Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2015 07:42 PM
                 2015 Simpson Indoor Invitational - 3/27/2015                  
                           Northwestern High School                            
                           Marcovich Wellness Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Magnuson, Lauren          12 Superior                7.50       7.48   3  10   
  2 Leidereiter, Anna         10 Hayward High            8.50       8.22   2   8   
  3 McClure, Taya             11 Northwestern            8.40       8.23   2   6   
  4 Bradley, Anna              9 Unity                   8.10       8.29   3   5   
  5 Martell, Cora             12 Drummond                8.35       8.37   3   4   
  6 Frick, Alyssa             11 Northwestern            8.50       8.37   2   3   
  7 LeSage, Alicia            11 Superior                8.10       8.40   3   2   
  8 Tucker, Aneesa            10 Ashland                 8.10       8.52   3   1   
  9 Achterling, Kelly         10 Unity                   9.10       8.55   1 
 10 Tapani, Breanne           11 Northwestern            8.51       8.59   2 
 11 Spehar, Suntina           11 Esko                    7.80       8.67   3 
 12 Hudacek, Rachel           11 Ironwood Lut            8.30       8.70   3 
 13 Simanovsky, Kiera         12 Ashland                 9.20       8.72   1 
 14 Nelson, Olivia            12 Unity                   8.60       8.81   2 
 15 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     11 Drummond                9.16       8.84   1 
 16 Roach, Alyssa              9 Superior                8.40       8.88   2 
 17 Wilson, Catalyna          12 Hayward High            8.90       8.98   2 
 18 Bratu, Samantha            9 Ironwood Lut            8.50       9.08   2 
 19 Larson, Haleigh            9 Hayward High            9.00       9.34   1 
 20 Cherro, Kaylee            11 Esko                   10.00       9.40   1 
 21 Brauer, Emma              12 Drummond                          10.51   1 
 22 Tu, Thuy                  12 Esko                   10.50      10.64   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Lauren          12 Superior               27.00      27.55   4  10   
  2 Nelson, Autumn            12 Superior               27.40      27.66   4   8   
  3 Nelson, Mariah            12 Northwestern           28.40      29.30   4   6   
  4 Kalin, Anna               11 Northwestern           29.80      30.02   4   5   
  5 Bradley, Anna              9 Unity                  29.90      30.42   3   4   
  6 Makinen, Taylor           10 Ironwood Lut           31.00      30.72   3   3   
  7 Myer, Trinity              9 Hayward High           33.00      30.78   2   2   
  8 Smalley, Alexis           11 Esko                   29.50      30.89   4   1   
  9 Bucholz, Harper            9 Ashland                32.39      31.51   2 
 10 Leidereiter, Anna         10 Hayward High           31.00      31.83   3 
 11 Roach, Alyssa              9 Superior               28.80      31.97   4 
 12 Barrett, Emily            11 Esko                   32.00      32.04   3 
 13 Snider, Taylor            10 Hayward High           32.00      32.74   2 
 14 Ramich, Markell           11 Unity                  33.50      33.53   2 
 15 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     11 Drummond                          34.00   1 
 16 Kapelka, Rebecca          12 Ironwood Lut                      40.88   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Raelin          11 Unity                1:04.80    1:03.51   3  10   
  2 Tucker, Aneesa            10 Ashland              1:09.00    1:04.31   3   8   
  3 Rengo, Olivia             11 Esko                 1:10.00    1:07.03   3   6   
  4 Nelson, Stella             9 Unity                1:11.00    1:10.48   3   5   
  5 Martell, Cora             12 Drummond                        1:10.70   1   4   
  6 Hecker, Glory             12 Hayward High         1:13.90    1:10.92   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Ashley           11 Esko                 1:11.00    1:11.48   2   2   
  8 Snyder, Julie             12 Superior             1:08.00    1:11.82   3   1   
  9 DeGraef, Jillian           9 Superior             1:13.00    1:12.07   2 
 10 Johnson, Graci             9 Hayward High         1:18.00    1:15.03   1 
 11 Mattson, Elise            10 Northwestern         1:16.00    1:15.58   2 
 12 Stark, Anna                9 Hayward High         1:29.00    1:17.87   1 
 13 Gentry, Payton            11 Superior             1:18.00    1:19.17   1 
 14 Johnson, Beth             12 Unity                1:16.10    1:21.05   1 
 15 Trautt, Madison           10 Northwestern         1:12.00    1:23.35   2 
 16 Propp, Emma                9 Esko                 1:15.00    1:34.05   2 
 17 Hancock, Emma             12 Drummond                        1:39.86   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bramsen, Kendra           10 Unity                2:44.10    2:39.06   10   
  2 Tremblay, Lauren          10 Hayward High                    2:41.63    8   
  3 Halberg, Carle             9 Esko                 2:25.50    2:44.36    6   
  4 Beitel, Lynzy              9 Superior             2:40.00    2:48.80    5   
  5 Bergum, Molly             11 Superior             2:38.00    2:49.09    4   
  6 Wallis, Amy               10 Ashland              2:53.83    2:49.26    3   
  7 Johnson, Sarah            12 Ironwood Lut                    2:51.67    2   
  8 Perry, Tali               11 Ashland              3:08.00    2:52.78    1   
  9 Beckman, Rachel           10 Ironwood Lut                    2:56.59  
 10 Ruhman, Michaela          12 Northwestern         2:45.00    3:00.86  
 11 Sonneman, Haley           10 Esko                 2:40.00    3:08.07  
 12 White, Destiny            12 Ashland              3:41.19    3:13.45  
 13 Swanson, Mallory          11 Northwestern         3:10.00    3:15.48  
 14 Piispanen, Katie          12 Ironwood Lut                    3:18.38  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallis, Amy               10 Ashland              6:12.10    5:59.12   10   
  2 Fjorden, Sierra            9 Unity                6:20.00    6:03.28    8   
  3 Phillips, Audrey           9 Superior             6:19.00    6:03.56    6   
  4 Perry, Tali               11 Ashland              6:35.66    6:29.29    5   
  5 Hill, Paige               10 Esko                 8:23.10    6:34.38    4   
  6 Ayers, Theresa            11 Drummond             6:36.00    6:34.66    3   
  7 Wold, Annika               8 Esko                 7:30.00    6:34.71    2   
  8 Larson, Roz                9 Ashland                         6:41.38    1   
  9 Smykalski, Emma            9 Northwestern                    6:42.77  
 10 Moores, Margret            9 Esko                 7:35.00    6:50.07  
 11 Johnson, Addy             10 Superior             6:55.00    6:58.43  
 12 Stowe, Cassey             10 Hayward High                    8:34.25  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Audrey           9 Superior            14:00.00   13:48.37   10   
  2 Larson, Roz                9 Ashland             14:30.76   14:14.19    8   
  3 Moore, Zenia               9 Unity               14:55.00   15:16.65    6   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Autumn            12 Superior                9.30       9.11   2  10   
  2 Gonsoroski, Ava           10 Esko                    8.50      10.07   2   8   
  3 Hinaus, Amanda            12 Superior               10.80      10.18   2   6   
  4 Myer, Trinity              9 Hayward High           11.50      10.59   1   5   
  5 McClure, Taya             11 Northwestern           10.92      10.71   2   4   
  6 Houser, Karinne           11 Esko                    9.50      10.76   2   3   
  7 Sorensen, Nicole          12 Superior               11.00      10.88   2   2   
  8 Thiel, Breanna            10 Northwestern           10.81      10.91   2   1   
  9 Barto, Brea               10 Ironwood Lut                      11.00   1 
 10 Snider, Taylor            10 Hayward High           11.50      11.05   1 
 11 Evanson, Brekken          10 Northwestern           11.50      11.15   1 
 12 Moore, Christy            12 Ironwood Lut                      11.45   1 
 13 Khazraeinazmpour, Gabby    9 Unity                  13.00      11.58   1 
 14 Bucholz, Harper            9 Ashland                11.95      11.77   1 
 15 Larson, Roz                9 Ashland                12.14      11.77   1 
 16 Bryant, Emily             10 Esko                   10.80      15.65   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Superior  'A'                                     1:55.00    1:56.69   2  10   
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 2:00.00    1:59.24   2   8   
     1) Frick, Alyssa 11                2) Kalin, Anna 11                 
     3) McClure, Taya 11                4) Tapani, Breanne 11             
  3 Unity  'A'                                        2:02.10    2:00.84   2   6   
     1) Lunsmann, Paige 12              2) Mares, Eryn 12                 
     3) Moore, Emma 11                  4) Bradley, Anna 9                
  4 Hayward High School  'A'                          2:10.00    2:04.87   2   5   
     1) Snider, Gabriell 10             2) Myer, Trinity 9                
     3) Stark, Anna 9                   4) Johnson, Graci 9               
  5 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                2:10.00    2:06.93   1   4   
     1) Hudacek, Rachel 11              2) Nasi, Vanessa 10               
     3) Makinen, Taylor 10              4) Bratu, Samantha 9              
  6 Drummond  'A'                                                2:07.51   1   3   
     1) Martell, Cora 12                2) Krob, Cassie 11                
     3) Ayers, Theresa 11               4) O'Shaughnessy, Tricia 11       
  7 Esko  'A'                                         1:55.50    2:08.44   2   2   
  8 Northwestern  'B'                                 2:14.00   x2:11.39   1 
  9 Esko  'B'                                         2:05.00   x2:20.83   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Unity  'A'                                        4:38.80    4:35.64   2  10   
     1) Lunsmann, Paige 12              2) Kreft, Ali 11                  
     3) Bramsen, Kendra 10              4) Sorensen, Raelin 11            
  2 Hayward High School  'A'                          4:49.00    4:38.96   2   8   
     1) Hecker, Glory 12                2) Leidereiter, Anna 10           
     3) Tremblay, Lauren 10             4) Johnson, Graci 9               
  3 Superior  'A'                                     4:43.00    4:48.30   2   6   
  4 Northwestern  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:49.18   2   5   
     1) Erkkila, Kelly 12               2) Kalin, Anna 11                 
     3) Nelson, Mariah 12               4) Thiel, Breanna 10              
  5 Esko  'B'                                         4:55.00    4:56.08   1   4   
  6 Esko  'A'                                         4:35.00   x5:10.38   2 
  7 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                4:55.00    5:21.23   1   3   
     1) Johnson, Sarah 12               2) Piispanen, Katie 12            
     3) Moore, Christy 12               4) Beckman, Rachel 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unity  'A'                                       11:21.40   11:20.60   10   
     1) Kreft, Ali 11                   2) Moore, Zenia 9                 
     3) Bramsen, Kendra 10              4) Fjorden, Sierra 9              
  2 Superior  'A'                                    11:00.00   11:36.69    8   
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                11:48.00   12:26.58    6   
     1) Johnson, Caitlin 10             2) Ruhman, Michaela 12            
     3) Smykalski, Emma 9               4) Swanson, Mallory 11            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudacek, Rachel           11 Ironwood Lut                    4-10.00   10   
  2 Sorensen, Raelin          11 Unity                5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Nasi, Vanessa             10 Ironwood Lut                    4-09.00    6   
  4 Glonek, Geordann          12 Superior             5-00.00    4-09.00    5   
  5 Spehar, Suntina           11 Esko                 4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 Rollins, Cambria          10 Ironwood Lut                    4-06.00    3   
  7 Becker, Caroline          11 Superior             4-04.00    4-03.00    2   
  8 Sonneman, Haley           10 Esko                 4-04.00    4-03.00    0.50
  8 Anderson, Sydney           9 Northwestern                    4-03.00    0.50
 10 Fjorden, Sierra            9 Unity                4-06.00    4-03.00  
 10 Houser, Karinne           11 Esko                 4-06.00    4-03.00  
 12 Pauliot, Ava              10 Unity                4-00.00    4-03.00  
 13 Bucholz, Harper            9 Ashland              4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Trautt, Madison           10 Northwestern                         NH  
 -- Sorensen, Nicole          12 Superior             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Pajtash, Kayla             9 Northwestern                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Catherine, Anna        10 Hayward High                    9-00.00   10   
  2 Erkkila, Kelly            12 Northwestern                    8-06.00    8   
  3 Kreft, Ali                11 Unity                7-00.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Noonan, Carlee            10 Superior             7-00.00    7-00.00    5   
  5 Thompson, Sara            12 Superior             7-03.00    6-00.00    3.50
  5 Becker, Caroline          11 Superior             7-03.00    6-00.00    3.50
  7 Egge, Andrea              10 Unity                6-06.00    6-00.00    2   
  8 Bradley, Anna              9 Unity                           6-00.00    1   
  9 Pajtash, Kayla             9 Northwestern                    5-00.00  
 10 Larson, Roz                9 Ashland                         5-00.00  
 -- Nelson, Mariah            12 Northwestern                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Lauren          12 Superior            14-08.00   15-07.50   10   
  2 Kolanczyk, Elizabeth      12 Superior            14-09.00   15-02.50    8   
  3 Snider, Gabriell          10 Hayward High                   15-02.25    6   
  4 Gonsoroski, Ava           10 Esko                15-06.00   15-01.00    5   
  5 Tucker, Aneesa            10 Ashland                        15-00.50    4   
  6 Moore, Emma               11 Unity               13-10.00   14-08.00    3   
  7 Pauliot, Ava              10 Unity               13-08.00   14-00.00    2   
  8 Nelson, Autumn            12 Superior            13-05.00   13-05.00    1   
  9 Bucholz, Harper            9 Ashland             14-07.00   13-04.00  
 10 Wallis, Amy               10 Ashland             14-02.50   13-02.50  
 11 Kaewyodthong, Kattakul    11 Northwestern                   12-10.50  
 12 Rankilla, Hope             9 Northwestern                   12-10.00  
 13 Kalin, Anna               11 Northwestern                   12-06.50  
 14 Ramich, Markell           11 Unity               12-06.00   12-02.00  
 15 Houser, Marais             9 Esko                12-00.00   11-09.25  
 16 Stark, Anna                9 Hayward High                   11-01.50  
 17 Krob, Cassie              11 Drummond                       10-10.50  
 18 Brauer, Emma              12 Drummond                        9-05.00  
 19 Statffennecker, Karen     11 Esko                10-05.00    9-04.00  
 -- Johnson, Graci             9 Hayward High                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Aneesa            10 Ashland             32-02.00   32-05.50   10   
  2 Snider, Taylor            10 Hayward High                   31-09.00    8   
  3 Sorensen, Raelin          11 Unity               28-00.00   30-05.00    6   
  4 Moore, Emma               11 Unity               28-00.00   29-03.00    5   
  5 Pauliot, Ava              10 Unity               28-00.00   29-01.00    4   
  6 Snyder, Julie             12 Superior            28-08.00   28-02.75    3   
  7 Glonek, Geordann          12 Superior            29-08.00   27-06.50    2   
  8 Zezulka, Ashley           10 Esko                           27-06.00    1   
 -- Simanovsky, Kiera         12 Ashland                              ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Katie             11 Hayward High        40-00.00   40-05.00   10   
  2 Snider, Gabriell          10 Hayward High        34-00.00   37-02.00    8   
  3 Roehl, Darby              11 Hayward High        36-00.00   36-04.00    6   
  4 Quagon, Fayann            12 Hayward High                  x32-04.00  
  5 Watschke, Casey           11 Superior            30-00.00   30-03.00    5   
  6 DeRosia, Samantha         11 Northwestern        28-00.00   29-08.00    4   
  7 Ahlm, Danielle            11 Unity               27-01.00   29-07.00    3   
  8 Schiff, Casey             12 Northwestern        29-00.00   27-06.00    2   
  9 White, Daisy              10 Superior            23-00.00   27-05.00    1   
 10 Kytola, Mandie            11 Ironwood Lut                   25-04.00  
 11 Merrill, Carlie           11 Unity               24-00.00   24-07.00  
 12 Mack, Daisy               11 Northwestern        27-00.00   24-00.00  
 13 Gross, Allison            11 Unity               24-03.00   23-07.00  
 14 Lind, Teresa              12 Drummond                       22-07.00  
 15 Benyo, Lea                11 Ironwood Lut                   22-06.50  
 16 Shaylee, Burke               Northwestern                  x22-04.00  
 17 McClellan, Creede         10 Superior            20-00.00   22-01.00  
 18 Krob, Cassie              11 Drummond                       21-07.00  
 19 Tiziani, Lillian          10 Ironwood Lut                   19-04.50  
 20 Brauer, Emma              12 Drummond                       19-04.00  
 21 Saagi, Stark                 Hayward High                  x19-02.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Libal, Jake               12 Superior                6.60       6.85   3  10   
  2 Girard, Beau              11 Superior                6.70       6.87   3   8   
  3 Anderson, Mitch           11 Superior                6.70       6.94   3   6   
  4 Pufall, Ryan              12 Northwestern            7.16       7.04   3   5   
  5 Pearson, Nate             11 Northwestern            7.20       7.06   3   4   
  6 Cossalter, Dawsen         10 Esko                               7.15   1   3   
  7 Ludzack, James            11 Drummond                7.20       7.26   3   2   
  8 Donaghue, Riley            9 Hayward High            7.60       7.40   2   1   
  9 Anglin, Levi              11 Drummond                           7.48   1 
 10 Giannunzio, Jordan        11 Ironwood Lut            7.30       7.49   3 
 11 Woerle, Dakota            12 Northwestern            7.40       7.59   2 
 12 Giannunzio, James         12 Ironwood Lut            7.40       7.63   2 
 13 Lutz, Dylan               12 Hayward High            7.60       7.64   2 
 14 Ruhl, Jacob                9 Esko                               7.71   1 
 15 Anich, Jedd                9 Esko                               7.75   1 
 16 Coughtry-Carpenter, Cale  10 Drummond                           7.77   1 
 17 Countryman, Evan          10 Unity                   7.60       7.85   2 
 18 Merritt, Nik              10 Ironwood Lut            7.50       7.88   2 
 19 Johnson, Keion            10 Hayward High            7.10       7.94   3 
 20 Cash, Tim                 10 Unity                   8.10       8.01   1 
 21 George, Tom               10 Ashland                 8.00       8.11   2 
 22 Gerovac, Erik              9 Ashland                 8.10       8.15   2 
 23 Craig, Dakota             10 Ashland                 8.30       8.21   1 
 24 Merrill, Dillion           9 Unity                   8.40       8.24   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Libal, Jake               12 Superior               23.80      23.84   4  10   
  2 Girard, Beau              11 Superior               23.80      24.53   4   8   
  3 Cossalter, Dawsen         10 Esko                              24.84   1   6   
  4 Anderson, Mitch           11 Superior               23.90      24.91   4   5   
  5 Moore, Reilley            11 Northwestern           25.00      25.52   4   4   
  6 Davison, Jarett           11 Unity                  26.10      26.61   3   3   
  7 Donaghue, Riley            9 Hayward High           28.00      26.61   2   2   
  8 James-Sinnot, Declan      10 Esko                              26.88   2   1   
  9 Bruner, Hunter            10 Drummond                          27.75   1 
 10 Litersky, Jon             11 Ashland                26.00      27.83   3 
 11 Johnson, Kurt             10 Esko                              27.85   2 
 12 Combs, Zach               11 Ironwood Lut           27.00      27.90   3 
 13 Bjork, Sean                9 Drummond                          28.33   1 
 14 Tillery, Patric           10 Unity                  26.30      28.38   3 
 15 Sobolewski, Ryan          11 Ironwood Lut                      28.42   2 
 16 Ursini, Anthony           11 Ironwood Lut                      28.51   1 
 17 Cash, Tim                 10 Unity                  27.30      28.54   3 
 18 Gerovac, Erik              9 Ashland                28.00      28.96   2 
 19 Netz, Fred                11 Drummond                          28.99   1 
 20 George, Tom               10 Ashland                27.00      29.32   3 
 21 Perfecto, Samuel          10 Hayward High           28.00      29.66   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vlasnik, Jesse            11 Unity                  54.30      52.32   3  10   
  2 Pufall, Ryan              12 Northwestern           54.00      53.69   3   8   
  3 Hobson, Garrett           11 Superior               54.60      55.11   3   6   
  4 Reder, Beau               11 Superior               54.50      57.14   3   5   
  5 Kennelly, Ross            11 Superior               53.90      58.03   3   4   
  6 Cousins, Nathan           10 Unity                  58.90      58.21   2   3   
  7 Bruner, Hunter            10 Drummond                        1:00.60   1   2   
  8 McPherson, Sam            12 Ashland              1:01.00    1:00.75   2   1   
  9 LeCaptain, Max            12 Unity                  58.90    1:01.48   2 
 10 Brinker, Jackson          10 Ashland              1:02.00    1:02.34   1 
 11 Kuykendall, Devon         10 Hayward High           59.40    1:02.96   2 
 12 Larson, Riley              9 Ashland              1:00.00    1:03.16   2 
 13 Freeman, Dan              12 Ironwood Lut                    1:07.07   1 
 14 Hamilton, Colt            12 Hayward High         1:01.10    1:08.68   1 
 15 Paulson, Owen              9 Hayward High         1:02.00    1:08.97   1 
 16 Krob, Tommy               10 Drummond                        1:09.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joki, Jared               12 Ironwood Lut         2:05.00    2:06.87   2  10   
  2 McClarey, Robert          12 Superior             2:05.00    2:06.98   2   8   
  3 Jensen, Logan             10 Unity                2:17.00    2:13.70   2   6   
  4 Ferrando, Nate            10 Superior             2:11.00    2:15.41   2   5   
  5 Walpole, Kade             11 Superior             2:10.00    2:16.13   2   4   
  6 Wolfe, Ethan              10 Hayward High                    2:22.89   2   3   
  7 Kelch, Jared              11 Unity                2:28.00    2:27.75   2   2   
  8 Campbell, Hunter          11 Drummond             2:39.10    2:32.99   2   1   
  9 Duffy, Hunter             11 Hayward High                    2:33.81   1 
 10 Arthur, Logan              9 Drummond                        2:36.08   1 
 11 Kobs, Jett                10 Unity                2:40.00    2:37.95   1 
 12 Grohn, Zach                9 Northwestern                    2:38.89   1 
 13 Johnson, Jeremy           11 Northwestern         2:38.00    2:40.35   2 
 14 Tervonen, Erik            10 Ironwood Lut                    2:47.06   1 
 15 Blaszyk, Noah              9 Ashland              2:40.00    2:47.19   2 
 16 Niemi, Andrew              9 Ironwood Lut                    2:50.09   1 
 17 Kral, Kyle                11 Hayward High                    3:12.26   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joki, Jared               12 Ironwood Lut         4:25.00    4:39.25   2  10   
  2 McClarey, Robert          12 Superior             4:45.00    4:46.20   2   8   
  3 Copperud, Derek           12 Superior             4:58.00    4:57.43   2   6   
  4 Binfet, Alex              10 Unity                5:00.00    5:01.75   2   5   
  5 Hancock, Eli              11 Drummond             5:25.00    5:03.50   2   4   
  6 Mack, Leopold             11 Northwestern         5:23.00    5:11.80   2   3   
  7 Plunkett, Max              9 Superior             5:10.00    5:17.37   2   2   
  8 Martell, Gavin            10 Drummond             5:27.00    5:19.75   2   1   
  9 Lorenson, Tim             11 Ironwood Lut                    5:28.62   1 
 10 Johnson, Nathan           12 Northwestern         5:42.00    5:31.17   2 
 11 Ostrander, Aaron          12 Hayward High                    5:34.97   1 
 12 Arthur, Logan              9 Drummond             5:50.00    5:42.05   1 
 13 Maddry, Brett             12 Hayward High                    5:46.66   1 
 14 Borchardt, Mitch          11 Esko                            5:47.22   1 
 15 Grohn, Zach                9 Northwestern                    5:48.05   1 
 16 Berg, Dylan               10 Ironwood Lut                    6:00.13   1 
 17 Blaszyk, Noah              9 Ashland              5:30.00    6:00.83   2 
 18 Kern, Dylan                9 Unity                5:48.00    6:01.00   1 
 19 Ellis, Richard            11 Hayward High                    6:06.52   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Maury              9 Ashland             10:35.00   10:18.31   10   
  2 Miller, Walker             9 Ashland             10:35.00   10:22.00    8   
  3 Heikkila, Timothy         11 Northwestern        10:35.00   10:26.79    6   
  4 Copperud, Derek           12 Superior            11:45.00   11:23.04    5   
  5 Martell, Gavin            10 Drummond            12:10.00   11:23.28    4   
  6 Volgren, Matt             11 Unity               11:32.00   11:24.04    3   
  7 Arthur, Aaron             11 Drummond            12:12.00   11:25.67    2   
  8 Hancock, Eli              11 Drummond            12:10.00   11:37.45    1   
  9 Northey, Tyler             9 Esko                           11:44.06  
 10 Ferrando, Nick            10 Superior            12:00.00   12:05.47  
 11 Rau, Zach                 10 Unity               12:53.00   12:51.35  
 12 Ellis, Richard            11 Hayward High                   13:34.32  
 13 Hills, Trevor             10 Hayward High                   14:15.61  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Jon             11 Ashland                 9.00       8.91   2  10   
  2 Fredericks, Ean           12 Superior                9.30       9.13   2   8   
  3 Davison, Jarett           11 Unity                   9.80       9.42   1   6   
  4 Benson, Chase             12 Ashland                 9.05       9.44   2   5   
  5 Jarocki, Riley            11 Ironwood Lut            9.66       9.47   2   4   
  6 French, Brenden           11 Superior                9.60       9.60   2   3   
  7 Walpole, Kade             11 Superior                9.10       9.64   2   2   
  8 Waters, Cody              11 Northwestern           10.10       9.74   1   1   
  9 Copp, Brandon             12 Northwestern            9.80       9.84   2 
 10 Kuykendall, Devon         10 Hayward High            9.90       9.92   1 
 11 Bearhart, Damon           12 Unity                  10.10      10.15   1 
 12 Craig, Dakota             10 Ashland                10.00      11.13   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Superior  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:36.05   3  10   
  2 Drummond  'A'                                     1:39.40    1:41.75   3   8   
     1) Marshall, Dylan 12              2) Ludzack, James 11              
     3) Anglin, Levi 11                 4) Moore, Zach 10                 
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:39.00    1:42.05   3   6   
     1) Anderson, Hayden 11             2) Copp, Brandon 12               
     3) Moore, Reilley 11               4) Pearson, Nate 11               
  4 Esko  'A'                                                    1:44.79   1   5   
     1) Schillo, Caleb 11               2) Johnson, Kurt 10               
     3) Cossalter, Dawsen 10            4) James-Sinnot, Declan 10        
  5 Unity  'A'                                        1:48.00    1:47.41   2   4   
     1) Bearhart, A J 10                2) Bearhart, Damon 12             
     3) Countryman, Evan 10             4) Tillery, Patric 10             
  6 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                1:45.00    1:48.21   3   3   
     1) Giannunzio, James 12            2) Giannunzio, Jordan 11          
     3) Hewitt, Luke 11                 4) Merritt, Nik 10                
  7 Hayward High School  'A'                          1:47.00    1:48.40   2   2   
     1) Ahlgren, Jared 12               2) Lutz, Dylan 12                 
     3) Johnson, Keion 10               4) Donaghue, Riley 9              
  8 Esko  'B'                                                   x1:48.97   1 
     1) Ruhl, Jacob 9                   2) Moore, Zachery 9               
     3) Anich, Jedd 9                   4) Severson, Anthony 9            
  9 Superior  'B'                                     1:44.00   x1:50.72   3 
 10 Northwestern  'B'                                 1:48.00   x1:51.73   2 
 11 Ashland  'B'                                      1:55.00    1:52.82   2   1   
     1) Zakovec, Anthony 9              2) Richeson, Will 11              
     3) Sandberg, Tom 11                4) Craig, Dakota 10               
 12 Hayward High School  'B'                          1:58.00   x1:53.36   1 
     1) Buchman, Ben 11                 2) Luedke, Gabe 10                
     3) Perfecto, Samuel 10             4) Pittner, Ben 9                 
 13 Ashland  'A'                                      1:44.00   x1:53.87   3 
     1) George, Tom 10                  2) Gerovac, Erik 9                
     3) Litersky, Jon 11                4) Larson, Riley 9                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Superior  'A'                                     3:36.00    3:44.78   2  10   
  2 Unity  'A'                                        3:59.00    3:49.53   2   8   
     1) Cousins, Nathan 10              2) Jensen, Logan 10               
     3) LeCaptain, Max 12               4) Vlasnik, Jesse 11              
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:49.91   2   6   
     1) Johnson, Connor 10              2) Johnson, Nathan 12             
     3) Moore, Reilley 11               4) Pufall, Ryan 12                
  4 Superior  'B'                                     3:45.00   x3:58.16   2 
  5 Esko  'A'                                                    4:02.56   1   5   
     1) Menor, Trenton 10               2) Rengo, Sam 8                   
     3) Schillo, Caleb 11               4) Moore, Zachery 9               
  6 Hayward High School  'A'                          4:15.00    4:27.36   1   4   
     1) Hamilton, Colt 12               2) Kuykendall, Devon 10           
     3) Wolfe, Ethan 10                 4) Paulson, Owen 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      9:15.00    9:08.38   10   
     1) Miller, Maury 9                 2) Miller, Walker 9               
     3) Pufall, Ian 10                  4) McPherson, Sam 12              
  2 Superior  'B'                                     9:40.00    9:09.59    8   
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                 9:18.00    9:25.73    6   
     1) Heikkila, Timothy 11            2) Johnson, Connor 10             
     3) Johnson, Nathan 12              4)                                
  4 Unity  'A'                                        9:17.00    9:27.94    5   
     1) Binfet, Alex 10                 2) Jensen, Logan 10               
     3) Peterson, Matt 11               4) Volgren, Matt 11               
  5 Esko  'A'                                                    9:42.77    4   
     1) Menor, Trenton 10               2) Borchardt, Mitch 11            
     3) Northey, Tyler 9                4) Meysembourg, Eric 10           
  6 Drummond  'A'                                    10:05.10    9:42.89    3   
     1) Arthur, Aaron 11                2) Hancock, Eli 11                
     3) Martell, Gavin 10               4) Campbell, Hunter 11            
  7 Hayward High School  'A'                         10:00.00   10:07.64    2   
     1) Maddry, Brett 12                2) Ostrander, Aaron 12            
     3) Duffy, Hunter 11                4) Wolfe, Ethan 10                
  8 Unity  'B'                                       10:10.00  x10:50.68  
     1) Johnson, Derek 11               2) Kelch, Jared 11                
     3) Rau, Zach 10                    4) Volgren, Jack 9                
  9 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                          10:55.72    1   
     1) Freeman, Dan 12                 2) Berg, Dylan 10                 
     3) Tervonen, Erik 10               4) Niemi, Andrew 9                
 10 Superior  'A'                                     8:58.00  x11:02.12  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slanina, Dylan            10 Unity                5-08.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Nyholm, Dylan             10 Unity                5-00.00    5-03.00    6.33
  2 Hobson, Garrett           11 Superior             5-06.00    5-03.00    6.33
  2 Benson, Chase             12 Ashland              5-04.00    5-03.00    6.33
  5 Anderson, Hayden          11 Northwestern         5-04.00    5-03.00    4   
  6 French, Brenden           11 Superior             5-04.00    5-03.00    3   
  7 Schillo, Caleb            11 Esko                            5-03.00    2   
  8 Terzano, Noah             12 Ironwood Lut                    5-03.00    1   
  9 Fredericks, Ean           12 Superior             5-11.00    5-00.00  
  9 Buchman, Ben              11 Hayward High                    5-00.00  
  9 Hamilton, Colt            12 Hayward High                    5-00.00  
  9 Zakovec, Anthony           9 Ashland              5-00.00    5-00.00  
  9 Gudgeon, Elliot           10 Ironwood Lut                    5-00.00  
 14 Severson, Anthony          9 Esko                            5-00.00  
 -- Ozzello, Zane              9 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 -- Bearhart, A J             10 Unity                4-10.00         NH  
 -- Luedke, Gabe              10 Hayward High                         NH  
 -- Miller, Walker             9 Ashland              5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davison, Jarett           11 Unity               10-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Aukee, Issac              11 Ironwood Lut                   11-06.00    8   
  3 Wheeler, Connor           10 Northwestern                   10-00.00    5.50
  3 Morley, Jonathan          10 Northwestern                   10-00.00    5.50
  5 Braucher, Rico             9 Ironwood Lut                    9-00.00    1.66
  5 Johnson, Derek            11 Unity                9-00.00    9-00.00    1.66
  5 Bearhart, A J             10 Unity                8-00.00    9-00.00    1.66
  5 Deyo, Lane                11 Hayward High                    9-00.00    1.66
  5 Pufall, Ian               10 Ashland              8-06.00    9-00.00    1.66
  5 Waters, Cody              11 Northwestern                    9-00.00    1.66
 11 Zakovec, Anthony           9 Ashland              7-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Rhea, Hunter               9 Hayward High                         NH  
 -- Bretting, Riley           11 Ashland                              NH  
 -- Long, Nick                11 Superior             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Blanchard, Spencer         9 Hayward High                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Nate             11 Northwestern                   20-04.50   10   
  2 Sharpe, Blake             12 Superior            19-03.00   20-04.00    8   
  3 Vlasnik, Jesse            11 Unity               19-04.00   20-00.00    6   
  4 Libal, Jake               12 Superior            17-05.00   19-06.00    5   
  5 Donaghue, Riley            9 Hayward High                   18-09.00    4   
  6 French, Brenden           11 Superior            17-03.00   18-06.50    3   
  7 Anglin, Levi              11 Drummond                       17-10.50    2   
  8 Ahlgren, Jared            12 Hayward High                   17-02.00    1   
  9 Bjork, Sean                9 Drummond                       16-07.50  
 10 Johnson, Kurt             10 Esko                           16-06.50  
 11 Anich, Jedd                9 Esko                           16-00.00  
 12 Brinker, Jackson          10 Ashland                        16-00.00  
 13 Benson, Chase             12 Ashland                        16-00.00  
 14 Cousins, Nathan           10 Unity               17-01.00   15-09.00  
 15 Larson, Riley              9 Ashland                        15-05.00  
 16 Johnson, Keion            10 Hayward High                   15-04.50  
 17 Countryman, Evan          10 Unity               17-01.00   14-10.00  
 18 Smith, Connor             12 Northwestern                   13-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vlasnik, Jesse            11 Unity               38-07.00   40-09.00   10   
  2 Sharpe, Blake             12 Superior            37-05.00   39-00.75    8   
  3 Anderson, Hayden          11 Northwestern                   38-01.50    6   
  4 Johnson, Kurt             10 Esko                           37-05.00    5   
  5 Litersky, Jon             11 Ashland                        36-07.00    4   
  6 Tutor, Shane              11 Ashland                        35-08.50    3   
  7 Luedke, Gabe              10 Hayward High                   35-05.00    2   
  8 McClarey, Robert          12 Superior            34-00.00   35-03.50    1   
  9 Buchman, Ben              11 Hayward High                   34-05.00  
 10 Slanina, Dylan            10 Unity               33-06.00   34-03.50  
 11 Cousins, Nathan           10 Unity               33-10.00   33-02.00  
 12 Brinker, Jackson          10 Ashland                        31-09.50  
 13 Carroll, Jesse            12 Ironwood Lut                   29-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Shane              11 Ashland             47-00.00   46-04.00   10   
  2 Richeson, Will            11 Ashland             43-00.00   43-08.00    8   
  3 Schultz, Timothy          11 Northwestern        38-00.00   41-03.50    6   
  4 Sandberg, Tom             11 Ashland             42-00.00   41-03.00    5   
  5 Miller, Joey              11 Superior            37-00.00   40-06.00    4   
  6 Masterson, Lucus          12 Northwestern        38-00.00   38-11.00    3   
  7 Little, Justin            11 Northwestern        35-00.00   35-07.00    2   
  8 Wojciechowski, Jay        12 Superior            36-00.00   35-00.00    1   
  9 Tan, Daran                12 Esko                           34-08.00  
 10 Anglin, Levi              11 Drummond                       33-05.00  
 11 Netz, Fred                11 Drummond                       32-04.00  
 12 Eley, Brad                12 Unity               36-04.00   32-02.50  
 13 Olson, Gavin               9 Unity               28-06.00   31-06.00  
 13 Stewart, Jeremy           10 Hayward High        30-00.00   31-06.00  
 15 Kellar, Nolan              9 Hayward High        29-00.00   29-07.00  
 16 Allamand, Zach            12 Drummond                       29-02.00  
 16 McDonald, Josiah          10 Superior            25-00.00   29-02.00  
 18 Flaherty, Dawson           9 Unity               28-06.00   29-00.00  
 18 Mills, Ian                10 Esko                           29-00.00  
 20 Carr, Dominc              11 Esko                           27-10.00  
 21 Snider, Ron                9 Hayward High        30-00.00   26-05.00  
 22 Joki, Josh                 9 Ironwood Lut                   26-03.50  
 23 Sibley, Jake              10 Ironwood Lut                   24-00.00  
 24 Gotta, Chuck              10 Ironwood Lut                   23-04.50  
 25 Carley, Jared              9 Hayward High        21-01.00  x22-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Superior                   147        2) Unity                     114   
    3) Hayward High School         87        4) Northwestern               58.50
    5) Ashland                     51        6) Esko                       48.50
    7) Ironwood Luther L Wright H  31        8) Drummond                   14   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Superior                   180.33     2) Unity                     100.66
    3) Northwestern                92.66     4) Ashland                    83   
    5) Ironwood Luther L Wright H  38.66     6) Esko                       31   
    7) Drummond                    30        8) Hayward High School        22.66