Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2016 02:10 PM
                  2016 Simpson Indoor Invitational - 4/1/2016                  
                           Northwestern High School                            
                           Marcovich Wellness Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mogensen, Marcia           9 Superior                7.90       8.04   3  10   
  2 Bradley, Anna             10 Unity                   8.30       8.26   3   8   
  3 Anderson, Sydney          10 Northwestern            7.80       8.28   3   6   
  4 Duffy, Lily               12 Hayward                 8.40       8.44   2   5   
  5 LeSage, Alicia            11 Superior                8.20       8.45   3   4   
  6 Seeger, Isabelle          09 Ashland                 8.53       8.62   2   3   
  7 Hudacek, Rachel           12 Ironwood Lut            8.04       8.64   3   2   
  8 Robotka, Haylen            9 Hayward                 8.90       8.70   2   1   
  9 Stark, Anna               10 Hayward                 9.00       8.72   2 
 10 Hebert, Kailyn            09 Ashland                 8.85       8.79   2 
 11 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     12 Drummond                8.80       8.85   2 
 12 Moss, Justine             11 Northwestern            7.90       8.87   3 
 13 Rothe, Annasage           11 Ashland                 8.78       8.95   2 
 14 Wrege, Brianna             9 Northwestern            8.00       9.06   3 
 15 Thompson, Jenna           09 South Shore/                      10.13   1 
 16 Pope, Katie               11 Ironwood Lut           10.04      10.31   1 
 17 Saephung, Jane            11 Unity                  10.10      10.43   1 
 18 Kolu, Maddison             9 Unity                   9.00      10.54   2 
 -- Laurvick, Sadey           12 Superior                8.10         FS   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sydney          10 Northwestern           29.00      29.28   4  10   
  2 Bradley, Anna             10 Unity                  29.40      29.94   4   8   
  3 Mogensen, Marcia           9 Superior               29.60      30.07   4   6   
  4 Meyer, Trinity            10 Hayward                31.00      30.34   3   5   
  5 Kavajecz, Shauna          11 South Shore/                      30.55   1   4   
  6 Amundson, Journey          9 Northwestern           29.80      30.74   4   3   
  7 Robotka, Haylen            9 Hayward                33.00      31.38   2   2   
  8 LeSage, Alicia            11 Superior               31.00      31.69   4   1   
  9 Robbins, Abi               9 Hayward                33.00      31.94   3 
 10 Albright, Nia              9 Northwestern           30.50      32.36   4 
 11 Rollins, Cambria          11 Ironwood Lut                      32.70   2 
 12 Sauld, Emma               11 South Shore/                      32.70   2 
 13 Seeger, Isabelle          09 Ashland                31.40      32.84   3 
 14 Nuutinen, Bailey          09 Ashland                32.00      32.95   3 
 15 Custer, Camille           09 Ashland                33.00      33.21   3 
 16 Notenberg, Alissa          9 Superior               32.00      33.68   3 
 17 Albrecht, Natalie          9 Unity                  33.50      34.82   2 
 18 DeWitt, Emily              9 Drummond                          37.48   1 
 19 Pope, Katie               11 Ironwood Lut                      38.65   2 
 20 Kolu, Maddison             9 Unity                  34.60      40.79   2 
 21 Nestel, Alexis             9 Drummond                          41.91   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Raelin          12 Unity                1:05.80    1:04.03   3  10   
  2 Mogensen, Marcia           9 Superior             1:06.00    1:06.45   3   8   
  3 Amundson, Journey          9 Northwestern         1:08.00    1:06.93   3   6   
  4 Nelson, Abigail            9 Northwestern         1:09.00    1:11.41   3   5   
  5 Johnson, Gracie           10 Hayward              1:19.00    1:11.77   2   4   
  6 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     12 Drummond             1:15.50    1:13.00   2   3   
  7 DeGraef, Jillian          10 Superior             1:16.00    1:13.29   2   2   
  8 Stark, Anna               10 Hayward              1:24.00    1:13.44   1   1   
  9 Waters, Kira              11 South Shore/                    1:13.81   1 
 10 Heidenreich, Amber        11 Hayward              1:15.00    1:14.48   2 
 11 Lawrence, Alyssa          12 Superior             1:15.00    1:15.83   2 
 12 Bratu, Sam                10 Ironwood Lut                    1:16.13   1 
 13 Johnson, Mary              9 Unity                1:09.00    1:16.96   3 
 14 Heller, Addie             10 Northwestern         1:13.00    1:23.28   2 
 15 Overby, Liv               11 South Shore/                    1:26.39   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kavajecz, Alyssa          12 South Shore/         2:40.00    2:38.38   10   
  2 Bergum, Molly             12 Superior             2:40.00    2:43.92    8   
  3 Mattson, Sophie           10 Ashland              2:45.00    2:47.12    6   
  4 Huber, Alison             12 Ashland              2:51.00    2:47.69    5   
  5 Ostrenga, Emma            11 South Shore/                    2:54.47    4   
  6 Beitel, Lynzy             10 Superior             2:40.00    2:56.02    3   
  7 Jensen, Lexi              10 Superior             2:50.00    2:56.63    2   
  8 Bramsen, Kendra           11 Unity                2:43.10    3:00.78    1   
  9 Zweig, Sydney             10 Hayward              3:05.00    3:02.95  
 10 Pajtash, Kayla            10 Northwestern                    3:07.34  
 11 Nelson, Emily             10 Northwestern         3:10.00    3:07.42  
 12 Collins, Dorothy          11 South Shore/                    3:21.25  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallis, Amy               11 Ashland              6:00.00    5:47.66   10   
  2 Nelson, Emma              12 Northwestern         5:30.00    5:54.36    8   
  3 Levens, Ketzel            12 South Shore/         5:55.00    5:54.40    6   
  4 Mattson, Sophie           10 Ashland              6:05.00    6:00.15    5   
  5 Phillips, Audrey          10 Superior             6:01.00    6:02.03    4   
  6 Fjorden, Sierra           10 Unity                6:10.00    6:10.00    3   
  7 Ostrenga, Emma            11 South Shore/                    6:18.10    2   
  8 Bergum, Molly             12 Superior             6:16.00    6:23.11    1   
  9 Smykalski, Emma           10 Northwestern         6:15.00    6:24.84  
 10 Mattson, Corissa          11 Ironwood Lut         7:40.00    6:52.83  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallis, Amy               11 Ashland             12:55.00   12:48.02   10   
  2 Phillips, Audrey          10 Superior            12:55.00   13:20.41    8   
  3 Levens, Ketzel            12 South Shore/        13:10.00   14:01.23    6   
  4 Mattson, Corissa          11 Ironwood Lut        14:45.00   14:39.39    5   
  5 Hawksford, Leah           10 Hayward             15:00.00   14:56.75    4   
  6 Moore, Zenia              10 Unity               15:00.00   15:12.57    3   
  7 Roberson, Ally            10 South Shore/                   17:28.67    2   
  8 Hunter, Kat               10 Superior                       18:07.99    1   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gentry, Payton            12 Superior                          10.38   1  10   
  2 Bucholz, Harper           10 Ashland                10.10      10.51   2   8   
  3 Beitel, Lynzy             10 Superior                          10.59   2   6   
  4 McClure, Taya             12 Northwestern           10.50      10.60   2   5   
  5 Thiel, Breanna            11 Northwestern           10.90      10.88   2   4   
  6 Waters, Kira              11 South Shore/                      11.00   1   3   
  7 Lier, Callie              10 Northwestern           11.50      11.01   2   2   
  8 Barto, Bea                11 Ironwood Lut           10.70      11.09   2   1   
  9 Kreft, Ali                12 Unity                  11.00      11.23   2 
 10 Zweig, Sydney             10 Hayward                11.80      11.30   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:59.00    2:04.31   2  10   
     1) McClure, Taya 12                2) Moss, Justine 11               
     3) Rankila, Hope 10                4) Tapani, Breanne 12             
  2 Hayward  'A'                                      2:10.00    2:06.24   1   8   
     1) Robbins, Abi 9                  2) Robotka, Haylen 9              
     3) Johnson, Gracie 10              4) Meyer, Trinity 10              
  3 Unity  'A'                                        2:05.10    2:08.18   2   6   
     1) Kreft, Ali 12                   2) Albrecht, Natalie 9            
     3) Moore, Emma 12                  4) Bradley, Anna 10               
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      2:08.60    2:09.03   2   5   
     1) Custer, Camille 09              2) Hebert, Kailyn 09              
     3) Nuutinen, Bailey 09             4) Seeger, Isabelle 09            
  5 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         2:10.00    2:10.78   2   4   
     1) Kavajecz, Shauna 11             2) Rock, Morgan 09                
     3) Bulovsky, Maren 11              4) Sauld, Emma 11                 
  6 Superior  'A'                                     2:05.00    2:10.97   2   3   
 -- Northwestern  'B'                                 2:05.00   X2:09.34   1 
     1) Michaud, Alicia 10              2) Albright, Nia 9                
     3) Evanson, Brekken 11             4) Wrege, Brianna 9               
 -- Ashland  'B'                                      2:28.00   X2:11.19   1 
     1) Brinker, Elena 09               2) Bucholz, Harper 10             
     3) Guderian, Eva 09                4) Rothe, Annasage 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Unity  'A'                                        4:45.00    4:43.75   2  10   
     1) Kreft, Ali 12                   2) Fjorden, Sierra 10             
     3) Bramsen, Kendra 11              4) Sorensen, Raelin 12            
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 4:38.00    4:50.58   2   8   
     1) Nelson, Abigail 9               2) Kalin, Anna 12                 
     3) McClure, Taya 12                4) Rankila, Hope 10               
  3 Hayward  'A'                                      5:08.00    4:51.69   1   6   
     1) Johnson, Gracie 10              2) Meyer, Trinity 10              
     3) Heidenreich, Amber 11           4) Wilkie, Emily 12               
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      5:06.40    4:52.75   1   5   
     1) Custer, Camille 09              2) Bucholz, Harper 10             
     3) Huber, Alison 12                4) Mattson, Sophie 10             
  5 Superior  'A'                                     4:35.00    5:10.73   2   4   
  6 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         5:00.00    5:11.31   2   3   
     1) Kavajecz, Alyssa 12             2) Ostrenga, Emma 11              
     3) Waters, Kira 11                 4) Rock, Morgan 09                
  7 Northwestern  'B'                                           x5:35.32   1 
     1) Bottolfson, Abby 9              2) Bottolfson, Carley 11          
     3) Heneger, Nadia 10               4) Suggs, Sarah 9                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unity  'A'                                       12:00.00   11:27.12   10   
     1) Johnson, Mary 9                 2) Nelson, Stella 10              
     3) Fjorden, Sierra 10              4) Bramsen, Kendra 11             
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                11:15.00   11:36.15    8   
     1) Nelson, Emily 10                2) Nelson, Emma 12                
     3) Smykalski, Emma 10              4) Swanson, Mallory 12            
  3 Hayward  'A'                                     12:00.20   11:36.21    6   
     1) Hawksford, Leah 10              2) Meyer, Paige 11                
     3) Duffy, Lily 12                  4) Wilkie, Emily 12               
  4 Superior  'A'                                               12:39.42    5   
  5 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                        13:00.00   13:09.99    4   
     1) Collins, Dorothy 11             2) Maday, Cierra 11               
     3) Overby, Liv 11                  4) Roberson, Ally 10              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudacek, Rachel           12 Ironwood Lut                    5-00.00   10   
  2 Sorensen, Raelin          12 Unity                4-08.00    4-10.00    7   
  2 Kavajecz, Alyssa          12 South Shore/         4-10.00    4-10.00    7   
  4 Beitel, Lynzy             10 Superior             4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Becker, Caroline          11 Superior             5-00.00    4-08.00    4   
  6 Fjorden, Sierra           10 Unity                4-02.00    4-06.00    3   
  7 Goette, Ashton            11 Northwestern                    4-06.00    2   
  8 Anderson, Sydney          10 Northwestern                    4-04.00    1   
  9 Custer, Camille           09 Ashland              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Weber, Ares                9 Ironwood Lut                    4-04.00  
 11 Stark, Katie              12 Hayward              4-06.00    4-04.00  
 11 Rollins, Cambria          11 Ironwood Lut                    4-04.00  
 13 Amundson, Journey          9 Northwestern                    4-02.00  
 14 Hebert, Kailyn            09 Ashland              4-04.00    4-02.00  
 15 Obrien, Jordyn            10 Superior             4-00.00    4-00.00  
 -- Rothe, Annasage           11 Ashland              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Albrecht, Natalie          9 Unity                4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duffy, Lily               12 Hayward              9-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Heidenreich, Amber        11 Hayward              7-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Nelson, Abigail            9 Northwestern         8-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Noonan, Carly             11 Superior             6-00.00    8-00.00    5   
  5 Nelson, Emily             10 Northwestern         7-00.00    7-06.00    4   
  6 Michaud, Alicia           10 Northwestern         7-06.00    7-00.00    3   
  7 Kelleher, Anna            11 Superior             6-00.00    6-00.00    1   
  7 Bradley, Anna             10 Unity                6-00.00    6-00.00    1   
  7 Nuutinen, Bailey          09 Ashland                         6-00.00    1   
 10 Braucher, Leah            11 Ironwood Lut                    6-00.00  
 11 Egge, Andrea              11 Unity                5-06.00    6-00.00  
 12 Kreft, Ali                12 Unity                6-00.00    6-00.00  
 13 Rothe, Annasage           11 Ashland                         5-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mogensen, Marcia           9 Superior                       14-09.00   10   
  2 Rankila, Hope             10 Northwestern                   14-06.00    8   
  3 Beitel, Lynzy             10 Superior                       14-04.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Gracie           10 Hayward             12-05.00   14-01.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Mary              9 Unity               12-00.00   13-08.00    4   
  6 Moore, Emma               12 Unity               13-06.00   13-07.00    3   
  7 Meyer, Trinity            10 Hayward             13-05.00   13-04.00    2   
  8 Weber, Ares                9 Ironwood Lut                   12-08.00    1   
  9 Sauld, Emma               11 South Shore/                   12-07.00  
 10 Barto, Bea                11 Ironwood Lut                   12-06.00  
 11 Seeger, Isabelle          09 Ashland             13-06.00   12-05.00  
 12 Aiken, Chloe               9 Superior                       12-04.00  
 12 Robbins, Abi               9 Hayward             13-00.00   12-04.00  
 14 Hebert, Kailyn            09 Ashland             11-11.00   12-02.00  
 15 Nicoletti, Rylee          09 South Shore/                   12-01.00  
 16 Albrecht, Natalie          9 Unity               12-00.00   11-06.00  
 17 Bratu, Sam                10 Ironwood Lut                   11-04.00  
 18 Heneger, Nadia            10 Northwestern                   10-05.00  
 19 Guderian, Eva             09 Ashland             11-03.50    9-08.00  
 20 Bottolfson, Carley        11 Northwestern                    9-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Raelin          12 Unity               29-00.00   31-06.00   10   
  2 Kavajecz, Alyssa          12 South Shore/                   31-02.00    8   
  3 Moore, Emma               12 Unity               28-00.00   29-09.00    6   
  4 Amundson, Journey          9 Northwestern                   29-09.00    5   
  5 Meyer, Paige              11 Hayward             29-00.00   29-04.00    4   
  6 Anderson, Sydney          10 Northwestern                   28-07.00    3   
  7 Waters, Kira              11 South Shore/                   28-07.00    2   
  8 Nuutinen, Bailey          09 Ashland             27-06.00   28-01.00    1   
  9 Rankila, Hope             10 Northwestern                   26-05.00  
 10 Goad, Sophie              12 Superior                       25-09.00  
 11 LeSage, Alicia            11 Superior                       25-05.00  
 -- Pennington, Olivia         9 Superior            27-01.00         ND  
 -- Albrecht, Natalie          9 Unity               25-00.00         ND  
 -- Brinker, Elena            09 Ashland             26-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Katie             12 Hayward             40-00.00   43-02.00   10   
  2 Lundeen, Katie            10 Northwestern        33-00.00   33-10.50    8   
  3 White, Daisy              11 Superior            30-00.00   31-04.50    6   
  4 Gullingsrud, Maren        10 Hayward             33-00.00   30-06.00    5   
  5 Ahlm, Danielle            12 Unity               28-00.00   30-00.00    4   
  6 Pearson, Sarah               Northwestern                   27-03.00    3   
  7 Kytola, Mandie            12 Ironwood Lut                   26-03.00    2   
  8 Rossmann, Madisyn          9 Northwestern        27-00.00   25-09.50    1   
  9 Naumann, Devin               Northwestern                  x25-02.00  
 10 McClennan, Creede         11 Superior            23-00.00   24-07.00  
 11 Mack, Daisy               12 Northwestern        27-00.00  x23-07.00  
 12 Egge, Andrea              11 Unity               23-00.00   22-10.00  
 13 Hughlett, Kasha              Northwestern                  x22-04.00  
 14 Rasmussen, Haley          12 Drummond                       21-08.50  
 15 Rock, Morgan              09 South Shore/                   21-05.50  
 16 Gross, Elizabeth           9 Unity               20-00.00   21-00.00  
 17 Bugee, Myranda               Northwestern                  x20-08.00  
 18 Ranta, Heather            10 South Shore/                   20-07.50  
 19 Branham, Signe            10 South Shore/                   19-09.50  
 20 Reiten, Aubree             9 Drummond                       19-08.00  
 21 Dickrell, Katie           10 Ashland             20-05.00   18-11.00  
 22 Bergstrom, Annika         10 Superior            21-00.00   18-09.00  
 23 Eliason, Alyssa           11 Ironwood Lut                   16-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Mitch           12 Superior                6.80       6.96   3  10   
  2 Donaghue, Riley           10 Hayward                 7.40       7.11   2   8   
  3 King, Omar                10 Superior                7.10       7.12   3   6   
  4 Spezia, Alex              11 Drummond                           7.17   1   5   
  5 Moore, Reilly             12 Northwestern                       7.18   3   4   
  6 Kennelly, Ross            12 Superior                7.10       7.20   3   3   
  7 Knaack, Michael            9 Northwestern            6.90       7.29   3   2   
  8 Tutor, Shane              12 Ashland                 7.30       7.31   2   1   
  9 Merritt, Nik              11 Ironwood Lut            7.40       7.36   2 
 10 Countryman, Evan          11 Unity                   7.20       7.44   2 
 11 Deyo, Lane                12 Hayward                 7.40       7.48   2 
 12 VanHove, Brady            11 Northwestern            6.90       7.51   3 
 13 Waters, Kyler             09 South Shore/                       7.56   1 
 14 Sandberg, Tom             12 Ashland                 7.40       7.59   2 
 15 Nyholm, Dylan             11 Unity                   6.90       7.61   3 
 16 Giannunzio, Jordan        12 Ironwood Lut            7.22       7.65   2 
 17 Kraft, Lucas              12 Ashland                 7.70       7.71   2 
 18 Thunder, Jory              9 Hayward                 7.90       7.73   1 
 19 Cook, Josiah              11 South Shore/                       7.76   1 
 20 Craig, Liam               10 Ironwood Lut                       7.84   1 
 21 Warbalow, Tristin         11 South Shore/                       7.94   1 
 22 Olle', David              11 Drummond                           8.11   1 
 23 Carlson, Tony             10 Unity                   6.90       8.11   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Nate             12 Northwestern           24.50      24.14   4  10   
  2 Anderson, Mitch           12 Superior               23.80      25.15   4   8   
  3 Little, Tyler             11 Northwestern           25.00      25.43   4   6   
  4 Moore, Zach               11 Drummond               27.00      26.11   3   5   
  5 Tillery, Patrick          11 Unity                  26.90      26.22   3   4   
  6 Pearson, Steven            9 Superior               26.00      26.30   4   3   
  7 Hall, Miskwa              12 Hayward                27.60      26.36   2   2   
  8 Brunsvold, Ike            12 Ashland                25.50      26.41   4   1   
  9 Buerger, Matt             10 Superior               26.10      26.43   3 
 10 Roehl, Chase               9 Hayward                27.50      26.53   2 
 11 Suggs, Noah               10 Northwestern                      26.83   4 
 12 Brinker, Jackson          11 Ashland                26.00      26.85   3 
 13 Branham, Roger            11 South Shore/                      26.86   1 
 14 Cook, Josiah              11 South Shore/                      27.47   1 
 15 Houde, Hunter              9 Unity                  27.10      27.71   3 
 16 Buckley, Shane            12 Ironwood Lut           27.90      27.77   2 
 17 Sobolewski, Ryan          12 Ironwood Lut           27.90      27.88   2 
 18 Sutton, Jeremiah          10 Unity                  27.90      28.18   1 
 19 Kraft, Lucas              12 Ashland                27.00      28.21   3 
 20 Lazar, Hunter              9 Hayward                27.80      29.79   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cousins, Nathan           11 Unity                  56.90      56.99   4  10   
  2 Gronski, Gunner           10 Superior               56.50      57.43   4   8   
  3 Gudgeon, Elliot           11 Ironwood Lut           57.00      58.44   4   6   
  4 Long, Nick                12 Superior               59.00      58.56   4   5   
  5 Brunsvold, Ike            12 Ashland                58.50      59.44   4   4   
  6 Ruhman, Greg               9 Northwestern         1:00.00    1:00.05   3   3   
  7 Bradley, Nathan           11 Unity                  58.20    1:00.11   4   2   
  8 Lazar, Frank              11 Hayward              1:01.00    1:02.53   3   1   
  9 Hughes, Ian                9 Ironwood Lut         1:00.00    1:03.20   3 
 10 Sunie, Cody               10 Ashland              1:01.00    1:03.50   3 
 11 Gerovac, Erik             10 Ashland              1:02.00    1:04.22   2 
 12 Butler, Larry              9 Hayward              1:07.00    1:04.64   2 
 13 Lathrop, Landon            9 Superior               59.00    1:06.51   3 
 14 Lazar, Hunter              9 Hayward              1:04.00    1:06.92   2 
 15 Hannu, Zach                9 Ironwood Lut         1:10.00    1:11.45   2 
 16 Smith, Harrison           12 Drummond                        1:13.21   1 
 17 Korpela, Moya             09 South Shore/                    1:14.34   1 
 18 Guenther, Gus             09 South Shore/                    1:16.45   1 
 19 Jeter, Aaron               9 Northwestern                    1:25.04   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Walker            10 Ashland              2:12.00    2:09.26   2  10   
  2 Jensen, Logan             11 Unity                2:12.00    2:10.46   2   8   
  3 Stromgren, Foster         12 Superior             2:13.00    2:10.47   2   6   
  4 Ferrando, Nate            11 Superior             2:14.00    2:14.60   2   5   
  5 Vos Benkowski, Eli        12 Unity                2:14.00    2:15.62   2   4   
  6 Kull, Dakota               9 Hayward              2:15.00    2:16.28   2   3   
  7 Hanson, Blake             10 Superior             2:13.00    2:17.08   2   2   
  8 Graff, Ethan              10 Ashland              2:15.00    2:20.27   2   1   
  9 Pajtash, Wyatt            12 Drummond             2:20.10    2:21.92   2 
 10 Volgren, Jack             10 Unity                2:30.00    2:28.79   1 
 11 Pufall, Ian               11 Ashland              2:20.00    2:29.11   2 
 12 Wolfe, Ethan              11 Hayward              2:25.00    2:30.69   1 
 13 Carlson, Rylan            11 Northwestern         2:30.00    2:31.74   1 
 14 Smith, Nick               12 South Shore/                    2:32.19   1 
 15 Johnson, Jeremy           12 Northwestern         2:30.00    2:34.83   1 
 16 Remington, Nicholas        9 Northwestern                    2:45.87   1 
 17 Schierman, Hunter         10 South Shore/                    2:49.15   1 
 18 Tervonen, Erik            11 Ironwood Lut         2:50.00    2:49.84   1 
 19 Taivalmaa, Dylan          10 Ironwood Lut         3:10.00    2:50.49   1 
 20 Hannu, Zach                9 Ironwood Lut         3:00.00    2:50.53   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Maury             10 Ashland              4:44.00    4:48.16   10   
  2 Pooler, Donny             10 Northwestern         5:00.00    4:56.97    8   
  3 Hancock, Eli              12 Drummond             5:05.00    5:02.36    6   
  4 Heikkila, Timmy           12 Northwestern         4:40.00    5:12.17    5   
  5 Peterson, Matt            12 Unity                5:14.00    5:13.04    4   
  6 Lorenson, Tim             12 Ironwood Lut         5:05.00    5:14.18    3   
  7 Tharge, Zach              11 Superior             5:10.00    5:18.60    2   
  8 Crayne, Brendan           11 Superior             5:15.00    5:19.46    1   
  9 Long, Nick                12 Superior             5:20.00    5:22.96  
 10 Burke, Brody              10 Northwestern         6:10.00    5:28.93  
 11 Vos Benkowski, Soren      10 Unity                5:45.00    5:41.59  
 12 Joki, Jake                 9 Ironwood Lut         5:30.00    5:54.29  
 13 Schierman, Hunter         10 South Shore/                    5:58.95  
 14 Hall, Miskwa              12 Hayward              6:03.90    6:09.54  
 15 Niemi, Andrew             10 Ironwood Lut         5:15.00    6:14.04  
 16 McPherson, Tim            10 Ashland              6:30.00    6:33.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Maury             10 Ashland             10:20.00   10:34.23   10   
  2 Niemi, Nick                9 Ironwood Lut        10:50.00   10:45.86    8   
  3 Martell, Gavin            11 Drummond            11:15.00   10:46.56    6   
  4 Mack, Leo                 12 Northwestern        10:50.00   10:50.01    5   
  5 Lorenson, Tim             12 Ironwood Lut        11:00.00   11:18.03    4   
  6 Pooler, Zach               9 Northwestern        11:00.00   11:32.63    3   
  7 Arthur, Aaron             12 Drummond            11:20.00   11:33.62    2   
  8 Crayne, Brendan           11 Superior            11:47.00   12:22.43    1   
  9 Karren, Jackson            9 Superior            12:45.00   12:25.11  
 10 Cress, Asher              10 Unity               12:08.00   12:36.52  
 11 Kern, Dylan               10 Unity               12:08.00   12:45.53  
 12 Denninger, Luke            9 Superior            13:06.00   12:45.72  
 13 McPherson, Tim            10 Ashland                        15:19.03  
 14 Kelley, Shaun             12 Hayward             14:00.00   15:31.88  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Jon             12 Ashland                 8.90       8.75   2  10   
  2 French, Brendan           12 Superior                9.70       9.27   2   8   
  3 Spezia, Alex              11 Drummond                           9.28   1   6   
  4 Jarocki, Riley            12 Ironwood Lut            9.10       9.31   2   5   
  5 Craig, Dakota             11 Ashland                 9.60       9.37   2   4   
  6 Anttila, Noah             12 Northwestern            9.60       9.38   2   3   
  7 Gronski, Gunner           10 Superior                           9.50   1   2   
  8 Kuykendall, Devon         11 Hayward                11.30       9.82   1   1   
  9 Waters, Cody              12 Northwestern            9.70      10.17   2 
 10 Kirpatrick, Calen         10 Northwestern           11.00      10.86   1 
 11 Bearhart, Adrian          11 Unity                  10.20      10.88   2 
 12 Flynn, Willy              10 Superior               10.50      11.04   1 
 13 Butler, Larry              9 Hayward                12.00      11.05   1 
 14 Snider, Ronnie            10 Hayward                11.60      11.15   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:39.00    1:38.00   3  10   
     1) Johnson, Connor 11              2) Little, Tyler 11               
     3) Moore, Reilly 12                4) Pearson, Nate 12               
  2 Superior  'B'                                     1:45.00    1:45.59   2   8   
  3 Unity  'A'                                        1:45.00    1:46.19   3   6   
  4 Hayward  'A'                                      1:54.00    1:46.85   1   5   
     1) Gouge, James 9                  2) Thunder, Jory 9                
     3) Donaghue, Riley 10              4) Luedke, Gabe 11                
  5 Drummond  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:47.01   2   4   
     1) Olle', David 11                 2) Bjork, Sean 10                 
     3) Bletsch, Jesse 9                4) Moore, Zach 11                 
  6 Ashland  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:47.48   3   3   
     1) Tutor, Shane 12                 2) Craig, Dakota 11               
     3) Litersky, Jon 12                4) Brinker, Jackson 11            
  7 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                1:45.00    1:48.42   3   2   
     1) Aukee, Isaac 12                 2) Merritt, Nik 11                
     3) Hewitt, Luke 12                 4) Giannunzio, Jordan 12          
  8 Ashland  'B'                                      1:52.00   x1:49.17   1 
     1) Thompson, Dontae 11             2) Richeson, Will 12              
     3) Sunie, Cody 10                  4) Kraft, Lucas 12                
  9 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:50.00    1:49.75   2   1   
     1) Branham, Roger 11               2) Warbalow, Tristin 11           
     3) Sorenson, Conner 10             4) Wilcox, Tristin 10             
 10 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'B'                1:50.00   x1:49.97   2 
     1) Jarocki, Riley 12               2) Craig, Liam 10                 
     3) Sobolewski, Ryan 12             4) Buckley, Shane 12              
 11 South Shore/Washburn  'B'                         1:55.00   x1:53.11   1 
     1) Waters, Kyler 09                2) Tomkowiak, Micheal 09          
     3) Meeker, Ryan 09                 4) Kubik, Bradley 09              
 -- Northwestern  'B'                                 1:42.00        DNF   3 
     1) Anderson, Hayden 12             2) Knaack, Michael 9              
     3) Suggs, Noah 10                  4) VanHove, Brady 11              
 -- Superior  'A'                                     1:37.00         DQ   3 
 -- Unity  'B'                                        1:49.00   X1:47.22   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                 3:48.00    3:45.63   2  10   
     1) Anttila, Noah 12                2) Heikkila, Timmy 12             
     3) Johnson, Connor 11              4) Kirpatrick, Calen 10           
  2 Unity  'A'                                        3:52.00    3:48.97   2   8   
  3 Superior  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:50.31   2   6   
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      3:59.00    4:03.75   2   5   
     1) Graff, Ethan 10                 2) Brinker, Jackson 11            
     3) Craig, Dakota 11                4) Litersky, Jon 12               
  5 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                4:00.00    4:03.84   2   4   
     1) Hewitt, Luke 12                 2) Sackmann, Desmond 12           
     3) Gudgeon, Elliot 11              4) Hughes, Ian 9                  
  6 Drummond  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:04.34   1   3   
     1) Bjork, Sean 10                  2) Hancock, Eli 12                
     3) Moore, Zach 11                  4) Pajtash, Wyatt 12              
  7 Superior  'B'                                     3:50.00   x4:08.34   2 
  8 Hayward  'A'                                      4:18.00    4:11.94   1   2   
     1) Gouge, James 9                  2) Donaghue, Riley 10             
     3) Snider, Ronnie 10               4) Kuykendall, Devon 11           
  9 Ashland  'B'                                      4:15.00   x4:20.79   1 
     1) Sunie, Cody 10                  2) Gerovac, Erik 10               
     3) Thompson, Dontae 11             4) Richeson, Will 12              
 10 Northwestern  'B'                                           x4:28.25   1 
     1) Carlson, Rylan 11               2) Davis, Tyler 10                
     3) Graff, Jenner 9                 4) Johnson, Gus 10                
 11 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         4:00.00    4:30.76   1   1   
     1) Meeker, Ryan 09                 2) Liphart, Colin 12              
     3) Kubik, Bradley 09               4) Collins, Dalton 10             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                 8:45.00    8:48.99   10   
     1) Pooler, Zach 9                  2) Heikkila, Timmy 12             
     3) Mack, Leo 12                    4) Pooler, Donny 10               
  2 Unity  'A'                                        8:58.00    8:51.53    8   
  3 Superior  'A'                                     9:00.00    8:52.31    6   
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      9:15.00    9:11.81    5   
     1) Graff, Ethan 10                 2) Pufall, Ian 11                 
     3) Miller, Maury 10                4) Miller, Walker 10              
  5 Drummond  'A'                                     9:30.40    9:14.31    4   
     1) Martell, Gavin 11               2) Pajtash, Wyatt 12              
     3) Arthur, Aaron 12                4) Hancock, Eli 12                
  6 Hayward  'A'                                     10:30.00    9:53.02    3   
     1) Wolfe, Ethan 11                 2) Kull, Dakota 9                 
     3) Tworek, Elias 10                4) Hall, Miskwa 12                
  7 Northwestern  'B'                                          x10:02.19  
     1) Burke, Brody 10                 2) Carlson, Rylan 11              
     3) Graff, Jenner 9                 4) Heinen, Kyle 11                
  8 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                        10:00.00   10:14.28    2   
     1) Smith, Nick 12                  2) Meeker, Ryan 09                
     3) Libert, Aaron 12                4) Collins, Dalton 10             
  9 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'               10:45.00   10:20.92    1   
     1) Niemi, Andrew 10                2) Joki, Jake 9                   
     3) Niemi, Nick 9                   4) Tervonen, Erik 11              
 10 Superior  'B'                                              x10:28.07  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slanina, Dylan            11 Unity                6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Pearson, Nate             12 Northwestern                    6-00.00    8   
  3 French, Brendan           12 Superior             5-04.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Bradley, Nathan           11 Unity                5-03.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Little, Tyler             11 Northwestern                    5-04.00    4   
  6 Ruhman, Greg               9 Northwestern                    5-02.00    3   
  7 Hudacek, Kevin             9 Ironwood Lut                    5-02.00    2   
  8 Sandberg, Tom             12 Ashland              5-04.00    5-02.00    0.50
  8 Craig, Dakota             11 Ashland              5-04.00    5-02.00    0.50
 10 Waters, Kyler             09 South Shore/                    5-00.00  
 10 Nyholm, Dylan             11 Unity                5-03.00    5-00.00  
 10 Bentley, Ian              10 Ironwood Lut                    5-00.00  
 13 Stromgren, Foster         12 Superior             5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Brunsvold, Ike            12 Ashland              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Bjork, Sean               10 Drummond                             NH  
 -- Ozzello, Zane             10 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deyo, Lane                12 Hayward             11-06.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Wheeler, Connar           11 Northwestern        12-00.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Aukee, Isaac              12 Ironwood Lut                   12-00.00    6   
  4 Stromgren, Foster         12 Superior            11-00.00   11-06.00    5   
  5 Nelson, James             12 Northwestern        10-06.00   11-00.00    4   
  6 Moore, Zach               11 Drummond             8-00.00   11-00.00    3   
  7 Morley, Jon               11 Northwestern        11-06.00   11-00.00    1.50
  7 Braucher, Rico            10 Ironwood Lut                   11-00.00    1.50
  9 Johnson, Derek            12 Unity               10-00.00    9-00.00  
  9 Pufall, Ian               11 Ashland              9-00.00    9-00.00  
 11 Volgren, Jack             10 Unity                8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Blanchard, Spencer        10 Hayward              9-06.00         NH  
 -- Thompson, Dontae          11 Ashland              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Davison, Jarett           12 Unity               11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Nate             12 Northwestern                   20-04.00   10   
  2 Little, Tyler             11 Northwestern                   19-05.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Mitch           12 Superior            19-06.00   18-05.00    6   
  4 King, Omar                10 Superior            17-01.00   18-04.00    5   
  5 Donaghue, Riley           10 Hayward             17-09.00   18-03.00    4   
  6 Roehl, Chase               9 Hayward             15-09.00   18-02.00    3   
  7 Brinker, Jackson          11 Ashland             19-08.00   17-09.00    2   
  8 Brunsvold, Ike            12 Ashland             18-01.00   17-07.00    1   
  9 Nyholm, Dylan             11 Unity               17-08.00   17-01.00  
 10 Sandberg, Tom             12 Ashland             17-06.00   16-08.00  
 11 Moe, Josh                 11 Unity               17-02.00   16-06.00  
 12 Gronski, Gunner           10 Superior            17-01.00   16-05.00  
 13 Countryman, Evan          11 Unity               17-00.00   16-04.00  
 13 Gudgeon, Elliot           11 Ironwood Lut                   16-04.00  
 13 Gouge, James               9 Hayward             16-04.00   16-04.00  
 13 Merritt, Nik              11 Ironwood Lut                   16-04.00  
 13 VanHove, Brady            11 Northwestern                   16-04.00  
 18 Bjork, Sean               10 Drummond                       16-01.00  
 19 Cook, Josiah              11 South Shore/                   16-00.00  
 20 Joki, Jake                 9 Ironwood Lut                   14-06.00  
 21 Wilcox, Tristin           10 South Shore/                   13-06.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Shane              12 Ashland             40-06.00   39-07.00   10   
  2 Wilcox, Tristin           10 South Shore/        35-05.00   38-10.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Hayden          12 Northwestern                   38-05.00    6   
  4 Slanina, Dylan            11 Unity               36-08.00   37-02.00    5   
  5 Bradley, Nathan           11 Unity               32-02.00   37-02.00    4   
  6 Litersky, Jon             12 Ashland             37-00.00   37-00.00    3   
  7 Waters, Kyler             09 South Shore/                   34-08.00    2   
  8 Ackley, Mason              9 Superior            33-04.00   32-06.00    1   
  9 Countryman, Evan          11 Unity               33-04.00   32-03.00  
 10 King, Omar                10 Superior                       32-00.00  
 -- Anderson, Nathan           9 Superior                             ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Shane              12 Ashland             48-00.00   53-04.50   10   
  2 Schulz, Tim               12 Northwestern        45-00.00   46-00.00    8   
  3 Richeson, Will            12 Ashland             45-00.00   45-04.50    6   
  4 Sandberg, Tom             12 Ashland             42-00.00   43-09.00    5   
  5 Peterson, Erik            12 Unity               38-02.00   40-02.00    4   
  6 Little, Justin            12 Northwestern        38-00.00   37-05.00    3   
  7 McDonald, Josiah          11 Superior            35-00.00   36-07.00    2   
  8 Foerst, Brandon           12 Superior            29-00.00   36-04.50    1   
  9 Morrison, Zach            11 Ironwood Lut                   34-06.00  
 10 DeRosia, Dalton           12 Superior            28-00.00   29-09.50  
 11 Sibley, Jake              11 Ironwood Lut                   29-08.00  
 12 Flaherty, Dawson          10 Unity               33-06.00   29-04.50  
 13 Olle', David              11 Drummond                       29-03.00  
 14 Warbalow, Tristin         11 South Shore/                   29-00.50  
 15 Berggren, Morgan          10 Northwestern        30-00.00   28-07.50  
 16 Dickson, Jace                Northwestern                  x28-05.00  
 17 Gotta, Charlie            11 Ironwood Lut                   28-00.50  
 18 Bletsch, Jesse             9 Drummond                       27-11.00  
 19 Davis, Nicolas             9 Drummond                       24-11.50  
 20 Kern, Chase                9 Unity               26-03.00   24-08.50  
 21 Carley, Jared             10 Hayward             31-00.00   24-03.00  
 22 Hawbaker, Dan             11 South Shore/                   24-00.00  
 -- Lindquist, Matt           10 Hayward             33-00.00         ND  
 -- Hipsher, Zach             12 South Shore/                         ND  
 -- Quagon, Steven            10 Hayward             34-00.00         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Superior                   123        2) Northwestern              119   
    3) Unity                       97        4) Hayward                    86   
    5) South Shore/Washburn        65        6) Ashland                    59   
    7) Ironwood Luther L Wright H  21        8) Drummond                    3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern               142.50     2) Superior                  116   
    3) Ashland                    102        4) Unity                      82   
    5) Drummond                    44        6) Ironwood Luther L Wright   42.50
    7) Hayward                     42        8) South Shore/Washburn       14