Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 09:49 AM
                  Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/16/2016                  
                              Ashland High School                              
                           Marcovich Wellness Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mogensen, Marcia           9 Superior                7.70       8.03   4  10   
  2 Johnson, Maria            11 Duluth Denfe            7.90       8.11   4   8   
  3 Olson, Kirsten            11 Hermantown                         8.14   1   6   
  4 Yagoda, Rachel            10 Duluth Denfe            8.20       8.15   3   4   
  5 Dagger, Kailee            12 Proctor High            8.20       8.26   3   2   
  6 Rust, Shelby              11 Ashland                 9.00       8.27   3   1   
  7 Seeger, Isabelle          09 Ashland                 8.53       8.30   3 
  8 Kelly, Katelyn             7 Cloquet                            8.31   2 
  9 Hill, Shilyn              11 Proctor High            8.60       8.34   3 
 10 Hong, Kim                 10 Proctor High            9.80       8.37   2 
 11 Finley, Sienna             9 Duluth Denfe            8.20       8.41   4 
 12 LeSage, Alicia            11 Superior                8.10       8.45   4 
 13 Wester, Erin               8 Hermantown                         8.56   1 
 14 Bushman, Brittney         11 Cloquet                 8.00       8.73   4 
 15 Laurvick, Sadey           12 Superior                           8.73   2 
 16 Roach, Alyssa             10 Superior                          x8.83   2 
 17 Orn, Helaina               9 Duluth Marsh            8.00       8.85   4 
 18 Hebert, Kailyn            09 Ashland                 8.79       8.86   3 
 19 Deters, Sylvie            11 Cloquet                 8.00       8.86   4 
 20 Veech, Haley               9 Hermantown                         9.12   1 
 21 Habor, Melanie               Hermantown                        x9.21   2 
 22 Govender, Viyanka         11 Duluth Marsh            9.10       9.45   2 
 23 McDonald, Heather         12 Proctor High           10.80      x9.49   2 
 24 Johnson, Margaret         11 Duluth Marsh            9.00       9.52   3 
 25 Easty, Libby              11 Duluth Denfe            9.90      x9.57   2 
 26 Houle, Shalby             12 Cloquet                 8.00      x9.62   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yagoda, Rachel            10 Duluth Denfe           29.80      28.69   5  10   
  2 Mogensen, Marcia           9 Superior               27.80      28.93   5   8   
  3 Kidd, Anne                 8 Duluth Denfe           32.00      29.92   2   6   
  4 Deluca, Chiara            12 Proctor High           28.90      30.09   5   4   
  5 Finley, Sienna             9 Duluth Denfe           29.80      30.20   5   2   
  6 Stauber, Isabelle          9 Duluth Marsh           30.60      30.28   4   1   
  7 Lewis, Alexys             10 Hermantown                        30.38   1 
  8 McRae, Amber               9 Proctor High           31.80      30.66   3 
  9 Seeger, Isabelle          09 Ashland                31.40      30.72   3 
 10 LeSage, Alicia            11 Superior               31.30      30.79   4 
 11 Dobs, Alyvia              12 Duluth Denfe           31.50     x30.83   3 
 12 Burnes, Molly              9 Duluth Marsh           31.50      30.84   3 
 13 Batchy-Tom, Kate          11 Hermantown                        30.87   1 
 14 Maloney, Makyia           12 Hermantown             29.90      30.98   5 
 15 Olson, Chloe              10 Cloquet                31.00      31.21   4 
 16 Kelly, Katelyn             7 Cloquet                30.00      31.23   5 
 17 Laurvick, Sadey           12 Superior               31.50      31.45   3 
 18 Orn, Helaina               9 Duluth Marsh           31.80      31.49   3 
 19 Brinker, Elena            09 Ashland                32.50      31.51   2 
 20 Bushman, Brittney         11 Cloquet                31.00      32.00   4 
 21 Heber, Melanie            10 Hermantown                       x33.16   1 
 22 Custer, Camille           09 Ashland                33.21      33.33   2 
 23 Beaupre, Natalie           9 Proctor High           36.20      35.59   2 
 24 Solem, Isabel              9 Proctor High           37.90     x36.70   2 
 25 Houle, Shalby             12 Cloquet                31.00     x37.24   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Aneesa            11 Ashland              1:04.47    1:03.49   4  10   
  2 Turner, Erin              10 Cloquet              1:06.00    1:05.37   4   8   
  3 Kidd, Sadee                9 Duluth Denfe         1:08.00    1:07.32   4   6   
  4 Olson, Chloe              10 Cloquet              1:10.00    1:09.42   3   4   
  5 Hebert, Kailyn            09 Ashland              1:16.00    1:11.74   2   2   
  6 Feyen, Hannah              9 Duluth Denfe         1:12.00    1:11.82   3   1   
  7 Binsfield, Morgan          7 Proctor High         1:20.00    1:13.40   1 
  8 Johnson, Maria            11 Duluth Denfe         1:09.00    1:14.91   4 
  9 Danelski, Katie            8 Hermantown           1:13.00    1:15.18   2 
 10 Zahn, Ahliah              10 Hermantown                      1:15.30   1 
 11 Blevins, Natalie          10 Proctor High         1:16.00    1:15.93   2 
 12 Notenberg, Alissa          9 Superior             1:15.00    1:16.04   2 
 13 Menzel, Rachel             9 Hermantown                      1:16.20   1 
 14 Custer, Camille           09 Ashland              1:11.00    1:16.22   3 
 15 Rohweder, Abby            11 Proctor High         1:18.00    1:16.87   1 
 16 Mullvain, Samantha         9 Proctor High         1:17.00   x1:16.95   2 
 17 Golden, Lexi               9 Hermantown                     x1:17.63   1 
 18 Hunter, Kat               10 Superior             1:09.00    1:17.98   4 
 19 Bartczak-Brule, Savana     9 Cloquet              1:12.00    1:18.02   2 
 20 Bergren, Gabrielle        12 Duluth Denfe         1:10.00   x1:19.90   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voss, Annika              10 Proctor High         2:27.50    2:35.09   10   
  2 Carlson, Courtny          11 Duluth Denfe         2:55.00    2:39.07    8   
  3 Huber, Alison             12 Ashland              2:46.56    2:42.71    6   
  4 Lorenz, Kelly              9 Cloquet              2:33.00    2:45.80    4   
  5 Anderson, Allison          7 Hermantown           2:47.00    2:48.00    2   
  6 Brummer, MacKenzie         9 Cloquet              2:25.00    2:51.21    1   
  7 Templer, Micayla          10 Hermantown                      2:54.73  
  8 Martin, Kellie             7 Cloquet              2:50.00    2:55.93  
  9 Weber, Nicole              9 Duluth Marsh         3:16.10    2:58.84  
 10 Skirwa-Brown, Rachel       9 Duluth Denfe         3:05.00    3:05.22  
 11 Ketchum, Declan            9 Duluth Marsh         3:16.00    3:07.71  
 12 Izzard, Briley             9 Superior             2:53.00    3:11.03  
 13 Fortin, Rianna             9 Superior             3:15.00    3:24.69  
 14 Skelton, Taylor           11 Proctor High         3:17.00    3:50.32  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voss, Annika              10 Proctor High         5:32.00    5:38.32   10   
  2 Wallis, Amy               11 Ashland              5:47.66    5:38.97    8   
  3 Siegle, Ashlee             9 Duluth Marsh         5:56.00    5:49.13    6   
  4 Skirwa-Brown, Katherine   11 Duluth Denfe         6:15.00    5:51.61    4   
  5 Regstad, Luba              8 Hermantown                      6:09.44    2   
  6 Cawcutt, Lauren            7 Cloquet              6:00.00    6:10.85    1   
  7 Martin, Kellie             7 Cloquet              6:00.00    6:11.51  
  8 Pickar, Elise              9 Cloquet              6:00.00    6:25.82  
  9 McCoshen, Shannon          9 Superior             7:13.00    6:56.01  
 10 Nummi, Jennifer            9 Superior             7:15.00    7:02.65  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pohl, Riley                9 Duluth Denfe        12:35.00   12:32.80   10   
  2 Kelly, Vanna               9 Cloquet             13:00.00   13:29.64    8   
  3 Larson, Roz               10 Ashland             13:52.70   13:32.75    6   
  4 Chalberg, Mollie          10 Cloquet             13:30.00   14:26.48    4   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maloney, Makyia           12 Hermantown             10.00       9.96   3  10   
  2 Lorenz, Kelly              9 Cloquet                10.00      10.00   3   8   
  3 Gentry, Payton            12 Superior               10.20      10.25   3   6   
  4 Beitel, Lynzy             10 Superior               10.90      10.27   2   4   
  5 Ewer, Hannah               8 Hermantown             10.60      10.49   3   2   
  6 Bucholz, Harper           10 Ashland                10.10      10.59   3   1   
  7 Dobs, Alyvia              12 Duluth Denfe           10.80      10.71   3 
  8 Ecklund, Megan            11 Proctor High           11.30      10.79   2 
  9 Culver, Annika            11 Proctor High           10.90      10.97   2 
 10 Larson, Roz               10 Ashland                11.40      11.18   2 
 11 Hausmann, Lexi             9 Hermantown                        11.20   1 
 12 Zahn, Ahliah              10 Hermantown                       x11.47   1 
 13 Carrillo, Esther          11 Duluth Denfe           10.50      11.53   3 
 14 Blevins, Natalie          10 Proctor High           12.10      11.59   2 
 15 Pickar, Josephine         11 Cloquet                11.00      12.12   2 
 16 Bergren, Gabrielle        12 Duluth Denfe           11.20      12.27   2 
 17 Hunter, Kat               10 Superior                          13.62   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hermantown  'A'                                   1:56.00    1:55.40   2  10   
  2 Proctor High School  'A'                          1:58.00    1:57.12   2   8   
  3 Cloquet  'A'                                      1:58.00    2:00.71   2   6   
  4 Duluth Marshall  'A'                              2:01.50    2:01.66   2   4   
     1) Thickens, Anna 11               2) Stauber, Isabelle 9            
     3) Burnes, Molly 9                 4) Mark, Samantha 9               
  5 Superior  'A'                                     1:57.00    2:05.75   2   2   
     1) Roach, Alyssa 10                2) LeSage, Alicia 11              
     3) Gentry, Payton 12               4) Laurvick, Sadey 12             
  6 Ashland  'A'                                      2:05.32    2:06.08   1   1   
     1) Custer, Camille 09              2) Hebert, Kailyn 09              
     3) Nuutinen, Bailey 09             4) Seeger, Isabelle 09            
  7 Proctor High School  'B'                          2:05.00   x2:06.43   2 
  8 Hermantown  'B'                                             x2:08.25   1 
  9 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                               2:10.00    2:16.51   1 
 10 Duluth Denfeld  'B'                               2:16.00   x2:24.85   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hermantown  'A'                                   4:31.90    4:30.84   2  10   
  2 Proctor High School  'A'                          4:32.00    4:32.20   2   8   
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      4:42.00    4:35.08   2   6   
     1) Bucholz, Harper 10              2) Huber, Alison 12               
     3) Wallis, Amy 11                  4) Tucker, Aneesa 11              
  4 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                               4:50.00    4:41.68   1   4   
  5 Cloquet  'A'                                      4:30.00    4:48.19   2   2   
  6 Hermantown  'B'                                             x4:51.03   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                     11:03.83   10:25.89   10   
     1) Huber, Alison 12                2) Larson, Roz 10                 
     3) Wallis, Amy 11                  4) Tucker, Aneesa 11              
  2 Hermantown  'A'                                             11:00.58    8   
  3 Cloquet  'A'                                     10:44.00   11:06.29    6   
  4 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                              11:50.00   11:16.46    4   
  5 Proctor High School  'A'                         12:30.00   12:26.19    2   
  6 Superior  'A'                                    12:30.00   13:07.46    1   
     1) Izzard, Briley 9                2) Hansen, Kingslee 9             
     3) DeGraef, Jillian 10             4) Fortin, Rianna 9               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becker, Caroline          11 Superior             5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Maloney, Makyia           12 Hermantown                      4-08.00    7   
  2 Gamradt, Ellie            10 Hermantown                      4-08.00    7   
  4 Beitel, Lynzy             10 Superior             4-10.00    4-08.00    4   
  5 Pohl, Emily               12 Duluth Denfe         4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
  6 Ware, Michelle            12 Proctor High                    4-04.00    0.50
  6 Custer, Camille           09 Ashland              4-06.00    4-04.00    0.50
  8 Peterson, Katie           12 Proctor High         4-04.00    4-02.00  
  9 Obrien, Jordyn            10 Superior             4-02.00    4-02.00  
 10 Carlson, Ariel            10 Proctor High         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 10 Kayser, Madeline          11 Cloquet              4-06.00    4-00.00  
 10 Beible, Hanna              8 Cloquet              4-00.00    4-00.00  
 10 Hebert, Kailyn            09 Ashland              4-04.00    4-00.00  
 10 Batchy-Tom, Kate          11 Hermantown                      4-00.00  
 -- Larson, Gabrelia          11 Cloquet              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Leuzzo, Taylor            12 Cloquet              4-02.00         NH  
 -- Bolen, Sierra             10 Hermantown                           NH  
 -- Jensen, Caleigh            9 Superior             4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noonan, Carly             11 Superior             8-06.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Lundquist, Rose           11 Cloquet              7-00.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Carrillo, Esther          11 Duluth Denfe         6-00.00    7-00.00    6   
  4 Kelleher, Anna            11 Superior             7-00.00    7-00.00    4   
  5 Love, Breanna             11 Duluth Denfe         6-00.00    6-06.00    2   
  6 Becker, Caroline          11 Superior             7-00.00    6-06.00    0.50
  6 Nuutinen, Bailey          09 Ashland              7-00.00    6-06.00    0.50
  8 Carlson, Faith            11 Cloquet              7-00.00    6-06.00  
  9 Lakanen, Emily            11 Proctor High         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  9 Adams, Makenzie            8 Proctor High         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  9 Unden, Johanna            11 Duluth Denfe         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  9 Olson, Hayley              9 Superior                       x6-00.00  
 -- Kidd, Sadee                9 Duluth Denfe         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Larson, Roz               10 Ashland              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Schubitzke, Alison        11 Proctor High         7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Proulx, Janna             12 Cloquet             13-00.00   15-03.75   10   
  2 Beitel, Lynzy             10 Superior            14-00.00   15-02.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Taylor           12 Duluth Denfe                   15-01.75    6   
  4 Seeger, Isabelle          09 Ashland             15-03.00   15-01.50    4   
  5 Bucholz, Harper           10 Ashland             14-07.00   14-02.50    2   
  6 Mogensen, Marcia           9 Superior            15-08.00   14-00.50    1   
  7 Gentry, Payton            12 Superior            12-00.00   13-08.50  
  8 Rust, Shelby              11 Ashland                        13-08.00  
  9 Carlson, Ariel            10 Proctor High        13-11.00   13-02.75  
 10 Bolen, Sierra             10 Hermantown                     13-02.00  
 11 Wester, Erin               8 Hermantown                     13-01.25  
 12 McRae, Amber               9 Proctor High        12-07.00   13-00.25  
 13 Deters, Sylvie            11 Cloquet             14-00.00   12-07.00  
 14 Hausmann, Lexi             9 Hermantown                     12-06.75  
 15 Deluca, Chiara            12 Proctor High        12-07.00   12-02.00  
 16 Unden, Johanna            11 Duluth Denfe                   12-01.00  
 17 Birleland, Brita           8 Hermantown                    x12-00.50  
 18 Kelly, Katelyn             7 Cloquet             13-00.00   12-00.00  
 19 Peterson, Katie           12 Proctor High        11-02.00  x11-05.00  
 20 Brinker, Elena            09 Ashland             12-06.50  x11-04.50  
 21 Johnson, Maria            11 Duluth Denfe                   10-09.00  
 -- Laurvick, Sadey           12 Superior            12-00.00         ND  
 -- Kidd, Anne                 8 Duluth Denfe                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gamradt, Ellie            10 Hermantown                     32-07.50   10   
  2 Tucker, Aneesa            11 Ashland             33-00.75   32-06.25    8   
  3 Culver, Annika            11 Proctor High        32-09.00   32-02.50    6   
  4 Turner, Erin              10 Cloquet             33-00.00   32-02.50    4   
  5 Bolen, Sierra             10 Hermantown                     30-10.75    2   
  6 Lorenz, Kelly              9 Cloquet             30-00.00   29-08.00    1   
  7 Nuutinen, Bailey          09 Ashland             28-10.50   28-07.25  
  8 LeSage, Alicia            11 Superior                       27-11.50  
  9 Christenson, Carla        11 Hermantown                     27-09.00  
 10 Sisson, Macie              9 Hermantown                    x27-04.00  
 11 Rohweder, Abby            11 Proctor High        25-08.00   27-00.25  
 12 Deters, Sylvie            11 Cloquet             29-00.00   27-00.00  
 13 Yagoda, Rachel            10 Duluth Denfe                   26-10.50  
 14 Pennington, Olivia         9 Superior                       26-08.00  
 15 Finley, Sienna             9 Duluth Denfe                   25-01.00  
 16 Kidd, Sadee                9 Duluth Denfe                   24-00.50  
 17 Beaupre, Natalie           9 Proctor High        21-08.00   22-06.50  
 -- Goad, Sophie              12 Superior                             ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Daisy              11 Superior            31-02.50   33-08.00   10   
  2 Earls, Alyssa             12 Cloquet             28-00.00   29-00.00    8   
  3 Belrose, Maddie           11 Hermantown                     28-02.00    6   
  4 Lenarz, Emma              11 Cloquet             30-00.00   26-06.00    4   
  5 Chalberg, Alissa          12 Cloquet             28-00.00   26-03.00    2   
  6 Whitcomb, Elizabeth        9 Hermantown          25-00.00   25-10.00    1   
  7 Lewis, Sam                 9 Hermantown          24-05.00   25-06.00  
  8 Lehto, Faustina           10 Superior            24-06.00   24-10.50  
  9 McClennan, Creede         11 Superior            24-02.00   24-09.00  
 10 Henagin, Jolisa           11 Cloquet             28-00.00  x24-02.00  
 11 Abrahamson, Megan         10 Proctor High        25-05.00   24-01.00  
 12 Scott, Maddy              12 Hermantown          26-00.00  x23-00.00  
 13 Brinker, Elena            09 Ashland             25-02.00   22-06.00  
 14 Thompson, Keely           10 Proctor High        20-10.00   21-03.00  
 15 Johnson, Taylor           12 Duluth Denfe                   20-03.00  
 16 Libby, Joridan             8 Duluth Denfe                   20-02.00  
 17 Kelleher, Anna            11 Superior            19-00.00  x20-00.00  
 18 Carlson, Adrianna         10 Proctor High        20-06.00   19-07.00  
 19 Love, Breanna             11 Duluth Denfe                   18-05.00  
 20 Bastie, Miriana            8 Duluth Denfe                  x15-04.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burt, Jonathan            10 Duluth Marsh            6.70       6.75   4  10   
  2 Anderson, Mitch           12 Superior                6.70       6.94   4   8   
  3 Maigag, Aahsan            10 Cloquet                 7.10       7.23   4   6   
  4 Steinert, Caleb           12 Hermantown                         7.29   1   4   
  5 Johnson, Dylan            11 Cloquet                 6.90       7.31   4   2   
  6 Carter, Joe               10 Superior                7.20       7.38   4   1   
  7 Gerlach, Mitchell         10 Cloquet                 7.10       7.40   4 
  8 Brinker, Jackson          11 Ashland                 7.50       7.41   3 
  9 Lindberg, Luke            10 Hermantown              7.60       7.41   2 
 10 Moen, Tyler               12 Proctor High            7.50       7.43   3 
 11 Tutor, Shane              12 Ashland                 7.30       7.49   3 
 12 Bower, Brett               9 Proctor High            7.50       7.55   3 
 13 Brendon, Zack             12 Hermantown              8.30       7.60   2 
 14 Maas, AJ                  11 Proctor High            7.50       7.66   3 
 15 Lindberg, James           12 Hermantown              7.90      x7.70   2 
 16 Goman, Aaron              11 Duluth Denfe            7.90       7.72   2 
 17 Thompson, Dontae          11 Ashland                 7.60       7.75   2 
 18 Lobe, Christian           10 Cloquet                 7.20      x7.77   3 
 19 McDonald, Josiah          11 Superior                8.00       7.80   2 
 20 Jackson, Noah             11 Duluth Denfe            8.40       7.95   1 
 21 Wuestneck, Cameron        12 Duluth Denfe            8.10       7.96   2 
 22 McDonnell, Ethan           9 Duluth Marsh            7.50       7.97   3 
 23 Knapp, Devin               9 Ashland                           x8.16   1 
 24 Morehouse, Matthew        11 Duluth Marsh            7.30       8.34   3 
 25 Miller, Christopher       10 Duluth Marsh            8.00      x9.25   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olson, Ben                10 Hermantown             25.10      25.38   5  10   
  2 Czech, Dylan              11 Cloquet                24.70      25.67   5   8   
  3 Brunsvold, Ike            12 Ashland                25.00      25.71   5   6   
  4 Buerger, Matt             10 Superior               26.00      25.80   4   4   
  5 Moose, Tyler              10 Cloquet                25.00      25.90   5   2   
  6 Gerson, Wryott             9 Duluth Denfe           27.10      25.99   2   1   
  7 Maas, AJ                  11 Proctor High           25.90      26.16   4 
  8 Pearson, Steven            9 Superior               25.90      26.46   4 
  9 Brinker, Jackson          11 Ashland                25.50      26.54   4 
 10 Leone, Jeffery            11 Proctor High           26.00      26.56   3 
 11 Hammond, Nathan           10 Cloquet                26.00      26.74   3 
 12 Brendon, Zack             12 Hermantown             26.40      26.76   3 
 13 Patterson, Xavier          9 Superior               26.00      26.78   3 
 14 Graff, Ethan              10 Ashland                25.30      26.88   4 
 15 Lindberg, Luke            10 Hermantown             26.70      26.93   3 
 16 Thompson, Dontae          11 Ashland                26.00     x26.99   3 
 17 Cornelius, Jonathan       11 Hermantown             26.90     x27.22   2 
 18 Lebsack, Jesse            10 Duluth Marsh           28.00      27.75   2 
 19 Feyen, Conner              9 Duluth Denfe           28.70      28.17   2 
 20 Jackson, Noah             11 Duluth Denfe           28.30      28.41   2 
 21 Martin, Kolton             9 Cloquet                27.00     x29.16   2 
 22 Morehouse, Matthew        11 Duluth Marsh           29.00      30.11   1 
 23 Dykhuis, Jackson           9 Duluth Marsh           32.00      31.31   1 
 24 Miller, Christopher       10 Duluth Marsh           32.00     x34.38   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burt, Jonathan            10 Duluth Marsh           54.06      55.13   5  10   
  2 Rosholt, Nate             12 Duluth Denfe           55.50      55.95   5   8   
  3 Cature, Andre             12 Cloquet                56.00      56.09   5   6   
  4 Long, Nick                12 Superior               56.00      56.36   5   4   
  5 Trout, Collin             12 Cloquet                57.00      57.82   4   2   
  6 Goman, Aaron              11 Duluth Denfe           58.30      58.13   4   1   
  7 Steininger, Murphy        12 Duluth Marsh           57.50      58.50   4 
  8 Graff, Ethan              10 Ashland                58.00      58.54   4 
  9 Brunsvold, Ike            12 Ashland                57.00      58.92   4 
 10 Harris, Kevin             11 Hermantown             59.80    1:00.71   3 
 11 Lobe, Christian           10 Cloquet                57.00    1:01.02   4 
 12 Severson, Beau             9 Superior               59.00    1:01.19   3 
 13 Prisk, Dawson             11 Hermantown           1:01.00    1:02.28   2 
 14 Feyen, Conner              9 Duluth Denfe         1:02.70    1:02.56   2 
 15 Litersky, Jon             12 Ashland                59.00    1:03.11   3 
 16 Flynn, Willy              10 Superior               59.90    1:03.86   3 
 17 Eaton, Tyler              12 Duluth Denfe           58.80   x1:04.06   3 
 18 Sunie, Cody               10 Ashland              1:00.00   x1:04.24   2 
 19 de Venecia, Aaron         10 Duluth Marsh         1:01.60    1:04.26   2 
 20 Lebsack, Jesse            10 Duluth Marsh         1:02.70   x1:04.93   1 
 21 Munkhjargal, Anand        10 Hermantown           1:03.20    1:05.03   1 
 22 Thornton, Jared           10 Hermantown           1:04.10   x1:06.11   1 
 23 Deppa, Joe                11 Cloquet                57.00   x1:07.83   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Denman, Connor            11 Cloquet              2:06.00    2:04.88   2  10   
  2 Miller, Maury             10 Ashland              2:09.00    2:05.39   2   8   
  3 Boedigheimer, Isaac       11 Cloquet              2:07.00    2:09.29   2   6   
  4 Stevens, Kody             12 Proctor High         2:08.90    2:12.16   2   4   
  5 Thedens, Mason            10 Hermantown           2:15.40    2:12.99   2   2   
  6 Sinkkonen, Parker         11 Cloquet              2:10.00    2:13.16   2   1   
  7 Ferrando, Nate            11 Superior             2:12.00    2:14.86   2 
  8 Waltjer, John             11 Cloquet              2:10.00   x2:15.14   2 
  9 Hanson, Blake             10 Superior             2:12.00    2:15.14   2 
 10 Powe, James               12 Duluth Denfe         2:28.60    2:21.10   1 
 11 Hill, Brenden             12 Duluth Denfe         2:25.70    2:23.50   1 
 12 George, Tom               11 Ashland              2:30.00    2:26.12   1 
 13 Flanagan, David           11 Hermantown           2:33.90    2:26.49   1 
 14 Crayne, Brendan           11 Superior             2:19.00    2:26.74   2 
 15 Roseen, Micah             10 Proctor High         2:25.90    2:27.44   1 
 16 Mercier, Alex             12 Proctor High         2:20.90    2:27.46   2 
 17 Marillo, Jake             11 Hermantown           2:25.80    2:27.81   1 
 18 Williams, Weston          10 Duluth Denfe         2:32.60    2:39.17   1 
 19 Khan, Hamza               12 Ashland              3:00.00    2:54.81   1 
 20 Kuettel, Ben              10 Proctor High         2:45.90   x2:56.68   1 
 21 McPherson, Tim            10 Ashland              2:50.00   x3:00.31   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Maury             10 Ashland              4:37.00    4:50.11   10   
  2 Mattinen, Ben             12 Cloquet              4:49.00    5:02.20    8   
  3 Long, Nick                12 Superior             5:13.00    5:07.39    6   
  4 Demingi, Alex              8 Proctor High         5:13.00    5:09.51    4   
  5 Tharge, Zach              11 Superior             5:12.00    5:10.23    2   
  6 Hill, Blake               12 Duluth Denfe         5:30.70    5:10.91    1   
  7 Monte Jr, Mark            10 Hermantown           5:23.00    5:14.54  
  8 Mercier, Alex             12 Proctor High         5:13.00    5:17.11  
  9 Ruikka, Evan              11 Duluth Marsh         5:16.20    5:18.46  
 10 Ferrando, Nick            11 Superior             5:17.00    5:20.90  
 11 Bong, Blain                9 Cloquet              5:00.00    5:26.81  
 12 Hultman, John              9 Duluth Denfe         5:44.50    5:30.16  
 13 Denninger, Luke            9 Superior             6:00.00   x5:44.41  
 14 Spry, Jackson             11 Duluth Marsh         6:07.00    5:55.80  
 15 McPherson, Tim            10 Ashland              6:15.00    6:12.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Walker            10 Ashland             11:00.00   10:28.80   10   
  2 Boedigheimer, Isaac       11 Cloquet             10:35.00   10:29.06    8   
  3 Sinkkonen, Parker         11 Cloquet             10:50.00   11:30.33    6   
  4 Matzdorf, Ethan           10 Cloquet             10:50.00   11:33.99    4   
  5 Coughlin, Zach               Proctor High                   12:02.59    2   
  6 Rosholt, Logan             9 Duluth Denfe        11:54.40   12:47.12    1   
  7 Sanders, Joe               9 Superior            12:30.00   12:47.44  
  8 Barnaby, Michael           9 Superior            12:30.00   12:47.96  
  9 Huston, Derek             12 Duluth Denfe        11:34.70   13:03.24  
 10 Crayne, Brendan           11 Superior            11:47.00   13:18.48  
 11 Austreng, Clayton         12 Superior            13:40.00  x14:00.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Jon             12 Ashland                 8.70       8.64   2  10   
  2 Murray, Dyllan            10 Hermantown              9.00       8.74   2   8   
  3 Baker, Brendan            12 Hermantown              9.40       8.90   1   6   
  4 French, Brendan           12 Superior                9.20       8.94   2   4   
  5 Senegal, Jordan           12 Hermantown              9.30       9.32   1   2   
  6 Craig, Dakota             11 Ashland                 9.30       9.36   1   1   
  7 Koepp, Justus             11 Proctor High            8.50       9.47   2 
  8 Gronski, Gunner           10 Superior                9.50       9.58   1 
  9 Olson, Peter              11 Cloquet                 9.00       9.75   2 
 10 Harris, Kevin             11 Hermantown              9.90     x10.11   1 
 11 Boder, Jay                11 Cloquet                 9.20      10.23   2 
 12 Litke, Nick                9 Cloquet                 9.20      10.60   2 
 13 Rickman, Caleb            10 Superior               10.80      10.66   1 
 14 White, Caleb              12 Duluth Denfe           10.40      10.82   1 
 15 Summers, Hunter           10 Superior               10.90     x10.93   1 
 16 Badger, Ryan               9 Cloquet                 9.20     x10.95   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hermantown  'A'                                   1:38.20    1:38.25   2  10   
     1) Baker, Brendan 12               2) Carlson, Matthew 12            
     3) Steinert, Caleb 12              4) Gamradt, TJ 11                 
  2 Superior  'A'                                     1:42.00    1:39.62   2   8   
     1) Hobson, Garrett 12              2) Owens, Elijah 9                
     3) Pearson, Steven 9               4) Buerger, Matt 10               
  3 Cloquet  'A'                                      1:48.00    1:41.50   2   6   
  4 Hermantown  'B'                                   1:41.80   x1:43.34   2 
     1) Prisk, Dawson 11                2) Soumis, Nate 11                
     3) Murray, Dyllan 10               4) Olson, Ben 10                  
  5 Proctor High School  'A'                                     1:44.29   1   4   
  6 Cloquet  'B'                                                x1:46.24   1 
  7 Ashland  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:46.38   2   2   
     1) Thompson, Dontae 11             2) Brinker, Jackson 11            
     3) Sandberg, Tom 12                4) Tutor, Shane 12                
  8 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                               1:41.40    1:48.01   2   1   
  9 Cloquet  'C'                                                x1:48.42   1 
 10 Proctor High School  'B'                                    x1:48.43   1 
 11 Duluth Denfeld  'B'                               1:52.70   x1:56.68   1 
 12 Ashland  'B'                                      1:55.00   x1:56.86   1 
     1) Richeson, Will 12               2) Corbine, Brennan 9             
     3) Knapp, Devin 9                  4) Sunie, Cody 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Superior  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:44.63   2  10   
     1) Stromgren, Foster 12            2) Hobson, Garrett 12             
     3) Ferrando, Nate 11               4) Tharge, Zach 11                
  2 Cloquet  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:48.22   2   8   
  3 Hermantown  'A'                                   3:43.10    3:51.20   2   6   
     1) Carlson, Matthew 12             2) Senegal, Jordan 12             
     3) Gamradt, TJ 11                  4) Soumis, Nate 11                
  4 Cloquet  'B'                                                x3:59.35   1 
  5 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                               4:08.40    4:00.68   1   4   
  6 Ashland  'A'                                      3:50.00    4:01.45   2   2   
     1) Litersky, Jon 12                2) Craig, Dakota 11               
     3) Brunsvold, Ike 12               4) Miller, Maury 10               
  7 Hermantown  'B'                                   4:05.50   x4:12.18   2 
     1) Cornelius, Jeremiah 12          2) Bich, Nathan 11                
     3) Cornelius, Jonathan 11          4) Marillo, Jake 11               
  8 Ashland  'B'                                      4:15.00   x4:33.09   1 
     1) Knapp, Devin 9                  2) Khan, Hamza 12                 
     3) Sunie, Cody 10                  4) Corbine, Brennan 9             
  9 Duluth Denfeld  'B'                               4:23.60   x4:33.47   1 
 10 Superior  'B'                                     3:50.00   x4:42.02   2 
     1) Ackley, Mason 9                 2) Severson, Beau 9               
     3) Patterson, Xavier 9             4) Owens, Elijah 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Superior  'A'                                     8:52.00    9:00.03   10   
     1) Hanson, Blake 10                2) Hobson, Garrett 12             
     3) Ferrando, Nate 11               4) Myer, Brandon 12               
  2 Proctor High School  'A'                          8:55.20    9:06.99    8   
  3 Hermantown  'A'                                   9:11.50    9:11.39    6   
     1) Bich, Nathan 11                 2) Gow, Auggie 10                 
     3) Monte Jr, Mark 10               4) Thedens, Mason 10              
  4 Cloquet  'A'                                      8:40.00    9:12.49    4   
  5 Ashland  'A'                                      9:00.00    9:30.85    2   
     1) Pufall, Ian 11                  2) Graff, Ethan 10                
     3) Sandberg, Tom 12                4) Miller, Walker 10              
  6 Duluth Marshall  'A'                              9:50.00    9:43.99    1   
     1) de Venecia, Aaron 10            2) Ruikka, Evan 11                
     3) Spry, Jackson 11                4) Steininger, Murphy 12          
  7 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                               9:25.80    9:58.71  
  8 Superior  'B'                                    10:15.00   x9:59.33  
     1) Denninger, Luke 9               2) Karren, Jackson 9              
     3) Roe, Noah 9                     4) McClennan, Willem 9            
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urie, Chase               12 Proctor High                    5-08.00   10   
  2 Bich, Nathan              11 Hermantown           5-08.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Wetterlind, Jordan        12 Proctor High                    5-04.00    5   
  3 Cornelius, David           9 Hermantown           5-04.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Moen, Tyler               12 Proctor High                    5-04.00    2   
  6 Myer, Brandon             12 Superior             5-03.00    5-04.00    1   
  7 Hill, Blake               12 Duluth Denfe         5-04.00    5-04.00  
  8 Sandberg, Tom             12 Ashland              5-04.00    5-04.00  
  9 French, Brendan           12 Superior             5-06.00    5-02.00  
 10 Pufall, Ian               11 Ashland              5-02.00    5-00.00  
 10 Gow, Auggie               10 Hermantown           5-02.00    5-00.00  
 10 Craig, Dakota             11 Ashland              5-04.00    5-00.00  
 10 Hill, Brenden             12 Duluth Denfe         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Peters, Andre              9 Superior             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Flanagan, David           11 Hermantown           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Litke, Nick                9 Cloquet              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Mayasich, Spencer         12 Cloquet              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Bettencourt, Grant         9 Cloquet              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Wenzel, Terrance          12 Proctor High                         NH  
 -- DuFault, Alex             10 Cloquet              5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huston, Derek             12 Duluth Denfe        11-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 George, Tom               11 Ashland              8-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Pufall, Ian               11 Ashland              9-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Kirchoff, James           10 Superior             8-00.00    8-06.00    3   
  4 Nylund, Matt              11 Proctor High                    8-06.00    3   
  6 Benson, Eli                9 Cloquet              8-00.00    8-00.00    1   
  7 Buraglio, Noah            11 Proctor High                    8-00.00  
  8 Feyen, Conner              9 Duluth Denfe         7-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 Nicholson, Ben            11 Proctor High                    7-06.00  
  9 Kiehn, Nick               10 Cloquet              8-00.00    7-06.00  
 11 Thompson, Dontae          11 Ashland              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Rosholt, Logan             9 Duluth Denfe         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Stone, Isaac              10 Cloquet              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Sanders, Joe               9 Superior             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Hultman, John              9 Duluth Denfe         7-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steinert, Caleb           12 Hermantown          19-11.00   19-08.00   10   
  2 King, Omar                10 Superior            17-00.00   19-06.50    8   
  3 Kennelly, Ross            12 Superior                       18-09.50    6   
  4 Anderson, Nathan           9 Superior            19-00.00   18-04.25    4   
  5 Wetterlind, Jordan        12 Proctor High                   18-03.50    2   
  6 Trout, Collin             12 Cloquet             18-10.00   18-02.00    1   
  7 Maigag, Aahsan            10 Cloquet             17-00.00   18-01.00  
  8 Brunsvold, Ike            12 Ashland             18-00.00   18-00.00  
  9 Peters, Andre              9 Superior            17-00.00  x17-07.00  
 10 Bower, Brett               9 Proctor High                   17-05.75  
 11 Cornelius, Jeremiah       12 Hermantown          17-08.00   17-04.50  
 12 Brinker, Jackson          11 Ashland             19-08.50   17-03.75  
 13 Feyen, Conner              9 Duluth Denfe        15-04.00   17-02.00  
 14 Goman, Aaron              11 Duluth Denfe        15-00.00   16-08.50  
 15 Verhal, Easton            10 Hermantown          15-09.00   16-08.00  
 16 Hampton, Cody             10 Proctor High                   16-07.00  
 17 Craig, Dakota             11 Ashland                        16-06.25  
 18 Denman, Connor            11 Cloquet             17-00.00   16-05.50  
 19 Lindberg, James           12 Hermantown          15-01.00  x16-01.50  
 20 George, Tom               11 Ashland                       x15-03.00  
 21 Jackson, Noah             11 Duluth Denfe        14-08.00   14-04.25  
 -- Pietila, Trevor           10 Duluth Denfe        13-07.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trout, Collin             12 Cloquet             42-10.00   40-11.50   10   
  2 Tutor, Shane              12 Ashland             40-06.00   38-07.00    8   
  3 Wetterlind, Jordan        12 Proctor High                   38-03.50    6   
  4 Urie, Chase               12 Proctor High                   36-02.00    4   
  5 Litersky, Jon             12 Ashland             37-00.00   35-06.00    2   
  6 Koepp, Justus             11 Proctor High                   35-05.00    1   
  7 Mayasich, Spencer         12 Cloquet                        35-02.00  
  8 Cornelius, David           9 Hermantown          32-03.00   35-01.00  
  9 Ackley, Mason              9 Superior            34-00.00   34-07.25  
 10 Leslie, Riley              9 Cloquet             35-00.00   34-07.00  
 11 Johnson, Dylan            11 Cloquet             38-00.00  x34-06.25  
 12 Harris, Kevin             11 Hermantown          33-10.00   34-00.00  
 12 McShane, Cody             12 Hermantown          34-04.00   34-00.00  
 14 Anderson, Nathan           9 Superior            33-00.00   33-05.50  
 15 Moose, Tyler              10 Cloquet             35-00.00  x30-11.00  
 16 Verhal, Easton            10 Hermantown          32-02.00  x30-10.50  
 17 Sunie, Cody               10 Ashland                        29-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tutor, Shane              12 Ashland             53-04.00   51-08.00   10   
  2 Erickson, Evan            11 Cloquet             50-00.00   48-09.00    8   
  3 McShane, Cody             12 Hermantown          47-05.00   46-05.00    6   
  4 Sandberg, Tom             12 Ashland             43-09.00   42-08.00    4   
  5 Richeson, Will            12 Ashland             45-05.00   42-08.00    2   
  6 Manty, Dusty              12 Cloquet             45-00.00   42-02.00    1   
  7 Siefers, Lucas            12 Hermantown          42-09.00   41-00.00  
  8 Miller, Joey              12 Superior            40-06.00   39-10.00  
  9 Peil, Jordan              10 Cloquet             42-00.00   38-03.00  
 10 McDonald, Josiah          11 Superior            37-00.00   37-10.00  
 11 Lauer, Dylan              10 Cloquet             38-00.00  x37-01.00  
 12 Foerst, Brandon           12 Superior            36-04.00   34-10.00  
 13 Parzych, Logan            12 Duluth Denfe        33-09.50   34-04.00  
 14 Summerfield, Chase         9 Superior            35-00.00  x34-00.00  
 15 Majchrzak, Gabriel        10 Hermantown          35-00.50   33-02.00  
 16 McDonnell, Ethan           9 Duluth Marsh        27-04.50   32-10.00  
 17 McRae, Adam               10 Proctor High                   32-05.00  
 18 Wilcox, Alex              11 Duluth Denfe        32-05.50   32-01.50  
 19 Corbine, Brennan           9 Ashland             31-00.00  x31-08.00  
 20 VanBaalen, Josh           11 Hermantown          30-10.00  x30-07.00  
 21 Greene, Jerry             10 Duluth Denfe        29-08.50   30-02.00  
 22 Gilinski, Andrew          10 Proctor High                   24-10.00  
 23 Crawford, Nathan           9 Duluth Marsh        27-07.00   23-04.00  
 24 Lippert, Pavle            10 Proctor High                   23-03.00  
 25 LeMay, Zach               10 Duluth Denfe        22-04.50  x21-04.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cloquet                     89        2) Duluth Denfeld             83   
    2) Hermantown                  83        4) Superior                   78.50
    5) Ashland                     66        6) Proctor High School        50.50
    7) Duluth Marshall             11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cloquet                    108        2) Ashland                    91   
    3) Hermantown                  83        4) Superior                   79   
    5) Proctor High School         55        6) Duluth Denfeld             27   
    7) Duluth Marshall             21