Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2017 07:11 PM
                  Hayward Invitational Track Meet - 4/24/2017                  
                              Hayward High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nasi, Vanessa             12 Ironwood Lut           14.30      13.93   2   6   
  2 Nelson, Abby              10 Northwestern           13.90      13.97   2   4   
  3 Petit, Jerzy               9 Hayward                13.75      14.18   2   3   
  4 Kavajecz, Shauna          12 South Shore/           14.42      14.29   2   2   
  5 Gajewski, Emily            9 Hayward                14.50      14.54   2   1   
  6 Moss, Justine             12 Northwestern           14.80      15.10   2 
  7 Carroll, Sarah            12 Ironwood Lut           15.10      15.19   2 
  8 Henley, Niya               9 Hayward                15.60      15.54   1 
  9 Koleski, Emma             10 South Shore/           16.39      15.76   1 
 10 Hagstrom, Lexi            11 Ironwood Lut                      16.79   1 
 11 Thompson, Jenna           10 South Shore/           16.92      16.81   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Snider, Taylor            12 Hayward                27.20      27.68   2   6   
  2 Nasi, Vanessa             12 Ironwood Lut           28.00      28.42   2   4   
  3 Kavajecz, Shauna          12 South Shore/           30.08      29.48   2   3   
  4 Petit, Jerzy               9 Hayward                29.90      29.98   2   2   
  5 Mylly, Caitlin             9 Ironwood Lut           29.70      30.18   2   1   
  6 Rankila, Hope             11 Northwestern           28.90      30.75   2 
  7 Bulovsky, Maren           12 South Shore/           31.97      31.75   2 
  8 Hoegan, Sam               10 Northwestern           29.60      31.89   2 
  9 Sauld, Emma               12 South Shore/           32.00      32.15   1 
 10 Suggs, Sarah              10 Northwestern           32.00      32.17   1 
 11 Hecker, Liberty           10 Hayward                34.10      34.05   1 
 12 Beckman, Jessica          11 Ironwood Lut           34.00      34.55   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Emily              9 Hayward              1:07.00    1:07.46   2   6   
  2 Ostrenga, Emma            12 South Shore/         1:10.00    1:09.84   2   4   
  3 Martens-Cismonski, Talia  10 Northwestern         1:08.00    1:10.63   2   3   
  4 Hecker, Liberty           10 Hayward              1:20.00    1:15.37   1   2   
  5 Collins, Dorothy          12 South Shore/         1:17.00    1:15.79   1   1   
  6 Henley, Niya               9 Hayward              1:15.00    1:19.19   2 
  7 Beckman, Jessica          11 Ironwood Lut                    1:20.76   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Paige             9 Northwestern         2:45.00    2:53.75    6   
  2 Collins, Dorothy          12 South Shore/         3:10.00    3:12.10    4   
  3 Beckman, Rachael          12 Ironwood Lut         3:12.00    3:13.84    3   
  4 Keahna, Della             11 Hayward              3:14.00    3:18.41    2   
  5 Hankins, Elizabeth        12 Hayward              3:20.00    3:48.17    1   
  6 Maday, Cierra             12 South Shore/         3:30.00    3:57.93  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smykalski, Emma           11 Northwestern         6:19.00    6:06.44    6   
  2 Gretz, Berit              12 Hayward              6:10.00    6:25.68    4   
  3 Mattson, Corissa          12 Ironwood Lut         6:46.00    6:43.36    3   
  4 Wydra, Marya              10 Hayward              7:00.00    6:53.33    2   
  5 Beckman, Rachael          12 Ironwood Lut         7:13.00    6:59.45    1   
  6 Keahna, Della             11 Hayward              7:50.00    7:21.89  
  7 Rosales, Angelica         12 South Shore/                    7:39.20  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawksford, Leah           11 Hayward             13:09.00   13:11.68    6   
  2 Gretz, Berit              12 Hayward             13:12.00   13:29.04    4   
  3 Ostrenga, Emma            12 South Shore/                   13:58.31    3   
  4 Mattson, Corissa          12 Ironwood Lut        14:32.00   14:27.90    2   
  5 Nelson, Emily             11 Northwestern        15:21.00   15:19.42    1   
  6 Roberson, Ally            10 South Shore/                   17:31.64  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thiel, Breanna            12 Northwestern           18.90      18.99    6   
  2 Barto, Brea               12 Ironwood Lut           19.90      19.41    4   
  3 Goette, Ashton            12 Northwestern           19.00      19.81    3   
  4 Miskovich, Kaylee         11 Ironwood Lut           20.80      21.59    2   
  5 Eichorst, Lily            11 South Shore/                      23.39    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zweig, Sydney             11 Hayward                53.00      53.71    6   
  2 Barto, Brea               12 Ironwood Lut         1:01.00      58.65    4   
  3 Miskovich, Kaylee         11 Ironwood Lut         1:00.00      59.70    3   
  4 Goette, Ashton            12 Northwestern         1:00.00    1:00.43    2   
  5 Albright, Nia             10 Northwestern         1:00.00    1:01.11    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                        51.50      52.27    6   
     1) Robbins, Abigail 10             2) Snider, Taylor 12              
     3) Heidenreich, Amber 12           4) Snider, Gabby 12               
  2 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                  57.00      56.73    4   
     1) Mylly, Caitlin 9                2) Bratu, Sam 11                  
     3) Barto, Brea 12                  4) Nasi, Vanessa 12               
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:02.11      59.80    2   
     1) Kavajecz, Shauna 12             2) Rock, Morgan 10                
     3) Sauld, Emma 12                  4) Bulovsky, Maren 12             
  4 Northwestern  'A'                                   56.80    1:03.24  
     1) Moss, Justine 12                2) Nelson, Abby 10                
     3) Hughlett, Kasha 10              4) Suggs, Sarah 10                
  5 South Shore/Washburn  'B'                                   x1:03.56  
     1) Thompson, Jenna 10              2) Koleski, Emma 10               
     3) Lahti, Tiiara 09                4) Kangas, Saya 09                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                      1:59.00    2:01.41    6   
     1) Beehler, Emily 12               2) Johnson, Gracie 11             
     3) Henley, Niya 9                  4) Stark, Anna 11                 
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:56.00    2:01.43    4   
     1) Nelson, Abby 10                 2) Thiel, Breanna 12              
     3) Hughlett, Kasha 10              4) Rankila, Hope 11               
  3 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                1:57.00    2:04.44    2   
     1) Mylly, Caitlin 9                2) Carroll, Sarah 12              
     3) Braucher, Leah 12               4) Bratu, Sam 11                  
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         2:18.03    2:09.68  
     1) Rock, Morgan 10                 2) Sauld, Emma 12                 
     3) Eichorst, Lily 11               4) Bulovsky, Maren 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                      4:30.00    4:35.44    6   
     1) Morgan, Emily 9                 2) Stark, Anna 11                 
     3) Zweig, Sydney 11                4) Heidenreich, Amber 12          
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 4:38.00    5:04.26    4   
     1) Heller, Addie 11                2) Bottolfson, Abby 10            
     3) Edwards, Audrey 9               4) Wrege, Brianna 10              
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                                    5:54.97    2   
     1) Maday, Cierra 12                2) Eichorst, Lily 11              
     3) Rosales, Angelica 12            4) Rosales, Serena 12             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                10:35.00   11:28.03    6   
     1) Albright, Nia 10                2) Nelson, Emily 11               
     3) Smykalski, Emma 11              4) Johnson, Paige 9               
  2 Hayward  'A'                                     11:40.00   12:02.52    4   
     1) Kiss, Holly 9                   2) Vobornik, Allyson 9            
     3) Wydra, Marya 10                 4) Hawksford, Leah 11             
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                        11:12.13   14:31.86    2   
     1) Roberson, Ally 10               2) Collins, Dorothy 12            
     3) Maday, Cierra 12                4) Rosales, Angelica 12           
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goette, Ashton            12 Northwestern                    4-06.00    6   
  2 Clausen, Maddie           11 Ironwood Lut         4-04.00    4-04.00    4   
  3 Lahti, Tiiara             09 South Shore/         4-02.00    4-02.00    3   
  4 Rollins, Cambria          12 Ironwood Lut         4-06.00    4-02.00    2   
  5 Hughlett, Kasha           10 Northwestern                    4-02.00    1   
  6 Beehler, Emily            12 Hayward              4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Hecker, Liberty           10 Hayward              4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Abby              10 Northwestern        10-03.00    9-00.00    6   
  2 Heidenreich, Amber        12 Hayward              9-00.00    8-06.00    4   
  3 Nelson, Emily             11 Northwestern         8-06.00    8-00.00    3   
  4 Morgan, Emily              9 Hayward              7-00.00    7-06.00    2   
  5 Albright, Nia             10 Northwestern         7-06.00    7-00.00    1   
  6 Johnson, Gracie           11 Hayward              6-00.00    6-06.00  
  7 Braucher, Leah            12 Ironwood Lut         6-06.00    6-06.00  
  8 Carey, Emily              10 Ironwood Lut         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snider, Gabby             12 Hayward             16-10.00   16-05.00    6   
  2 Snider, Taylor            12 Hayward             16-09.00   15-07.00    4   
  3 Robbins, Abigail          10 Hayward             14-10.00   14-03.00    3   
  4 Rankila, Hope             11 Northwestern                   14-00.00    2   
  5 Barto, Brea               12 Ironwood Lut        13-00.00   12-05.00    1   
  6 Nasi, Vanessa             12 Ironwood Lut        14-11.00   12-03.00  
  7 Mylly, Caitlin             9 Ironwood Lut        14-01.00   12-01.00  
  8 Moss, Justine             12 Northwestern                   12-00.00  
  9 Lahti, Tiiara             09 South Shore/        11-00.00   11-11.00  
 10 Kangas, Saya              09 South Shore/        11-00.00   11-08.00  
 11 Thul, Jennifer            12 Northwestern                   11-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snider, Gabby             12 Hayward             35-11.00   36-02.00    6   
  2 Snider, Taylor            12 Hayward             35-00.00   33-07.00    4   
  3 Beehler, Emily            12 Hayward             29-05.00   30-00.00    3   
  4 Ostrenga, Emma            12 South Shore/        27-00.00   25-04.00    2   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lundeen, Katie            11 Northwestern        35-08.00   36-02.00    6   
  2 Gajewski, Emily            9 Hayward             31-00.00   29-11.00    4   
  3 Gullingsrud, Maren        11 Hayward             29-00.00   29-05.00    3   
  4 Hoegan, Sam               10 Northwestern        31-05.00   29-01.00    2   
  5 Pearson, Sara             11 Northwestern        29-00.00   28-10.00    1   
  6 Weller, Kassi             12 Hayward             30-00.00   28-03.00  
  7 Ranta, Heather            11 South Shore/        27-00.00   27-03.00  
  8 Nefstead, Belle           10 Ironwood Lut                   19-11.00  
  9 Crowley, Alexis           09 South Shore/        20-00.00   18-10.00  
 10 Eliason, Alyssa           12 Ironwood Lut        19-07.00   16-09.00  
 11 Rosales, Serena           12 South Shore/        23-00.00    2-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Sara             11 Northwestern           95-00   98-00.50    6   
  2 Snider, Gabby             12 Hayward               110-00      88-04    4   
  3 Hoegan, Sam               10 Northwestern           85-00   84-06.50    3   
  4 Lundeen, Katie            11 Northwestern           80-00      80-00    2   
  5 Weller, Kassi             12 Hayward                94-05      74-03    1   
  6 Rosales, Serena           12 South Shore/           70-00      68-08  
  7 Ranta, Heather            11 South Shore/                   62-04.50  
  8 Branham, Signe            11 South Shore/           60-00   62-01.50  
  9 Gullingsrud, Maren        11 Hayward                88-00      59-03  
 10 Nefstead, Belle           10 Ironwood Lut                      48-09  
 11 Eliason, Alyssa           12 Ironwood Lut           37-00      41-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knaack, Michael           10 Northwestern           11.80      12.03    6   
  2 Donaghue, Riley           11 Hayward                12.70      12.07    4   
  3 Johnson, Connor           12 Northwestern           11.70      12.10    3   
  4 Merritt, Nik              12 Ironwood Lut           12.80      12.54    2   
  5 Kubik, Bradley            10 South Shore/           12.78      12.67    1   
  6 Motiff, Charlie           09 South Shore/           14.00      12.88  
  7 Swenson, Logan             9 Northwestern           12.10      13.25  
  8 Lundin, Tommy              9 Ironwood Lut           13.60      13.30  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Donaghue, Riley           11 Hayward                25.50      25.34   2   6   
  2 Roehl, Chase              10 Hayward                26.20      25.37   2   4   
  3 Ruhman, Greg              10 Northwestern           24.80      25.56   2   3   
  4 Gouge, James              10 Hayward                25.00      25.61   2   2   
  5 Hughes, Ian               10 Ironwood Lut           26.10      25.79   2   1   
  6 Merritt, Nik              12 Ironwood Lut           26.20      25.89   1 
  7 Kubik, Bradley            10 South Shore/           26.32      26.23   1 
  8 Plasch, Keegan            10 Northwestern           25.90      26.26   2 
  9 Gort, Aidan                9 Northwestern           25.80      27.19   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kull, Dakota              10 Hayward                55.00      54.32   2   6   
  2 Gudgeon, Elliot           12 Ironwood Lut           56.00      55.55   2   4   
  3 Roehl, Chase              10 Hayward                57.00      56.20   2   3   
  4 Hughes, Ian               10 Ironwood Lut           59.00      57.96   2   2   
  5 Schierman, Hunter         11 South Shore/           58.92      58.37   2   1   
  6 Collins, Dalton           11 South Shore/           58.72      58.39   2 
  7 Jenson, Ethan             10 Northwestern         1:02.00    1:05.84   1 
  8 Swanson, Noah              9 Northwestern         1:04.00    1:08.14   1 
  9 Tonn, Bryce                9 Northwestern         1:08.00    1:13.68   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pooler, Zach              10 Northwestern         2:13.00    2:11.17    6   
  2 Pooler, Donny             11 Northwestern         2:05.00    2:11.54    4   
  3 Gregoire, Gunnar          12 South Shore/         2:21.48    2:16.65    3   
  4 Guenther, Gus             10 South Shore/         2:23.29    2:21.25    2   
  5 Schierman, Hunter         11 South Shore/         2:30.00    2:21.99    1   
  6 Wolfe, Ethan              12 Hayward              2:21.00    2:23.54  
  7 Recla, Mason               9 Ironwood Lut         2:39.00    2:35.54  
  8 Bremmington, Nick            Northwestern                    2:46.73  
  9 Beckman, Seth              9 Hayward              3:00.00    2:50.46  
 10 Jones, Sawyer             12 Hayward              3:20.00    3:12.28  
 11 Berggren, Nick            10 Northwestern                   x3:12.68  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pooler, Donny             11 Northwestern         4:40.00    4:32.43    6   
  2 Niemi, Nick               10 Ironwood Lut         4:41.00    4:47.00    4   
  3 Pooler, Zach              10 Northwestern         5:03.00    4:59.82    3   
  4 Collins, David             9 Ironwood Lut         5:38.00    5:24.83    2   
  5 Meeker, Ryan              10 South Shore/         5:20.00    5:34.54    1   
  6 Hinson, Mitchel           10 South Shore/                    5:47.55  
  7 Hills, Trevor             12 Hayward              5:30.00    5:53.66  
  8 Niemi, Andrew             11 Ironwood Lut         5:39.00    5:55.83  
  9 Jones, Sawyer             12 Hayward              7:10.00    7:16.97  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burke, Brody              11 Northwestern        11:26.00   11:43.70    6   
  2 Borchers, Sam             09 South Shore/                   11:52.71    4   
  3 Miskovich, Morgan          9 Ironwood Lut                   12:01.45    3   
  4 Niemi, Andrew             11 Ironwood Lut        12:17.00   12:27.08    2   
  5 Ray, Dante                09 South Shore/                   13:27.25    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuykendall, DeVonte       12 Hayward                16.10      16.65    6   
  2 Kirkpatrick, Calen        11 Northwestern           19.50      19.73    4   
  3 Stillson, Jagar            9 Northwestern           22.50      22.11    3   
  4 Wiita, Isaiah              9 Northwestern           22.50      22.30    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waters, Kyler             10 South Shore/           44.78      44.41    6   
  2 Kuykendall, DeVonte       12 Hayward                44.00      44.51    4   
  3 Johnson, Tanner            9 Hayward                46.00      47.01    3   
  4 Collins, David             9 Ironwood Lut           48.00      52.18    2   
  5 Stillson, Jagar            9 Northwestern           53.00      52.38    1   
  6 Wiita, Isaiah              9 Northwestern           53.00      53.76  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                   45.90      47.69    6   
     1) Morley, Jon 12                  2) Wheeler, Connar 12             
     3) Johnson, Connor 12              4) Knaack, Michael 10             
  2 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                  50.00      50.48    4   
     1) Lundin, Tommy 9                 2) Ruotsala, Nathan 11            
     3) Craig, Liam 11                  4) Merritt, Nik 12                
  3 Northwestern  'B'                                             x53.70  
     1) Puhl, Jack 10                   2) Thom, Adam 9                   
     3) Plasch, Keegan 10               4) Swanson, Noah 9                
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                                      57.86    2   
     1) Davidson, Tad 09                2) Cech, Cody 09                  
     3) Katchka, Abe 12                 4) Biolo, Kevin 09                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:38.28    6   
     1) Donaghue, Riley 11              2) Johnson, Tanner 9              
     3) Gouge, James 10                 4) Snider, Ronny 11               
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:39.00    1:38.39    4   
     1) Kirkpatrick, Calen 11           2) Morley, Jon 12                 
     3) Wheeler, Connar 12              4) Johnson, Connor 12             
  3 Northwestern  'B'                                           x1:49.69  
     1) Gort, Aidan 9                   2) Stillson, Jagar 9              
     3) Hoegen, Willem 9                4) Kimmes, Cameron 9              
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                                    2:01.69    2   
     1) Davidson, Tad 09                2) Cech, Cody 09                  
     3) Katchka, Abe 12                 4) Kuettel, Ben 09                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:42.02    6   
     1) Gouge, James 10                 2) Kuykendall, DeVonte 12         
     3) Snider, Ronny 11                4) Kull, Dakota 10                
  2 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                4:05.00    3:50.21    4   
     1) Gudgeon, Elliot 12              2) Hughes, Ian 10                 
     3) Bentley, Ian 11                 4) Niemi, Nick 10                 
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         4:01.89    3:56.00    2   
     1) Ashiruma, Godwin 12             2) Collins, Dalton 11             
     3) Hoglund, Hale 09                4) Meeker, Ryan 10                
  4 Northwestern  'A'                                 4:00.00    3:58.64  
     1) Gort, Aidan 9                   2) Kirkpatrick, Calen 11          
     3) Kimmes, Cameron 9               4) Ruhman, Greg 10                
  5 Northwestern  'B'                                           x4:10.35  
     1) Jenson, Ethan 10                2) Thom, Adam 9                   
     3) Stillson, Jagar 9               4) Wiita, Isaiah 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         9:06.78    9:08.33    6   
     1) Collins, Dalton 11              2) Gregoire, Gunnar 12            
     3) Guenther, Gus 10                4) Meeker, Ryan 10                
  2 Hayward  'A'                                      9:12.00    9:13.67    4   
     1) Hills, Trevor 12                2) Butler, Larry 10               
     3) Johnson, Tanner 9               4) Kull, Dakota 10                
  3 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'A'                9:50.00    9:55.65    2   
     1) Niemi, Andrew 11                2) Niemi, Nick 10                 
     3) Collins, David 9                4) Miskovich, Morgan 9            
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'B'                                   x9:56.69  
     1) Ray, Dante 09                   2) Ashiruma, Godwin 12            
     3) Holder, Nathan 11               4) Hoglund, Hale 09               
  5 Northwestern  'A'                                           10:52.33  
     1) Burke, Brody 11                 2) Remington, Nik 10              
     3) Berggren, Nick 10               4) Heinen, Kyle 10                
  6 Ironwood Luther L Wright High  'B'               11:00.00  x11:07.41  
     1) Recla, Mason 9                  2) Ozello, Zane 11                
     3) Taivalmaa, Dylan 11             4) Stengard, Sawyer 9             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snider, Ronny             11 Hayward              5-06.00    5-08.00    6   
  2 Hudacek, Kevin            10 Ironwood Lut         5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
  3 Gouge, James              10 Hayward              5-04.00    5-04.00    3   
  4 Ruhman, Greg              10 Northwestern         5-02.00    5-04.00    2   
  5 Ozello, Zane              11 Ironwood Lut         5-00.00    5-04.00    1   
  6 Bentley, Ian              11 Ironwood Lut         5-00.00    5-02.00  
  7 Hipsher, Douglas          09 South Shore/         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Thom, Adam                 9 Northwestern         4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenson, Ethan             10 Northwestern        11-00.00   11-00.00    6   
  2 Braucher, Rico            11 Ironwood Lut        11-06.00   10-06.00    4   
 -- Wolfe, Ethan              12 Hayward              8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Tristin           11 South Shore/        19-03.00   19-05.00    6   
  2 Roehl, Chase              10 Hayward             20-00.00   19-04.00    4   
  3 VanHove, Brady            12 Northwestern        19-00.00   18-11.00    3   
  4 Donaghue, Riley           11 Hayward             18-03.00   18-11.00    2   
  5 Achucarro, Yuri           10 Northwestern        18-00.00   17-02.00    1   
  6 Gudgeon, Elliot           12 Ironwood Lut        17-07.00   16-11.00  
  7 Merritt, Nik              12 Ironwood Lut        17-02.00   14-08.00  
  8 Beckman, Seth              9 Hayward             15-00.00   14-02.00  
  9 Wiita, Isaiah              9 Northwestern                   13-10.00  
 -- Sorenson, Connor          11 South Shore/        16-00.00         ND  
 -- Hudacek, Kevin            10 Ironwood Lut        16-09.00         ND  
 -- Motiff, Charlie           09 South Shore/        15-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Tristin           11 South Shore/        39-11.50   40-09.00    6   
  2 Roehl, Chase              10 Hayward             41-00.00   40-07.00    4   
  3 Sorenson, Connor          11 South Shore/        33-00.00   36-00.00    3   
  4 Johnson, Tanner            9 Hayward             38-00.00   35-04.00    2   
  5 Hipsher, Douglas          09 South Shore/        35-09.00   35-04.00    1   
  6 Thom, Adam                 9 Northwestern                   30-07.00  
  7 Hoegen, Willem             9 Northwestern                   24-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Zack            12 Ironwood Lut        41-00.00   42-06.00    6   
  2 Ohman, Nate               10 Northwestern        38-09.00   38-08.00    4   
  3 Bergeren, Morgan          11 Northwestern        37-00.00   35-06.00    3   
  4 Curphy, Kyle              10 Northwestern        33-00.00   34-03.00    2   
  5 Botosh, Kenneth           12 South Shore/        33-00.00   32-10.00    1   
  6 Katchka, Abe              12 South Shore/        30-00.00   31-11.00  
  7 Gotta, Charlie            12 Ironwood Lut        32-11.00   31-11.00  
  8 Hawbaker, Daniel          12 South Shore/        30-00.00   30-02.00  
  9 Carley, Jared             11 Hayward             32-05.00   29-10.00  
 10 Nielsen, Branden          10 Ironwood Lut                   29-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuykendall, DeVonte       12 Hayward               130-00     133-01    6   
  2 Olsen, Jordan             11 Northwestern          110-00     118-05    4   
  3 Snider, Ronny             11 Hayward               110-00     113-11    3   
  4 Botosh, Kenneth           12 South Shore/          100-00     105-01    2   
  5 Hipsher, Douglas          09 South Shore/           90-00     103-08    1   
  6 Sorenson, Connor          11 South Shore/          110-00      95-01  
  7 Morrison, Zack            12 Ironwood Lut           96-00   84-03.50  
  8 Bergeren, Morgan          11 Northwestern           80-00   81-09.50  
  9 Curphy, Kyle              10 Northwestern           80-00      75-05  
 10 Gotta, Charlie            12 Ironwood Lut           71-00      74-05  
 11 Carley, Jared             11 Hayward                90-00   73-04.50  
 12 Hoff, Aaron               11 Ironwood Lut                      62-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hayward                    111        2) Northwestern               85   
    3) Ironwood Luther L Wright H  46        4) South Shore/Washburn       29   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hayward                     84        2) Northwestern               82   
    3) South Shore/Washburn        52        4) Ironwood Luther L Wright   47