Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 09:45 AM
                     Great Northern Elite Meet - 4/11/2015                     
                                 NP Elite Meet                                 
                          Northland Pines High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herfindahl, Gabby          9 Northland Pines         7.84       7.94q  2 
  2 Kinner, Emmy              10 West Iron Co            7.80       7.96q  3 
  3 Calix, Payton              9 Northland Pines         8.12       8.10q  2 
  4 Higgins, Maddie           12 Medford                 8.28       8.19q  2 
  5 Langdon, Delaney           9 Tomahawk                8.22       8.24q  3 
  6 Padgett, Ellen             9 Rhinelander             8.02       8.29q  1 
  7 Roberts, Susanna          11 Rhinelander             8.24       8.33q  3 
  8 Bontrager, Beth           11 Northland Pines         8.34       8.40q  1 
  9 Riddiford, Cassie         12 Chequamegon             8.66       8.57   1 
 10 Pritzl, Jacinda            9 Chequamegon             8.97       8.57   2 
 11 Grulke, Katherine          9 Rhinelander             8.00       8.70   1 
 12 Yakel, Robyn              11 Northland Pines         9.23       9.19   3 
 13 Svetnika, Sophia          11 Northland Pines         9.87      10.00   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Herfindahl, Gabby          9 Northland Pines         7.94       7.85   10   
  2 Kinner, Emmy              10 West Iron Co            7.96       7.89    8   
  3 Calix, Payton              9 Northland Pines         8.10       8.13    6   
  4 Padgett, Ellen             9 Rhinelander             8.29       8.18    5   
  5 Higgins, Maddie           12 Medford                 8.19       8.21    4   
  6 Langdon, Delaney           9 Tomahawk                8.24       8.31    3   
  7 Roberts, Susanna          11 Rhinelander             8.33       8.33    2   
  8 Bontrager, Beth           11 Northland Pines         8.40       8.40    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Herfindahl, Gabby          9 Northland Pines        28.02      28.45   3  10   
  2 Kummer, Lakyn             11 Medford                28.88      28.97   3   8   
  3 Kinner, Emmy              10 West Iron Co           28.30      29.37   3   6   
  4 Homann, Michelle          12 Chequamegon            29.34      29.70   3   5   
  5 BeBeau, Hailey            10 Chequamegon            28.90      29.71   3   4   
  6 Adelman, Taylor           10 Medford                29.89      30.16   2   3   
  7 Pellizzer, Elizabeth      11 West Iron Co           29.50      30.26   2   2   
  8 Brunner, Lainey            9 Medford                29.52      30.39   2   1   
  9 Padgett, Ellen             9 Rhinelander            30.00      30.49   2 
 10 Roberts, Susanna          11 Rhinelander            31.33      32.22   1 
 11 Svetnika, Sophia          11 Northland Pines        35.68      36.86   1 
 -- Bontrager, Beth           11 Northland Pines        31.97         FS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kinner, Emmy              10 West Iron Co         1:05.00    1:04.66   2  10   
  2 Lindemann, Kirsten         9 Northland Pines      1:06.43    1:05.08   2   8   
  3 Pellizzer, Elizabeth      11 West Iron Co         1:08.00    1:09.81   1   6   
  4 Chrouser, Autumn          11 Chequamegon          1:17.10    1:19.69   1   5   
  5 Lustig, Ashley             9 Chequamegon          1:23.40    1:22.26   1   4   
 -- BeBeau, Hailey            10 Chequamegon          1:05.30         DQ   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koski, Nicole              9 Chequamegon          2:45.90    2:48.23   10   
  2 Brandner, Bailey          10 Medford              2:51.53    2:49.19    8   
  3 Carey, Mackenzie          11 Medford              2:57.00    2:51.11    6   
  4 Jacobson, Regan           12 Chequamegon          2:54.70    2:57.80    5   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Melia, Eva              11 Rhinelander          5:46.00    5:38.70   10   
  2 Olson, Heidi              11 Northland Pines      5:53.21    5:41.91    8   
  3 Whiting, Dani             11 Tomahawk             6:02.00    5:56.69    6   
  4 Koski, Nicole              9 Chequamegon          6:13.04    6:23.37    5   
  5 Schumacher, Hallie         9 Medford              6:33.62    6:23.71    4   
  6 Michels, Allison           9 Chequamegon          6:39.70    6:30.94    3   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brunner, Madi             10 Chequamegon         13:57.89   14:13.69   10   
  2 Michels, Allison           9 Chequamegon         14:30.40   14:34.52    8   
  3 Lustig, Ashley             9 Chequamegon                    17:38.48    6   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Valerie             12 Bessemer                9.53       9.56q  2 
  2 Baker, Mandi               9 Medford                10.00       9.92q  1 
  3 Mader, Hannah             11 Chequamegon             9.70      10.20q  1 
  4 Sigmund, Tahlia           11 Medford                10.20      10.32q  2 
  5 Renn, Maggee              10 Tomahawk               10.62      10.39q  1 
  6 Hayes, Makayla            11 Northland Pines        10.21      10.53q  2 
  7 Fox, Annaluz              11 Tomahawk               10.82      10.86q  2 
  8 Gustafson, Jenna          12 Chequamegon            11.70      11.24q  2 
  9 Wagner, Katie             10 Chequamegon            10.60      11.28   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowe, Valerie             12 Bessemer                9.56       9.59   10   
  2 Baker, Mandi               9 Medford                 9.92       9.66    8   
  3 Mader, Hannah             11 Chequamegon            10.20       9.84    6   
  4 Sigmund, Tahlia           11 Medford                10.32      10.28    5   
  5 Renn, Maggee              10 Tomahawk               10.39      10.38    4   
  6 Hayes, Makayla            11 Northland Pines        10.53      10.53    3   
  7 Fox, Annaluz              11 Tomahawk               10.86      10.86    2   
  8 Gustafson, Jenna          12 Chequamegon            11.24      11.24    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baker, Mandi               9 Medford                32.13      31.28   2  10   
  2 Rowe, Valerie             12 Bessemer               32.61      31.83   2   8   
  3 Hayes, Makayla            11 Northland Pines        34.38      34.38   2   6   
  4 Sigmund, Tahlia           11 Medford                33.77      34.55   2   5   
  5 Renn, Maggee              10 Tomahawk               34.97      36.35   2   4   
  6 Mader, Hannah             11 Chequamegon            36.10      36.83   1   3   
  7 Wagner, Katie             10 Chequamegon            38.10      37.80   1   2   
  8 Gustafson, Jenna          12 Chequamegon            38.60      39.72   1   1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medford  'A'                                      1:56.24    1:58.32   10   
     1) Hoffman, Ashley 9               2) Kummer, Lakyn 11               
     3) Adelman, Taylor 10              4) Brunner, Lainey 9              
  2 Chequamegon  'A'                                  2:03.00    2:01.59    8   
     1) Hecimovich, Michelle 12         2) Homann, Michelle 12            
     3) Mader, Hannah 11                4) Popejoy, Dakota 11             
  3 Rhinelander High School  'A'                      2:07.00    2:05.16    6   
     1) Roberts, Susanna 11             2) Padgett, Ellen 9               
     3) Grulke, Katherine 9             4) Swearingen, Jessica 9          
  4 Northland Pines Eagles  'B'                       2:09.97   x2:14.86  
     1) Yakel, Robyn 11                 2) Burns, Hadley 9                
     3) Svetnika, Sophia 11             4) Hartlep, Lindsey 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medford  'A'                                      4:38.70    4:40.08   10   
     1) Baker, Mandi 9                  2) Brunner, Lainey 9              
     3) Hoffman, Ashley 9               4) Schumacher, Hallie 9           
  2 Chequamegon  'A'                                  4:37.76    4:58.09    8   
     1) Hecimovich, Michelle 12         2) Homann, Michelle 12            
     3) Jacobson, Regan 12              4) BeBeau, Hailey 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                                 10:56.33   10   
     1) Hayes, Anna 10                  2) Wait, Maria 12                 
     3) Miller, Mariah 10               4) Lindemann, Audrey 10           
  2 Tomahawk  'A'                                    11:03.51   11:04.65    8   
     1) Larson, Emmy 12                 2) Whiting, Dani 11               
     3) Kuehn, Claire 12                4) Jones, Talyn 12                
  3 Chequamegon  'A'                                 11:28.40   11:43.93    6   
     1) Hecimovich, Michelle 12         2) Jacobson, Regan 12             
     3) Brunner, Madi 10                4) Koski, Nicole 9                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Emmy              12 Tomahawk             5-03.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Hytry, Samantha           11 Northland Pines      5-00.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Lindemann, Kirsten         9 Northland Pines      5-00.00    4-06.00    5.50
  3 Hayes, Makayla            11 Northland Pines      4-10.00    4-06.00    5.50
  5 Baker, Mandi               9 Medford              4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 Riddiford, Cassie         12 Chequamegon          4-08.00    4-06.00    3   
  7 Mader, Hannah             11 Chequamegon          4-06.00    4-04.00    2   
  8 Pritzl, Jacinda            9 Chequamegon          4-02.00    4-00.00    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Valerie             12 Bessemer             8-00.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Riddiford, Cassie         12 Chequamegon          7-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Fox, Annaluz              11 Tomahawk             8-00.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Popejoy, Dakota           11 Chequamegon          8-00.00    7-00.00    5   
  5 Hoffman, Hannah           11 Northland Pines      7-00.00    7-00.00    4   
  6 Ellis, Alyssa              9 Rhinelander          7-00.00    6-06.00    3   
  7 Herfindahl, Gabby          9 Northland Pines      7-00.00    6-06.00    2   
  8 Wagner, Katie             10 Chequamegon          7-00.00    6-00.00    1   
  9 Yakel, Robyn              11 Northland Pines      5-06.00    5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mazurek, Sydnie           12 West Iron Co        15-10.00   15-02.00   10   
  2 Higgins, Maddie           12 Medford             13-09.00   14-05.00    8   
  3 Pritzl, Jacinda            9 Chequamegon         12-05.50   14-00.00    6   
  4 Gardner, Yvonne            9 Rhinelander         13-03.50   13-06.00    5   
  5 Langdon, Delaney           9 Tomahawk            14-06.00   13-05.00    4   
  6 Popejoy, Dakota           11 Chequamegon         14-03.00   13-04.00    3   
  7 Grulke, Katherine          9 Rhinelander         14-00.00   13-03.00    2   
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hecimovich, Michelle      12 Chequamegon         32-03.00   32-08.00   10   
  2 Larson, Emmy              12 Tomahawk            34-06.75   32-07.00    8   
  3 Riddiford, Cassie         12 Chequamegon         29-10.00   30-07.00    6   
  4 Mazurek, Sydnie           12 West Iron Co        30-02.50   30-03.50    5   
  5 Popejoy, Dakota           11 Chequamegon         28-01.00   29-00.00    4   
  6 Ludwig, Jennah            11 Northland Pines     28-10.25   28-04.00    3   
  7 Gardner, Yvonne            9 Rhinelander         28-03.50   28-01.00    2   
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blaser, Morgan            12 Rhinelander         28-06.00   32-06.25   10   
  2 Schade, Jenna             12 Tomahawk            33-01.00   31-04.50    8   
  3 Tefft, Rachael             9 West Iron Co        30-06.50   27-06.50    6   
  4 Anderson, Emika           11 West Iron Co        26-09.00   27-04.25    5   
  5 Panich, Lindsey           10 Chequamegon                    26-00.50    4   
  6 Niebauer, Lizzy           12 Chequamegon         24-07.50   24-00.25    3   
  7 Adelman, Taylor           10 Medford             22-01.00   22-03.75    2   
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thoney, Nik               12 West Iron Co            7.14       7.06q  2 
  2 Schneider, Dillan         SR Northland Pines         7.17       7.15q  1 
  3 Pritzl, Hunter            12 Chequamegon             7.22       7.17q  1 
  4 Wakefield, Shane          12 Chequamegon             7.25       7.26q  2 
  5 Rinaldi, Victor            9 Medford                 7.33       7.27q  3 
  6 Phalin, Easton             9 Tomahawk                7.27       7.35q  3 
  7 King, Phil                11 West Iron Co            7.34       7.36q  2 
  8 Rainer, Jordan            SO Northland Pines         7.41       7.42q  1 
  9 Borchardt, Jake           12 Tomahawk                7.52       7.56   2 
 10 McClay, Brice              9 Chequamegon             7.44       7.62   1 
 11 Carlson, Preston          10 Medford                 7.63       7.81   3 
 12 Rouse, Nathan             FR Northland Pines         8.06       8.09   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thoney, Nik               12 West Iron Co            7.06       7.10   10   
  2 Pritzl, Hunter            12 Chequamegon             7.17       7.20    8   
  3 Schneider, Dillan         SR Northland Pines         7.15       7.25    6   
  4 Rinaldi, Victor            9 Medford                 7.27       7.26    5   
  5 Wakefield, Shane          12 Chequamegon             7.26      J7.37    4   
  6 Phalin, Easton             9 Tomahawk                7.35      J7.43    3   
  7 King, Phil                11 West Iron Co            7.36      J7.36    2   
  8 Rainer, Jordan            SO Northland Pines         7.42      J7.42    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hilgart, Austin           10 Chequamegon            24.70      25.31   3  10   
  2 Rainer, Jordan            SO Northland Pines        25.41      25.50   3   8   
  3 Wakefield, Shane          12 Chequamegon            25.75      25.59   2   6   
  4 Rinaldi, Victor            9 Medford                25.68      25.75   3   5   
  5 Thoney, Nik               12 West Iron Co           26.05      25.78   2   4   
  6 Jablonsky, Jacob          12 Medford                25.97      26.44   2   3   
  7 King, Phil                11 West Iron Co           26.29      26.57   2   2   
  8 Schloer, Logan            10 Chequamegon            25.60      27.19   3   1   
 -- Rouse, Nathan             FR Northland Pines        29.86     X29.06   1 
 -- Freund, Luke              SR Northland Pines        29.64     X29.48   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zilmer, David             SR Northland Pines        57.98      56.63   2  10   
  2 Rowe, Tim                  9 Bessemer               57.41      59.02   2   8   
  3 Bay, Cole                 10 Chequamegon            58.60      59.43   2   6   
  4 Tomasoski, Jonathon       SO Northland Pines        59.37    1:00.51   1   5   
  5 McGuire, Brendan          12 Rhinelander            56.00    1:01.18   2   4   
  6 Schloer, Logan            10 Chequamegon            59.40    1:02.73   1   3   
  7 McClay, Brice              9 Chequamegon          1:01.00    1:06.04   1   2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Radtke, Kody              JR Northland Pines      2:10.22    2:07.29   10   
  2 Buerger, Paul             12 Bessemer             2:15.40    2:09.58    8   
  3 Ulrich, Koltin            11 Medford              2:13.08    2:11.46    6   
  4 Hartwig, Gabe             SR Northland Pines      2:13.07    2:12.05    5   
  5 Belanger, Sam             12 Chequamegon          2:13.50    2:17.92    4   
  6 Noland, Tony              10 Medford              2:33.22    2:24.91    3   
  7 O'Meara, Quinn            10 Chequamegon          2:34.40    2:44.63    2   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koski, Kevin              11 Chequamegon          4:41.00    4:45.77   10   
  2 Mazurek, Zack             12 Bessemer             4:53.11    5:00.51    8   
  3 Buerger, Tim              10 Bessemer             5:11.24    5:03.17    6   
  4 Kakes, Josh               12 Medford              5:17.84    5:03.29    5   
  5 Radtke, Kyle              SR Northland Pines      5:11.20    5:12.71    4   
  6 Sylvester, Joe            10 Chequamegon          5:24.90    5:16.70    3   
  7 Ulrich, Trey               9 Medford              5:36.00    5:34.47    2   
  8 Kielpikowski, Brady       10 Chequamegon          5:17.05    5:47.93    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koski, Kevin              11 Chequamegon          9:55.38   10:04.47   10   
  2 Mazurek, Zack             12 Bessemer            11:00.82   10:44.09    8   
  3 Schulze, Noah             SO Northland Pines     11:24.27   10:52.23    6   
  4 Dietz, Jacob               9 Chequamegon         11:55.87   12:11.47    5   
  5 Sylvester, Joe            10 Chequamegon         12:12.45   12:15.12    4   
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Puffer, John              SR Northland Pines         8.47       8.67q 
  2 Godleske, Kody            JR Northland Pines         8.92       8.85q 
  3 Yirsa, Ben                12 Tomahawk                9.18       9.03q 
  4 Weber, Seth               12 Chequamegon            10.70      10.97q 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Godleske, Kody            JR Northland Pines         8.85       8.70   10   
  2 Puffer, John              SR Northland Pines         8.67       8.71    8   
  3 Yirsa, Ben                12 Tomahawk                9.03       9.23    6   
  4 Weber, Seth               12 Chequamegon            10.97      10.71    5   
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puffer, John              SR Northland Pines        28.98      28.66   10   
  2 Young, Scott              SO Northland Pines        29.54      28.68    8   
  3 Yirsa, Ben                12 Tomahawk               30.95      30.38    6   
  4 Peth, Chanse              11 Chequamegon            30.30      31.80    5   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon  'A'                                  1:43.59    1:41.51   10   
     1) Pritzl, Hunter 12               2) Wakefield, Shane 12            
     3) Peth, Chanse 11                 4) Hilgart, Austin 10             
  2 Medford  'A'                                      1:41.54    1:43.98    8   
     1) Jablonsky, Jacob 12             2) Rinaldi, Victor 9              
     3) Manher, Gus 11                  4) Fultz, Brayden 10              
  3 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       1:43.05    1:45.02    6   
     1) Evenson, Vlad 11                2) Rosinski, Mike SO              
     3) Wittkopf, Noah JR               4) Grosskopf, Jacob SR            
  4 Tomahawk  'A'                                     1:49.03    1:46.66    5   
     1) Phalin, Easton 9                2) Yirsa, Ben 12                  
     3) Borchardt, Jake 12              4) Borchardt, Dane 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       3:54.07    3:50.53   10   
     1) Radtke, Kody JR                 2) Schneider, Dillan SR           
     3) Zilmer, David SR                4) Godleske, Kody JR              
  2 Bessemer  'A'                                     3:48.20    3:52.90    8   
     1) Rowe, Tim 9                     2) Buerger, Paul 12               
     3) Mazzon, Jess 12                 4) Buerger, Tim 10                
  3 Chequamegon  'A'                                  4:00.26    3:55.12    6   
     1) Belanger, Sam 12                2) Peth, Chanse 11                
     3) Hilgart, Austin 10              4) Bay, Cole 10                   
  4 Medford  'A'                                      3:48.70    4:02.96    5   
     1) Jablonsky, Jacob 12             2) Jablonsky, Mark 12             
     3) Kakes, Josh 12                  4) Ulrich, Trey 9                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medford  'A'                                      8:56.31    8:53.65   10   
     1) Jablonsky, Mark 12              2) Kakes, Josh 12                 
     3) Ulrich, Trey 9                  4) Ulrich, Koltin 11              
  2 Chequamegon  'A'                                  9:05.20    9:04.51    8   
     1) Belanger, Sam 12                2) Koski, Kevin 11                
     3) Bay, Cole 10                    4) Kielpikowski, Brady 10         
  3 Bessemer  'A'                                     9:27.44    9:08.57    6   
     1) Buerger, Tim 10                 2) Rowe, Tim 9                    
     3) Buerger, Paul 12                4) Mazurek, Zack 12               
  4 Tomahawk  'A'                                     9:32.77    9:28.60    5   
     1) Wittmann, Tyler 12              2) Webster, Mason 9               
     3) Tjugum, Lucas 10                4) VanStrydonk, Troy 11           
  5 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                      10:01.97   10:11.89    4   
     1) Fluegel, Alex JR                2) McGill, Matthew FR             
     3) Arp, Harley SO                  4) Minx, Connor JR                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Puffer, John              SR Northland Pines      6-00.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Rosinski, Mike            SO Northland Pines      5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Marshall, Elliott            Medford              5-06.00    5-02.00    5.50
  3 Zietlow, Jacob            11 Tomahawk             5-04.00    5-02.00    5.50
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pritzl, Hunter            12 Chequamegon         12-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Peth, Chanse              11 Chequamegon         11-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 McGuire, Brendan          12 Rhinelander         10-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Young, Scott              SO Northland Pines     10-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Arp, Harley               SO Northland Pines      8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilgart, Austin           10 Chequamegon         17-05.00   18-11.00   10   
  2 Weber, Seth               12 Chequamegon         17-03.50   18-05.00    8   
  3 Schloer, Logan            10 Chequamegon         18-02.00   18-04.00    6   
  4 Phalin, Easton             9 Tomahawk            18-00.00   17-08.00    5   
  5 Rowe, Tim                  9 Bessemer            17-01.00   17-06.00    4   
  6 Carlson, Preston          10 Medford             16-10.00   16-02.00    3   
  7 Penn, Dawson              FR Northland Pines     15-00.00   14-01.00    2   
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godleske, Kody            JR Northland Pines     37-06.00   37-01.00   10   
  2 Weber, Seth               12 Chequamegon         37-07.50   35-04.00    8   
  3 Carlson, Preston          10 Medford             37-02.00   34-08.00    6   
  4 Bay, Cole                 10 Chequamegon         36-04.50   34-00.00    5   
 -- Strebig, Garrett          10 Medford             38-00.00         ND  
 -- Fultz, Brayden            10 Medford             35-06.50         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawthorne, Gage              Hancock                        51-11.00   10   
  2 Ruch, Lane                11 Medford             44-03.50   43-00.75    8   
  3 Marshall, Elliott            Medford             36-00.00   40-09.75    6   
  4 Borchardt, Jake           12 Tomahawk            42-04.00   38-00.00    5   
  5 Borchardt, Dane           11 Tomahawk            38-02.75   37-08.25    4   
  6 Cegielski, Rory           12 Chequamegon         38-00.00   36-08.75    3   
  7 Wittkopf, Noah            JR Northland Pines     35-10.75   36-03.75    2   
  8 Cunningham, Chris         11 West Iron Co        36-06.00   35-01.25    1   
  9 Buerger, Paul             12 Bessemer            36-07.00   34-06.50  
 10 Freund, Luke              SR Northland Pines     29-05.50   28-00.00  
 11 Lofy, Nathan              SO Northland Pines     26-02.25   26-01.50  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chequamegon                156        2) Medford                    96   
    3) Northland Pines Eagles      90        4) Tomahawk                   63   
    5) West Iron County            58        6) Rhinelander High School    45   
    7) Bessemer                    28                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chequamegon                171        2) Northland Pines Eagles    152   
    3) Medford                     80.50     4) Bessemer                   56   
    5) Tomahawk                    44.50     6) West Iron County           19   
    7) Hancock                     10        7) Rhinelander High School    10