Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2015 07:38 PM
                Jack Kraemer Invitational Track Meet - 5/4/2015                
                          Luther L Wright High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Engler, Alexis            12 Mercer                 12.90      13.53   6  10   
  2 Kinner, Emmy              10 West Iron Co           13.10      13.81   6   8   
  3 Plemons, Hannah            9 Wakefield-Ma           14.00      14.04   5   6   
  4 Wardynski, Lori           11 Ontonagon Ar           13.66      14.31   6   4   
  5 Nasi, Vanessa             10 Ironwood Lut           14.27      14.37   5   2   
  6 Blake, Paige              11 Ontonagon Ar           13.88      14.47   6   1   
  7 Tucker, Aneesa            10 Ashland                13.75      14.50   6 
  8 Bulovsky, Maren           10 South Shore/           14.76      14.93   4 
  9 Olson, Samantha           10 Bessemer               14.64      14.94   4 
 10 Berquist, Maria           12 Wakefield-Ma           15.10      15.01   3 
 11 Bratu, Samantha            9 Ironwood Lut           15.16      15.21   3 
 12 losh, Ava                  9 Mercer                 14.00      15.26   5 
 13 Hokans, Evelyn             8 Wakefield-Ma           15.00      15.27   3 
 14 Kavajecz, Shauna          10 South Shore/           15.07      15.50   3 
 15 Goard, Taylor             09 Ontonagon Ar           14.30      15.57   4 
 16 Simanovsky, Kiera         12 Ashland                14.70      15.89   4 
 17 Nicoletti, Casey          11 South Shore/           15.11      15.96   3 
 18 Possanza, Erin             9 West Iron Co           14.50      16.10   4 
 19 Peterson, Megan            9 Bessemer               15.91      16.13   2 
 20 Peterson, Haley           10 Bessemer               16.36      16.70   2 
 21 Hash, Jenna               11 Ewen-Trout C                      16.90   1 
 22 Lind, Lana                11 Ewen-Trout C                      17.76   1 
 23 Griffka, Keirrah           9 West Iron Co                      18.91   2 
 24 Kapelka, Rebecca          12 Ironwood Lut           18.54      19.19   2 
 25 Voigt, Lexie               9 Ewen-Trout C                      19.49   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Engler, Alexis            12 Mercer                 27.10      27.75   5  10   
  2 Kinner, Emmy              10 West Iron Co           27.70      28.41   5   8   
  3 Nickel, Aiyana            09 Hurley                 28.46      28.59   5   6   
  4 Blake, Paige              11 Ontonagon Ar           28.90      29.55   5   4   
  5 Pellizzer, Elizabeth      11 West Iron Co           28.10      29.80   5   2   
  6 Makinen, Taylor           10 Ironwood Lut           30.00      30.23   4   1   
  7 Plemons, Hannah            9 Wakefield-Ma           30.60      30.44   4 
  8 Kavajecz, Shauna          10 South Shore/           30.61      30.87   4 
  9 Thompson, Caitlyn         11 South Shore/           31.01      31.23   3 
 10 Bucholz, Harper            9 Ashland                31.60      31.59   2 
 11 Anderson, Martina          8 Wakefield-Ma           33.10      31.76   2 
 12 Bulovsky, Maren           10 South Shore/           31.00      32.14   3 
 13 Rollins, Cambria          10 Ironwood Lut           32.66      32.74   2 
 14 Hokans, Evelyn             8 Wakefield-Ma           31.40      32.78   3 
 15 Terzano, Abby              9 Ironwood Lut           32.89      32.83   2 
 16 Griffin, Sierra           11 Watersmeet H           31.00      33.51   3 
 17 Lewis, Mariah              9 West Iron Co           31.00      33.60   3 
 18 Peterson, Megan            9 Bessemer               34.13      33.62   1 
 19 Voigt, Kaylee             11 Ewen-Trout C                      34.02   1 
 20 Anderson, Skylar          11 Ewen-Trout C                      34.62   1 
 21 Goard, Taylor             09 Ontonagon Ar           31.70      35.10   2 
 22 Peterson, Haley           10 Bessemer               33.56      35.46   1 
 23 Udd, Hannah               10 Bessemer               36.33      36.46   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kinner, Emmy              10 West Iron Co         1:00.00    1:03.34   4  10   
  2 Tucker, Aneesa            10 Ashland              1:01.38    1:04.12   4   8   
  3 Blake, Paige              11 Ontonagon Ar         1:04.80    1:05.26   4   6   
  4 Pellizzer, Elizabeth      11 West Iron Co         1:04.78    1:07.54   4   4   
  5 Johnson, Sarah            12 Ironwood Lut         1:20.00    1:12.18   2   2   
  6 Berutti, Sydney           11 West Iron Co         1:11.00    1:12.63   3   1   
  7 Makela, Elizabeth         10 Wakefield-Ma         1:13.80    1:13.67   3 
  8 Winge, Emma               11 South Shore/         1:16.02    1:13.98   3 
  9 Fedora, Rachel            12 Hurley                          1:15.02   1 
 10 Rock, Kellie              11 South Shore/         1:16.27    1:15.99   3 
 11 Yon, Kassidee             11 Wakefield-Ma         1:18.40    1:17.25   2 
 12 Gabka, Maddie             11 Bessemer                        1:20.64   1 
 13 Maday, Cierra             10 South Shore/         1:27.48    1:22.23   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Aneesa            10 Ashland              2:30.58    2:35.14   2  10   
  2 Harris, Victoria          12 West Iron Co         2:34.00    2:35.48   2   8   
  3 Levens, Ketzel            11 South Shore/         2:34.95    2:36.69   2   6   
  4 Kavajecz, Alyssa          11 South Shore/         2:37.21    2:38.18   2   4   
  5 Mazurek, Rachel           11 Bessemer             2:55.24    2:49.86   2   2   
  6 Beckman, Rachel           10 Ironwood Lut         3:10.00    2:50.42   1   1   
  7 Johnson, Sarah            12 Ironwood Lut         2:50.00    2:51.82   2 
  8 Weiner, Kaili             10 Ontonagon Ar         2:54.20    2:57.74   2 
  9 Armbruster, Lexi          10 South Shore/         3:15.07    3:02.62   1 
 10 Gabka, Maddie             11 Bessemer             3:03.47    3:07.20   1 
 11 Woolf, Hayle              10 Mercer               3:10.00    3:07.27   1 
 12 Pangrazzi, Alex            9 West Iron Co                    3:15.77   1 
 13 Metzner, Leonie           10 Wakefield-Ma         3:51.80    3:44.24   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levens, Ketzel            11 South Shore/         5:47.21    5:40.89   10   
  2 Wallis, Amy               10 Ashland              5:51.57    5:42.70    8   
  3 Ostrenga, Emma            10 South Shore/         6:05.02    6:05.75    6   
  4 Wieringa, Lily            10 Bessemer             6:41.80    6:13.76    4   
  5 Weiner, Kaili             10 Ontonagon Ar         6:28.00    6:34.28    2   
  6 Possanza, Alyssa          11 West Iron Co         6:37.00    6:53.64    1   
  7 Reichert, Sina            10 South Shore/         7:12.00    7:16.38  
  8 Metzner, Leonie           10 Wakefield-Ma         8:40.80    8:35.95  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallis, Amy               10 Ashland             13:11.25   12:37.95   10   
  2 Ostrenga, Emma            10 South Shore/        13:33.08   13:15.96    8   
  3 Wieringa, Lily            10 Bessemer                       14:13.81    6   
  4 Berutti, Sydney           11 West Iron Co        15:11.00   14:59.34    4   
  5 Piispanen, Katie          12 Ironwood Lut        15:20.00   15:17.71    2   
  6 Yule, Amy                 12 South Shore/        15:00.00   16:32.91    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Valerie             12 Bessemer               17.21      16.93   4  10   
  2 Wardynski, Lori           11 Ontonagon Ar           17.04      17.83   4   8   
  3 Nickel, Aiyana            09 Hurley                 18.69      18.40   4   6   
  4 Hiller, Caitlyn           10 Mercer                 18.10      18.89   4   4   
  5 Maloney, Victoria          9 West Iron Co           18.80      18.92   3   2   
  6 Barto, Brea               10 Ironwood Lut           20.28      19.81   3   1   
  7 Zelinski, Frances         12 Watersmeet H           13.20      20.22   4 
  8 Kitto, Kelsey              9 Bessemer               20.46      20.48   3 
  9 Bucholz, Harper            9 Ashland                20.64      20.85   2 
 10 Moore, Christy            12 Ironwood Lut           20.48      21.04   3 
 11 Weisinger, Kinsey         09 Ontonagon Ar           21.30      21.29   2 
 12 Carlson, Kendra           11 West Iron Co           22.00      22.32   1 
 13 Roberson, Alicia          09 South Shore/           22.81      23.29   1 
 14 Hendricks, Emily          10 Hurley                 21.00      23.45   2 
 15 Deneau, Mazy               9 West Iron Co           22.80      23.61   1 
 -- Olson, Alli               10 Hurley                 20.00         FS   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Valerie             12 Bessemer               48.67      48.81   3  10   
  2 Wardynski, Lori           11 Ontonagon Ar           50.00      49.51   3   8   
  3 Bucholz, Harper            9 Ashland                54.80      54.30   3   6   
  4 Hiller, Caitlyn           10 Mercer                 54.00      55.41   3   4   
  5 Zelinski, Frances         12 Watersmeet H           59.00      55.95   2   2   
  6 Mazurek, Sydnie           12 West Iron Co           55.08      56.40   3   1   
  7 Maloney, Victoria          9 West Iron Co           58.90      58.01   2 
  8 Moore, Christy            12 Ironwood Lut           58.40      58.84   2 
  9 Carlson, Kendra           11 West Iron Co         1:03.78    1:03.89   1 
 10 Kitto, Kelsey              9 Bessemer             1:04.14    1:06.07   1 
 11 Roberson, Alicia          09 South Shore/         1:04.69    1:07.90   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                  57.74      57.60   2  10   
     1) Hudacek, Rachel 11              2) Nasi, Vanessa 10               
     3) Makinen, Taylor 10              4) Bratu, Samantha 9              
  2 Mercer  'A'                                         56.50      57.90   2   8   
  3 Hurley  'A'                                         59.30      57.90   2   6   
     1) Nickel, Aiyana 09               2) Olson, Brooke 09               
     3) Olson, Alli 10                  4) Hendricks, Emily 10            
  4 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          1:00.70      58.79   1   4   
     1) Berquist, Maria 12              2) Grace, Lauren 11               
     3) Hokans, Evelyn 8                4) Plemons, Hannah 9              
  5 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                           59.80      58.92   2   2   
     1) Thompson, Caitlyn 11            2) Nicoletti, Casey 11            
     3) Kavajecz, Shauna 10             4) Bulovsky, Maren 10             
  6 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        1:00.10    1:01.41   2   1   
     1) Pintar, Hope 11                 2) Weisinger, Kinsey 09           
     3) Allen, Cleo 09                  4) Goard, Taylor 09               
  7 Bessemer  'A'                                     1:01.95    1:01.97   1 
     1) Moon, Rachel 12                 2) Peterson, Megan 9              
     3) Jacobson, Maddie 9              4) Pelissero, Caitlyn 12          
  8 West Iron County  'A'                             1:03.00    1:02.89   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                2:02.00    2:00.88   2  10   
     1) Hudacek, Rachel 11              2) Nasi, Vanessa 10               
     3) Makinen, Taylor 10              4) Bratu, Samantha 9              
  2 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          2:02.70    2:02.13   2   8   
     1) Hokans, Evelyn 8                2) Grace, Lauren 11               
     3) Delich, Ebanie 9                4) Plemons, Hannah 9              
  3 West Iron County  'A'                             2:01.00    2:03.13   2   6   
  4 Hurley  'A'                                       2:04.10    2:06.89   2   4   
     1) Olson, Brooke 09                2) Olson, Alli 10                 
     3) Hendricks, Emily 10             4) Pinardi, Morgan 12             
  5 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        2:08.80    2:09.01   1   2   
     1) Pintar, Hope 11                 2) Weisinger, Kinsey 09           
     3) Allen, Cleo 09                  4) Goard, Taylor 09               
  6 Bessemer  'A'                                     2:13.35    2:09.09   1   1   
     1) Pelissero, Caitlyn 12           2) Jacobson, Maddie 9             
     3) Peterson, Haley 10              4) Olson, Samantha 10             
  7 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         2:14.74    2:19.26   1 
     1) Jones, Jackie 11                2) Garz, Rachel 10                
     3) Collins, Dorothy 10             4) Sauld, Emma 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Iron County  'A'                             4:34.00    4:44.46   10   
  2 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         4:43.54    4:49.04    8   
     1) Rock, Kellie 11                 2) Levens, Ketzel 11              
     3) Winge, Emma 11                  4) Kavajecz, Alyssa 11            
  3 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        5:06.30    4:58.73    6   
     1) Pintar, Hope 11                 2) Weiner, Kaili 10               
     3) Weisinger, Kinsey 09            4) Allen, Cleo 09                 
  4 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          4:56.30    4:59.17    4   
     1) Wanink, Melissa 9               2) Makela, Elizabeth 10           
     3) Yon, Hallee 11                  4) Delich, Ebanie 9               
  5 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                5:20.00    5:05.79    2   
     1) Johnson, Sarah 12               2) Piispanen, Katie 12            
     3) Beckman, Rachel 10              4) Makinen, Taylor 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Iron County  'A'                            10:50.00   11:35.34   10   
  2 Bessemer  'A'                                    11:35.87   11:39.23    8   
     1) Mazurek, Rachel 11              2) Gabka, Maddie 11               
     3) Wieringa, Molly 12              4) Wieringa, Lily 10              
  3 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                         11:47.50   11:46.11    6   
     1) Wanink, Melissa 9               2) Yon, Kassidee 11               
     3) Yon, Hallee 11                  4) Delich, Ebanie 9               
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                        13:10.79   12:59.27    4   
     1) Yule, Amy 12                    2) Koehler, Tristin 12            
     3) Reichert, Sina 10               4) Armbruster, Lexi 10            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kavajecz, Alyssa          11 South Shore/         4-10.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Hudacek, Rachel           11 Ironwood Lut         4-10.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Rollins, Cambria          10 Ironwood Lut         4-08.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Maloney, Victoria          9 West Iron Co         4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
  5 Wardynski, Lori           11 Ontonagon Ar                    4-06.00    1.50
  5 Nasi, Vanessa             10 Ironwood Lut         4-08.00    4-06.00    1.50
  7 Bucholz, Harper            9 Ashland              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  8 Grace, Lauren             11 Wakefield-Ma         4-04.00    4-02.00  
  8 Mazurek, Sydnie           12 West Iron Co         4-02.00    4-02.00  
  8 Irons, Dani               12 Hurley               4-02.00    4-02.00  
  8 Pinardi, Morgan           12 Hurley               4-04.00    4-02.00  
 12 Roberson, Alicia          09 South Shore/         4-00.00    4-00.00  
 -- Pangrazzi, Alex            9 West Iron Co         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Hash, Jenna               11 Ewen-Trout C                         NH  
 -- Anderson, Martina          8 Wakefield-Ma         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Valerie             12 Bessemer             8-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Irons, Dani               12 Hurley                          7-06.00    8   
  3 Fedora, Rachel            12 Hurley                          6-06.00    5   
  3 Olson, Tayler              9 Bessemer             6-06.00    6-06.00    5   
 -- Dewitt, Jamie              9 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 -- Pintar, Hope              11 Ontonagon Ar                         NH  
 -- Helsper, Heather          11 Ashland                              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake, Paige              11 Ontonagon Ar                   14-06.25   10   
  2 Tucker, Aneesa            10 Ashland             15-05.00   13-11.50    8   
  3 Engler, Alexis            12 Mercer              15-08.00   13-07.25    6   
  4 Mazurek, Sydnie           12 West Iron Co        15-10.00   13-06.50    4   
  5 Nickel, Aiyana            09 Hurley              15-07.00   13-04.75    2   
  6 Zelinski, Frances         12 Watersmeet H        14-00.00   12-11.00    1   
  7 Bulovsky, Maren           10 South Shore/        11-08.50   12-09.25  
  8 Wallis, Amy               10 Ashland             13-06.00   12-07.50  
  9 Pinardi, Morgan           12 Hurley              14-01.00   12-05.00  
 10 Hiller, Caitlyn           10 Mercer              13-10.00   12-01.75  
 11 Maloney, Victoria          9 West Iron Co        13-09.00   12-01.00  
 12 Nicoletti, Casey          11 South Shore/        12-09.75   11-10.50  
 13 Driesenga, Emily          10 Ewen-Trout C                   11-09.75  
 14 Jacobson, Maddie           9 Bessemer            12-00.00   11-07.00  
 15 Berquist, Maria           12 Wakefield-Ma                   11-05.75  
 16 Barto, Brea               10 Ironwood Lut                   11-04.00  
 16 Possanza, Erin             9 West Iron Co        13-02.00   11-04.00  
 18 Voigt, Kaylee             11 Ewen-Trout C                   11-02.50  
 19 Simanovsky, Kiera         12 Ashland             12-06.50   10-11.75  
 20 Rock, Kellie              11 South Shore/        12-03.00   10-06.75  
 21 Gabka, Maddie             11 Bessemer            11-01.00   10-06.50  
 22 Piispanen, Katie          12 Ironwood Lut                   10-02.00  
 23 Anderson, Skylar          11 Ewen-Trout C                    6-06.50  
 24 Nelson, Sarah             12 Ironwood Lut                    4-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Megan          12 South Shore/        37-03.00   37-03.00   10   
  2 Thompson, Sydney          10 Mercer              38-00.00   36-08.00    8   
  3 Nolinberg, Keeley         12 West Iron Co        32-02.00   31-02.00    6   
  4 Tefft, Rachael             9 West Iron Co        13-06.50   29-07.00    4   
  5 Moon, Natalie             12 Hurley              27-06.00   29-06.00    2   
  6 Kirchoff, Sarah           11 Mercer              31-00.00   28-09.00    1   
  7 Woolf, Hayle              10 Mercer              26-06.00   26-09.00  
  7 Koivisto, Hanna            9 Bessemer            25-07.00   26-09.00  
  9 Anderson, Emika           11 West Iron Co        28-04.00   26-06.50  
 10 Kytola, Mandie            11 Ironwood Lut        28-03.00   25-07.00  
 11 Ratkowski, Rebecca        12 Hurley              24-08.00   24-09.00  
 12 Sorenson, Morgan          11 South Shore/        21-10.00   23-08.50  
 13 Saari, Lindsay            10 Hurley              20-00.00   23-02.00  
 14 Saari, Taylor             10 Ontonagon Ar                   23-01.00  
 15 Rouenhoff, Hanna          12 South Shore/        21-01.00   22-00.00  
 16 Moon, Rachel              12 Bessemer            22-01.00   21-11.00  
 17 Trcka, Karli               9 Bessemer                       21-08.00  
 18 Tiziani, Lillian          10 Ironwood Lut                   20-05.00  
 19 Hash, Jenna               11 Ewen-Trout C                   20-02.00  
 20 Yon, Kassidee             11 Wakefield-Ma        17-10.00   19-08.00  
 21 Metzner, Leonie           10 Wakefield-Ma                   19-03.00  
 22 Lind, Lana                11 Ewen-Trout C                   19-00.00  
 23 Makela, Elizabeth         10 Wakefield-Ma        18-00.00   18-07.00  
 24 Voigt, Lexie               9 Ewen-Trout C                   16-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sydney          10 Mercer                118-08     113-02   10   
  2 Gustafson, Megan          12 South Shore/        03-02.50     112-07    8   
  3 Kirchoff, Sarah           11 Mercer                100-00      84-08    6   
  4 Tefft, Rachael             9 West Iron Co           71-00      74-00    4   
  5 Griffka, Keirrah           9 West Iron Co           63-03      72-05    2   
  6 Kytola, Mandie            11 Ironwood Lut           68-05      68-11    1   
  7 Ratkowski, Rebecca        12 Hurley                 72-00      68-06  
  8 Sorenson, Morgan          11 South Shore/           72-04      68-02  
  9 Irons, Dani               12 Hurley                            65-10  
 10 Anderson, Emika           11 West Iron Co           60-07      63-09  
 11 Moon, Natalie             12 Hurley                            63-02  
 12 Saari, Taylor             10 Ontonagon Ar                      56-04  
 13 Koivisto, Hanna            9 Bessemer               52-02      56-02  
 14 Branham, Signe            09 South Shore/           55-00      53-05  
 15 Tiziani, Lillian          10 Ironwood Lut                      50-01  
 16 Moon, Rachel              12 Bessemer               49-11      44-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bulovsky, Brett           12 South Shore/           11.70      11.92   6  10   
  2 Thoney, Nik               12 West Iron Co           11.75      12.17   6   8   
  3 Greenough, Caleb          11 Wakefield-Ma           11.90      12.34   6   6   
  4 King, Phil                11 West Iron Co           12.20      12.57   5   4   
  5 Tutor, Shane              11 Ashland                12.40      12.73   5   2   
  6 DeCarlo, Isaac             9 Hurley                 12.03      12.80   6   1   
  7 Giannunzio, Jordan        11 Ironwood Lut           12.55      12.94   5 
  8 Janczak, Jared             9 Bessemer               12.93      12.95   3 
  9 Brockhagen, Jace           9 West Iron Co           12.18      12.98   6 
 10 Williams, Kayne           12 Watersmeet H           12.30      12.99   5 
 11 Merton, Alastair          12 South Shore/           12.68      13.02   4 
 12 Price, DeAndre            11 Bessemer               12.96      13.19   3 
 13 Dean, Tyler               09 Ontonagon Ar           12.50      13.22   5 
 14 Merritt, Nik              10 Ironwood Lut           13.15      13.27   3 
 15 Craig, Liam                9 Ironwood Lut           13.37      13.37   2 
 16 Larson, Riley              9 Ashland                12.80      13.39   3 
 17 Cashman, Ben              11 Ashland                12.60      13.43   4 
 18 Baxter, Caleb              9 Mercer                 12.90      13.44   3 
 19 Subert, Scott              9 Hurley                 13.90      13.50   2 
 20 Strauch, Matt             11 Ontonagon Ar           12.60      13.60   4 
 21 Czerneski, Devin          10 Hurley                 13.30      13.63   2 
 22 Kozak, Chad               12 South Shore/           12.74      13.79   4 
 23 Driesenga, Ryan            8 Ewen-Trout C                      14.19   1 
 24 Bale, Jon                  9 Bessemer               14.47      14.77   2 
 25 Brand, Dustin             10 Ewen-Trout C                      15.47   1 
 26 Lorendo, Kobe              9 Watersmeet H           15.00      16.43   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bulovsky, Brett           12 South Shore/           23.24      24.29   5  10   
  2 Greenough, Caleb          11 Wakefield-Ma           25.40      24.62   4   8   
  3 Thoney, Nik               12 West Iron Co           24.42      24.98   5   6   
  4 Johnson, Rusty            12 West Iron Co           24.45      25.44   5   4   
  5 Rowe, Tim                  9 Bessemer               24.81      25.45   5   2   
  6 King, Phil                11 West Iron Co           24.91      25.75   5   1   
  7 Barker, Noah              12 South Shore/           25.70      26.16   4 
  8 Samardich, Max            10 Bessemer               26.43      26.38   3 
  9 Terzano, Noah             12 Ironwood Lut           26.37      26.68   3 
 10 Trekas, Danny             12 Bessemer               26.07      26.79   3 
 11 Baxter, Caleb              9 Mercer                 26.50      26.88   2 
 12 Giannunzio, Jordan        11 Ironwood Lut           26.00      27.02   3 
 13 Dean, Tyler               09 Ontonagon Ar           27.10      27.06   2 
 14 Williams, Kayne           12 Watersmeet H           26.80      27.07   2 
 15 Ursini, Anthony           11 Ironwood Lut           26.35      27.08   3 
 16 Brinker, Jackson          10 Ashland                25.70      27.39   4 
 17 Cashman, Ben              11 Ashland                25.50      27.68   4 
 18 Branham, Roger            10 South Shore/           26.89      27.72   2 
 19 Vesey, Jordan             10 Ashland                26.00      28.07   4 
 20 Driesenga, Ryan            8 Ewen-Trout C                      28.91   1 
 21 Strauch, Matt             11 Ontonagon Ar           27.20      29.67   1 
 22 Brand, Gentry              8 Ewen-Trout C                      32.56   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rice, Dakota              12 Hurley                 55.90      56.10   5  10   
  2 Mazzon, Jess              12 Bessemer               54.88      56.32   5   8   
  3 Merton, Alastair          12 South Shore/           56.98      57.32   5   6   
  4 Gudgeon, Elliot           10 Ironwood Lut           57.60      58.21   5   4   
  5 DiGiorgio, Jake           12 Ironwood Lut           57.90      58.28   5   2   
  6 DeHate, Mitch             12 South Shore/           59.48      58.79   4   1   
  7 Dean, Lucas               11 Ontonagon Ar           58.00    1:00.15   4 
  8 Collins, Dalton           09 South Shore/         1:01.52    1:00.55   3 
  9 Graff, Ethan               9 Ashland                59.00    1:00.82   4 
 10 Brinker, Jackson          10 Ashland                59.50    1:02.18   4 
 11 Strauch, Matt             11 Ontonagon Ar           59.00    1:02.44   4 
 12 Day, Talon                10 Ashland              1:00.00    1:02.66   3 
 13 Gieffers, Nils            10 West Iron Co         1:00.20    1:03.07   3 
 14 Libertoski, Tommy         11 Wakefield-Ma         1:04.30    1:03.68   2 
 15 Barker, Mike              12 West Iron Co         1:06.00    1:05.42   1 
 16 Subert, Scott              9 Hurley               1:02.00    1:06.87   3 
 17 Uhlig, Roger              12 Wakefield-Ma         1:09.40    1:07.17   1 
 18 Turula, Jason             10 Bessemer             1:04.19    1:07.55   2 
 19 Brand, Gentry              8 Ewen-Trout C                    1:09.53   1 
 20 Suzik, Jacob               9 Bessemer             1:05.20    1:09.88   2 
 21 Ryskey, Owen              10 Watersmeet H         1:03.00    1:11.63   2 
 22 Child, Brandon            10 West Iron Co         1:09.00    1:12.06   1 
 23 Berquist, Austin           9 Wakefield-Ma         1:11.80    1:18.06   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krueger, Nathan           12 Ashland              2:05.00    2:10.20   2  10   
  2 Dean, Sam                 11 Wakefield-Ma         2:12.00    2:11.28   2   8   
  3 Miller, Maury              9 Ashland              2:06.00    2:11.73   2   6   
  4 Liphart, Colin            11 South Shore/         2:17.35    2:12.08   2   4   
  5 McPherson, Sam            12 Ashland                         2:20.00   2   2   
  6 Beaudry, Taylor           11 Ontonagon Ar         2:16.60    2:21.87   2   1   
  7 Gregoire, Gunnar          10 South Shore/         2:27.82    2:25.03   2 
  8 Smith, Nick               11 South Shore/         2:31.01    2:26.70   2 
  9 Janczak, Jared             9 Bessemer                        2:30.85   1 
 10 Rozine, Jeremy            10 West Iron Co         2:34.00    2:37.10   1 
 11 Tervonen, Erik            10 Ironwood Lut         2:45.00    2:39.65   1 
 12 Niemi, Andrew              9 Ironwood Lut         2:40.00    2:40.22   1 
 13 Freeman, Dan              12 Ironwood Lut         2:33.00    2:46.21   2 
 14 Barker, Mike              12 West Iron Co         2:40.00    2:55.18   1 
 15 Child, Brandon            10 West Iron Co         2:49.00    2:55.58   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joki, Jared               12 Ironwood Lut         4:38.00    4:38.75   10   
  2 Mazurek, Zack             12 Bessemer             4:40.14    4:41.09    8   
  3 Miller, Maury              9 Ashland              4:45.00    4:44.37    6   
  4 Krueger, Nathan           12 Ashland              4:45.00    4:47.36    4   
  5 Dean, Sam                 11 Wakefield-Ma         4:49.80    4:49.59    2   
  6 Buerger, Tim              10 Bessemer             4:49.81    4:50.20    1   
  7 Liphart, Colin            11 South Shore/         4:56.52    4:56.41  
  8 Sauer, Andrew             11 South Shore/         5:29.00    5:25.48  
  9 Lorenson, Tim             11 Ironwood Lut         5:25.00    5:28.27  
 10 Guenard, Tate              9 Hurley                          5:32.50  
 11 Rozine, Jeremy            10 West Iron Co         5:39.00    5:37.20  
 12 Scheirman, Hunter         09 South Shore/         5:33.07    5:42.97  
 13 Zielinski, Luke           10 Bessemer             5:48.69    5:48.94  
 14 Blaszyk, Noah              9 Ashland              6:00.00    5:52.56  
 15 Maki, Landon              11 Ewen-Trout C                    5:56.80  
 16 Freeman, Dan              12 Ironwood Lut         6:15.00    6:13.27  
 17 Lane, Jacob                9 Wakefield-Ma         6:08.50    6:19.89  
 18 Berquist, Austin           9 Wakefield-Ma                    6:46.46  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joki, Jared               12 Ironwood Lut        10:25.00   10:28.34   10   
  2 Miller, Maury              9 Ashland             10:20.00   10:39.66    8   
  3 Mazurek, Zack             12 Bessemer            10:30.77   10:42.71    6   
  4 Krueger, Nathan           12 Ashland             10:20.00   10:52.18    4   
  5 Buerger, Tim              10 Bessemer            10:56.89   10:53.14    2   
  6 Kubik, Matt               11 South Shore/        11:43.38   11:42.49    1   
  7 Libertoski, Austin        10 Wakefield-Ma                   11:44.61  
  8 Lorenson, Tim             11 Ironwood Lut        11:45.00   11:57.39  
  9 Holder, Nathan            09 South Shore/        12:25.56   12:37.09  
 10 Libertoski, Tommy         11 Wakefield-Ma                   12:43.57  
 11 Lane, Jacob                9 Wakefield-Ma        14:16.30   12:45.36  
 12 Berg, Dylan               10 Ironwood Lut        13:30.00   13:24.93  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Jon             11 Ashland                17.10      17.41   3  10   
  2 Bluse, Kris               10 Hurley                 17.50      17.45   3   8   
  3 Jarocki, Riley            11 Ironwood Lut           17.70      18.42   3   6   
  4 Marczak, Luke             10 Hurley                 18.43      18.53   2   4   
  5 McGrath, Michael          12 Watersmeet H           17.90      18.97   2   2   
  6 Ranta, Adam               11 South Shore/           17.70      19.46   3   1   
  7 Benson, Chase             12 Ashland                17.70      20.25   3 
  8 Hahn, Alex                11 Bessemer               20.57      20.61   1 
  9 Bonifas, Travis           12 West Iron Co           20.60      21.07   1 
 10 Parsons, Shea Parsons     10 West Iron Co           20.55      21.07   1 
 11 Craig, Dakota             10 Ashland                20.50      23.23   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marczak, Luke             10 Hurley                 46.60      45.27   4  10   
  2 Berwald, Lance            12 Bessemer               44.48      45.91   4   8   
  3 Tomes, Brayden             9 Bessemer               46.37      46.26   4   6   
  4 McGrath, Michael          12 Watersmeet H           51.00      46.76   2   4   
  5 Benson, Chase             12 Ashland                46.00      47.54   4   2   
  6 Litersky, Jon             11 Ashland                46.50      48.81   4   1   
  7 Dowd, Colton              12 Hurley                 48.01      48.95   3 
  8 Parsons, Shea Parsons     10 West Iron Co           49.49      49.13   3 
  9 Jarocki, Riley            11 Ironwood Lut           48.00      49.25   3 
 10 Sackmann, Desmond         11 Ironwood Lut           54.00      50.64   2 
 11 Sauer, Andrew             11 South Shore/           52.25      50.89   2 
 12 Bonifas, Travis           12 West Iron Co           51.00      52.94   2 
 13 Craig, Dakota             10 Ashland                50.50      53.12   3 
 14 Uhlig, Roger              12 Wakefield-Ma                      58.88   1 
 15 Schuster, Spencer         09 Ontonagon Ar           58.00    1:01.43   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                            47.90      47.88   2  10   
     1) Cole, Shane 10                  2) Suzik, Jacob 9                 
     3) Lane, Kevin 12                  4) Greenough, Caleb 11            
  2 West Iron County  'A'                               46.84      48.26   2   8   
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                           50.05      49.67   1   6   
     1) Merton, Alastair 12             2) Barker, Noah 12                
     3) Wilcox, Tristin 09              4) Bulovsky, Brett 12             
  4 Hurley  'A'                                         50.01      50.59   1   4   
     1) Dowd, Colton 12                 2) Barker, Erik 11                
     3) Marczak, Luke 10                4) Czerneski, Devin 10            
  5 Bessemer  'A'                                       48.66      50.78   2   2   
     1) Samardich, Max 10               2) Bogaczyk, Ben 10               
     3) Janczak, Jared 9                4) Mazzon, Jess 12                
  6 Ashland  'A'                                        48.00      50.91   2   1   
     1) Larson, Riley 9                 2) Vesey, Jordan 10               
     3) Cashman, Ben 11                 4) Tutor, Shane 11                
  7 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                  49.00      51.01   1 
     1) Giannunzio, James 12            2) Giannunzio, Jordan 11          
     3) Hewitt, Luke 11                 4) Merritt, Nik 10                
  8 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                          51.10      52.18   1 
     1) Weisinger, Jaden 09             2) Dean, Tyler 09                 
     3) Beaudry, Taylor 11              4) Ashley, Alex 12                
 -- Mercer  'A'                                         48.50         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Iron County  'A'                             1:38.27    1:40.15   2  10   
  2 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          1:45.60    1:40.20   1   8   
     1) Cole, Shane 10                  2) Suzik, Jacob 9                 
     3) Lane, Kevin 12                  4) Greenough, Caleb 11            
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:42.84    1:46.97   2   6   
     1) Barker, Noah 12                 2) Branham, Roger 10              
     3) Kozak, Derek 09                 4) Wilcox, Tristin 09             
  4 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                1:48.47    1:47.28   1   4   
     1) Terzano, Noah 12                2) Ursini, Anthony 11             
     3) Sobolewski, Ryan 11             4) Luoma, Jordan 11               
  5 Ashland  'A'                                      1:43.00    1:47.79   2   2   
     1) Cashman, Ben 11                 2) Brinker, Jackson 10            
     3) McPherson, Sam 12               4) Litersky, Jon 11               
  6 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        1:46.50    1:49.28   1   1   
     1) Strauch, Matt 11                2) Blake, Micah 09                
     3) Balcomb, Tanner 09              4) Weisinger, Jaden 09            
  7 Hurley  'A'                                       1:44.00    1:51.52   2 
     1) Dowd, Colton 12                 2) Saari, Jake 11                 
     3) Barker, Erik 11                 4) Czerneski, Devin 10            
 -- Bessemer  'A'                                     1:41.40         DQ   2 
     1) Samardich, Max 10               2) Tomes, Brayden 9               
     3) Rowe, Tim 9                     4) Mazzon, Jess 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                                3:54.32   2  10   
     1) Rowe, Tim 9                     2) Berwald, Lance 12              
     3) Tomes, Brayden 9                4) Mazzon, Jess 12                
  2 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                3:55.00    3:56.71   2   8   
     1) Joki, Jared 12                  2) DiGiorgio, Jake 12             
     3) Hewitt, Luke 11                 4) Gudgeon, Elliot 10             
  3 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          4:04.80    3:57.56   1   6   
     1) Cole, Shane 10                  2) Suzik, Jacob 9                 
     3) Libertoski, Tommy 11            4) Ervans, Deon 11                
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         4:00.48    4:01.51   1   4   
     1) Collins, Dalton 09              2) DeHate, Mitch 12               
     3) Branham, Roger 10               4) Liphart, Colin 11              
  5 West Iron County  'A'                             4:00.20    4:05.79   2   2   
  6 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        4:04.50    4:13.13   1   1   
     1) Dean, Lucas 11                  2) Beaudry, Taylor 11             
     3) Dean, Tyler 09                  4) Balcomb, Tanner 09             
  7 Ashland  'A'                                      4:00.00    4:16.53   2 
     1) Krueger, Nathan 12              2) Miller, Maury 9                
     3) Graff, Ethan 9                  4) Day, Talon 10                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                     9:04.01    9:07.15   10   
     1) Tomes, Brayden 9                2) Berwald, Lance 12              
     3) Buerger, Tim 10                 4) Mazurek, Zack 12               
  2 Ashland  'A'                                      9:15.00    9:21.01    8   
     1) McPherson, Sam 12               2) Graff, Ethan 9                 
     3) Day, Talon 10                   4) Pufall, Ian 10                 
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         9:30.16    9:46.01    6   
     1) Smith, Nick 11                  2) Gregoire, Gunnar 10            
     3) Sauer, Andrew 11                4) Liphart, Colin 11              
  4 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'               10:20.00   10:14.42    4   
     1) Freeman, Dan 12                 2) Lorenson, Tim 11               
     3) Tervonen, Erik 10               4) Niemi, Andrew 9                
  5 West Iron County  'A'                            10:21.00   10:16.07    2   
  6 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                         11:04.00   11:11.82    1   
     1) Uhlig, Roger 12                 2) Libertoski, Tommy 11           
     3) Libertoski, Austin 10           4) Sturkol, Isaiah 10             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Kevin               12 Wakefield-Ma         5-10.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Weisinger, Jaden          09 Ontonagon Ar                    5-06.00    7   
  2 Ranta, Adam               11 South Shore/         5-10.00    5-06.00    7   
  4 Reichard, james           11 Mercer               5-06.00    5-04.00    3   
  4 Benson, Chase             12 Ashland              5-04.00    5-04.00    3   
  6 Bluse, Kris               10 Hurley               5-06.00    5-04.00    1   
  7 Ervans, Deon              11 Wakefield-Ma         5-08.00    5-04.00  
  8 Suzik, Jacob               9 Wakefield-Ma         5-00.00    5-02.00  
  9 Terzano, Noah             12 Ironwood Lut         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 10 Samardich, Max            10 Bessemer                        5-02.00  
 -- Botosh, Nick              10 South Shore/         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Scheirman, Hunter         09 South Shore/         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Driesenga, Ryan            8 Ewen-Trout C                         NH  
 -- Guenard, Tate              9 Hurley               5-02.00         NH  
 -- Brand, Gentry              8 Ewen-Trout C                         NH  
 -- Ozzello, Zane              9 Ironwood Lut         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Bentley, Ian               9 Ironwood Lut         4-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aukee, Issac              11 Ironwood Lut        11-06.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Cox, Jordan               12 Wakefield-Ma        11-00.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Rice, Dakota              12 Hurley              10-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Pufall, Ian               10 Ashland              9-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Braucher, Rico             9 Ironwood Lut         9-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  6 George, Tom               10 Ashland              8-06.00    8-00.00    1   
 -- Rozine, Jeremy            10 West Iron Co                         NH  
 -- Child, Brandon            10 West Iron Co                         NH  
 -- Parsons, Shea Parsons     10 West Iron Co                         NH  
 -- Mazurek, T. J.             9 Bessemer             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Bogaczyk, Ben             10 Bessemer             8-06.00         NH  
 -- Kavis, Nick               11 Bessemer                             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluse, Kris               10 Hurley              18-04.00   18-01.50   10   
  2 Ranta, Adam               11 South Shore/        18-09.50   17-11.75    8   
  3 Brockhagen, Jace           9 West Iron Co        18-03.00   17-03.25    6   
  4 DeCarlo, Isaac             9 Hurley              16-09.00   17-01.50    4   
  5 Olson, Brandon            12 West Iron Co        19-01.00   17-01.25    2   
  6 Rowe, Tim                  9 Bessemer            17-02.00   16-04.75    1   
  7 Voegtline, Connor         12 Watersmeet H        17-00.00   16-03.50  
  8 DiGiorgio, Jake           12 Ironwood Lut                   16-03.00  
  9 Benson, Chase             12 Ashland             17-00.00   16-02.50  
 10 Wilcox, Tristin           09 South Shore/        16-11.00   16-01.25  
 11 Reichard, james           11 Mercer              17-06.00   16-00.50  
 12 Weisinger, Jaden          09 Ontonagon Ar                   15-09.00  
 13 Balcomb, Tanner           09 Ontonagon Ar                   15-08.75  
 14 Trekas, Danny             12 Bessemer            16-03.00   15-07.75  
 15 Sorenson, Conner          09 South Shore/        14-07.00   15-05.25  
 16 Brinker, Jackson          10 Ashland             16-10.00   15-04.50  
 17 Baxter, Caleb              9 Mercer              16-05.00   15-04.00  
 18 Maki, Landon              11 Ewen-Trout C                   15-01.25  
 19 Vesey, Jordan             10 Ashland                        14-10.00  
 20 Carroll, Jesse            12 Ironwood Lut                   14-08.00  
 21 Olson, Jared               9 Hurley              15-08.00   13-11.25  
 22 Ryskey, Owen              10 Watersmeet H        14-06.00   12-10.50  
 23 Libertoski, Austin        10 Wakefield-Ma                   12-01.25  
 24 Uhlig, Roger              12 Wakefield-Ma                   11-04.25  
 25 McGeshick, Ethan           9 Watersmeet H        15-00.00   10-08.75  
 -- Kavis, Nick               11 Bessemer                             ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Shane              11 Ashland             50-00.00   48-11.00   10   
  2 Cassiani, Brandon         12 Mercer              42-08.00   41-08.50    8   
  3 Sandberg, Tom             11 Ashland             40-00.00   39-07.00    6   
  4 DeRosso, Devon            12 Ironwood Lut        39-09.00   38-08.50    4   
  5 Sturkol, David            12 Wakefield-Ma                   38-06.00    2   
  6 Barker, Erik              11 Hurley              37-07.00   38-05.50    1   
  7 Stevens, Kevin            12 Watersmeet H        36-00.00   38-02.00  
  8 Bianga, Tyler             10 Mercer              38-00.00   38-01.00  
  9 Reed, Hunter              12 Bessemer            37-07.50   37-07.00  
 10 Brockhagen, Jace           9 West Iron Co        39-08.00   37-01.50  
 11 Kitzman, Dawson           10 Ironwood Lut                   36-06.50  
 12 Cunningham, Chris         11 West Iron Co        37-06.00   36-06.00  
 13 Saari, Jake               11 Hurley              35-06.00   35-10.00  
 14 Kostac, Bailey            12 Wakefield-Ma        28-08.00   35-00.50  
 15 Pikka, Denver             12 Wakefield-Ma        35-03.50   34-07.50  
 16 Czerneski, Devin          10 Hurley              35-00.00   34-06.50  
 17 Powell, Jordan            12 West Iron Co        36-03.00   34-06.00  
 18 Katchka, Abe              10 South Shore/        35-00.00   33-06.00  
 19 Huybrecht, Lucas          12 Mercer              36-00.00   33-05.50  
 20 Allen, Colton             11 Ontonagon Ar                   31-10.50  
 21 Zelinski, George          12 Watersmeet H        33-00.00   31-00.50  
 22 Blake, Micah              09 Ontonagon Ar                   30-11.00  
 22 Suzik, Josh               12 Bessemer            31-06.00   30-11.00  
 22 Gotta, Chuck              10 Ironwood Lut        27-11.00   30-11.00  
 25 Dean, Lucas               11 Ontonagon Ar                   30-10.50  
 26 Kozak, Chad               12 South Shore/        29-07.00   30-05.00  
 27 Hipsher, Zach             11 South Shore/        30-10.50   30-00.50  
 28 Keller, Andrew            10 Bessemer            32-10.00   28-01.00  
 29 Brand, Dustin             10 Ewen-Trout C                   21-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sandberg, Tom             11 Ashland               116-00     123-10   10   
  2 Barker, Erik              11 Hurley                116-00     115-06    8   
  3 Reed, Hunter              12 Bessemer               89-05     115-01    6   
  4 Tutor, Shane              11 Ashland               135-00     113-06    4   
  5 Saari, Jake               11 Hurley                118-00     110-08    2   
  6 Bianga, Tyler             10 Mercer                107-00     105-10    1   
  7 Buerger, Tim              10 Bessemer              103-05     105-03  
  8 DeRosso, Devon            12 Ironwood Lut           90-07     101-02  
  9 Kutz, LJ                  11 Hurley                 98-00      98-11  
 10 Sturkol, David            12 Wakefield-Ma                      92-06  
 11 Botosh, Nick              10 South Shore/        81-00.75      91-01  
 12 Cunningham, Chris         11 West Iron Co           94-06      90-06  
 12 Kitzman, Dawson           10 Ironwood Lut           75-00      90-06  
 14 Suzik, Josh               12 Bessemer               90-11      89-04  
 15 Huybrecht, Lucas          12 Mercer                 96-00      89-02  
 16 Kostac, Bailey            12 Wakefield-Ma           70-06      84-04  
 17 Blake, Micah              09 Ontonagon Ar                      84-03  
 18 Powell, Jordan            12 West Iron Co           76-06      79-01  
 19 Kozak, Derek              09 South Shore/           72-01      77-06  
 20 Pikka, Denver             12 Wakefield-Ma           80-04      77-03  
 21 Sorenson, Conner          09 South Shore/        80-03.50      70-10  
 22 Gotta, Chuck              10 Ironwood Lut           62-00      68-07  
 23 Brand, Dustin             10 Ewen-Trout C                      47-01  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                    104        2) South Shore/Washburn       70   
    2) Bessemer                    70        4) Wakefield-Marinesco        69   
    4) Hurley                      69        6) Ironwood Luther L Wright   64   
    7) West Iron County            53        8) Mercer                     12   
    9) Ontonagon Area School       10       10) Watersmeet High School      6