Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2015 09:17 PM
                 Indianhead Conference Track Meet - 4/23/2015                  
                             Drummond High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Engler, Alexis            12 Mercer                 12.90      14.08   4  10   
  2 Plemons, Hannah            9 Wakefield-Ma           14.10      14.09   4   8   
  3 Bulovsky, Maren           10 South Shore/           15.30      14.79   3   6   
  4 Martell, Cora             12 Drummond               14.76      14.99   3   5   
  5 Berquist, Maria           12 Wakefield-Ma           15.60      15.17   3   4   
  6 Hudacek, Rachel           11 Ironwood Lut           14.33      15.22   4   3   
  7 Bratu, Samantha            9 Ironwood Lut           14.40      15.27   4   2   
  8 Nicoletti, Casey          11 South Shore/           14.70      15.46   4   1   
  9 Pelissero, Caitlyn        12 Bessemer               14.86      15.85   3 
 10 Vic, Solveig              12 Mercer                 14.30      15.88   4 
 11 Peterson, Megan            9 Bessemer               15.96      16.20   2 
 12 Maday, Cierra             10 South Shore/                      16.78   2 
 13 Udd, Hannah               10 Bessemer               16.64      16.80   2 
 14 Garz, Rachel              10 South Shore/                     x16.83   2 
 15 Jones, Jackie             11 South Shore/           15.10     x17.00   3 
 15 Rouenhoff, Hanna          12 South Shore/                     x17.00   1 
 17 Garz, Karlie              09 South Shore/                     x18.73   1 
 18 Hancock, Emma             12 Drummond                          18.97   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Engler, Alexis            12 Mercer                 28.00      28.76   4  10   
  2 Nickel, Aiyana            09 Hurley                 29.00      28.90   4   8   
  3 Plemons, Hannah            9 Wakefield-Ma           29.60      30.60   4   6   
  4 Kavajecz, Shauna          10 South Shore/           32.00      31.95   3   5   
  5 Thompson, Caitlyn         11 South Shore/           31.10      32.20   3   4   
  6 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     11 Drummond               32.74      32.28   2   3   
  7 Vic, Solveig              12 Mercer                 30.00      32.48   4   2   
  8 Hudacek, Rachel           11 Ironwood Lut           32.00      32.50   3   1   
  9 Bratu, Samantha            9 Ironwood Lut           31.00      32.69   3 
 10 Grace, Lauren             11 Wakefield-Ma           32.30      33.13   3 
 11 Nicoletti, Casey          11 South Shore/           32.10      33.51   3 
 12 Rollins, Cambria          10 Ironwood Lut                      34.02   2 
 13 Terzano, Abby              9 Ironwood Lut                     x34.48   1 
 14 Peterson, Megan            9 Bessemer               35.12      35.11   2 
 15 Maday, Cierra             10 South Shore/                     x35.51   1 
 16 Kitto, Kelsey              9 Bessemer               33.21      36.64   2 
 17 Udd, Hannah               10 Bessemer               36.33      37.13   2 
 18 Garz, Rachel              10 South Shore/                     x37.29   1 
 19 Pope, Katie               10 Ironwood Lut                     x40.58   2 
 20 Garz, Karlie              09 South Shore/                     x41.43   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Delich, Ebanie             9 Wakefield-Ma         1:08.10    1:09.17   2  10   
  2 Makinen, Taylor           10 Ironwood Lut         1:12.00    1:11.22   2   8   
  3 Ostrenga, Emma            10 South Shore/         1:17.20    1:11.63   2   6   
  4 Makela, Elizabeth         10 Wakefield-Ma         1:13.80    1:14.24   2   5   
  5 Martell, Cora             12 Drummond             1:10.00    1:14.87   2   4   
  6 Rock, Kellie              11 South Shore/         1:21.10    1:17.10   2   3   
  7 Winge, Emma               11 South Shore/                    1:18.04   1   2   
  8 Armbruster, Lexi          10 South Shore/                   x1:20.10   1 
  9 Yule, Amy                 12 South Shore/         1:21.90   x1:21.52   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kavajecz, Alyssa          11 South Shore/         2:35.70    2:36.52   10   
  2 Wanink, Melissa            9 Wakefield-Ma         3:05.40    2:52.65    8   
  3 Gabka, Maddie             11 Bessemer             2:59.86    3:07.48    6   
  4 Winge, Emma               11 South Shore/         3:30.00    3:11.43    5   
  5 Reichert, Sina            10 South Shore/         3:42.70    3:15.87    4   
  6 Piispanen, Katie          12 Ironwood Lut                    3:17.05    3   
  7 Woolf, Hayle              10 Mercer               3:23.00    3:19.74    2   
  8 Metzner, Leonie           10 Wakefield-Ma         3:47.00    3:51.61    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levens, Ketzel            11 South Shore/         6:10.20    5:58.57   10   
  2 Ostrenga, Emma            10 South Shore/         6:43.20    6:19.26    8   
  3 Wanink, Melissa            9 Wakefield-Ma         6:40.00    6:34.23    6   
  4 Ayers, Theresa            11 Drummond             6:34.00    6:38.35    5   
  5 Piispanen, Katie          12 Ironwood Lut                    7:14.93    4   
  6 Metzner, Leonie           10 Wakefield-Ma         8:38.10    8:29.14    3   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levens, Ketzel            11 South Shore/        13:12.80   13:09.67   10   
  2 Gabka, Maddie             11 Bessemer                       15:55.37    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Valerie             12 Bessemer               18.21      17.21   2  10   
  2 Nickel, Aiyana            09 Hurley                            19.33   1   8   
  3 Kitto, Kelsey              9 Bessemer               19.21      20.46   2   6   
  4 Olson, Alli               10 Hurley                            20.54   1   5   
  5 Moore, Christy            12 Ironwood Lut           19.77      20.64   2   4   
  6 Barto, Brea               10 Ironwood Lut           19.20      21.29   2   3   
  7 Hendricks, Emily          10 Hurley                            22.13   1   2   
  8 Roberson, Alicia          09 South Shore/           21.20      22.75   2   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Valerie             12 Bessemer               50.38      49.00   10   
  2 Moore, Christy            12 Ironwood Lut           54.00      59.08    8   
  3 Olson, Alli               10 Hurley                          1:02.43    6   
  4 Roberson, Alicia          09 South Shore/         1:21.40    1:04.76    5   
  5 Hendricks, Emily          10 Hurley                          1:06.41    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:20.00      59.39   10   
     1) Nicoletti, Casey 11             2) Sorenson, Morgan 11            
     3) Thompson, Caitlyn 11            4) Jones, Jackie 11               
  2 Hurley  'A'                                                  1:00.07    8   
     1) Olson, Brooke 09                2) Olson, Alli 10                 
     3) Hendricks, Emily 10             4) Pinardi, Morgan 12             
  3 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                     1:00.73    6   
     1) Berquist, Maria 12              2) Grace, Lauren 11               
     3) Makela, Elizabeth 10            4) Plemons, Hannah 9              
  4 Bessemer  'A'                                                1:02.66    5   
     1) Pelissero, Caitlyn 12           2) Jacobson, Maddie 9             
     3) Peterson, Megan 9               4) Moon, Rachel 12                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          2:10.00    2:02.77   10   
     1) Berquist, Maria 12              2) Grace, Lauren 11               
     3) Delich, Ebanie 9                4) Plemons, Hannah 9              
  2 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         2:29.50    2:08.91    8   
     1) Gustafson, Megan 12             2) Koehler, Tristin 12            
     3) Thompson, Caitlyn 11            4) Jones, Jackie 11               
  3 Bessemer  'A'                                     2:14.32    2:15.32    6   
     1) Pelissero, Caitlyn 12           2) Jacobson, Maddie 9             
     3) Kitto, Kelsey 9                 4) Olson, Samantha 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         5:05.90    4:54.88   10   
     1) Yule, Amy 12                    2) Rock, Kellie 11                
     3) Ostrenga, Emma 10               4) Kavajecz, Alyssa 11            
  2 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          5:09.10    4:56.31    8   
     1) Yon, Hallee 11                  2) Makela, Elizabeth 10           
     3) Wanink, Melissa 9               4) Delich, Ebanie 9               
  3 Drummond  'A'                                                5:09.15    6   
     1) Martell, Cora 12                2) O'Shaughnessy, Tricia 11       
     3) Ayers, Theresa 11               4) Krob, Cassie 11                
  4 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                5:00.00    5:23.82    5   
     1) Piispanen, Katie 12             2) Moore, Christy 12              
     3) Makinen, Taylor 10              4) Bratu, Samantha 9              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                         11:29.29   11:47.55   10   
     1) Wanink, Melissa 9               2) Yon, Kassidee 11               
     3) Yon, Hallee 11                  4) Delich, Ebanie 9               
  2 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                        14:23.50   13:06.40    8   
     1) Armbruster, Lexi 10             2) Koehler, Tristin 12            
     3) Reichert, Sina 10               4) Yule, Amy 12                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kavajecz, Alyssa          11 South Shore/         4-10.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Hudacek, Rachel           11 Ironwood Lut                    4-08.00    8   
  3 Rollins, Cambria          10 Ironwood Lut                    4-02.00    5   
  3 Grace, Lauren             11 Wakefield-Ma         4-04.00    4-02.00    5   
  3 Pinardi, Morgan           12 Hurley                          4-02.00    5   
  6 Krob, Cassie              11 Drummond                        4-02.00    3   
  7 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     11 Drummond                        4-00.00    2   
  8 Makinen, Taylor           10 Ironwood Lut                    4-00.00    1   
 -- Roberson, Alicia          09 South Shore/                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Valerie             12 Bessemer             7-06.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Olson, Tayler              9 Bessemer             6-00.00    6-06.00    8   
 -- Dewitt, Jamie              9 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nickel, Aiyana            09 Hurley                         15-00.00   10   
  2 Engler, Alexis            12 Mercer              16-00.00   14-00.50    8   
  3 Pinardi, Morgan           12 Hurley                         12-10.00    6   
  4 Nicoletti, Casey          11 South Shore/        11-06.00   12-05.00    5   
  5 Berquist, Maria           12 Wakefield-Ma        14-03.00   12-02.50    4   
  6 Olson, Tayler              9 Bessemer                       12-02.50    3   
  7 Ayers, Theresa            11 Drummond                       12-01.00    2   
  8 Rock, Kellie              11 South Shore/        11-07.00   12-00.00    1   
  9 Jacobson, Maddie           9 Bessemer                       11-05.00  
 10 Gabka, Maddie             11 Bessemer                       11-01.50  
 11 Barto, Brea               10 Ironwood Lut                   11-00.50  
 12 Sorenson, Morgan          11 South Shore/        11-00.00   10-05.50  
 13 Dewitt, Jamie              9 Ironwood Lut                    9-10.00  
 14 Brauer, Emma              12 Drummond             9-05.00    9-09.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Engler, Alexis            12 Mercer              32-01.00   29-11.00   10   
  2 Nickel, Aiyana            09 Hurley                         29-08.50    8   
  3 Pinardi, Morgan           12 Hurley                         29-03.50    6   
  4 Gabka, Maddie             11 Bessemer                       22-05.00    5   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Megan          12 South Shore/        35-02.00   36-06.00   10   
  2 Kirchoff, Sarah           11 Mercer              32-01.00   28-10.00    8   
  3 Koivisto, Hanna            9 Bessemer                       25-03.00    6   
  4 Woolf, Hayle              10 Mercer              26-06.00   24-10.50    5   
  5 Lind, Teresa              12 Drummond            24-06.00   24-00.50    4   
  6 Ratkowski, Rebecca        12 Hurley                         22-06.50    3   
  7 Moon, Rachel              12 Bessemer                       22-01.00    2   
  8 Brauer, Emma              12 Drummond            20-03.00   21-07.50    1   
  9 Garz, Rachel              10 South Shore/                   21-07.25  
 10 Sorenson, Morgan          11 South Shore/        23-05.00   21-02.00  
 11 Rouenhoff, Hanna          12 South Shore/                  x21-00.50  
 12 Saari, Lindsay            10 Hurley                         19-01.50  
 13 Branham, Signe            09 South Shore/        23-05.00  x19-00.50  
 14 Yon, Kassidee             11 Wakefield-Ma                   17-10.50  
 15 Garz, Karlie              09 South Shore/                  x17-04.00  
 16 Collins, Dorothy          10 South Shore/                  x15-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Megan          12 South Shore/          100-00     107-10   10   
  2 Kirchoff, Sarah           11 Mercer                103-00      95-01    8   
  3 Sorenson, Morgan          11 South Shore/           70-00      70-01    6   
  4 Lind, Teresa              12 Drummond               72-01      67-02    5   
  5 Martell, Cora             12 Drummond               63-08      65-05    4   
  6 Ratkowski, Rebecca        12 Hurley                            60-11    3   
  7 Brauer, Emma              12 Drummond               49-02      57-01    2   
  8 Saari, Lindsay            10 Hurley                            56-09    1   
  9 Garz, Rachel              10 South Shore/                      55-05  
 10 Branham, Signe            09 South Shore/           50-00     x55-02  
 11 Koehler, Tristin          12 South Shore/                     x51-10  
 12 Garz, Karlie              09 South Shore/                     x50-07  
 13 Moon, Rachel              12 Bessemer                          49-11  
 14 Koivisto, Hanna            9 Bessemer                          48-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bulovsky, Brett           12 South Shore/           11.20      11.66   5  10   
  2 Merton, Alastair          10 South Shore/           13.50      12.65   4   8   
  3 Giannunzio, Jordan        11 Ironwood Lut           12.74      12.69   5   6   
  4 Anglin, Levi              11 Drummond               13.03      12.95   5   5   
  5 Giannunzio, James         12 Ironwood Lut           12.80      13.10   5   4   
  6 Wilcox, Tristin           09 South Shore/           13.20      13.17   4   3   
  7 Ursini, Anthony           11 Ironwood Lut                      13.17   3   2   
  8 Price, DeAndre            11 Bessemer               12.96      13.17   5   1   
  9 Coughtry-Carpenter, Cale  10 Drummond               13.40      13.22   4 
 10 Subert, Scott              9 Hurley                            13.31   3 
 11 Merritt, Nik              10 Ironwood Lut           12.90     x13.34   5 
 12 Kozak, Chad               12 South Shore/                     x13.50   3 
 13 Netz, Fred                11 Drummond               13.31      13.58   4 
 14 Kozak, Derek              09 South Shore/                     x13.73   2 
 15 Craig, Liam                9 Ironwood Lut                     x13.74   2 
 16 Sobolewski, Ryan          11 Ironwood Lut                     x13.85   3 
 17 Czarnecki, Alex           10 Hurley                            13.85   1 
 18 luse, Aaron                9 Mercer                 14.00      14.07   4 
 19 Warbalow, Tristin         10 South Shore/                     x14.07   2 
 20 Kavis, Nick               11 Bessemer                          14.10   2 
 21 Merconti, Austen          11 Wakefield-Ma                      14.15   2 
 22 Bale, Jon                  9 Bessemer               14.47      14.41   4 
 23 Suzik, Josh               12 Bessemer               14.52     x15.73   3 
 24 Clapero, Collin           10 South Shore/                     x15.75   1 
 25 Ryan, Hunter               9 Hurley                            15.79   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bulovsky, Brett           12 South Shore/           25.30      24.35   4  10   
  2 Ludzack, James            11 Drummond               24.74      25.56   4   8   
  3 Rowe, Tim                  9 Bessemer               26.32      25.60   4   6   
  4 Samardich, Max            10 Bessemer               26.43      26.53   4   5   
  5 Branham, Roger            10 South Shore/           26.90      26.70   4   4   
  6 Giannunzio, Jordan        11 Ironwood Lut           27.60      26.72   3   3   
  7 Giannunzio, James         12 Ironwood Lut           27.40      26.77   3   2   
  8 Moore, Zach               10 Drummond               26.20      26.98   4   1   
  9 Janczak, Jared             9 Bessemer               26.93      27.30   3 
 10 Morrison, Tyler            9 Wakefield-Ma                      27.39   2 
 11 Suzik, Jacob               9 Wakefield-Ma                      27.48   1 
 12 Terzano, Noah             12 Ironwood Lut                      27.53   1 
 13 Bjork, Sean                9 Drummond               27.67      27.76   3 
 14 Merritt, Nik              10 Ironwood Lut                     x27.81   2 
 15 luse, Aaron                9 Mercer                 28.10      28.72   3 
 16 Kozak, Derek              09 South Shore/           29.90      28.76   2 
 17 Carroll, Jesse            12 Ironwood Lut                     x29.01   1 
 18 Olson, Jared               9 Hurley                            29.25   2 
 19 Merconti, Austen          11 Wakefield-Ma                      29.36   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bulovsky, Brett           12 South Shore/           58.30      55.34   4  10   
  2 Mazzon, Jess              12 Bessemer               56.58      55.94   4   8   
  3 DiGiorgio, Jake           12 Ironwood Lut           59.00      57.57   4   6   
  4 Gudgeon, Elliot           10 Ironwood Lut           57.07      58.04   4   5   
  5 DeHate, Mitch             12 South Shore/         1:01.40      58.27   4   4   
  6 Bruner, Hunter            10 Drummond             1:00.60    1:00.09   4   3   
  7 Smith, Nick               12 South Shore/         1:03.50    1:02.01   3   2   
  8 Collins, Dalton           09 South Shore/                   x1:03.27   2 
  9 Ervans, Deon              11 Wakefield-Ma         1:03.30    1:03.93   3   1   
 10 Turula, Jason             10 Bessemer             1:05.20    1:04.94   3 
 11 Gregoire, Gunnar          09 South Shore/                   x1:05.08   2 
 12 Arthur, Aaron             11 Drummond                        1:05.46   1 
 13 Tervonen, Erik            10 Ironwood Lut                    1:07.70   3 
 14 Subert, Scott              9 Hurley                          1:08.26   2 
 15 Holder, Nathan            09 South Shore/                   x1:08.49   2 
 16 Uhlig, Roger              12 Wakefield-Ma         1:11.20    1:09.04   3 
 17 Taivalmaa, Dylan           9 Ironwood Lut                   x1:09.92   2 
 18 Berg, Dylan               10 Ironwood Lut                   x1:09.97   2 
 19 Clapero, Collin           10 South Shore/                   x1:10.28   1 
 20 Berquist, Austin           9 Wakefield-Ma         1:15.00    1:11.82   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joki, Jared               12 Ironwood Lut         2:05.00    2:11.95   2  10   
  2 Dean, Sam                 11 Wakefield-Ma         2:18.40    2:12.09   2   8   
  3 Liphart, Colin            11 South Shore/         2:15.30    2:13.63   2   6   
  4 Hancock, Eli              11 Drummond             2:16.96    2:17.22   2   5   
  5 Sauer, Andrew             11 South Shore/         2:30.00    2:17.47   2   4   
  6 Tomes, Brayden             9 Bessemer             2:15.24    2:18.98   2   3   
  7 Smith, Nick               12 South Shore/                    2:25.92   1   2   
  8 Gregoire, Gunnar          09 South Shore/                   x2:27.53   1 
  9 Collins, Dalton           09 South Shore/         2:34.80   x2:30.08   2 
 10 Scheirman, Hunter         09 South Shore/                   x2:32.53   1 
 11 Wedinger, Andrew          11 Bessemer             2:24.18    2:35.81   2   1   
 12 Arthur, Logan              9 Drummond             2:30.49    2:37.07   2 
 13 Freeman, Dan              12 Ironwood Lut                    2:46.38   1 
 14 Tervonen, Erik            10 Ironwood Lut                    2:48.19   1 
 15 Cassiani, John            10 Mercer               2:45.00    2:49.30   2 
 16 Taivalmaa, Dylan           9 Ironwood Lut                   x2:49.55   1 
 17 Niemi, Andrew              9 Ironwood Lut                   x2:51.58   1 
 18 Lane, Jacob                9 Wakefield-Ma         2:52.50    2:54.92   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mazurek, Zack             12 Bessemer             4:48.59    4:40.14   10   
  2 Joki, Jared               12 Ironwood Lut                    4:41.56    8   
  3 Dean, Sam                 11 Wakefield-Ma         4:49.60    4:53.49    6   
  4 Buerger, Tim              10 Bessemer             4:49.81    4:55.65    5   
  5 Hancock, Eli              11 Drummond             4:56.74    5:13.78    4   
  6 Lorenson, Tim             11 Ironwood Lut                    5:32.75    3   
  7 Arthur, Logan              9 Drummond             5:37.06    5:35.24    2   
  8 Sturkol, Isaiah           10 Wakefield-Ma         6:10.70    5:35.49    1   
  9 Campbell, Hunter          11 Drummond                        5:38.36  
 10 Scheirman, Hunter         09 South Shore/         6:24.70    5:38.53  
 11 Collins, Dalton           09 South Shore/         6:20.80    5:40.40  
 12 Zielinski, Luke           10 Bessemer             5:53.78    5:56.10  
 13 Berg, Dylan               10 Ironwood Lut                    5:57.59  
 14 Lane, Jacob                9 Wakefield-Ma         6:16.00    6:08.59  
 15 Freeman, Dan              12 Ironwood Lut                   x6:33.76  
 16 Niemi, Andrew              9 Ironwood Lut                   x6:38.02  
 17 Geisen, Anders            10 South Shore/                    7:37.33  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mazurek, Zack             12 Bessemer            10:44.09   10:49.13   10   
  2 Liphart, Colin            11 South Shore/        12:00.00   11:12.23    8   
  3 Martell, Gavin            10 Drummond            10:55.60   11:15.68    6   
  4 Kubik, Matt               11 South Shore/        12:55.00   11:43.12    5   
  5 Lorenson, Tim             11 Ironwood Lut                   11:45.91    4   
  6 Arthur, Aaron             11 Drummond            11:25.00   12:11.72    3   
  7 Campbell, Hunter          11 Drummond                       12:37.71    2   
  8 Holder, Nathan            09 South Shore/        13:00.00   12:55.74    1   
  9 Lane, Jacob                9 Wakefield-Ma                   14:16.37  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluse, Kris               10 Hurley                            17.41   10   
  2 Ranta, Adam               11 South Shore/           18.20      18.01    8   
  3 Jarocki, Riley            11 Ironwood Lut           17.97      18.79    6   
  4 Marczak, Luke             10 Hurley                            19.41    5   
  5 Hahn, Alex                11 Bessemer               21.22      21.48    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ludzack, James            11 Drummond               49.12      47.77   2  10   
  2 Jarocki, Riley            11 Ironwood Lut           45.69      48.38   2   8   
  3 Marshall, Dylan           12 Drummond               50.10      48.41   2   6   
  4 Marczak, Luke             10 Hurley                            50.50   1   5   
  5 Dowd, Colton              12 Hurley                            50.56   1   4   
  6 Martell, Gavin            10 Drummond               57.17      53.17   1   3   
  7 Hahn, Alex                11 Bessemer               53.31      54.43   2   2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                  50.00      49.84   10   
     1) Giannunzio, James 12            2) Giannunzio, Jordan 11          
     3) Hewitt, Luke 11                 4) Merritt, Nik 10                
  2 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                           58.90      50.45    8   
     1) Barker, Noah 12                 2) Clapero, Collin 10             
     3) Kozak, Chad 12                  4) Merton, Alastair 10            
  3 Hurley  'A'                                                    51.19    6   
     1) Dowd, Colton 12                 2) Marczak, Luke 10               
     3) Czerneski, Devin 10             4) DeCarlo, Isaac 9               
  4 Bessemer  'A'                                       42.36      51.50    5   
     1) Samardich, Max 10               2) Bogaczyk, Ben 10               
     3) Janczak, Jared 9                4) Mazzon, Jess 12                
  5 Drummond  'A'                                       52.90      53.12    4   
     1) Netz, Fred 11                   2) Coughtry-Carpenter, Caleb 10   
     3) Bjork, Sean 9                   4) Bruner, Hunter 10              
  6 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                       58.50    3   
     1) Sturkol, David 12               2) Kostac, Bailey 12              
     3) Merconti, Austen 11             4) Pikka, Denver 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     1:41.00    1:40.84   10   
     1) Marshall, Dylan 12              2) Anglin, Levi 11                
     3) Moore, Zach 10                  4) Ludzack, James 11              
  2 Bessemer  'A'                                     1:43.94    1:42.22    8   
     1) Samardich, Max 10               2) Janczak, Jared 9               
     3) Rowe, Tim 9                     4) Price, DeAndre 11              
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         2:01.50    1:45.80    6   
     1) Branham, Roger 10               2) Warbalow, Tristin 10           
     3) Sorenson, Conner 09             4) Barker, Noah 12                
  4 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          1:48.20    1:46.65    5   
     1) Lane, Kevin 12                  2) Ervans, Deon 11                
     3) Suzik, Jacob 9                  4) Morrison, Tyler 9              
  5 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                1:50.09    1:49.27    4   
     1) Ursini, Anthony 11              2) Sobolewski, Ryan 11            
     3) Luoma, Jordan 11                4) Craig, Liam 9                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                     3:52.90    3:52.22   10   
     1) Rowe, Tim 9                     2) Berwald, Lance 12              
     3) Buerger, Tim 10                 4) Mazzon, Jess 12                
  2 Drummond  'A'                                     4:07.81    4:03.58    8   
     1) Moore, Zach 10                  2) Bruner, Hunter 10              
     3) Bjork, Sean 9                   4) Marshall, Dylan 12             
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         4:15.80    4:04.73    6   
     1) Barker, Noah 12                 2) DeHate, Mitch 12               
     3) Branham, Roger 10               4) Merton, Alastair 10            
  4 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                3:55.00    4:07.88    5   
     1) Joki, Jared 12                  2) DiGiorgio, Jake 12             
     3) Hewitt, Luke 11                 4) Gudgeon, Elliot 10             
  5 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                     4:20.70    4   
     1) Uhlig, Roger 12                 2) Dean, Sam 11                   
     3) Ervans, Deon 11                 4) Ribich, Bailey 9               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                     9:04.01    9:27.37   10   
     1) Tomes, Brayden 9                2) Berwald, Lance 12              
     3) Buerger, Tim 10                 4) Mazurek, Zack 12               
  2 Drummond  'A'                                     9:37.00    9:38.26    8   
     1) Arthur, Logan 9                 2) Arthur, Aaron 11               
     3) Martell, Gavin 10               4) Hancock, Eli 11                
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                        10:30.20   10:01.16    6   
     1) Botosh, Nick 10                 2) Kubik, Matt 11                 
     3) Smith, Nick 12                  4) Gregoire, Gunnar 09            
  4 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                          10:22.11    5   
     1) Freeman, Dan 12                 2) Lorenson, Tim 11               
     3) Berg, Dylan 10                  4) Niemi, Andrew 9                
  5 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                         10:52.26   11:04.17    4   
     1) Uhlig, Roger 12                 2) Libertoski, Tommy 11           
     3) Sturkol, Isaiah 10              4) Lane, Jacob 9                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lane, Kevin               12 Wakefield-Ma         5-10.00    5-07.00   10   
  2 Ranta, Adam               11 South Shore/         5-06.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Ervans, Deon              11 Wakefield-Ma         5-08.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 Bluse, Kris               10 Hurley                          5-04.00    5   
  5 Marshall, Dylan           12 Drummond             5-08.00    5-04.00    4   
  6 Ludzack, James            11 Drummond             5-06.00    5-02.00    3   
  7 Terzano, Noah             12 Ironwood Lut                    5-00.00    1.50
  7 Samardich, Max            10 Bessemer                        5-00.00    1.50
  9 Scheirman, Hunter         09 South Shore/         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  9 Guenard, Tate              9 Hurley                          4-10.00  
  9 Suzik, Jacob               9 Wakefield-Ma                    4-10.00  
  9 Bogaczyk, Ben             10 Bessemer                        4-10.00  
  9 Gudgeon, Elliot           10 Ironwood Lut                    4-10.00  
 -- Ozzello, Zane              9 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 -- Bentley, Ian               9 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 -- Erickson, Aaron           10 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 -- Botosh, Nick              10 South Shore/         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cox, Jordan               12 Wakefield-Ma        11-00.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Aukee, Issac              11 Ironwood Lut                   10-06.00    8   
  3 Sturkol, Isaiah           10 Wakefield-Ma        11-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Bogaczyk, Ben             10 Bessemer             8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Cox, Jacob                12 Wakefield-Ma         8-06.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Moore, Zach               10 Drummond             8-00.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Coughtry-Carpenter, Cale  10 Drummond             7-06.00    7-06.00    2   
 -- Mazurek, T. J.             9 Bessemer                             NH  
 -- Wedinger, Andrew          11 Bessemer             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Braucher, Rico             9 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ranta, Adam               11 South Shore/        16-06.00   18-02.00   10   
  2 Bluse, Kris               10 Hurley                         18-00.00    8   
  3 Price, DeAndre            11 Bessemer                       16-11.00    6   
  4 Rowe, Tim                  9 Bessemer                       16-10.00    5   
  5 Wilcox, Tristin           09 South Shore/        14-06.00   16-06.00    4   
  6 Tomes, Brayden             9 Bessemer                       16-06.00    3   
  7 Dowd, Colton              12 Hurley                         16-05.50    2   
  8 Trekas, Danny             12 Bessemer                      x16-02.00  
  9 Kavis, Nick               11 Bessemer                      x16-00.00  
 10 DeCarlo, Isaac             9 Hurley                         15-08.00    1   
 11 Bjork, Sean                9 Drummond            16-07.50   15-06.50  
 12 Warbalow, Tristin         10 South Shore/                   15-04.50  
 13 Olson, Jared               9 Hurley                        x15-03.00  
 14 Anglin, Levi              11 Drummond            17-10.50   15-02.00  
 15 luse, Aaron                9 Mercer              15-00.00   14-10.50  
 16 Carroll, Jesse            12 Ironwood Lut                   14-02.00  
 17 Czarnecki, Alex           10 Hurley                        x14-00.00  
 18 Uhlig, Roger              12 Wakefield-Ma                   13-10.50  
 19 Ribich, Bailey             9 Wakefield-Ma                   13-10.00  
 20 Guenard, Tate              9 Hurley                        x13-06.00  
 20 Morrison, Tyler            9 Wakefield-Ma                   13-06.00  
 22 Ryan, Hunter               9 Hurley                         x9-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ranta, Adam               11 South Shore/        35-05.00   37-09.50   10   
  2 Bluse, Kris               10 Hurley                         37-05.50    8   
  3 Barker, Erik              11 Hurley                         36-07.00    6   
  4 Dowd, Colton              12 Hurley                         35-00.00    5   
  5 Bruner, Hunter            10 Drummond            32-07.00   33-01.00    4   
  6 Campbell, Hunter          11 Drummond                       32-06.00    3   
  7 Czarnecki, Alex           10 Hurley                        x32-01.50  
  8 Marczak, Luke             10 Hurley                        x31-03.00  
  9 Carroll, Jesse            12 Ironwood Lut                   30-02.00    2   
 10 Trekas, Danny             12 Bessemer                       29-03.50    1   
 11 Janczak, Jared             9 Bessemer                       29-02.00  
 12 Mazurek, T. J.             9 Bessemer                       26-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeRosso, Devon            12 Ironwood Lut                   39-10.00   10   
  2 Reed, Hunter              12 Bessemer                       37-07.50    8   
  3 Barker, Erik              11 Hurley                         37-05.00    6   
  4 Sturkol, David            12 Wakefield-Ma        38-06.50   37-04.00    5   
  5 Pikka, Denver             12 Wakefield-Ma        31-06.50   35-03.50    4   
  6 Bianga, Tyler             10 Mercer              36-06.00   34-10.50    3   
  7 Saari, Jake               11 Hurley                         34-08.25    2   
  8 Kitzman, Dawson           10 Ironwood Lut                   34-00.00    1   
  9 Katchka, Abe              10 South Shore/        33-03.75   33-06.00  
 10 Anglin, Levi              11 Drummond            33-05.00   32-10.00  
 11 Brotherton, Vincent       11 South Shore/                   31-11.00  
 12 Suzik, Josh               12 Bessemer                       31-05.50  
 13 Kutz, LJ                  11 Hurley                         31-01.00  
 14 Keller, Andrew            10 Bessemer                       30-08.50  
 15 Hipsher, Zach             11 South Shore/        27-01.50   30-00.50  
 16 Gotta, Chuck              10 Ironwood Lut                   29-00.50  
 17 Weber, Matt               12 Mercer              33-00.00   28-10.50  
 18 Kozak, Chad               12 South Shore/                  x28-07.00  
 19 Allamand, Zach            12 Drummond            29-02.00   28-02.00  
 20 Kostac, Bailey            12 Wakefield-Ma        28-08.00   28-01.50  
 21 Netz, Fred                11 Drummond            32-04.00   28-00.00  
 22 Bale, Jon                  9 Bessemer                      x26-07.00  
 23 Turula, Jason             10 Bessemer                      x26-00.50  
 24 Peterson, Noah             9 Ironwood Lut                  x22-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saari, Jake               11 Hurley                           130-03   10   
  2 Barker, Erik              11 Hurley                           112-02    8   
  3 Bianga, Tyler             10 Mercer                103-00     106-03    6   
  4 Buerger, Tim              10 Bessemer                         103-05    5   
  5 Kutz, LJ                  11 Hurley                            98-00    4   
  6 Sturkol, David            12 Wakefield-Ma                      96-05    3   
  7 DeRosso, Devon            12 Ironwood Lut                      96-04    2   
  8 Suzik, Josh               12 Bessemer                          90-11    1   
  9 Reed, Hunter              12 Bessemer                          89-05  
 10 Botosh, Nick              10 South Shore/           80-00      83-09  
 11 Kitzman, Dawson           10 Ironwood Lut                      82-08  
 12 Pikka, Denver             12 Wakefield-Ma                      80-04  
 13 Brotherton, Vincent       11 South Shore/                      80-01  
 14 Allamand, Zach            12 Drummond               55-04      78-06  
 15 Kozak, Derek              09 South Shore/           70-00      77-09  
 16 Sorenson, Conner          09 South Shore/                     x76-11  
 17 Hipsher, Zach             11 South Shore/           70-00     x75-02  
 18 Netz, Fred                11 Drummond               63-05      73-08  
 19 Kostac, Bailey            12 Wakefield-Ma                      70-06  
 20 Keller, Andrew            10 Bessemer                         x68-10  
 21 Weber, Matt               12 Mercer                 75-00      68-00  
 22 Turula, Jason             10 Bessemer                         x67-11  
 23 Bale, Jon                  9 Bessemer                         x65-09  
 24 Gotta, Chuck              10 Ironwood Lut                      62-11  
 25 Hancock, Eli              11 Drummond                          61-09  
 26 Peterson, Noah             9 Ironwood Lut                     x57-05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Shore/Washburn       158        2) Wakefield-Marinesco        94   
    3) Bessemer                    85        4) Hurley                     83   
    5) Mercer                      63        6) Ironwood Luther L Wright   55   
    7) Drummond                    46                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Shore/Washburn       143        2) Bessemer                  123.50
    3) Ironwood Luther L Wright H 115.50     4) Drummond                  107   
    5) Hurley                      95        6) Wakefield-Marinesco        80   
    7) Mercer                       9