, AJ 10                  4) Czerneski, Devin 9             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice Lake  'A'                                    3:45.79    3:50.35   10   
     1) Christman, Brandyn 12           2) Postlewaite, Lucas 10          
     3) Magee, Shawn 12                 4) Western, Eric 11               
  2 Northland Pines  'A'                              3:46.53    3:57.11    8   
     1) Zilmer, David JR                2) McCormack, Sean SR             
     3) Pruni, Levi SR                  4) Hartwig, Gabe JR               
  3 Medford  'A'                                      3:59.11    4:02.55    6   
     1) Ulrich, Brett 12                2) Felix, Adrain 10               
     3) Nelson, Colten 10               4) Ulrich, Koltin 10              
  4 West Iron County  'A'                             4:00.00    4:03.77    5   
     1) Keski-Kastari, Tommy 11         2) Rogers, Ryan 12                
     3) Capadagli, Tylor 12             4) Child, Brandon 9               
  5 Chequamegon  'A'                                  4:04.90    4:04.94    4   
     1) Byholm, Tanner 12               2) Belanger, Sam 11               
     3) Pritzl, Hunter 11               4) Peth, Chanse 10                
  6 Hurley  'A'                                       4:00.00    4:15.85    3   
     1) Curty, Ryan 12                  2) Hendricks, Adam 11             
     3) Rice, Dakota 11                 4) Dowd, Colton 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon  'A'                                  8:59.00    9:13.80   10   
     1) Byholm, Tanner 12               2) Koski, Jordan 12               
     3) Belanger, Sam 11                4) Koski, Kevin 10                
  2 Medford  'A'                                      8:39.01    9:56.24    8   
     1) Ulrich, Brett 12                2) Wood, Alex 12                  
     3) Everhard, Dalton 10             4) Felix, Adrain 10               
  3 West Iron County  'A'                             9:51.33   10:09.70    6   
     1) Keski-Kastari, Tommy 11         2) Pangrazzi, Colton 12           
     3) Barker, Michael 11              4) Pisoni, Joe 12                 
  4 Northland Pines  'A'                             11:06.20   10:42.17    5   
     1) Schulze, Noah SO                2) Tomasoski, Jonathon FR         
     3) White, Joe FR                   4) Mutka, Marques SR              
  5 Hurley  'A'                                      11:30.00   11:18.21    4   
     1) Edyvean, Chris 12               2) Curty, Ryan 12                 
     3) Kutz, LJ 10                     4) Eitrem, Riley 9                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puffer, John              JR Northland Pines      5-10.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Isaacson, Jesse           10 Prentice             6-00.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Komarek, Troy             10 Prentice             5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Kerner, Cooper            SR Northland Pines      5-08.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Kochevar, Rowdy           10 Flambeau             5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Bluse, Kris                9 Hurley               5-08.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Salzgeber, Austin         12 Medford              5-08.00    5-04.00    2   
 -- Marczak, Luke              9 Hurley               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Osterman-Seeley, Kyle      9 Hurley               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Buchli, Zachary           09 Rice Lake            5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camp, Ryan                12 Kingsford           10-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Pintens, Peter            12 Tomahawk            12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Pritzl, Hunter            11 Chequamegon         12-06.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Lueck, Jake               12 Medford             12-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Alexander, Tyler          12 Chequamegon         11-00.00  J10-06.00    4   
  6 Byholm, Tanner            12 Chequamegon         10-06.00  J10-06.00    3   
  7 Young, Scott              FR Northland Pines      8-00.00    9-06.00    2   
  8 Tomasoski, Jonathon       FR Northland Pines      6-00.00    8-00.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christman, Brandyn        12 Rice Lake           19-10.50   22-02.50   10   
  2 Hawn, Joshua              12 Chequamegon         19-08.50   19-07.00    8   
  3 Schloer, Logan             9 Chequamegon         18-01.00   19-02.00    6   
  4 Pierre, Alain             10 Rice Lake           18-08.00   18-11.00    5   
  5 Rogers, Ryan              12 West Iron Co        20-00.00   18-09.50    4   
  6 Salzgeber, Austin         12 Medford             17-07.00   18-07.25    3   
  7 Bluse, Kris                9 Hurley              18-00.00   18-04.25    2   
  8 Puffer, John              JR Northland Pines     18-03.00   17-01.50    1   
  9 Young, Scott              FR Northland Pines     18-04.25   17-01.00  
 10 Ozelie, Ryan              JR Northland Pines     17-08.25   17-00.75  
 11 Yaron, Brent              12 Medford             18-10.50   16-05.00  
 12 Hendricks, Adam           11 Hurley              18-00.00   16-04.00  
 13 Quello, Josh               9 Hurley              17-00.00   14-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christman, Brandyn        12 Rice Lake           41-11.00   42-03.00   10   
  2 Groothousen, Chase        10 Flambeau            38-03.00   38-09.00    8   
  3 Weber, Seth               11 Chequamegon         38-01.00   38-07.50    6   
  4 Bluse, Kris                9 Hurley              36-00.00   38-01.00    5   
  5 Hawn, Joshua              12 Chequamegon         38-10.00   37-09.00    4   
  6 Osterbauer, Max           12 Rice Lake           38-09.00  J37-09.00    3   
  7 Barker, Erik              10 Hurley              32-00.00   37-07.00    2   
  8 Godleske, Kody            SO Northland Pines     35-03.50   36-06.00    1   
  9 Dowd, Colton              11 Hurley              32-00.00   35-00.25  
 10 Hom, Ryan                 JR Northland Pines     33-06.00   33-08.50  
 11 Carlson, Preston           9 Medford             33-09.00   33-07.00  
 12 Grosskopf, Jacob          JR Northland Pines     33-05.50   32-08.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welch, Sam                 9 Flambeau            51-01.25   48-09.50   10   
  2 Leonard, Joey             12 Medford             47-07.50   45-05.50    8   
  3 Yaron, Justin             12 Medford             46-04.00   43-02.25    6   
  4 Bontrager, Lance          JR Northland Pines     45-01.25   43-02.00    5   
  5 Christoferson, Matt       10 Hurley              42-00.00   38-08.50    4   
  6 Moore, Jordan             11 Hurley              40-00.00   35-09.50    3   
  7 Edyvean, Chris            12 Hurley              37-00.00   35-04.25    2   
  8 Franzoi, Jeff             11 Hurley              36-00.00  x34-10.00  
  9 Cunningham, Chris         10 West Iron Co        31-08.00   31-10.00    1   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Iron County           139        2) Chequamegon                94.50
    3) Tomahawk                    62        4) Edgar HS                   57   
    5) Rice Lake                   52        6) Medford                    34.50
    7) Lakeland                    34        8) Northland Pines            25.50
    9) Mercer                      18       10) Hurley                     16.50
   11) Flambeau                    13       12) Prentice                    8   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chequamegon                126        2) Northland Pines           121   
    3) Rice Lake                   87        4) Medford                    76   
    5) West Iron County            57        6) Hurley                     46   
    7) Flambeau                    41        8) Tomahawk                   26   
    9) Prentice                    14       10) Kingsford                  10