Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2014 03:05 PM
           Indianhead Conference Championship Track Meet - 5/20/2014           
                              Drummon High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Engler, Lexi              11 Mercer                 12.72      13.27   2  10   
  2 Ahnen, Julie              12 Bessemer               13.56      13.55   2   8   
  3 Nevala, Nadia             11 South Shore/           13.92      13.87   2   6   
  4 Anderson, Janice          12 South Shore/           14.09      14.11   2   4   
  5 Nasi, Vanessa              9 Ironwood               13.00      14.33   2   2   
  6 Mattson, Dani             10 Hurley                            14.37   1   1   
  7 Martell, Cora             11 Drummond               14.30      14.37   2 
  8 Wolfe, Makayla            11 Hurley                            14.82   1 
  9 Ludzack, Alison            9 Drummond               16.30      15.41   1 
 10 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     10 Drummond               16.80      15.69   1 
 11 Kapelka, Rebecca          11 Ironwood                          17.75   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Engler, Lexi              11 Mercer                 26.80      27.32   2  10   
  2 Ahnen, Julie              12 Bessemer               28.12      27.70   2   8   
  3 Nevala, Nadia             11 South Shore/           29.70      29.33   2   6   
  4 Thompson, Caitlyn         10 South Shore/           30.22      30.22   2   4   
  5 Kavajecz, Shauna          09 South Shore/           30.56      30.27   2   2   
  6 Aimone, Angela            11 Hurley                            32.21   1   1   
  7 Rollins, Cambria           9 Ironwood               30.40      32.36   2 
  8 Pelissero, Caitlyn        10 Bessemer               33.94      32.64   1 
  9 Ludzack, Alison            9 Drummond               32.34      32.95   1 
 10 Kapelka, Rebecca          11 Ironwood                          39.51   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kavajecz, Alyssa          10 South Shore/         1:09.68    1:06.16   2  10   
  2 Anderson, Janice          12 South Shore/         1:07.40    1:06.52   2   8   
  3 Levens, Ketzel            10 South Shore/         1:09.09    1:10.08   2   6   
  4 Martell, Cora             11 Drummond             1:10.00    1:12.42   2   4   
  5 Johnson, Sarah            11 Ironwood             1:10.00    1:14.71   2   2   
  6 Carroll, Sarah             9 Ironwood             1:15.00    1:19.00   1   1   
  7 Ayers, Theresa            10 Drummond             1:14.00    1:19.70   1 
  8 Rollins, Cambria           9 Ironwood                        1:20.83   1 
  9 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     10 Drummond             1:16.00    1:20.97   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kavajecz, Alyssa          10 South Shore/         2:39.81    2:39.33   10   
  2 Griggs, Alexis            10 South Shore/         2:45.48    2:42.96    8   
  3 Gering, Jessica           12 Ironwood             2:40.00    2:44.17    6   
  4 Mazurek, Rachel           10 Bessemer             2:48.55    2:47.65    4   
  5 Beckman, Rachel            9 Ironwood             2:55.00    2:56.44    2   
  6 Hinson, Morgan            10 South Shore/         3:03.00    3:00.65    1   
  7 Gabka, Maddie             10 Bessemer             3:05.21    3:04.59  
  8 Emery, Rachel              9 Bessemer             3:08.89    3:10.96  
  9 Carroll, Sarah             9 Ironwood                        3:17.02  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levens, Ketzel            10 South Shore/         6:00.56    5:52.78   10   
  2 Gering, Jessica           12 Ironwood             5:52.00    5:56.25    8   
  3 Wieringa, Lily             9 Bessemer             6:11.65    6:02.69    6   
  4 Ostrenga, Emma            09 South Shore/         6:06.52    6:08.62    4   
  5 Griggs, Alexis            10 South Shore/         6:18.94    6:17.68    2   
  6 Wieringa, Molly           11 Bessemer             6:34.66    6:27.21    1   
  7 Walesewicz, Susan         11 Hurley                          6:37.16  
  8 Mattson, Corissa           9 Ironwood                        6:50.76  
  9 Gabka, Megan              12 Bessemer             7:07.53    7:00.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levens, Ketzel            10 South Shore/        13:24.17   13:02.25   10   
  2 Wieringa, Lily             9 Bessemer            13:57.31   13:03.33    8   
  3 Ostrenga, Emma            09 South Shore/        13:29.03   13:55.60    6   
  4 Mattson, Corissa           9 Ironwood                       14:54.23    4   
  5 Trunova, Yana             12 South Shore/        15:26.15   15:07.60    2   
  6 Bentley, Neva             12 Ironwood                       15:20.85    1   
  7 Wieringa, Molly           11 Bessemer            14:39.68   15:42.02  
  8 Gabka, Megan              12 Bessemer                       15:56.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Valerie             11 Bessemer               18.22      17.37   2  10   
  2 Hiller, Caitlyn            9 Mercer                 18.20      18.31   2   8   
  3 Wickman, Miranda          12 Drummond               18.50      18.86   2   6   
  4 Kempf, Nikki              12 Mercer                 18.90      18.91   2   4   
  5 Subert, Kayla             12 Hurley                 18.70      19.13   2   2   
  6 Kich, Camille              9 Mercer                 19.20      19.28   1   1   
  7 Mattson, Dani             10 Hurley                 18.90      19.42   2 
  8 Olson, Ally               09 Hurley                 19.10      19.72   1 
  9 Braucher, Leah             9 Ironwood               19.90      19.77   1 
 10 Barto, Brea                9 Ironwood               19.90      20.87   1 
 11 McGeshick, Jazzmyn        11 Bessemer               22.29      21.61   1 
 12 Gustafson, Megan          11 South Shore/           22.73      21.88   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wickman, Miranda          12 Drummond               50.00      50.15   2  10   
  2 Rowe, Valerie             11 Bessemer               51.97      51.49   2   8   
  3 Hiller, Caitlyn            9 Mercer                 52.50      53.07   2   6   
  4 Olson, Ally               09 Hurley                 55.00      54.26   2   4   
  5 Subert, Kayla             12 Hurley                 58.00      57.52   1   2   
  6 Barto, Brea                9 Ironwood               59.90      58.07   1   1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                           58.36      56.72   10   
     1) Thompson, Caitlyn 10            2) Motiff, Bridget 09             
     3) Kavajecz, Shauna 09             4) Bulovsky, Maren 09             
  2 Hurley  'A'                                         59.50      58.02    8   
     1) Subert, Kayla 12                2) Wolfe, Makayla 11              
     3) Mattson, Dani 10                4) Olson, Ally 09                 
  3 Ironwood  'A'                                       56.70      58.52    6   
     1) Hudacek, Rachel 10              2) Makinen, Taylor 9              
     3) Nasi, Vanessa 9                 4) Braucher, Leah 9               
  4 Bessemer  'A'                                       59.70      58.83    4   
     1) Moon, Rachel 11                 2) Palm, Catalina 11              
     3) Pelissero, Caitlyn 10           4) Olson, Samantha 9              
  5 Mercer  'A'                                         55.20      59.62    2   
     1) St. Germaine, Shania 11         2) Hiller, Caitlyn 9              
     3) Tondel, Linda 11                4) Engler, Lexi 11                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                     1:59.59    1:58.54   10   
     1) Ahnen, Julie 12                 2) Palm, Catalina 11              
     3) Rowe, Valerie 11                4) Olson, Samantha 9              
  2 Drummond  'A'                                     2:02.00    2:00.50    8   
     1) Martell, Cora 11                2) Ayers, Theresa 10              
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Tricia 10        4) Wickman, Miranda 12            
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         2:01.21    2:00.66    6   
     1) Motiff, Bridget 09              2) Thompson, Caitlyn 10           
     3) Kavajecz, Shauna 09             4) Nevala, Nadia 11               
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                     2:00.00    2:06.32    4   
     1) Hudacek, Rachel 10              2) Makinen, Taylor 9              
     3) Nasi, Vanessa 9                 4) Braucher, Leah 9               
  5 Mercer  'A'                                       2:01.00    2:07.14    2   
     1) St. Germaine, Shania 11         2) Kempf, Nikki 12                
     3) Kich, Camille 9                 4) Tondel, Linda 11               
  6 Hurley  'A'                                       2:09.00    2:11.15    1   
     1) Harrington, Beka 12             2) Lardinois, Sam 12              
     3) Wolfe, Makayla 11               4) Aimone, Angela 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         4:45.56    4:42.79   10   
     1) Fibert, Kierstyn 12             2) Motiff, Bridget 09             
     3) Kavajecz, Alyssa 10             4) Anderson, Janice 12            
  2 Ironwood  'A'                                     4:51.00    4:47.81    8   
     1) Gering, Jessica 12              2) Johnson, Sarah 11              
     3) Makinen, Taylor 9               4) Beckman, Rachel 9              
  3 Hurley  'A'                                       5:12.00    5:19.59    6   
     1) Harrington, Beka 12             2) Moon, Natalie 11               
     3) Anderson, Mercedes 10           4) Walesewicz, Susan 11           
  4 Bessemer  'A'                                     5:04.03    5:48.15    4   
     1) McGeshick, Jazzmyn 11           2) Gabka, Maddie 10               
     3) Mazurek, Rachel 10              4) Emery, Rachel 9                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                    11:34.83   11:26.15   10   
     1) Wieringa, Molly 11              2) Gabka, Maddie 10               
     3) Mazurek, Rachel 10              4) Wieringa, Lily 9               
  2 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                        12:01.15   11:56.02    8   
     1) Hinson, Morgan 10               2) Andreoli, Susanna 12           
     3) Holder, Clara 10                4) Griggs, Alexis 10              
  3 Ironwood  'A'                                    11:40.00   11:57.13    6   
     1) Bentley, Neva 12                2) Johnson, Sarah 11              
     3) Mattson, Corissa 9              4) Beckman, Rachel 9              
  4 Hurley  'A'                                      12:56.00   12:53.23    4   
     1) Lardinois, Sam 12               2) Moon, Natalie 11               
     3) Fedora, Rachel 11               4) Anderson, Mercedes 10          
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kavajecz, Alyssa          10 South Shore/         4-10.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Wickman, Miranda          12 Drummond             4-06.00   J5-00.00    8   
  3 Nasi, Vanessa              9 Ironwood             4-06.00    4-10.00    5   
  3 Bogaczyk, Brenna          12 Bessemer             4-08.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Hudacek, Rachel           10 Ironwood             4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Fibert, Kierstyn          12 South Shore/         4-06.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Pinardi, Morgan           11 Hurley               4-04.00    4-04.00  
  8 Rollins, Cambria           9 Ironwood             4-06.00   J4-04.00  
  9 Harrington, Beka          12 Hurley               4-06.00    4-02.00  
 10 St. Germaine, Shania      11 Mercer               4-06.00   J4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Valerie             11 Bessemer             5-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Fedora, Rachel            11 Hurley               7-00.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Braucher, Leah             9 Ironwood                        6-00.00    5   
  3 Irons, Dani               11 Hurley               7-00.00    6-00.00    5   
 -- Moon, Rachel              11 Bessemer             7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Engler, Lexi              11 Mercer              15-07.50   15-02.00   10   
  2 Kich, Camille              9 Mercer              14-00.00   13-10.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Janice          12 South Shore/        13-11.00   13-06.50    6   
  4 Nevala, Nadia             11 South Shore/        13-10.00   12-11.50    4   
  5 Subert, Kayla             12 Hurley              13-01.00   12-08.00    2   
  6 Rock, Kellie              10 South Shore/        11-10.00   12-07.00    1   
  7 Barto, Brea                9 Ironwood                       12-02.00  
  8 Pinardi, Morgan           11 Hurley              12-04.00   11-05.50  
  9 Suvanto, Paige             9 Bessemer             9-06.50   10-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinardi, Morgan           11 Hurley              28-10.00   28-09.00   10   
  2 Lardinois, Sam            12 Hurley              27-06.00   28-05.00    8   
  3 Kich, Camille              9 Mercer              29-08.00   28-03.00    6   
  4 Ahnen, Julie              12 Bessemer                       28-01.00    4   
  5 Gustafson, Megan          11 South Shore/        25-08.00   27-08.00    2   
  6 Kempf, Nikki              12 Mercer              28-09.00   27-05.00    1   
  7 Fibert, Kierstyn          12 South Shore/        25-04.00   26-05.00  
  8 Harrington, Beka          12 Hurley              26-10.00   24-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Megan          11 South Shore/        35-02.00   35-03.50   10   
  2 Thompson, Sydney           9 Mercer              34-11.50   35-02.00    8   
  3 Aspinwall, Mariah         12 Hurley              32-08.00   32-07.00    6   
  4 Bogaczyk, Brenna          12 Bessemer            30-06.00   32-05.50    4   
  5 Kirchoff, Sarah           10 Mercer              28-11.50   29-08.00    2   
  6 Hissa, Jackie             12 Hurley              27-10.00   29-00.00    1   
  7 Trudgeon, Sarah           12 Bessemer            27-03.00   28-06.00  
  8 Moon, Natalie             11 Hurley              25-00.00   26-08.00  
  9 Woolfe, Hayley             9 Mercer              26-03.00   23-09.50  
 10 Tiziani, Lillian           9 Ironwood                       20-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sydney           9 Mercer                108-00  105-10.50   10   
  2 Bogaczyk, Brenna          12 Bessemer               86-01      95-05    8   
  3 Kirchoff, Sarah           10 Mercer                 89-08   91-06.75    6   
  4 Hissa, Jackie             12 Hurley                 77-00   88-10.75    4   
  5 Gustafson, Megan          11 South Shore/          103-10   86-02.25    2   
  6 Aspinwall, Mariah         12 Hurley                 88-00   78-05.75    1   
  7 Ratkowski, Beka           11 Hurley                 70-00   68-08.25  
  8 Tondel, Linda             11 Mercer                 75-08   68-03.25  
  9 Sorenson, Morgan          10 South Shore/           65-10   67-00.50  
 10 Ludzack, Alison            9 Drummond               54-00   66-00.50  
 11 Martell, Cora             11 Drummond               68-00      64-00  
 12 Emery, Rachel              9 Bessemer               52-07   62-01.50  
 13 Bentley, Neva             12 Ironwood                          61-04  
 14 Tiziani, Lillian           9 Ironwood                       39-11.25  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bulovsky, Brett           11 South Shore/           11.62      11.92   3  10   
  2 Turner, Zach              12 Ironwood               12.40      12.47   3   8   
  3 Reichard, James           10 Mercer                 11.80      12.55   3   6   
  4 Cook, Josiah              09 South Shore/           12.81      12.74   2   4   
  5 Samardich, Max             9 Bessemer               12.56      13.00   2   2   
  6 Giannunzio, James         11 Ironwood               12.60      13.04   2   1   
  7 Coughtry-Carpenter, Cale   9 Drummond                          13.55   1 
  8 lukes, kyle               10 Mercer                 12.90      13.67   2 
  9 Bruner, Hunter             9 Drummond                          13.71   1 
 10 Krob, Tommy                9 Drummond                          13.92   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bulovsky, Brett           11 South Shore/           23.78      24.68   2  10   
  2 Ludzack, James            10 Drummond               24.53      25.11   2   8   
  3 Mazzon, Jess              11 Bessemer               24.80      25.91   2   6   
  4 Barker, Noah              11 South Shore/           25.58      26.09   2   4   
  5 Combs, Zach               10 Ironwood               27.49      27.21   1   2   
  6 Czerneski, Devin           9 Hurley                            27.24   2   1   
  7 Broemer, Ryan             11 Ironwood               28.40      27.32   1 
  8 Coughtry-Carpenter, Cale   9 Drummond                          27.61   1 
  9 Osterman-Seeley, Kyle      9 Hurley                            27.64   1 
 10 Bruner, Hunter             9 Drummond               27.55      27.75   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bulovsky, Brett           11 South Shore/           57.89      54.43   2  10   
  2 Rice, Dakota              11 Hurley                 55.30      54.83   2   8   
  3 Kavajecz, Jacob           12 South Shore/           57.34      56.23   2   6   
  4 Carlson, Steven           12 Drummond               56.50      57.04   2   4   
  5 Gudgeon, Elliot            9 Ironwood               57.00      57.07   2   2   
  6 Mazzon, Jess              11 Bessemer               56.35      57.11   2   1   
  7 DeHate, Mitch             11 South Shore/         1:00.45      58.67   1 
  8 Barto, Mike               12 Ironwood               58.40      59.57   1 
  9 Johnson, Ethan            12 Ironwood             1:06.00    1:05.44   1 
 10 Krob, Tommy                9 Drummond                        1:06.74   1 
 11 Turula, Jason              9 Bessemer                        1:08.13   1 
 12 Campbell, Hunter          10 Drummond                        1:10.48   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liphart, Ian              12 South Shore/         2:13.45    2:09.48   10   
  2 Carlson, Steven           12 Drummond             2:16.50    2:09.96    8   
  3 Geisen, Kevin             12 South Shore/         2:14.06    2:10.59    6   
  4 Rice, Dakota              11 Hurley               2:14.00    2:10.66    4   
  5 Deen, Sam                    Wake-Marinesco                  2:10.67    2   
  6 Liphart, Colin            10 South Shore/         2:15.49    2:11.01    1   
  7 Eitrem, Riley              9 Hurley               2:24.00    2:32.38  
  8 Magdziak, Adam            12 Ironwood                        2:32.70  
  9 Barto, Mike               12 Ironwood             2:15.00    2:38.38  
 10 Campbell, Hunter          10 Drummond                        2:40.35  
 11 Turula, Jason              9 Bessemer             2:41.82    2:46.15  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mazurek, Zack             11 Bessemer             4:57.85    4:45.47   10   
  2 Deen, Sam                    Wake-Marinesco                  4:46.88    8   
  3 Joki, Jared               11 Ironwood             4:53.00    4:49.51    6   
  4 Liphart, Ian              12 South Shore/         4:59.47    4:55.17    4   
  5 Hancock, Eli              10 Drummond             5:10.75    5:05.97    2   
  6 Lorenson, Tim             10 Ironwood             5:15.00    5:26.81    1   
  7 Martell, Gavin             9 Drummond             5:25.00    5:27.17  
  8 Buerger, Tim               9 Bessemer             5:11.24    5:50.35  
  9 Libertoski, Austin           Wake-Marinesco                  6:07.72  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joki, Jared               11 Ironwood            10:55.00   10:37.66   10   
  2 Mazurek, Zack             11 Bessemer            11:00.82   11:08.35    8   
  3 Liphart, Colin            10 South Shore/        11:45.57   11:13.76    6   
  4 Hancock, Eli              10 Drummond            11:30.68   11:29.88    4   
  5 Geisen, Kevin             12 South Shore/        11:19.24   11:44.41    2   
  6 Martell, Gavin             9 Drummond            11:43.41   11:58.76    1   
  7 Arthur, Aaron             10 Drummond            11:40.36   12:02.12  
  8 Hinds, Jerad              12 Ironwood                       12:43.63  
  9 Zielinski, Luke            9 Bessemer            12:29.31   13:10.81  
 10 Libertoski, Austin           Wake-Marinesco                 13:11.62  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saari, Mark               12 Hurley                 16.93      17.27   2  10   
  2 Ranta, Adam               10 South Shore/           21.06      17.97   1   8   
  3 Jarocki, Riley            10 Ironwood               18.80      18.48   2   6   
  4 Bluse, Kris                9 Hurley                 19.12      18.63   2   4   
  5 Shields, Collin           11 South Shore/           20.93      20.33   2   2   
  6 Neiber, Tim               11 Drummond               21.01      20.63   2   1   
  7 Davies, Dakota            12 Bessemer               21.15      20.70   1 
  8 Hahn, Alex                10 Bessemer               21.15      20.92   1 
  9 Hipsher, Kyle             12 South Shore/           21.24      22.40   1 
 -- Marczak, Luke              9 Hurley                 19.23         DQ   2  fs
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sauer, Eric               12 South Shore/           44.14      44.17   2  10   
  2 Saari, Mark               12 Hurley                 44.20      44.23   2   8   
  3 Berwald, Lance            11 Bessemer               46.13      45.69   2   6   
  4 Marczak, Luke              9 Hurley                 49.22      48.17   2   4   
  5 Czerneski, Devin           9 Hurley                 48.37      49.28   2   2   
  6 Jarocki, Riley            10 Ironwood               49.80      49.61   2   1   
  7 Sauer, Andrew             10 South Shore/           51.04      49.68   1 
  8 Neiber, Tim               11 Drummond               50.54      50.30   1 
  9 Lorenson, Tim             10 Ironwood               49.83      50.42   1 
 10 Hahn, Alex                10 Bessemer               50.31      51.20   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                       51.59      47.69   10   
     1) Jarecki, Adam 12                2) Rasmussen, Kole 12             
     3) Marshall, Dylan 11              4) Ludzack, James 10              
  2 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                           49.45      49.28    8   
     1) Cook, Josiah 09                 2) Anglin, Levi 10                
     3) Branham, Roger 09               4) Barker, Noah 11                
  3 Hurley  'A'                                         52.14      50.66    6   
     1) Wendt, Jared 12                 2) Hendricks, Adam 11             
     3) Saari, Jake 10                  4) Christoferson, Matt 10         
  4 Bessemer  'A'                                       48.57      51.17    4   
     1) Smith, Alex 12                  2) Bolen, Keegan 9                
     3) Bogaczyk, Ben 9                 4) Samardich, Max 9               
  5 Ironwood  'A'                                       50.00      51.37    2   
     1) Giannunzio, James 11            2) Hewitt, Luke 10                
     3) Giannunzio, Jordan 10           4) Merritt, Nick 9                
  6 Mercer  'A'                                         57.00      54.25    1   
     1) Bianga, Tyler 9                 2) Klopatek, John 11              
     3) Reichard, James 10              4) lukes, kyle 10                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     1:36.49    1:37.54   10   
     1) Jarecki, Adam 12                2) Rasmussen, Kole 12             
     3) Marshall, Dylan 11              4) Ludzack, James 10              
  2 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:44.69    1:43.64    8   
     1) Shields, Collin 11              2) Cook, Josiah 09                
     3) Yule, Brett 12                  4) Barker, Noah 11                
  3 Hurley  'A'                                       1:42.40    1:45.60    6   
     1) Wendt, Jared 12                 2) Hendricks, Adam 11             
     3) Saari, Jake 10                  4) Christoferson, Matt 10         
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:46.70    4   
     1) Turner, Zach 12                 2) Combs, Zach 10                 
     3) Buckley, Shane 10               4) Merritt, Nick 9                
  5 Bessemer  'A'                                     1:43.62    1:50.09    2   
     1) Bogaczyk, Ben 9                 2) Bolen, Keegan 9                
     3) Samardich, Max 9                4) France, Max 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     3:52.21    3:47.67   10   
     1) Jarecki, Adam 12                2) Rasmussen, Kole 12             
     3) Carlson, Steven 12              4) Marshall, Dylan 11             
  2 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         3:56.60    3:50.89    8   
     1) Branham, Roger 09               2) DeHate, Mitch 11               
     3) Sauer, Eric 12                  4) Kavajecz, Jacob 12             
  3 Bessemer  'A'                                     3:51.00    3:51.47    6   
     1) Berwald, Lance 11               2) Davies, Dakota 12              
     3) Mazzon, Jess 11                 4) Buerger, Tim 9                 
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:11.59    4   
     1) Johnson, Ethan 12               2) Buckley, Shane 10              
     3) Hewitt, Luke 10                 4) Gudgeon, Elliot 9              
 -- Hurley  'A'                                       3:51.00         DQ  
     1) Saari, Mark 12                  2) Vaara, Brad 12                 
     3) Hendricks, Adam 11              4) Rice, Dakota 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         8:54.98    9:01.57   10   
     1) Sauer, Eric 12                  2) Geisen, Kevin 12               
     3) Liphart, Colin 10               4) Liphart, Ian 12                
  2 Ironwood  'A'                                     9:40.00    9:30.92    8   
     1) Barto, Mike 12                  2) Joki, Jared 11                 
     3) Freeman, Dan 11                 4) Lorenson, Tim 10               
  3 Bessemer  'A'                                     9:27.44    9:50.89    6   
     1) Berwald, Lance 11               2) Zielinski, Luke 9              
     3) Mazurek, Zack 11                4) Buerger, Tim 9                 
  4 Drummond  'A'                                     9:59.39    9:57.09    4   
     1) Arthur, Aaron 10                2) Hancock, Eli 10                
     3) Campbell, Hunter 10             4) Martell, Gavin 9               
  5 Hurley  'A'                                      10:30.00   10:24.49    2   
     1) Curty, Ryan 12                  2) Dowd, Colton 11                
     3) Eitrem, Riley 9                 4) Czarnecki, Alex 9              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ranta, Adam               10 South Shore/         5-06.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Reichard, James           10 Mercer               5-04.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Bluse, Kris                9 Hurley               5-04.00   J5-06.00    6   
  4 Terzano, Noah             11 Ironwood             5-04.00    5-04.00    4   
  5 Gudgeon, Elliot            9 Ironwood             5-04.00    5-02.00    2   
  6 Bolen, Keegan              9 Bessemer             5-03.00   J5-02.00    1   
  7 Sauer, Eric               12 South Shore/         5-10.00   J5-02.00  
  8 Marshall, Dylan           11 Drummond             5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  9 Marczak, Luke              9 Hurley               5-02.00    5-00.00  
  9 France, Max               12 Bessemer                        5-00.00  
 11 Samardich, Max             9 Bessemer             5-04.00   J5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Engler, D'Kota            12 Mercer              13-00.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Aukee, Isaac              10 Ironwood            11-06.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Rice, Dakota              11 Hurley              10-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Cox, Jordan                  Wake-Marinesco                 10-00.00    4   
  5 Jacisin, Logan            12 Ironwood                        8-00.00    2   
  6 Marczak, Luke              9 Hurley               8-06.00   J8-00.00    1   
 -- Bogaczyk, Ben              9 Bessemer             8-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluse, Kris                9 Hurley              18-06.00   19-01.75   10   
  2 Smith, Alex               12 Bessemer            18-00.00   18-05.00    8   
  3 Saari, Mark               12 Hurley              18-00.00   17-11.50    6   
  4 Ranta, Adam               10 South Shore/        17-05.50   17-09.50    4   
  5 Rasmussen, Kole           12 Drummond            18-04.00   17-07.50    2   
  6 Shields, Collin           11 South Shore/        16-10.75   17-07.00    1   
  7 Kavajecz, Keith           12 South Shore/        16-08.50   16-09.00  
  7 Turner, Zach              12 Ironwood                       16-09.00  
  9 Terzano, Noah             11 Ironwood                       15-07.50  
 10 lukes, kyle               10 Mercer              14-00.00   13-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ranta, Adam               10 South Shore/        38-02.50   37-11.00   10   
  2 Kavajecz, Jacob           12 South Shore/        37-10.00   37-05.00    8   
  3 Bluse, Kris                9 Hurley              36-06.00   37-03.00    6   
  4 Reichard, James           10 Mercer              36-00.00   37-01.00    4   
  5 Engler, D'Kota            12 Mercer              35-08.00   36-04.00    2   
  6 Smith, Alex               12 Bessemer                       36-02.00    1   
  7 Edyvean, Chris            12 Hurley                         34-05.00  
  8 Jarecki, Adam             12 Drummond            32-02.00   34-00.00  
  9 Dowd, Colton              11 Hurley              35-05.00   33-11.00  
 10 lukes, kyle               10 Mercer              29-08.00   28-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christoferson, Matt       10 Hurley              46-06.00   45-07.00   10   
  2 Weber, Matt               12 Ironwood            40-03.00   41-04.50    8   
  3 Derosso, Devon            11 Ironwood                       40-04.50    6   
  4 Cassiani, Brandon         11 Mercer              39-02.00   39-11.25    4   
  5 Moore, Jordan             11 Hurley              39-08.00   39-04.00    2   
  6 Edyvean, Chris            12 Hurley              40-08.00   39-00.25    1   
  7 Wilkins, Robert           12 South Shore/        35-04.00   37-00.00  
  8 Hurkol, David                Wake-Marinesco                 36-01.50  
  9 Reed, Hunter              11 Bessemer                       35-04.25  
 10 Bianga, Tyler              9 Mercer              34-00.00   33-08.50  
 11 Buerger, Paul             11 Bessemer            36-07.00   33-03.50  
 12 Brotherton, Vincent        9 Drummond            30-03.00   31-03.25  
 13 Gorton, Devin             12 Drummond            32-04.00   31-00.50  
 14 Klopatek, John            11 Mercer              32-00.00   30-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edyvean, Chris            12 Hurley                127-07  119-09.50   10   
  2 Weber, Matt               12 Ironwood                      112-06.50    8   
  3 Derosso, Devon            11 Ironwood                      103-05.50    6   
  4 Hurkol, David                Wake-Marinesco                   101-04    4   
  5 Engler, D'Kota            12 Mercer                118-00  100-06.25    2   
  6 Barker, Erik              10 Hurley                111-00  100-01.25    1   
  7 Kavajecz, Keith           12 South Shore/           89-04   98-01.75  
  8 Rozier, Brett             12 South Shore/        90-06.50   96-09.75  
  9 Klopatek, John            11 Mercer                 93-00   92-07.75  
 10 Ludzack, James            10 Drummond              103-01   88-09.25  
 11 Bianga, Tyler              9 Mercer                 83-00   82-11.75  
 12 Gorton, Devin             12 Drummond               75-03   80-02.75  
 13 France, Max               12 Bessemer                       74-00.50  
 14 Reed, Hunter              11 Bessemer               88-07   73-07.75  
 15 Brotherton, Vincent        9 Drummond               74-00   73-03.75