Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2014 07:02 PM
                  HON JV Invitational Track Meet - 5/22/2014                   
                        Chetek-Wyerhaeuser High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bloomer  'A'                                      9:30.00   10:30.60   10   
     1) White, Hayden 10                2) Olsen, Eli 9                   
     3) Cooper, Trent 9                 4) Bruxvoort, Dirk 9              
  2 Barron  'A'                                                 10:33.38    8   
     1) Ali, Mohamed 11                 2) Hetrick, Jaxson 9              
     3) Riffe, Christian 9              4) McCormick, Tyler 9             
  3 Hayward High School  'A'                                    10:42.70    6   
     1) Ellis, Richard 10               2) Hills, Trevor 9                
     3) Jahnke, Ryan 9                  4) Kreyer, Matt 10                
  4 Cumberland  'A'                                  12:15.00   10:51.66    5   
     1) Johnson, Kevin 9                2) Reed, Brad 9                   
     3) Weltzin, Micah 11               4) Broome, Dylan 11               
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meinen, Isiah              9 Bloomer                19.00      19.21   10   
  2 Waters, Cody              10 Northwestern           20.10      19.44    8   
  3 Copp, Brandon             11 Northwestern           18.00      19.58    6   
  4 Sjostrom, Aaron           11 Hayward High           19.00      19.72    5   
  5 Vacho, Kalvin             10 Ladysmith Hi           21.90      21.32    4   
  6 Simmons, Evan             10 Northwestern           22.00      22.49    3   
  7 Frost, Brandon             9 Hayward High           19.00      25.03    2   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krisk, Alex               09 Ladysmith Hi           12.50      12.13   3  10   
  2 Jenness, Brandon           9 Barron                 12.30      12.14   3   8   
  3 Nelson, Anthony           11 Ladysmith Hi           12.50      12.28   3   6   
  4 Bungartz, Colin            9 Bloomer                13.00      12.44   2   5   
  5 Woerle, Dakota            11 Northwestern           12.70      12.51   3   4   
  6 Bergh, Isaac              10 Bloomer                12.50      12.58   3   3   
  7 Magnuson, Steven           9 Chetek-Weyer           12.60      12.67   3   2   
  8 Friedel, Vince            10 Ladysmith Hi           13.20      12.71   2   1   
  9 Morris, Josiah             9 Chetek-Weyer           12.70      12.72   3 
  9 Morely, Jon                9 Northwestern           12.80      12.72   2 
 11 Petit, Dawson              9 Hayward High                      12.74   1 
 12 Perfecto, Samuel           9 Hayward High                      12.79   1 
 13 Jama, Ali                 10 Barron                 13.70      12.80   1 
 14 Pecha, Brett              10 Cumberland             12.99      13.01   2 
 15 Knight, Dakota            11 Chetek-Weyer           13.50      13.07   2 
 16 Johnson, Brandon           9 Bloomer                13.00      13.16   2 
 17 Stokes, Tristan           10 Chetek-Weyer           12.80     x13.37   3 
 18 Balts, Brady               9 Barron                 13.90      13.49   1 
 19 Fechtelkotter, David      12 Northwestern           13.90      13.50   1 
 20 Wheeler, Connar            9 Northwestern           13.90     x13.67   1 
 21 Mawby, Gabe                9 Bloomer                13.50     x13.89   2 
 22 Thorgerson, Jon           10 Bloomer                14.00     x14.02   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Trent              9 Bloomer                         5:18.34   10   
  2 Johnson, Connor            9 Northwestern         5:30.00    5:20.47    8   
  3 Johnson, Nathan           11 Northwestern         5:28.00    5:20.97    6   
  4 Elsner, Jon                9 Chetek-Weyer         5:35.20    5:26.13    5   
  5 Jahnke, Ryan               9 Hayward High                    5:27.05    4   
  6 Johnson, Jeremy           10 Northwestern         5:54.00    5:27.57    3   
  7 Anderson, Greg             9 Chetek-Weyer         6:02.00    5:44.74    2   
  8 Hetke, Dale               09 Ladysmith Hi         5:37.10    5:45.92    1   
  9 Stenseth, Nathan          12 Ladysmith Hi         5:59.90    6:07.99  
 10 Riffe, Christian           9 Barron               6:07.00    6:14.14  
 11 Weltzin, Micah            11 Cumberland           6:17.37    6:14.69  
 12 Putney, Ben               11 Bloomer              6:30.00    6:17.45  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bloomer  'A'                                      1:44.00    1:41.71   10   
     1) Meinen, Isiah 9                 2) Kresein, Jarrod 9              
     3) Bungartz, Colin 9               4) Bergh, Isaac 10                
  2 Barron  'A'                                                  1:44.58    8   
     1) Hazelwood, Warren 11            2) Mosentine, Luke 9              
     3) Jenness, Brandon 9              4) Jama, Ali 10                   
  3 Hayward High School  'A'                          2:03.00    1:48.51    6   
     1) Petit, Dawson 9                 2) Masters, Austin 11             
     3) Gawlik, Justin 11               4) Frane, Graham 9                
  4 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:49.51    5   
  5 Ladysmith High School  'A'                        1:51.20    1:56.36    4   
     1) Friedel, Vince 10               2) Hetke, Dale 09                 
     3) Lichwa, Jack 11                 4) Stenseth, Nathan 12            
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krisk, Alex               09 Ladysmith Hi           59.50      57.71   2  10   
  2 Stetler, Blaine           11 Cumberland             59.00      58.10   2   8   
  3 Nelson, Anthony           11 Ladysmith Hi           59.10      59.40   2   6   
  4 Hall, Miskwa              10 Hayward High                    1:00.11   1   5   
  5 Hazelwood, Warren         11 Barron               1:00.30    1:00.53   2   4   
  6 McManus, Riley            11 Chetek-Weyer         1:00.20    1:00.70   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Kevin             9 Cumberland           1:01.02    1:00.76   1   2   
  8 Johnson, Nathan           11 Northwestern           59.00    1:03.97   2   1   
  9 Frost, Brandon             9 Hayward High                    1:04.40   1 
 10 Henney, Jacob             10 Hayward High                    1:05.32   1 
 11 Takar, Said               10 Barron                          1:25.64   1 
 -- Ippolite, Dom              9 Chetek-Weyer         1:04.50         DQ   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barron  'A'                                                    50.07   10   
     1) Balts, Brady 9                  2) Mosentine, Luke 9              
     3) Jenness, Brandon 9              4) Johnston, Michael 9            
  2 Hayward High School  'A'                                       50.46    8   
     1) Frane, Graham 9                 2) Hall, Miskwa 10                
     3) Luedke, Gabe 9                  4) Perfecto, Samuel 9             
  3 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser  'A'                            48.50      50.76    6   
     1) Knowlton, Brett 9               2) Lee, Cameron 9                 
     3) Magnuson, Steven 9              4) Morris, Josiah 9               
  4 Northwestern  'A'                                   52.00      50.84    5   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meinen, Isiah              9 Bloomer                47.00      48.73   2  10   
  2 Friedel, Vince            10 Ladysmith Hi           52.50      50.20   1   8   
  3 Waters, Cody              10 Northwestern           52.00      50.75   1   6   
  4 Skaw, Abe                 10 Bloomer                52.00      51.36   1   5   
  5 Lichwa, Jack              11 Ladysmith Hi           47.25      51.50   2   4   
  6 Sjostrom, Aaron           11 Hayward High           51.00      52.89   2   3   
  7 Vacho, Kalvin             10 Ladysmith Hi           56.50      56.47   1   2   
  8 Frost, Brandon             9 Hayward High           50.00      56.48   2   1   
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schuldt, Damian           11 Barron                          2:16.95   10   
  2 Johnson, Connor            9 Northwestern         2:20.00    2:27.92    8   
  3 Elsner, Jon                9 Chetek-Weyer         2:35.19    2:31.42    6   
  4 Johnson, Jeremy           10 Northwestern         2:34.00    2:33.07    5   
  5 Hills, Trevor              9 Hayward High                    2:33.85    4   
  6 Hetke, Dale               09 Ladysmith Hi         2:39.90    2:34.85    3   
  7 Reed, Brad                 9 Cumberland           2:35.95    2:35.22    2   
  8 Anderson, Greg             9 Chetek-Weyer         2:49.70    2:36.69    1   
  9 Hetrick, Jaxson            9 Barron               2:39.00    2:39.10  
 10 Stenseth, Nathan          12 Ladysmith Hi         2:41.90    2:40.64  
 11 Bruxvoort, Dirk            9 Bloomer              2:35.00    2:42.01  
 12 Kreyer, Matt              10 Hayward High                    2:57.05  
 13 Broome, Dylan             11 Cumberland           2:52.60    2:59.56  
 14 Putney, Ben               11 Bloomer              2:45.00    3:07.60  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krisk, Alex               09 Ladysmith Hi           25.90      25.00   4  10   
  2 Johnston, Michael          9 Barron                 25.40      25.05   4   8   
  3 Woerle, Dakota            11 Northwestern           26.00      25.65   4   6   
  4 McManus, Riley            11 Chetek-Weyer           26.00      25.94   4   5   
  5 Nelson, Anthony           11 Ladysmith Hi           26.20      26.39   3   4   
  6 Miller, Aaron             10 Chetek-Weyer           27.40      26.47   3   3   
  7 Mosentine, Luke            9 Barron                 27.90      26.48   2   2   
  8 Hall, Miskwa              10 Hayward High                      26.50   1   1   
  9 Bungartz, Colin            9 Bloomer                26.00      26.56   4 
 10 Balts, Brady               9 Barron                 27.50      26.92   3 
 11 Petit, Dawson              9 Hayward High                      27.03   1 
 12 Morris, Josiah             9 Chetek-Weyer           26.30      27.04   3 
 13 Little, Justin            10 Northwestern           28.00      27.12   2 
 14 Pecha, Brett              10 Cumberland             22.20      27.38   4 
 15 Stokes, Tristan           10 Chetek-Weyer           28.30     x27.63   2 
 16 Masters, Austin           11 Hayward High                      28.39   1 
 17 Ratcliff, Ryan            10 Bloomer                30.00      31.78   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hills, Trevor              9 Hayward High                   12:08.07   10   
  2 Olsen, Eli                 9 Bloomer             12:00.00   12:08.09    8   
  3 Ellis, Richard            10 Hayward High                   13:30.61    6   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser  'A'                          3:51.40    3:43.41   10   
     1) Snyder, Jeshaiah 10             2) Harings, Hans 10               
     3) Buchman, Derek 10               4) Monnier, Travis 10             
  2 Bloomer  'A'                                                 4:30.83    8   
  3 Hayward High School  'A'                          4:40.00    4:32.85    6   
     1) Jahnke, Ryan 9                  2) Henney, Jacob 10               
     3) Hills, Trevor 9                 4) Gawlik, Justin 11              
  4 Barron  'A'                                                  4:48.98    5   
     1) Ali, Mohamed 11                 2) Riffe, Christian 9             
     3) Jama, Ali 10                    4) Takar, Said 10                 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hargis, Quinn              9 Barron               5-06.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Anderson, Hayden          10 Northwestern         5-04.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Miller, Aaron             10 Chetek-Weyer                    5-04.00    6   
  4 Skaw, Abe                 10 Bloomer              4-10.00    5-02.00    4.50
  4 Magnuson, Steven           9 Chetek-Weyer                    5-02.00    4.50
  6 Johnson, Brandon           9 Bloomer              4-10.00    5-00.00    3   
  7 Hall, Miskwa              10 Hayward High                    5-00.00    2   
  8 Hamilton, Colt            11 Hayward High                    5-00.00    1   
  9 Weltzin, Micah            11 Cumberland           5-00.00    4-10.00  
 -- Lichwa, Jack              11 Ladysmith Hi         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Stokes, Tristan           10 Chetek-Weyer                         NH  
 -- Bergh, Isaac              10 Bloomer              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Gawlik, Justin            11 Hayward High                         NH  
 
Event 38  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morely, Jon                9 Northwestern        11-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Waters, Cody              10 Northwestern        10-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Wheeler, Connar            9 Northwestern        10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Friedel, Vince            10 Ladysmith Hi         9-06.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Bergh, Isaac              10 Bloomer              8-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Bruxvoort, Dirk            9 Bloomer              7-00.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Knowlton, Brett            9 Chetek-Weyer         7-00.00    7-06.00    2   
  8 Ippolite, Dom              9 Chetek-Weyer         8-00.00    7-06.00    1   
  9 Knight, Dakota            11 Chetek-Weyer                    7-00.00  
 10 Klatt, Luke                9 Bloomer              7-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Bungartz, Colin            9 Bloomer              6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hellmann, Hunter          11 Barron                102-00     105-09   10   
  2 Schulz, Tim               10 Northwestern           90-00     104-09    8   
  3 Hargis, Quinn              9 Barron                100-00      94-01    6   
  4 Lee, Cameron               9 Chetek-Weyer           73-09      90-08    5   
  5 Midboe, Ben               11 Chetek-Weyer           82-09      86-05    4   
  6 Ault, Jack                10 Cumberland             91-02      85-00    3   
  7 Masterson, Lucas          11 Northwestern                      82-06    2   
  8 Ratcliff, Ryan            10 Bloomer                90-00      80-07    1   
  9 Burdorf, Carter           11 Chetek-Weyer           86-06      76-09  
 10 Vacho, Kalvin             10 Ladysmith Hi           90-11      76-02  
 11 Fisher, Michael           10 Hayward High           80-00      75-07  
 12 Karaszewski, Hunter       10 Hayward High           78-00      74-03  
 13 Ali, Mohamed              11 Barron                 63-00      67-06  
 14 Thorgerson, Jon           10 Bloomer                60-00      66-07  
 15 Mawby, Gabe                9 Bloomer                50-00      66-02  
 16 Johnson, Brandon           9 Bloomer                60-00     x62-08  
 17 LaRonge, Zack              9 Hayward High           64-00      57-08  
 18 Laporte, Austin           10 Hayward High           44-00     x52-03  
 19 Klatt, Luke                9 Bloomer                50-00     x45-06  
 20 Bungartz, Mason           11 Chetek-Weyer           54-01     x39-03  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Masterson, Lucas          11 Northwestern                   38-03.00   10   
  2 Schulz, Tim               10 Northwestern        38-00.00   37-04.25    8   
  3 Ratcliff, Ryan            10 Bloomer             36-00.00   34-04.25    6   
  4 Hargis, Quinn              9 Barron              37-00.00   34-02.25    5   
  5 Burdorf, Carter           11 Chetek-Weyer        33-11.50   33-10.75    4   
  6 Little, Justin            10 Northwestern        38-00.00   33-10.50    3   
  7 LaBlanc, Noah             10 Hayward High        33-00.00   33-05.00    2   
  8 Pecha, Brett              10 Cumberland          32-08.75   31-06.25    1   
  9 Midboe, Ben               11 Chetek-Weyer        35-10.50   31-06.00  
 10 Hellmann, Hunter          11 Barron              30-00.00   31-01.50  
 11 Stewart, Jeremy            9 Hayward High        29-00.00   30-09.75  
 12 Hazelwood, Warren         11 Barron              35-00.00   30-09.00  
 13 Dennis, Demetri            9 Hayward High        29-00.00   30-04.00  
 14 Ault, Jack                10 Cumberland          29-04.00   28-06.75  
 15 Vacho, Kalvin             10 Ladysmith Hi        28-05.00   28-04.00  
 16 Johnson, Brandon           9 Bloomer             27-00.00   28-02.25  
 17 Thorgerson, Jon           10 Bloomer             30-00.00   27-10.00  
 18 Mawby, Gabe                9 Bloomer             32-00.00  x27-04.00  
 19 Bungartz, Mason           11 Chetek-Weyer        25-04.00   24-11.25  
 20 Klatt, Luke                9 Bloomer             27-00.00  x21-11.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenness, Brandon           9 Barron              16-03.00   16-11.50   10   
  2 Kresein, Jarrod            9 Bloomer             17-00.00   16-11.50    8   
  3 Magnuson, Steven           9 Chetek-Weyer        15-08.50   16-08.00    6   
  4 Skaw, Abe                 10 Bloomer             15-00.00   16-00.50    5   
  5 Masters, Austin           11 Hayward High                   15-09.00    4   
  6 Frane, Graham              9 Hayward High                   15-07.50    3   
  7 Pecha, Brett              10 Cumberland          16-05.00   15-05.00    2   
  8 Balts, Brady               9 Barron              14-07.50   14-07.00    1   
  9 Stokes, Tristan           10 Chetek-Weyer        15-05.25   14-06.00  
 10 McCormick, Tyler           9 Barron              11-05.00   13-07.50  
 11 Fechtelkotter, David      12 Northwestern        14-00.00   12-10.00  
 12 Henney, Jacob             10 Hayward High                   11-10.00  
 13 Knowlton, Brett            9 Chetek-Weyer        15-05.00   11-02.50  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Hayden          10 Northwestern        36-02.00   37-09.00   10   
  2 McManus, Riley            11 Chetek-Weyer        33-11.00   35-00.00    8   
  3 Hall, Miskwa              10 Hayward High                   34-07.75    6   
  4 Harings, Hans             10 Chetek-Weyer        32-06.50   34-00.00    5   
  5 Young, Josiah              9 Hayward High                   33-10.50    4   
  6 Skaw, Abe                 10 Bloomer             32-00.00   33-06.00    3   
  7 Morris, Josiah             9 Chetek-Weyer        34-10.00   33-01.50    2   
  8 Copp, Brandon             11 Northwestern        35-01.00   31-11.50    1   
  9 Miller, Aaron             10 Chetek-Weyer        29-05.50  x31-00.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chetek-Weyerhaeuser        135.50     2) Northwestern              101   
    3) Bloomer                     89        4) Cumberland                 55   
    5) Hayward High School         48        6) Barron                     47.50
    7) Ladysmith High School       47                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern               148        2) Bloomer                   116.50
    3) Barron                     105        4) Chetek-Weyerhaeuser        90.50
    5) Hayward High School         89        6) Ladysmith High School      78   
    7) Cumberland                  23