Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2014 08:19 PM
                Jack Kraemer Invitational Track Meet - 5/5/2014                
                          Luther L Wright High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         9:09.55    8:54.98   10   
     1) Botosh, Nick 09                 2) Geisen, Kevin 12               
     3) Sauer, Eric 12                  4) Liphart, Ian 12                
  2 Ashland  'A'                                      9:10.00    9:02.69    8   
     1) Cashman, Ben 10                 2) McPherson, Sam 11              
     3) Rongstad, Mike 11               4) Krueger, Nathan 11             
  3 Bessemer  'A'                                    10:01.76    9:40.86    6   
     1) Taivelmaa, Zach 12              2) Berwald, Lance 11              
     3) Mazurek, Zack 11                4) Buerger, Tim 9                 
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                    10:20.00    9:53.33    4   
     1) Hinds, Jerad 12                 2) Joki, Jared 11                 
     3) Freeman, Dan 11                 4) Lorenson, Tim 10               
  5 Drummond  'A'                                    10:02.00    9:59.39    2   
     1) Arthur, Aaron 10                2) Hancock, Eli 10                
     3) Campbell, Hunter 10             4) Moore, Zach 9                  
  6 Hurley  'A'                                      11:00.00   10:42.13    1   
     1) Curty, Ryan 12                  2) Dowd, Colton 11                
     3) Eitrem, Riley 9                 4) Czarnecki, Alex 9              
  7 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                    11:27.32  
     1) LaRock, Scott 9                 2) Libertoski, Tommy 10           
     3) Gerhartz, Christopher 12        4) Lane, Jacob 8                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Iron County  'A'                            12:23.00   11:12.65   10   
  2 Bessemer  'A'                                    11:53.28   11:51.34    8   
     1) Wieringa, Molly 11              2) Gabka, Maddie 10               
     3) Mazurek, Rachel 10              4) Wieringa, Lily 9               
  3 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                         12:34.40   11:57.52    6   
     1) Yon, Kassidee 10                2) Yon, Hallee 10                 
     3) Sibley, Miranda 12              4) Delich, Ebanie 8               
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                        12:28.25   12:01.15    4   
     1) Griggs, Alexis 10               2) Hinson, Morgan 10              
     3) Trunova, Yana 12                4) Andreoli, Susanna 12           
  5 Ironwood  'A'                                    11:40.00   12:25.57    2   
     1) Bentley, Neva 12                2) Johnson, Sarah 11              
     3) Mattson, Corissa 9              4) Beckman, Rachel 9              
  6 Ashland  'A'                                     12:30.00   12:37.84    1   
     1) White, Destiny 11               2) Helsper, Heather 10            
     3) Zupke, Margaret 12              4) Delgado, Danielle 12           
  7 L'Anse High School  'A'                                     13:28.47  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Anthony         12 Ashland                15.20      16.42   3  10   
  2 Saari, Mark               12 Hurley                 17.50      17.50   3   8   
  3 Benson, Chase             11 Ashland                16.90      17.71   3   6   
  4 McGrath, Michael          11 Watersmeet H           17.80      18.48   3   4   
  5 Bluse, Kris                9 Hurley                 20.00      18.79   2   2   
  6 Jarocki, Riley            10 Ironwood               19.28      19.16   2   1   
  7 Marczak, Luke              9 Hurley                 20.00      19.74   2 
  8 Litersky, Jon             10 Ashland                17.50      20.72   3 
  9 Davies, Dakota            12 Bessemer               19.23      21.05   2 
 10 Shields, Collin           11 South Shore/           21.08      21.27   1 
 11 Neiber, Tim               11 Drummond               21.01      21.34   1 
 12 Hipsher, Kyle             12 South Shore/           20.01      21.89   2 
 13 Pelikan, Vincent          11 L'Anse High                       22.99   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassilyn, Pellizzer       12 West Iron Co           17.56      17.67   4  10   
  2 Wardynski, Lori           10 Ontonagon Ar           16.90      17.93   4   8   
  3 Rowe, Valerie             11 Bessemer               19.50      18.09   2   6   
  4 Alexis, Golfis            11 West Iron Co           18.21      18.45   3   4   
  5 Ally Jo, Polich           10 West Iron Co           18.23      19.13   3   2   
  6 Wickman, Miranda          12 Drummond               18.50      19.61   3   1   
  7 Hiller, Caitlyn            9 Mercer                 17.90      19.62   4 
  8 Zelinski, Frances         11 Watersmeet H           17.00      19.78   4 
  9 Subert, Kayla             12 Hurley                            19.89   1 
 10 Kich, Camille              9 Mercer                 18.20      20.00   4 
 11 Griffin, Sierra           10 Watersmeet H           18.50      20.15   3 
 12 Kempf, Nikki              12 Mercer                 18.40      20.32   3 
 13 Roth, Rebecca             12 L'Anse High                       20.62   1 
 14 Martinez, Alexcia         12 Ashland                23.00      21.23   2 
 15 Barto, Brea                9 Ironwood               19.99      21.34   2 
 16 McGeshick, Jazzmyn        11 Bessemer               21.43      22.29   2 
 17 Gustafson, Megan          11 South Shore/           24.20      22.73   1 
 18 Johnson, Samantha          9 L'Anse High                       22.75   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bulovsky, Brett           11 South Shore/           11.87      11.90   7  10   
  2 Kemppainen, Brandon       11 L'Anse High            11.70      12.07   7   8   
  3 Greenough, Caleb          10 Wakefield-Ma                      12.20   1   6   
  4 Hibbard, Ryan             12 Ashland                11.90      12.25   7   4   
  5 Beauprey, Joey            12 L'Anse High            13.50      12.44   2   2   
  6 Smith, Alex               12 Bessemer               11.85      12.58   7   1   
  7 Tamke, Logan              12 Ashland                11.80      12.69   7 
  8 Beauprey, Ryan            12 L'Anse High            12.90      12.72   3 
  9 Ashley, Alex              11 Ontonagon Ar           12.60      12.73   4 
 10 Ludzack, James            10 Drummond               12.22      12.76   5 
 11 King, Phil                10 West Iron Co           12.20      12.79   6 
 12 Rasmussen, Kole           12 Drummond               12.45      12.81   5 
 13 Engler, D'Kota            12 Mercer                 12.20      12.82   6 
 14 Bain, Ryan                11 Watersmeet H           11.90      12.94   6 
 15 Cole, Shane                9 Wakefield-Ma                      12.99   2 
 16 Reichard, James           10 Mercer                 12.30      13.03   5 
 17 Cook, Josiah              09 South Shore/           13.31      13.04   3 
 18 Turner, Zach              12 Ironwood               12.40      13.06   5 
 19 Giannunzio, Jordan        10 Ironwood               12.50      13.12   4 
 20 Samardich, Max             9 Bessemer               12.89      13.12   3 
 21 Christoferson, Matt       10 Hurley                 12.50      13.23   5 
 22 Giannunzio, James         11 Ironwood               12.50      13.31   4 
 23 Polich, Jake              10 West Iron Co           12.20      13.49   6 
 24 Czerneski, Devin           9 Hurley                 13.20      13.60   3 
 25 Jones, Alex                9 Wakefield-Ma                      13.64   1 
 26 Beaudry, Taylor           10 Ontonagon Ar           12.80      13.89   4 
 27 Anglin, Levi              10 South Shore/           13.31      13.98   3 
 28 Quello, Josh               9 Hurley                 13.90      14.16   2 
 29 Krob, Tommy                9 Drummond                          14.59   1 
 30 Moore, Brandon             9 Ashland                14.30      14.66   2 
 31 Warner, Corey             12 West Iron Co           13.40      15.40   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Engler, Lexi              11 Mercer                 12.90      13.70   6  10   
  2 Emmy, Kinner               9 West Iron Co           13.00      14.00   6   8   
  3 Ahnen, Julie              12 Bessemer               13.49      14.06   5   6   
  4 Williams, Kiah            12 Ashland                13.41      14.37   6   4   
  5 Carli, Johnson            11 West Iron Co           13.21      14.47   6   2   
  6 Wardynski, Lori           10 Ontonagon Ar           13.50      14.56   5   1   
  7 Hoggard, Karli            11 L'Anse High            14.10      14.59   4 
  8 Anderson, Janice          12 South Shore/           14.22      14.59   4 
  9 Blake, Paige              10 Ontonagon Ar           13.70      14.61   5 
 10 Bulovsky, Maren           09 South Shore/                      15.01   1 
 11 Motiff, Bridget           09 South Shore/           14.30      15.06   4 
 12 Plemon, Hannnah            8 Wakefield-Ma                      15.06   1 
 13 Sarah, Penkivech          12 West Iron Co           14.22      15.14   4 
 14 Griffin, Sierra           10 Watersmeet H           13.90      15.23   5 
 15 Hudacek, Rachel           10 Ironwood               14.05      15.24   5 
 16 Martell, Cora             11 Drummond               14.40      15.28   4 
 17 Olson, Samantha            9 Bessemer               15.88      15.70   3 
 18 Aimone, Angela            11 Hurley                            15.92   2 
 19 Berquist, Maria           11 Wakefield-Ma                      16.06   2 
 20 Ludzack, Alison            9 Drummond               15.50      16.19   3 
 21 Grewe, Nayah              10 Bessemer               15.92      16.24   3 
 22 Zelinski, Frances         11 Watersmeet H           12.90      16.25   6 
 23 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     10 Drummond               15.90      16.40   3 
 24 Makela, Elizabeth          9 Wakefield-Ma                      16.52   2 
 25 Lardinois, Sam            12 Hurley                            16.73   2 
 26 Miller, Courtney          11 Ironwood                          17.29   1 
 27 Pope, Katie                9 Ironwood                          18.28   1 
 28 Fulweber, Kate            12 Ashland                17.00      20.49   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     1:36.49    1:39.54   3  10   
     1) Jarecki, Adam 12                2) Rasmussen, Kole 12             
     3) Marshall, Dylan 11              4) Ludzack, James 10              
  2 L'Anse High School  'A'                           1:42.20    1:41.79   3   8   
     1) Kemppainen, Brandon 11          2) Beauprey, Ryan 12              
     3) LaPlante, Dylan 11              4) LaBerge, Ryan 12               
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:41.98   3   6   
     1) Roca, Simon 12                  2) Bonney, Blake 12               
     3) Hibbard, Ryan 12                4) Hunt, Tyler 12                 
  4 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          1:46.60    1:42.55   2   4   
     1) Jones, Alex 9                   2) Cole, Shane 9                  
     3) Greenough, Caleb 10             4) Lane, Kevin 11                 
  5 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:51.26    1:44.69   1   2   
     1) Branham, Roger 09               2) Bouchard, Connor 10            
     3) Cook, Josiah 09                 4) Barker, Noah 11                
  6 West Iron County  'A'                             1:43.70    1:44.90   2   1   
     1) King, Phil 10                   2) Polich, Jake 10                
     3) Child, Brandon 9                4) Olson, Brandon 11              
  7 Bessemer  'A'                                     1:40.21    1:46.58   3 
     1) Bennetts, Drew 12               2) Gerovac, Kevin 12              
     3) Buerger, Paul 11                4) Mazzon, Jess 11                
  8 Hurley  'A'                                       1:46.40    1:47.92   2 
     1) Hendricks, Adam 11              2) Saari, Jake 10                 
     3) Barker, Erik 10                 4) Christoferson, Matt 10         
  9 Watersmeet High School  'A'                       2:01.00    1:48.82   1 
     1) Voegtline, Connor 11            2) McGeshick, Ethan 9             
     3) Wenberg, Dante 11               4) Bain, Ryan 11                  
 10 Ironwood  'A'                                     1:42.35    1:51.23   3 
     1) Stefonich, Brody 11             2) Buckley, Shane 10              
     3) Broemer, Ryan 11                4) Turner, Zach 12                
 11 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        1:56.00    1:52.17   1 
     1) Beaudry, Taylor 10              2) Dean, Lucas 10                 
     3) Pattison, Luke 12               4) Schober, Will 12               
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Iron County  'A'                             1:58.00    1:58.89   2  10   
  2 Bessemer  'A'                                     1:59.23    2:00.92   2   8   
     1) Ahnen, Julie 12                 2) Palm, Catalina 11              
     3) Rowe, Valerie 11                4) Pelissero, Caitlyn 10          
  3 Drummond  'A'                                     2:06.00    2:02.92   1   6   
     1) Martell, Cora 11                2) O'Shaughnessy, Tricia 10       
     3) Ayers, Theresa 10               4) Wickman, Miranda 12            
  4 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                     2:03.90   1   4   
     1) Korpi, Darienne 9               2) Yon, Hallee 10                 
     3) Wanink, Paxton 12               4) Plemon, Hannnah 8              
  5 Ashland  'A'                                      1:59.00    2:04.94   2   2   
     1) Kovala, Emily 12                2) Helsper, Heather 10            
     3) Pero, Emma 11                   4) Huber, Nicole 11               
  6 Mercer  'A'                                       2:00.00    2:06.32   2   1   
     1) St. Germaine, Shania 11         2) Kich, Camille 9                
     3) Hiller, Caitlyn 9               4) Tondel, Linda 11               
  7 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         2:13.88    2:06.52   1 
     1) Thompson, Caitlyn 10            2) Smith, Megan 11                
     3) Sorenson, Morgan 10             4) Kavajecz, Shauna 09            
  8 Hurley  'A'                                       2:04.00    2:07.47   1 
     1) Subert, Kayla 12                2) Wolfe, Makayla 11              
     3) Aimone, Angela 11               4) Mattson, Dani 10               
  9 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        2:02.00    2:15.00   2 
     1) Domitrovich, Kessy 09           2) Hokans, Amber 10               
     3) Jenney, Raquel 10               4) Pintar, Hope 10                
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joki, Jared               11 Ironwood             4:50.00    4:51.39   10   
  2 Dean, Samuel              10 Wakefield-Ma         5:00.10    4:52.31    8   
  3 Mazurek, Zack             11 Bessemer                        4:52.48    6   
  4 Krueger, Nathan           11 Ashland              5:00.00    4:53.51    4   
  5 Rongstad, Mike            11 Ashland              5:05.00    4:53.57    2   
  6 Carlson, Steven           12 Drummond             4:53.33    4:56.79    1   
  7 Geisen, Kevin             12 South Shore/         5:08.84    4:59.84  
  8 Liphart, Colin            10 South Shore/         5:09.97    5:05.68  
  9 Hancock, Eli              10 Drummond             5:12.00    5:10.75  
 10 Buerger, Tim               9 Bessemer                        5:20.31  
 11 Keski-Kastari, Tommy      11 West Iron Co         5:30.00    5:22.68  
 12 Fedie, Jake               11 L'Anse High          5:22.00    5:28.35  
 13 Sauer, Andrew             10 South Shore/         5:36.92    5:40.37  
 14 Heuser, Janek             12 Ashland              5:25.00    5:43.71  
 15 Freeman, Dan              11 Ironwood             6:00.00    5:51.02  
 16 Campbell, Hunter          10 Drummond             5:40.00    5:55.52  
 17 Libertoski, Austin         9 Wakefield-Ma         6:11.30    6:03.30  
 18 Gerhartz, Christopher     12 Wakefield-Ma         6:20.40    6:08.77  
 19 Turula, Jason              9 Bessemer                        6:13.74  
 20 Ryskey, Owen               9 Watersmeet H                    6:18.38  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallis, Amy                9 Ashland              5:45.30    5:45.24   10   
  2 Victoria, Harris-Hoogenb  11 West Iron Co         6:00.00    5:56.82    8   
  3 Levens, Ketzel            10 South Shore/         6:02.16    6:03.20    6   
  4 Gering, Jessica           12 Ironwood             5:50.00    6:06.42    4   
  5 Ostrenga, Emma            09 South Shore/         6:23.24    6:06.52    2   
  6 Madeline, Waara           11 West Iron Co         6:05.00    6:24.99    1   
  7 Wieringa, Lily             9 Bessemer                        6:33.52  
  8 Mariah, Marcell           10 West Iron Co         6:10.00    6:39.94  
  9 Zupke, Margaret           12 Ashland              6:57.80    6:44.51  
 10 Wanink, Melissa            8 Wakefield-Ma                    6:46.38  
 11 Wieringa, Molly           11 Bessemer                        6:47.76  
 12 Brajas, Jessica              Watersmeet H                    6:52.08  
 13 Andreoli, Susanna         12 South Shore/         7:15.38    6:59.19  
 14 Mattson, Corissa           9 Ironwood             7:10.00    7:02.58  
 15 Bentley, Neva             12 Ironwood             7:00.00    7:05.18  
 16 Weiner, Kaili             09 Ontonagon Ar         6:40.00    7:10.84  
 17 Tschury, Rhonda           12 L'Anse High                     7:12.26  
 18 Johnson, Samantha          9 L'Anse High                     7:36.71  
 19 Gabka, Megan              12 Bessemer                        7:42.33  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                       50.36      48.71   2  10   
     1) Gerovac, Kevin 12               2) Smith, Alex 12                 
     3) Mazzon, Jess 11                 4) Samardich, Max 9               
  2 Ashland  'A'                                        47.50      48.82   2   8   
     1) Roca, Simon 12                  2) Bonney, Blake 12               
     3) Hibbard, Ryan 12                4) Tamke, Logan 12                
  3 L'Anse High School  'A'                                        48.93   1   6   
     1) Beauprey, Ryan 12               2) Beauprey, Joey 12              
     3) LaPlante, Dylan 11              4) LaBerge, Ryan 12               
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                           51.10      49.45   1   4   
     1) Branham, Roger 09               2) Cook, Josiah 09                
     3) Barker, Noah 11                 4) Bulovsky, Brett 11             
  5 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                       50.87   1   2   
     1) Jones, Alex 9                   2) Johnson, Trevor 10             
     3) Greenough, Caleb 10             4) Cox, Jordan 11                 
  6 West Iron County  'A'                               50.70      51.10   2   1   
     1) King, Phil 10                   2) Polich, Jake 10                
     3) Child, Brandon 9                4) Olson, Brandon 11              
  7 Ironwood  'A'                                       49.44      51.74   2 
     1) Giannunzio, Jordan 10           2) Merritt, Nick 9                
     3) Hewitt, Luke 10                 4) Giannunzio, James 11           
  8 Mercer  'A'                                       1:48.00      52.62   1 
     1) lukes, kyle 10                  2) Huybrecht, Lucas 11            
     3) Reichard, James 10              4) Engler, D'Kota 12              
  9 Watersmeet High School  'A'                         56.00      53.19   1 
     1) McGrath, Michael 11             2) McGeshick, Ethan 9             
     3) Zelinski, George 11             4) Bain, Ryan 11                  
 10 Hurley  'A'                                         50.00      54.12   2 
     1) Hendricks, Adam 11              2) Saari, Jake 10                 
     3) Kutz, LJ 10                     4) Christoferson, Matt 10         
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                        57.60      56.11   2  10   
     1) Kovala, Emily 12                2) Huber, Nicole 11               
     3) Hambuch, Breanna 11             4) Williams, Kiah 12              
  2 West Iron County  'A'                               56.65      56.87   2   8   
  3 Mercer  'A'                                         57.00      57.65   2   6   
     1) St. Germaine, Shania 11         2) Hiller, Caitlyn 9              
     3) Tondel, Linda 11                4) Engler, Lexi 11                
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:01.09      58.36   1   4   
     1) Sorenson, Morgan 10             2) Kavajecz, Shauna 09            
     3) Nevala, Nadia 11                4) Motiff, Bridget 09             
  5 Hurley  'A'                                         59.90    1:00.25   2   2   
     1) Subert, Kayla 12                2) Wolfe, Makayla 11              
     3) Mattson, Dani 10                4) Olson, Ally 09                 
  6 Bessemer  'A'                                     1:01.14    1:00.56   1   1   
     1) Bogaczyk, Brenna 12             2) Moon, Rachel 11                
     3) Palm, Catalina 11               4) Olson, Samantha 9              
  7 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          1:08.20    1:06.34   1 
     1) Makela, Elizabeth 9             2) Berquist, Maria 11             
     3) Cormier, Hannah 12              4) Greenough, Brianna 12          
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pangrazzi, Colton         12 West Iron Co           56.00      56.47   5  10   
  2 Mazzon, Jess              11 Bessemer               56.58      57.05   5   8   
  3 Rice, Dakota              11 Hurley                 59.00      57.14   4   6   
  4 Olson, Brandon            11 West Iron Co           59.50      57.68   4   4   
  5 Kavajecz, Jacob           12 South Shore/           57.54      58.24   5   2   
  6 Gudgeon, Elliot            9 Ironwood               57.00      58.31   5   1   
  7 Hunt, Tyler               12 Ashland                57.00      58.83   5 
  8 Keski-Kastari, Tommy      11 West Iron Co           58.00      58.99   4 
  9 Lonchar, Jesse            10 Ontonagon Ar         1:00.00      59.27   4 
 10 DeHate, Mitch             11 South Shore/         1:00.94    1:00.93   3 
 11 Eitrem, Riley              9 Hurley                          1:04.24   1 
 12 Hansen, Josh              11 L'Anse High          1:02.00    1:05.26   3 
 13 Nagro, Matt               10 Ashland              1:05.00    1:05.73   3 
 14 Libertoski, Tommy         10 Wakefield-Ma         1:12.30    1:06.14   1 
 15 VonFrank, DJ              10 Ashland              1:05.00    1:07.12   2 
 16 Johnson, Ethan            12 Ironwood             1:05.00    1:07.61   2 
 17 Botosh, Nick              09 South Shore/         1:11.56    1:09.42   1 
 18 Sobolewski, Ryan          10 Ironwood             1:05.00    1:11.41   2 
 19 Obradovich, Nick          12 Bessemer             1:04.32    1:12.82   3 
 20 Libertoski, Austin         9 Wakefield-Ma                    1:15.07   1 
 21 LaRock, Scott              9 Wakefield-Ma         1:10.99    1:18.53   1 
 -- LaPlante, Dylan           11 L'Anse High          1:10.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emmy, Kinner               9 West Iron Co         1:03.00    1:03.85   5  10   
  2 Huber, Nicole             11 Ashland              1:04.70    1:06.19   5   8   
  3 Anderson, Janice          12 South Shore/         1:07.48    1:08.04   5   6   
  4 Brianna, Lambert          12 West Iron Co         1:06.00    1:08.54   5   4   
  5 Hulkkonen, Lindsey        11 L'Anse High          1:09.00    1:09.12   4   2   
  6 Elizabeth, Pellizzer      10 West Iron Co         1:06.00    1:09.44   5   1   
  7 Kavajecz, Alyssa          10 South Shore/         1:10.09    1:09.68   3 
  8 Domitrovich, Molly        12 Ontonagon Ar         1:08.00    1:09.86   4 
  9 Levens, Ketzel            10 South Shore/         1:10.37    1:10.16   3 
 10 Makinen, Taylor            9 Ironwood             1:08.00    1:11.10   4 
 11 Williams, Kiah            12 Ashland              1:07.90    1:12.22   4 
 12 Wanink, Paxton            12 Wakefield-Ma                    1:14.65   1 
 13 Ayers, Theresa            10 Drummond             1:14.00    1:16.38   3 
 14 Yon, Kassidee             10 Wakefield-Ma         1:22.61    1:16.53   1 
 15 Johnson, Sarah            11 Ironwood             1:10.00    1:16.75   4 
 16 Wanink, Melissa            8 Wakefield-Ma                    1:16.98   1 
 17 Almli, Kylene             10 L'Anse High          1:20.00    1:19.08   2 
 18 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     10 Drummond             1:20.00    1:19.56   2 
 19 Carroll, Sarah             9 Ironwood             1:15.00    1:21.66   2 
 20 Trudgeon, Sarah           12 Bessemer             1:20.38    1:30.51   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Anthony         12 Ashland                42.10      43.18   4  10   
  2 Sauer, Eric               12 South Shore/           44.14      44.35   4   8   
  3 Saari, Mark               12 Hurley                 44.60      44.96   4   6   
  4 Benson, Chase             11 Ashland                45.00      46.34   4   4   
  5 Litersky, Jon             10 Ashland                47.50      47.61   4   2   
  6 Marczak, Luke              9 Hurley                 48.00      48.03   3   1   
  7 Berwald, Lance            11 Bessemer               55.65      48.67   1 
  8 Czerneski, Devin           9 Hurley                 49.50      49.79   3 
  9 Lorenson, Tim             10 Ironwood               48.00      49.83   3 
 10 Neiber, Tim               11 Drummond               58.35      50.54   1 
 11 Jarocki, Riley            10 Ironwood               48.00      50.74   3 
 12 Sauer, Andrew             10 South Shore/           51.14      51.04   2 
 13 Pelikan, Vincent          11 L'Anse High                       51.98   1 
 14 Davies, Dakota            12 Bessemer               55.29      52.07   2 
 15 Hahn, Alex                10 Bessemer               59.23      52.31   1 
 16 McGrath, Michael          11 Watersmeet H           50.90      52.91   2 
 17 Hansen, Josh              11 L'Anse High                       53.29   1 
 18 Sackmann, Desmond         10 Ironwood               52.00      59.54   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cassilyn, Pellizzer       12 West Iron Co           48.00      50.72   4  10   
  2 Wickman, Miranda          12 Drummond               50.00      51.79   4   8   
  3 Wardynski, Lori           10 Ontonagon Ar           51.00      52.14   4   6   
  4 Rowe, Valerie             11 Bessemer               57.31      53.10   3   4   
  5 Alexis, Golfis            11 West Iron Co           53.00      55.57   4   2   
  6 Olson, Ally               09 Hurley                            56.50   1   1   
  7 Zelinski, Frances         11 Watersmeet H           58.00      56.85   3 
  8 Ally Jo, Polich           10 West Iron Co           54.00      57.06   4 
  9 Subert, Kayla             12 Hurley                            58.77   1 
 10 Roth, Rebecca             12 L'Anse High                       59.87   1 
 11 Kich, Camille              9 Mercer               1:04.00      59.91   2 
 12 Martinez, Alexcia         12 Ashland              1:00.70    1:00.12   3 
 13 Barto, Brea                9 Ironwood               58.44    1:00.62   3 
 14 Gustafson, Megan          11 South Shore/         1:01.00    1:01.06   2 
 -- McGeshick, Jazzmyn        11 Bessemer             1:01.38        DNF   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liphart, Ian              12 South Shore/         2:13.83    2:13.45   2  10   
  2 Geisen, Kevin             12 South Shore/         2:15.23    2:14.06   2   8   
  3 Rongstad, Mike            11 Ashland              2:10.00    2:14.64   2   6   
  4 Liphart, Colin            10 South Shore/         2:20.05    2:15.49   2   4   
  5 Carlson, Steven           12 Drummond                        2:16.04   1   2   
  6 Dean, Samuel              10 Wakefield-Ma         2:17.40    2:17.20   2   1   
  7 Keski-Kastari, Tommy      11 West Iron Co         2:25.00    2:20.27   2 
  8 Pangrazzi, Colton         12 West Iron Co         2:22.00    2:21.53   2 
  9 Barto, Mike               12 Ironwood             2:20.00    2:22.23   2 
 10 Buerger, Tim               9 Bessemer             2:16.32    2:23.94   2 
 11 Heuser, Janek             12 Ashland              2:30.00    2:31.91   1 
 12 Eitrem, Riley              9 Hurley               2:20.00    2:32.56   2 
 13 Trubachik, Zac            12 Ashland              2:20.00    2:33.21   2 
 14 Sturkol, Isaiah            9 Wakefield-Ma                    2:35.87   1 
 15 Magdziak, Adam            12 Ironwood             3:30.00    2:39.76   1 
 16 Turula, Jason              9 Bessemer             2:35.33    2:45.69   1 
 17 Curty, Ryan               12 Hurley                          2:46.77   1 
 18 Czarnecki, Alex            9 Hurley                          2:49.22   1 
 19 Campbell, Hunter          10 Drummond                        2:52.25   1 
 20 Johnson, Chris            12 L'Anse High                     2:54.24   1 
 21 Metas, Andrew             11 Bessemer             2:55.86    2:56.93   1 
 22 Lane, Jacob                8 Wakefield-Ma                    2:57.78   1 
 23 Roberts, Jake             12 Ironwood             3:30.00    3:06.46   1 
 24 Davis, Porter             10 L'Anse High          3:00.00    4:44.91   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kavajecz, Alyssa          10 South Shore/         2:43.35    2:39.97   2  10   
  2 Victoria, Harris-Hoogenb  11 West Iron Co         2:37.00    2:42.50   2   8   
  3 Griggs, Alexis            10 South Shore/         2:51.42    2:45.48   2   6   
  4 Madeline, Waara           11 West Iron Co         2:40.00    2:48.43   2   4   
  5 Gering, Jessica           12 Ironwood             2:30.00    2:49.28   2   2   
  6 Alyssa, Possanza          10 West Iron Co         2:52.00    2:55.01   2   1   
  7 Mazurek, Rachel           10 Bessemer             2:55.24    2:55.65   2 
  8 Hokans, Amber             10 Ontonagon Ar         3:03.00    2:58.88   1 
  9 Beckman, Rachel            9 Ironwood             2:55.00    2:59.44   2 
 10 Yon, Kassidee             10 Wakefield-Ma                    3:00.36   1 
 11 Yon, Hallee               10 Wakefield-Ma         2:52.60    3:01.26   2 
 12 White, Destiny            11 Ashland              2:52.90    3:06.03   2 
 13 Hinson, Morgan            10 South Shore/         3:12.87    3:06.40   1 
 14 Zupke, Margaret           12 Ashland              2:58.53    3:07.02   1 
 15 Ayers, Theresa            10 Drummond             3:10.00    3:07.58   1 
 16 Weiner, Kaili             09 Ontonagon Ar         3:02.00    3:08.52   1 
 17 Tschury, Rhonda           12 L'Anse High                     3:09.38   1 
 18 Gabka, Maddie             10 Bessemer             3:22.50    3:12.12   1 
 19 Sibley, Miranda           12 Wakefield-Ma         2:58.40    3:13.94   2 
 20 Emery, Rachel              9 Bessemer             3:15.32    3:14.93   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LaBerge, Ryan             12 L'Anse High            24.40      24.34   6  10   
  2 Bulovsky, Brett           11 South Shore/           23.78      24.41   6   8   
  3 Litersky, Anthony         12 Ashland                23.50      24.76   6   6   
  4 Greenough, Caleb          10 Wakefield-Ma           25.40      24.98   4   4   
  5 Ludzack, James            10 Drummond               24.53      25.69   5   2   
  6 Marshall, Dylan           11 Drummond               24.90      25.79   5   1   
  7 Tamke, Logan              12 Ashland                23.90      25.85   6 
  8 King, Phil                10 West Iron Co           25.70      26.30   4 
  9 Hendricks, Adam           11 Hurley                 25.00      26.39   5 
 10 Barker, Noah              11 South Shore/           26.87      26.51   3 
 11 Samardich, Max             9 Bessemer               26.84      27.10   3 
 12 Combs, Zach               10 Ironwood               28.40      27.49   1 
 13 Anglin, Levi              10 South Shore/           27.10      27.69   2 
 14 Roca, Simon               12 Ashland                24.50      27.79   6 
 15 Johnson, Trevor           10 Wakefield-Ma                      27.80   1 
 16 Polich, Jake              10 West Iron Co           26.50      27.89   3 
 17 Voegtline, Connor         11 Watersmeet H           26.00      28.06   4 
 18 Beaudry, Taylor           10 Ontonagon Ar           26.10      28.21   4 
 19 Broemer, Ryan             11 Ironwood               28.00      28.34   2 
 20 Osterman-Seeley, Kyle      9 Hurley                            28.81   1 
 21 Quello, Josh               9 Hurley                            29.98   1 
 22 Obradovich, Nick          12 Bessemer               28.21      30.09   2 
 23 Stefonich, Brody          11 Ironwood               26.90      30.10   3 
 24 Krob, Tommy                9 Drummond                          30.34   1 
 25 Thurston, Dante            9 West Iron Co           28.00      30.51   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wickman, Miranda          12 Drummond               29.40      28.23   5  10   
  2 Engler, Lexi              11 Mercer                 27.00      28.42   6   8   
  3 Emmy, Kinner               9 West Iron Co           27.56      28.47   6   6   
  4 Ahnen, Julie              12 Bessemer               28.90      28.89   6   4   
  5 Blake, Paige              10 Ontonagon Ar           28.90      29.56   6   2   
  6 Carli, Johnson            11 West Iron Co           27.97      30.26   6   1   
  7 Hoggard, Karli            11 L'Anse High            30.20      30.36   5 
  8 Williams, Kiah            12 Ashland                30.84      30.38   4 
  9 Kavajecz, Shauna          09 South Shore/                      30.79   5 
 10 Makinen, Taylor            9 Ironwood               30.40      30.90   5 
 11 Martell, Cora             11 Drummond               30.60      31.07   4 
 12 Sarah, Penkivech          12 West Iron Co           29.00      31.15   5 
 13 Thompson, Caitlyn         10 South Shore/           31.56      31.18   3 
 14 Motiff, Bridget           09 South Shore/           31.57      31.19   3 
 15 Plemon, Hannnah            8 Wakefield-Ma                      31.62   1 
 16 Wanink, Paxton            12 Wakefield-Ma           32.10      31.92   3 
 17 Hudacek, Rachel           10 Ironwood               30.60      32.81   4 
 18 Olson, Samantha            9 Bessemer               33.45      33.51   2 
 19 Ludzack, Alison            9 Drummond               32.60      33.91   3 
 20 Lardinois, Sam            12 Hurley                            35.02   2 
 21 Berquist, Maria           11 Wakefield-Ma                      35.44   1 
 22 Kapelka, Rebecca          11 Ironwood                          39.20   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mazurek, Zack             11 Bessemer                       10:40.47   10   
  2 Joki, Jared               11 Ironwood            11:00.00   10:50.55    8   
  3 Krueger, Nathan           11 Ashland             10:50.00   11:08.90    6   
  4 Dean, Samuel              10 Wakefield-Ma                   11:20.49    4   
  5 Hancock, Eli              10 Drummond            11:28.00   11:30.68    2   
  6 Arthur, Aaron             10 Drummond            11:49.00   11:40.36    1   
  7 Martell, Gavin             9 Drummond                       11:43.41  
  8 Geisen, Kevin             12 South Shore/        11:19.24   11:45.57  
  9 Fedie, Jake               11 L'Anse High                    11:49.61  
 10 McPherson, Sam            11 Ashland             11:15.00   11:55.33  
 11 Larson, Zach              11 Ashland             11:40.00   12:31.25  
 12 Neill, Dylan              12 Ironwood                       12:50.59  
 13 Ledin, Ross               12 South Shore/        14:10.23   12:53.49  
 14 Zielinski, Luke            9 Bessemer                       13:27.22  
 15 Hinds, Jerad              12 Ironwood            13:30.00   13:35.00  
 16 Gerhartz, Christopher     12 Wakefield-Ma                   13:36.20  
 17 Lane, Jacob                8 Wakefield-Ma                   13:42.08  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallis, Amy                9 Ashland             12:39.60   12:29.24   10   
  2 Victoria, Harris-Hoogenb  11 West Iron Co                   12:49.79    8   
  3 Levens, Ketzel            10 South Shore/        13:39.15   13:24.17    6   
  4 Ostrenga, Emma            09 South Shore/        13:49.82   13:30.71    4   
  5 Wieringa, Lily             9 Bessemer                       14:42.70    2   
  6 Wieringa, Molly           11 Bessemer                       14:51.41    1   
  7 Bentley, Neva             12 Ironwood            14:50.00   15:07.58  
  8 Konnor, Tousignant        11 West Iron Co                   15:19.81  
  9 Mattson, Corissa           9 Ironwood            15:05.00   15:20.07  
 10 Trunova, Yana             12 South Shore/        15:00.45   15:26.15  
 11 Delgado, Danielle         12 Ashland             17:00.00   16:44.04  
 12 Alexis, Kinner            12 West Iron Co                   17:44.01  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:50.35   2  10   
     1) Hunt, Tyler 12                  2) Benson, Chase 11               
     3) Cashman, Ben 10                 4) Litersky, Anthony 12           
  2 Drummond  'A'                                     3:58.41    3:52.21   2   8   
     1) Jarecki, Adam 12                2) Rasmussen, Kole 12             
     3) Carlson, Steven 12              4) Marshall, Dylan 11             
  3 West Iron County  'A'                             3:54.50    3:56.73   2   6   
     1) Keski-Kastari, Tommy 11         2) Child, Brandon 9               
     3) Olson, Brandon 11               4) Pangrazzi, Colton 12           
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         4:09.20    3:57.87   1   4   
     1) Kavajecz, Jacob 12              2) DeHate, Mitch 11               
     3) Sauer, Eric 12                  4) Liphart, Ian 12                
  5 Hurley  'A'                                       3:52.00    3:59.04   2   2   
     1) Saari, Mark 12                  2) Vaara, Brad 12                 
     3) Hendricks, Adam 11              4) Rice, Dakota 11                
  6 Bessemer  'A'                                     3:55.75    4:03.80   2   1   
     1) Gerovac, Kevin 12               2) Buerger, Paul 11               
     3) Mazzon, Jess 11                 4) Buerger, Tim 9                 
  7 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        4:04.00    4:19.14   1 
     1) Dean, Lucas 10                  2) Lonchar, Jesse 10              
     3) Soumis, Tony 12                 4) Weisen, Matt 11                
  8 Ironwood  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:21.63   1 
     1) Barto, Mike 12                  2) Sobolewski, Ryan 10            
     3) Hewitt, Luke 10                 4) Gudgeon, Elliot 9              
  9 L'Anse High School  'A'                                      4:35.78   1 
     1) Johnson, Chris 12               2) Pelikan, Vincent 11            
     3) LaPlante, Dylan 11              4) Hansen, Josh 11                
 10 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                     4:49.34   1 
     1) LaRock, Scott 9                 2) Johnson, Trevor 10             
     3) Libertoski, Tommy 10            4) Libertoski, Austin 9           
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Iron County  'A'                             4:32.00    4:33.77   2  10   
  2 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         4:36.79    4:47.51   2   8   
     1) Kavajecz, Alyssa 10             2) Anderson, Janice 12            
     3) Fibert, Kierstyn 12             4) Nevala, Nadia 11               
  3 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        4:55.00    4:55.87   2   6   
     1) Blake, Paige 10                 2) Domitrovich, Molly 12          
     3) Jenney, Raquel 10               4) Pintar, Hope 10                
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      5:05.46    5:11.11   2   4   
     1) White, Destiny 11               2) Krueger, Amanda 10             
     3) Martinez, Alexcia 12            4) Helsper, Heather 10            
  5 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          5:25.90    5:16.88   1   2   
     1) Korpi, Darienne 9               2) Yon, Kassidee 10               
     3) Yon, Hallee 10                  4) Wanink, Paxton 12              
  6 Ironwood  'A'                                     5:10.00    5:20.22   1   1   
     1) Gering, Jessica 12              2) Makinen, Taylor 9              
     3) Carroll, Sarah 9                4) Beckman, Rachel 9              
  7 Bessemer  'A'                                     4:59.25    5:20.83   2 
     1) Ahnen, Julie 12                 2) Palm, Catalina 11              
     3) Rowe, Valerie 11                4) Mazurek, Rachel 10             
  8 L'Anse High School  'A'                           5:35.00    5:25.65   1 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hambuch, Breanna          11 Ashland              5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Hudacek, Rachel           10 Ironwood                        4-08.00    7   
  2 Kavajecz, Alyssa          10 South Shore/         4-08.00    4-08.00    7   
  4 Cassilyn, Pellizzer       12 West Iron Co         4-10.00    4-06.00    4   
  5 Bogaczyk, Brenna          12 Bessemer                        4-06.00    2   
  6 Fibert, Kierstyn          12 South Shore/         4-04.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Pinardi, Morgan           11 Hurley               4-04.00    4-04.00  
  8 Pero, Emma                11 Ashland              4-00.00    4-04.00  
  9 Reardon, Maggie           10 Ashland              4-03.00    4-02.00  
  9 Harrington, Beka          12 Hurley               4-06.00    4-02.00  
 11 Rollins, Cambria           9 Ironwood                        4-02.00  
 12 St. Germaine, Shania      11 Mercer               4-08.00    4-02.00  
 13 Grams, Christina          09 Hurley               4-08.00    4-02.00  
 14 Haataja, Katelyn          12 L'Anse High                     4-00.00  
 14 Sydnie, Mazurek           11 West Iron Co         4-06.00    4-00.00  
 16 Haataja, Autumn           11 L'Anse High                     4-00.00  
 17 Sibley, Miranda           12 Wakefield-Ma         3-09.00    4-00.00  
 -- Griggs, Alexis            10 South Shore/         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Korpi, Darienne            9 Wakefield-Ma                         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benson, Chase             11 Ashland              5-08.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Sauer, Eric               12 South Shore/         5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Hunt, Tyler               12 Ashland              5-08.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Bluse, Kris                9 Hurley               5-04.00    5-04.00    4   
  5 Terzano, Noah             11 Ironwood                        5-04.00    2   
  6 Lane, Kevin               11 Wakefield-Ma         5-02.00    5-04.00    1   
  7 Ranta, Adam               10 South Shore/         5-06.00    5-02.00  
  8 Reichard, James           10 Mercer               5-04.00    5-02.00  
  9 Nagro, Matt               10 Ashland              5-03.00    5-02.00  
  9 Gudgeon, Elliot            9 Ironwood                        5-02.00  
 11 Pelikan, Vincent          11 L'Anse High                     5-02.00  
 12 Bolen, Keegan              9 Bessemer                        5-02.00  
 13 Zielinski, Ben            12 Bessemer                        5-00.00  
 13 Marczak, Luke              9 Hurley               5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13 Marshall, Dylan           11 Drummond             5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13 Rowe, Bryant              12 Ironwood                        5-00.00  
 -- LaRock, Scott              9 Wakefield-Ma                         NH  
 -- Cole, Shane                9 Wakefield-Ma         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Osterman-Seeley, Kyle      9 Hurley                               NH  
 -- France, Max               12 Bessemer                             NH  
 -- LaBerge, Ryan             12 L'Anse High                          NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jennifer         12 Ontonagon Ar                    8-00.00   10   
  2 Rowe, Valerie             11 Bessemer                        7-06.00    8   
  3 Irons, Dani               11 Hurley               7-00.00    7-00.00    6   
  4 Fedora, Rachel            11 Hurley               7-00.00    6-06.00    4   
  5 Braucher, Leah             9 Ironwood                        6-00.00    2   
  6 Pintar, Hope              10 Ontonagon Ar                    6-00.00    1   
  7 Martinez, Alexcia         12 Ashland              6-00.00    5-06.00  
  8 Moon, Rachel              11 Bessemer                        5-06.00  
 -- Mariah, Marcell           10 West Iron Co                         NH  
 -- Emika, Anderson           10 West Iron Co                         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Engler, D'Kota            12 Mercer              12-09.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Rice, Dakota              11 Hurley              10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Cox, Jordan               11 Wakefield-Ma         9-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Sturkol, Isaiah            9 Wakefield-Ma        10-00.00    9-06.00    4   
  5 Taivelmaa, Zach           12 Bessemer                        8-06.00    1.50
  5 Bennetts, Drew            12 Bessemer                        8-06.00    1.50
  7 Trubachik, Zac            12 Ashland              8-06.00    8-06.00  
  8 Morrison, Ricky            9 Ironwood                        8-00.00  
 -- Moore, Brandon             9 Ashland              8-06.00         NH  
 -- Cox, Jacob                11 Wakefield-Ma         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Bretting, Jacob           12 Ashland              8-06.00         NH  
 -- Bogaczyk, Ben              9 Bessemer                             NH  
 -- Aukee, Isaac              10 Ironwood            11-06.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Engler, Lexi              11 Mercer              15-07.50   14-05.00   10   
  2 Sydnie, Mazurek           11 West Iron Co        15-02.00   13-09.75    8   
  3 Hambuch, Breanna          11 Ashland             14-03.00   13-06.50    6   
  4 Alexis, Golfis            11 West Iron Co        15-04.00   13-02.50    4   
  5 Subert, Kayla             12 Hurley                         12-10.50    2   
  6 Wardynski, Lori           10 Ontonagon Ar                   12-07.50    1   
  7 Blake, Paige              10 Ontonagon Ar                   12-07.00  
  8 Anderson, Janice          12 South Shore/        13-11.00   12-04.50  
  9 Kich, Camille              9 Mercer              14-00.00   12-04.00  
 10 Barto, Brea                9 Ironwood            13-00.00   12-04.00  
 11 Zelinski, Frances         11 Watersmeet H        14-06.00   12-02.00  
 12 Sorenson, Jenna           12 South Shore/        12-08.50   12-00.00  
 13 Ally Jo, Polich           10 West Iron Co        14-11.00   11-08.00  
 14 Pinardi, Morgan           11 Hurley                         11-03.00  
 15 Haataja, Autumn           11 L'Anse High                    10-11.00  
 16 Rock, Kellie              10 South Shore/        11-00.00   10-07.50  
 17 Domitrovich, Kessy        09 Ontonagon Ar                   10-03.00  
 18 Pero, Emma                11 Ashland             13-00.00   10-03.00  
 19 Grewe, Nayah              10 Bessemer                       10-02.00  
 20 Berquist, Maria           11 Wakefield-Ma        11-07.50   10-00.50  
 21 Wanink, Melissa            8 Wakefield-Ma                   10-00.50  
 22 Suvanto, Paige             9 Bessemer                        9-10.00  
 23 Plemon, Hannnah            8 Wakefield-Ma                    8-11.50  
 24 Gabka, Maddie             10 Bessemer                        8-11.00  
 25 Nelson, Sarah             11 Ironwood                        4-08.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Ryan             12 Ashland             20-00.00   19-00.00   10   
  2 Smith, Alex               12 Bessemer                       18-11.50    8   
  3 LaBerge, Ryan             12 L'Anse High                    18-04.50    6   
  4 Bluse, Kris                9 Hurley                         18-02.75    4   
  5 Ranta, Adam               10 South Shore/        17-08.00   16-11.00    2   
  6 Shields, Collin           11 South Shore/        17-04.50   16-10.75    1   
  7 Saari, Mark               12 Hurley                         16-09.00  
  7 Beauprey, Ryan            12 L'Anse High                    16-09.00  
  9 Tamke, Logan              12 Ashland             20-00.00   16-08.00  
 10 Voegtline, Connor         11 Watersmeet H        16-08.00   16-08.00  
 11 Turner, Zach              12 Ironwood                       16-04.50  
 12 Rasmussen, Kole           12 Drummond            18-04.75   16-01.00  
 13 Bonney, Blake             12 Ashland             18-06.00   16-00.50  
 14 Terzano, Noah             11 Ironwood                       16-00.00  
 15 Pelikan, Vincent          11 L'Anse High                    15-04.00  
 16 Kavajecz, Keith           12 South Shore/        18-00.00   15-02.50  
 17 Bennetts, Drew            12 Bessemer                       15-02.50  
 18 Reichard, James           10 Mercer              17-00.00   15-02.00  
 19 Johnson, Trevor           10 Wakefield-Ma                   14-01.50  
 20 Thurston, Dante            9 West Iron Co        14-00.00   13-09.00  
 21 lukes, kyle               10 Mercer              14-00.00   13-04.50  
 22 Bolen, Keegan              9 Bessemer                       13-00.50  
 23 Carroll, Jesse            11 Ironwood                       12-08.00  
 24 Libertoski, Austin         9 Wakefield-Ma                   12-04.00  
 25 Schober, Will             12 Ontonagon Ar                   12-01.00  
 26 Warner, Corey             12 West Iron Co        11-06.00   11-07.50  
 27 Ryskey, Owen               9 Watersmeet H        12-00.00   10-06.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Megan          11 South Shore/          103-10     104-00   10   
  2 Thompson, Sydney           9 Mercer                108-00   97-11.50    8   
  3 Kovala, Emily             12 Ashland                           88-04    6   
  4 Megan, Miatech            12 West Iron Co                   86-10.50    4   
  5 Bogaczyk, Brenna          12 Bessemer                          83-11    2   
  6 Aspinwall, Mariah         12 Hurley                            83-03    1   
  7 LaFernier, Kori           11 L'Anse High                       79-04  
  8 Hissa, Jackie             12 Hurley                            75-05  
  9 Kirchoff, Sarah           10 Mercer                 82-00      74-00  
 10 Taisto, Shawnia           12 L'Anse High                       68-10  
 11 Kytola, Mandie            10 Ironwood                          68-04  
 12 Martell, Cora             11 Drummond               58-05      68-04  
 13 Livingston, Breanna        9 Ashland                           64-09  
 14 Sorenson, Morgan          10 South Shore/           65-10      64-08  
 15 Woolfe, Hayley             9 Mercer                 75-00   61-11.50  
 16 India, Schindler          12 West Iron Co                      60-08  
 17 Obradovich, Rachel         9 Wakefield-Ma                      59-02  
 18 Bentley, Neva             12 Ironwood                          58-08  
 19 Kelsie, Herren            11 West Iron Co                      56-08  
 20 Jenney, Raquel            10 Ontonagon Ar                      56-04  
 21 Bailey, Sidnea            10 Ontonagon Ar                      53-07  
 22 Harrington, Beka          12 Hurley                            52-02  
 23 Cormier, Hannah           12 Wakefield-Ma                      48-03  
 24 Stemwedel, Charlotte      12 South Shore/           55-08      47-07  
 25 Moon, Rachel              11 Bessemer                          47-04  
 26 Emery, Rachel              9 Bessemer                          43-03  
 27 Reardon, Maggie           10 Ashland                           43-01  
 28 Ludzack, Alison            9 Drummond               45-05      41-00  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoskins, Levi             11 L'Anse High                      129-07   10   
  2 Edyvean, Chris            12 Hurley                           127-04    8   
  3 Engler, D'Kota            12 Mercer                103-00     118-10    6   
  4 Tutor, Shane              10 Ashland                          114-10    4   
  5 Barker, Erik              10 Hurley                           111-03    2   
  6 Ludzack, James            10 Drummond                         103-01    1   
  7 Moore, Jordan             11 Hurley                           102-08  
  8 Sturkol, David            11 Wakefield-Ma                      95-09  
  9 Weber, Matt               12 Ironwood                          95-03  
 10 Huybrecht, Lucas          11 Mercer                 85-00   91-07.50  
 11 Derosso, Devon            11 Ironwood                          91-00  
 12 Richeson, Will            10 Ashland                           90-11  
 13 Rozier, Brett             12 South Shore/           81-09   90-06.50  
 14 Cossi, Nicki              12 Bessemer                          89-11  
 15 Zielinski, Ben            12 Bessemer                       86-05.50  
 16 Jonet, Chasz              12 West Iron Co                      85-06  
 17 Lane, Kevin               11 Wakefield-Ma                      84-09  
 18 Guilbault, Brady          12 Ontonagon Ar                      84-08  
 19 Cunningham, Chris         10 West Iron Co                      83-03  
 20 Sandberg, Tom             10 Ashland                           82-00  
 21 Cassiani, Brandon         11 Mercer                 88-00      78-00  
 22 Gorton, Devin             12 Drummond               75-03      75-01  
 23 Hipsher, Zach             10 South Shore/           70-00      74-09  
 24 Brotherton, Vincent        9 Drummond               71-03      74-00  
 25 Jackson, Tom              12 Bessemer                          73-01  
 26 Cox, Jacob                11 Wakefield-Ma                      66-03  
 27 Barker, Zack              09 South Shore/           81-05      64-03  
 28 Ayres, Austin             11 L'Anse High                       61-09  
 29 Davis, Porter             10 L'Anse High                       51-11  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Megan          11 South Shore/        32-03.00   35-02.00   10   
  2 Megan, Miatech            12 West Iron Co        34-00.00   33-11.00    8   
  3 Thompson, Sydney           9 Mercer              34-08.50   33-08.00    6   
  4 Aspinwall, Mariah         12 Hurley              32-04.00   32-08.00    4   
  5 Bogaczyk, Brenna          12 Bessemer                       31-11.00    2   
  6 LaFernier, Kori           11 L'Anse High                    30-11.00    1   
  7 Keeley, Nolingberg        11 West Iron Co        29-00.00   28-04.00  
  8 Hissa, Jackie             12 Hurley              27-10.00   27-06.00  
  9 Livingston, Breanna        9 Ashland             29-02.00   27-01.00  
 10 Lagrew, Rena               9 Ashland             25-03.00  J27-01.00  
 11 Trudgeon, Sarah           12 Bessemer                       27-00.00  
 12 Kirchoff, Sarah           10 Mercer              28-09.00   26-10.00  
 13 Taisto, Shawnia           12 L'Anse High                    26-09.00  
 14 Katilee, Rhino             9 West Iron Co        27-00.00   26-03.00  
 15 Kovala, Emily             12 Ashland             26-06.00   25-08.00  
 16 Woolfe, Hayley             9 Mercer              26-00.00   24-08.00  
 17 Garz, Rachel              09 South Shore/        20-11.50   24-03.00  
 18 Moon, Rachel              11 Bessemer                       23-02.00  
 19 Bailey, Sidnea            10 Ontonagon Ar                   22-11.00  
 20 Kytola, Mandie            10 Ironwood                       22-10.00  
 20 Benyo, Lea                10 Ironwood                       22-10.00  
 22 Rosales, Serena           09 South Shore/        20-00.00   22-07.00  
 23 Jenney, Raquel            10 Ontonagon Ar                   22-01.00  
 24 Ratkowski, Beka           11 Hurley              21-00.00   21-03.00  
 25 Tiziani, Lillian           9 Ironwood                       19-06.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Shane              10 Ashland             44-08.00   44-07.00   10   
  2 Christoferson, Matt       10 Hurley              43-05.00   44-06.00    8   
  3 Kemppainen, Brandon       11 L'Anse High                    42-01.00    6   
  4 Richeson, Will            10 Ashland             40-06.00   40-11.00    4   
  5 Hoskins, Levi             11 L'Anse High                    40-10.00    2   
  6 Jonet, Chasz              12 West Iron Co        40-00.00   39-04.00    1   
  7 Moore, Jordan             11 Hurley              39-00.00   38-10.00  
  8 Weber, Matt               12 Ironwood                       38-08.00  
  9 Edyvean, Chris            12 Hurley              40-06.00   38-02.00  
 10 Guilbault, Brady          12 Ontonagon Ar                   37-00.50  
 11 Cassiani, Brandon         11 Mercer              39-00.00   36-08.00  
 12 Stevens, Kevin            11 Watersmeet H        38-08.00   36-06.00  
 13 Buerger, Paul             11 Bessemer                       36-02.00  
 14 Derosso, Devon            11 Ironwood                       36-01.00  
 15 Sandberg, Tom             10 Ashland             36-06.00   35-06.00  
 16 Sturkol, David            11 Wakefield-Ma        36-08.00   35-05.00  
 17 Wilkins, Robert           12 South Shore/        33-00.00   35-04.00  
 18 Reed, Hunter              11 Bessemer                       34-08.00  
 19 Kozak, Chad               11 South Shore/        29-02.50   33-09.00  
 20 Huybrecht, Lucas          11 Mercer              34-08.00   33-00.00  
 21 Jackson, Tom              12 Bessemer                       32-10.00  
 22 Bianga, Tyler              9 Mercer              34-00.00   32-08.00  
 23 Beauprey, Joey            12 L'Anse High                    31-09.00  
 24 Cunningham, Chris         10 West Iron Co        31-00.00   31-08.00  
 25 Gorton, Devin             12 Drummond            29-05.00   30-06.00  
 26 Carroll, Jesse            11 Ironwood                       30-05.00  
 27 Brotherton, Vincent        9 Drummond            28-08.00   30-03.00  
 28 Allen, Colten              9 Ontonagon Ar                   27-10.00  
 29 Ayres, Austin             11 L'Anse High                   x27-00.00  
 30 Katchka, Abe              09 South Shore/        28-04.00   26-08.00  
 31 Warner, Corey             12 West Iron Co        25-00.00   24-08.00  
 32 Davis, Porter             10 L'Anse High                   x23-09.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Iron County           156        2) South Shore/Washburn       84   
    3) Ashland                     71        4) Bessemer                   54   
    5) Mercer                      49        6) Ontonagon Area School      35   
    7) Drummond                    25        8) Hurley                     20   
    9) Ironwood                    18       10) Wakefield-Marinesco        12   
   11) L'Anse High School           3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                    136        2) South Shore/Washburn       81   
    3) Hurley                      60        4) L'Anse High School         58   
    5) Bessemer                    53        6) Wakefield-Marinesco        40   
    7) Drummond                    30        8) Ironwood                   26   
    9) West Iron County            23       10) Mercer                     16   
   11) Watersmeet High School       4