Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 06:24 PM
               South Shore Middle School Track Meet - 4/25/2017                
                            South Shore High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Feller, Carlie             8 Drummond                          16.14    8   
  2 Bauer, Ella                8 Ashland Midd                      16.27    6   
  3 Anderson, Maya             8 Ashland Midd                      17.30    4   
  4 Kingfisher, Destiny        8 Lac Courte O                      17.50    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Skyler             8 Drummond                          30.63    8   
  2 George, Elana              8 Ashland Midd                      33.86    6   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacGregor, Molly           8 Ashland Midd                    1:09.96    8   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knaack, Natalie            8 South Shore          3:01.00    2:52.22    8   
  2 Bauer, Ella                8 Ashland Midd                    2:53.32    6   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 George, Elana              8 Ashland Midd                    6:15.73    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feller, Carlie             8 Drummond                1.00      21.40    8   
  2 Swanson, Hannah            8 Drummond                1.00      22.36    6   
  3 Anderson, Maya             8 Ashland Midd            1.00      22.68    4   
  4 Kingfisher, Destiny        8 Lac Courte O            1.00      25.48    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                                1:06.07    8   
     1) Swanson, Hannah 8               2) Hurula, Noelle 8               
     3) Kinnunen, Breanna 8             4) Ramsey, Skyler 8               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore  'A'                                  2:13.18    2:14.07    8   
     1) Knaack, Natalie 8               2) Lahti, Abigail 7               
     3) Reijo, Beau 6                   4) Sipsas, Chloe 8                
  2 Ashland Middle School  'A'                                   2:15.81    6   
     1) Anderson, Maya 8                2) Bauer, Ella 8                  
     3) MacGregor, Molly 8              4) George, Elana 8                
  3 Drummond  'A'                                                2:16.40    4   
     1) Swanson, Hannah 8               2) Kinnunen, Breanna 8            
     3) Hurula, Noelle 8                4) Ramsey, Skyler 8               
 
Girls High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sipsas, Chloe              8 South Shore          4-06.00    4-04.00    8   
  2 Knaack, Natalie            8 South Shore          4-04.00    4-02.00    6   
  3 Feller, Carlie             8 Drummond                        4-00.00    4   
  4 Swanson, Hannah            8 Drummond                        3-06.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knaack, Natalie            8 South Shore         12-06.00   12-07.00    8   
 
Girls Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacGregor, Molly           8 Ashland Midd                   25-05.50    8   
  2 Ramsey, Skyler             8 Drummond                       24-01.00    6   
  3 Rasmussen, Avery           8 Drummond                       18-08.00    4   
 
Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sipsas, Chloe              8 South Shore                       54-00    7   
  1 Kinnunen, Breanna          8 Drummond                          54-00    7   
  3 Hurula, Noelle             8 Drummond                          48-06    4   
  4 Rasmussen, Avery           8 Drummond                          48-05    2   
  5 Anderson, Maya             8 Ashland Midd                      42-00    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6th/7th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Arfee             6 Washburn Hig                      14.31   1   8   
  2 Seiger, Elana              7 Ashland Midd                      15.25   1   6   
  3 Butler, Evangia            7 Lac Courte O                      16.16   2   4   
  4 Disha, Kylie               7 Lac Courte O                      16.22   1   2   
  5 Bailey, Serena             6 Washburn Hig                      16.34   1   1   
  6 Rantala, Izzy              6 South Shore            16.50      17.12   2 
  7 Ostrenga, Margaret         6 South Shore            17.11      17.22   2 
  8 Best, Paige                7 Drummond                          17.36   2 
  9 Helwig, Ciarra             6 Washburn Hig                      17.37   2 
 10 Hurula, Morgan             6 Drummond                          18.19   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6th/7th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Arfee             6 Washburn Hig                      30.66   2   8   
  2 Seiger, Elana              7 Ashland Midd                      31.76   1   6   
  3 Bailey, Serena             6 Washburn Hig                      33.30   1   4   
  4 Ramsey, Terra              6 Drummond                          33.37   2   2   
  5 Bratley, Andrea            7 Ashland Midd                      34.62   2   1   
  6 Disha, Kylie               7 Lac Courte O                      35.01   2 
  7 Reijo, Beau                6 South Shore            36.00      35.13   3 
  8 Best, Mychaela             7 Drummond                          35.50   1 
  9 Arseneau, Grace            6 Drummond                          35.92   2 
 10 Truchon, Lily              6 South Shore            35.90      36.27   3 
 11 Ostrenga, Margaret         6 South Shore            42.00      37.38   3 
 12 Rantala, Izzy              6 South Shore            38.00     x37.82   3 
 13 Tuura, Leila               7 South Shore            41.50     x37.88   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6th/7th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Terra              6 Drummond                        1:13.64   1   8   
  2 Johnson, Claire            7 Ashland Midd                    1:15.11   1   6   
  3 Riddle, Andi               6 South Shore          1:23.58    1:19.79   2   4   
  4 Bratley, Andrea            7 Ashland Midd                    1:23.39   1   2   
  5 Wielgot, Emily             7 Lac Courte O                    1:35.69   2   1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borchers, Sofia            6 Washburn Hig                    3:11.23    8   
  2 Lahti, Abigail             7 South Shore          3:20.00    3:17.74    6   
  3 Wielgot, Emily             7 Lac Courte O                    3:18.90    4   
  4 Skoraczewski, Ella         7 Drummond                        3:46.37    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Claire            7 Ashland Midd                    6:20.25    8   
  2 Borchers, Sofia            6 Washburn Hig                    7:07.27    6   
  3 Butler, Evangia            7 Lac Courte O                    7:48.83    4   
  4 Skoraczewski, Ella         7 Drummond                        7:56.93    2   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seiger, Elana              7 Ashland Midd            1.00      20.61    8   
  2 Ramsey, Terra              6 Drummond                1.00      21.81    6   
  3 Helwig, Ciarra             6 Washburn Hig            1.00      21.93    4   
  4 Riddle, Andi               6 South Shore             1.00      26.31    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore  'A'                                  1:08.23    1:07.96    8   
     1) Reijo, Beau 6                   2) Lahti, Abigail 7               
     3) Tuura, Leila 7                  4) Truchon, Lily 6                
  2 Drummond  'A'                                                1:09.05    6   
     1) Byrd, Sophia 7                  2) Best, Mychaela 7               
     3) Best, Paige 7                   4) Arseneau, Grace 6              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lac Courte Oreilles  'A'                                     2:34.76    8   
     1) McNabb, Alexa 7                 2) Cross, Neveah 7                
     3) Kingfisher, Destiny 8           4) Disha, Kylie 7                 
 
Girls High Jump 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Claire            7 Ashland Midd                    4-02.00    8   
  2 Lahti, Abigail             7 South Shore          3-06.00   J4-02.00    6   
  3 Ramsey, Terra              6 Drummond                        4-00.00    4   
  4 Bratley, Andrea            7 Ashland Midd                   J4-00.00    2   
  5 Reijo, Beau                6 South Shore          3-06.00    3-10.00    1   
  6 Rantala, Izzy              6 South Shore          3-02.00   x3-08.00  
  7 Riddle, Andi               6 South Shore          3-06.00   J3-08.00  
  8 Truchon, Lily              6 South Shore          3-02.00   x3-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riddle, Andi               6 South Shore         11-04.00   11-00.50    8   
  2 Wielgot, Emily             7 Lac Courte O                   10-11.50    6   
  3 Seiger, Elana              7 Ashland Midd                   10-11.00    4   
  4 Helwig, Ciarra             6 Washburn Hig                   10-04.00    2   
  5 Tuura, Leila               7 South Shore          9-06.00   10-03.00    1   
  6 Borchers, Sofia            6 Washburn Hig                   10-01.75  
  7 McNabb, Alexa              7 Lac Courte O                    9-04.50  
  8 Acosta, Andreanna          7 Lac Courte O                    9-04.00  
  9 Bailey, Serena             6 Washburn Hig                    8-10.00  
 10 Skoraczewski, Ella         7 Drummond                        8-00.75  
 11 Cross, Neveah              7 Lac Courte O                   x7-11.50  
 12 Hurula, Morgan             6 Drummond                        7-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seiger, Elana              7 Ashland Midd                   26-09.50    8   
  2 Truchon, Lily              6 South Shore         20-01.00   22-00.00    6   
  3 Best, Mychaela             7 Drummond                       19-09.50    4   
  4 Best, Paige                7 Drummond                       19-00.25    2   
  5 Byrd, Sophia               7 Drummond                       18-02.25    1   
  6 Hoff, Zoe                  6 Drummond                      x16-02.50  
  7 Sauter-Sargent, Ivy        6 Washburn Hig                   14-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Arfee             6 Washburn Hig                      61-03    8   
  2 Rantala, Izzy              6 South Shore            59-01      53-05    6   
  3 Tuura, Leila               7 South Shore         42-04.50      46-05    4   
  4 Byrd, Sophia               7 Drummond                          37-00    2   
  5 Hoff, Zoe                  6 Drummond                          36-01    1   
  6 Ostrenga, Margaret         6 South Shore            34-09      35-08  
  7 Sauter-Sargent, Ivy        6 Washburn Hig                      35-04  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arthur, Nolan              8 Drummond                        1:13.55    8   
  2 Chingo, Blake              8 Ashland Midd                    1:15.16    6   
  3 Graves, Daniel             8 Ashland Midd                    1:22.63    4   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arthur, Nolan              8 Drummond                        6:16.15    8   
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Seth              8 Washburn Hig            1.00      23.91    8   
 
Boys High Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arthur, Nolan              8 Drummond                        4-06.00    8   
 
Boys Long Jump 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chingo, Blake              8 Ashland Midd                   11-06.50    8   
  2 Johnson, Seth              8 Washburn Hig                    9-02.00    6   
  3 Graves, Daniel             8 Ashland Midd                    8-01.00    4   
 
Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Drew               8 Drummond                       27-02.75    8   
  2 Chingo, Blake              8 Ashland Midd                   24-00.25    6   
  3 Arthur, Nolan              8 Drummond                       23-10.50    4   
  4 Johnson, Seth              8 Washburn Hig                   16-11.00    2   
 
Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Drew               8 Drummond                          57-09    8   
  2 Graves, Daniel             8 Ashland Midd                      45-09    6   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6th/7th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barker, Mark               7 Washburn Hig                      13.77   1   8   
  2 Polkoski, Xander           7 South Shore            14.19      15.17   2   6   
  3 Richardson, Tony           7 Washburn Hig                      15.34   1   4   
  4 Kagegabi, Kaden            7 Lac Courte O                      16.60   1   2   
  5 Bletsch, Jace              7 Drummond                          16.75   2   1   
  6 Knaack, Matthew            6 South Shore            16.71      17.72   2 
  7 Alajoki, Travis            7 Ashland Midd                      17.80   1 
  8 Veenendaal, Bas            6 Washburn Hig                      18.01   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6th/7th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kubik, Jon                 7 Washburn Hig                      30.21   1   8   
  2 Polkoski, Xander           7 South Shore            35.00      30.60   2   6   
  3 Kmetz, Logan               7 Ashland Midd                      31.51   1   4   
  4 Meeker, Sean               7 Washburn Hig                      32.93   2   2   
  5 Guess, Arrik               6 Drummond                          33.41   2   1   
  6 Lulich, Carter             6 South Shore            33.00      33.80   2 
  7 Ernster, Mack              7 Washburn Hig                      40.45   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kubik, Jon                 7 Washburn Hig                    1:07.29    8   
  2 Kmetz, Logan               7 Ashland Midd                    1:09.82    6   
  3 Bletsch, Jace              7 Drummond                        1:12.01    4   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meeker, Sean               7 Washburn Hig                    2:55.46    8   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zimmermann, Fritz          7 Drummond                        6:50.60    8   
  2 Arthur, Devan              7 Drummond                        7:00.47    6   
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 6th/7th Grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barker, Mark               7 Washburn Hig            1.00      18.85   1   8   
  2 Kagegabi, Kaden            7 Lac Courte O            1.00      21.74   2   6   
  3 Guess, Arrik               6 Drummond                1.00      22.18   1   4   
  4 Rasmussen, Alex            6 Drummond                1.00      22.67   1   1.50
  4 Lulich, Carter             6 South Shore             1.00      22.67   2   1.50
  6 Ernster, Mack              7 Washburn Hig            1.00      24.89   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washburn High School  'A'                                      58.53    8   
     1) Cech, Tyler 6                   2) Richardson, Tony 7             
     3) Barker, Mark 7                  4) Rosales, Sebastian 7           
  2 Drummond  'A'                                                1:02.70    6   
     1) Zimmermann, Fritz 7             2) Guess, Arrik 6                 
     3) Miller, Chase 7                 4) Bletsch, Jace 7                
  3 Ashland Middle School  'A'                                   1:05.50    4   
     1) Alajoki, Travis 7               2) Kmetz, Logan 7                 
     3) Lustig, Cody 7                  4) Mckittrick, Logan 7            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washburn High School  'A'                                    2:14.82    8   
     1) Ernster, Mack 7                 2) Rosales, Sebastian 7           
     3) Kubik, Jon 7                    4) Meeker, Sean 7                 
 
Boys High Jump 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Tony           7 Washburn Hig                    4-08.00    8   
  2 Zimmermann, Fritz          7 Drummond                        4-02.00    6   
  3 Rasmussen, Alex            6 Drummond                        4-00.00    3   
  3 Lulich, Carter             6 South Shore          3-08.00    4-00.00    3   
 
Boys Long Jump 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barker, Mark               7 Washburn Hig                   13-02.25    8   
  2 Zimmermann, Fritz          7 Drummond                       13-01.50    6   
  3 Kmetz, Logan               7 Ashland Midd                   12-08.75    4   
  4 Kagegabi, Kaden            7 Lac Courte O                   12-02.25    2   
  5 Bletsch, Jace              7 Drummond                       12-01.50    1   
  6 Guess, Arrik               6 Drummond                       11-08.25  
  7 Rasmussen, Alex            6 Drummond                      x11-06.25  
  8 Lulich, Carter             6 South Shore         10-02.00   11-04.50  
  9 Miller, Chase              7 Drummond                      x10-07.50  
 10 Cech, Tyler                6 Washburn Hig                   10-04.00  
 11 Veenendaal, Bas            6 Washburn Hig                    8-04.50  
 12 Tapani, Leevi              6 South Shore          9-08.00    8-01.75  
 13 Knaack, Matthew            6 South Shore          9-05.00    8-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Polkoski, Xander           7 South Shore         21-02.00   23-04.00    8   
  2 Rosales, Sebastian         7 Washburn Hig                   22-04.25    6   
  3 Tapani, Leevi              6 South Shore         19-06.00   19-08.50    4   
 
Boys Discus Throw 6th/7th Grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosales, Sebastian         7 Washburn Hig                      91-01    8   
  2 Alajoki, Travis            7 Ashland Midd                      78-08    6   
  3 Richardson, Tony           7 Washburn Hig                      65-09    4   
  4 Kubik, Jon                 7 Washburn Hig                      60-11    2   
  5 Kagegabi, Kaden            7 Lac Courte O                      60-00    1   
  6 Polkoski, Xander           7 South Shore                       57-07  
  7 Veenendaal, Bas            6 Washburn Hig                     x51-10  
  8 Cech, Tyler                6 Washburn Hig                     x49-07  
  9 Knaack, Matthew            6 South Shore                       47-11  
 10 Tapani, Leevi              6 South Shore                       43-10  
 11 Arthur, Devan              7 Drummond                          40-08  
 
              Women - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Drummond                    71        2) Ashland Middle School      57   
    3) South Shore                 45        4) Lac Courte Oreilles         4   
 
            Women - 6th/7th Grade - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland Middle School       59        2) South Shore                52   
    3) Washburn High School        49        4) Drummond                   40   
    5) Lac Courte Oreilles         29                                           
 
               Men - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Drummond                    44        2) Ashland Middle School      34   
    3) Washburn High School        16                                           
 
            Men - 6th/7th Grade - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washburn High School        98        2) Drummond                   47.50
    3) South Shore                 28.50     4) Ashland Middle School      24   
    5) Lac Courte Oreilles         11