Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2017 08:12 PM
              2017 Dennis Simpson Indoor Invitational - 3/31/2017              
                             Simpson Track Invite                              
                          Lydia C. Thering Fieldhouse                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christensen, Katie        10 Frederic/Luc            7.79       7.87   4  10   
  2 Mogensen, Marcia          10 Superior                7.90       7.98   4   8   
  3 Hol, Michaela             10 Unity                   8.50       8.07   3   6   
  4 Nasi, Vanessa             12 Ironwood Lut            8.00       8.10   4   5   
  5 Tucker, Aneesa            12 Ashland                 8.00       8.11   4   4   
  6 Winkler, Skyler           11 Webster High            8.00       8.14   4   3   
  7 Jensen, Caleigh           10 Superior                8.10       8.18   3   2   
  8 Mattson, Katie            10 Frederic/Luc                       8.21   1   1   
  9 Petit, Jerzy               9 Hayward                 8.10       8.22   4 
 10 Mylly, Caitlin             9 Ironwood Lut            8.10       8.23   4 
 11 Rust, Shelby              12 Ashland                 8.20       8.23   3 
 12 Nelson, Abby              10 Northwestern            8.20       8.23   3 
 13 Craker, Hannah             9 Superior                8.00       8.28   4 
 14 Kavajecz, Shauna          12 South Shore/            8.20       8.42   3 
 15 Seeger, Isabelle          10 Ashland                 8.40       8.52   3 
 16 Beehler, Emily            12 Hayward                 8.50       8.52   3 
 17 Moss, Justine             12 Northwestern            8.60       8.53   3 
 18 Hughlett, Kasha           10 Northwestern            8.90       8.66   2 
 19 Ivic, Carolina            11 Webster High            8.80       8.68   2 
 20 Henley, Niya               9 Hayward                 9.00       9.21   2 
 21 Ramsey, Laken              9 Drummond                           9.21   1 
 22 Paulson, Kelsey           11 Frederic/Luc            9.92       9.39   1 
 23 Mares, Devon               9 Unity                   9.00       9.43   2 
 24 Rock, Morgan              10 South Shore/            8.90       9.49   2 
 25 Dewitt, Emily             10 Drummond                           9.56   1 
 26 Mosher, Bizzy              9 Webster High            9.30       9.60   2 
 27 Thompson, Jenna           10 South Shore/            8.90       9.71   2 
 28 Hagstrom, Lexi            11 Ironwood Lut            9.22       9.71   2 
 29 Nestel, Alexis            10 Drummond                           9.80   1 
 30 Kolu, Maddie              10 Unity                  10.54      10.27   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Aneesa            12 Ashland                29.20      28.68   5  10   
  2 Hol, Michaela             10 Unity                  29.70      28.81   4   8   
  3 Snider, Taylor            12 Hayward                29.00      28.94   5   6   
  4 Mogensen, Marcia          10 Superior               28.10      29.70   5   5   
  5 Mylly, Caitlin             9 Ironwood Lut           30.00      29.75   4   4   
  6 Nasi, Vanessa             12 Ironwood Lut           29.40      29.82   4   3   
  7 Kavajecz, Shauna          12 South Shore/           30.90      30.28   4   2   
  8 Koelz, Sadie              12 Webster High           30.90      30.37   3   1   
  9 Jensen, Caleigh           10 Superior               28.90      30.59   5 
 10 Mattson, Lindsay          11 Frederic/Luc           33.00      30.61   2 
 11 Winkler, Skyler           11 Webster High           31.00      30.68   3 
 12 Heidenreich, Amber        12 Hayward                29.00      30.75   5 
 13 Zweig, Sydney             11 Hayward                31.00      31.29   3 
 14 Rust, Shelby              12 Ashland                30.00      31.33   4 
 15 Ivic, Carolina            11 Webster High           31.50      31.58   3 
 16 Koenen, Brooke             9 Superior               28.50      31.62   5 
 17 Seeger, Isabelle          10 Ashland                31.50      32.20   3 
 18 Moss, Justine             12 Northwestern           30.50      33.53   4 
 19 Suggs, Sarah              10 Northwestern           33.20      34.17   1 
 20 Nestel, Alexis            10 Drummond                          35.41   1 
 21 Dewitt, Emily             10 Drummond                          36.03   1 
 22 Mares, Devon               9 Unity                  32.80      36.38   2 
 23 Hagstrom, Lexi            11 Ironwood Lut           32.00      36.53   3 
 24 Edwards, Audrey            9 Northwestern           33.00      36.72   2 
 25 Koleski, Emma             10 South Shore/           33.00      39.46   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Aneesa            12 Ashland              1:05.00    1:04.99   4  10   
  2 Beitel, Lynzy             11 Superior             1:07.00    1:10.44   4   8   
  3 Makinen, Taylor           12 Ironwood Lut         1:08.00    1:11.17   4   6   
  4 Amundson, Journey         10 Northwestern         1:07.00    1:11.23   4   5   
  5 Moritz, Ali                9 Webster High         1:10.00    1:11.75   3   4   
  6 Zweig, Sydney             11 Hayward              1:14.00    1:12.12   2   3   
  7 Flores, Novalee            9 Superior             1:08.00    1:12.45   4   2   
  8 Hebert, Kailyn            10 Ashland              1:11.00    1:13.83   3   1   
  9 Pero, Rebecca              9 Ashland                         1:14.70   1 
 10 McCool, Grace              9 Webster High         1:19.00    1:15.88   2 
 11 Petit, Jerzy               9 Hayward              1:16.00    1:18.26   2 
 12 Weber, Santhia            12 Webster High                    1:18.30   1 
 13 Collins, Dorothy          12 South Shore/         1:15.00    1:18.45   2 
 14 Pennington, Olivia        10 Superior             1:14.00    1:19.03   3 
 15 Thaemert, Casey           10 Frederic/Luc                    1:19.31   1 
 16 Bottolfson, Abby          10 Northwestern         1:10.00    1:21.51   3 
 17 Beckman, Jessica          11 Ironwood Lut         1:14.00    1:22.15   2 
 18 Maday, Cierra             12 South Shore/         1:25.00    1:28.46   1 
 19 Wrege, Brianna            10 Northwestern         1:08.00    1:30.31   4 
 20 Jensen, Annie             11 Unity                1:25.00    1:31.22   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sam               10 Webster High         3:00.00    2:44.38   2  10   
  2 Larson, Roz               11 Ashland              2:50.00    2:44.83   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Caitlin          12 Northwestern         2:42.00    2:45.13   2   6   
  4 Ostrenga, Emma            12 South Shore/         2:50.00    2:51.47   2   5   
  5 Mattson, Sophie           11 Ashland              2:50.00    2:52.53   2   4   
  6 Kiss, Holly                9 Hayward              3:00.00    2:53.04   2   3   
  7 Bramsen, Kendra           12 Unity                2:50.00    2:56.35   2   2   
  8 Jensen, Alexis            11 Superior             2:50.00    3:01.09   2   1   
  9 Nummi, Jennifer           10 Superior             2:42.00    3:03.55   2 
 10 Roach, Alyssa             11 Superior             2:50.00    3:04.57   2 
 11 Raschke, Sydney           11 Webster High         3:15.00    3:06.47   1 
 12 Beckman, Rachael          12 Ironwood Lut         3:13.00    3:12.45   1 
 13 Ramsey, Laken              9 Drummond                        3:17.06   1 
 14 Collins, Dorothy          12 South Shore/         3:00.00    3:19.83   2 
 15 Hecker, Liberty           10 Hayward              3:20.00    3:21.68   1 
 16 Burleson-King, Shylie     12 Frederic/Luc                    3:32.43   1 
 17 Chaon, Meg                 9 Hayward              4:00.00    4:17.63   1 
 -- Robinson, Eilizabeth       9 Webster High                        DNF   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallis, Amy               12 Ashland              5:50.00    5:46.25   10   
  2 Nelson, Sam               10 Webster High         6:10.00    6:05.48    8   
  3 Moore, Zenia              11 Unity                6:42.00    6:16.03    6   
  4 Smykalski, Emma           11 Northwestern         6:22.00    6:22.31    5   
  5 Carey, Emily              10 Ironwood Lut         6:30.00    6:22.74    4   
  6 Martens-Cismonski, Talia  10 Northwestern         6:45.00    6:24.35    3   
  7 Bramsen, Kendra           12 Unity                6:25.00    6:31.91    2   
  8 Mattson, Corissa          12 Ironwood Lut         6:53.00    6:46.24    1   
  9 Raschke, Sydney           11 Webster High         7:10.00    6:47.33  
 10 Jensen, Alexis            11 Superior             7:14.00    6:49.83  
 11 Wydra, Marya              10 Hayward              7:24.00    6:51.53  
 12 Adams, Anastasia           9 Frederic/Luc                    6:57.29  
 13 McCoshen, Shannon         10 Superior             7:18.00    6:58.31  
 14 Beckman, Rachael          12 Ironwood Lut         7:13.00    7:16.24  
 15 Matula, Erin              09 South Shore/         7:45.00    7:25.28  
 16 Burleson-King, Shylie     12 Frederic/Luc         7:35.63    7:30.67  
 17 Hankins, Elizabeth        12 Hayward              8:30.00    8:51.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallis, Amy               12 Ashland             12:40.00   12:31.49   10   
  2 Gretz, Berit              12 Hayward             13:10.00   13:36.90    8   
  3 Mattson, Corissa          12 Ironwood Lut        14:50.00   14:32.97    6   
  4 Nelson, Emily             11 Northwestern                   15:21.97    5   
  5 Lach, Paige               10 Superior            15:00.00   15:53.20    4   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thiel, Breanna            12 Northwestern           10.10      10.00   2  10   
  2 Mattson, Lindsay          11 Frederic/Luc           10.43      10.38   2   8   
  3 Zweig, Sydney             11 Hayward                10.40      10.49   2   6   
  4 Moritz, Ali                9 Webster High           12.50      10.78   1   5   
  5 Beitel, Lynzy             11 Superior               10.50      10.97   2   4   
  6 Kirkpatrick, Natalie       9 Northwestern           10.90      11.35   2   3   
  7 Pero, Rebecca              9 Ashland                11.50      11.51   1   2   
  8 Aiken, Chloe              10 Superior                          11.72   1   1   
  9 Thaemert, Casey           10 Frederic/Luc           11.87      11.84   1 
 10 Albright, Nia             10 Northwestern           10.90      11.94   2 
 11 Johnson, Ayla              9 Ashland                12.70      12.00   1 
 12 Zifko, Katie               9 Ashland                11.00      12.29   2 
 13 Egge, Andrea              12 Unity                  12.00      12.57   1 
 14 Roach, Alyssa             11 Superior                          12.62   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                      2:00.00    1:56.23   2  10   
     1) Snider, Taylor 12               2) Robbins, Abigail 10            
     3) Heidenreich, Amber 12           4) Snider, Gabby 12               
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:59.00    1:58.24   2   8   
     1) Moss, Justine 12                2) Nelson, Abby 10                
     3) Rankila, Hope 11                4) Kirkpatrick, Natalie 9         
  3 Frederic/Luck High Schools  'A'                   2:00.00    1:59.68   2   6   
     1) Christensen, Katie 10           2) Mattson, Katie 10              
     3) Lahti, Elaine 9                 4) Beecroft, Brittney 10          
  4 Superior  'A'                                     1:56.00    2:00.57   2   5   
     1) DeGraef, Josie 9                2) Jensen, Caleigh 10             
     3) Koenen, Brooke 9                4) Mogensen, Marcia 10            
  5 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                2:02.30    2:00.60   2   4   
     1) Nasi, Vanessa 12                2) Makinen, Taylor 12             
     3) Bratu, Sam 11                   4) Mylly, Caitlin 9               
  6 Ashland  'A'                                      2:09.00    2:03.91   2   3   
     1) Seeger, Isabelle 10             2) Zifko, Katie 9                 
     3) Nuutinen, Bailey 10             4) Rust, Shelby 12                
  7 Webster High School  'A'                          2:17.00    2:11.38   1   2   
     1) McCool, Grace 9                 2) Peterson, Jeni 9               
     3) Mosher, Bizzy 9                 4) Ivic, Carolina 11              
  8 Ashland  'B'                                                x2:11.78   1 
     1) Larson, Jaida 9                 2) Pero, Rebecca 9                
     3) Johnson, Ayla 9                 4) Guderian, Eva 10               
  9 Unity  'A'                                        2:11.00    2:16.83   1   1   
     1) Nelson, Carly 9                 2) Albrecht, Natalie 10           
     3) Nelson, Myah 9                  4) Mares, Devon 9                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Unity  'A'                                        5:00.00    4:42.51   1  10   
     1) Reed, Sophie 9                  2) Hol, Michaela 10               
     3) Moore, Zenia 11                 4) Bramsen, Kendra 12             
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 4:35.00    4:45.59   2   8   
     1) Albright, Nia 10                2) Thiel, Breanna 12              
     3) Nelson, Abby 10                 4) Rankila, Hope 11               
  3 Hayward  'A'                                      4:50.00    4:45.73   2   6   
     1) Johnson, Gracie 11              2) Wydra, Marya 10                
     3) Stark, Anna 11                  4) Heidenreich, Amber 12          
  4 Webster High School  'A'                          4:53.00    4:47.58   2   5   
     1) McCool, Grace 9                 2) Moritz, Ali 9                  
     3) Nelson, Sam 10                  4) Winkler, Skyler 11             
  5 Superior  'A'                                     4:38.00    4:52.26   2   4   
     1) Beitel, Lynzy 11                2) DeGraef, Josie 9               
     3) Dolsen, Abby 9                  4) Flores, Novalee 9              
  6 Ashland  'A'                                      4:55.00    4:56.18   1   3   
     1) Larson, Jaida 9                 2) Larson, Roz 11                 
     3) Mattson, Sophie 11              4) Hebert, Kailyn 10              
  7 Frederic/Luck High Schools  'A'                   5:11.91    4:57.10   1   2   
     1) Beecroft, Brittney 10           2) Johnson, Cloey 10              
     3) Lahti, Elaine 9                 4) Schweitzer, Liz 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                           11:05.85   10   
     1) Smykalski, Emma 11              2) Martens-Cismonski, Talia 10    
     3) Johnson, Caitlin 12             4) Johnson, Paige 9               
  2 Ashland  'A'                                     12:00.00   11:35.26    8   
     1) Larson, Jaida 9                 2) Hebert, Kailyn 10              
     3) Larson, Roz 11                  4) Mattson, Sophie 11             
  3 Superior  'A'                                    11:00.00   11:37.69    6   
     1) Dolsen, Abby 9                  2) Flores, Novalee 9              
     3) Nummi, Jennifer 10              4) Vandenberg, Cammi 9            
  4 Hayward  'A'                                     12:00.00   11:51.47    5   
     1) Wydra, Marya 10                 2) Kiss, Holly 9                  
     3) Stark, Anna 11                  4) Gretz, Berit 12                
  5 Frederic/Luck High Schools  'A'                             12:05.76    4   
     1) Lahti, Elaine 9                 2) Johnson, Cloey 10              
     3) Adams, Anastasia 9              4) Cajander, Alice 12             
  6 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'               13:00.00   12:31.26    3   
     1) Mattson, Corissa 12             2) Beckman, Rachael 12            
     3) Beckman, Jessica 11             4) Carey, Emily 10                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becker, Caroline          12 Superior             5-01.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Beitel, Lynzy             11 Superior             4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Koelz, Sadie              12 Webster High         4-08.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Amundson, Journey         10 Northwestern                    4-04.00    5   
  5 Weber, Aries              10 Ironwood Lut         4-02.00    4-02.00    3.50
  5 Rollins, Cambria          12 Ironwood Lut         4-04.00    4-02.00    3.50
  7 Nelson, Carly              9 Unity                3-08.00    4-00.00    1   
  7 Aiken, Chloe              10 Superior             4-02.00    4-00.00    1   
  7 Lahti, Tiiara             09 South Shore/         4-00.00    4-00.00    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Abby              10 Northwestern        10-03.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Heidenreich, Amber        12 Hayward              7-00.00    9-00.00    7   
  2 Koelz, Sadie              12 Webster High         9-06.00    9-00.00    7   
  4 Peterson, Jeni             9 Webster High         8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Nelson, Emily             11 Northwestern         8-06.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Nuutinen, Bailey          10 Ashland                         8-00.00    3   
  7 Noonan, Carlee            12 Superior             8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Christensen, Katie        10 Frederic/Luc         7-06.00    7-06.00    1   
  9 Kelleher, Annalee         12 Superior             7-06.00    7-00.00  
  9 Zifko, Katie               9 Ashland                         7-00.00  
 11 Carey, Emily              10 Ironwood Lut                    6-00.00  
 11 Egge, Andrea              12 Unity                6-00.00    6-00.00  
 11 Johnson, Gracie           11 Hayward              6-00.00    6-00.00  
 11 Albright, Nia             10 Northwestern         7-06.00    6-00.00  
 11 Olson, Hayley             10 Superior             6-06.00    6-00.00  
 16 Stark, Anna               11 Hayward              6-00.00    5-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snider, Taylor            12 Hayward             16-05.00   16-09.00   10   
  2 Mogensen, Marcia          10 Superior            16-00.00   16-09.00    8   
  3 Mattson, Katie            10 Frederic/Luc                   15-07.25    6   
  4 Robbins, Abigail          10 Hayward             15-06.00   14-09.50    5   
  5 Nasi, Vanessa             12 Ironwood Lut        14-03.00   14-07.00    4   
  6 Beehler, Emily            12 Hayward             14-00.00   14-06.75    3   
  7 Rust, Shelby              12 Ashland                        14-05.50    2   
  8 Zifko, Katie               9 Ashland                        14-05.50    1   
  9 Koenen, Brooke             9 Superior            14-00.00   14-02.50  
 10 Seeger, Isabelle          10 Ashland                        14-01.75  
 11 Winkler, Skyler           11 Webster High                   13-10.50  
 12 Mangelsen, Jazmine        11 Webster High                   13-06.00  
 13 Lahti, Elaine              9 Frederic/Luc        11-07.50   13-05.75  
 14 Hol, Michaela             10 Unity               13-00.00   13-05.50  
 15 Ivic, Carolina            11 Webster High                   13-04.50  
 16 Mylly, Caitlin             9 Ironwood Lut        14-03.00   13-00.75  
 17 Weber, Aries              10 Ironwood Lut        13-11.00   12-07.75  
 18 Reed, Sophie               9 Unity               12-00.00   12-01.00  
 19 Thul, Jennifer            12 Northwestern                   12-01.00  
 20 Nelson, Carly              9 Unity               12-00.00   11-09.75  
 21 Lahti, Tiiara             09 South Shore/        12-00.00   11-06.00  
 22 Moss, Justine             12 Northwestern                   11-05.00  
 -- Craker, Hannah             9 Superior            14-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snider, Gabby             12 Hayward             35-00.00   35-09.00   10   
  2 Snider, Taylor            12 Hayward             34-05.00   34-03.00    8   
  3 Tucker, Aneesa            12 Ashland                        33-03.00    6   
  4 Mattson, Lindsay          11 Frederic/Luc        30-08.00   31-09.00    5   
  5 Amundson, Journey         10 Northwestern                   30-04.00    4   
  6 Nuutinen, Bailey          10 Ashland                        29-00.00    3   
  7 Ostrenga, Emma            12 South Shore/        27-00.00   27-09.00    2   
  8 Becker, Caroline          12 Superior            29-00.00   27-08.00    1   
  9 Pennington, Olivia        10 Superior            25-00.00   27-05.00  
 10 Guderian, Eva             10 Ashland                        24-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snider, Gabby             12 Hayward             37-01.00   36-05.00   10   
  2 Lundeen, Katie            10 Northwestern        35-00.00   34-08.50    8   
  3 White, Daisy              12 Superior            34-06.00   34-07.00    6   
  4 Mosher, Tiringo           12 Webster High                   32-06.00    5   
  5 Christensen, Katie        10 Frederic/Luc        31-10.50   31-02.50    4   
  6 Hoegan, Sam               10 Northwestern        30-00.00   29-09.00    3   
  7 Weller, Kassi             12 Hayward             25-05.00   28-07.00    2   
  8 Gullingsrud, Maren        11 Hayward             30-06.00   28-05.00    1   
  9 Ranta, Heather            11 South Shore/        25-00.00   25-07.50  
 10 Adolphson, Missy          10 Drummond                       25-05.00  
 11 Lehto, Faustina           11 Superior            28-00.00   25-04.00  
 12 Naumann, Devin            12 Northwestern        30-00.00   25-02.00  
 13 Kolu, Maddie              10 Unity               25-00.00   25-00.50  
 14 Phernetton, Sophie        12 Webster High                   24-01.00  
 15 Robinson, Molly           11 Webster High                   23-05.50  
 16 Paulson, Kelsey           11 Frederic/Luc        25-01.00   23-03.00  
 17 Nuutinen, Bailey          10 Ashland             26-00.00   22-10.00  
 18 Nelson, Myah               9 Unity               25-00.00   22-09.00  
 19 Branham, Signe            11 South Shore/        22-00.00   21-04.00  
 20 Glenna, Megan             10 Unity               24-00.00   20-03.50  
 21 Nefstead, Belle           10 Ironwood Lut        19-11.00   19-11.50  
 22 Crowley, Alexis           09 South Shore/        22-00.00   19-10.00  
 23 Reiten, Aubree            10 Drummond                       19-07.00  
 24 Wabinato, Isabella        10 Ashland                        19-01.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buerger, Matthew          11 Superior                6.82       6.98   4  10   
  2 Plunkett, Max             11 Superior                6.81       7.07   4   8   
  3 Houde, Hunter             10 Unity                   7.20       7.08   4   6   
  4 Spezia, Alex              12 Drummond                7.17       7.11   4   5   
  5 VanHove, Brady            12 Northwestern            7.30       7.17   3   4   
  6 Elder, Chase              12 Superior                6.80       7.21   4   3   
  7 Vesey, Jordan             12 Ashland                 7.20       7.21   4   2   
  8 Achucarro, Yuri           10 Northwestern            7.30       7.24   3   1   
  9 Hoehne, Ian                9 Hayward                            7.25   1 
 10 Joanis, Cody              11 Ashland                 7.10       7.27   4 
 11 Wilson, Simeon            11 Webster High            7.50       7.35   3 
 12 Moore, Zach               12 Drummond                7.70       7.35   2 
 13 Merritt, Nik              12 Ironwood Lut            7.40       7.36   3 
 14 Foeller, Jack             11 Unity                   7.20       7.43   4 
 15 Waters, Kyler             10 South Shore/            7.60       7.44   2 
 16 Antilla, Jared            12 Northwestern            7.40       7.45   3 
 17 Flaherty, Luke             9 Unity                   7.80       7.46   2 
 18 Craig, Liam               11 Ironwood Lut            7.54       7.53   3 
 19 Thunder, Jory             10 Hayward                 7.90       7.65   2 
 20 Bjork, Sean               11 Drummond                7.80       7.65   2 
 21 Leudke, Gabe              12 Hayward                 8.00       7.65   1 
 22 Johnson, Landyn            9 Frederic/Luc                       7.71   1 
 23 Warbalow, Tristan         12 South Shore/            7.80       7.72   2 
 24 Blaisdell, Levi            9 Webster High            7.60       7.77   3 
 25 Coffland, Zach            11 Ashland                 7.30       7.78   3 
 26 Averritt, Ian             11 Ironwood Lut            8.00       7.82   1 
 27 Peterson, Cody            11 Webster High            7.90       7.87   2 
 28 Denkmann, Nate            11 Frederic/Luc                       8.28   1 
 29 Phernetton, Brock         12 Frederic/Luc                       8.57   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Connor           12 Northwestern           24.50      24.55   5  10   
  2 Houde, Hunter             10 Unity                  26.20      24.72   3   8   
  3 Buerger, Matthew          11 Superior               24.40      24.91   5   6   
  4 Matrious, Jameson         12 Webster High           25.10      24.99   5   5   
  5 Ferrando, Nick            12 Superior               23.90      25.03   5   4   
  6 Knaack, Michael           10 Northwestern                      25.28   1   3   
  7 Joanis, Cody              11 Ashland                25.70      25.37   4   2   
  8 Donaghue, Riley           11 Hayward                24.50      25.37   5   1   
  9 Snider, Ronny             11 Hayward                25.50      25.69   4 
 10 Vesey, Jordan             12 Ashland                25.50      25.82   4 
 11 Nyholm, Dylan             12 Unity                  25.80      26.12   4 
 12 Merritt, Nik              12 Ironwood Lut           26.52      26.16   3 
 13 Tillery, Patric           12 Unity                  26.20      26.17   3 
 14 Menke, Adam               10 Frederic/Luc           25.64      26.40   4 
 15 Johnson, Tanner            9 Hayward                27.00      26.60   3 
 16 Peterson, Zach            11 Frederic/Luc                      26.84   1 
 17 Craig, Liam               11 Ironwood Lut           27.43      26.90   2 
 18 Tinman, Andrew             9 Frederic/Luc                      27.17   1 
 19 Coffland, Zach            11 Ashland                26.00      27.38   4 
 19 Wilson, Simeon            11 Webster High           26.20      27.38   3 
 21 Plasch, Keegan            10 Northwestern           28.00      27.41   2 
 22 Hancock, Gabe              9 Drummond               27.50      27.48   2 
 23 Hale, Josh                11 Ironwood Lut                      27.79   1 
 24 Daniels, Ross             10 Webster High           26.78      27.93   3 
 25 Ray, Dante                09 South Shore/           32.00      32.11   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cousins, Nathan           12 Unity                  56.80      55.39   4  10   
  2 Plunkett, Max             11 Superior               54.00      55.46   4   8   
  3 Gudgeon, Elliot           12 Ironwood Lut           56.00      56.75   4   6   
  4 Graff, Ethan              11 Ashland                58.00      57.46   4   5   
  5 Gouge, James              10 Hayward                58.00      57.92   4   4   
  6 Countryman, Evan          12 Unity                  58.50      58.17   3   3   
  7 Kuykendall, DeVonte       12 Hayward              1:00.00      58.57   3   2   
  8 Hicks, Jordan             11 Superior               59.00      59.88   3   1   
  9 Hudacek, Kevin            10 Ironwood Lut         1:02.00      59.91   2 
 10 Schierman, Hunter         11 South Shore/         1:00.00    1:00.33   3 
 11 Warbalow, Tristan         12 South Shore/         1:00.00    1:00.97   3 
 12 Thunder, Jory             10 Hayward              1:01.00    1:01.03   2 
 13 Johnson, Landyn            9 Frederic/Luc                    1:01.17   1 
 14 Hughes, Ian               10 Ironwood Lut           59.00    1:01.54   3 
 15 Stanton, Xavier            9 Webster High         1:03.00    1:01.56   2 
 16 Stubbe, Kerik             10 Webster High         1:03.00    1:01.60   2 
 17 Tinman, Jonah             12 Frederic/Luc                    1:02.53   1 
 18 Kimmes, Cameron            9 Northwestern         1:07.00    1:05.35   1 
 19 Gort, Aidan                9 Northwestern         1:06.00    1:06.20   2 
 20 Tillery, Julien           10 Unity                1:05.00    1:07.00   2 
 21 Peterson, Tanner           9 Webster High                    1:07.53   1 
 22 Livingston, Isaak          9 Ashland              1:07.00    1:08.55   1 
 23 Hoegen, Willem             9 Northwestern         1:11.70    1:09.13   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Andrew              11 Webster High         2:02.00    2:03.78   2  10   
  2 Miller, Walker            11 Ashland              2:08.00    2:05.71   2   8   
  3 Pooler, Donny             11 Northwestern         2:05.00    2:06.96   2   6   
  4 Ferrando, Nate            12 Superior             2:13.00    2:11.30   2   5   
  5 Schaaf, Mason             11 Webster High         2:15.00    2:14.11   2   4   
  6 Martell, Gavin            12 Drummond             2:13.00    2:18.58   2   3   
  7 Pooler, Zach              10 Northwestern         2:17.00    2:20.25   2   2   
  8 Feist, Cullen              9 Unity                2:28.00    2:21.25   1   1   
  9 Davis, Tyler              11 Northwestern         2:30.00    2:21.26   1 
 10 Crayne, Brenden           12 Superior             2:14.00    2:21.66   2 
 11 Wolfe, Ethan              12 Hayward              2:35.00    2:26.43   1 
 12 Johnson, Richard          12 Frederic/Luc                    2:28.11   1 
 13 Cable, Thomas              9 Unity                2:40.00    2:28.19   1 
 14 Tharge, Zachary           12 Superior             2:15.00    2:28.20   2 
 15 Guenther, Gus             10 South Shore/         2:35.00    2:29.53   1 
 16 Joki, Jake                10 Ironwood Lut         2:36.00    2:30.15   1 
 17 Brunell, Cole              9 Ironwood Lut         2:30.00    2:32.67   1 
 18 Hills, Trevor             12 Hayward              2:40.00    2:32.87   1 
 19 Koehler, Steve            11 Ashland              2:18.00    2:34.87   2 
 20 Kelch, Jared              12 Unity                2:28.00    2:35.30   1 
 21 Hancock, Moses             9 Drummond                        2:38.43   1 
 22 Stengard, Sawyer           9 Ironwood Lut         2:40.00    2:40.57   1 
 23 McPherson, Tim            11 Ashland              2:25.00    2:42.65   1 
 24 Wilson, Jamin             10 Webster High                    2:55.59   1 
 25 Katchka, Abe              12 South Shore/         2:35.00    2:59.41   1 
 26 Beckman, Seth              9 Hayward              2:11.00    3:04.75   2 
 27 Kuettel, Ben              09 South Shore/         2:35.00    3:07.58   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Maury             11 Ashland              4:45.00    4:37.07   10   
  2 Miller, Walker            11 Ashland              4:45.00    4:38.67    8   
  3 Niemi, Nick               10 Ironwood Lut         4:57.00    4:41.83    6   
  4 Binfet, Alex              12 Unity                5:05.00    4:47.41    5   
  5 Ruiz, Andrew              11 Webster High         4:55.00    4:47.41    4   
  6 Martell, Gavin            12 Drummond             5:10.00    4:56.00    3   
  7 Formanek, Joey            11 Webster High         5:05.00    5:08.48    2   
  8 Crayne, Brenden           12 Superior             5:10.00    5:14.16    1   
  9 Pooler, Zach              10 Northwestern         5:00.00    5:15.12  
 10 Denninger, Luke           10 Superior             5:18.00    5:18.67  
 11 Erickson, Hunter          10 Webster High         5:25.00    5:23.37  
 12 Tharge, Zachary           12 Superior             5:25.00    5:31.97  
 13 Collins, David             9 Ironwood Lut         5:48.00    5:38.22  
 14 Johnson, Richard          12 Frederic/Luc         5:34.00    5:39.23  
 15 Niemi, Andrew             11 Ironwood Lut         5:48.00    5:40.01  
 16 VosBenKowski, Soren       10 Unity                5:40.00    5:46.05  
 17 Johnson, Kieran            9 Northwestern         5:30.00    5:46.08  
 18 Hancock, Moses             9 Drummond                        5:47.08  
 19 Borchers, Sam                South Shore/                    5:50.35  
 20 Hills, Trevor             12 Hayward              5:35.00    5:51.60  
 21 Rau, Zachary              12 Unity                5:45.00    5:54.28  
 22 Carlson, Rylan            12 Northwestern         5:30.00    6:04.53  
 23 Beckman, Seth              9 Hayward              5:40.00    6:26.31  
 24 Ray, Dante                09 South Shore/         5:50.00    6:33.67  
 25 Albertus, Jonathan        10 Ashland                         7:20.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Maury             11 Ashland             10:10.00   10:20.50   10   
  2 Niemi, Nick               10 Ironwood Lut        10:35.00   10:31.07    8   
  3 Pooler, Donny             11 Northwestern        10:30.00   10:31.76    6   
  4 Burke, Brody              11 Northwestern        12:00.00   10:54.89    5   
  5 Erickson, Hunter          10 Webster High                   10:55.16    4   
  6 Karren, Jackson           10 Superior            11:45.00   10:59.03    3   
  7 Schue, Elias               9 Ashland             11:40.00   11:41.91    2   
  8 Frost, Brandon            12 Hayward             12:20.00   12:11.59    1   
  9 Niemi, Andrew             11 Ironwood Lut        12:00.00   12:17.06  
 10 Barnaby, Michael          10 Superior            12:00.00   12:40.23  
 11 VosBenKowski, Caleb        9 Unity               12:20.00   12:42.60  
 12 Cress, Asher              11 Unity               12:20.00   12:46.08  
 13 Stubbe, Kerik             10 Webster High                   12:48.61  
 14 Recla, Mason               9 Ironwood Lut                   12:53.69  
 15 Kern, Dlyan               11 Unity               12:20.00   13:14.41  
 16 Lindquist, Matt           11 Hayward             15:00.00   15:18.74  
 -- Yip, Paco                 12 Frederic/Luc                        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kuykendall, DeVonte       12 Hayward                 8.70       8.43   2  10   
  2 Anderson, Nathan          10 Superior                           9.02   1   8   
  3 Gronski, Gunnar           11 Superior                9.30       9.03   2   6   
  4 Peterson, Zach            11 Frederic/Luc            9.33       9.09   2   5   
  5 Merrill, Dillion          11 Unity                  10.20       9.10   1   4   
  6 Craig, Dakota             12 Ashland                 8.70       9.25   2   3   
  7 Pufall, Ian               12 Ashland                 9.30       9.49   2   2   
  8 Bearhart, Adrian          12 Unity                  10.00       9.52   2   1   
  9 Wester, Nathan            11 Unity                  10.90       9.90   1 
 10 Flynn, Willie                Superior                          10.58   1 
 11 Livingston, Isaak          9 Ashland                10.50      11.57   1 
 12 Stillson, Jagar            9 Northwestern           12.80      11.82   1 
 13 Wiita, Isaiah              9 Northwestern           12.50      11.84   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:38.78   2  10   
     1) Morley, Jon 12                  2) Antilla, Jared 12              
     3) VanHove, Brady 12               4) Knaack, Michael 10             
  2 Superior  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:39.55   2   8   
     1) Buerger, Matthew 11             2) Elder, Chase 12                
     3) Gronski, Gunnar 11              4) Gronski, Jarrett 9             
  3 Unity  'A'                                        1:44.00    1:40.70   2   6   
  4 Hayward  'A'                                      1:49.00    1:43.15   1   5   
     1) Leudke, Gabe 12                 2) Johnson, Tanner 9              
     3) Roehl, Chase 10                 4) Donaghue, Riley 11             
  5 Drummond  'A'                                     1:47.20    1:43.50   2   4   
     1) Bjork, Sean 11                  2) Hancock, Gabe 9                
     3) Moore, Zach 12                  4) Spezia, Alex 12                
  6 Frederic/Luck High Schools  'A'                   1:45.00    1:45.84   2   3   
     1) Evans, Brady 12                 2) Menke, Adam 10                 
     3) Dreier, Adam 9                  4) Wittemeyer, Luca 12            
  7 Webster High School  'A'                          1:50.00    1:46.25   1   2   
     1) Daniels, Ross 10                2) Kern, Dustin 11                
     3) Matrious, Jameson 12            4) Wilson, Simeon 11              
  8 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                1:50.43    1:47.62   1   1   
     1) Merritt, Nik 12                 2) Craig, Liam 11                 
     3) Averritt, Ian 11                4) Ruotsala, Nathan 11            
  9 Ashland  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:48.31   2 
     1) Livingston, Isaak 9             2) Coffland, Zach 11              
     3) Joanis, Cody 11                 4) Vesey, Jordan 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Superior  'A'                                     3:43.00    3:45.53   2  10   
     1) Ferrando, Nate 12               2) Ferrando, Nick 12              
     3) Gronski, Gunnar 11              4) Plunkett, Max 11               
  2 Ashland  'A'                                      3:58.00    3:46.77   2   8   
     1) Pufall, Ian 12                  2) Craig, Dakota 12               
     3) Miller, Maury 11                4) Miller, Walker 11              
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                 3:42.00    3:50.77   2   6   
     1) Kirkpatrick, Calen 11           2) Stillson, Jagar 9              
     3) Johnson, Connor 12              4) Garland, Kevin 11              
  4 Hayward  'A'                                      3:55.00    3:52.46   2   5   
     1) Kull, Dakota 10                 2) Johnson, Tanner 9              
     3) Gouge, James 10                 4) Snider, Ronny 11               
  5 Unity  'A'                                        3:54.00    3:52.82   2   4   
  6 Webster High School  'A'                          3:51.00    3:53.27   2   3   
     1) Formanek, Joey 11               2) Schaaf, Mason 11               
     3) Kern, Dustin 11                 4) Matrious, Jameson 12           
  7 Drummond  'A'                                     4:00.00    4:02.87   1   2   
     1) Moore, Zach 12                  2) Bjork, Sean 11                 
     3) Martell, Gavin 12               4) Spezia, Alex 12                
  8 Frederic/Luck High Schools  'A'                   4:16.18    4:10.02   1   1   
     1) Dreier, Adam 9                  2) Tinman, Andrew 9               
     3) Engen, Cade 9                   4) Tinman, Jonah 12               
  9 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                4:03.00    4:14.64   1 
     1) Gudgeon, Elliot 12              2) Hughes, Ian 10                 
     3) Brunell, Cole 9                 4) Hale, Josh 11                  
 10 Ashland  'B'                                                x4:57.62   1 
     1) Koehler, Steve 11               2) Albertus, Jonathan 10          
     3) McPherson, Tim 11               4) Seefeldt, Carter 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webster High School  'A'                          9:15.00    8:47.09   10   
     1) Formanek, Joey 11               2) Schaaf, Mason 11               
     3) Erickson, Hunter 10             4) Ruiz, Andrew 11                
  2 Unity  'A'                                        9:00.00    9:03.77    8   
  3 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'               10:00.00    9:50.67    6   
     1) Niemi, Andrew 11                2) Joki, Jake 10                  
     3) Niemi, Nick 10                  4) Brunell, Cole 9                
  4 Superior  'A'                                     9:50.00    9:50.89    5   
     1) Barnaby, Michael 10             2) Matheson, Iian 9               
     3) Morrissey, Brennan 9            4) Tollefson, Mason 10            
  5 Northwestern  'A'                                            9:51.70    4   
  6 Hayward  'A'                                     10:00.00   10:06.17    3   
     1) Gouge, James 10                 2) Wolfe, Ethan 12                
     3) Frost, Brandon 12               4) Kull, Dakota 10                
  7 Ashland  'A'                                      9:50.00   10:12.27    2   
     1) Koehler, Steve 11               2) Schue, Elias 9                 
     3) McPherson, Tim 11               4) Graff, Ethan 11                
  8 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                        11:00.00   10:56.61    1   
     1) Ashiruma, Godwin 12             2) Guenther, Gus 10               
     3) Kuettel, Ben 09                 4)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slanina, Dylan            12 Unity                5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Bradley, Nathan           12 Unity                5-08.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Evans, Brady              12 Frederic/Luc         5-08.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Snider, Ronny             11 Hayward              5-04.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Hudacek, Kevin            10 Ironwood Lut         5-06.00    5-04.00    3.50
  5 Carter, Joseph            11 Superior             5-02.00    5-04.00    3.50
  7 Gouge, James              10 Hayward              5-04.00    5-04.00    2   
  8 Tinman, Jonah             12 Frederic/Luc                    5-02.00    1   
  9 Miller, Walker            11 Ashland                         5-02.00  
  9 Spezia, Alex              12 Drummond                        5-02.00  
 11 Wittemeyer, Luca          12 Frederic/Luc                    5-02.00  
 12 Hipsher, Douglas          09 South Shore/         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 12 Flaherty, Luke             9 Unity                5-04.00    5-00.00  
 12 Ackley, Mason             10 Superior             5-02.00    5-00.00  
 12 Bentley, Ian              11 Ironwood Lut         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 12 Ruhman, Greg              10 Northwestern                    5-00.00  
 -- Schaaf, Mason             11 Webster High                         NH  
 -- Peterson, Cody            11 Webster High                         NH  
 -- Glienke, Keith             9 Webster High                         NH  
 -- Ozello, Zane              11 Ironwood Lut         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Thom, Adam                 9 Northwestern                         NH  
 -- Graff, Ethan              11 Ashland                              NH  
 -- Smetak, Seth               9 Superior             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Orme, Justin              12 Northwestern                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morley, Jon               12 Northwestern        12-06.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Wheeler, Connar           12 Northwestern        12-00.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Pufall, Ian               12 Ashland             11-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Bearhart, Adrian          12 Unity               10-00.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Kirchoff, James           11 Superior             9-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Landyn            9 Frederic/Luc                    8-00.00    3   
  7 Lathrop, Landon           10 Superior             8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
 -- Schmitz, Brad              9 Unity                8-00.00         NH  
 -- Engen, Cade                9 Frederic/Luc         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Walton, Chris              9 Unity                8-00.00         NH  
 -- Jenson, Ethan             10 Northwestern        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Searle, Tristain          11 Superior                             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Tristin           11 South Shore/        18-00.00   20-03.00   10   
  2 Ferrando, Nick            12 Superior            20-00.00   19-11.50    8   
  3 Donaghue, Riley           11 Hayward             18-01.00   19-04.25    6   
  4 Roehl, Chase              10 Hayward             18-10.00   19-04.00    5   
  5 Evans, Brady              12 Frederic/Luc        18-00.00   19-03.00    4   
  6 Peters, Andre             10 Superior            18-05.00   18-03.00    3   
  7 VanHove, Brady            12 Northwestern                   18-02.50    2   
  8 Foeller, Jack             11 Unity               17-06.00   18-01.50    0.50
  8 Peterson, Zach            11 Frederic/Luc        18-00.00   18-01.50    0.50
 10 Gudgeon, Elliot           12 Ironwood Lut        18-04.00   17-07.50  
 11 Bjork, Sean               11 Drummond                       17-07.25  
 12 Joanis, Cody              11 Ashland                        17-03.00  
 13 Merritt, Nik              12 Ironwood Lut        16-08.00   17-02.25  
 14 Hudacek, Kevin            10 Ironwood Lut        16-05.00   16-09.50  
 15 Matheson, Iian             9 Superior            17-00.00   16-08.75  
 16 Blaisdell, Levi            9 Webster High                   16-05.75  
 17 Hancock, Gabe              9 Drummond                       16-04.25  
 18 Wester, Nathan            11 Unity               16-06.00   16-02.75  
 19 Coffland, Zach            11 Ashland                        16-01.50  
 20 Sorenson, Connor          11 South Shore/        16-00.00   15-10.75  
 21 Nyholm, Dylan             12 Unity               18-00.00   15-10.25  
 22 Matrious, Jameson         12 Webster High                   15-09.25  
 23 Menke, Adam               10 Frederic/Luc        16-04.75   15-08.25  
 24 Moritz, Andy              11 Webster High                   15-07.50  
 25 Hoegen, Willem             9 Northwestern                   14-06.25  
 26 Beckman, Seth              9 Hayward             15-02.00   14-02.00  
 27 Thom, Adam                 9 Northwestern                   13-10.75  
 -- Vesey, Jordan             12 Ashland                              ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Tristin           11 South Shore/        38-00.00   39-11.00   10   
  2 Roehl, Chase              10 Hayward             39-10.00   39-10.00    8   
  3 Slanina, Dylan            12 Unity               37-02.00   37-11.00    6   
  4 Bradley, Nathan           12 Unity               37-02.00   37-10.00    5   
  5 Leudke, Gabe              12 Hayward             38-05.00   37-04.00    4   
  6 Hoehne, Ian                9 Hayward             36-02.00   37-00.50    3   
  7 Peters, Andre             10 Superior            36-00.00   36-07.00    2   
  8 Carter, Joseph            11 Superior            37-00.00   36-02.00    1   
  9 Waters, Kyler             10 South Shore/        35-00.00   35-10.00  
 10 Ruhman, Greg              10 Northwestern                   35-08.00  
 11 Pufall, Ian               12 Ashland                        35-07.00  
 12 Pearson, Steven           10 Superior            35-00.00   35-04.00  
 13 Hipsher, Douglas          09 South Shore/        35-00.00   35-03.00  
 14 Graff, Ethan              11 Ashland                        34-05.00  
 15 Craig, Dakota             12 Ashland                        32-11.00  
 16 Stillson, Jagar            9 Northwestern                   32-07.00  
 17 Moritz, Andy              11 Webster High                   31-09.00  
 18 Wilson, Simeon            11 Webster High                   31-05.00  
 19 Countryman, Evan          12 Unity               35-00.00   31-01.00  
 20 Stubbe, Kerik             10 Webster High                   30-11.00  
 21 Orme, Justin              12 Northwestern                   29-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moser, Austin             11 Webster High                   43-03.50   10   
  2 Morrison, Zack            12 Ironwood Lut        41-00.00   42-07.50    8   
  3 Summerfield, Chase        10 Superior            38-02.00   41-08.50    6   
  4 Olson, Harlo               9 Webster High                   40-00.00    5   
  5 Kitzman, Dawson           12 Ironwood Lut        39-04.00   39-11.00    4   
  6 Tinman, Andrew             9 Frederic/Luc                   39-08.00    3   
  7 Craig, Dakota             12 Ashland             38-00.00   39-00.50    2   
  8 Snider, Ronny             11 Hayward             38-10.00   39-00.00    1   
  9 McDonald, Josiah          12 Superior            34-06.00   37-09.00  
 10 Kobs, Jett                12 Unity               38-00.00   35-06.00  
 11 Corbine, Brennan          10 Ashland             38-00.00   35-05.50  
 12 Bergeren, Morgan          11 Northwestern        35-00.00   35-04.50  
 13 Phernetton, Brock         12 Frederic/Luc        34-02.00   35-00.50  
 14 Quagon, Stevan            11 Hayward                        34-00.00  
 15 Gotta, Charlie            12 Ironwood Lut        32-00.00   32-10.00  
 16 Raboin, Owen               9 Unity               33-00.00   32-10.00  
 17 Butterfield, Tyrone       10 Ashland                        32-06.00  
 18 Katchka, Abe              12 South Shore/        25-00.00   31-09.00  
 19 Rep, Troy                 12 Superior            32-00.00   31-08.00  
 20 Denkmann, Nate            11 Frederic/Luc        30-09.50   31-07.50  
 21 Botosh, Nick                 South Shore/                   31-01.00  
 22 Curphy, Kyle              10 Northwestern        32-00.00   30-09.50  
 23 Dickson, Jace             12 Northwestern        30-00.00   30-03.00  
 24 Berg, Jacob                9 Webster High                   29-04.50  
 25 Davis, Nicolas            10 Drummond                       28-09.00  
 26 Lindquist, Matt           11 Hayward             31-00.00   27-07.00  
 27 Desrosiers, Gunner        10 Drummond                       27-05.50  
 28 Kern, Chase               10 Unity               28-00.00   26-03.50  
 29 Davidson, Tad             09 South Shore/        20-00.00   19-06.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hayward                    103        2) Northwestern               97   
    3) Ashland                     88        4) Superior                   86   
    5) Webster High School         61        6) Frederic/Luck High School  47   
    6) Ironwood Luther L Wright H  47        8) Unity                      36   
    9) South Shore/Washburn        10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Superior                   115.50     2) Unity                      90.50
    3) Northwestern                77        4) Ashland                    70   
    5) Hayward                     65        6) Webster High School        59   
    7) Ironwood Luther L Wright H  42.50     8) Frederic/Luck High School  26.50
    9) South Shore/Washburn        21       10) Drummond                   17