Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2017 08:00 PM
                 Marcy Bracket Track & Field Meet - 5/11/2017                  
                             Bessemer High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nasi, Vanessa             12 Ironwood               13.80      13.90   6  10   
  2 Nickel, Aiyana            11 Hurley                 14.03      13.96   6   8   
  3 Makinen, Taylor           12 Ironwood               14.30      14.29   5   6   
  4 Wardynski, Holly          10 Ontonagon Ar           13.90      14.34   6   4   
  5 Leoni, Sami                9 Hurley                 14.42      14.46   5   2   
  6 Kavajecz, Shauna          12 South Shore/           14.03      14.59   6   1   
  7 Janczak, Hannah            9 Bessemer               15.16      14.81   4 
  8 Bulovsky, Maren           12 South Shore/           14.89      15.17   5 
  9 Baldwin, Bethany          11 Watersmeet H           15.00      15.32   5 
 10 Cassiani, Kaylee          10 Mercer                 14.50      15.33   5 
 11 Cronkright, Madelynn      11 Ewen-Trout C           15.30      15.39   4 
 12 Klesczewski, Grace        11 Three Lakes            14.26      15.64   6 
 13 Kangas, Riley             10 Hurley                 15.78      15.72   4 
 14 Koleski, Emma             10 South Shore/           15.70      15.73   4 
 15 Lewis, Alyssa              9 Bessemer                          16.29   1 
 16 Taskila, Marissa           9 Bessemer               16.80      16.33   3 
 17 Thompson, Jenna           10 South Shore/           16.18      16.35   4 
 18 Hagstrom, Lexi            11 Ironwood               16.70      16.61   3 
 19 McGuire, savannah         10 Mercer                 16.71      16.77   3 
 20 Napier, Phoebe             9 Bessemer                          16.94   1 
 21 Tomaschefsky, Isabelle     9 Three Lakes            17.65      17.01   3 
 22 Clough, Hannah             9 Three Lakes            16.30      17.01   4 
 23 Voigt, Lexie              11 Ewen-Trout C           17.40      17.19   3 
 24 Lakkala, Britni           12 Ewen-Trout C                      17.81   2 
 25 Andrus, Kristina          11 Ewen-Trout C                      17.87   1 
 26 Brady, Kaitlyn            10 Ewen-Trout C           18.46     x18.07   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nasi, Vanessa             12 Ironwood               28.40      28.72   5  10   
  2 Mylly, Caitlin             9 Ironwood               29.60      28.99   5   8   
  3 Borda, Belen              11 Ontonagon Ar           31.53      29.89   3   6   
  4 Kavajecz, Shauna          12 South Shore/           29.75      30.06   5   4   
  5 Leoni, Sami                9 Hurley                 30.41      30.91   4   2   
  6 Cassiani, Kaylee          10 Mercer                 32.00      31.84   3   1   
  7 Eichorst, Lily            11 South Shore/           31.35      32.48   4 
  8 Spagnuolo, Rebecca        12 Mercer                 32.90      32.72   3 
  9 Bulovsky, Maren           12 South Shore/                      33.04   1 
 10 Rollins, Cambria          12 Ironwood               31.00      34.16   4 
 11 Beckman, Jessica          11 Ironwood               33.60      34.45   3 
 12 Napier, Phoebe             9 Bessemer                          35.90   1 
 13 Thompson, Jenna           10 South Shore/                      37.84   2 
 14 Chatterson, Caitlyn       10 Bessemer               34.30      38.99   2 
 15 Epperson, Kaiya            9 Three Lakes            42.97      40.37   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ahonen, Macie              9 Wakefield-Ma         1:13.00    1:09.17   2  10   
  2 Janczak, Hannah            9 Bessemer             1:10.69    1:09.54   3   8   
  3 Ostrenga, Emma            12 South Shore/         1:10.67    1:09.64   3   6   
  4 Weiner, Kaili             12 Ontonagon Ar         1:06.50    1:09.94   3   4   
  5 Bratu, Sam                11 Ironwood             1:12.00    1:11.16   2   2   
  6 Makinen, Taylor           12 Ironwood             1:08.00    1:12.08   3   1   
  7 Hokans, Evelyn            10 Wakefield-Ma         1:11.04    1:12.87   2 
  8 Collins, Dorothy          12 South Shore/         1:16.53    1:14.44   2 
  9 Beckman, Jessica          11 Ironwood             1:22.00    1:19.12   1 
 10 Makela, Elizabeth         12 Wakefield-Ma         1:20.09    1:19.81   2 
 11 Graff, Ailee               9 Ontonagon Ar         1:23.00    1:22.40   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Volk, Kortnie              9 Three Lakes          2:48.20    2:43.66   10   
  2 Carey, Emily              10 Ironwood             2:45.00    2:44.59    8   
  3 Buerger, Signe            10 Hurley               2:50.17    2:45.67    6   
  4 Ostrenga, Emma            12 South Shore/         2:50.00    2:48.18    4   
  5 Ahonen, Macie              9 Wakefield-Ma         2:50.90    2:48.98    2   
  6 Besonen, Elise             8 Ewen-Trout C         2:48.00    2:49.29    1   
  7 Medeiros-Harris, Lily      9 Three Lakes          2:54.15    2:54.03  
  8 Wanink, Melissa           11 Wakefield-Ma         2:50.70    2:56.66  
  9 Bonack, Zoe               10 Three Lakes          3:02.41    3:00.81  
 10 Hegbloom, Jessica         10 Bessemer             3:19.34    3:05.89  
 11 Collins, Dorothy          12 South Shore/         3:03.00    3:09.46  
 12 Makela, Elizabeth         12 Wakefield-Ma         3:01.00    3:24.91  
 13 Kohn, Becky               12 Three Lakes          3:30.00    3:33.02  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Volk, Kortnie              9 Three Lakes          5:42.65    5:50.39   10   
  2 Carey, Emily              10 Ironwood             6:08.00    6:07.80    8   
  3 Wieringa, Lily            12 Bessemer             6:34.54    6:09.53    6   
  4 Buerger, Signe            10 Hurley               6:08.66    6:10.96    4   
  5 Mattson, Corissa          12 Ironwood             6:25.00    6:28.60    2   
  6 Wanink, Melissa           11 Wakefield-Ma         6:36.00    6:28.91    1   
  7 Bonack, Zoe               10 Three Lakes          6:39.04    6:36.14  
  8 Nyquist, Kate             10 Bessemer             6:45.20    6:39.66  
  9 Bradley, Emily             9 Ontonagon Ar         7:20.00    6:53.49  
 10 Matula, Erin              09 South Shore/                    7:28.23  
 11 Roberson, Ally            10 South Shore/                    7:39.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mattson, Corissa          12 Ironwood            13:41.00   13:47.97   10   
  2 Wieringa, Lily            12 Bessemer                       14:07.57    8   
  3 Bradley, Emily             9 Ontonagon Ar        14:40.00   14:47.85    6   
  4 Besonen, Elise             8 Ewen-Trout C                   14:58.31    4   
  5 Witt, Gracie               9 Ewen-Trout C                   15:09.81    2   
  6 Simonar, Melissa          12 Hurley              15:11.32   15:49.83    1   
  7 Roberson, Ally            10 South Shore/                   16:58.42  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nickel, Aiyana            11 Hurley                 17.65      18.23   2  10   
  2 Wick, Mahra               10 Hurley                 18.68      18.90   2   8   
  3 Barto, Brea               12 Ironwood               19.50      19.21   2   6   
  4 Kitto, Kelsey             11 Bessemer               20.53      19.98   1   4   
  5 Miskovich, Kaylee         11 Ironwood               20.00      20.50   2   2   
  6 Sauld, Emma               12 South Shore/                      21.72   1   1   
  7 Eichorst, Lily            11 South Shore/                      23.27   1 
 -- Campbell, Lily             9 Three Lakes            20.46         FS   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wick, Mahra               10 Hurley                 54.41      54.18   2  10   
  2 Campbell, Daisy           11 Three Lakes            54.00      55.96   2   8   
  3 Barto, Brea               12 Ironwood               58.00      56.66   1   6   
  4 Labyak, Jenny             10 Ontonagon Ar           55.00      57.88   2   4   
  5 Campbell, Lily             9 Three Lakes            56.91      59.40   1   2   
  6 Kolpack, Fahren           10 Ontonagon Ar           54.90    1:00.44   2   1   
 -- Hokans, Evelyn            10 Wakefield-Ma                         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ironwood  'A'                                       57.00      55.95   10   
     1) Bratu, Sam 11                   2) Barto, Brea 12                 
     3) Mylly, Caitlin 9                4) Nasi, Vanessa 12               
  2 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                          57.84      56.70    8   
     1) Kolpack, Fahren 10              2) Labyak, Jenny 10               
     3) Fredrikson, Mackenzie 10        4) Wardynski, Holly 10            
  3 Hurley  'A'                                                    57.34    6   
     1) Kangas, Riley 10                2) Leoni, Sami 9                  
     3) Nickel, Aiyana 11               4) Zaleski, Brianna 10            
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:02.11      59.43    4   
     1) Kavajecz, Shauna 12             2) Sauld, Emma 12                 
     3) Koleski, Emma 10                4) Bulovsky, Maren 12             
  5 Bessemer  'A'                                     1:04.74    1:00.21    2   
     1) Kitto, Kelsey 11                2) Janczak, Hannah 9              
     3) Sullivan, Natalie 10            4) Peterson, Megan 11             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        2:02.01    2:00.50   10   
     1) Kolpack, Fahren 10              2) Labyak, Jenny 10               
     3) Fredrikson, Mackenzie 10        4) Wardynski, Holly 10            
  2 Ironwood  'A'                                     2:00.00    2:01.40    8   
     1) Bratu, Sam 11                   2) Barto, Brea 12                 
     3) Mylly, Caitlin 9                4) Makinen, Taylor 12             
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         2:02.73    2:02.21    6   
     1) Kavajecz, Shauna 12             2) Sauld, Emma 12                 
     3) Eichorst, Lily 11               4) Bulovsky, Maren 12             
  4 Wakefield-Marenisco  'A'                          2:02.70    2:07.39    4   
     1) Makela, Elizabeth 12            2) Hokans, Evelyn 10              
     3) Anderson, Martina 10            4) Ahonen, Macie 9                
  5 Bessemer  'A'                                     2:14.04    2:13.15    2   
     1) Hegbloom, Jessica 10            2) Kitto, Kelsey 11               
     3) Peterson, Megan 11              4) Sullivan, Natalie 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ironwood  'A'                                     4:52.00    4:37.83   10   
     1) Bratu, Sam 11                   2) Makinen, Taylor 12             
     3) Mylly, Caitlin 9                4) Nasi, Vanessa 12               
  2 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        4:39.00    4:40.32    8   
  3 Bessemer  'A'                                                5:09.26    6   
     1) Facchinello, Erika 10           2) Hegbloom, Jessica 10           
     3) Janczak, Hannah 9               4) Nyquist, Kate 10               
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                                    5:19.47    4   
     1) Ostrenga, Emma 12               2) Rock, Morgan 10                
     3) Matula, Erin 09                 4) Lahti, Tiiara 09               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wakefield-Marenisco  'A'                         11:42.05   11:30.38   10   
     1) Ahonen, Macie 9                 2) Makela, Elizabeth 12           
     3) Hokans, Evelyn 10               4) Wanink, Melissa 11             
  2 Ewen-Trout Creek  'A'                            12:09.00   11:55.76    8   
     1) Witt, Gracie 9                  2) Cronkright, Madelynn 11        
     3) Driesenga, Emily 12             4) Besonen, Elise 8               
  3 Bessemer  'A'                                    12:30.11   11:55.84    6   
     1) Nyquist, Kate 10                2) Facchinello, Erika 10          
     3) Hegbloom, Jessica 10            4) Wieringa, Lily 12              
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                                   13:23.67    4   
     1) Ostrenga, Emma 12               2) Collins, Dorothy 12            
     3) Maday, Cierra 12                4) Matula, Erin 09                
  5 Hurley  'A'                                                 15:05.31    2   
     1) Saari, Lindsay 12               2) Santini, Paityn 11             
     3) Simonar, Melissa 12             4) Vinopal, Jackie 11             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Maggie             12 Ironwood             4-04.00    4-06.00   10   
  2 Campbell, Daisy           11 Three Lakes          5-00.00   J4-06.00    8   
  3 Spagnuolo, Rebecca        12 Mercer               4-08.00    4-04.00    3.25
  3 Bonack, Zoe               10 Three Lakes          4-06.00    4-04.00    3.25
  3 Rollins, Cambria          12 Ironwood             4-04.00    4-04.00    3.25
  3 Volk, Kortnie              9 Three Lakes          4-02.00    4-04.00    3.25
  7 Lahti, Tiiara             09 South Shore/         4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  8 Witt, Gracie               9 Ewen-Trout C                    4-02.00  
  9 Anderson, Martina         10 Wakefield-Ma         4-06.00   J4-02.00  
  9 Clausen, Maddie           11 Ironwood             4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 -- Lyons, Kinley             10 Ironwood             4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Daisy           11 Three Lakes         10-00.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Fairchild, Ayla           10 Three Lakes          8-00.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Campbell, Lily             9 Three Lakes          7-00.00    7-00.00    5   
  3 Olson, Tayler             11 Wakefield-Ma         6-06.00    7-00.00    5   
  5 DeWitt, Jamie             11 Ironwood             6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nickel, Aiyana            11 Hurley              13-09.00   13-11.00   10   
  2 Campbell, Daisy           11 Three Lakes         14-05.00   13-03.00    8   
  3 Volk, Kortnie              9 Three Lakes         14-05.00   12-11.00    6   
  4 Spagnuolo, Rebecca        12 Mercer                         12-06.00    4   
  5 Driesenga, Emily          12 Ewen-Trout C        13-00.00   12-05.00    2   
  6 Cronkright, Madelynn      11 Ewen-Trout C         8-08.00   11-11.00    1   
  7 Baldwin, Bethany          11 Watersmeet H        13-00.00   11-00.00  
  8 Lewis, Alyssa              9 Bessemer                       10-09.00  
  9 Clough, Hannah             9 Three Lakes         12-01.00   10-06.00  
 10 Graff, Ailee               9 Ontonagon Ar                   10-04.00  
 11 Napier, Phoebe             9 Bessemer                       10-03.00  
 12 Klesczewski, Grace        11 Three Lakes         14-05.00    9-04.00  
 13 McGuire, savannah         10 Mercer              10-00.00    8-10.00  
 14 Voigt, Lexie              11 Ewen-Trout C                    7-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schoeneman, Aubrey         9 Mercer                         32-10.75   10   
  2 Baldwin, Bethany          11 Watersmeet H        34-02.00   31-05.00    8   
  3 Woolf, Hayle              12 Mercer                         29-05.00    6   
  4 Erickson, Ashley          11 Watersmeet H        29-02.00   28-01.00    4   
  5 Wick, Mahra               10 Hurley              28-09.50   28-00.00    2   
  6 Klopatek, Jess             9 Mercer              28-00.00   26-07.50    1   
  7 Lakkala, Britni           12 Ewen-Trout C        26-10.00   26-04.50  
  8 Rand, Katy                 9 Bessemer                       25-04.00  
  9 Saari, Lindsay            12 Hurley              23-04.00   23-08.00  
 10 Fairchild, Ayla           10 Three Lakes         25-07.00   23-03.00  
 11 Andrus, Kristina          11 Ewen-Trout C                   23-00.00  
 12 Kapelka, Jaime             9 Wakefield-Ma                   22-03.00  
 13 Pallin, Hailey             9 Watersmeet H        24-00.00   22-01.00  
 14 Rock, Morgan              10 South Shore/        21-00.00   22-00.00  
 15 Rosalas, Serena              South Shore/                   21-09.00  
 16 Crowley, Alexis           09 South Shore/        21-00.00   21-01.00  
 17 Brady, Kaitlyn            10 Ewen-Trout C        20-11.00   21-00.00  
 18 Nefstead, Belle           10 Ironwood            20-05.00   18-10.50  
 19 Vinopal, Jackie           11 Hurley              19-10.00   18-08.00  
 20 Frankenberg, McKenzie      9 Three Lakes         18-00.00   18-01.00  
 21 Eliason, Alyssa           12 Ironwood            17-05.00   18-00.50  
 22 Kohn, Becky               12 Three Lakes         19-11.50   16-07.00  
 23 Santini, Paityn           11 Hurley              17-05.00   15-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schoeneman, Aubrey         9 Mercer                            95-07   10   
  2 Wardynski, Holly          10 Ontonagon Ar                      84-05    8   
  3 Rand, Katy                 9 Bessemer                          78-07    6   
  4 Sauld, Emma               12 South Shore/           75-00      77-05    4   
  5 Lakkala, Britni           12 Ewen-Trout C        63-01.50      68-09    2   
  6 Rosalas, Serena              South Shore/                      64-08    1   
  7 Branham, Signe            11 South Shore/           62-00      60-02  
  8 Andrus, Kristina          11 Ewen-Trout C           61-08      59-00  
  9 Saari, Lindsay            12 Hurley                 71-07      58-11  
 10 Klopatek, Jess             9 Mercer                 72-00      58-05  
 11 Brady, Kaitlyn            10 Ewen-Trout C           52-11      58-00  
 12 Woolf, Hayle              12 Mercer                            57-11  
 13 Kapelka, Jaime             9 Wakefield-Ma                      56-06  
 14 Vinopal, Jackie           11 Hurley                 53-02      56-03  
 15 Campbell, Lily             9 Three Lakes            56-08      53-03  
 16 Voigt, Lexie              11 Ewen-Trout C                      51-05  
 17 Nefstead, Belle           10 Ironwood               61-00      51-00  
 18 Kohn, Becky               12 Three Lakes            59-08      50-10  
 19 Santini, Paityn           11 Hurley                 48-00      50-06  
 20 Eliason, Alyssa           12 Ironwood               44-00      41-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeCarlo, Isaac            11 Hurley                 11.23      11.73   8  10   
  2 Suzik, Jacob              11 Wakefield-Ma           12.12      11.91   8   8   
  3 Haanen, Dakota            10 Hurley                 12.00      12.31   8   6   
  4 McKinney, Rondell         12 Watersmeet H           12.90      12.41   6   4   
  5 Kubik, Bradley            10 South Shore/           12.35      12.48   8   2   
  6 Weisinger, Jaden          11 Ontonagon Ar           12.45      12.61   8   1   
  7 Trudgeon, Nick             9 Bessemer               12.75      12.73   7 
  8 Craig, Liam               11 Ironwood               12.70      12.74   7 
  9 Pavlovic, Jovan           11 Mercer                 12.74      12.75   7 
 10 Merritt, Nik              12 Ironwood               12.50      12.78   7 
 11 Leino, Devon              10 Hurley                 13.00      12.83   6 
 12 Broemer, Collin           10 Bessemer               12.99      12.87   6 
 13 Hatfield, Michael         11 Bessemer               12.99      12.88   6 
 14 Ribbe, Eli                11 Three Lakes            12.79      12.94   7 
 15 Borseth, Cole              9 Ewen-Trout C           12.80      12.95   7 
 16 Cook, Josiah              12 South Shore/                      12.99   2 
 17 Witt, Jacob               11 Ewen-Trout C           12.20      13.06   8 
 18 Driesenga, Ryan           10 Ewen-Trout C           13.59      13.11   4 
 19 Aspinwall, Andy           10 Bessemer                          13.11   3 
 20 Laudolff, Joe              9 Mercer                 12.94      13.24   6 
 21 Czerneski, Devin          12 Hurley                 13.50      13.35   5 
 22 Cribb, Hayden             11 Ewen-Trout C                      13.43   1 
 23 Ruotsala, Nathan          11 Ironwood               13.40      13.47   5 
 24 Secord, Colton             9 Bessemer                         x13.47   3 
 25 Hale, Josh                11 Ironwood               13.40      13.62   5 
 26 Symons, John               9 Hurley                           x13.75   1 
 27 Lundin, Tommy              9 Ironwood               13.40     x13.76   5 
 28 Soumis, Luke               9 Ontonagon Ar           12.90      13.86   6 
 29 Erno, Tyler                9 Mercer                 14.51      14.04   4 
 30 Braucher, Rico            11 Ironwood               13.40     x14.08   5 
 31 Wick, Cal                  9 Hurley                           x14.11   3 
 32 Pionk, Mason               9 Bessemer                         x14.31   2 
 33 Rio, Canto                 9 Three Lakes                       14.59   1 
 34 Martinez, Alejandro       11 Bessemer               14.53     x14.68   4 
 35 Karianjahi, Kiama         12 Three Lakes            14.23      14.75   4 
 36 Molina, Hubert             9 Bessemer               16.17     x14.79   4 
 37 Carlisle, Wesley          10 Bessemer               14.98     x14.98   4 
 38 Miller, Keegan             9 Hurley                           x15.38   2 
 39 Brown, Jackson             9 Hurley                           x15.49   2 
 40 Davidson, Tad             09 South Shore/                      15.58   2 
 41 Biolo, Kevin              09 South Shore/                      16.26   3 
 42 Hasenberg, Tyler          11 Ewen-Trout C                     x16.59   3 
 43 Korich, Cree              11 Ewen-Trout C                     x19.00   3 
 -- Weinstein, Jake           10 Three Lakes            13.23         FS   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suzik, Jacob              11 Wakefield-Ma           25.04      24.16   8  10   
  2 Tomes, Brayden            11 Bessemer               24.81      24.41   8   8   
  3 Walkowski, Brock          10 Three Lakes            24.59      24.64   8   6   
  4 Rowe, Tim                 11 Bessemer               24.75      24.65   8   4   
  5 Bluse, Kris               12 Hurley                 24.70      25.03   8   2   
  6 Cole, Shane               12 Wakefield-Ma           25.13      25.07   7   1   
  7 Hughes, Ian               10 Ironwood               25.40      25.49   7 
  8 Aspinwall, Andy           10 Bessemer               26.33      25.93   6 
  9 Craig, Liam               11 Ironwood               26.00      26.00   6 
 10 Motiff, Charlie           09 South Shore/           26.75      26.17   5 
 11 Hudacek, Kevin            10 Ironwood               26.00      26.34   6 
 12 Edington, Seth            12 Three Lakes            26.88      26.47   5 
 13 Hatfield, Michael         11 Bessemer               27.65      26.47   3 
 14 Borseth, Cole              9 Ewen-Trout C           25.80      26.55   7 
 15 Merritt, Nik              12 Ironwood               25.80      26.58   7 
 16 Broemer, Collin           10 Bessemer               27.08     x27.02   3 
 17 Bissell, Karl              9 Ironwood               26.90     x27.06   4 
 18 Blake, Micah              11 Ontonagon Ar           26.90      27.55   4 
 19 Czerneski, Devin          12 Hurley                 26.00      27.63   7 
 20 Hale, Josh                11 Ironwood               27.00     x27.68   4 
 21 Robbins, Gage             10 Three Lakes            27.33      27.72   3 
 22 Driesenga, Ryan           10 Ewen-Trout C           29.70      27.75   2 
 23 Laudolff, Joe              9 Mercer                 27.39      27.96   3 
 24 Ruotsala, Nathan          11 Ironwood               27.70     x28.02   3 
 25 Warbalow, Tristan         12 South Shore/           26.62      28.09   5 
 26 Soumis, Luke               9 Ontonagon Ar           26.95      28.14   4 
 27 Rio, Canto                 9 Three Lakes            30.20      30.14   2 
 28 Molina, Hubert             9 Bessemer                         x30.42   1 
 29 Davidson, Tad             09 South Shore/                      31.89   1 
 30 Biolo, Kevin              09 South Shore/                      34.79   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Tim                 11 Bessemer               55.61      54.51   6  10   
  2 Gudgeon, Elliot           12 Ironwood               55.00      55.25   6   8   
  3 Hughes, Ian               10 Ironwood               57.00      56.91   6   6   
  4 Schierman, Hunter         11 South Shore/           57.87      58.32   5   4   
  5 Aspinwall, Andy           10 Bessemer               58.31      58.32   4   2   
  6 Trudgeon, Nick             9 Bessemer               58.23      58.45   5   1   
  7 Gregoire, Gunnar          12 South Shore/                      58.54   2 
  8 Collins, Dalton           11 South Shore/           58.00      58.61   5 
  9 Bissell, Karl              9 Ironwood             1:00.00      58.99   4 
 10 Buerger, Tim              12 Hurley                 56.00      59.28   6 
 11 Bentley, Ian              11 Ironwood             1:00.00      59.77   4 
 12 Hoglund, Hale             09 South Shore/                    1:00.12   1 
 13 Thewis, Carson            10 Hurley                 56.00    1:00.23   6 
 14 Schuelke, Cameron          9 Hurley               1:00.00    1:00.45   4 
 15 Hatfield, Michael         11 Bessemer             1:01.02    1:00.50   3 
 16 Carrothers, Eddie          9 Ewen-Trout C         1:03.30    1:01.11   3 
 17 Kleinhans, Gerald         10 Three Lakes          1:00.93    1:02.38   3 
 18 Guenther, Gus             10 South Shore/                   x1:02.81   1 
 19 Symons, John               9 Hurley                          1:03.06   2 
 20 Perez, Guillermo          11 Wakefield-Ma         1:07.03    1:04.09   2 
 21 Robbins, Gage             10 Three Lakes            59.72    1:04.11   4 
 22 Libertoski, Ethan          9 Wakefield-Ma         1:06.73    1:04.48   3 
 23 Schutz, Colton             9 Ewen-Trout C         1:15.04    1:12.93   2 
 24 Martinez, Alejandro       11 Bessemer                       x1:14.00   1 
 25 Nielsen, Branden          10 Ironwood                       x1:22.33   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lukkari, Noah             10 Ontonagon Ar         2:13.00    2:11.81   2  10   
  2 Mazzon, Cade              10 Bessemer             2:13.46    2:11.83   2   8   
  3 Aili, Uriah               10 Bessemer             2:15.34    2:11.91   2   6   
  4 Dupie, Elijah             10 Ontonagon Ar         2:13.00    2:14.32   2   4   
  5 Zwettler, Jared           10 Three Lakes          2:16.59    2:14.83   2   2   
  6 Gregoire, Gunnar          12 South Shore/         2:15.00    2:14.85   2   1   
  7 Meeker, Ryan              10 South Shore/         2:13.00    2:15.84   2 
  8 Schierman, Hunter         11 South Shore/         2:25.52    2:20.43   1 
  9 Nordine, Eli              10 Ewen-Trout C         2:27.07    2:21.66   1 
 10 Bradley, Neil             10 Ontonagon Ar         2:24.00    2:21.89   2 
 11 Schuelke, Cameron          9 Hurley               2:34.00    2:27.28   1 
 12 Stengard, Sawyer           9 Ironwood             2:35.00    2:29.30   1 
 13 Johnson, Jacob            11 Three Lakes          2:37.04    2:33.02   1 
 14 Guenther, Gus             10 South Shore/         2:15.00    2:33.72   2 
 15 Ozello, Zane              11 Ironwood             2:33.00    2:34.23   1 
 16 Libertoski, Ethan          9 Wakefield-Ma         2:42.90    2:40.74   1 
 17 Taivalmaa, Dylan          11 Ironwood             2:39.00    2:40.95   1 
 18 Makela, Dillon             9 Wakefield-Ma         2:47.70    2:44.70   1 
 19 Stuhr, Dayne              10 Hurley                          2:45.45   1 
 20 Recla, Mason               9 Ironwood             2:33.00    2:46.52   1 
 21 Perez, Guillermo          11 Wakefield-Ma                    2:48.35   1 
 22 Tervonen, Erik            12 Ironwood             2:53.00   x2:51.71   1 
 23 Schutz, Colton             9 Ewen-Trout C         3:10.03    3:03.12   1 
 24 Nielsen, Branden          10 Ironwood             3:00.00   x3:26.25   1 
 25 Steve, Austin             10 Ontonagon Ar         3:05.00    3:27.08   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aili, Isaiah              11 Bessemer             4:58.16    4:39.30   2  10   
  2 Niemi, Nick               10 Ironwood             4:37.00    4:39.39   2   8   
  3 Zwettler, Jared           10 Three Lakes          4:45.00    4:41.78   2   6   
  4 Meeker, Ryan              10 South Shore/                    4:59.23   1   4   
  5 Mazurek, Adam              9 Bessemer             5:03.01    4:59.72   2   2   
  6 Lukkari, Noah             10 Ontonagon Ar         5:04.00    5:07.80   2   1   
  7 Dupie, Elijah             10 Ontonagon Ar         5:05.00    5:08.38   2 
  8 Hollenbeck, Kiah          10 Bessemer             5:15.57    5:08.94   2 
  9 Thewis, Carson            10 Hurley               5:02.00    5:09.55   2 
 10 Byers, Devon              10 Bessemer                        5:16.80   1 
 11 Hinson, Mitchel           10 South Shore/                    5:25.66   1 
 12 Lane, Jacob               11 Wakefield-Ma         5:35.70    5:29.01   1 
 13 McKinney, Jason           10 Watersmeet H         5:50.00    5:29.60   1 
 14 Colassaco, Tyler           9 Hurley               5:30.00    5:34.34   2 
 15 Stengard, Sawyer           9 Ironwood             5:45.00    5:39.76   1 
 16 Montie, Matthew            8 Wakefield-Ma         5:30.20    5:41.75   2 
 17 Bradley, Neil             10 Ontonagon Ar         5:35.00    5:45.76   1 
 18 Templeton, Leighton       11 Watersmeet H         5:50.00    5:45.80   1 
 19 Johnson, Jacob            11 Three Lakes          6:17.21    5:47.35   1 
 20 Recla, Mason               9 Ironwood             6:15.00    5:50.49   1 
 21 Besonen, Alexander         8 Watersmeet H         6:40.00    5:53.93   1 
 22 Berquist, Austin          11 Wakefield-Ma         6:29.00    6:19.77   1 
 23 Welhoefer, Sam            10 Three Lakes          7:02.32    6:53.38   1 
 24 Steve, Austin             10 Ontonagon Ar         7:30.00    7:39.16   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aili, Isaiah              11 Bessemer            11:10.52   10:51.51   10   
  2 Meeker, Ryan              10 South Shore/                   10:52.46    8   
  3 Mazurek, Adam              9 Bessemer            11:25.68   10:52.85    6   
  4 Byers, Devon              10 Bessemer            11:37.99   11:35.60    4   
  5 Hinson, Mitchel           10 South Shore/                   11:36.13    2   
  6 Hollenbeck, Kiah          10 Bessemer                       11:48.80    1   
  7 Nordine, Noah             10 Ewen-Trout C        11:53.00   11:49.28  
  8 Bradley, Neil             10 Ontonagon Ar        12:42.00   12:52.73  
  9 Polcaster, Lukas           9 Three Lakes         13:04.44   12:53.22  
 10 Rieck, Steven             10 Three Lakes         13:10.00   14:21.74  
 11 Steve, Austin             10 Ontonagon Ar        15:24.00   14:42.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bluse, Kris               12 Hurley                 16.30      17.10   2  10   
  2 Jett, Jamie                9 Bessemer               18.05      17.87   2   8   
  3 Marczak, Luke             12 Hurley                 17.40      18.97   2   6   
  4 Czarnecki, Alex           12 Hurley                 18.30      19.31   2   4   
  5 Pitlik, Kelvin            11 Three Lakes            19.22      19.73   1   2   
  6 Kevilus, Ronnie            9 Three Lakes            20.83      20.20   1   1   
  7 Spears, Ethan              9 Three Lakes            22.97      22.17   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomes, Brayden            11 Bessemer               43.67      43.55   2  10   
  2 Marczak, Luke             12 Hurley                 43.00      44.35   2   8   
  3 Waters, Kyler             10 South Shore/           43.98      46.64   2   6   
  4 Rowe, Tad                  9 Bessemer               49.07      47.27   2   4   
  5 Kevilus, Ronnie            9 Three Lakes            49.57      50.14   2   2   
  6 Pitlik, Kelvin            11 Three Lakes            50.66      50.81   1   1   
  7 Czarnecki, Alex           12 Hurley                 51.00      52.61   1 
  8 Montie, Matthew            8 Wakefield-Ma                      52.87   1 
  9 Spears, Ethan              9 Three Lakes            53.97      53.89   1 
 10 Wick, Cal                  9 Hurley                 55.00      54.72   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurley  'A'                                         46.00      46.81   10   
     1) Bluse, Kris 12                  2) DeCarlo, Isaac 11              
     3) Harrington, Nathan 11           4) Haanen, Dakota 10              
  2 Three Lakes High School  'A'                        48.35      48.57    8   
     1) Walkowski, Brock 10             2) Boers, Paxton 12               
     3) Edington, Seth 12               4) Ribbe, Eli 11                  
  3 Bessemer  'A'                                       50.84      48.58    6   
     1) Aspinwall, Andy 10              2) Broemer, Collin 10             
     3) Hatfield, Michael 11            4) Jett, Jamie 9                  
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                           48.78      48.60    4   
     1) Warbalow, Tristan 12            2) Kubik, Bradley 10              
     3) Motiff, Charlie 09              4) Wilcox, Tristin 11             
  5 Ironwood  'A'                                       50.00      50.13    2   
     1) Lundin, Tommy 9                 2) Ruotsala, Nathan 11            
     3) Craig, Liam 11                  4) Merritt, Nik 12                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                     1:43.43    1:39.79   2  10   
     1) Broemer, Collin 10              2) Jett, Jamie 9                  
     3) Rowe, Tad 9                     4) Samardich, Max 12              
  2 Ironwood  'A'                                     1:41.00    1:41.26   2   8   
     1) Hudacek, Kevin 10               2) Hughes, Ian 10                 
     3) Craig, Liam 11                  4) Merritt, Nik 12                
  3 Wakefield-Marenisco  'A'                          1:45.40    1:42.33   1   6   
     1) Cole, Shane 12                  2) Berg, Dylan 12                 
     3) Montie, Matthew 8               4) Suzik, Jacob 11                
  4 Hurley  'A'                                       1:43.20    1:42.39   2   4   
     1) Leino, Devon 10                 2) Haanen, Dakota 10              
     3) Czerneski, Devin 12             4) Harrington, Nathan 11          
  5 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:46.00    1:43.24   1   2   
     1) Warbalow, Tristan 12            2) Motiff, Charlie 09             
     3) Wilcox, Tristin 11              4) Sorenson, Connor 11            
  6 Ewen-Trout Creek  'A'                             1:50.00    1:46.34   1   1   
     1) Witt, Jacob 11                  2) Nordine, Eli 10                
     3) Domitrovich, Adam 10            4) Borseth, Cole 9                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                                3:46.75   10   
     1) Aili, Uriah 10                  2) Mazzon, Cade 10                
     3) Rowe, Tad 9                     4) Tomes, Brayden 11              
  2 Ironwood  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:49.29    8   
     1) Gudgeon, Elliot 12              2) Hughes, Ian 10                 
     3) Bentley, Ian 11                 4) Niemi, Nick 10                 
  3 Hurley  'A'                                       3:56.30    3:55.57    6   
     1) Marczak, Luke 12                2) Buerger, Tim 12                
     3) Harrington, Nathan 11           4) Thewis, Carson 10              
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         3:57.90    3:55.66    4   
     1) Schierman, Hunter 11            2) Ashiruma, Godwin 12            
     3) Collins, Dalton 11              4) Hoglund, Hale 09               
  5 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        4:00.00    4:04.44    2   
     1) Soumis, Luke 9                  2) Lukkari, Noah 10               
     3) Dupie, Elijah 10                4) Blake, Micah 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                     8:53.34    8:47.95   10   
     1) Rowe, Tim 11                    2) Mazzon, Cade 10                
     3) Aili, Uriah 10                  4) Tomes, Brayden 11              
  2 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         9:06.00    8:54.76    8   
     1) Collins, Dalton 11              2) Gregoire, Gunnar 12            
     3) Guenther, Gus 10                4) Hoglund, Hale 09               
  3 Hurley  'A'                                                 10:24.13    6   
     1) Olson, Jared 12                 2) Stuhr, Dayne 10                
     3) Schuelke, Cameron 9             4) Colassaco, Tyler 9             
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                    10:25.00   11:04.61    4   
     1) Taivalmaa, Dylan 11             2) Tervonen, Erik 12              
     3) Bissell, Karl 9                 4) Hale, Josh 11                  
  5 Three Lakes High School  'A'                     11:30.00   12:03.47    2   
     1) Rieck, Steven 10                2) Welhoefer, Sam 10              
     3) Bean, Lucas 9                   4) Polcaster, Lukas 9             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bolen, Keegan             12 Bessemer             5-09.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Weisinger, Jaden          11 Ontonagon Ar                    5-08.00    8   
  3 Trudgeon, Nick             9 Bessemer             5-00.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Hudacek, Kevin            10 Ironwood             5-06.00    5-04.00    4   
  5 Suzik, Jacob              11 Wakefield-Ma         5-09.00   J5-04.00    2   
  6 Bentley, Ian              11 Ironwood             5-02.00   J5-04.00    1   
  7 Marczak, Luke             12 Hurley               5-08.00   J5-04.00  
  8 Jett, Jamie                9 Bessemer             5-00.00    5-02.00  
  8 Hipsher, Douglas          09 South Shore/         5-06.00    5-02.00  
  9 Waters, Kyler             10 South Shore/         5-06.00   J5-02.00  
 -- Ozello, Zane              11 Ironwood             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Thewis, Carson            10 Hurley               5-02.00         NH  
 -- Miller, Keegan             9 Hurley                               NH  
 -- Pitlik, Kelvin            11 Three Lakes          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Spears, Ethan              9 Three Lakes          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Perez, Guillermo          11 Wakefield-Ma         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baross, Zach               9 Bessemer             9-06.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Braucher, Rico            11 Ironwood            11-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Rowe, Tad                  9 Bessemer             9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Hollenbeck, Kiah          10 Bessemer             9-00.00   J9-00.00    4   
  5 Byers, Devon              10 Bessemer                        8-00.00    1.50
  5 Rio, Canto                 9 Three Lakes          8-00.00    8-00.00    1.50
 -- Ribbe, Eli                11 Three Lakes         11-00.00         NH  
 -- Bean, Lucas                9 Three Lakes          7-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeCarlo, Isaac            11 Hurley                         18-04.00   10   
  2 Wilcox, Tristin           11 South Shore/        20-00.00   18-02.00    8   
  3 Weisinger, Jaden          11 Ontonagon Ar                   17-08.00    6   
  4 Jett, Jamie                9 Bessemer                       16-10.50    4   
  5 Motiff, Charlie           09 South Shore/        17-00.00   16-10.00    2   
  6 Bluse, Kris               12 Hurley                         16-08.00    1   
  7 Bogaczyk, Ben             12 Bessemer                       16-04.00  
  8 Haanen, Dakota            10 Hurley                         16-02.00  
  8 Edington, Seth            12 Three Lakes         15-06.00   16-02.00  
 10 Rowe, Tim                 11 Bessemer            18-10.00   16-00.00  
 11 Walkowski, Brock          10 Three Lakes         17-10.25   15-03.00  
 12 Templeton, Leighton       11 Watersmeet H        16-02.00   15-02.00  
 13 Kevilus, Ronnie            9 Three Lakes         16-04.00   15-01.00  
 14 Pitlik, Kelvin            11 Three Lakes         15-08.00   15-00.00  
 15 Secord, Colton             9 Bessemer                       14-10.00  
 15 McKinney, Jason           10 Watersmeet H        16-00.00   14-10.00  
 17 McKinney, Rondell         12 Watersmeet H        16-00.00   14-09.00  
 18 Cook, Josiah              12 South Shore/        17-00.00   14-08.00  
 19 Driesenga, Ryan           10 Ewen-Trout C        15-01.00   14-04.00  
 20 Symons, John               9 Hurley                         13-10.00  
 21 Carrothers, Eddie          9 Ewen-Trout C        13-00.00   13-05.00  
 21 Cribb, Hayden             11 Ewen-Trout C                   13-05.00  
 23 Spears, Ethan              9 Three Lakes         14-06.00  x13-04.00  
 24 Soumis, Luke               9 Ontonagon Ar                   13-02.00  
 24 Schutz, Colton             9 Ewen-Trout C        13-00.00   13-02.00  
 26 Erno, Tyler                9 Mercer              15-05.00   12-09.00  
 27 Robbins, Gage             10 Three Lakes         15-09.00  x12-08.00  
 28 Polcaster, Lukas           9 Three Lakes         13-04.00  x11-11.00  
 29 Libertoski, Ethan          9 Wakefield-Ma                   11-10.50  
 30 Steve, Austin             10 Ontonagon Ar                    8-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bianga, Tyler             12 Mercer                         48-02.00   10   
  2 Leino, Devon              10 Hurley              43-00.00   45-02.00    8   
  3 Morrison, Zack            12 Ironwood            42-10.00   41-04.50    6   
  4 Bogaczyk, Ben             12 Bessemer                       41-03.00    4   
  5 Cribb, Hayden             11 Ewen-Trout C        35-00.00   37-06.50    2   
  6 Keller, Andrew            12 Bessemer                       37-00.50    1   
  7 Sorenson, Connor          11 South Shore/                   35-01.00  
  8 Gagnon, Trace             12 Watersmeet H        40-09.00   35-00.00  
  9 Witt, Jacob               11 Ewen-Trout C        37-00.00   34-08.00  
 10 Boers, Paxton             12 Three Lakes         39-02.00   34-05.00  
 11 Czerneski, Devin          12 Hurley              35-00.00   34-00.50  
 12 DeCarlo, Isaac            11 Hurley              35-00.00   33-10.50  
 13 Blake, Micah              11 Ontonagon Ar                   33-08.50  
 14 Gotta, Charlie            12 Ironwood            31-06.00   32-06.00  
 15 Botosh, Kenneth           12 South Shore/        34-00.00   32-01.75  
 16 Broemer, Collin           10 Bessemer                       32-01.50  
 17 Hipsher, Douglas          09 South Shore/        36-00.00   32-01.00  
 18 Turula, Jason             12 Bessemer                       31-11.00  
 19 Walkowski, Brock          10 Three Lakes         31-10.00   31-08.00  
 20 Lundin, Tommy              9 Ironwood            28-10.00   30-11.00  
 21 Korich, Cree              11 Ewen-Trout C                   30-10.00  
 22 Nielsen, Branden          10 Ironwood            29-06.00   29-09.00  
 23 Karianjahi, Kiama         12 Three Lakes         30-00.00   28-11.50  
 24 Hasenberg, Tyler          11 Ewen-Trout C                   28-08.50  
 25 Brown, Jackson             9 Hurley              31-00.00   27-02.00  
 26 Hill, Jacobi               9 Bessemer                      x26-08.00  
 27 Hoff, Aaron               11 Ironwood            27-07.00  x25-11.00  
 28 Jarvenpaa, Donny          10 Ironwood                      x22-08.50  
 29 Cook, Josiah              12 South Shore/                   20-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bianga, Tyler             12 Mercer                           126-05   10   
  2 Buerger, Tim              12 Hurley                127-00     119-00    8   
  3 Witt, Jacob               11 Ewen-Trout C           94-00     108-02    6   
  4 Sorenson, Connor          11 South Shore/          109-00     103-04    4   
  5 Botosh, Kenneth           12 South Shore/          106-00      99-05    2   
  6 Blake, Micah              11 Ontonagon Ar                      99-04    1   
  7 Keller, Andrew            12 Bessemer                          97-10  
  8 Harrington, Nathan        11 Hurley                 96-00      93-08  
  8 Bogaczyk, Ben             12 Bessemer                          93-08  
 10 Boers, Paxton             12 Three Lakes            94-04      88-08  
 11 Samardich, Max            12 Bessemer                          88-00  
 12 Driesenga, Ryan           10 Ewen-Trout C           86-04      86-11  
 13 Leino, Devon              10 Hurley                            86-10  
 14 Turula, Jason             12 Bessemer                          84-11  
 15 Olson, Jared              12 Hurley                 90-07      82-03  
 16 Pavlovic, Jovan           11 Mercer                 97-06      81-09  
 17 Nielsen, Branden          10 Ironwood               74-06      81-03  
 18 Gagnon, Trace             12 Watersmeet H          100-00      79-11  
 19 Cribb, Hayden             11 Ewen-Trout C           87-00      78-11  
 20 Karianjahi, Kiama         12 Three Lakes            78-08      77-06  
 21 Wick, Cal                  9 Hurley                           x77-01  
 22 Hasenberg, Tyler          11 Ewen-Trout C                      76-07  
 23 Ribbe, Eli                11 Three Lakes            83-04      75-01  
 24 Hipsher, Douglas          09 South Shore/          100-00      72-03  
 25 Hill, Jacobi               9 Bessemer                         x66-07  
 26 Korich, Cree              11 Ewen-Trout C                     x63-03  
 27 Gotta, Charlie            12 Ironwood               71-00      63-02  
 28 Hoff, Aaron               11 Ironwood               61-05      61-11  
 29 Brown, Jackson             9 Hurley                           x60-06  
 30 Jarvenpaa, Donny          10 Ironwood                          50-04  
 31 Stuhr, Dayne              10 Hurley                           x49-02  
 32 Welhoefer, Sam            10 Three Lakes                       39-04  
 -- Morrison, Zack            12 Ironwood               91-10         ND  
 -- Webber, Jacob              9 Bessemer                             ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ironwood                   122.25     2) Three Lakes High School    81.50
    3) Hurley                      71        4) Ontonagon Area School      59   
    5) Bessemer                    48        6) South Shore/Washburn       39   
    7) Mercer                      35.25     8) Wakefield-Marenisco        32   
    9) Ewen-Trout Creek            20       10) Watersmeet High School     12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bessemer                   176.50     2) Hurley                     99   
    3) Ironwood                    63        4) South Shore/Washburn       61   
    5) Ontonagon Area School       33        6) Three Lakes High School    31.50
    7) Wakefield-Marenisco         27        8) Mercer                     20   
    9) Ewen-Trout Creek             9       10) Watersmeet High School      4