Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2016 03:51 PM
           Indianhead Conference Championship Track Meet - 5/5/2016            
                              Hurley High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nasi, Vanessa             11 Ironwood Lut           14.00      14.32   3  10   
  2 Kavajecz, Shauna          11 South Shore/           14.35      14.66   3   8   
  3 Carroll, Sarah            11 Ironwood Lut                      15.13   1   6   
  4 Dalbec, Skyla             09 South Shore/           15.12      15.24   3   5   
  5 Olson, Brooke             10 Hurley                 15.41      15.51   3   4   
  6 Abts, Ashley              10 Hurley                 16.37      15.51   2   3   
  7 Carey, Emily               9 Ironwood Lut           16.00      15.94   2   2   
  8 Kangas, Riley             09 Hurley                 15.41      16.04   3   1   
  9 Buerger, Signe            09 Hurley                 16.30     x16.48   2 
 10 Thompson, Jenna           09 South Shore/                      16.50   1 
 11 Strand, Emily             12 Hurley                 17.25     x16.67   2 
 12 Losch, Ava                10 Mercer                 15.90      16.86   2 
 13 Hagstrom, Lexi            10 Ironwood Lut                     x17.08   2 
 14 Beckman, Jessica          10 Ironwood Lut                     x17.12   1 
 15 Nestel, Alexis             9 Drummond               16.90      17.18   2 
 16 DeWitt, Emily              9 Drummond               15.70      17.19   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nickel, Aiyana            10 Hurley                 29.22      29.66   2  10   
  2 Kavajecz, Shauna          11 South Shore/           30.00      30.28   2   8   
  3 Makinen, Taylor           11 Ironwood Lut           30.00      31.44   2   6   
  4 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     12 Drummond               30.60      31.70   2   5   
  5 Abts, Ashley              10 Hurley                 33.02      31.80   2   4   
  6 Sauld, Emma               11 South Shore/           32.00      32.09   2   3   
  7 Granados, Nancy           09 Hurley                            34.07   1   2   
  8 Beckman, Jessica          10 Ironwood Lut           36.00      34.39   1   1   
  9 Nestel, Alexis             9 Drummond               35.90      35.63   1 
 10 DeWitt, Emily              9 Drummond               34.90      36.36   1 
 11 Irons, Dayanna            09 Hurley                 34.36     x36.98   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia     12 Drummond             1:08.80    1:09.41   10   
  2 Makinen, Taylor           11 Ironwood Lut         1:07.00    1:11.18    8   
  3 Ostrenga, Emma            11 South Shore/         1:12.00    1:11.25    6   
  4 Collins, Dorothy          11 South Shore/         1:18.00    1:23.20    5   
  5 Swanson, Mikki             9 South Shore/         1:20.00    1:24.23    4   
  6 Overby, Liv               11 South Shore/                   x1:24.49  
  7 Maday, Cierra             11 South Shore/                   x1:31.76  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kavajecz, Alyssa          12 South Shore/         2:35.00    2:34.40   10   
  2 Buerger, Signe            09 Hurley               2:40.15    2:42.29    8   
  3 Ostrenga, Emma            11 South Shore/         2:50.00    2:52.95    6   
  4 Collins, Dorothy          11 South Shore/                    3:34.09    5   
  5 Overby, Liv               11 South Shore/                   x3:50.54  
  6 Maday, Cierra             11 South Shore/                   x4:06.26  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buerger, Signe            09 Hurley               6:01.90    6:17.74   10   
  2 Levens, Ketzel            12 South Shore/         6:12.00    6:24.35    8   
  3 Ayers, Theresa            12 Drummond             6:54.60    6:56.07    6   
  4 Roberson, Ally            10 South Shore/                    7:32.29    5   
  5 Simonar, Melissa          11 Hurley               7:29.31    7:36.46    4   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simonar, Melissa          11 Hurley              17:22.90   16:10.36   10   
  2 Roberson, Ally            10 South Shore/        16:00.00   16:59.04    8   
  3 Zaleski, Brianna          09 Hurley              17:43.55   18:06.78    6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nickel, Aiyana            10 Hurley                 18.07      17.83   10   
  2 Hiller, Caitlyn           11 Mercer                 18.20      18.37    8   
  3 Barto, Brea               11 Ironwood Lut           20.00      19.94    6   
  4 Wick, Mahra               09 Hurley                 20.59      20.06    5   
  5 Miskovich, Kaylee         10 Ironwood Lut           21.10      20.88    4   
  6 Waters, Kira              11 South Shore/           19.79      21.34    3   
  7 Strand, Emily             12 Hurley                 24.45      21.95    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hiller, Caitlyn           11 Mercer                 53.00      54.37   10   
  2 Wick, Mahra               09 Hurley               1:00.24      57.02    8   
  3 Levens, Ketzel            12 South Shore/           55.00      57.75    6   
  4 Waters, Kira              11 South Shore/           59.00      59.92    5   
  5 Miskovich, Kaylee         10 Ironwood Lut         1:00.00    1:00.15    4   
  6 Barto, Brea               11 Ironwood Lut         1:01.00    1:02.39    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                           58.96    1:00.32   10   
     1) Rock, Morgan 09                 2) Nicoletti, Rylee 09            
     3) Bulovsky, Maren 11              4) Dalbec, Skyla 09               
  2 Hurley  'A'                                       1:03.90    1:02.10    8   
     1) Buerger, Signe 09               2) Granados, Nancy 09             
     3) Abts, Ashley 10                 4) Olson, Brooke 10               
  3 Drummond  'A'                                                1:03.07    6   
     1) Ayers, Theresa 12               2) DeWitt, Emily 9                
     3) Nestel, Alexis 9                4) O'Shaughnessy, Tricia 12       
  4 Mercer  'A'                                       1:04.00    1:04.51    5   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         2:06.00    2:04.70   10   
     1) Kavajecz, Shauna 11             2) Nicoletti, Rylee 09            
     3) Bulovsky, Maren 11              4) Sauld, Emma 11                 
  2 Hurley  'A'                                       2:14.70    2:14.44    8   
     1) Wick, Mahra 09                  2) Abts, Ashley 10                
     3) Strand, Emily 12                4) Zaleski, Brianna 09            
  3 Hurley  'B'                                                 x2:21.84  
     1) Granados, Nancy 09              2) Kangas, Riley 09               
     3) Irons, Dayanna 09               4) Simonar, Melissa 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                                    5:52.24   10   
     1) Rock, Morgan 09                 2) Nicoletti, Rylee 09            
     3) Collins, Dorothy 11             4) Swanson, Mikki 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                                   11:07.44   10   
     1) Kavajecz, Alyssa 12             2) Ostrenga, Emma 11              
     3) Griggs, Alexis 12               4) Levens, Ketzel 12              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kavajecz, Alyssa          12 South Shore/         5-04.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Hudacek, Rachel           12 Ironwood Lut         5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Grams, Kristina           10 Mercer               4-08.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Rollins, Cambria          11 Ironwood Lut         4-08.00    4-06.00    5   
  5 Granados, Nancy           09 Hurley                          4-02.00    4   
 -- Swanson, Mikki             9 South Shore/         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Kangas, Riley             09 Hurley                               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braucher, Leah            11 Ironwood Lut         7-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Carey, Emily               9 Ironwood Lut         6-00.00    5-06.00    8   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nickel, Aiyana            10 Hurley              14-09.00   14-01.50   10   
  2 Nasi, Vanessa             11 Ironwood Lut        14-04.00   13-07.75    8   
  3 Grams, Kristina           10 Mercer              13-04.00   13-01.50    6   
  4 Waters, Kira              11 South Shore/                   12-11.00    5   
  5 Sauld, Emma               11 South Shore/        13-00.00   12-09.00    4   
  6 Barto, Brea               11 Ironwood Lut        12-10.00   12-06.50    3   
  7 Dalbec, Skyla             09 South Shore/        12-00.00   11-02.00    2   
  8 Ranta, Heather            10 South Shore/                  x10-09.75  
  9 Rock, Morgan              09 South Shore/                   x9-05.00  
 10 Botes, Billie              9 Mercer              10-00.00    9-00.50    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nickel, Aiyana            10 Hurley              33-05.00   31-03.75   10   
  2 Kavajecz, Alyssa          12 South Shore/        31-00.00   28-11.75    8   
  3 Hiller, Caitlyn           11 Mercer              30-02.00   27-08.25    6   
  4 Waters, Kira              11 South Shore/        28-00.00   26-09.00    5   
  5 Maday, Cierra             11 South Shore/        23-00.00   18-02.50    4   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 thompson, sydney          11 Mercer              41-11.00   42-07.00   10   
  2 kirchoff, sarah           12 Mercer              32-08.00   34-05.00    8   
  3 Thompson, Bailey           9 Mercer              32-05.00   32-06.00    6   
  4 Woolf, Hayle              11 Mercer              30-11.00  x30-11.00  
  5 Hartigan, Caitlin          9 Mercer              29-09.00  x29-09.00  
  6 Kytola, Mandie            12 Ironwood Lut        24-00.00   25-06.00    5   
  7 Wick, Mahra               09 Hurley              23-08.00   25-04.00    4   
  8 Botes, Billie              9 Mercer              25-01.00  x25-02.00  
  9 Ranta, Heather            10 South Shore/        24-00.00   25-00.50    3   
 10 Adolphson, Amethyst        9 Drummond            23-09.50   25-00.00    2   
 11 Saari, Lindsay            11 Hurley              22-00.50   22-09.00    1   
 12 Rock, Morgan              09 South Shore/        23-00.00   21-07.50  
 13 Levens, Ketzel            12 South Shore/                   21-05.00  
 14 Rasmussen, Haley          12 Drummond            21-08.50   21-02.00  
 15 Reiten, Aubree             9 Drummond            21-11.50   20-07.00  
 16 Branham, Signe            10 South Shore/        20-00.00  x19-10.00  
 17 Fleming, Heaven            9 Drummond                      x19-05.00  
 18 Eliason, Alyssa           11 Ironwood Lut        17-03.00   18-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 thompson, sydney          11 Mercer                136-05     134-08   10   
  2 kirchoff, sarah           12 Mercer                102-00      93-10    8   
  3 Thompson, Bailey           9 Mercer                 87-05      84-03    6   
  4 Hartigan, Caitlin          9 Mercer                 83-00     x82-02  
  5 Kytola, Mandie            12 Ironwood Lut           71-00      78-09    5   
  6 Reiten, Aubree             9 Drummond               75-06      71-00    4   
  7 Branham, Signe            10 South Shore/           60-00      69-04    3   
  8 Woolf, Hayle              11 Mercer                 70-11     x64-10  
  9 Botes, Billie              9 Mercer                 60-00     x63-08  
 10 Ranta, Heather            10 South Shore/           60-00      63-05    2   
 11 Nestel, Alexis             9 Drummond               50-07      53-03    1   
 12 Saari, Lindsay            11 Hurley                 22-00      51-09  
 13 Rasmussen, Haley          12 Drummond               53-11      47-06  
 14 Adolphson, Amethyst        9 Drummond               55-06     x45-00  
 15 Fleming, Heaven            9 Drummond                         x43-00  
 16 Eliason, Alyssa           11 Ironwood Lut           36-00      37-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeCarlo, Isaac            10 Hurley                 12.20      12.55   2  10   
  2 Spezia, Alex              11 Drummond               12.27      12.58   2   8   
  3 Merritt, Nik              11 Ironwood Lut           12.50      12.87   2   6   
  4 Cook, Josiah              11 South Shore/                      12.90   1   5   
  5 Wilcox, Tristin           10 South Shore/           12.60      12.92   2   4   
  6 Czerneski, Devin          11 Hurley                 12.80      12.92   2   3   
  7 Giannunzio, Jordan        12 Ironwood Lut           12.90      12.95   2   2   
  8 Craig, Liam               10 Ironwood Lut           13.10      13.08   1   1   
  9 Sobolewski, Ryan          12 Ironwood Lut           13.20     x13.12   1 
 10 Kubik, Bradley            09 South Shore/           13.00      13.17   2 
 11 Haanen, Dakota             9 Hurley                 12.80      13.25   2 
 12 Rusch, Evan               09 South Shore/                     x14.12   1 
 13 Desrosiers, Gunner         9 Drummond               16.23      16.19   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeCarlo, Isaac            10 Hurley                 26.50      25.86   2  10   
  2 Schick, Brant             12 South Shore/                      26.02   2   8   
  3 Moore, Zach               11 Drummond               25.79      26.14   2   6   
  4 Czerneski, Devin          11 Hurley                 26.20      26.53   2   5   
  5 Merritt, Nik              11 Ironwood Lut           26.20      26.56   2   4   
  6 Craig, Liam               10 Ironwood Lut           27.30      26.72   1   3   
  7 Harrington, Nathan        10 Hurley                 28.00      26.88   1   2   
  8 Cook, Josiah              11 South Shore/                      27.01   1   1   
  9 Branham, Roger            11 South Shore/           26.00      27.28   2 
 10 Haanen, Dakota             9 Hurley                 27.04     x27.33   2 
 11 Kubik, Bradley            09 South Shore/           20.00     x27.38   2 
 12 Sobolewski, Ryan          12 Ironwood Lut           27.30      28.06   1 
 13 Rusch, Evan               09 South Shore/                     x28.81   1 
 14 Olson, Jared              11 Hurley                 29.20     x28.90   1 
 15 Campbell, Hunter          12 Drummond                          29.60   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 VanHoose, Jared           11 Ironwood Lut         1:01.00      56.49   2  10   
  2 Gudgeon, Elliot           11 Ironwood Lut           57.00      57.83   2   8   
  3 Collins, Dalton           10 South Shore/         1:00.00      59.35   2   6   
  4 Hughes, Ian                9 Ironwood Lut         1:01.00      59.60   2   5   
  5 Cook, Josiah              11 South Shore/         1:02.00    1:01.33   1   4   
  6 Gregoire, Gunnar          11 South Shore/         1:00.00    1:01.65   2   3   
  7 Bock, Brenden              9 Ironwood Lut         1:03.00   x1:03.64   1 
  8 Woolf, Tristin             9 Mercer               1:01.00    1:03.67   2   2   
  9 Campbell, Hunter          12 Drummond                        1:05.08   1   1   
 10 Kelly, Devin               9 Hurley               1:04.00    1:06.37   1 
 11 Taivalmaa, Dylan          10 Ironwood Lut         1:06.00   x1:07.22   1 
 12 Guenther, Gus             09 South Shore/                   x1:08.16   1 
 13 Hannu, Zach                9 Ironwood Lut         1:05.00   x1:10.97   1 
 14 Stuhr, Dayne               9 Hurley               1:08.00    1:11.80   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beurger, Tim              11 Hurley               2:07.00    2:17.09   10   
  2 Collins, Dalton           10 South Shore/         2:19.00    2:19.53    8   
  3 Pajtash, Wyatt            12 Drummond             2:17.69    2:19.94    6   
  4 Gregoire, Gunnar          11 South Shore/         2:21.00    2:23.66    5   
  5 VanHoose, Jared           11 Ironwood Lut         2:17.00    2:25.25    4   
  6 Smith, Nick               12 South Shore/         2:22.00    2:26.63    3   
  7 Schierman, Hunter         10 South Shore/         2:30.00   x2:30.87  
  8 Joki, Jake                 9 Ironwood Lut         2:36.00    2:32.02    2   
  9 Guenther, Gus             09 South Shore/                   x2:33.82  
 10 Taivalmaa, Dylan          10 Ironwood Lut         2:40.00    2:38.30    1   
 11 Woolf, Tristin             9 Mercer               2:40.60    2:40.35  
 12 Ozzello, Zane             10 Ironwood Lut         2:42.00   x2:43.38  
 13 Hannu, Zach                9 Ironwood Lut         2:50.00   x2:48.85  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liphart, Colin            12 South Shore/         4:59.00    4:56.37   10   
  2 Niemi, Nick                9 Ironwood Lut         5:00.00    4:59.68    8   
  3 Hancock, Eli              12 Drummond             4:46.82    5:08.64    6   
  4 Lorenson, Tim             12 Ironwood Lut         5:15.00    5:13.94    5   
  5 Thewis, Carson             9 Hurley                          5:15.50    4   
  6 Meeker, Ryan              09 South Shore/         5:20.00    5:27.57    3   
  7 Schierman, Hunter         10 South Shore/         6:30.00    5:45.03    2   
  8 Smith, Nick               12 South Shore/         5:22.00   x5:48.70  
  9 Niemi, Andrew             10 Ironwood Lut         5:50.00    6:08.71    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liphart, Colin            12 South Shore/        10:54.57   10:53.69   10   
  2 Niemi, Nick                9 Ironwood Lut        10:50.00   11:11.10    8   
  3 Lorenson, Tim             12 Ironwood Lut        11:25.00   11:23.80    6   
  4 Martell, Gavin            11 Drummond            10:41.97   11:52.01    5   
  5 Arthur, Aaron             12 Drummond            11:19.05   11:56.93    4   
  6 Kubik, Matt               12 South Shore/        11:30.00   12:07.89    3   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluse, Kris               11 Hurley                 17.10      17.15   10   
  2 Marczak, Luke             11 Hurley                 17.50      17.87    8   
  3 Jarocki, Riley            12 Ironwood Lut           18.00      18.55    6   
  4 Saari, Jake               12 Hurley                 19.20      19.71    5   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marczak, Luke             11 Hurley                 44.50      44.59   10   
  2 Spezia, Alex              11 Drummond               46.50      45.81    8   
  3 Waters, Kyler             09 South Shore/           48.00      48.66    6   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurley  'A'                                         48.00      48.82   10   
     1) Beurger, Tim 11                 2) DeCarlo, Isaac 10              
     3) Bluse, Kris 11                  4) Czerneski, Devin 11            
  2 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                  48.00      49.32    8   
     1) Jarocki, Riley 12               2) Merritt, Nik 11                
     3) Hewitt, Luke 12                 4) Giannunzio, Jordan 12          
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                                      53.62    6   
     1) Hipsher, Zach 12                2) Johnson, Andrew 09             
     3) Hawbaker, Dan 11                4) Schick, Brant 12               
  4 Drummond  'A'                                       54.40      59.53    5   
     1) Bletsch, Jesse 9                2) Arthur, Aaron 12               
     3) Olle', David 11                 4) Desrosiers, Gunner 9           
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                1:42.00    1:44.09   10   
     1) Jarocki, Riley 12               2) Buckley, Shane 12              
     3) Hewitt, Luke 12                 4) Giannunzio, Jordan 12          
  2 Drummond  'A'                                     1:43.12    1:46.62    8   
     1) Bjork, Sean 10                  2) Bletsch, Jesse 9               
     3) Moore, Zach 11                  4) Spezia, Alex 11                
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:47.00    1:48.62    6   
     1) Branham, Roger 11               2) Warbalow, Tristin 11           
     3) Sorenson, Connor 10             4) Tomkowiak, Micheal 09          
  4 Hurley  'A'                                       1:47.00    1:58.75    5   
     1) Saari, Jake 12                  2) Lino, Devon 9                  
     3) Czerneski, Devin 11             4) Haanen, Dakota 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                4:04.00    3:54.76   10   
     1) VanHoose, Jared 11              2) Hewitt, Luke 12                
     3) Hughes, Ian 9                   4) Gudgeon, Elliot 11             
  2 Drummond  'A'                                     3:53.41    4:03.64    8   
     1) Bjork, Sean 10                  2) Hancock, Eli 12                
     3) Moore, Zach 11                  4) Pajtash, Wyatt 12              
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                                    4:17.97    6   
     1) Branham, Roger 11               2) Warbalow, Tristin 11           
     3) Meeker, Ryan 09                 4) Kubik, Bradley 09              
 -- Hurley  'A'                                       3:51.00         DQ  
     1) Beurger, Tim 11                 2) Bluse, Kris 11                 
     3) Marczak, Luke 11                4) Thewis, Carson 9               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     9:17.31    9:17.72   10   
     1) Arthur, Aaron 12                2) Hancock, Eli 12                
     3) Martell, Gavin 11               4) Pajtash, Wyatt 12              
  2 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         9:20.00    9:21.46    8   
     1) Smith, Nick 12                  2) Meeker, Ryan 09                
     3) Gregoire, Gunnar 11             4) Collins, Dalton 10             
  3 Hurley  'A'                                      10:20.00   10:16.35    6   
     1) Harrington, Nathan 10           2) Kelly, Devin 9                 
     3) Stuhr, Dayne 9                  4) Thewis, Carson 9               
  4 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'               10:15.00   10:59.41    5   
     1) Niemi, Andrew 10                2) Joki, Jake 9                   
     3) Hannu, Zach 9                   4) Bock, Brenden 9                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudacek, Kevin             9 Ironwood Lut         5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 reichard, james           12 Mercer               5-04.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Marczak, Luke             11 Hurley               5-04.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Buckley, Shane            12 Ironwood Lut         5-02.00   J5-00.00    5   
  5 Spezia, Alex              11 Drummond             5-02.00   J5-00.00    4   
  6 Campbell, Hunter          12 Drummond                       J5-00.00    3   
  7 Bentley, Ian              10 Ironwood Lut                    4-10.00    2   
 -- Waters, Kyler             09 South Shore/         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Ozzello, Zane             10 Ironwood Lut         5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Zach               11 Drummond            11-00.00    9-06.00   10   
 -- Braucher, Rico            10 Ironwood Lut        11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluse, Kris               11 Hurley              19-04.00   20-01.75   10   
  2 Wilcox, Tristin           10 South Shore/        19-00.00   19-03.00    8   
  3 DeCarlo, Isaac            10 Hurley              18-04.00   18-07.50    6   
  4 Merritt, Nik              11 Ironwood Lut        15-06.00   17-09.25    5   
  5 Bjork, Sean               10 Drummond            17-09.00   17-09.00    4   
  6 Gudgeon, Elliot           11 Ironwood Lut        15-07.00   16-10.00    3   
  7 Sorenson, Connor          10 South Shore/        16-00.00   16-07.00    2   
  8 Cook, Josiah              11 South Shore/                   16-05.50    1   
  9 reichard, james           12 Mercer              17-08.00   16-03.00  
 10 Hudacek, Kevin             9 Ironwood Lut        15-10.00   15-04.00  
 11 Haanen, Dakota             9 Hurley              16-00.00   15-03.75  
 12 Rusch, Evan               09 South Shore/                  x12-09.50  
 13 Guenther, Gus             09 South Shore/                  x10-09.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Tristin           10 South Shore/        40-00.00   40-05.50   10   
  2 Bluse, Kris               11 Hurley              38-08.00   38-10.50    8   
  3 Barker, Erik              12 Hurley              36-04.00   36-00.50    6   
  4 Waters, Kyler             09 South Shore/        35-00.00   34-02.00    5   
  5 reichard, james           12 Mercer              37-08.00   34-00.50    4   
  6 Campbell, Hunter          12 Drummond                       33-02.00    3   
  7 Thewis, Carson             9 Hurley              32-00.00   32-04.25    2   
  8 Pajtash, Wyatt            12 Drummond            27-06.00   29-02.50    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bianga, Tyler             11 Mercer              42-11.00   43-03.50   10   
  2 Saari, Jake               12 Hurley              40-05.00   42-04.00    8   
  3 Barker, Erik              12 Hurley              39-04.25   40-09.50    6   
  4 Kitzman, Dawson           11 Ironwood Lut        38-08.00   38-10.00    5   
  5 Lino, Devon                9 Hurley              37-00.00   38-01.50    4   
  6 Schick, Brant             12 South Shore/        39-00.00   37-03.00    3   
  7 Morrison, Zach            11 Ironwood Lut        37-10.00  J37-03.00    2   
  8 Czerneski, Devin          11 Hurley              37-06.00 xJ37-03.00  
  9 Kutz, LJ                  12 Hurley              36-00.00  x33-08.00  
 10 Johnson, Andrew           09 South Shore/        35-00.00   33-06.00    1   
 11 Olle', David              11 Drummond            34-05.00   33-04.00  
 12 Nielsen, Branden           9 Ironwood Lut                   30-09.00  
 13 Sibley, Jake              11 Ironwood Lut                  x30-01.50  
 14 Bletsch, Jesse             9 Drummond            28-05.00   29-07.00  
 15 Gotta, Charlie            11 Ironwood Lut        28-10.00  x29-00.00  
 16 Davis, Nicolas             9 Drummond                       27-01.00  
 17 Ryan, Hunter              11 Hurley              28-00.00  x26-10.00  
 18 Desrosiers, Gunner         9 Drummond                      x25-08.00  
 19 Hawbaker, Dan             11 South Shore/        28-00.00   24-07.00  
 20 Jarvenpaa, Donny           9 Ironwood Lut                  x19-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saari, Jake               12 Hurley                132-06     125-04   10   
  2 Bianga, Tyler             11 Mercer                124-02     123-00    8   
  3 Schick, Brant             12 South Shore/          117-00     116-05    6   
  4 Kutz, LJ                  12 Hurley                110-00     109-11    5   
  5 Barker, Erik              12 Hurley                116-00     107-08    4   
  6 Beurger, Tim              11 Hurley                120-00     x99-00  
  7 Kitzman, Dawson           11 Ironwood Lut           94-00      96-06    3   
  8 Sorenson, Connor          10 South Shore/          105-00      93-03    2   
  9 Morrison, Zach            11 Ironwood Lut           90-00      90-08    1   
 10 Hawbaker, Dan             11 South Shore/           82-00      73-03  
 11 Olson, Jared              11 Hurley                 79-00     x73-00  
 12 Nielsen, Branden           9 Ironwood Lut                      70-07  
 13 Hancock, Eli              12 Drummond               80-09      69-10  
 14 Gotta, Charlie            11 Ironwood Lut                     x69-07  
 15 Ryan, Hunter              11 Hurley                           x69-04  
 16 Davis, Nicolas             9 Drummond               74-09      69-02  
 17 Lino, Devon                9 Hurley                           x68-04  
 18 Bletsch, Jesse             9 Drummond               77-01      67-02  
 19 Sibley, Jake              11 Ironwood Lut           76-00     x66-00  
 20 Johnson, Andrew           09 South Shore/           70-00     x65-11  
 21 Olle', David              11 Drummond                         x57-00  
 22 Desrosiers, Gunner         9 Drummond                         x54-08  
 23 Kelly, Devin               9 Hurley                           x54-02  
 24 Jarvenpaa, Donny           9 Ironwood Lut                  x43-09.50  
 25 Stuhr, Dayne               9 Hurley                           x42-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Shore/Washburn       181        2) Hurley                    132   
    3) Ironwood Luther L Wright H 102        4) Mercer                     90   
    5) Drummond                    34                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hurley                     173        2) Ironwood Luther L Wright  149   
    3) South Shore/Washburn       145        4) Drummond                  100   
    5) Mercer                      32