Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2016 07:46 PM
                  Hayward Invitational Track Meet - 4/26/2016                  
                              Hayward High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Effertz, Megan            10 Ladysmith Hi           13.60      13.97   3   8   
  2 Anderson, Sydney          10 Northwestern           13.50      14.11   3   6   
  3 Rankila, Hope             10 Northwestern           13.50      14.24   3   4   
  4 Nasi, Vanessa             11 Ironwood Lut           14.50      14.36   2   2   
  5 Nelson, Abigail            9 Northwestern           14.00      14.53   3   1   
  6 Kavajecz, Shauna          11 South Shore/           14.56      14.77   2 
  7 Robbins, Abi               9 Hayward                14.07      14.83   3 
  8 Davis, Brookelle           9 Ladysmith Hi           14.50      15.13   2 
  9 Dalbec, Skyla             09 South Shore/           15.28      15.44   1 
 10 Stark, Anna               10 Hayward                15.00      15.45   2 
 11 Suggs, Sarah               9 Northwestern           15.00     x15.53   2 
 12 Nicoletti, Rylee          09 South Shore/           15.33      15.70   1 
 13 Hudacek, Rachel           12 Ironwood Lut           15.00      15.81   2 
 14 Rock, Morgan              09 South Shore/           16.55     x16.44   1 
 15 Boggs, Courtney            9 Ladysmith Hi           15.10      17.04   2 
 16 Thompson, Jenna           09 South Shore/           17.22     x17.06   1 
 17 Skogstad, Taylor           9 Ladysmith Hi           15.10     x17.13   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Snider, Taylor            11 Hayward                28.02      27.45   3   8   
  2 Bullard, Emma             12 Ladysmith Hi           27.40      27.65   3   6   
  3 Rankila, Hope             10 Northwestern           29.00      29.36   3   4   
  4 Kavajecz, Shauna          11 South Shore/           31.40      30.35   2   2   
  5 Nelson, Abigail            9 Northwestern           30.00      30.58   3   1   
  6 Suggs, Sarah               9 Northwestern           32.00      31.42   2 
  7 Bulovsky, Maren           11 South Shore/           32.70      31.87   2 
  8 Sauld, Emma               11 South Shore/           33.70      32.32   2 
  9 Dalbec, Skyla             09 South Shore/           33.54     x32.40   2 
 10 Bottolfson, Abby           9 Northwestern           32.00     x33.11   2 
 11 Heller, Addie             10 Northwestern           34.00     x33.98   1 
 12 Beckman, Jessica          10 Ironwood Lut           37.00      35.72   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Makinen, Taylor           11 Ironwood Lut         1:07.00    1:08.28   3   8   
  2 Kalin, Anna               12 Northwestern         1:09.00    1:08.42   3   6   
  3 Johnson, Gracie           10 Hayward              1:10.00    1:12.70   3   4   
  4 Stark, Anna               10 Hayward              1:13.00    1:13.23   3   2   
  5 Ostrenga, Emma            11 South Shore/         1:13.00    1:14.08   3   1   
  6 Bottolfson, Abby           9 Northwestern         1:15.00    1:16.42   2 
  7 Bratu, Sam                10 Ironwood Lut         1:15.00    1:16.69   3 
  8 Heller, Addie             10 Northwestern         1:16.00    1:18.93   2 
  9 Griggs, Alexis            12 South Shore/         1:16.00    1:20.02   2 
 10 Collins, Dorothy          11 South Shore/                    1:20.68   2 
 11 Neiderman, Halie          10 Ladysmith Hi         1:23.10    1:21.19   2 
 12 Carroll, Sarah            11 Ironwood Lut                    1:24.10   1 
 13 Heneger, Nadia            10 Northwestern                   x1:28.64   1 
 14 Maday, Cierra             11 South Shore/         1:25.00   x1:31.28   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Emma              12 Northwestern         2:35.00    2:32.55    8   
  2 Kavajecz, Alyssa          12 South Shore/         2:37.00    2:34.16    6   
  3 Wicik, Hayley             11 Ladysmith Hi         2:52.20    2:59.51    4   
  4 Griggs, Alexis            12 South Shore/         3:20.00    3:12.27    2   
  5 Collins, Dorothy          11 South Shore/         3:25.08    3:25.25    1   
  6 Overby, Liv               11 South Shore/         3:30.00   x3:26.87  
  7 Perkins, Autumn           10 Hayward                         3:57.09  
  8 Hankins, Elizabeth        11 Hayward              4:00.00    4:07.07  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Emma              12 Northwestern         5:50.00    5:52.36    8   
  2 Ostrenga, Emma            11 South Shore/         6:13.00    6:19.56    6   
  3 Steckel, Aleya            11 Ladysmith Hi         6:28.00    6:39.32    4   
  4 Hetke, Serenity           10 Ladysmith Hi         6:46.90    6:41.68    2   
  5 Wydra, Marya               9 Hayward              6:40.00    6:51.58    1   
  6 Swanson, Mallory          12 Northwestern         6:53.00    6:54.35  
  7 Beckman, Rachel           11 Ironwood Lut         7:10.00    7:00.27  
  8 Mattson, Corissa          11 Ironwood Lut         6:50.00    7:03.25  
  9 Hankins, Elizabeth        11 Hayward              9:00.00    9:06.37  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smykalski, Emma           10 Northwestern        14:04.00   13:36.82    8   
  2 Hetke, Serenity           10 Ladysmith Hi        14:23.90   14:13.45    6   
  3 Hawksford, Leah           10 Hayward             14:32.00   14:24.60    4   
  4 Mattson, Corissa          11 Ironwood Lut        14:40.00   14:41.75    2   
  5 Roberson, Ally            10 South Shore/        16:50.00   16:22.74    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thiel, Breanna            11 Northwestern           18.40      19.12    8   
  2 McClure, Taya             12 Northwestern           19.50      19.38    6   
  3 Lier, Callie              10 Northwestern           18.70      19.51    4   
  4 Zweig, Sydney             10 Hayward                19.03      19.93    2   
  5 Barto, Bea                11 Ironwood Lut           19.00      20.76    1   
  6 Evanson, Brekken          11 Northwestern           20.50     x21.32  
  7 Miskovich, Kaylee         10 Ironwood Lut           21.00      21.47  
  8 Waters, Kira              11 South Shore/           19.30      24.85  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zweig, Sydney             10 Hayward                54.05      54.69    8   
  2 Levens, Ketzel            12 South Shore/         1:00.00      55.79    6   
  3 Bullard, Abby             11 Ladysmith Hi           55.70      55.80    4   
  4 McClure, Taya             12 Northwestern         1:00.00      55.97    2   
  5 Thiel, Breanna            11 Northwestern           59.00      59.44    1   
  6 Barto, Bea                11 Ironwood Lut         1:01.00    1:01.88  
  7 Miskovich, Kaylee         10 Ironwood Lut         1:00.00    1:09.20  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                        58.09      54.51    8   
     1) Robbins, Abi 9                  2) Meyer, Trinity 10              
     3) Duffy, Lily 12                  4) Snider, Gabby 11               
  2 Ladysmith High School  'A'                          54.30      54.90    6   
  3 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                1:00.00      58.34    4   
     1) Hudacek, Rachel 12              2) Bratu, Sam 10                  
     3) Makinen, Taylor 11              4) Nasi, Vanessa 11               
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:00.68      59.56    2   
     1) Rock, Morgan 09                 2) Bulovsky, Maren 11             
     3) Sauld, Emma 11                  4) Dalbec, Skyla 09               
 -- Northwestern  'A'                                   57.00         DQ  
     1) Evanson, Brekken 11             2) Lier, Callie 10                
     3) Tapani, Breanne 12              4) Wrege, Brianna 9               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                      1:54.00    1:55.09    8   
     1) Snider, Gabby 11                2) Meyer, Trinity 10              
     3) Heidenreich, Amber 11           4) Snider, Taylor 11              
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:59.00    1:56.71    6   
     1) Amundson, Journey 9             2) Anderson, Sydney 10            
     3) McClure, Taya 12                4) Rankila, Hope 10               
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         2:13.88    2:03.15    4   
     1) Kavajecz, Shauna 11             2) Nicoletti, Rylee 09            
     3) Bulovsky, Maren 11              4) Sauld, Emma 11                 
  4 Ladysmith High School  'A'                        1:55.10    2:04.91    2   
  5 Northwestern  'B'                                 2:01.00   x2:06.08  
     1) Nelson, Abigail 9               2) Evanson, Brekken 11            
     3) Lier, Callie 10                 4) Tapani, Breanne 12             
  6 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                2:06.00    2:07.67  
     1) Rollins, Cambria 11             2) Carey, Emily 9                 
     3) Carroll, Sarah 11               4) Braucher, Leah 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ladysmith High School  'A'                        4:37.40    4:36.50    8   
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:40.46    6   
     1) Amundson, Journey 9             2) Nelson, Emma 12                
     3) Tapani, Breanne 12              4) Kalin, Anna 12                 
  3 Hayward  'A'                                      4:47.00    4:51.01    4   
     1) Johnson, Gracie 10              2) Wydra, Marya 9                 
     3) Stark, Katie 12                 4) Heidenreich, Amber 11          
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         5:18.48    5:30.09    2   
     1) Ostrenga, Emma 11               2) Waters, Kira 11                
     3) Rock, Morgan 09                 4) Nicoletti, Rylee 09            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                12:00.00   11:39.61    8   
  2 Hayward  'A'                                     11:36.00   11:45.33    6   
     1) Hawksford, Leah 10              2) Wydra, Marya 9                 
     3) Stark, Katie 12                 4) Meyer, Paige 11                
  3 Ladysmith High School  'A'                       12:58.20   13:29.05    4   
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                        14:27.84   13:48.22    2   
     1) Collins, Dorothy 11             2) Griggs, Alexis 12              
     3) Maday, Cierra 11                4) Overby, Liv 11                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kavajecz, Alyssa          12 South Shore/         5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  2 Hudacek, Rachel           12 Ironwood Lut         5-02.00    5-00.00    6   
  3 Nasi, Vanessa             11 Ironwood Lut         4-10.00    4-10.00    4   
  4 Stark, Katie              12 Hayward              4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  5 Amundson, Journey          9 Northwestern         4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
  6 Rollins, Cambria          11 Ironwood Lut         4-10.00    4-02.00  
 -- Anderson, Sydney          10 Northwestern         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Abigail            9 Northwestern         9-06.50   10-00.00    8   
  2 Duffy, Lily               12 Hayward              9-06.00    9-06.00    6   
  3 Heidenreich, Amber        11 Hayward              9-00.00    9-06.00    4   
  4 Nelson, Emily             10 Northwestern         7-06.50    8-00.00    2   
  5 Cleveland, Catherine      10 Ladysmith Hi         6-06.00    6-00.00    0.50
  5 Learn, Samantha           11 Northwestern         5-06.00    6-00.00    0.50
  7 Wrege, Brianna             9 Northwestern         7-00.00   x6-00.00  
  7 Braucher, Leah            11 Ironwood Lut         7-00.00    6-00.00  
  9 Zweig, Sydney             10 Hayward              5-06.00    5-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snider, Taylor            11 Hayward             17-04.00   16-01.50    8   
  2 Rankila, Hope             10 Northwestern        14-10.00   14-04.00    6   
  3 Johnson, Gracie           10 Hayward             14-05.00   14-02.00    4   
  4 Robbins, Abi               9 Hayward             13-05.00   14-02.00    2   
  5 Duffy, Lily               12 Hayward             15-07.00  x13-09.00  
  6 Nasi, Vanessa             11 Ironwood Lut        14-04.00   13-08.00    1   
  7 Hoegen, Sam               10 Northwestern        12-08.00   12-01.00  
  8 Sauld, Emma               11 South Shore/        11-08.00   11-10.00  
  9 Nicoletti, Rylee          09 South Shore/        12-08.00   11-06.00  
 10 Dalbec, Skyla             09 South Shore/        12-00.00   11-04.00  
 11 Bulovsky, Maren           11 South Shore/        13-01.00  x11-03.00  
 12 Bratu, Sam                10 Ironwood Lut        12-00.00   11-01.00  
 13 Barto, Bea                11 Ironwood Lut        12-06.00   10-08.00  
 14 Ranta, Heather            10 South Shore/        12-00.00  x10-08.00  
 15 Heneger, Nadia            10 Northwestern        10-05.00   10-04.00  
 16 Thul, Jennifer            11 Northwestern        12-08.00  x10-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snider, Gabby             11 Hayward             35-08.00   34-09.00    8   
  2 Kavajecz, Alyssa          12 South Shore/        29-09.00   31-02.00    6   
  3 Meyer, Paige              11 Hayward             29-04.00   29-04.00    4   
  4 Waters, Kira              11 South Shore/        27-01.00   28-07.00    2   
 -- Maday, Cierra             11 South Shore/        23-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Katie             12 Hayward             44-06.00   42-08.00    8   
  2 Snider, Gabby             11 Hayward             37-00.00   34-08.00    6   
  3 Lundeen, Katie            10 Northwestern        33-00.00   34-02.00    4   
  4 Derosia, Sam              12 Northwestern        32-00.00   30-02.00    2   
  5 Hoegen, Sam               10 Northwestern        29-00.00   29-00.00    1   
  6 Branham, Signe            10 South Shore/        20-02.00  J29-00.00  
  7 Gullingsrud, Maren        10 Hayward             30-02.00   27-01.00  
  8 Naumann, Devin            11 Northwestern        26-08.75  x26-04.00  
  9 Pearson, Sarah            10 Northwestern        25-08.00  x25-08.00  
 10 Rossmann, Madisyn          9 Northwestern        27-00.00  x25-04.00  
 11 Rosales, Serena           11 South Shore/        24-08.00   23-02.00  
 12 Ranta, Heather            10 South Shore/        21-10.00  J23-02.00  
 13 Burke, Shaylee            12 Northwestern        21-08.50 xJ23-02.00  
 14 Kytola, Mandie            12 Ironwood Lut        28-00.00   23-01.00  
 15 Mack, Daisy               12 Northwestern        25-00.00  x23-00.00  
 16 Hoefs, Vanessa            11 Ladysmith Hi        26-00.00   22-09.00  
 17 Rock, Morgan              09 South Shore/        19-06.00  x21-01.00  
 18 Eliason, Alyssa           11 Ironwood Lut        18-00.00   19-07.00  
 19 Zimmer, Lauren            11 Ladysmith Hi        22-00.00   18-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Katie             12 Hayward               146-00     136-00    8   
  2 Mack, Daisy               12 Northwestern        77-01.50      90-00    6   
  3 Rossmann, Madisyn          9 Northwestern        83-07.50      84-04    4   
  4 Hoegen, Sam               10 Northwestern        82-10.50      83-01    2   
  5 Gullingsrud, Maren        10 Hayward                81-04      80-09    1   
  6 Derosia, Sam              12 Northwestern        69-08.75     x80-04  
  7 Pearson, Sarah            10 Northwestern        90-07.50     x79-05  
  8 Lundeen, Katie            10 Northwestern        62-00.75     x75-07  
  9 Hoefs, Vanessa            11 Ladysmith Hi           57-00      70-08  
 10 Kytola, Mandie            12 Ironwood Lut           87-00      70-03  
 11 Naumann, Devin            11 Northwestern           69-07     x63-05  
 12 Rosales, Serena           11 South Shore/           72-02      61-01  
 13 Branham, Signe            10 South Shore/           50-01      57-08  
 14 Ranta, Heather            10 South Shore/           57-03      57-06  
 15 Burke, Shaylee            12 Northwestern        58-08.25     x53-03  
 16 Zimmer, Lauren            11 Ladysmith Hi           54-00      51-01  
 17 Eliason, Alyssa           11 Ironwood Lut           45-00      36-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Nate             12 Northwestern           11.40      11.89   3   8   
  2 Johnson, Connor           11 Northwestern           12.00      12.47   3   6   
  3 Moore, Reilly             12 Northwestern           11.80      12.61   3   4   
  4 Cook, Josiah              11 South Shore/           14.00      13.07   1   2   
  5 Morley, Jon               11 Northwestern           12.00     x13.07   3 
  6 Wilcox, Tristin           10 South Shore/           12.60      13.11   2   1   
  7 Merritt, Nik              11 Ironwood Lut           12.60      13.18   2 
  8 Giannunzio, Jordan        12 Ironwood Lut           13.00      13.33   2 
  9 Wheeler, Connar           11 Northwestern           12.40     x13.34   2 
 10 Perfecto, Sam             11 Hayward                11.09      13.35   3 
 11 Kubik, Bradley            09 South Shore/           13.00      13.48   2 
 12 Anttila, Jared            11 Northwestern           12.50     x13.48   2 
 13 Branham, Roger            11 South Shore/           13.10     x13.51   1 
 14 Suggs, Noah               10 Northwestern           12.20     x13.57   2 
 15 Thunder, Jory              9 Hayward                12.02      13.65   3 
 16 Schweitzer, James          9 Ladysmith Hi           13.10      14.42   2 
 17 Rusch, Evan               09 South Shore/           14.50     x14.47   1 
 18 Cousins, Ayden            10 Hayward                12.07      14.63   3 
 19 Foster, Bridger           10 South Shore/           15.00     x15.08   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Connor           11 Northwestern           24.40      24.48   3   8   
  2 Moore, Reilly             12 Northwestern           23.50      24.87   3   6   
  3 Little, Tyler             11 Northwestern           24.90      25.43   3   4   
  4 Kirpatrick, Calen         10 Northwestern           25.50     x26.12   3 
  5 Merritt, Nik              11 Ironwood Lut           27.00      26.24   2   2   
  6 Branham, Roger            11 South Shore/           26.20      26.44   3   1   
  7 Cook, Josiah              11 South Shore/           27.50      26.60   2 
  8 Suggs, Noah               10 Northwestern           26.00     x26.60   3 
  9 VanHove, Brady            11 Northwestern           25.50     x26.71   3 
 10 Hewitt, Luke              12 Ironwood Lut           27.00      26.76   2 
 11 Craig, Liam               10 Ironwood Lut           28.70      27.39   1 
 12 Kubik, Bradley            09 South Shore/           27.00      27.69   2 
 13 Zhang, Thomas             11 Ladysmith Hi           28.10      27.91   1 
 14 Knaack, Michael            9 Northwestern           26.00     x28.01   3 
 15 Perfecto, Sam             11 Hayward                28.01      28.26   2 
 16 Thunder, Jory              9 Hayward                28.06      28.52   2 
 17 Schweitzer, James          9 Ladysmith Hi           28.30      29.25   1 
 18 Cousins, Ayden            10 Hayward                30.00      30.16   1 
 19 Rolli, Isaiah              9 Ladysmith Hi           31.30      31.57   1 
 20 Cleveland, Alex           10 Ladysmith Hi           31.10     x32.13   1 
 21 Korpela, Moya             09 South Shore/           32.00     x32.14   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gudgeon, Elliot           11 Ironwood Lut           57.00      57.55   3   8   
  2 Ruhman, Greg               9 Northwestern         1:02.00      57.86   3   6   
  3 VanHoose, Jared           11 Ironwood Lut         1:04.00      58.91   2   4   
  4 Hall, Miskwa              12 Hayward                59.00    1:00.16   3   2   
  5 Wolfe, Ethan              11 Hayward                59.00    1:00.41   3   1   
  6 Hughes, Ian                9 Ironwood Lut           59.00    1:00.98   3 
  7 Lazar, Frank              11 Hayward              1:01.00    1:01.76   3 
  8 Zhang, Thomas             11 Ladysmith Hi           59.10    1:02.85   3 
  9 Bock, Brenden              9 Ironwood Lut         1:04.00   x1:03.59   2 
 10 Jenson, Ethan              9 Northwestern         1:02.00    1:04.29   2 
 11 Schweitzer, James          9 Ladysmith Hi         1:07.10    1:07.27   2 
 12 Cousins, Ayden            10 Hayward              1:09.00   x1:07.94   2 
 13 Guenther, Gus             09 South Shore/         1:14.00    1:08.27   1 
 14 Wooten, Benjamin          11 Hayward              1:05.00   x1:08.63   2 
 15 Foster, Bridger           10 South Shore/         1:15.00    1:10.15   1 
 16 Graff, Jenner              9 Northwestern                    1:12.78   1 
 17 Korpela, Moya             09 South Shore/         1:18.00    1:14.59   1 
 18 Jeter, Aaron               9 Northwestern                   x1:26.36   1 
 19 Berggren, Nicholas         9 Northwestern                   x1:31.06   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pooler, Donny             10 Northwestern         2:10.00    2:07.92    8   
  2 Pooler, Zach               9 Northwestern         2:20.00    2:17.28    6   
  3 Berg, Connor               9 Ladysmith Hi         2:19.40    2:20.47    4   
  4 Gregoire, Gunnar          11 South Shore/         2:25.00    2:22.78    2   
  5 Burke, Brody              10 Northwestern         2:23.00    2:23.58    1   
  6 Gomez, Christian          10 Ladysmith Hi         2:23.20    2:28.24  
  7 Schierman, Hunter         10 South Shore/         2:27.00    2:30.89  
  8 Grohn, Zach               10 Northwestern         2:30.00   x2:33.64  
  9 Guenther, Gus             09 South Shore/         2:30.00    2:34.83  
 10 Joki, Jake                 9 Ironwood Lut         2:51.00    2:40.31  
 11 Taivalmaa, Dylan          10 Ironwood Lut         2:46.00    2:40.96  
 12 Lazar, Frank              11 Hayward              2:35.00    2:45.12  
 13 Kral, Kyle                12 Hayward              2:52.00    3:09.51  
 14 Jeter, Aaron               9 Northwestern         3:27.00   x3:21.65  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heikkila, Timmy           12 Northwestern         4:45.00    4:45.11    8   
  2 Mack, Leo                 12 Northwestern         4:55.00    4:49.86    6   
  3 Niemi, Nick                9 Ironwood Lut         5:00.00    4:59.57    4   
  4 Hetke, Dale               10 Ladysmith Hi         5:06.00    5:09.20    2   
  5 Berg, Connor               9 Ladysmith Hi         5:08.00    5:09.38    1   
  6 Collins, Dalton           10 South Shore/         5:16.00    5:24.35  
  7 Meeker, Ryan              09 South Shore/         5:18.00    5:25.07  
  8 Grohn, Zach               10 Northwestern         5:30.00    5:29.33  
  9 Davis, Tyler              10 Northwestern         5:20.00   x5:30.95  
 10 Smith, Nick               12 South Shore/         5:17.00    5:31.76  
 11 Schierman, Hunter         10 South Shore/         5:34.00   x5:34.14  
 12 Johnson, Jeremy           12 Northwestern         5:39.00   x5:45.32  
 13 Carlson, Rylan            11 Northwestern         5:41.00   x5:52.24  
 14 Niemi, Andrew             10 Ironwood Lut         5:45.00    6:28.62  
 15 Kral, Kyle                12 Hayward              7:00.00    7:04.76  
 16 Rolli, Isaiah              9 Ladysmith Hi                    7:45.18  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niemi, Nick                9 Ironwood Lut        10:50.00   11:17.31    8   
  2 Hetke, Dale               10 Ladysmith Hi        11:30.70   11:44.02    6   
  3 Graff, Jenner              9 Northwestern                   12:20.63    4   
  4 Hall, Miskwa              12 Hayward             13:32.00   14:02.97    2   
  5 Kelley, Shaun             12 Hayward             14:36.00   15:06.56    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuykendall, Devon         11 Hayward                16.80      17.16    8   
  2 Anttila, Noah             12 Northwestern           17.70      17.99    6   
  3 Jarocki, Riley            12 Ironwood Lut           18.00      18.50    4   
  4 Waters, Cody              12 Northwestern           20.00      20.17    2   
  5 Snider, Ronnie            10 Hayward                21.10      21.68    1   
  6 Butler, Larry              9 Hayward                52.15      22.41  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuykendall, Devon         11 Hayward                45.07      44.89    8   
  2 Anttila, Noah             12 Northwestern           44.00      46.01    6   
  3 Kirpatrick, Calen         10 Northwestern           48.00      46.31    4   
  4 Jarocki, Riley            12 Ironwood Lut           50.00      46.88    2   
  5 Roehl, Chase               9 Hayward                49.27      47.22    1   
  6 Snider, Ronnie            10 Hayward                51.23      48.04  
  7 Waters, Cody              12 Northwestern           47.00      51.96  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                   47.00      48.73    8   
     1) Morley, Jon 11                  2) Anttila, Jared 11              
     3) Knaack, Michael 9               4) VanHove, Brady 11              
  2 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                  49.00      49.22    6   
     1) Aukee, Isaac 12                 2) Merritt, Nik 11                
     3) Hewitt, Luke 12                 4) Giannunzio, Jordan 12          
  3 Ladysmith High School  'A'                          47.30      49.88    4   
  4 Hayward  'A'                                        45.07      50.16    2   
     1) Deyo, Lane 12                   2) Roehl, Chase 9                 
     3) Luedke, Gabe 11                 4) Donaghue, Riley 10             
  5 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                           52.85      51.97  
     1) Sorenson, Conner 10             2) Waters, Kyler 09               
     3) Kubik, Bradley 09               4) Rusch, Evan 09                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:36.52    8   
     1) Johnson, Connor 11              2) Little, Tyler 11               
     3) Moore, Reilly 12                4) Pearson, Nate 12               
  2 Northwestern  'B'                                 1:39.00   x1:42.48  
     1) Anderson, Hayden 12             2) Kirpatrick, Calen 10           
     3) Knaack, Michael 9               4) VanHove, Brady 11              
  3 Ladysmith High School  'A'                        1:44.70    1:45.52    6   
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:48.12    1:47.58    4   
     1) Branham, Roger 11               2) Sorenson, Conner 10            
     3) Tomkowiak, Micheal 09           4) Cook, Josiah 11                
  5 Hayward  'A'                                      1:47.02    1:51.90    2   
     1) Perfecto, Sam 11                2) Thunder, Jory 9                
     3) Lazar, Hunter 9                 4) Butler, Larry 9                
  6 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                1:45.00    1:53.20  
     1) Jarocki, Riley 12               2) Sobolewski, Ryan 12            
     3) Buckley, Shane 12               4) Giannunzio, Jordan 12          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                      3:54.00    4:00.64    8   
     1) Snider, Ronnie 10               2) Wolfe, Ethan 11                
     3) Gouge, James 9                  4) Kuykendall, Devon 11           
  2 Ladysmith High School  'A'                        3:51.80    4:01.79    6   
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         4:13.75    4:05.33    4   
     1) Smith, Nick 12                  2) Meeker, Ryan 09                
     3) Gregoire, Gunnar 11             4) Collins, Dalton 10             
  4 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                4:06.00    4:07.24    2   
     1) Hewitt, Luke 12                 2) Hughes, Ian 9                  
     3) Bock, Brenden 9                 4) Gudgeon, Elliot 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                 8:43.00    9:01.52    8   
  2 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         9:45.76    9:26.94    6   
     1) Smith, Nick 12                  2) Meeker, Ryan 09                
     3) Gregoire, Gunnar 11             4) Collins, Dalton 10             
  3 Ladysmith High School  'A'                       10:06.10    9:49.41    4   
  4 Northwestern  'B'                                          x10:14.31  
  5 Hayward  'A'                                      9:54.00   10:30.21    2   
     1) Gouge, James 9                  2) Wolfe, Ethan 11                
     3) Lazar, Frank 11                 4) Hall, Miskwa 12                
  6 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'B'               11:00.00   10:33.20  
     1) Taivalmaa, Dylan 10             2) Ozzello, Zane 10               
     3) Hannu, Zach 9                   4) VanHoose, Jared 11             
  7 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'               10:35.00  x10:48.69  
     1) Niemi, Andrew 10                2) Joki, Jake 9                   
     3) Bock, Brenden 9                 4) Tervonen, Erik 11              
  8 Northwestern  'C'                                          x12:24.22  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Nate             12 Northwestern         6-00.00    5-08.00    8   
  2 Little, Tyler             11 Northwestern         5-08.00    5-06.00    6   
  3 Ranta, Adam               12 South Shore/         5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  4 Snider, Ronnie            10 Hayward              5-04.00    5-04.00    2   
  5 Hudacek, Kevin             9 Ironwood Lut         5-00.00    5-04.00    1   
  6 Ozzello, Zane             10 Ironwood Lut         5-00.00    5-02.00  
  7 Buckley, Shane            12 Ironwood Lut         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  8 Ruhman, Greg               9 Northwestern         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Palumbo, Jacob             9 Ladysmith Hi         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Schweitzer, James          9 Ladysmith Hi         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Chase, Weimer             12 Ladysmith Hi         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Waters, Kyler             09 South Shore/         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Bentley, Ian              10 Ironwood Lut         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morley, Jon               11 Northwestern        11-06.50   11-06.00    8   
  2 Braucher, Rico            10 Ironwood Lut        10-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  3 Friedel, Vince            12 Ladysmith Hi        11-06.00   11-00.00    4   
  4 Wheeler, Connar           11 Northwestern        12-00.00   10-06.00    2   
  5 Nelson, James             12 Northwestern        11-00.00   10-00.00    1   
  6 Suggs, Noah               10 Northwestern         9-00.00   x9-00.00  
  7 Hetke, Dale               10 Ladysmith Hi         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Puhl, Jack                 9 Northwestern         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Jenson, Ethan              9 Northwestern         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Deyo, Lane                12 Hayward             13-00.00         NH  
 -- Waters, Cody              12 Northwestern        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Aukee, Isaac              12 Ironwood Lut        12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Nate             12 Northwestern        21-01.00   21-05.00    8   
  2 Wilcox, Tristin           10 South Shore/        17-11.00   19-10.00    6   
  3 Little, Tyler             11 Northwestern                   18-06.00    4   
  4 Ranta, Adam               12 South Shore/        17-08.00   18-05.00    2   
  5 VanHove, Brady            11 Northwestern        18-08.00   18-03.00    1   
  6 Anderson, Hayden          12 Northwestern        17-00.00  x18-02.50  
  7 Roehl, Chase               9 Hayward             18-09.00   17-08.00  
  8 Cook, Josiah              11 South Shore/        15-00.00   17-00.00  
  9 Sorenson, Conner          10 South Shore/        15-00.00  x16-10.00  
 10 Merritt, Nik              11 Ironwood Lut        17-00.00   16-03.00  
 11 Gudgeon, Elliot           11 Ironwood Lut        16-00.00   15-06.00  
 12 Hudacek, Kevin             9 Ironwood Lut        16-00.00   15-06.00  
 13 Gomez, Christian          10 Ladysmith Hi        15-05.00   14-11.00  
 14 Joki, Jake                 9 Ironwood Lut        15-00.00  x13-00.00  
 15 Rusch, Evan               09 South Shore/        15-00.00  x11-03.00  
 -- Tomkowiak, Micheal        09 South Shore/        16-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Tristin           10 South Shore/        39-06.00   40-01.00    8   
  2 Ranta, Adam               12 South Shore/        39-01.00   39-08.00    6   
  3 Roehl, Chase               9 Hayward             37-06.00   37-09.00    4   
  4 Luedke, Gabe              11 Hayward             36-03.50   37-04.00    2   
  5 Waters, Kyler             09 South Shore/        33-01.00   35-00.00    1   
 -- Ruhman, Greg               9 Northwestern                         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Tim               12 Northwestern        46-00.00   41-10.00    8   
  2 Kitzman, Dawson           11 Ironwood Lut        37-00.00   36-06.00    6   
  3 Schick, Brant             12 South Shore/        35-06.00   35-08.00    4   
  4 Johnson, Andrew           09 South Shore/        32-10.00   35-02.00    2   
  5 Morrison, Zach            11 Ironwood Lut        37-00.00   35-01.00    1   
  6 Berggren, Morgan          10 Northwestern        35-00.50   35-01.00  
  7 Hipsher, Zach             12 South Shore/        31-05.00   33-04.00  
  8 Lindquist, Matt           10 Hayward             30-00.00   32-00.00  
  9 Sibley, Jake              11 Ironwood Lut        31-00.00   31-00.00  
 10 Curphy, Kyle               9 Northwestern        30-02.50   30-06.00  
 11 Gotta, Charlie            11 Ironwood Lut        33-00.00  x30-01.00  
 12 Dickson, Jace             11 Northwestern        30-00.00  x29-05.00  
 13 Quagon, Steven            10 Hayward             30-00.00   28-08.00  
 14 Carley, Jared             10 Hayward             27-00.00   27-05.00  
 15 Calkins, Kodiak            9 Ladysmith Hi        24-00.00   26-00.00  
 16 Hawbaker, Dan             11 South Shore/        27-11.00  x25-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuykendall, Devon         11 Hayward               124-00     113-10    8   
  2 Schick, Brant             12 South Shore/          110-01     109-05    6   
  3 Schulz, Tim               12 Northwestern        25-05.75     105-05    4   
  4 Sorenson, Conner          10 South Shore/           97-04      92-06    2   
  5 Berggren, Morgan          10 Northwestern        77-02.50      90-01    1   
  6 Morrison, Zach            11 Ironwood Lut           91-00      86-05  
  7 Lindquist, Matt           10 Hayward                80-00      82-08  
  8 Kitzman, Dawson           11 Ironwood Lut           90-00      82-04  
  9 Carley, Jared             10 Hayward                88-00      81-07  
 10 Hawbaker, Dan             11 South Shore/           66-02      78-03  
 11 Hipsher, Zach             12 South Shore/           72-04     x77-02  
 12 Sibley, Jake              11 Ironwood Lut           75-00      76-11  
 13 Berg, Connor               9 Ladysmith Hi           72-00      73-05  
 14 Gotta, Charlie            11 Ironwood Lut           76-00     x71-06  
 15 Curphy, Kyle               9 Northwestern        61-02.75      71-04  
 16 Johnson, Andrew           09 South Shore/           72-10     x70-07  
 17 Dickson, Jace             11 Northwestern        75-02.25     x66-11  
 18 Calkins, Kodiak            9 Ladysmith Hi           71-00      60-02  
 19 Cleveland, Alex           10 Ladysmith Hi           66-00      58-02  
 20 Quagon, Steven            10 Hayward                80-00     x54-03  
 21 Rolli, Isaiah              9 Ladysmith Hi                     x42-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern               123.50     2) Hayward                   116   
    3) Ladysmith High School       54.50     4) South Shore/Washburn       51   
    5) Ironwood Luther L Wright H  28                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern               168        2) South Shore/Washburn       61   
    3) Ironwood Luther L Wright H  54        3) Hayward                    54   
    5) Ladysmith High School       37