Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2015 03:30 PM
                  Northland Pines Indoor Invite 2 - 3/26/2015                  
                                 NPHS Indoor 2                                 
                          Northland Pines High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Izzy            10 Marquette Se            8.10       7.59   4  10   
  2 Herfindahl, Gabrielle     FR Northland Pines         8.02       7.84   4   8   
  3 Pratt, Raegan             10 Kingsford               8.14       7.99   4   6   
  4 Slagle, Liz               12 Marquette Se            8.20       8.03   4   5   
  5 Niemczyk, Vanessa         SR Northland Pines         8.16       8.06   4   4   
  6 Lucier, Ellie             11 Hancock Cent                       8.11   2   3   
  7 Plemons, Hannah            9 Wakefield-Ma                       8.15   1   2   
  8 Calix, Payton             FR Northland Pines                    8.17   1   1   
  9 Nasi, Vanessa             10 Ironwood Lut            8.11       8.18   4 
 10 Larson, Amber             12 Kingsford               8.22       8.20   3 
 11 Hopper, Taylor            12 Marquette Se            8.70       8.35   3 
 12 Hudacek, Rachel           11 Ironwood Lut            8.30       8.59   3 
 13 Berquist, Maria           12 Wakefield-Ma                       8.89   2 
 14 Lewis, Mariah              9 West Iron Co                       8.91   1 
 15 Griffin, Sierra           11 Watersmeet H                       8.95   2 
 16 Rietveld, Courtney        12 Kingsford               8.50       9.00   3 
 17 Grace, Lauren             11 Wakefield-Ma                       9.01   2 
 18 Bratu, Samantha            9 Ironwood Lut            8.50       9.10   3 
 19 Jarvis, Katherine          9 Hancock Cent                       9.86   1 
 20 Carlson, Kendra           11 West Iron Co                       9.99   3 
 21 Clements, Samantha         9 West Iron Co                      10.15   2 
 22 Ericson, Kaitlyn          12 Hancock Cent                      12.87   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Izzy            10 Marquette Se           29.60      27.71   5  10   
  2 Herfindahl, Gabrielle     FR Northland Pines        29.14      28.02   5   8   
  3 Kinner, Emmy              10 West Iron Co           28.00      28.37   5   6   
  4 Lucier, Ellie             11 Hancock Cent                      29.21   1   5   
  5 Nora, Kendra               9 Kingsford              31.20      29.30   3   4   
  6 Pellizzer, Elizabeth      11 West Iron Co           28.20      29.57   5   3   
  7 Plemons, Hannah            9 Wakefield-Ma           33.20      30.11   3   2   
  8 Pratt, Raegan             10 Kingsford              30.36      30.17   5   1   
  9 Jarvis, Mary              11 Hancock Cent                      30.17   1 
 10 Roell, Sarah               9 Kingsford              30.56      30.19   4 
 11 Pertile, Taylor           11 Hancock Cent                      31.09   2 
 12 LaJoye, Kayla             12 Marquette Se           30.90      31.33   4 
 13 Liberty, Faith            12 Marquette Se           31.00      32.55   4 
 14 Grace, Lauren             11 Wakefield-Ma           34.80      32.65   3 
 15 Lewis, Mariah              9 West Iron Co                      33.28   2 
 16 Terzano, Abby              9 Ironwood Lut                      33.62   2 
 17 Berquist, Maria           12 Wakefield-Ma           35.10      33.73   3 
 18 Jaskie, Kaitlyn            9 Ironwood Lut                      36.44   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huebner, Shayla           12 Marquette Se         1:06.00    1:00.98   3  10   
  2 Kinner, Emmy              10 West Iron Co         1:02.00    1:05.51   3   8   
  3 Lindemann, Kirsten        FR Northland Pines      1:08.88    1:06.53   3   6   
  4 Delich, Ebanie             9 Wakefield-Ma         1:11.30    1:08.16   2   5   
  5 Niemczyk, Vanessa         SR Northland Pines      1:05.00    1:08.22   3   4   
  6 Leadbetter, Morgan        12 Marquette Se         1:10.00    1:08.99   2   3   
  7 Hytry, Samantha           JR Northland Pines      1:09.65    1:10.77   2   2   
  8 Roberts, Renee             9 Kingsford            1:10.00    1:12.91   2   1   
  9 Palmcook, Katelyn         11 Marquette Se         1:15.00    1:13.17   2 
 10 Makela, Elizabeth         10 Wakefield-Ma         1:26.90    1:15.56   1 
 11 Fenton, Allyson            9 Hancock Cent                    1:20.70   1 
 12 Pangrazzi, Alex            9 West Iron Co                    1:22.74   1 
 13 Plemons, Hailey           10 Wakefield-Ma         1:33.70    1:23.36   1 
 14 Carlson, Kendra           11 West Iron Co                    1:29.10   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rudden, Lindsey           11 Marquette Se         2:40.00    2:23.33   2  10   
  2 Blowers, Holly            11 Marquette Se         2:50.00    2:29.07   2   8   
  3 Lindemann, Audrey         SO Northland Pines      2:51.40    2:36.29   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Sarah            12 Ironwood Lut                    2:52.86   1   5   
  5 Wanink, Melissa            9 Wakefield-Ma         2:49.70    2:59.49   2   4   
  6 Beckman, Rachel           10 Ironwood Lut                    3:02.52   1   3   
  7 Possanza, Alyssa          11 West Iron Co         3:00.00    3:08.62   2   2   
  8 Holmstrom, Kaylor         12 Hancock Cent                    3:12.43   1   1   
  9 Piispanen, Katie          12 Ironwood Lut                    3:16.36   1 
 10 Possanza, Erin             9 West Iron Co                    3:18.02   1 
 11 Foster, Kristyna          12 West Iron Co                    3:23.86   1 
 12 Plemons, Hailey           10 Wakefield-Ma         3:14.60    3:34.99   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rudden, Lindsey           11 Marquette Se         5:40.00    5:24.81   10   
  2 Huebner, Amber            10 Marquette Se         5:45.00    5:37.76    8   
  3 Martysz, Calla            12 Marquette Se         6:05.00    5:53.78    6   
  4 Olson, Heidi              JR Northland Pines      6:10.65    5:55.62    5   
  5 Pertile, Taylor           11 Hancock Cent                    5:56.44    4   
  6 Allen, Hannah             12 Kingsford            6:15.00    6:49.26    3   
  7 Wanink, Melissa            9 Wakefield-Ma         6:54.90    6:53.35    2   
  8 Reusser, Cilia            10 Kingsford            6:26.00    7:11.55    1   
  9 Holmstrom, Kaylor         12 Hancock Cent                    7:14.20  
 10 Foster, Kristyna          12 West Iron Co                    7:50.89  
 11 Metzner, Leonie           10 Wakefield-Ma         7:55.80    8:46.43  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huebner, Amber            10 Marquette Se        12:45.00   12:19.55   10   
  2 Martysz, Calla            12 Marquette Se        13:00.00   12:52.48    8   
  3 Wait, Maria               SR Northland Pines     13:30.00   14:07.59    6   
  4 Berg, Greta                9 Hancock Cent                   15:57.09    5   
  5 Camp, Amanda              11 Kingsford           15:00.00   18:33.13    4   
  6 Metzner, Leonie           10 Wakefield-Ma                   20:17.63    3   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Mary              11 Hancock Cent                       9.31   2  10   
  2 Cammarata, Jacquie        10 Marquette Se           10.20      10.24   3   8   
  3 Zelinski, Frances         12 Watersmeet H                      10.30   2   6   
  4 Jennings, Jaelyn          12 Kingsford              10.22      10.38   3   5   
  5 Hayes, Makayla            JR Northland Pines        10.46      10.46   3   4   
  6 Heinonen, Julie           11 Hancock Cent                      10.64   2   3   
  7 Barto, Brea               10 Ironwood Lut                      10.90   2   2   
  8 Nordstrom, Gabby          10 Kingsford              10.80      11.37   3   1   
  9 Maloney, Victoria          9 West Iron Co           10.50      11.41   3 
 10 Johnson, Hanna            11 Marquette Se           10.30      11.69   3 
 11 Moore, Christy            12 Ironwood Lut                      11.70   1 
 12 Brown, Kaylee             JR Northland Pines        11.97      12.05   2 
 13 Anderson, Melody          10 Hancock Cent                      13.13   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lucier, Ellie             11 Hancock Cent                      32.19   1  10   
  2 Jarvis, Mary              11 Hancock Cent                      32.37   1   8   
  3 Cammarata, Jacquie        10 Marquette Se           36.00      32.60   2   6   
  4 Detmers, Hannah           10 Marquette Se                      33.00   3   5   
  5 Zelinski, Frances         12 Watersmeet H                      34.19   2   4   
  6 Hayes, Makayla            JR Northland Pines        35.00      34.38   3   3   
  7 Johnson, Hanna            11 Marquette Se           37.00      34.93   2   2   
  8 Heinonen, Julie           11 Hancock Cent                      35.76   1   1   
  9 Mazurek, Sydnie           12 West Iron Co           34.56      36.15   3 
 10 Maloney, Victoria          9 West Iron Co           36.00      36.97   3 
 11 Nordstrom, Gabby          10 Kingsford              35.87      37.49   3 
 12 Moore, Christy            12 Ironwood Lut                      37.80   2 
 13 Barto, Brea               10 Ironwood Lut                      38.58   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines  'A'                              2:07.63    2:04.81   1  10   
     1) Hoffman, Hannah JR              2) Eggleston, Siera FR            
     3) Ludwig, Jennah JR               4) Calix, Payton FR               
  2 West Iron County  'A'                             2:06.00    2:06.12   2   8   
  3 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                2:10.00    2:06.65   1   6   
     1) Makinen, Taylor 10              2) Nasi, Vanessa 10               
     3) Hudacek, Rachel 11              4) Bratu, Samantha 9              
  4 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                     2:11.15   1   5   
     1) Grace, Lauren 11                2) Berquist, Maria 12             
     3) Yon, Hallee 11                  4) Plemons, Hannah 9              
 -- Marquette Senior High School  'A'                 1:59.00        DNF   2 
     1) Slagle, Liz 12                  2) Viitala, Hunter 12             
     3) Mattocks, Olivia 12             4) Falewitch, Jaelyn 12           
 -- Kingsford  'A'                                    1:59.93         DQ   2 
     1) Roell, Sarah 9                  2) Nora, Kendra 9                 
     3) Larson, Amber 12                4) Pratt, Raegan 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marquette Senior High School  'A'                 4:40.00    4:26.15   2  10   
     1) Falewitch, Jaelyn 12            2) Blowers, Holly 11              
     3) McNamee, Becci 10               4) Huebner, Shayla 12             
  2 West Iron County  'A'                             4:42.00    4:43.67   2   8   
  3 Northland Pines  'A'                              4:34.90    4:45.25   2   6   
     1) Lindemann, Kirsten FR           2) Herfindahl, Gabrielle FR       
     3) Hytry, Samantha JR              4) Niemczyk, Vanessa SR           
  4 Kingsford  'A'                                    4:46.57    4:47.47   2   5   
     1) Jennings, Jaelyn 12             2) Roell, Sarah 9                 
     3) Allen, Hannah 12                4) Larson, Amber 12               
  5 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                     5:07.61   1   4   
     1) Yon, Hallee 11                  2) Yon, Kassidee 11               
     3) Delich, Ebanie 9                4) Makela, Elizabeth 10           
 -- Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                               DNF   1 
     1) Johnson, Sarah 12               2) Makinen, Taylor 10             
     3) Piispanen, Katie 12             4) Beckman, Rachel 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette Senior High School  'A'                10:50.00   10:16.17   10   
     1) Leadbetter, Morgan 12           2) Huebner, Shayla 12             
     3) Rudden, Lindsey 11              4) Huebner, Amber 10              
  2 Northland Pines  'A'                             10:57.00   11:07.93    8   
     1) Miller, Mariah SO               2) Bleadow, Maddy JR              
     3) Wait, Maria SR                  4) Hayes, Anna SO                 
  3 Kingsford  'A'                                   11:33.11   11:36.24    6   
     1) Jennings, Jaelyn 12             2) Allen, Hannah 12               
     3) Roberts, Renee 9                4) Peterson, Tori 11              
  4 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                         11:57.50   11:36.36    5   
     1) Yon, Kassidee 11                2) Wanink, Melissa 9              
     3) Delich, Ebanie 9                4) Yon, Hallee 11                 
  5 West Iron County  'A'                            11:30.00   12:01.05    4   
  6 Hancock Central High  'A'                                   12:44.02    3   
     1) Holmstrom, Kaisa 10             2) Holmstrom, Kaylor 12           
     3) Fenton, Allyson 9               4) Berg, Greta 9                  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudacek, Rachel           11 Ironwood Lut                    4-10.00   10   
  2 Nasi, Vanessa             10 Ironwood Lut                    4-10.00    8   
  3 Lindemann, Kirsten        FR Northland Pines      5-00.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Hayes, Makayla            JR Northland Pines      4-10.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Mattocks, Olivia          12 Marquette Se         4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  6 Maloney, Victoria          9 West Iron Co                    4-06.00    3   
  7 Rollins, Cambria          10 Ironwood Lut                    4-04.00    2   
  8 Hytry, Samantha           JR Northland Pines      5-00.00    4-04.00    1   
  9 Boomer, Ashley            12 Hancock Cent                    4-04.00  
 10 Holmstrom, Kaisa          10 Hancock Cent                    4-04.00  
 11 Mazurek, Sydnie           12 West Iron Co                    4-02.00  
 12 Allen, Hannah             12 Kingsford                       4-02.00  
 12 Roberts, Renee             9 Kingsford                       4-02.00  
 14 Champion, Lauren          11 Kingsford                       4-00.00  
 15 Pangrazzi, Alex            9 West Iron Co                    3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Makayla            JR Northland Pines      6-06.00    7-00.00   10   
  2 Herfindahl, Gabrielle     FR Northland Pines      6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Brown, Kaylee             JR Northland Pines      6-00.00    5-06.00    6   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mazurek, Sydnie           12 West Iron Co                   15-10.00   10   
  2 Pratt, Raegan             10 Kingsford                      15-06.50    8   
  3 Jennings, Jaelyn          12 Kingsford                      15-03.00    6   
  4 Hopper, Taylor            12 Marquette Se                   14-04.00    5   
  5 Chaudier, Ashley           9 Marquette Se                   13-11.00    4   
  6 Holmstrom, Kaisa          10 Hancock Cent                   13-11.00    3   
  7 Maloney, Victoria          9 West Iron Co                   13-09.50    2   
  8 Rietveld, Courtney        12 Kingsford                      11-11.00    1   
  9 LaJoye, Kayla             12 Marquette Se                   11-09.50  
 10 Fenton, Allyson            9 Hancock Cent                   11-09.00  
 11 Anderson, Melody          10 Hancock Cent                   11-07.00  
 12 Calix, Payton             FR Northland Pines                11-06.50  
 13 Yakel, Robyn              JR Northland Pines                11-02.00  
 14 Eggleston, Siera          FR Northland Pines                10-07.50  
 15 Tefft, Rachael             9 West Iron Co                   10-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mazurek, Sydnie           12 West Iron Co                   30-02.50   10   
  2 Ludwig, Jennah            JR Northland Pines     27-02.50   28-01.00    8   
  3 Eggleston, Siera          FR Northland Pines                22-04.00    6   
  4 Svetnicka, Sophia         JR Northland Pines                21-11.00    5   
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Katherine          9 Hancock Cent                   32-03.00   10   
  2 Tefft, Rachael             9 West Iron Co                   30-06.75    8   
  3 Nolinberg, Keeley         12 West Iron Co                   30-05.75    6   
  4 Wilkinson, Lauren          9 Marquette Se        29-00.00   28-11.25    5   
  5 Champion, Lauren          11 Kingsford           24-11.00   28-08.50    4   
  6 Anderson, Emika           11 West Iron Co                   26-09.00    3   
  7 Shelafoe, Cera            11 Marquette Se        28-00.00   26-03.50    2   
  8 Kytola, Mandie            11 Ironwood Lut                   26-01.50    1   
  9 Rietveld, Courtney        12 Kingsford           25-02.00   25-07.00  
 10 Ludwig, Jennah            JR Northland Pines     24-03.00   23-04.00  
 11 Tiziani, Lillian          10 Ironwood Lut                   22-06.00  
 12 Svoke, Lexi               10 Ironwood Lut                   21-06.00  
 13 Makela, Elizabeth         10 Wakefield-Ma                   17-06.00  
 14 Hartlep, Lindsey          SO Northland Pines     18-07.75  J17-06.00  
 15 Otterpohl, Lindsey        SO Northland Pines     17-06.00  J17-06.00  
 16 Ericson, Kaitlyn          12 Hancock Cent                   15-07.25  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nora, Kendra               9 Kingsford               8.45       8.18   2  10   
  2 Bontrager, Beth           JR Northland Pines         8.75       8.37   2   8   
  3 Liberty, Breea             9 Marquette Se            9.00       8.78   2   6   
  4 Eggleston, Siera          FR Northland Pines         8.75       8.83   2   5   
  5 Yakel, Robyn              JR Northland Pines         9.23       9.01   2   4   
  6 Palmcook, Anna             9 Marquette Se            9.60       9.06   1   3   
  7 Terzano, Abby              9 Ironwood Lut                       9.26   1   2   
  8 Svetnicka, Sophia         JR Northland Pines        10.30      x9.88   1 
  9 Salmon, Alyssa             9 Marquette Se           10.00       9.95   1   1   
 10 Otterpohl, Lindsey        SO Northland Pines         9.50     x10.52   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heinonen, Julie           11 Hancock Cent                      31.83   2  10   
  2 Nordstrom, Gabby          10 Kingsford              32.05      32.13   3   8   
  3 Castor, Loralei           11 Marquette Se           34.50      33.04   3   6   
  4 Palmcook, Anna             9 Marquette Se           35.00      33.53   3   5   
  5 Rollins, Cambria          10 Ironwood Lut                      33.62   1   4   
  6 Boomer, Ashley            12 Hancock Cent                      34.86   2   3   
  7 Laux, Allyson              9 Hancock Cent                      34.99   1   2   
  8 Mechling, Sidney           9 Marquette Se           35.50      35.07   2   1   
  9 Svetnicka, Sophia         JR Northland Pines        37.17      36.49   2 
 10 Pope, Katie               10 Ironwood Lut                      39.50   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNamee, Melanie          10 Marquette Se         1:18.00    1:17.53   10   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 French, Sandra             9 Marquette Se         3:20.00    3:09.17   10   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 French, Sandra             9 Marquette Se         6:45.00    6:57.80   10   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Detmers, Hannah           10 Marquette Se           11.00      11.01   10   
  2 Laux, Allyson              9 Hancock Cent                      11.06    8   
  3 Deneau, Reece             10 West Iron Co                      12.75    6   
  4 Deneau, Mazy               9 West Iron Co                      14.53    5   
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laux, Allyson              9 Hancock Cent                      38.65   10   
  2 Deneau, Reece             10 West Iron Co                      40.69    8   
  3 Anderson, Melody          10 Hancock Cent                      42.35    6   
  4 Deneau, Mazy               9 West Iron Co                      43.44    5   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette Senior High School  'A'                 2:15.00    2:06.11   10   
     1) Cammarata, Jacquie 10           2) Liberty, Breea 9               
     3) Gagnon, Kate 10                 4) Chaudier, Ashley 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette Senior High School  'A'                 5:08.00    4:59.54   10   
     1) Liberty, Breea 9                2) Gagnon, Kate 10                
     3) Detmers, Hannah 10              4) Chaudier, Ashley 9             
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Hannah           JR Northland Pines      5-00.00    7-00.00   10   
  2 Yakel, Robyn              JR Northland Pines      5-00.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Niemczyk, Vanessa         SR Northland Pines      5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nordstrom, Gabby          10 Kingsford                      14-04.00   10   
  2 Reusser, Cilia            10 Kingsford                      13-01.00    8   
  3 Mechling, Sidney           9 Marquette Se                   10-02.00    6   
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffka, Keirrah           9 West Iron Co                   22-09.75   10   
  2 Brown, Kaylee             JR Northland Pines     20-00.00   21-05.00    8   
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dewald, Alex              10 Hancock Cent                       7.02   1  10   
  2 Roberts, Trevor           10 Kingsford               7.03       7.06   4   8   
  3 Tripp, Scott              11 Marquette Se            7.00       7.11   4   6   
  4 Place, Brett              12 Marquette Se            7.00       7.13   4   5   
  5 Thoney, Nik               12 West Iron Co                       7.14   2   4   
  6 Moreau, Cole              11 Kingsford               7.02       7.15   4   3   
  7 Schneider, Dillan         SR Northland Pines         7.26       7.17   3   2   
  8 Burmeister, Patrick       11 Marquette Se            7.00       7.30   4   1   
  9 King, Phil                11 West Iron Co                       7.34   2 
 10 Greenough, Caleb          11 Wakefield-Ma                       7.34   2 
 11 Ferree, Jaxson            12 Kingsford               7.20       7.42   4 
 12 Giannunzio, Jordan        11 Ironwood Lut            7.30       7.45   3 
 13 Grosskopf, Jacob          SR Northland Pines         7.44       7.46   3 
 14 Williams, Kayne           12 Watersmeet H                       7.63   2 
 15 Rainer, Jordan            SO Northland Pines         7.41       7.66   3 
 16 Giannunzio, James         12 Ironwood Lut            7.40       7.67   3 
 17 Ursini, Anthony           11 Ironwood Lut            7.50       7.85   3 
 18 Ervans, Deon              11 Wakefield-Ma                       7.93   2 
 19 Nicholas, Casey           12 Hancock Cent                       7.95   1 
 20 Merconti, Austen          11 Wakefield-Ma                       8.19   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ozelie, Ryan              SR Northland Pines        24.35      24.41   5  10   
  2 Dewald, Alex              10 Hancock Cent                      24.99   2   8   
  3 Place, Brett              12 Marquette Se           24.50      25.30   5   6   
  4 Moreau, Cole              11 Kingsford              23.50      25.42   5   5   
  5 Tripp, Scott              11 Marquette Se           24.60      25.43   4   4   
  6 McGuire, Brendan          11 Kingsford              25.00      25.51   4   3   
  7 Millado, Michael          12 Marquette Se           24.50      25.52   5   2   
  8 Roberts, Trevor           10 Kingsford              23.50      25.62   5   1   
  9 Schneider, Dillan         SR Northland Pines        24.55      25.83   4 
 10 Greenough, Caleb          11 Wakefield-Ma           25.60      25.94   4 
 11 Thoney, Nik               12 West Iron Co           26.50      26.05   3 
 12 Johnson, Rusty            12 West Iron Co                      26.22   2 
 13 King, Phil                11 West Iron Co           26.50      26.29   3 
 14 Zamora, Brandon           12 Hancock Cent                      26.78   1 
 15 Combs, Zach               11 Ironwood Lut                      27.39   1 
 16 Tomasoski, Jonathon       SO Northland Pines        25.80      27.56   4 
 17 Nicholas, Casey           12 Hancock Cent                      28.43   2 
 18 Carroll, Jesse            12 Ironwood Lut                      30.04   1 
 19 Sobolewski, Ryan          11 Ironwood Lut                      31.03   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ozelie, Ryan              SR Northland Pines        56.40      55.52   5  10   
  2 Banitt, Andrew            12 Marquette Se           54.00      56.08   5   8   
  3 Zilmer, David             SR Northland Pines        58.50      57.98   4   6   
  4 Zamora, Brandon           12 Hancock Cent                      58.00   3   5   
  5 Millado, Matthew          10 Marquette Se           55.00      58.44   5   4   
  6 Dewald, Alex              10 Hancock Cent                      58.50   1   3   
  7 Olson, Brandon            12 West Iron Co           59.00      59.38   4   2   
  8 Gudgeon, Elliot           10 Ironwood Lut           57.00      59.60   5   1   
  9 Schlorke, Nathan          12 Marquette Se           54.50      59.74   5 
 10 Schaut, Trever            12 Kingsford              59.90      59.87   3 
 11 Mendham, David            SO Northland Pines        59.45    1:02.70   4 
 12 DiGiorgio, Jake           12 Ironwood Lut                    1:02.87   1 
 13 Bonifas, Travis           12 West Iron Co         1:03.00    1:06.15   3 
 14 Ribich, Bailey             9 Wakefield-Ma         1:17.40    1:07.00   3 
 15 Ryskey, Owen              10 Watersmeet H                    1:08.75   2 
 16 Luoma, Jordan             11 Ironwood Lut                    1:09.40   1 
 17 Berquist, Austin           9 Wakefield-Ma                    1:11.29   2 
 18 Patterson, Blake          10 Hancock Cent                    1:13.08   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joki, Jared               12 Ironwood Lut         2:05.00    2:09.97   2  10   
  2 Radtke, Kody              JR Northland Pines      2:13.20    2:10.22   2   8   
  3 Sergey, Troy              11 Marquette Se         2:09.00    2:16.72   2   6   
  4 Stanchina, Austin         12 Kingsford            2:14.00    2:17.21   2   5   
  5 Caylor, Wyatt             11 Kingsford            2:15.00    2:17.51   2   4   
  6 Elsenbroek, Jesse         11 Marquette Se         2:15.00    2:18.17   2   3   
  7 Dean, Sam                 11 Wakefield-Ma         2:22.70    2:18.60   2   2   
  8 Wickman, Taylor           12 Kingsford            2:17.00    2:23.90   2   1   
  9 Darner, Jacob             11 Marquette Se         2:10.00    2:27.39   2 
 10 Minx, Connor              JR Northland Pines      2:21.04    2:34.04   2 
 11 Sturkol, Isaiah           10 Wakefield-Ma         2:41.50    2:34.54   1 
 12 McGill, Matthew           FR Northland Pines                 2:42.26   1 
 13 Mallow, Murphy            10 Hancock Cent                    2:44.27   1 
 14 Barker, Mike              12 West Iron Co         3:00.00    2:48.34   1 
 15 Niemi, Andrew              9 Ironwood Lut                    2:49.45   1 
 16 Uhlig, Roger              12 Wakefield-Ma         3:01.80    2:57.54   1 
 17 Child, Brandon            10 West Iron Co         3:00.00    2:57.69   1 
 18 Maki, Ryan                12 West Iron Co                    3:14.36   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rambo, Lance              11 Marquette Se         4:30.00    4:40.74   10   
  2 Rambo, Luke               09 Marquette Se         4:52.00    4:58.50    8   
  3 Aboussleman, Brady        11 Marquette Se         4:53.00    5:02.90    6   
  4 Schulze, Noah             SO Northland Pines      5:16.69    5:12.54    5   
  5 Dean, Sam                 11 Wakefield-Ma         5:09.80    5:12.78    4   
  6 Sanchez, Jorge            11 Kingsford            5:10.00    5:18.67    3   
  7 Lorenson, Tim             11 Ironwood Lut                    5:32.92    2   
  8 Henes, Kyle               11 Kingsford            5:25.00    5:50.58    1   
  9 Fluegel, Alex             JR Northland Pines                 5:57.00  
 10 Berg, Dylan               10 Ironwood Lut                    6:02.77  
 11 Freeman, Dan              12 Ironwood Lut                    6:06.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rambo, Lance              11 Marquette Se        10:01.00   10:31.66   10   
  2 Rambo, Luke               09 Marquette Se        10:52.00   10:34.47    8   
  3 Aboussleman, Brady        11 Marquette Se        10:55.00   11:40.76    6   
  4 Roell, Mikhal             10 Kingsford           12:00.00   11:41.80    5   
  5 Sanchez, Jorge            11 Kingsford           11:30.00   11:47.92    4   
  6 Radtke, Kyle              SR Northland Pines     11:24.60   11:50.33    3   
  7 Dean, Sam                 11 Wakefield-Ma        11:57.90   12:04.17    2   
  8 Lorenson, Tim             11 Ironwood Lut                   12:30.87    1   
  9 Mallow, Murphy            10 Hancock Cent                   13:21.63  
 10 Bolda, Brendan             9 Kingsford           12:30.00   13:35.63  
 11 Anderson, Glenn            9 Hancock Cent                   13:39.67  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Puffer, John              SR Northland Pines         8.58       8.47   2  10   
  2 Fleming, Daniel           12 Kingsford               8.50       8.85   2   8   
  3 Godleske, Kody            JR Northland Pines         8.98       8.92   2   6   
  4 McGrath, Michael          12 Watersmeet H                       9.07   1   5   
  5 Dickinson, Kyle           12 Marquette Se            8.50       9.22   2   4   
  6 Jarocki, Riley            11 Ironwood Lut            9.66       9.43   1   3   
  7 Fenton, Jack              11 Hancock Cent                       9.55   1   2   
  8 Kowalkowski, Brandon      11 Kingsford               8.60       9.70   2   1   
  9 Thomas, Drew              09 Marquette Se            9.00       9.84   1 
 10 Petschar, Owen            10 Kingsford               9.20      10.54   1 
 11 Seaborg, Bradley          10 Marquette Se            9.00      10.88   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Daniel           12 Kingsford              28.50      28.23   3  10   
  2 Godleske, Kody            JR Northland Pines        29.50      29.41   3   8   
  3 Young, Scott              SO Northland Pines        30.45      29.54   2   6   
  4 Puffer, John              SR Northland Pines        28.98      29.76   3   5   
  5 Kowalkowski, Brandon      11 Kingsford              29.20      30.28   3   4   
  6 Dickinson, Kyle           12 Marquette Se           30.00      30.32   3   3   
  7 McGrath, Michael          12 Watersmeet H                      30.49   1   2   
  8 Petschar, Owen            10 Kingsford              31.00      30.62   2   1   
  9 Fenton, Jack              11 Hancock Cent                      31.10   1 
 10 Seaborg, Bradley          10 Marquette Se           34.00      31.70   2 
 11 Thomas, Drew              09 Marquette Se           31.00      31.95   2 
 12 Zamora, Brandon           12 Hancock Cent                      34.37   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marquette Senior High School  'A'                 1:37.50    1:40.38   2  10   
     1) Burmeister, Patrick 11          2) Tripp, Scott 11                
     3) Millado, Michael 12             4) Place, Brett 12                
  2 Kingsford  'A'                                    1:41.00    1:41.46   2   8   
     1) Pratt, Quinten 12               2) Roberts, Trevor 10             
     3) Ferree, Jaxson 12               4) Moreau, Cole 11                
  3 Northland Pines  'A'                              1:47.80    1:43.05   1   6   
     1) Rosinski, Mike SO               2) Schneider, Dillan SR           
     3) Grosskopf, Jacob SR             4) Rainer, Jordan SO              
  4 West Iron County  'A'                             1:47.00    1:43.43   1   5   
  5 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          1:42.90    1:46.68   2   4   
     1) Cole, Shane 10                  2) Lane, Kevin 12                 
     3) Suzik, Jacob 9                  4) Greenough, Caleb 11            
  6 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                1:45.00    1:56.08   1   3   
     1) Hewitt, Luke 11                 2) Merritt, Nik 10                
     3) Giannunzio, James 12            4) Giannunzio, Jordan 11          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marquette Senior High School  'A'                 3:40.00    3:49.09   2  10   
     1) Millado, Michael 12             2) Millado, Matthew 10            
     3) Schlorke, Nathan 12             4) Banitt, Andrew 12              
  2 Kingsford  'A'                                    3:55.00    3:55.88   2   8   
     1) Ferree, Jaxson 12               2) Stanchina, Austin 12           
     3) Caylor, Wyatt 11                4) Fleming, Daniel 12             
  3 Northland Pines  'A'                              3:44.54    4:01.30   2   6   
     1) Tomasoski, Jonathon SO          2) Grosskopf, Jacob SR            
     3) Godleske, Kody JR               4) Zilmer, David SR               
  4 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                4:00.00    4:07.49   1   5   
     1) Joki, Jared 12                  2) Hewitt, Luke 11                
     3) Gudgeon, Elliot 10              4) DiGiorgio, Jake 12             
  5 West Iron County  'A'                             4:05.00    4:22.29   1   4   
  6 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                     4:26.24   1   3   
     1) Cole, Shane 10                  2) Libertoski, Tommy 11           
     3) Ribich, Bailey 9                4) Suzik, Jacob 9                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette Senior High School  'A'                 8:30.00    8:47.60   10   
     1) Aboussleman, Brady 11           2) Rambo, Lance 11                
     3) Sergey, Troy 11                 4) Banitt, Andrew 12              
  2 Kingsford  'A'                                    9:15.00    9:01.29    8   
     1) Stanchina, Austin 12            2) Caylor, Wyatt 11               
     3) Roell, Mikhal 10                4) Wickman, Taylor 12             
  3 Northland Pines  'A'                              9:00.00    9:03.21    6   
     1) Radtke, Kyle SR                 2) Radtke, Kody JR                
     3) Schulze, Noah SO                4) Ozelie, Ryan SR                
  4 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                          10:51.81    5   
     1) Tervonen, Erik 10               2) Luoma, Jordan 11               
     3) Niemi, Andrew 9                 4) Freeman, Dan 12                
  5 West Iron County  'A'                            11:30.00   11:32.28    4   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kowalkowski, Brandon      11 Kingsford            5-06.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Puffer, John              SR Northland Pines      6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Althouse, Taylor          10 Marquette Se         5-09.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 McKinney, Imari           10 Marquette Se         5-07.00    5-06.00    4.50
  4 Millado, Matthew          10 Marquette Se         5-07.00    5-06.00    4.50
  6 Petschar, Owen            10 Kingsford            5-04.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Terzano, Noah             12 Ironwood Lut                    5-04.00    2   
  8 Lane, Kevin               12 Wakefield-Ma         5-06.00    5-04.00    1   
  9 Jamar, Michael            11 Kingsford            5-04.00    5-04.00  
  9 Gudgeon, Elliot           10 Ironwood Lut                    5-04.00  
 11 Rosinski, Mike            SO Northland Pines      5-00.00    5-00.00  
 12 Ozzello, Zane              9 Ironwood Lut                    5-00.00  
 13 Suzik, Jacob               9 Wakefield-Ma                    4-10.00  
 -- Maki, Ryan                12 West Iron Co                         NH  
 -- Nicholas, Casey           12 Hancock Cent                         NH  
 -- Rouse, Nathan             FR Northland Pines      4-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Daniel           12 Kingsford           11-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Aukee, Issac              11 Ironwood Lut                   11-00.00    8   
  3 Cox, Jordan               12 Wakefield-Ma                   11-00.00    6   
  4 Sturkol, Isaiah           10 Wakefield-Ma                   10-06.00    5   
  5 Fenton, Jack              11 Hancock Cent                   10-00.00    4   
  6 Young, Scott              SO Northland Pines     10-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Snow, Steven              12 Marquette Se         9-00.00    8-06.00    2   
  8 Arp, Harley               SO Northland Pines      8-00.00    8-06.00    1   
  9 Cox, Jacob                12 Wakefield-Ma                    8-06.00  
 10 White, Joe                SO Northland Pines      8-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Cootware, Cory            10 Kingsford            8-00.00    8-00.00  
 11 Braucher, Rico             9 Ironwood Lut                    8-00.00  
 13 Carter, Zachary           11 Marquette Se         9-05.00    7-06.00  
 -- Bozile, Devin             10 Kingsford            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Vallin, Samuel            11 Marquette Se         9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Trevor           10 Kingsford           17-00.00   20-01.50   10   
  2 Olson, Brandon            12 West Iron Co                   19-01.00    8   
  3 Santi, Sam                11 Kingsford           17-00.00   18-11.00    6   
  4 Schneider, Dillan         SR Northland Pines     18-04.50   18-10.00    5   
  5 Puffer, John              SR Northland Pines     18-03.00   17-11.00    4   
  6 Elsenbroek, Jesse         11 Marquette Se        17-03.00   17-05.00    3   
  7 Zamora, Brandon           12 Hancock Cent                   17-04.00    2   
  8 Darner, Jacob             11 Marquette Se        17-05.00   17-02.50    0.50
  8 Barker, Andrew            10 Kingsford           16-00.00   17-02.50    0.50
 10 Voegtline, Connor         12 Watersmeet H                   16-04.50  
 11 Carter, Zachary           11 Marquette Se        16-05.00   16-03.50  
 12 Ervans, Deon              11 Wakefield-Ma                   16-00.50  
 13 Uhlig, Roger              12 Wakefield-Ma                   15-09.00  
 14 Mallow, Murphy            10 Hancock Cent                   15-01.50  
 15 Libertoski, Tommy         11 Wakefield-Ma                   14-10.00  
 16 Ryskey, Owen              10 Watersmeet H                   14-02.00  
 17 Maki, Ryan                12 West Iron Co                   13-09.50  
 18 Berquist, Austin           9 Wakefield-Ma                  x10-04.50  
 -- Saltenburger, Eric        FR Northland Pines                      ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elsenbroek, Jesse         11 Marquette Se                   38-03.00   10   
  2 Godleske, Kody            JR Northland Pines     36-07.00   37-00.00    8   
  3 Young, Scott              SO Northland Pines                33-04.00    6   
  4 Moreau, Ben               11 Kingsford           35-00.00   32-08.00    5   
  5 Henes, Kyle               11 Kingsford           34-00.00   30-11.00    4   
  6 Carroll, Jesse            12 Ironwood Lut                   28-09.50    3   
  7 Carter, Zachary           11 Marquette Se                   26-05.50    2   
  8 Snow, Steven              12 Marquette Se                   24-08.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawthorne, Gage           11 Hancock Cent                   48-02.75   10   
  2 Muljo, Payton             11 Marquette Se        41-05.00   41-11.00    8   
  3 Barker, Andrew            10 Kingsford           38-00.00   40-08.00    6   
  4 Smith, Trevor             11 Marquette Se        38-04.00   38-08.25    5   
  5 Brockhagen, Jace           9 West Iron Co                   38-03.50    4   
  6 Cunningham, Chris         11 West Iron Co                   36-08.75    3   
  7 Sturkol, David            12 Wakefield-Ma                   36-08.00    2   
  8 Stevens, Kevin            12 Watersmeet H                   35-08.50    1   
  9 Webber, Jedidiah          10 Marquette Se        37-08.00   35-08.25  
 10 Santi, Sam                11 Kingsford           33-06.00   35-02.75  
 11 Powell, Jordan            12 West Iron Co                   33-03.25  
 12 Cato, Nick                FR Northland Pines     28-08.25   29-08.50  
 13 Kostac, Bailey            12 Wakefield-Ma                   29-07.25  
 14 Freund, Luke              SR Northland Pines                29-05.50  
 15 Kitzman, Dawson           10 Ironwood Lut                   29-05.00  
 16 Albertson, Owen           10 Kingsford                      29-00.75  
 17 Zelinski, George          12 Watersmeet H                   28-05.75  
 18 Lofy, Nathan              SO Northland Pines     30-00.00   26-00.75  
 19 Gotta, Chuck              10 Ironwood Lut                   24-08.50  
 20 Sibley, Jake              10 Ironwood Lut                   24-04.75  
 -- White, Joe                SO Northland Pines                      ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGuire, Brendan          11 Kingsford               7.32       7.08   3  10   
  2 Barker, Andrew            10 Kingsford               7.50       7.25   3   8   
  3 Pratt, Quinten            12 Kingsford               7.20       7.35   3   6   
  4 Goodwin, Wyatt            10 Marquette Se            7.80       7.45   3   5   
  5 Sackmann, Desmond         11 Ironwood Lut                       7.73   1   4   
  6 Smith, Adam               11 Marquette Se            8.20       7.73   2   3   
  7 Combs, Zach               11 Ironwood Lut                       7.86   1   2   
  8 Tomasoski, Jonathon       SO Northland Pines         8.28       7.89   2   1   
  9 Arp, Harley               SO Northland Pines         8.20       7.91   2 
 10 Hawthorne, Gage           11 Hancock Cent                       7.92   1 
 11 Cavin, Collin             11 Marquette Se            7.90       8.00   3 
 12 Freund, Luke              SR Northland Pines         8.40       8.06   2 
 13 Thurston, Dante           10 West Iron Co                       8.16   1 
 14 Sobolewski, Ryan          11 Ironwood Lut                       8.35   1 
 -- Santi, Sam                11 Kingsford               7.50      X7.29   3 
 -- Lofy, Nathan              SO Northland Pines         9.23      X9.50   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burmeister, Patrick       11 Marquette Se           26.00      25.15   3  10   
  2 Pratt, Quinten            12 Kingsford              25.05      25.44   3   8   
  3 Rainer, Jordan            SO Northland Pines        25.10      26.37   3   6   
  4 Moreau, Ben               11 Kingsford              25.08      26.62   3   5   
  5 Schlorke, Nathan          12 Marquette Se           26.00      26.93   3   4   
  6 Goodwin, Wyatt            10 Marquette Se           26.00      27.01   2   3   
  7 Suzik, Jacob               9 Wakefield-Ma                      27.97   1   2   
  8 Sackmann, Desmond         11 Ironwood Lut                      28.44   1   1   
  9 Mendham, David            SO Northland Pines        28.65      28.84   2 
 10 Ursini, Anthony           11 Ironwood Lut                      29.26   1 
 11 Freund, Luke              SR Northland Pines        27.65      29.64   2 
 12 Thurston, Dante           10 West Iron Co                      30.30   1 
 13 Rietveld, Joey             9 Kingsford              27.00      30.36   2 
 14 Patterson, Blake          10 Hancock Cent                      30.46   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Riley              12 Marquette Se           56.00      57.83   2  10   
  2 Zika, Nathan              09 Marquette Se           57.00    1:01.13   2   8   
  3 McKinney, Imari           10 Marquette Se           58.00    1:01.88   2   6   
  4 Jamar, Michael            11 Kingsford            1:04.00    1:02.83   2   5   
  5 Maraccini, Marcus         10 Kingsford            1:05.00    1:07.13   1   4   
  6 Wiemeri, Anthony           9 Ironwood Lut                    1:09.90   1   3   
  7 Craig, Liam                9 Ironwood Lut                    1:09.94   1   2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Grant              11 Kingsford            2:34.00    2:29.96   10   
  2 Evans, Jared              11 Marquette Se         2:25.00    2:33.49    8   
  3 Occhietti, Dominic         9 Kingsford            2:30.00    2:46.73    6   
  4 Taivalmaa, Dylan           9 Ironwood Lut                    2:52.98    5   
  5 Carriere, Andrew          12 Marquette Se         2:40.00    3:04.52    4   
  6 Berquist, Austin           9 Wakefield-Ma                    3:09.59    3   
  7 Brauer, Matthew           09 Marquette Se         2:50.00    3:13.14    2   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slinkard, Trevor          12 Marquette Se         5:45.00    5:47.17   10   
  2 Grolimund, Nils           10 Kingsford            5:30.00    5:51.04    8   
  3 Leaf, John                12 Marquette Se         5:55.00    5:52.35    6   
  4 Bolda, Brendan             9 Kingsford            5:35.00    6:02.09    5   
  5 Sturm, Joe                 9 Kingsford            5:30.00    6:03.26    4   
  6 Nofal, Ramsey             09 Marquette Se         6:15.00    6:04.38    3   
  7 Cox, Jacob                12 Wakefield-Ma         6:34.50    6:33.96    2   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seaborg, Bradley          10 Marquette Se        11:10.00   12:47.39   10   
  2 Slinkard, Trevor          12 Marquette Se        11:15.00   13:26.78    8   
  3 Leaf, John                12 Marquette Se        11:05.00   13:28.85    6   
  4 Sturm, Joe                 9 Kingsford           12:30.00   14:12.60    5   
  5 Mulka, Cameron            10 Kingsford           12:30.00   14:29.92    4   
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanRemortal, Brad          9 Kingsford              35.00      32.14   10   
  2 Wiltzius, Mitch            9 Kingsford              36.00      33.07    8   
  3 Piotrowski, Ryan          12 Marquette Se           38.00      38.98    6   
  4 Swanson, Matt              9 Kingsford              38.00      40.40    5   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kingsford  'A'                                    2:13.00    1:44.12   10   
     1) Moreau, Ben 11                  2) Schaut, Trever 12              
     3) Santi, Sam 11                   4) McGuire, Brendan 11            
  2 Marquette Senior High School  'A'                 1:50.50    1:51.00    8   
     1) Goodwin, Wyatt 10               2) O'Connor, Rory 09              
     3) Ball, Nathaniel 09              4) Cavin, Collin 11               
  3 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                           1:55.64    6   
     1) Sobolewski, Ryan 11             2) Combs, Zach 11                 
     3) Ursini, Anthony 11              4) Carroll, Jesse 12              
  4 Northland Pines  'A'                              1:50.30    1:56.86    5   
     1) Arp, Harley SO                  2) Saltenburger, Eric FR          
     3) Rouse, Nathan FR                4) White, Joe SO                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette Senior High School  'A'                 3:55.00    4:06.61   10   
     1) Lynch, Riley 12                 2) O'Connor, Rory 09              
     3) Sergey, Troy 11                 4) Zika, Nathan 09                
  2 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                           4:42.87    8   
     1) Taivalmaa, Dylan 9              2) Craig, Liam 9                  
     3) Wiemeri, Anthony 9              4) Berg, Dylan 10                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquette Senior High School  'A'                 8:55.00    9:28.87   10   
     1) Zika, Nathan 09                 2) Darner, Jacob 11               
     3) Elsenbroek, Jesse 11            4) Rambo, Luke 09                 
  2 Kingsford  'A'                                              10:11.52    8   
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webber, Jedidiah          10 Marquette Se         5-07.00    5-08.00   10   
 -- Swanson, Matt              9 Kingsford                            NH  
 -- Erickson, Aaron           10 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 -- Vargovich, Mitch          10 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Jared              11 Marquette Se         9-00.00    7-06.00   10   
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Wyatt            10 Marquette Se        16-00.00   18-01.50   10   
  2 McKinney, Imari           10 Marquette Se        16-01.00   16-06.00    8   
  3 Morton, Matthew           09 Marquette Se        15-05.00   16-05.50    6   
  4 Thurston, Dante           10 West Iron Co                   14-07.00    5   
  5 Burke, Tj                  9 Kingsford           14-00.00       9.75    4   
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Povolo, Zack              11 Kingsford           32-00.00   35-09.50   10   
  2 Ouradnik, Nick            10 Kingsford           31-00.00   31-08.50    8   
  3 Yost, Noah                11 Kingsford                      30-07.00    6   
  4 Fortin, Skyler            09 Marquette Se        29-01.00   29-10.75    5   
  5 Kurin, Matthew            10 Marquette Se        27-06.00   29-00.50    4   
  6 Houle, Ryan               SO Northland Pines     21-07.50   27-02.50    3   
  7 Ball, Nathaniel           09 Marquette Se        28-02.00   25-00.00    2   
  8 Joki, Josh                 9 Ironwood Lut                   24-09.00    1   
  9 Peterson, Noah             9 Ironwood Lut                   19-01.75  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette Senior High Scho 159        2) Northland Pines           136   
    3) West Iron County            81        4) Hancock Central High       66   
    5) Kingsford                   56        6) Ironwood Luther L Wright   37   
    7) Wakefield-Marinesco         32        8) Watersmeet High School     10   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette Senior High Scho  88        2) Northland Pines            49   
    3) Hancock Central High        39        4) Kingsford                  36   
    5) West Iron County            34        6) Ironwood Luther L Wright    6   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette Senior High Scho 176.50     2) Kingsford                 145.50
    3) Northland Pines            132        4) Hancock Central High       44   
    5) Ironwood Luther L Wright H  43        6) West Iron County           34   
    7) Wakefield-Marinesco         29        8) Watersmeet High School      8   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette Senior High Scho 195        2) Kingsford                 157   
    3) Ironwood Luther L Wright H  32        4) Northland Pines            15   
    5) Wakefield-Marinesco          7        6) West Iron County            5