Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2017 08:24 PM
                  Northland Pines Indoor Invite 2 - 3/23/2017                  
                                 NPHS Indoor 2                                 
                          Northland Pines High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bright, Olivia            11 Wausau West             8.20       7.77   2  10   
  2 Herfindahl, Gabrielle     JR Northland Pines         7.79       7.80   3   8   
  3 Peramaki, Michaela        12 Munising Mid            8.22       8.03   2   6   
  4 Nasi, Vanessa             12 Ironwood Lut            7.40       8.07   3   4   
  5 Hickson, Paige            FR Northland Pines         8.20       8.08   3   2   
  6 Kroll, Karissa            11 Wausau West             8.20       8.13   3   1   
  7 Mylly, Caitlin             9 Ironwood Lut                       8.17   1 
  8 Plemons, Hannah           11 Wake                               8.21   1 
  9 Sergent, Amanda           SR Northland Pines         8.20       8.30   2 
 10 Wayka, Senihseah           9 Menominee In                       8.50   2 
 11 Wynos, Sha'Nae            11 Menominee In                       8.70   1 
 12 Carroll, Sarah            12 Ironwood Lut                       8.77   1 
 13 Hofer, Nikki              12 Kingsford               9.50       9.22   2 
 14 Webber, Morgan            12 Munising Mid            9.41       9.49   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Olivia             10 Kingsford              28.60      28.18   4  10   
  2 Herfindahl, Gabrielle     JR Northland Pines        28.60      28.54   4   8   
  3 Bright, Olivia            11 Wausau West            28.00      29.07   4   6   
  4 Nasi, Vanessa             12 Ironwood Lut           27.30      29.64   4   4   
  5 Kroll, Karissa            11 Wausau West            29.50      29.84   3   2   
  6 Hickson, Paige            FR Northland Pines        30.50      30.32   2   1   
  7 Nora, Kendra              11 Kingsford              28.75      30.54   3 
  8 Makinen, Taylor           12 Ironwood Lut           29.00      30.87   3 
  9 Plemons, Hannah           11 Wake                   32.60      30.89   2 
 10 Peramaki, Michaela        12 Munising Mid           29.44      32.58   3 
 11 Ahonen, Macie              9 Wake                   33.80      33.11   2 
 12 Waupoose, Mercedes        11 Menominee In                      33.14   1 
 13 Bratu, Sam                11 Ironwood Lut           30.00      34.11   3 
 14 Hofer, Nikki              12 Kingsford              33.42      35.44   2 
 15 Webber, Morgan            12 Munising Mid           34.66      35.48   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jaworski, Brooke          10 Wausau West            54.90      59.66   3  10   
  2 Allen, Olivia             10 Kingsford            1:05.00    1:05.63   3   8   
  3 Samz, Shelby              11 Wausau West          1:03.00    1:08.15   3   6   
  4 Sergent, Amanda           SR Northland Pines      1:08.00    1:08.63   3   4   
  5 Hahner, Kiley             10 Wausau West          1:09.00    1:11.53   2   2   
  6 Waupoose, Mercedes        11 Menominee In         1:12.00    1:13.20   2   1   
  7 Wanink, Melissa           11 Wake                 1:11.80    1:14.00   2 
  8 Ahonen, Macie              9 Wake                 1:11.20    1:14.04   2 
  9 Carey, Emily              10 Ironwood Lut         1:15.00    1:16.22   2 
 10 Plemons, Hailey           12 Wake                            1:20.91   1 
 11 Beckman, Jessica          11 Ironwood Lut         1:17.00    1:22.34   1 
 12 Makela, Elizabeth         12 Wake                 1:15.20   x1:25.85   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Burke, Izzy             10 Wausau West          2:35.00    2:36.64   10   
  2 Peramaki, Madeleine       10 Munising Mid         2:38.67    2:40.50    8   
  3 Lindemann, Audrey         SR Northland Pines      2:41.79    2:41.78    6   
  4 Neumann, Natasha          11 Wausau West          2:41.00    2:52.41    4   
  5 Murvich, Anna              9 Kingsford            2:58.00    2:58.83    2   
  6 Carey, Emily              10 Ironwood Lut         3:00.00    2:59.82    1   
  7 Wanink, Melissa           11 Wake                 3:02.20    3:00.30  
  8 Beckman, Rachael          12 Ironwood Lut         3:20.00    3:13.49  
  9 Hayes, Anna               SR Northland Pines      2:50.00    3:21.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peramaki, Madeleine       10 Munising Mid         6:13.55    6:02.51   10   
  2 Mohr, Megan               11 Wausau West          6:15.00    6:19.51    8   
  3 Webber, Alyssa            10 Munising Mid         6:13.55    6:29.04    6   
  4 Mattson, Corissa          12 Ironwood Lut         6:40.00    6:53.26    4   
  5 Hayes, Anna               SR Northland Pines      6:07.51    7:12.36    2   
  6 Beckman, Rachael          12 Ironwood Lut         7:00.00    7:13.07    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mikulich, Lizzy            9 Wausau West         13:00.00   14:00.95   10   
  2 Caylor, Valerie           10 Kingsford           14:10.10   14:14.29    8   
  3 Webber, Alyssa            10 Munising Mid        13:40.21   14:15.47    6   
  4 Gleason, Jillian          FR Northland Pines     14:57.09   14:28.71    4   
  5 Mattson, Corissa          12 Ironwood Lut        14:30.00   14:50.22    2   
  6 Boccoli, Letizia          12 Wausau West         14:30.00   15:38.93    1   
  7 Millis, Nyah              FR Northland Pines                16:06.70  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fritsche, Alyssa          10 Wausau West             9.92       9.99   2  10   
  2 Rubow, Kaitlin            11 Wausau West             9.88      10.00   2   8   
  3 Lindemann, Kirsten        JR Northland Pines        10.50      10.01   2   6   
  4 Barto, Brea               12 Ironwood Lut           11.00      10.84   1   4   
  5 Roberts, Renee            11 Kingsford              10.70      10.98   2   2   
  6 Yu, Jessie                10 Kingsford              10.85      11.43   1   1   
  7 Herman, Alexis            12 Munising Mid           10.70      11.53   2 
  8 Miskovich, Kaylee         11 Ironwood Lut           11.40      11.82   1 
  9 Schulthesis-Supa, Molly   10 Kingsford              10.80      11.86   1 
 10 Nagle, Jasmine            10 Wausau West            10.20      13.49   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lindemann, Kirsten        JR Northland Pines        33.00      32.24   2  10   
  2 Rubow, Kaitlin            11 Wausau West            34.00      32.30   2   8   
  3 Fritsche, Alyssa          10 Wausau West            34.10      34.46   2   6   
  4 Roberts, Renee            11 Kingsford              37.50      34.79   1   4   
  5 Richardt, Mahlia          10 Wausau West            35.00      35.82   2   2   
  6 Schulthesis-Supa, Molly   10 Kingsford              38.50      37.13   1   1   
  7 Barto, Brea               12 Ironwood Lut           36.00      37.60   1 
  8 Miskovich, Kaylee         11 Ironwood Lut           35.80      38.24   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wausau West  'A'                                  1:55.00    1:58.30   10   
     1) Kroll, Karissa 11               2) Knoll, Hayden 10               
     3) Prohaska, Challis 9             4) Bright, Olivia 11              
  2 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                2:14.00    2:02.35    8   
     1) Nasi, Vanessa 12                2) Makinen, Taylor 12             
     3) Carroll, Sarah 12               4) Mylly, Caitlin 9               
  3 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       2:00.00    2:16.26    6   
     1) Schneider, Dreanna SO           2) Dreger, Morgan FR              
     3) Yakel, Brenna FR                4) Kopanski, Teresa FR            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wausau West  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:26.35   10   
     1) D'Burke, Izzy 10                2) Samz, Shelby 11                
     3) Rubow, Kaitlin 11               4) Jaworski, Brooke 10            
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       4:34.90    4:41.87    8   
     1) Herfindahl, Gabrielle JR        2) Sergent, Amanda SR             
     3) Hickson, Paige FR               4) Lindemann, Kirsten JR          
  3 Munising Middle/High School  'A'                  4:42.12    5:16.25    6   
  4 Wakefield-Marenisco  'A'                                     5:25.38    4   
     1) Ahonen, Macie 9                 2) Makela, Elizabeth 12           
     3) Plemons, Hailey 12              4) Wanink, Melissa 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wausau West  'A'                                 10:20.00   11:02.25   10   
     1) D'Burke, Izzy 10                2) Neumann, Natasha 11            
     3) Mohr, Megan 11                  4) Samz, Shelby 11                
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                      11:02.13   12:38.91    8   
     1) Gleason, Jillian FR             2) Ruth, Hailey SR                
     3) Millis, Nyah FR                 4) Lindemann, Audrey SR           
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandenberg, Paige        10 Wausau West          4-08.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Herman, Alexis            12 Munising Mid                    4-06.00    8   
  3 Schires, Maddy            10 Wausau West          4-04.00    4-04.00    5   
  3 Clausen, Maddie           11 Ironwood Lut                    4-04.00    5   
  5 Haroldsen, Taylor         10 Wausau West          4-04.00    4-04.00    2   
  6 Allen, Olivia             10 Kingsford            4-06.00    4-04.00    1   
  7 Rollins, Cambria          12 Ironwood Lut                    4-04.00  
  8 Weber, Aries              10 Ironwood Lut                    4-02.00  
 -- Hicks, Alyssa              9 Kingsford            4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peramaki, Michaela        12 Munising Mid        10-03.50   10-07.00   10   
  2 Bright, Olivia            11 Wausau West          9-00.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Hickson, Paige            FR Northland Pines      6-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Herfindahl, Gabrielle     JR Northland Pines      9-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  5 Pintor, Fernanda          10 Wausau West          7-00.00    7-06.00    2   
  6 Richardt, Mahlia          10 Wausau West          7-06.00    6-06.00    1   
  7 Braucher, Leah            12 Ironwood Lut                    6-06.00  
  8 Carey, Emily              10 Ironwood Lut                    5-06.00  
 -- Yakel, Brenna             FR Northland Pines                      NH  
 -- DeWitt, Jamie             11 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaworski, Brooke          10 Wausau West         17-05.00   18-04.50   10   
  2 Roberts, Renee            11 Kingsford                      14-08.50    8   
  3 Nasi, Vanessa             12 Ironwood Lut                   14-03.00    6   
  4 Rauman, Emma              10 Wausau West         15-00.00   14-02.75    4   
  5 Lindemann, Kirsten        JR Northland Pines                14-02.00    2   
  6 Gessler, Hannah           11 Wausau West         14-06.00   14-00.00    1   
  7 Weber, Aries              10 Ironwood Lut                   13-11.75  
  8 Wynos, Sha'Nae            11 Menominee In        13-10.00   13-08.50  
  9 Nora, Kendra              11 Kingsford                      13-07.00  
 10 Barto, Brea               12 Ironwood Lut                   13-01.50  
 11 Hicks, Alyssa              9 Kingsford                      12-02.50  
 12 Plemons, Hailey           12 Wake                           11-09.00  
 -- Schneider, Dreanna        SO Northland Pines     11-05.50         ND  
 -- Baldwin, Bethany          11 Watersmeet H                         ND  
 -- Dreger, Morgan            FR Northland Pines                      ND  
 -- Jilek, Madesyn            10 Watersmeet H                         ND  
 -- Garrison, Isabella        10 Watersmeet H                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gessler, Hannah           11 Wausau West         32-00.00   30-11.50   10   
  2 Knoll, Hayden             10 Wausau West         32-00.00   30-11.00    8   
  3 Bachand, Kirsten          10 Wausau West         31-10.00   29-01.00    6   
  4 Kopanski, Teresa          FR Northland Pines                26-09.50    4   
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schires, Maddy            10 Wausau West         32-00.00   32-11.50   10   
  2 Walker, Gendaya           10 Wausau West         26-00.00   25-06.00    8   
  3 Palmer, Rylee             10 Kingsford                      24-10.00    6   
  4 Kapelka, Jaime             9 Wake                           23-11.00    4   
  5 Luoma-Mannisto, Meryl     10 Kingsford                      23-09.50    2   
  6 Reppond, Meghan           11 Wausau West         25-08.00   22-02.00    1   
  7 Kopanski, Teresa          FR Northland Pines     20-11.00   22-01.00  
  8 Peters, Kira              10 Kingsford                      21-00.00  
  9 Nefstead, Belle           10 Ironwood Lut                   18-08.50  
 -- Sechrist, Illiana         11 Menominee In                         ND  
 -- Erickson, Ashley          11 Watersmeet H                         ND  
 -- Waupoose, Sa'Fire         11 Menominee In        28-00.00         ND  
 -- Caron, Rebecca            11 Watersmeet H                         ND  
 -- Schneider, Dreanna        SO Northland Pines     21-04.00         ND  
 -- Baldwin, Bethany          11 Watersmeet H                         ND  
 -- Pallin, Hailey             9 Watersmeet H                         ND  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gruber, Eden               9 Wausau West                        8.38   1  10   
  2 Teske, Lilly               9 Wausau West                        8.49   1   8   
  3 Kopanski, Teresa          FR Northland Pines         8.85       8.63   2   6   
  4 Potocki, Kaylee            9 Wausau West                        8.72   1   4   
  5 Palmer, Rylee             10 Kingsford               8.68       8.75   2   2   
  6 Tomasoski, Jessica         9 Kingsford               8.71       9.03   2   1   
  7 Yakel, Brenna             FR Northland Pines         8.80       9.08   2 
  8 Dreger, Morgan            FR Northland Pines         8.75       9.22   2 
  9 Polkinghorne, Jordan      10 Kingsford               8.90       9.34   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mylly, Caitlin             9 Ironwood Lut                      30.48   1  10   
  2 Teske, Lilly               9 Wausau West            32.00      31.19   2   8   
  3 Bachand, Kirsten          10 Wausau West            30.00      31.45   2   6   
  4 Gruber, Eden               9 Wausau West            31.00      31.46   2   4   
  5 Tomasoski, Jessica         9 Kingsford              33.40      33.60   2   2   
  6 Hicks, Alyssa              9 Kingsford              33.40      33.78   2   1   
  7 Beckman, Jessica          11 Ironwood Lut                      35.50   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haroldsen, Taylor         10 Wausau West                     1:12.58   10   
  2 Schoch, Rebecca            9 Wausau West                     1:17.48    8   
  3 Ickert, Maddy              9 Wausau West                     1:22.47    6   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schinker, Grace           10 Wausau West                     3:03.42   10   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Battino, Anabel           10 Wausau West                     7:51.37   10   
  2 Barthel, Renee            12 Wausau West                     7:57.45    8   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richardt, Mahlia          10 Wausau West            10.00      10.89   10   
  2 Tillman, Alli             10 Wausau West            10.50      10.92    8   
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gessler, Hannah           11 Wausau West            36.00      35.76   10   
  2 Tillman, Alli             10 Wausau West            38.00      36.47    8   
  3 Nagle, Jasmine            10 Wausau West            37.00      40.23    6   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wausau West  'B'                                  2:00.00    2:05.53   10   
     1) Gruber, Eden 9                  2) Teske, Lilly 9                 
     3) Rauman, Emma 10                 4) Bachand, Kirsten 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wausau West  'B'                                  5:00.00    4:52.92   10   
     1) Neumueller, Kate 9              2) Teske, Lilly 9                 
     3) Prohaska, Challis 9             4) Haroldsen, Taylor 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wausau West  'B'                                 12:00.00   13:15.71   10   
     1) Tordsen, Annika 9               2) Talg, Abby 11                  
     3) Ermeling, Ally 11               4) Neumueller, Kate 9             
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Maggie             12 Ironwood Lut                    4-04.00   10   
 -- Hicks, Alyssa              9 Kingsford                            NH  
 -- Allen, Olivia             10 Kingsford                            NH  
 -- Lyons, Kinley             10 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neumann, Natasha          11 Wausau West                     6-06.00   10   
  2 Ermeling, Ally            11 Wausau West                     6-00.00    8   
 -- Talg, Abby                11 Wausau West                          NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mylly, Caitlin             9 Ironwood Lut                   14-03.00   10   
  2 Nagle, Jasmine            10 Wausau West                    12-07.00    8   
  3 Teske, Lilly               9 Wausau West                    12-05.75    6   
 -- Peramaki, Michaela        12 Munising Mid                         ND  
 -- Peramaki, Madeleine       10 Munising Mid                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rauman, Emma              10 Wausau West                    30-11.00   10   
  2 Bushman, Alyson           10 Wausau West                    29-00.00    8   
  3 Neumueller, Kate           9 Wausau West                    28-01.75    6   
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Trinity              Wausau West                    23-01.00   10   
  2 Faucett, Anna             10 Wausau West                    21-03.00    8   
 -- Cournaya, Riley           11 Wausau West                          ND  
 -- Nance, Lavender            9 Wausau West                          ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Trevor           12 Kingsford               6.50       7.00   3  10   
  2 Young, Scott              SR Northland Pines         7.45       7.21   3   8   
  3 List, Tommy               12 Kingsford               8.00       7.38   2   6   
  4 Merritt, Nik              12 Ironwood Lut            7.20       7.40   3   4   
  5 Rainer, Jordan            SR Northland Pines         7.30       7.46   3   2   
  6 Ewert, Aaron              JR Northland Pines         7.48       7.47   3   1   
  7 Schmutzler, Jonathan      10 Kingsford               7.90       7.48   2 
  8 Beauprey, Forrest         12 Menominee In                       7.66   1 
  9 Lyons, Kyle               10 Menominee In                       7.68   2 
 10 Mosconi, Richard          12 Ironwood Lut                       7.70   2 
 11 Craig, Liam               11 Ironwood Lut            7.30       7.72   3 
 12 Berg, Dylan               12 Wake                               8.00   2 
 13 Libertoski, Ethan          9 Wake                               8.33   1 
 14 Waukau, Alex               9 Menominee In                       8.81   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rosinski, Mike            SR Northland Pines        25.99      25.82   2  10   
  2 Suzik, Jacob              11 Wake                   25.20      26.21   3   8   
  3 Povolo, Trevor            10 Kingsford              25.50      26.34   3   6   
  4 List, Tommy               12 Kingsford              27.00      26.52   2   4   
  5 Schmutzler, Jonathan      10 Kingsford              25.60      27.23   3   2   
  6 Craig, Liam               11 Ironwood Lut           26.70      27.43   2   1   
  7 Tomasoski, Jonathon       SR Northland Pines        27.35      27.83   2 
  8 Merritt, Nik              12 Ironwood Lut           25.90      28.21   3 
  9 Beauprey, Forrest         12 Menominee In                      28.22   1 
 10 Cole, Sethe                9 Wake                              28.35   1 
 11 Mosconi, Richard          12 Ironwood Lut                      28.69   1 
 12 Arp, Harley               SR Northland Pines        26.12      29.12   2 
 13 Cole, Shane               12 Wake                   25.30      29.22   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reiter, Jarin             11 Menominee In           56.50      56.54   4  10   
  2 Gudgeon, Elliot           12 Ironwood Lut           56.90      56.96   4   8   
  3 VanHoose, Jared           12 Ironwood Lut           58.00      59.45   3   6   
  4 Stanchina, Carter          9 Kingsford              57.00      59.63   4   4   
  5 Rainer, Jordan            SR Northland Pines        56.80    1:00.26   4   2   
  6 Hughes, Ian               10 Ironwood Lut           57.00    1:01.07   4   1   
  7 Clure, Colton             SO Northland Pines      1:01.81    1:01.48   3 
  8 Waise, Lance               9 Kingsford            1:01.00    1:03.41   3 
  9 Cooper, Isaac              9 Munising Mid         1:01.01    1:03.82   3 
 10 Cole, Sethe                9 Wake                            1:06.08   2 
 11 Narvaez, Leandro          09 Wake                            1:09.31   1 
 12 Newman, Skyler            12 Kingsford            1:02.00    1:10.93   2 
 13 LaBarge, Alek             12 Menominee In                    1:17.29   1 
 14 Erickson, Alex             9 Wake                            1:17.90   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niemi, Nick               10 Ironwood Lut         2:15.00    2:13.95   10   
  2 Reiter, Jarin             11 Menominee In         2:10.00    2:17.54    8   
  3 Newman, Blane             10 Kingsford            2:15.00    2:17.62    6   
  4 Wing, T.J.                11 Munising Mid         2:26.23    2:21.07    4   
  5 Lurvey, Max               SO Northland Pines      2:20.00    2:23.11    2   
  6 Priefer, Thomas           SO Northland Pines      2:22.18    2:23.14    1   
  7 Brunell, Cole              9 Ironwood Lut         2:20.00    2:30.11  
  8 Lindgren, Daniel          10 Kingsford            2:25.00    2:30.20  
  9 Lindemann, Trey           FR Northland Pines      2:20.00    2:34.07  
 10 Niemi, Andrew             11 Ironwood Lut         2:20.00    2:37.52  
 11 Narvaez, Leandro          09 Wake                            2:43.64  
 12 Makela, Dillon             9 Wake                            2:58.89  
 13 Newman, Skyler            12 Kingsford            2:45.00    3:13.60  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niemi, Nick               10 Ironwood Lut         5:00.00    4:57.81   10   
  2 McGill, Matt              JR Northland Pines      5:00.88    5:04.88    8   
  3 Wing, T.J.                11 Munising Mid         5:20.23    5:25.12    6   
  4 Newman, Blane             10 Kingsford            4:55.00    5:29.19    4   
  5 Lindgren, Daniel          10 Kingsford            5:20.00    5:43.16    2   
  6 Halley, Mike               9 Kingsford            5:40.00    5:46.32    1   
  7 Niemi, Andrew             11 Ironwood Lut         5:40.00    5:48.02  
  8 Lane, Jacob               11 Wake                            5:48.79  
  9 Stengard, Sawyer           9 Ironwood Lut         6:00.00    6:04.84  
 10 Berquist, Austin          11 Wake                            6:32.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kazianka, Marcus          10 Kingsford           12:00.00   12:42.41   10   
  2 Miskovich, Morgan          9 Ironwood Lut        13:30.00   12:48.65    8   
  3 Lane, Jacob               11 Wake                           12:58.49    6   
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanRemortel, Brad         11 Kingsford               9.50       9.13   10   
  2 Hayes, Jack               SO Northland Pines         9.30       9.23    8   
  3 Siegmeier, Lochlan        SO Northland Pines         9.50       9.83    6   
  4 Couillard, Jacob          12 Kingsford               9.70      10.15    4   
  5 Oas, Liam                 FR Northland Pines        10.99      10.38    2   
  6 Wiltzius, Mitch           11 Kingsford              11.00      10.54    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Scott              SR Northland Pines        28.13      27.77   2  10   
  2 VanRemortel, Brad         11 Kingsford              27.00      29.43   2   8   
  3 Couillard, Jacob          12 Kingsford              28.00      30.52   2   6   
  4 Oas, Liam                 FR Northland Pines        36.00      31.82   1   4   
  5 Wiltzius, Mitch           11 Kingsford              29.00      34.97   1   2   
  6 Collins, David             9 Ironwood Lut           33.00      35.09   1   1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kingsford  'A'                                    1:43.00    1:43.95   10   
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       1:33.98    1:49.18    8   
     1) Jantzen, Cody JR                2) Tomasoski, Jonathon SR         
     3) Hunt, Tyler SO                  4) Blaedow, Nick SO               
  3 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                1:48.40    1:50.43    6   
     1) Merritt, Nik 12                 2) Craig, Liam 11                 
     3) Averritt, Ian 11                4) Ruotsala, Nathan 11            
  4 Menominee Indian High school  'A'                            2:05.69    4   
     1) Perez, Joe 9                    2) Waukau, Alex 9                 
     3) Waukau, Meshaen 11              4) Waupoose, Pasen 9              
 -- Wakefield-Marenisco  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Cole, Shane 12                  2) Libertoski, Ethan 9            
     3) Berg, Dylan 12                  4) Suzik, Jacob 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       3:27.48    3:58.77   10   
     1) Rainer, Jordan SR               2) Jensen, Preston SO             
     3) Young, Scott SR                 4) Rosinski, Mike SR              
  2 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                4:05.00    4:03.58    8   
     1) Gudgeon, Elliot 12              2) VanHoose, Jared 12             
     3) Hughes, Ian 10                  4) Brunell, Cole 9                
  3 Kingsford  'A'                                    3:50.00    4:09.04    6   
  4 Wakefield-Marenisco  'A'                                     4:26.49    4   
     1) Suzik, Jacob 11                 2) Libertoski, Ethan 9            
     3) Montie, Matt 9                  4) Cole, Shane 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kingsford  'A'                                   10:30.00    9:25.05   10   
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       9:30.00    9:25.57    8   
     1) Priefer, Thomas SO              2) Jensen, Preston SO             
     3) Lurvey, Max SO                  4) Lindemann, Trey FR             
  3 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'               10:00.00   11:01.28    6   
     1) Tervonen, Erik 12               2) Joki, Jake 10                  
     3) Collins, David 9                4) Stengard, Sawyer 9             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilber III, Warren        11 Menominee In         5-08.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Rosinski, Mike            SR Northland Pines      5-08.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Hudacek, Kevin            10 Ironwood Lut                    5-06.00    6   
  4 Siegmeier, Lochlan        SO Northland Pines      5-06.00    5-04.00    4   
  5 Clure, Colton             SO Northland Pines      5-06.00    5-04.00    2   
  6 Couillard, Jacob          12 Kingsford            5-06.00    5-04.00    1   
  7 Bentley, Ian              11 Ironwood Lut                    5-00.00  
  8 Ozello, Zane              11 Ironwood Lut                    5-00.00  
  9 Lyons, Kyle               10 Menominee In                    4-00.00  
 10 Komanekin, Kyle           12 Menominee In                    4-00.00  
 -- Fayas, John               12 Kingsford            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Gayan, Liam               10 Kingsford            5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braucher, Rico            11 Ironwood Lut                   10-06.00   10   
  2 Young, Scott              SR Northland Pines     12-03.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Rhode, Jack               SO Northland Pines      8-06.00   10-00.00    6   
 -- Arp, Harley               SR Northland Pines     12-00.00         NH  
 -- Joki, Jake                10 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Trevor           12 Kingsford           20-00.00   19-08.50   10   
  2 Gudgeon, Elliot           12 Ironwood Lut                   18-04.50    8   
  3 List, Tommy               12 Kingsford           18-00.00   18-01.00    6   
  4 Clure, Colton             SO Northland Pines     17-10.00   18-00.50    4   
  5 Hayes, Jack               SO Northland Pines     18-04.50   17-03.75    2   
  6 Couillard, Jacob          12 Kingsford           18-00.00   17-03.00    1   
  7 Hunt, Tyler               SO Northland Pines     17-08.50   17-00.00  
  8 Merritt, Nik              12 Ironwood Lut                   16-08.00  
  9 Hudacek, Kevin            10 Ironwood Lut                   16-05.00  
 10 Wilber III, Warren        11 Menominee In        17-00.00   16-04.00  
 11 Lyons, Kyle               10 Menominee In                   16-02.50  
 12 Libertoski, Ethan          9 Wake                           15-08.50  
 13 Waupoose, Pasen            9 Menominee In                   14-01.00  
 14 Erickson, Alex             9 Wake                           12-01.50  
 -- Ryskey, Owen              12 Watersmeet H                         ND  
 -- Williams, Garrett         11 Watersmeet H                         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jack               SO Northland Pines     33-04.00   34-09.50   10   
  2 Heine, Jake               FR Northland Pines     32-05.00   31-10.50    8   
  3 Siegmeier, Lochlan        SO Northland Pines     26-00.00   31-04.50    6   
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Zack            12 Ironwood Lut        39-00.00   41-00.00   10   
  2 Kitzman, Dawson           12 Ironwood Lut        39-00.00   39-04.00    8   
  3 Blaedow, Nick             SO Northland Pines     38-11.50   38-10.00    6   
  4 Komanekin, Kyle           12 Menominee In        34-06.00   38-02.50    4   
  5 Bautista, Amado           11 Menominee In        36-00.00   37-00.50    2   
  6 Gayan, Liam               10 Kingsford           35-00.00   35-11.50    1   
  7 Justice, Nick             JR Northland Pines     34-00.50   35-09.50  
  8 Moon, Lenander            12 Menominee In        35-05.00   35-09.50  
  9 Rietveld, Joey            10 Kingsford           33-00.00   35-04.00  
 10 Cato, Nick                JR Northland Pines     34-10.00   35-00.50  
 11 Plumley, Eddie            11 Kingsford           30-00.00   32-02.50  
 12 Gotta, Charlie            12 Ironwood Lut                   32-00.50  
 13 Hamel, Logan               9 Wake                           27-06.00  
 14 Delich, Gage               9 Wake                           24-06.00  
 -- Gray, Nate                11 Munising Mid                         ND  
 -- Bidding, Mike             11 Munising Mid                         ND  
 -- Zelinski, Joshua          11 Watersmeet H                         ND  
 -- Gagnon, Trace             12 Watersmeet H                         ND  
 -- Gouine, Trenton            9 Wake                                 ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Povolo, Trevor            10 Kingsford               7.20       7.34   3  10   
  2 Rhode, Jack               SO Northland Pines         7.82       7.48   3   8   
  3 Creighton, Micheal        10 Kingsford               8.00       7.62   2   6   
  4 Jantzen, Cody             JR Northland Pines         8.00       7.65   3   4   
  5 Williams, Anthony         FR Northland Pines         8.00       7.67   2   2   
  6 Young, Tyler              SO Northland Pines         7.62      x7.71   3 
  7 Anderson, Burke           JR Northland Pines         8.50      x7.81   2 
  8 Lundin, Tommy              9 Ironwood Lut                       7.88   1   1   
  9 Lorenz, Zach              SR Northland Pines         7.97      x7.92   3 
 10 Averritt, Ian             11 Ironwood Lut                       7.98   1 
 11 Gengler, Alex             SO Northland Pines         8.50      x8.00   2 
 11 Ruotsala, Nathan          11 Ironwood Lut                       8.00   1 
 13 McCanless, Malcolm        SO Northland Pines         8.90      x8.20   2 
 14 Moon, Lenander            12 Menominee In                       8.26   1 
 15 Connahvichnah, Hunter      9 Menominee In                       8.43   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ewert, Aaron              JR Northland Pines        27.90      27.11   4  10   
  2 Rouse, Nathan             JR Northland Pines        26.90      27.46   4   8   
  3 Hunt, Tyler               SO Northland Pines        26.58      27.47   4   6   
  4 Anderson, Burke           JR Northland Pines        28.00     x27.61   3 
  4 Stanchina, Carter          9 Kingsford              27.00      27.61   4   4   
  6 Averritt, Ian             11 Ironwood Lut                      27.67   1   2   
  7 Williams, Trevor          SO Northland Pines                  x27.78   1 
  8 Williams, Anthony         FR Northland Pines        28.80     x28.01   3 
  9 Waise, Lance               9 Kingsford              28.70      28.24   3   1   
 10 Lundin, Tommy              9 Ironwood Lut                      28.52   2 
 11 Vercoe, Ben               11 Kingsford                         28.62   3 
 12 Homman, Chance            SO Northland Pines        27.40     x28.76   4 
 13 Lorenz, Zach              SR Northland Pines        29.16     x29.15   2 
 14 Gengler, Alex             SO Northland Pines        29.50     x29.17   2 
 15 Ruotsala, Nathan          11 Ironwood Lut                      29.58   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rouse, Nathan             JR Northland Pines        58.61    1:02.28   2  10   
  2 Halley, Mike               9 Kingsford            1:02.00    1:03.26   2   8   
  3 Heine, Jake               FR Northland Pines      1:01.00    1:05.08   2   6   
  4 Bissell, Karl              9 Ironwood Lut                    1:08.82   1   4   
  5 Nielsen, Branden          10 Ironwood Lut                    1:31.72   1   2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joki, Jake                10 Ironwood Lut         2:30.00    2:37.93   10   
  2 Taivalmaa, Dylan          11 Ironwood Lut         2:45.00    2:46.12    8   
  3 Knutson, Liam             SO Northland Pines                 2:46.55    6   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montie, Matt               9 Wake                            5:41.98   10   
  2 Ozello, Zane              11 Ironwood Lut         7:00.00    6:30.14    8   
  3 Makela, Dillon             9 Wake                            6:39.29    6   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kingsford  'B'                                    1:55.00    1:52.66   10   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'               10:20.00   11:07.37   10   
     1) Ozello, Zane 11                 2) Taivalmaa, Dylan 11            
     3) Miskovich, Morgan 9             4) Bissell, Karl 9                
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Trevor          SO Northland Pines      5-00.00    5-02.00    9   
  1 Lindemann, Trey           FR Northland Pines      5-00.00    5-02.00    9   
  3 Jantzen, Cody             JR Northland Pines                 5-02.00    6   
  4 Gengler, Alex             SO Northland Pines      5-00.00   x5-02.00  
  5 Anderson, Burke           JR Northland Pines                x5-00.00  
  6 Recla, Mason               9 Ironwood Lut                    4-10.00    4   
 -- Miskovich, Morgan          9 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 -- Kashich, Joe               9 Ironwood Lut                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ewert, Aaron              JR Northland Pines     17-06.00   17-04.50   10   
  2 Creighton, Micheal        10 Kingsford           17-00.00   16-06.00    8   
  3 Jensen, Preston           SO Northland Pines                16-05.50    6   
  4 Heine, Jake               FR Northland Pines     15-03.00   15-10.00    4   
  5 Williams, Anthony         FR Northland Pines     15-08.50  x15-06.75  
  6 Eades, Brian              SO Northland Pines     16-01.00  x15-05.00  
  7 Backlund, Ben              9 Kingsford           17-00.00   15-01.00    2   
  8 Gengler, Alex             SO Northland Pines     16-01.00  x15-00.00  
  9 Oas, Liam                 FR Northland Pines     15-09.75  x14-11.00  
 10 McCanless, Malcolm        SO Northland Pines               x13-02.00  
 -- Johnson, Daniel           SO Northland Pines     16-00.00         ND  
 -- Rutter, Nate              10 Kingsford           17-00.00         ND  
 -- Jackman, Conner           SO Northland Pines     11-09.00         ND  
 -- Homman, Chance            SO Northland Pines     15-07.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Tyler              SO Northland Pines     28-02.75   27-11.50   10   
  2 Lorenz, Zach              SR Northland Pines     26-00.00   26-11.00    8   
  3 Jackman, Conner           SO Northland Pines     27-06.00   26-05.50    6   
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saltenberger, Eric        JR Northland Pines     37-00.00   39-02.00   10   
  2 Waukau, Meshaen           11 Menominee In        33-06.00   35-07.50    8   
  3 Discipio, Tony            SR Northland Pines     32-11.50   32-01.50    6   
  4 Peters, James              9 Menominee In        28-00.00   30-11.50    4   
  5 Nielsen, Branden          10 Ironwood Lut                   30-02.00    2   
  6 Tomasoski, Jonathon       SR Northland Pines                30-01.50    1   
  7 Ketola, Alex              10 Kingsford           30-00.00   29-10.50  
  8 Tibaldo, Ryan             12 Ironwood Lut                   29-08.00  
  9 Waupoose, Pasen            9 Menominee In        28-00.00   28-10.50  
 10 Hoff, Aaron               11 Ironwood Lut                   24-11.50  
 -- Driscoll, Ian             11 Kingsford           30-00.00         ND  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wausau West                220        2) Northland Pines Eagles     89   
    3) Munising MIddle/High Schoo  60        4) Kingsford                  53   
    5) Ironwood Luther L Wright H  39        6) Wakefield-Marenisco         8   
    7) Menominee Indian High scho   1                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wausau West                238        2) Ironwood Luther L Wright   30   
    3) Kingsford                    6        3) Northland Pines Eagles      6   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northland Pines Eagles     154        2) Kingsford                 131   
    3) Ironwood Luther L Wright H 111        4) Menominee Indian High sch  38   
    5) Wakefield-Marenisco         18        6) Munising MIddle/High Scho  10   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northland Pines Eagles     145        2) Ironwood Luther L Wright   51   
    3) Kingsford                   49        4) Wakefield-Marenisco        16   
    5) Menominee Indian High scho  12