Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2017 06:43 PM
           Copper Mountain Conference Track & Field Meet - 5/23/2017           
                             Ontonagon High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chassell  'A'                                    10:54.27   11:07.62   10   
     1) Rautiola, Lela 10               2) Wittwer, Svenja 12             
     3) Warren, Maelene 08              4) Pietila, Jenna 10              
  2 Wakefield-Marenisco  'A'                         11:11.30   11:35.28    8   
     1) Ahonen, Macie 9                 2) Makela, Elizabeth 12           
     3) Yon, Carlee 8                   4) Wanink, Melissa 11             
  3 Ewen-Trout Creek  'A'                            11:45.00   11:51.78    6   
     1) Witt, Gracie 9                  2) Driesenga, Emily 12            
     3) Nordine, Aliina 8               4) Besonen, Elise 8               
  4 Lake Linden Hubbell  'A'                         11:38.35   11:54.21    4   
     1) Koepel, Julia 12                2) Palosaari, Madison 10          
     3) Keranen, McKenna 10             4) Destrampe, Karli 10            
  5 Bessemer  'A'                                    11:55.84   12:39.67    2   
     1) Nyquist, Kate 10                2) Facchinello, Erika 10          
     3) Hegbloom, Jessica 10            4)                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                     8:47.95    9:16.64   10   
     1) Rowe, Tim 11                    2) Aili, Isaiah 11                
     3) Mazzon, Cade 10                 4) Tomes, Brayden 11              
  2 Ewen-Trout Creek  'A'                            10:08.00    9:44.57    8   
     1) Borseth, Cole 9                 2) Carrothers, Eddie 9            
     3) Nordine, Eli 10                 4) Nordine, Noah 10               
  3 Dollar Bay  'A'                                   9:32.89    9:46.71    6   
     1) Hrabinsky, Harrison 9           2) Nottke, Chris 12               
     3) Schmitz, Devin 11               4) LeClaire, Brendan 10           
  4 Lake Linden Hubbell  'A'                          9:54.22    9:56.93    4   
     1) Wagner, Kevin 9                 2) Wickstrom-Huuki, Spencer 9     
     3) McGrath, Trevor 11              4) Holzeburger, Cruze 10          
  5 Republic-Michigamme  'A'                          9:58.64   10:11.21    2   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Milly              11 Chassell               17.72      18.36   2  10   
  2 Anderson, Sienna           9 Lake Linden            17.80      18.40   2   8   
  3 Kumpula, Lily             11 Lake Linden            19.02      20.63   2   6   
  4 Kitto, Kelsey             11 Bessemer               19.98      21.59   2   4   
  5 Mattila, Rachel            9 Republic-Mic           23.60      23.46   1   2   
  6 Rantamaki, Shannon        09 Chassell               21.00      24.69   1   1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jett, Jamie                9 Bessemer               17.87      18.00   2  10   
  2 Suhonen, Steven           12 Lake Linden            18.17      18.74   2   8   
  3 Dudenas, Stephen          12 Lake Linden            18.89      19.07   2   6   
  4 Klein, Lincoln            12 Lake Linden            18.90      19.66   2   4   
  5 Ventengle, Marcus         12 Republic-Mic           19.50      21.32   1   2   
  6 Soumis, Elijah            10 Chassell               21.06      21.35   1   1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Laura              11 Lake Linden            13.75      14.24   5  10   
  2 Plemons, Hannah           11 Wakefield-Ma           14.10      14.24   4   8   
  3 Kumpula, Lily             11 Lake Linden            13.94      14.35   5   6   
  4 Perala, Joslyn             9 Lake Linden            13.51      14.43   5   4   
  5 Wardynski, Holly          10 Ontonagon Ar           13.90      14.43   5   2   
  6 Isaacson, Paige           11 Dollar Bay             13.95      14.48   5   1   
  7 Raisanen, Tailyn           9 Republic-Mic           14.34      14.53   4 
  8 Mensch, Darla             12 Baraga High            14.20      14.71   4 
  9 Kinnunen, Dana            11 Jeffers High           14.22      14.81   4 
 10 Anderson, Martina         10 Wakefield-Ma           14.90      14.90   3 
 11 Baccus, Kaitlyn            9 Lake Linden            14.08      14.93   5 
 12 Fredrikson, Mackenzie     10 Ontonagon Ar           14.10      15.10   4 
 13 Sartorius, Anouchka       12 Republic-Mic           14.42      15.36   4 
 14 Garrison, Isabella        10 Watersmeet H           18.00      15.71   1 
 15 Cronkright, Madelynn      11 Ewen-Trout C           15.39      15.91   3 
 16 Mantta, LeeAnn            10 Jeffers High           15.92      15.98   2 
 17 Lewis, Alyssa              9 Bessemer               15.79      16.13   3 
 18 Taskila, Marissa           9 Bessemer               16.16      16.21   2 
 19 Voigt, Lexie              11 Ewen-Trout C           17.40      17.04   2 
 20 Andrus, Kristina          11 Ewen-Trout C           17.87      17.54   2 
 21 DesChaine, Kayla          11 Baraga High            16.33      18.13   2 
 22 Bessolo, Kaitlyn          11 Republic-Mic           18.47      18.57   1 
 -- Napier, Phoebe             9 Bessemer               16.78         FS   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middleton, Brendan        12 Lake Linden            11.20      11.97   4  10   
  2 Iacono, Jacob             11 Dollar Bay             11.61      12.39   4   8   
  3 Hainault, Aaron           11 Lake Linden            11.60      12.45   4   6   
  4 McKinney, Rondell         12 Watersmeet H           12.40      12.48   3   4   
  5 Wagner, Dominic           11 Lake Linden            11.90      12.70   4   2   
  6 Trudgeon, Nick             9 Bessemer               12.45      12.79   3   1   
  7 Hatfield, Michael         11 Bessemer               12.88      13.00   2 
  8 Lindemann, Gunnar         11 Baraga High            12.23      13.00   4 
  9 Broemer, Collin           10 Bessemer               12.87      13.06   3 
 10 Witt, Jacob               11 Ewen-Trout C           12.50      13.11   3 
 11 Chopp, Ethan              10 Lake Linden            12.30      13.18   4 
 12 Nordang, Michael           8 Ewen-Trout C           13.75      13.34   1 
 13 Winkka, Benjamin          10 Watersmeet H           12.90      13.41   2 
 14 Soumis, Luke               9 Ontonagon Ar           12.90      13.50   2 
 15 Secord, Colton             9 Bessemer               13.32      13.51   2 
 16 Lawrence, Isaac            8 Republic-Mic           12.40      13.58   3 
 17 Cribb, Hayden             11 Ewen-Trout C           13.43      13.79   1 
 18 Ball, Kasey               11 Republic-Mic           13.25      13.81   2 
 19 Nettell, Dom              11 Jeffers High           13.10      13.89   2 
 20 Shumate, River            11 Republic-Mic           13.70      14.31   1 
 21 Nault, Christian          12 Republic-Mic           13.73      14.40   1 
 22 Williams, Garrett         11 Watersmeet H           14.00      17.14   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daavettila, Cami          12 Dollar Bay           5:49.40    5:58.30   10   
  2 Rautiola, Lela            10 Chassell             5:53.13    5:59.72    8   
  3 Wieringa, Lily            12 Bessemer             5:55.46    6:01.88    6   
  4 Pietila, Jenna            10 Chassell             5:57.35    6:03.20    4   
  5 Destrampe, Karli          10 Lake Linden          6:23.69    6:16.38    2   
  6 Kangas, Gwen              08 Chassell             6:09.10    6:18.63    1   
  7 Bradley, Emily             9 Ontonagon Ar         6:31.00    6:30.33  
  8 Yon, Carlee                8 Wakefield-Ma         6:25.50    6:33.00  
  9 Wanink, Melissa           11 Wakefield-Ma         6:31.50    6:51.26  
 10 Rocchi, Kenzie            11 Jeffers High                    6:59.11  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aili, Uriah               10 Bessemer             4:56.00    4:57.04   10   
  2 Mazurek, Adam              9 Bessemer             4:57.07    4:59.66    8   
  3 Mazzon, Cade              10 Bessemer             4:39.00    5:04.48    6   
  4 Lukkari, Noah             10 Ontonagon Ar         5:07.00    5:04.65    4   
  5 Kytta, Kurtis             10 Chassell             5:07.00    5:07.22    2   
  6 Tuomi, Ben                10 Chassell             5:09.00    5:09.09    1   
  7 Dupie, Elijah             10 Ontonagon Ar         5:02.40    5:10.95  
  8 Olender, Andrew           10 Republic-Mic         5:18.00    5:21.01  
  9 Hollenbeck, Kiah          10 Bessemer             5:08.94    5:27.49  
 10 Lane, Jacob               11 Wakefield-Ma         5:30.30    5:28.41  
 11 Nordine, Noah             10 Ewen-Trout C         5:35.00    5:31.50  
 12 Larson, Brennan            9 Jeffers High         5:25.44    5:33.00  
 13 McGrath, Trevor           11 Lake Linden          5:30.40    5:33.92  
 14 Montie, Matthew            8 Wakefield-Ma         5:23.20    5:43.23  
 15 Bradley, Neil             10 Ontonagon Ar         5:38.00    5:47.45  
 16 Carlson, Jake             10 Republic-Mic         5:59.00    5:49.92  
 17 Besonen, Alexander         8 Watersmeet H         5:50.00    5:55.98  
 18 McGeshick, Mitchell        8 Watersmeet H         5:49.00    5:56.03  
 19 Asiala, Nolan              9 Jeffers High         6:07.82    6:06.27  
 20 Makela, Dillon             9 Wakefield-Ma         6:10.00    6:07.67  
 21 Berquist, Austin          11 Wakefield-Ma         6:15.00    6:08.87  
 22 Edick, Storm              10 Chassell             6:30.00    6:23.73  
 23 Kinnunen, Aidan            9 Jeffers High         6:17.00    6:30.64  
 24 Steve, Austin             10 Ontonagon Ar         8:00.00    7:22.44  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Linden Hubbell  'A'                          1:57.84    1:59.60   10   
     1) Seppala, Erin 11                2) Baccus, Kaitlyn 9              
     3) Wilmer, Mariah 10               4) Perala, Joslyn 9               
  2 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        1:58.79    2:00.50    8   
     1) Kolpack, Fahren 10              2) Labyak, Jenny 10               
     3) Wardynski, Holly 10             4) Borda, Belen 11                
  3 Wakefield-Marenisco  'A'                          1:58.90    2:02.78    6   
     1) Hokans, Evelyn 10               2) Anderson, Martina 10           
     3) Ahonen, Macie 9                 4) Plemons, Hannah 11             
  4 Dollar Bay  'A'                                   2:02.94    2:11.72    4   
     1) Isaacson, Paige 11              2) Daavettila, Cami 12            
     3) Busser, Taylor 12               4) Norland, Maggie 11             
  5 Bessemer  'A'                                     2:13.15    2:14.82    2   
     1) Janczak, Hannah 9               2) Nyquist, Kate 10               
     3) Hegbloom, Jessica 10            4) Peterson, Megan 11             
  6 Baraga  'A'                                                  2:25.69    1   
     1) DesChaine, Kayla 11             2) Sterbenz, Lacey 12             
     3) Maki, Niki 10                   4) Mensch, Darla 12               
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Linden Hubbell  'A'                          1:40.97    1:39.99   10   
     1) Klein, Kellen 10                2) Hainault, Aaron 11             
     3) Crouch, Carter 9                4) Middleton, Brendan 12          
  2 Bessemer  'A'                                     1:39.56    1:42.46    8   
     1) Hatfield, Michael 11            2) Rowe, Tad 9                    
     3) Aspinwall, Andy 10              4) Jett, Jamie 9                  
  3 Baraga  'A'                                       1:43.00    1:44.04    6   
     1) Lindemann, Colton 11            2) Funke, Brandon 11              
     3) Kangas, Kollin 12               4) Lindemann, Gunnar 11           
  4 Ewen-Trout Creek  'A'                             1:45.16    1:46.37    4   
     1) Nordang, Michael 8              2) Borseth, Cole 9                
     3) Nordine, Eli 10                 4) Driesenga, Ryan 10             
  5 Republic-Michigamme  'A'                          1:48.27    1:52.99    2   
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Laura              11 Lake Linden          1:03.88    1:03.78   3  10   
  2 Weiner, Kaili             12 Ontonagon Ar         1:07.00    1:06.62   3   8   
  3 Hendrickson, Jamie         9 Lake Linden          1:06.75    1:06.92   3   6   
  4 Kolpack, Fahren           10 Ontonagon Ar         1:06.90    1:08.48   3   4   
  5 Ahonen, Macie              9 Wakefield-Ma         1:08.50    1:09.16   2   2   
  6 Janczak, Hannah            9 Bessemer             1:09.20    1:10.54   2   1   
  7 Kinnunen, Dana            11 Jeffers High         1:09.19    1:11.07   2 
  8 Makela, Elizabeth         12 Wakefield-Ma         1:14.20    1:14.63   1 
  9 Mensch, Darla             12 Baraga High          1:08.00    1:14.80   3 
 10 Huhta, Janie              09 Chassell             1:14.00    1:16.79   2 
 11 Huhta, Katie              09 Chassell             1:13.00    1:19.85   2 
 12 Graff, Ailee               9 Ontonagon Ar         1:20.00    1:20.66   1 
 13 Ball, Alicia              10 Republic-Mic         1:22.04    1:22.76   1 
 14 Mahl, Hannah              10 Republic-Mic         1:31.57    1:31.00   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hokenson, Grant           11 Chassell               54.00      53.08   3  10   
  2 Rowe, Tim                 11 Bessemer               53.87      55.89   3   8   
  3 Aspinwall, Andy           10 Bessemer               56.77      56.21   3   6   
  4 Domitrovich, James        11 Ontonagon Ar           58.00      58.05   3   4   
  5 Gregorie, Caleb            9 Lake Linden            58.96      58.90   2   2   
  6 Beaudoin, Ian             12 Lake Linden            56.99      59.98   3   1   
  7 Carrothers, Eddie          9 Ewen-Trout C         1:01.10    1:00.11   2 
  8 Barajas, Julius            8 Watersmeet H         1:04.00    1:00.11   1 
  9 Montie, Matthew            8 Wakefield-Ma         1:00.20    1:01.04   2 
 10 Putala, Jake              12 Baraga High          1:01.00    1:02.34   2 
 11 Perez, Guillermo          11 Wakefield-Ma         1:02.20    1:03.65   2 
 12 Libertoski, Ethan          9 Wakefield-Ma         1:01.40    1:04.79   2 
 13 Nettell, Dom              11 Jeffers High         1:06.40    1:04.98   1 
 14 Normand, Eli              12 Lake Linden          1:08.00    1:10.89   1 
 -- Wagner, Dominic           11 Lake Linden            56.68         FS   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lake Linden Hubbell  'A'                            55.71      54.84   2  10   
     1) Kumpula, Lily 11                2) Hendrickson, Jamie 9           
     3) Baccus, Kaitlyn 9               4) Perala, Joslyn 9               
  2 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                          55.86      54.99   2   8   
     1) Kolpack, Fahren 10              2) Labyak, Jenny 10               
     3) Wardynski, Holly 10             4) Borda, Belen 11                
  3 Chassell  'A'                                       57.15      57.77   2   6   
     1) Allen, Milly 11                 2) Pietila, Jenna 10              
     3) Warren, Maelene 08              4) Hokenson, Meg 11               
  4 Dollar Bay  'A'                                     59.28    1:01.40   2   4   
     1) Isaacson, Paige 11              2) Nelson, Vivica 12              
     3) Busser, Taylor 12               4) Norland, Maggie 11             
  5 Bessemer  'A'                                     1:00.21    1:02.99   1   2   
     1) Kitto, Kelsey 11                2) Peterson, Megan 11             
     3) Taskila, Marissa 9              4) Lewis, Alyssa 9                
  6 Baraga  'A'                                       1:06.00    1:07.29   1   1   
     1) DesChaine, Kayla 11             2) Tervo, Jeri Ann 11             
     3) Maki, Niki 10                   4) Nelson, Kirsten 11             
  7 Ewen-Trout Creek  'A'                             1:09.66    1:08.18   1 
     1) Brady, Kaitlyn 10               2) Andrus, Kristina 11            
     3) Voigt, Lexie 11                 4) Lakkala, Britni 12             
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lake Linden Hubbell  'A'                            46.90      47.02   2  10   
     1) Klein, Kellen 10                2) Hainault, Aaron 11             
     3) Crouch, Carter 9                4) Middleton, Brendan 12          
  2 Bessemer  'A'                                       47.77      47.80   2   8   
     1) Jett, Jamie 9                   2) Broemer, Collin 10             
     3) Hatfield, Michael 11            4) Trudgeon, Nick 9               
  3 Baraga  'A'                                         51.00      48.76   1   6   
     1) Lindemann, Colton 11            2) Funke, Devan 10                
     3) Kangas, Kollin 12               4) Lindemann, Gunnar 11           
  4 Ewen-Trout Creek  'A'                               49.00      51.10   2   4   
     1) Nordang, Michael 8              2) Borseth, Cole 9                
     3) Driesenga, Ryan 10              4) Witt, Jacob 11                 
  5 Republic-Michigamme  'A'                            51.80      51.70   1   2   
  6 Watersmeet  'A'                                     52.00      51.95   1   1   
     1) McKinney, Jason 10              2) McKinney, Rondell 12           
     3) Ryskey, Owen 12                 4) Winkka, Benjamin 10            
  7 Dollar Bay  'A'                                     50.32      54.38   2 
     1) Schmitz, Devin 11               2) Nottke, Chris 12               
     3) Iacono, Abel 12                 4) Hrabinsky, Harrison 9          
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Labyak, Jenny             10 Ontonagon Ar           55.20      55.20   2  10   
  2 Hokans, Evelyn            10 Wakefield-Ma           55.80      56.59   2   8   
  3 Seppala, Erin             11 Lake Linden            56.95      56.62   2   6   
  4 Allen, Milly              11 Chassell               57.48      58.83   1   4   
  5 Anderson, Sienna           9 Lake Linden            57.03      59.81   2   2   
  6 Norland, Maggie           11 Dollar Bay           1:00.26    1:00.07   1   1   
  7 Wittwer, Svenja           12 Chassell               56.66    1:02.47   2 
  8 Mattila, Rachel            9 Republic-Mic         1:08.32    1:06.78   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomes, Brayden            11 Bessemer               42.32      43.87   2  10   
  2 Gregorie, Cole             9 Lake Linden            48.64      47.02   2   8   
  3 Rowe, Tad                  9 Bessemer               47.27      48.55   2   6   
  4 Klein, Lincoln            12 Lake Linden            47.75      49.93   2   4   
  5 Ventengle, Marcus         12 Republic-Mic           51.62      50.56   1   2   
  6 Montie, Matthew            8 Wakefield-Ma           50.40      53.24   1   1   
  7 Suhonen, Steven           12 Lake Linden            47.50      54.26   2 
 -- Dudenas, Stephen          12 Lake Linden            47.70        DNF   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daavettila, Cami          12 Dollar Bay           2:36.41    2:34.50   10   
  2 Wilmer, Mariah            10 Lake Linden          2:31.75    2:34.70    8   
  3 Pietila, Jenna            10 Chassell             2:44.96    2:43.83    6   
  4 Wieringa, Lily            12 Bessemer             2:45.57    2:46.29    4   
  5 Besonen, Elise             8 Ewen-Trout C         2:47.11    2:48.23    2   
  6 Warren, Maelene           08 Chassell             2:37.00    2:48.96    1   
  7 Koepel, Julia             12 Lake Linden          3:00.10    2:57.54  
  8 Keranen, McKenna          10 Lake Linden          2:52.27    2:57.80  
  9 Witt, Gracie               9 Ewen-Trout C         2:56.28    3:00.71  
 10 Huhta, Janie              09 Chassell             3:05.00    3:02.56  
 11 Huhta, Katie              09 Chassell             2:59.00    3:02.83  
 12 Wanink, Melissa           11 Wakefield-Ma         2:48.30    3:03.11  
 13 Bradley, Emily             9 Ontonagon Ar         2:52.00    3:07.53  
 14 Rocchi, Kenzie            11 Jeffers High         3:05.00    3:08.38  
 15 Dostaler, Jena            10 Lake Linden          3:10.01    3:17.87  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aili, Isaiah              11 Bessemer             2:06.90    2:05.26   2  10   
  2 Aili, Uriah               10 Bessemer             2:11.93    2:13.07   2   8   
  3 LeClaire, Brendan         10 Dollar Bay           2:13.19    2:14.24   2   6   
  4 Lukkari, Noah             10 Ontonagon Ar         2:12.00    2:15.84   2   4   
  5 Dupie, Elijah             10 Ontonagon Ar         2:13.70    2:18.82   2   2   
  6 Kytta, Kurtis             10 Chassell             2:20.00    2:20.33   2   1   
  7 Nordine, Eli              10 Ewen-Trout C         2:19.64    2:21.02   2 
  8 Heikkinen, Peter          11 Lake Linden          2:19.50    2:23.05   2 
  9 Nottke, Chris             12 Dollar Bay           2:21.15    2:24.24   2 
 10 Warner, Gage              10 Republic-Mic         2:27.98    2:27.97   1 
 11 Holzeburger, Cruze        10 Lake Linden          2:20.30    2:31.99   2 
 12 Wagner, Kevin              9 Lake Linden          2:31.70    2:32.34   1 
 13 Carlson, Jake             10 Republic-Mic         2:33.00    2:35.50   1 
 14 Bradley, Neil             10 Ontonagon Ar         2:20.00    2:38.89   2 
 15 Libertoski, Ethan          9 Wakefield-Ma         2:46.00    2:41.34   1 
 16 Nettell, Dom              11 Jeffers High                    2:41.70   1 
 17 Makela, Dillon             9 Wakefield-Ma         2:49.30    2:43.88   1 
 18 Hrabinsky, Harrison        9 Dollar Bay           2:33.12    2:44.39   1 
 19 Conklin, Kolin             9 Republic-Mic         2:33.33    2:49.05   1 
 20 Asiala, Nolan              9 Jeffers High                    2:49.28   1 
 21 Kinnunen, Aidan            9 Jeffers High         2:52.00    2:56.81   1 
 22 Nettell, Noah              9 Jeffers High                    2:58.54   1 
 23 Ryskey, Owen              12 Watersmeet H         2:50.00    3:01.98   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Laura              11 Lake Linden            28.50      28.75   4  10   
  2 Perala, Joslyn             9 Lake Linden            29.33      29.57   4   8   
  3 Hokenson, Meg             11 Chassell               30.04      29.64   4   6   
  4 Plemons, Hannah           11 Wakefield-Ma           30.00      30.23   4   4   
  5 Kinnunen, Dana            11 Jeffers High           29.90      30.49   4   2   
  6 Seppala, Erin             11 Lake Linden            30.42      30.55   3   1   
  7 Borda, Belen              11 Ontonagon Ar           29.80      30.68   4 
  8 Hokans, Evelyn            10 Wakefield-Ma           30.20      31.25   3 
  9 Anderson, Sienna           9 Lake Linden            32.01      31.37   2 
 10 Hietala, Marli            10 Chassell               31.90      31.59   3 
 11 Mantta, LeeAnn            10 Jeffers High           33.74      35.19   2 
 12 Napier, Phoebe             9 Bessemer               35.24      35.22   2 
 13 Marcotte, Amanda          10 Dollar Bay             37.68      36.79   1 
 14 Laakso, Anna               9 Republic-Mic                      36.95   1 
 15 Rantamaki, Shannon        09 Chassell               37.90      38.45   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomes, Brayden            11 Bessemer               23.70      24.17   3  10   
  2 Middleton, Brendan        12 Lake Linden            24.10      24.43   3   8   
  3 Hainault, Aaron           11 Lake Linden            24.60      25.63   3   6   
  4 Lindemann, Gunnar         11 Baraga High            25.43      25.65   3   4   
  5 Aspinwall, Andy           10 Bessemer               25.88      25.77   2   2   
  6 Wagner, Dominic           11 Lake Linden            25.40      25.89   3   1   
  7 Borseth, Cole              9 Ewen-Trout C           26.55      26.03   2 
  8 Weisinger, Jaden          11 Ontonagon Ar           26.50      26.35   2 
  9 Lawrence, Isaac            8 Republic-Mic           26.07      26.40   2 
 10 Hatfield, Michael         11 Bessemer               26.00      26.51   2 
 11 Domitrovich, James        11 Ontonagon Ar           26.90      26.86   2 
 12 Soumis, Luke               9 Ontonagon Ar           27.55      27.75   1 
 13 Chopp, Jared              10 Lake Linden            29.00      29.02   1 
 14 Iacono, Abel              12 Dollar Bay             31.98      32.99   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rautiola, Lela            10 Chassell            12:55.10   12:43.81   10   
  2 Daavettila, Cami          12 Dollar Bay          13:30.00   13:06.69    8   
  3 Kangas, Gwen              08 Chassell            13:25.44   13:18.36    6   
  4 Destrampe, Karli          10 Lake Linden         13:28.96   13:24.91    4   
  5 Busser, Taylor            12 Dollar Bay          14:22.00   13:31.53    2   
  6 Bradley, Emily             9 Ontonagon Ar        14:28.30   14:41.32    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aili, Isaiah              11 Bessemer            10:49.64   11:00.76   10   
  2 Byers, Devon              10 Bessemer            10:57.88   11:11.34    8   
  3 Tuomi, Ben                10 Chassell            11:00.19   11:16.53    6   
  4 Mazurek, Adam              9 Bessemer            10:46.01   11:46.79    4   
  5 Larson, Brennan            9 Jeffers High        11:49.13   11:48.04    2   
  6 Olender, Andrew           10 Republic-Mic        11:52.00   11:57.55    1   
  7 Hollenbeck, Kiah          10 Bessemer            11:48.80   12:01.68  
  8 Boshears, Jarred           9 Republic-Mic        12:29.00   13:06.45  
  9 Bradley, Neil             10 Ontonagon Ar        12:43.70   13:12.22  
 10 Steve, Austin             10 Ontonagon Ar        16:00.00   14:43.62  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Linden Hubbell  'A'                          4:35.90    4:41.61   10   
     1) Corrigan, Megan 9               2) Wilmer, Mariah 10              
     3) Seppala, Erin 11                4) Hendrickson, Jamie 9           
  2 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        4:39.50    4:42.51    8   
     1) Kolpack, Fahren 10              2) Labyak, Jenny 10               
     3) Borda, Belen 11                 4) Weiner, Kaili 12               
  3 Chassell  'A'                                     5:30.00    5:04.02    6   
     1) Huhta, Katie 09                 2) Wittwer, Svenja 12             
     3) Huhta, Janie 09                 4) Hokenson, Meg 11               
  4 Bessemer  'A'                                     4:51.21    5:04.82    4   
     1) Nyquist, Kate 10                2) Wieringa, Lily 12              
     3) Hegbloom, Jessica 10            4) Janczak, Hannah 9              
  5 Ewen-Trout Creek  'A'                             5:04.59    5:04.88    2   
     1) Witt, Gracie 9                  2) Cronkright, Madelynn 11        
     3) Driesenga, Emily 12             4) Nordine, Aliina 8              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                     3:43.19    3:48.22   10   
     1) Rowe, Tim 11                    2) Mazzon, Cade 10                
     3) Aili, Isaiah 11                 4) Tomes, Brayden 11              
  2 Dollar Bay  'A'                                   3:58.30    3:53.75    8   
  3 Ontonagon Area School  'A'                        3:56.70    3:53.75    6   
     1) Soumis, Luke 9                  2) Lukkari, Noah 10               
     3) Dupie, Elijah 10                4) Domitrovich, James 11          
  4 Lake Linden Hubbell  'A'                          4:00.06    4:12.77    4   
     1) Marcotte, Jake 11               2) Gregorie, Caleb 9              
     3) Beaudoin, Ian 12                4) Wagner, Dominic 11             
  5 Baraga  'A'                                                  4:15.11    2   
     1) Lindemann, Colton 11            2) Funke, Devan 10                
     3) Kangas, Kollin 12               4) Putala, Jake 12                
  6 Wakefield-Marenisco  'A'                                     4:23.25    1   
     1) Lane, Jacob 11                  2) Makela, Dillon 9               
     3) Perez, Guillermo 11             4) Libertoski, Ethan 9            
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hendrickson, Jamie         9 Lake Linden          5-00.00    4-06.00   10   
  2 Warren, Maelene           08 Chassell             4-10.00   J4-06.00    8   
  3 Hokenson, Meg             11 Chassell             5-00.00   J4-06.00    6   
  4 Anderson, Martina         10 Wakefield-Ma         4-06.00    4-04.00    4   
  5 LePage, MacKenzie         10 Lake Linden          4-10.00   J4-04.00    2   
  6 Witt, Gracie               9 Ewen-Trout C         4-00.00    4-00.00    1   
 -- Garrison, Isabella        10 Watersmeet H                         NH  
 -- Laakso, Anna               9 Republic-Mic         4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bolen, Keegan             12 Bessemer             5-11.00    5-07.00   10   
  2 Weisinger, Jaden          11 Ontonagon Ar                    5-06.00    8   
  3 Schmitz, Devin            11 Dollar Bay           5-06.00    5-02.00    5   
  3 Trudgeon, Nick             9 Bessemer             5-06.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Gregorie, Cole             9 Lake Linden          5-06.00   J5-02.00    2   
  6 Wickstrom-Huuki, Spencer   9 Lake Linden          5-06.00    5-00.00    0.33
  6 Soumis, Elijah            10 Chassell             5-06.00    5-00.00    0.33
  6 Wagner, Kevin              9 Lake Linden          4-10.00    5-00.00    0.33
 -- Perez, Guillermo          11 Wakefield-Ma         5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LePage, MacKenzie         10 Lake Linden          8-06.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Corrigan, Megan            9 Lake Linden          7-06.00    7-00.00    8   
 -- Rautiola, Lela            10 Chassell             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Kumpula, Lily             11 Lake Linden          8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baross, Zach               9 Bessemer            10-06.00   10-03.00   10   
  2 Aili, Uriah               10 Bessemer            10-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Tuomi, Ben                10 Chassell            10-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Hollenbeck, Kiah          10 Bessemer             9-00.00   J9-06.00    4   
  5 Byers, Devon              10 Bessemer             8-06.00    8-06.00    2   
 -- Crouch, Carter             9 Lake Linden          9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Laura              11 Lake Linden         15-06.50   14-11.25   10   
  2 Raisanen, Tailyn           9 Republic-Mic        14-04.00   13-05.00    8   
  3 LePage, MacKenzie         10 Lake Linden         14-02.00   13-02.00    6   
  4 Wilmer, Mariah            10 Lake Linden         13-06.00   12-11.25    4   
  5 Hietala, Marli            10 Chassell                       12-01.00    2   
  6 Baccus, Kaitlyn            9 Lake Linden         13-04.00   12-00.00    1   
  7 Cronkright, Madelynn      11 Ewen-Trout C        12-07.25   11-11.75  
  8 Norland, Maggie           11 Dollar Bay          11-05.00   11-05.25  
  9 Driesenga, Emily          12 Ewen-Trout C        13-00.00   11-04.25  
 10 Isaacson, Paige           11 Dollar Bay          12-11.00   11-03.25  
 11 Tervo, Jeri Ann           11 Baraga High         11-02.50   11-02.25  
 12 Mantta, LeeAnn            10 Jeffers High        10-08.00   11-00.00  
 13 Lewis, Alyssa              9 Bessemer            11-05.00   10-09.25  
 14 Graff, Ailee               9 Ontonagon Ar                   10-08.50  
 15 Mattila, Rachel            9 Republic-Mic                   10-02.00  
 16 Napier, Phoebe             9 Bessemer            10-07.00    9-10.00  
 17 DesChaine, Kayla          11 Baraga High          9-05.50    8-00.75  
 18 Nelson, Kirsten           11 Baraga High          8-05.00    6-10.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iacono, Jacob             11 Dollar Bay          17-05.00   18-01.25   10   
  2 Weisinger, Jaden          11 Ontonagon Ar                   18-01.00    8   
  3 Lawrence, Isaac            8 Republic-Mic        18-01.00   17-07.25    6   
  4 Lindemann, Colton         11 Baraga High         17-07.50   17-03.00    4   
  5 Rowe, Tim                 11 Bessemer            18-10.00   17-02.50    2   
  6 Gregorie, Cole             9 Lake Linden         17-08.50  J17-02.50    1   
  7 Bogaczyk, Ben             12 Bessemer            17-01.25   16-10.75  
  8 Witt, Jacob               11 Ewen-Trout C        16-08.00   16-04.00  
  9 Jett, Jamie                9 Bessemer            16-10.50   16-02.50  
 10 Kangas, Kollin            12 Baraga High         17-06.50   16-02.25  
 11 Gregorie, Caleb            9 Lake Linden         17-01.00   16-02.00  
 12 Driesenga, Ryan           10 Ewen-Trout C        15-03.75   15-08.00  
 13 Wickstrom-Huuki, Spencer   9 Lake Linden         14-00.00   14-11.75  
 14 Ball, Kasey               11 Republic-Mic        15-02.00   14-07.75  
 15 Templeton, Leighton       11 Watersmeet H                   14-06.75  
 16 Soumis, Luke               9 Ontonagon Ar                   14-06.25  
 17 Libertoski, Ethan          9 Wakefield-Ma        15-00.00   14-05.00  
 17 Ryskey, Owen              12 Watersmeet H                   14-05.00  
 19 Larson, Brennan            9 Jeffers High        15-02.00   14-04.00  
 20 McGeshick, Chris          10 Watersmeet H                   14-02.25  
 21 McKinney, Jason           10 Watersmeet H                   14-01.00  
 22 Nettell, Dom              11 Jeffers High        15-05.00   14-00.50  
 23 Carrothers, Eddie          9 Ewen-Trout C        13-09.00   13-07.50  
 24 Soumis, Elijah            10 Chassell                       13-06.00  
 25 Conklin, Kolin             9 Republic-Mic        14-08.00   13-05.00  
 26 Kinnunen, Aidan            9 Jeffers High        13-01.00   12-06.50  
 27 Nettell, Noah              9 Jeffers High        11-07.00   12-01.00  
 28 Schutz, Colton             9 Ewen-Trout C        13-00.00   12-00.00  
 29 Williams, Garrett         11 Watersmeet H                  x10-02.00  
 -- Steve, Austin             10 Ontonagon Ar                         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wardynski, Holly          10 Ontonagon Ar                      94-11   10   
  2 Nelson, Vivica            12 Dollar Bay            102-05      90-04    8   
  3 Codere, Sophie            11 Lake Linden            95-08      87-04    6   
  4 Caskey, Bobbi Jo          11 Dollar Bay             98-07      85-06    4   
  5 Rand, Katy                 9 Bessemer               89-09   78-02.50    2   
  6 Maki, Niki                10 Baraga High         60-00.50      74-09    1   
  7 Tervo, Jeri Ann           11 Baraga High         76-06.50      73-08  
  8 Destrampe, Alexa          12 Lake Linden            78-07   73-01.50  
  9 Ball, Alicia              10 Republic-Mic           70-01      67-01  
 10 Zerbst, Caitlyn           10 Lake Linden         74-06.50   65-09.50  
 11 Lakkala, Britni           12 Ewen-Trout C           73-07      64-01  
 12 Sintkowski, Alexa         11 Lake Linden         71-08.50      61-09  
 13 Brady, Kaitlyn            10 Ewen-Trout C           58-00      61-05  
 14 Caron, Rebecca            11 Watersmeet H                      61-00  
 15 Andrus, Kristina          11 Ewen-Trout C           59-00      53-08  
 16 Sterbenz, Lacey           12 Baraga High         76-07.50      48-09  
 17 Westman, Leah             10 Republic-Mic           60-00      45-00  
 18 Ambuehl, Kaitlin          10 Republic-Mic           45-11      43-07  
 19 Voigt, Lexie              11 Ewen-Trout C           51-05      41-11  
 20 Szaroletta, Kayla          9 Baraga High         55-10.50      39-09  
 21 Numila, Heidi              9 Republic-Mic                      14-06  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Witt, Jacob               11 Ewen-Trout C          120-01     121-01   10   
  2 Kinnunen, Devin           11 Chassell              112-08  110-04.50    8   
  3 Suhonen, Steven           12 Lake Linden           109-04  109-05.50    6   
  4 Keller, Andrew            12 Bessemer              107-00  103-06.50    4   
  5 Blake, Micah              11 Ontonagon Ar                     103-03    2   
  6 Wilson, Sam               10 Chassell              112-04     102-10    1   
  7 Dudenas, Stephen          12 Lake Linden           108-09      99-01  
  8 Driesenga, Ryan           10 Ewen-Trout C           93-09      95-03  
  9 Bogaczyk, Ben             12 Bessemer               99-05      90-02  
 10 Gagnon, Trace             12 Watersmeet H                      77-05  
 11 Tuomi, Matt               11 Chassell               76-00      74-03  
 12 Turula, Jason             12 Bessemer               84-11      73-08  
 13 Korich, Cree              11 Ewen-Trout C           63-03      73-02  
 14 Hasenberg, Tyler          11 Ewen-Trout C           76-07      67-00  
 15 Zelinski, Joshua          11 Watersmeet H                      66-04  
 16 Kariainen, Braden          9 Dollar Bay             79-00      65-06  
 17 Shutts, Dillon            10 Republic-Mic           68-00      65-03  
 18 Delich, Gage               9 Wakefield-Ma           60-07      53-02  
 -- Cribb, Hayden             11 Ewen-Trout C           81-06         ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Destrampe, Alexa          12 Lake Linden         32-09.00   31-07.00   10   
  2 Erickson, Ashley          11 Watersmeet H                   30-06.00    8   
  3 Codere, Sophie            11 Lake Linden         31-04.00   30-03.00    6   
  4 Rand, Katy                 9 Bessemer            26-11.25   28-06.50    4   
  5 Nelson, Vivica            12 Dollar Bay          30-07.00   28-02.00    2   
  6 Ball, Alicia              10 Republic-Mic        25-04.00   27-01.00    1   
  7 Lakkala, Britni           12 Ewen-Trout C                   27-00.00  
  8 Tervo, Jeri Ann           11 Baraga High         24-09.50   25-05.00  
  8 Zerbst, Caitlyn           10 Lake Linden         25-09.00   25-05.00  
 10 Sterbenz, Lacey           12 Baraga High         24-07.50   25-03.00  
 11 Caron, Rebecca            11 Watersmeet H                   24-10.00  
 11 Caskey, Bobbi Jo          11 Dollar Bay          27-02.00   24-10.00  
 13 Rantamaki, Shannon        09 Chassell            24-10.00   24-00.00  
 14 Andrus, Kristina          11 Ewen-Trout C                   23-10.00  
 15 Sintkowski, Alexa         11 Lake Linden         25-01.00   23-04.00  
 16 Szaroletta, Kayla          9 Baraga High         24-05.50   22-10.00  
 17 Brady, Kaitlyn            10 Ewen-Trout C                   22-07.50  
 18 Skogman, Jodi             10 Republic-Mic        23-04.00   22-06.50  
 19 Pallin, Hailey             9 Watersmeet H                   22-06.00  
 20 Voigt, Lexie              11 Ewen-Trout C                   21-01.00  
 21 Westman, Leah             10 Republic-Mic        25-04.00   21-00.50  
 22 Chatterson, Caitlyn       10 Bessemer            19-10.00   20-11.50  
 23 Nelson, Kirsten           11 Baraga High         21-02.00   20-00.50  
 24 Ambuehl, Kaitlin          10 Republic-Mic        18-11.00   18-10.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bogaczyk, Ben             12 Bessemer            44-02.50   40-11.00   10   
  2 Witt, Jacob               11 Ewen-Trout C                   39-04.00    8   
  3 Ball, AJ                  12 Republic-Mic        37-04.00   38-08.00    6   
  4 Suhonen, Steven           12 Lake Linden         37-11.50   35-00.00    4   
  5 Keller, Andrew            12 Bessemer            37-00.50   34-11.00    2   
  6 Gagnon, Trace             12 Watersmeet H                   34-01.50    1   
  7 Kinnunen, Devin           11 Chassell            35-04.00   33-02.00  
  8 Zelinski, Joshua          11 Watersmeet H                   32-06.00  
  9 Kariainen, Braden          9 Dollar Bay          34-02.50   32-05.00  
 10 Broemer, Collin           10 Bessemer            35-11.00   32-04.00  
 10 Dudenas, Stephen          12 Lake Linden         38-09.00   32-04.00  
 12 Korich, Cree              11 Ewen-Trout C                   31-10.50  
 13 Cribb, Hayden             11 Ewen-Trout C                   31-00.00  
 13 Wilson, Sam               10 Chassell            33-03.75   31-00.00  
 15 Turula, Jason             12 Bessemer            32-08.00   30-09.00  
 16 Tuomi, Matt               11 Chassell            31-04.25   30-05.00  
 17 Hasenberg, Tyler          11 Ewen-Trout C                   30-01.00  
 18 Funke, Brandon            11 Baraga High         32-00.00   26-11.50  
 19 Nettell, Noah              9 Jeffers High        28-06.00   25-07.00  
 20 Shutts, Dillon            10 Republic-Mic        28-02.00   25-06.50  
 21 Huuki, Cameron             9 Lake Linden         26-08.25   24-09.00  
 22 Delich, Gage               9 Wakefield-Ma        29-10.00   24-06.00  
 23 LaBonte, Austin            9 Lake Linden         26-07.75   24-04.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Linden Hubbell        198        2) Chassell                   95   
    3) Ontonagon Area School       59        4) Dollar Bay                 54   
    5) Wakefield-Marenisco         40        6) Bessemer                   31   
    7) Ewen-Trout Creek            11        7) Republic-Michigamme        11   
    9) Watersmeet                   8       10) Baraga                      3   
   11) Jeffers High School          2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bessemer                   210        2) Lake Linden Hubbell       107.66
    3) Dollar Bay                  43        4) Ontonagon Area School      38   
    5) Chassell                    36.33     6) Ewen-Trout Creek           34   
    7) Republic-Michigamme         23        8) Baraga                     22   
    9) Watersmeet                   6       10) Jeffers High School         2   
   10) Wakefield-Marenisco          2