Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2017 01:29 PM
                  Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/8/2017                   
                              Ashland High School                              
                           Marcovich Wellness Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelley, Kendra            10 Cloquet                 7.10       7.56   3  10   
  2 Kelley, Kaitlyn            8 Cloquet                 7.20       7.97   3   8   
  3 Olson, Kiersten           12 Hermantown              8.00       8.02   3   6   
  4 Tucker, Aneesa            12 Ashland                 8.10       8.06   3   4   
  5 Hill, Shilyn              12 Proctor                 8.60       8.24   2   2   
  6 Koenen, Brooke             9 Superior                           8.38   1   1   
  7 Wester, Erin               9 Hermantown              8.50       8.38   2 
  8 Rust, Shelby              12 Ashland                 8.20       8.45   2 
  9 Deters, Sylvie            12 Cloquet                 8.00       8.51   3 
 10 Strickland, Lizzy          9 Cloquet                 8.00      x8.57   3 
 11 Mitchell, Lana            10 Duluth Denfe            7.50       8.59   3 
 12 Hagen, Kaiya              11 Hermantown              8.50       8.67   2 
 13 Byrnes, Molly             10 Marshall Sch            8.50       8.69   2 
 14 Nabozny, Madison           9 Ashland                 8.80       8.76   2 
 15 Fournier, Megan           10 Duluth Denfe            7.50       8.79   3 
 16 Word, Kyra                10 Duluth Denfe            8.50       8.88   2 
 17 Voss, Amelia               9 Proctor                 9.60       9.23   1 
 18 Senenberger, Maggie        9 Superior                           9.28   1 
 19 Mudrak, Carissa            9 Marshall Sch            9.00       9.35   2 
 20 Dunaisky, Maddy           12 Proctor                10.70       9.84   1 
 21 Lonetto, Autumn            9 Proctor                10.00     x10.08   1 
 22 Phillips, Brittany         9 Superior                          12.94   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kendra            10 Cloquet                27.00      26.69   5  10   
  2 Tucker, Aneesa            12 Ashland                28.50      28.75   5   8   
  3 Kelley, Kaitlyn            8 Cloquet                28.00      29.54   5   6   
  4 Lakanen, Emily            12 Proctor                           29.64   2   4   
  5 Turner, Erin              11 Cloquet                28.00      30.04   5   2   
  6 Mitchell, Lana            10 Duluth Denfe           31.50      30.15   3   1   
  7 Kidd, Anne                 9 Duluth Denfe           30.50      30.42   4 
  8 Rohweder, Abby            12 Proctor                31.40      31.33   3 
  9 Ecklund, Megan            12 Proctor                28.90      31.46   5 
 10 Byrnes, Molly             10 Marshall Sch           30.50      31.53   4 
 11 Seeger, Isabelle          10 Ashland                31.00      31.98   3 
 12 Hagen, Kaiya              11 Hermantown             32.20      32.02   3 
 13 Johnson, Ayla              9 Ashland                33.00      32.37   2 
 14 Moore, Paige              12 Proctor                33.00     x32.67   2 
 15 Moeller, Kiah              9 Duluth Denfe           31.50      32.98   3 
 16 Macaulay, Olivia           7 Cloquet                30.00     x33.11   4 
 17 Follett, Jayla             9 Proctor                33.00     x33.66   2 
 18 Thomas, Jenna              9 Hermantown             33.00      34.28   3 
 19 Mudrak, Carissa            9 Marshall Sch           30.50      35.16   4 
 20 Phillips, Brittany         9 Superior                          35.62   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Aneesa            12 Ashland              1:02.00    1:03.18   3  10   
  2 Turner, Erin              11 Cloquet              1:05.00    1:05.00   3   8   
  3 Birkeland, Brita           9 Hermantown           1:07.10    1:05.85   3   6   
  4 Wick, Sydney              10 Cloquet              1:10.00    1:09.35   3   4   
  5 Beaudin, Katelyn          12 Duluth Denfe         1:10.00    1:10.06   1   2   
  6 Seeger, Isabelle          10 Ashland              1:08.00    1:10.50   3   1   
  7 McRae, Amber              10 Proctor              1:12.60    1:10.64   2 
  8 Carlson, Courtny          12 Duluth Denfe         1:13.00    1:11.31   2 
  9 Moeller, Kiah              9 Duluth Denfe         1:20.00    1:11.66   1 
 10 Olson, Chloe              11 Cloquet              1:12.00    1:12.33   2 
 11 Danelski, Katie            9 Hermantown           1:13.10    1:12.55   2 
 12 Roettger, Brionna          9 Proctor              1:16.20    1:14.92   2 
 13 Vandenberg, Cammi          9 Superior                        1:16.04   1 
 14 Johnson, Lily              9 Marshall Sch         1:10.00    1:18.73   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schneberger, Payten       10 Cloquet              2:38.00    2:43.88   10   
  2 Mattson, Sophie           11 Ashland              2:50.00    2:51.05    8   
  3 Stone, Lydia               7 Cloquet              2:40.00    2:55.35    6   
  4 Turner, Katie              7 Cloquet              2:40.00    2:55.45    4   
  5 Brummer, Mackenzie        10 Cloquet              2:40.00   x2:59.29  
  6 McCoshen, Shannon         10 Superior                        3:01.05    2   
  7 Carlson, Courtny          12 Duluth Denfe         2:55.00    3:02.35    1   
  8 Kreager, Lauren           11 Marshall Sch         3:10.00    3:13.52  
  9 Freberg, Alyson            9 Duluth Denfe         3:00.00    3:17.84  
 10 Hansen, Kingslee          10 Superior                        3:24.20  
 11 Emmel, Elizabeth           9 Duluth Denfe         3:00.00    3:38.51  
 12 Skelton, Taylor           12 Proctor              3:28.00    3:49.87  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallis, Amy               12 Ashland              5:40.00    6:12.75   10   
  2 Siegle, Ashlee            10 Marshall Sch         5:45.00    6:13.54    8   
  3 Cawcutt, Lauren           10 Cloquet              6:00.00    6:26.17    6   
  4 Regstad, Luba              9 Hermantown           6:12.00    6:33.80    4   
  5 McCoshen, Shannon         10 Superior                        6:55.56    2   
  6 Kreager, Lauren           11 Marshall Sch         6:40.00    6:58.35    1   
  7 Wahlin, Acaia              9 Duluth Denfe         6:25.00    7:23.00  
  8 Hansen, Kingslee          10 Superior                        7:57.60  
  9 Crayne, Sydney            10 Superior                        8:05.63  
 10 Bennis, Lydia              9 Superior                       x8:07.11  
 11 Hansen, Taylor             9 Cloquet              7:00.00    8:19.08  
 12 Skelton, Taylor           12 Proctor              8:10.00    8:54.34  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Binsfield, Sydney         10 Proctor             12:19.20   12:08.42   10   
  2 Wallis, Amy               12 Ashland             12:40.00   12:11.36    8   
  3 Bettendorf, Megan          9 Proctor             12:30.00   13:11.29    6   
  4 Larson, Roz               11 Ashland             13:30.00   13:45.19    4   
  5 Biebel, Hannah             9 Cloquet             13:00.00   14:22.96    2   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Kelly             10 Cloquet                 9.90      10.05   2  10   
  2 Culver, Annika            12 Proctor                10.70      10.36   2   8   
  3 Sieger, Macy               8 Hermantown             10.80      10.42   2   6   
  4 Slattengren, Camrynn       8 Hermantown                        10.76   1   3   
  4 Ewer, Hannah               9 Hermantown             10.20      10.76   2   3   
  6 Larson, Jaida              9 Ashland                10.80      11.12   2   1   
  7 Zifko, Katie               9 Ashland                11.50      11.41   2 
  8 Ballavance, Hallee         9 Hermantown             11.50     x11.63   2 
  9 Serafin, Alexys            9 Cloquet                11.50      11.65   2 
 10 Johnson, Ayla              9 Ashland                12.40      11.72   1 
 11 Carlson, Faith            12 Cloquet                12.00      11.77   1 
 12 Rabbers, Stephanie         9 Proctor                12.40      11.98   1 
 13 Follett, Jayla             9 Proctor                12.10      12.22   1 
 14 Hunter, Emily             10 Superior                          13.47   1 
 15 Amundson, Taylor          10 Superior                          13.95   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hermantown  'A'                                   1:59.00    1:58.52   3  10   
  2 Hermantown  'B'                                   2:03.00   x2:00.52   2 
  3 Proctor  'A'                                      1:59.00    2:01.49   3   8   
     1) Gales, Haley 11                 2) McRae, Amber 10                
     3) Carlson, Ariel 10               4) Rohweder, Abby 12              
  4 Cloquet  'B'                                      1:59.00    2:01.84   3   6   
  5 Ashland  'A'                                      2:00.00    2:04.33   3   4   
     1) Nuutinen, Bailey 10             2) Seeger, Isabelle 10            
     3) Zifko, Katie 9                  4) Rust, Shelby 12                
  6 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                               2:15.00    2:05.40   2   2   
  7 Cloquet  'A'                                      1:55.00   x2:07.24   3 
  8 Superior  'B'                                                2:09.35   1   1   
  9 Proctor  'B'                                      2:03.00   x2:12.14   3 
 10 Ashland  'B'                                      2:15.00   x2:12.84   2 
     1) Hebert, Kailyn 10               2) Johnson, Ayla 9                
     3) Nabozny, Madison 9              4) Pero, Rebecca 9                
 11 Cloquet  'C'                                                x2:15.25   1 
 12 Proctor  'D'                                                x2:17.44   1 
 13 Hermantown  'C'                                   2:05.20   x2:20.47   2 
 14 Proctor  'C'                                                x2:21.08   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cloquet  'B'                                      4:45.00    4:21.42   2  10   
  2 Hermantown  'A'                                   4:25.50    4:23.59   2   8   
  3 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                               4:31.00    4:38.86   2   6   
  4 Proctor  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:39.83   2   4   
  5 Cloquet  'A'                                      4:42.00   x4:54.84   2 
  6 Ashland  'A'                                      4:50.00    4:55.50   2   2   
     1) Wallis, Amy 12                  2) Mattson, Sophie 11             
     3) Hebert, Kailyn 10               4) Larson, Jaida 9                
  7 Hermantown  'B'                                   4:53.00   x4:56.21   1 
  8 Proctor  'B'                                      4:54.00   x5:11.34   1 
  9 Duluth Denfeld  'B'                               4:50.00   x5:15.18   1 
 10 Hermantown  'C'                                   5:00.00   x5:17.11   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hermantown  'A'                                  10:46.00   10:47.64   10   
  2 Proctor  'A'                                     10:58.00   11:16.11    8   
  3 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                              10:35.00   11:17.80    6   
  4 Ashland  'A'                                     11:00.00   11:23.29    4   
     1) Larson, Roz 11                  2) Mattson, Sophie 11             
     3) Hebert, Kailyn 10               4) Larson, Jaida 9                
  5 Cloquet  'A'                                     11:00.00   11:34.82    2   
  6 Duluth Denfeld  'B'                              11:50.00  x13:26.07  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gamradt, Ellie            11 Hermantown                      5-00.00   10   
  2 Slattengren, Camrynn       8 Hermantown                      4-09.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Allison          8 Hermantown                     J4-09.00    6   
  4 Wick, Sydney              10 Cloquet              4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
  5 Binsfield, Morgan          8 Proctor              4-04.00    4-03.00    2   
  6 Danelski, Katie            9 Hermantown                    xJ4-03.00  
  6 Carlson, Ariel            10 Proctor              4-10.00   J4-03.00    1   
  8 Hebert, Kailyn            10 Ashland                        J4-03.00  
  9 Carlson, Faith            12 Cloquet              4-04.00    4-00.00  
 -- Vandenberg, Cammi          9 Superior                             NH  
 -- Wahlin, Acaia              9 Duluth Denfe         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Hunter, Emily             10 Superior                             NH  
 -- Emmel, Elizabeth           9 Duluth Denfe         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Freberg, Alyson            9 Duluth Denfe         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nuutinen, Bailey          10 Ashland                 8.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Kelleher, Annalee         12 Superior             7-06.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Benson, Ilei               7 Cloquet              6-06.00   J7-00.00    6   
  4 Schubitzke, Allison       12 Proctor              7-00.00    6-00.00    1.40
  4 Moeller, Kiah              9 Duluth Denfe         6-00.00    6-00.00    1.40
  4 Lakanen, Emily            12 Proctor              6-06.00    6-00.00    1.40
  4 Emmel, Elizabeth           9 Duluth Denfe         6-00.00    6-00.00    1.40
  4 Unden, Johanna            12 Duluth Denfe         6-06.00    6-00.00    1.40
  9 Zifko, Katie               9 Ashland                 7.00   J6-00.00  
  9 Carlson, Faith            12 Cloquet              6-06.00   J6-00.00  
 11 Senenberger, Maggie        9 Superior                        5-00.00  
 -- Little, Kayla              9 Proctor              5-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kendra            10 Cloquet             14-06.00   17-01.00   10   
  2 Culver, Annika            12 Proctor             14-04.00   16-01.50    8   
  3 Seeger, Isabelle          10 Ashland                        15-05.50    6   
  4 Turner, Erin              11 Cloquet             14-06.00   15-02.00    4   
  5 Rust, Shelby              12 Ashland                        15-00.00    2   
  6 Gales, Haley              11 Proctor             13-00.00   14-02.00    1   
  7 Gamradt, Ellie            11 Hermantown                     13-11.50  
  8 Kelley, Kaitlyn            8 Cloquet             13-06.00   13-09.75  
  9 Romero, Kassandra          9 Hermantown                     13-06.50  
 10 McRae, Amber              10 Proctor             13-00.00   13-06.00  
 11 Koenen, Brooke             9 Superior                       13-03.00  
 12 Turner, Katie              7 Cloquet             13-00.00  x13-00.50  
 13 Zifko, Katie               9 Ashland                        12-06.50  
 14 Vandenberg, Cammi          9 Superior                       12-04.00  
 15 Ecklund, Megan            12 Proctor             12-10.00  x11-11.00  
 16 Ballavance, Hallee         9 Hermantown                     11-07.00  
 17 Nabozny, Madison           9 Ashland                       x10-10.50  
 -- Hunter, Emily             10 Superior                             ND  
 -- Phillips, Brittany         9 Superior                             ND  
 -- Bolen, Sierra             11 Hermantown                           ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Aneesa            12 Ashland             34-00.00   33-09.75   10   
  2 Culver, Annika            12 Proctor             34-01.00   33-03.00    8   
  3 Gamradt, Ellie            11 Hermantown                     31-08.00    6   
  4 Bolen, Sierra             11 Hermantown                     30-09.00    4   
  5 Birkeland, Brita           9 Hermantown                     30-01.00    2   
  6 Kidd, Sadie               10 Duluth Denfe                   28-09.00    1   
  7 Lorenz, Kelly             10 Cloquet             31-00.00   28-06.75  
  8 Nuutinen, Bailey          10 Ashland             29-00.00   27-11.00  
  9 Larson, Jaida              9 Ashland                        27-07.75  
 10 Rohweder, Abby            12 Proctor             28-00.00   27-03.00  
 11 Carlson, Faith            12 Cloquet             28-06.00   26-06.50  
 12 Ballavance, Hallee         9 Hermantown                    x23-10.25  
 13 Voss, Amelia               9 Proctor             22-01.00   23-09.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lenarz, Emma              12 Cloquet             30-00.00   30-00.00   10   
  2 Nuutinen, Bailey          10 Ashland             26-00.00   27-10.00    8   
  3 Belrose, Maddie           12 Hermantown          26-02.00   27-00.00    6   
  4 Suominen, Makayla         10 Cloquet             27-00.00   26-07.00    4   
  5 Eng, Emily                11 Hermantown                     25-03.00    2   
  6 Lewis, Samantha           10 Hermantown          24-00.00   25-01.00    1   
  7 Phillips, Sarah           10 Hermantown          25-05.00  x24-02.00  
  8 Abrahmson, Megan          11 Proctor             25-05.00   22-05.00  
  9 Helgeson, Ashley          11 Cloquet             24-00.00   22-03.00  
 10 Schubitzke, Lily          11 Proctor             21-00.00   21-10.00  
 11 Anderson, Payton          11 Cloquet             24-00.00  x21-06.00  
 12 McRae, Tara               10 Proctor             21-03.00   21-04.00  
 13 Flores, Novalee            9 Superior                       19-10.00  
 14 Guthrie, Jada             12 Duluth Denfe                   19-02.00  
 15 Karl, Samantha            11 Superior                       19-01.50  
 16 Carlson, Adrianna         11 Proctor             20-06.00  x18-05.00  
 17 Kelleher, Annalee         12 Superior                       18-04.00  
 18 Vandenberg, Cammi          9 Superior                      x16-07.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cloquet                    142        2) Hermantown                101   
    3) Ashland                    100        4) Proctor                    72.80
    5) Duluth Denfeld              23.20     6) Superior                   14   
    7) Marshall School              9                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cloquet                    157        2) Ashland                   119   
    3) Hermantown                  59        4) Proctor                    52   
    5) Duluth Denfeld              43        6) Superior                   27   
    7) Marshall School              6