Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2018 08:34 PM
              2018 Dennis Simpson Indoor Invitational - 3/29/2018              
                             Simpson Track Invite                              
                          Lydia C. Thering Fieldhouse                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayward  'A'                                     11:00.00   10:49.35   10   
     1) Hawksford, Leah 12              2) Butler, Shaylene 9             
     3) Malnourie, Eliana 9             4) Sokup, Ingrid 9                
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                11:26.00   11:04.83    8   
     1) Cismoski-Martens, Talia 11      2) Johnson, Paige 10              
     3) Albright, Nia 11                4) Smykalski, Emma 12             
  3 Moose Lake/Willow River  'A'                                11:21.04    6   
     1) Thompson, Skyla 9               2) Michels, Sarah 11              
     3) Tekippe, Lexi 11                4) Granquist, Kelli 9             
  4 Webster  'A'                                     12:00.00   12:08.23    5   
     1) Doriott, Emily 9                2) Gomulak, Jenna 10              
     3) Nelson, Sam 11                  4) Rascke, Sydney 12              
  5 Superior  'A'                                    11:50.00   12:53.58    4   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webster  'A'                                      9:00.00    8:56.29   10   
     1) Doriott, Carter 12              2) Erickson, Hunter 11            
     3) Formanek, Joey 12               4) Schaaf, Mason 12               
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 9:07.00    9:01.63    8   
     1) Davis, Tyler 12                 2) Garland, Kevin 12              
     3) Pooler, Zach 11                 4) Burke, Brody 12                
  3 Superior  'A'                                     8:50.00    9:06.89    6   
  4 Moose Lake/Willow River  'A'                                 9:19.59    5   
     1) Louzek, Dilon 12                2) Danelski, Jacob 12             
     3) Danelski, Jonathan 8            4) Olson, Ethan 12                
  5 Hayward  'A'                                      9:35.00    9:35.56    4   
     1) Taylor, Quintin 9               2) Teran, Danny 10                
     3) Boss, Jacob 11                  4) Dobbs, Riley 11                
  6 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                        10:30.00    9:39.70    3   
     1) Schierman, Hunter 12            2) Korpela, Moya 11               
     3) Meeker, Ryan 11                 4) Guenther, Gus 11               
  7 Unity  'A'                                        9:30.00    9:41.86    2   
     1) Dehaven, Sam 12                 2) Kern, Dylan 12                 
     3) VosBenkowski, Soren 12          4) Cable, Thomas 10               
  8 Ironwood  'A'                                               10:21.27    1   
     1) Ozello, Zane 12                 2) Joki, Jacob 11                 
     3) Recla, Mason 10                 4) Stengard, Sawyer 10            
  9 Ashland  'A'                                                10:23.44  
     1) Koehler, Steve 12               2) McPherson, Tim 12              
     3) Pero, Erik 12                   4) Davidson, Joey 12              
 -- Frederic/Luck  'A'                                                DQ  
     1) Todd, Issac 11                  2) Hill, Chris 9                  
     3) McCain, Damon 12                4) Anderson, Matt 11              
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krueger, Adrianne          9 Superior                          10.20   2  10   
  2 Mattson, Lindsay          12 Frederic/Luc           10.38      10.45   3   8   
  3 Moritz, Ali               10 Webster                10.80      10.49   3   6   
  4 Zifko, Katie              10 Ashland                10.50      10.77   3   5   
  5 Matrious, Jona             9 Webster                11.30      10.97   3   4   
  6 Pero, Rebecca             10 Ashland                11.50      11.12   3   3   
  7 Zweig, Sydney             12 Hayward                10.50      11.14   3   2   
  8 Roach, Alyssa             12 Superior               10.60      11.27   3   1   
  9 Strange, Madison          10 Unity                  11.50      11.36   3 
 10 Benesch, Kylie             9 Northwestern           12.00      11.76   2 
 11 Berthiaume, Anna          10 Superior                          11.77   1 
 12 Swanson, Hanna             9 Drummond                          11.80   1 
 13 Johnson, Ayla             10 Ashland                12.00      11.88   2 
 14 Erickson, Billie          10 Unity                  11.60      12.27   2 
 15 Cox, Julia                11 Unity                  12.00      12.84   2 
 16 Hedin, Rebecca             9 Northwestern           12.00      15.50   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gronski, Jarrett          10 Superior                9.50       8.46   2  10   
  2 Gronski, Gunnar           12 Superior                9.40       8.56   3   8   
  3 Anderson, Nathan          11 Superior                9.20       8.75   3   6   
  4 Wester, Nate              12 Unity                   9.30       9.24   3   5   
  5 Merrill, Dillion          12 Unity                   9.10       9.32   3   4   
  6 Peterson, Zach            12 Frederic/Luc            9.50       9.32   3   3   
  7 Kern, Dustin              12 Webster                 9.50       9.34   2   2   
  8 Kirkpatrick, Calen        12 Northwestern            9.25       9.39   3   1   
  9 Zepczyk, Nick              9 Ashland                 9.03      10.00   3 
 10 Mehrkens, Tyler           12 Moose Lake/W            9.90      10.32   2 
 11 Livingston, Isaak         10 Ashland                 9.00      10.35   3 
 12 Holmstrom, Brenden        10 Frederic/Luc           11.50      10.74   1 
 13 Wiita, Isaiah             10 Northwestern           11.00      10.75   2 
 14 Jungers, Nate             10 Moose Lake/W                      10.77   1 
 15 Swanson, Noah             10 Northwestern           11.80      11.44   1 
 16 Osmak, Alec               12 Ashland                10.00      11.88   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Abby              11 Northwestern            7.80       7.73   4  10   
  2 Mogensen, Marcia          11 Superior                8.00       7.89   4   8   
  3 Jensen, Caleigh           11 Superior                8.00       7.92   4   6   
  4 Mylly, Caitlin            10 Ironwood                8.10       8.04   4   5   
  5 Paulson, Amanda           12 Superior                7.90       8.13   4   4   
  6 Truchon, Makayla           9 Northwestern            7.90       8.21   4   3   
  7 Winkler, Skyler           12 Webster                 8.10       8.22   3   2   
  8 Winkler, Summer            9 Webster                 8.50       8.36   3   1   
  9 Lowe, Autumn               9 Unity                   8.70       8.37   3 
 10 Petersen, Jeni            10 Webster                 8.20       8.38   3 
 11 Bryant, Kennedy           11 Moose Lake/W            7.90       8.43   4 
 12 Gajewski, Emily           10 Hayward                 8.50       8.47   3 
 13 Rosales, Bianca           12 South Shore/            8.70       8.76   3 
 14 Heilig, Jayda              9 Unity                   8.90       8.91   2 
 15 Zweig, Sydney             12 Hayward                 8.00       8.92   4 
 16 Hebert, Kailyn            11 Ashland                 9.80       9.25   2 
 17 Rhoades, Leah             12 Moose Lake/W            8.80       9.28   2 
 18 Hagstrom, Lexi            12 Ironwood                9.00       9.29   2 
 19 DeWitt, Emily             11 Drummond                           9.48   1 
 20 Uitto, Jaida               9 Ashland                 9.20       9.50   2 
 21 Mares, Devon              10 Unity                   9.00       9.52   2 
 22 Paulson, Kelsey           12 Frederic/Luc            9.39       9.53   2 
 23 Neely, Teresa             10 Frederic/Luc                       9.62   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Houde, Hunter             11 Unity                   7.10       6.82   3  10   
  2 Pearson, Steven           11 Superior                6.80       6.98   4   8   
  3 Benson, Noah              10 Superior                6.90       6.98   4   6   
  4 Motiff, Charles           10 South Shore/            7.10       6.98   4   5   
  5 Cox, Mikia                11 Hayward                 7.10       7.09   4   4   
  6 Buerger, Matthew          11 Superior                6.90       7.19   4   3   
  7 Plasch, Keegan            11 Northwestern            7.00       7.20   4   2   
  8 Oswald, Anakin            11 Moose Lake/W            7.00       7.25   4   1   
  9 Achucarro, Yuri           11 Northwestern            7.30       7.27   3 
 10 Peterson, Logan           11 Moose Lake/W            7.10       7.28   3 
 11 Johnson, Tanner           10 Hayward                 7.60       7.30   2 
 12 Miller, Justin            11 Ashland                 7.20       7.34   3 
 13 VanMeter, Tanner          12 Frederic/Luc                       7.35   1 
 14 Flaherty, Luke            10 Unity                   7.40       7.41   2 
 15 Jaeger, Luke               9 Ashland                 7.50       7.42   2 
 16 Schwartz, Cody            11 Ironwood                7.40       7.47   2 
 17 Craig, Liam               12 Ironwood                7.40       7.48   2 
 18 Juhl, Trent               11 Moose Lake/W            7.30       7.48   3 
 19 Tillery, Julien           11 Unity                   7.30       7.50   3 
 20 Sunie, Cody               12 Ashland                 7.30       7.51   3 
 21 Peterson, Cody            12 Webster                 7.60       7.58   2 
 22 Blaisdell, Levi           10 Webster                 7.30       7.66   3 
 23 Arvidson, Porter          10 Drummond                           7.76   1 
 24 Groat, Brandon             9 Hayward                 8.00       7.81   2 
 25 Hale, Josh                12 Ironwood                7.50       7.86   2 
 26 Rosales, Carlos           10 South Shore/            8.10       7.90   1 
 27 Brande, Robensons          9 Frederic/Luc                       7.91   1 
 28 Peterson, Tanner          10 Webster                            7.97   1 
 29 Denkman, Nate             12 Frederic/Luc                       8.06   1 
 30 Davis, Nicolas            11 Drummond                           8.48   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sokup, Ingrid              9 Hayward              6:00.00    5:58.01   10   
  2 Malnourie, Eliana          9 Hayward              6:10.00    6:01.04    8   
  3 Granquist, Kelli           9 Moose Lake/W         5:59.00    6:01.30    6   
  4 Carey, Emily              11 Ironwood             6:13.00    6:03.73    5   
  5 Bauer, Ella                9 Ashland              6:10.00    6:11.45    4   
  6 Nummi, Jennifer           11 Superior             6:05.10    6:13.60    3   
  7 Barker, Halle              9 Superior             6:25.10    6:13.61    2   
  8 Smykalski, Emma           12 Northwestern         6:20.00    6:14.17    1   
  9 Dolsen, Abby               9 Superior             6:15.10    6:16.58  
 10 Moore, Zenia              12 Unity                6:44.00    6:21.48  
 11 North, Ava                 8 Moose Lake/W                    6:28.08  
 12 Klomhaus, Holly           10 Northwestern         7:00.00    6:28.85  
 13 Rascke, Sydney            12 Webster              6:45.00    7:02.61  
 14 Johnson, Cloey            11 Frederic/Luc                    7:38.55  
 15 Olguin, Trinity           12 Webster                         7:38.78  
 16 Kiss, Holly               10 Hayward              6:45.00    7:41.43  
 17 King, Rose                10 Frederic/Luc         8:40.00    7:49.31  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Maury             12 Ashland              4:35.00    4:38.93   2  10   
  2 Miller, Walker            12 Ashland              4:35.00    4:39.25   2   8   
  3 Niemi, Nick               11 Ironwood             4:47.00    4:41.40   2   6   
  4 Feist, Cullen             10 Unity                4:55.00    5:00.56   2   5   
  5 Meeker, Ryan              11 South Shore/         5:30.00    5:06.29   2   4   
  6 Formanek, Joey            12 Webster              5:10.00    5:09.53   2   3   
  7 Erickson, Hunter          11 Webster              5:20.00    5:10.12   2   2   
  8 Denninger, Luke           11 Superior             5:15.10    5:12.08   2   1   
  9 Davis, Tyler              12 Northwestern         5:20.00    5:13.74   2 
 10 Grohn, Zach               12 Northwestern         5:25.00    5:14.99   2 
 11 Karren, Jackson            9 Superior             5:15.10    5:22.51   2 
 12 Johnson, Kieran           10 Northwestern         5:31.00    5:26.22   2 
 13 Koecher, Maverick          9 Moose Lake/W         5:40.60    5:41.58   2 
 14 Recla, Mason              10 Ironwood                        5:44.20   1 
 15 Danelski, Jonathan         8 Moose Lake/W                    5:45.39   1 
 16 Hancock, Moses            10 Drummond                        5:52.21   1 
 17 Teran, Danny              10 Hayward                         5:52.54   1 
 18 Webb, David               12 Moose Lake/W                    5:53.60   1 
 19 Stengard, Sawyer          10 Ironwood                        6:03.15   1 
 20 Wilson, Jamin             11 Webster                         6:19.46   1 
 21 McCain, Damon             12 Frederic/Luc                    6:20.33   1 
 22 Todd, Issac               11 Frederic/Luc         6:20.00    6:21.78   1 
 23 Hill, Chris                9 Frederic/Luc         6:25.00    6:37.58   1 
 24 Sauld, Jake                9 South Shore/         6:10.00    6:45.80   1 
 25 Bahr, Colin                9 Unity                5:45.00    6:54.23   1 
 26 Cloutier, Cedric           9 Unity                5:50.00    6:54.37   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Webster  'A'                                      2:05.00    2:01.00   1  10   
     1) Peck, Serena 9                  2) Petersen, Jeni 10              
     3) Matrious, Jona 9                4) Winkler, Summer 9              
  2 Superior  'A'                                     1:57.00    2:01.99   2   8   
  3 Unity  'A'                                        2:10.00    2:03.75   1   6   
     1) Lowe, Autumn 9                  2) Reed, Sophie 10                
     3) Nelson, Myah 10                 4) Hol, Michaela 11               
  4 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:57.00    2:03.90   2   5   
     1) Brill, Ella 9                   2) Nelson, Hannah 9               
     3) Benesch, Kylie 9                4) Dreiling, Ella 9               
  5 Ironwood  'A'                                     2:02.00    2:07.22   2   4   
     1) Bratu, Sam 12                   2) Miskovich, Kaylee 12           
     3) Witley, Staysha 9               4) Mylly, Caitlin 10              
  6 Ashland  'A'                                      2:05.00    2:08.25   2   3   
     1) Pero, Rebecca 10                2) Johnson, Ayla 10               
     3) Nuutinen, Bailey 11             4) Zifko, Katie 10                
  7 Moose Lake/Willow River  'A'                                 2:15.98   1   2   
     1) Rhoades, Leah 12                2) Rhoades, Ella 9                
     3) Witkowski, Elaine 10            4) Gamst, Savanah 10              
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Superior  'A'                                     1:34.00    1:38.81   2  10   
  2 Hayward  'A'                                                 1:40.52   1   8   
     1) Donaghue, Riley 12              2) Cox, Mikia 11                  
     3) Johnson, Tanner 10              4) Snider, Ronny 12               
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:39.00    1:41.92   2   6   
     1) Kirkpatrick, Calen 12           2) Knaack, Michael 11             
     3) Plasch, Keegan 11               4) Ruffi, Reagan 11               
  4 Moose Lake/Willow River  'A'                      1:46.50    1:43.91   2   5   
     1) Oswald, Anakin 11               2) Juhl, Trent 11                 
     3) Peterson, Logan 11              4) Werner, Eli 10                 
  5 Ironwood  'A'                                     1:47.00    1:45.33   1   4   
     1) Schwartz, Cody 11               2) Hale, Josh 12                  
     3) Averitt, Ian 12                 4) Craig, Liam 12                 
  6 Frederic/Luck  'A'                                1:40.00    1:45.45   2   3   
     1) Moos, Andrew 11                 2) Hochstetler, Zach 11           
     3) Brule, Dennis 11                4) VanMeter, Tanner 12            
  7 Ashland  'A'                                      1:43.00    1:47.69   2   2   
     1) Jaeger, Luke 9                  2) Miller, Justin 11              
     3) Ovaska, David 12                4) Livingston, Isaak 10           
  8 Unity  'A'                                        1:42.00    1:49.07   2   1   
     1) Fisher, Reeden 11               2) Tillery, Julien 11             
     3) Flaherty, Luke 10               4) Krone, Andrew 9                
  9 Webster  'A'                                      1:55.00    1:49.45   1 
     1) Peterson, Cody 12               2) Glienke, Keith 10              
     3) Blaisdell, Levi 10              4) Daniels, Ross 11               
 10 Drummond  'A'                                                2:00.23   1 
     1) Arvidson, Porter 10             2) Davis, Nicolas 11              
     3) Mossuto, Ethan 9                4) Desrosiers, Gunner 11          
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amundson, Journey         11 Northwestern         1:06.00    1:07.51   4  10   
  2 Morgan, Emily             10 Hayward              1:07.00    1:07.95   4   8   
  3 Thompson, Skyla            9 Moose Lake/W                    1:09.51   1   6   
  4 Clifford, Sierra           9 Hayward              1:10.00    1:09.69   4   5   
  5 Mattson, Lindsay          12 Frederic/Luc         1:10.00    1:12.73   3   4   
  6 Schweitzer, Elizabeth     12 Frederic/Luc         1:15.00    1:12.81   2   3   
  7 Moritz, Ali               10 Webster              1:12.00    1:13.53   3   2   
  8 Michels, Sarah            11 Moose Lake/W                    1:13.90   1   1   
  9 Mallory, Alivia            8 Moose Lake/W                    1:14.13   1 
 10 Bresnahan, Shelby          9 Superior             1:09.00    1:14.86   4 
 11 Miskovich, Kaylee         12 Ironwood             1:14.00    1:16.35   3 
 12 Hecker, Liberty           10 Hayward              1:15.00    1:16.68   2 
 13 Trentor, Arika             9 Superior             1:09.90    1:17.00   4 
 14 McCool, Grace             10 Webster              1:15.00    1:17.23   2 
 15 Bratu, Sam                12 Ironwood             1:13.00    1:17.64   3 
 16 Androsky, Claudia          9 Superior             1:09.90    1:18.02   4 
 17 Peterson, Eleanor         11 Northwestern         1:12.00    1:18.50   3 
 18 Swanson, Hanna             9 Drummond                        1:21.15   1 
 19 Bergstrom, Kaley           9 Webster                         1:22.19   1 
 20 Hedin, Rebecca             9 Northwestern         1:10.00    1:22.40   3 
 21 Erickson, Billie          10 Unity                1:20.00    1:24.83   2 
 22 Parmeter, RaeAnna         11 Unity                1:16.10    1:27.16   2 
 23 Costello, Amie            11 Unity                1:30.20    1:35.36   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Snider, Ronny             12 Hayward                55.00      53.51   5  10   
  2 Plunkett, Max             12 Superior               53.80      54.14   5   8   
  3 Morrissey, Brennan        10 Superior               54.10      55.27   5   6   
  4 Gouge, James              11 Hayward                55.00      55.36   5   5   
  5 Gronski, Gunnar           12 Superior               53.80      55.73   5   4   
  6 Kern, Dustin              12 Webster                56.00      56.12   5   3   
  7 Hughes, Ian               11 Ironwood               58.10      57.53   4   2   
  8 Feist, Cullen             10 Unity                  58.00      58.33   4   1   
  9 VosBenkowski, Soren       12 Unity                  59.00      58.70   3 
 10 Graff, Ethan              12 Ashland                57.00      59.80   4 
 11 Zepczyk, Nick              9 Ashland                58.50    1:00.22   3 
 12 Gort, Aidan               10 Northwestern           59.00    1:00.48   3 
 13 Bjork, Sean               12 Drummond               57.50    1:00.78   4 
 14 Bissell, Karl             10 Ironwood             1:02.00    1:00.81   3 
 15 Schierman, Hunter         12 South Shore/           58.00    1:02.22   4 
 16 Mullin, James             11 Unity                1:02.00    1:03.82   2 
 17 Kimmes, Cameron           10 Northwestern         1:00.00    1:04.09   3 
 18 Teran, Danny              10 Hayward                57.00    1:04.45   4 
 19 Brande, Robensons          9 Frederic/Luc                    1:04.46   1 
 20 Holmstrom, Brenden        10 Frederic/Luc         1:05.00    1:04.82   2 
 21 Wiita, Isaiah             10 Northwestern           59.00    1:04.91   3 
 22 Kenyon, Bill              11 Moose Lake/W                    1:05.41   1 
 23 Korpela, Moya             11 South Shore/         1:05.00    1:06.52   2 
 24 Skelton, Levi             12 Moose Lake/W                    1:13.87   1 
 25 Grubisic, Tim              9 Ashland              1:05.00    1:14.01   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fossum, Jo                 8 Moose Lake/W                    2:50.60   1  10   
  2 Moore, Zenia              12 Unity                2:50.00    2:51.74   2   8   
  3 Carey, Emily              11 Ironwood             2:53.00    2:53.61   2   6   
  4 Nelson, Sam               11 Webster              2:45.00    2:54.87   2   5   
  5 Nummi, Jennifer           11 Superior             2:37.10    2:55.89   2   4   
  6 Gamst, Savanah            10 Moose Lake/W                    2:58.88   1   3   
  7 Kiss, Holly               10 Hayward              3:08.00    2:59.72   1   2   
  8 Doriott, Emily             9 Webster              3:10.00    3:00.88   1   1   
  9 Albright, Nia             11 Northwestern         2:59.00    3:02.37   2 
 10 Vandenberg, Cammi         10 Superior             2:47.10    3:04.72   2 
 11 Klomhaus, Holly           10 Northwestern         3:02.00    3:05.86   2 
 12 Strange, Madison          10 Unity                3:30.00    3:06.82   1 
 13 Lach, Paige                9 Superior             2:50.10    3:07.44   2 
 14 Vobornik, Allyson         10 Hayward              3:05.00    3:07.52   2 
 15 Gamst, Maddy              12 Moose Lake/W                    3:08.94   1 
 16 Pooler, Natalie            9 Northwestern         3:27.00    3:12.23   1 
 17 Johnson, Cloey            11 Frederic/Luc         3:00.00    3:18.52   2 
 18 King, Rose                10 Frederic/Luc                    3:32.56   1 
 19 Robinson, Elizabeth       10 Webster                         3:45.51   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Walker            12 Ashland              2:08.00    2:02.82   2  10   
  2 Schaaf, Mason             12 Webster              2:12.00    2:05.74   2   8   
  3 Niemi, Nick               11 Ironwood             2:11.50    2:06.74   2   6   
  4 Olson, Ethan              12 Moose Lake/W         2:10.00    2:11.41   2   5   
  5 Pooler, Zach              11 Northwestern         2:13.00    2:12.26   2   4   
  6 Grohn, Zach               12 Northwestern         2:20.00    2:20.17   2   3   
  7 Pettit, Grant              9 Moose Lake/W                    2:21.91   1   2   
  8 Doriott, Carter           12 Webster              2:20.00    2:21.97   2   1   
  9 Boss, Jacob               11 Hayward              2:25.00    2:23.56   2 
 10 Yliniemi, Tyson            9 Superior             2:20.10    2:23.62   2 
 11 Guenther, Gus             11 South Shore/         2:21.00    2:23.94   2 
 12 Androsky, Jack            12 Superior             2:20.10    2:24.11   2 
 13 Joki, Jacob               11 Ironwood             2:30.00    2:26.02   1 
 14 Golz, Kyle                11 Unity                2:30.00    2:26.34   1 
 15 Dehaven, Sam              12 Unity                2:25.00    2:32.10   2 
 16 Jelinek, Logan             9 Superior             2:20.10    2:34.01   2 
 17 Johnson, Kieran           10 Northwestern         2:20.00    2:34.27   2 
 18 Dougherty, Charlie        10 South Shore/         2:26.00    2:38.42   1 
 19 Hancock, Moses            10 Drummond                        2:42.69   1 
 20 Ray, Dante                10 South Shore/         2:35.00    2:43.17   1 
 21 McPherson, Tim            12 Ashland              2:35.00    2:43.43   1 
 22 Bahr, Colin                9 Unity                2:32.00    2:46.69   1 
 23 Anderson, Matt            11 Frederic/Luc         2:40.00    2:47.40   1 
 24 Schmock, Ray               9 Hayward              2:45.00    2:47.90   1 
 25 Beckman, Seth             10 Hayward              2:35.00    2:50.83   1 
 26 Ward, Robert              10 Ironwood                        2:54.83   1 
 27 Graves, Dan                9 Ashland                         3:17.18   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Abby              11 Northwestern           28.90      28.87   5  10   
  2 Mylly, Caitlin            10 Ironwood               28.00      29.11   5   8   
  3 Mattson, Katie            11 Frederic/Luc           29.00      29.17   5   6   
  4 Hol, Michaela             11 Unity                  29.90      29.31   4   5   
  5 Truchon, Makayla           9 Northwestern           29.50      29.33   4   4   
  6 Paulson, Amanda           12 Superior               28.00      29.74   5   3   
  7 Jensen, Caleigh           11 Superior               28.50      30.32   5   2   
  8 Winkler, Skyler           12 Webster                30.50      30.37   4   1   
  9 Butler, Shaylene           9 Hayward                32.00      30.66   3 
 10 Koenen, Brooke            10 Superior               29.00      31.63   5 
 11 Rosales, Bianca           12 South Shore/           31.00      31.72   3 
 12 Lowe, Autumn               9 Unity                  30.00      31.78   4 
 13 Rutten, Ariel             10 Northwestern           32.00      32.09   3 
 14 Bryant, Kennedy           11 Moose Lake/W           30.00      32.60   4 
 15 Hebert, Kailyn            11 Ashland                35.00      33.09   2 
 16 Hagstrom, Lexi            12 Ironwood               34.50      34.00   2 
 17 Witkowski, Elaine         10 Moose Lake/W                      34.18   1 
 18 Aubart, Jessica            9 Hayward                33.00      34.27   2 
 19 Neely, Teresa             10 Frederic/Luc                      34.33   1 
 20 Peck, Serena               9 Webster                34.00      34.48   2 
 21 Witley, Staysha            9 Ironwood               34.20      34.57   2 
 22 Uitto, Jaida               9 Ashland                33.00      35.20   3 
 23 Trepanier, Janey          10 Hayward                35.00      35.24   2 
 24 Parmeter, RaeAnna         11 Unity                  30.00      35.25   4 
 25 Anderson, Kaytlyn          9 Webster                           39.59   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Houde, Hunter             11 Unity                  24.00      24.57   5  10   
  2 Pearson, Steven           11 Superior               23.80      25.15   5   8   
  3 Motiff, Charles           10 South Shore/           25.30      25.18   4   6   
  4 Gouge, James              11 Hayward                25.00      25.19   4   5   
  5 Brule, Dennis             11 Frederic/Luc                      25.33   1   4   
  6 Werner, Eli               10 Moose Lake/W           25.90      25.66   4   3   
  7 Plasch, Keegan            11 Northwestern           24.90      25.71   5   2   
  8 Buerger, Matthew          11 Superior               23.90      25.75   5   1   
  9 Bjork, Sean               12 Drummond               26.50      25.86   2 
 10 Miller, Justin            11 Ashland                25.00      26.00   4 
 11 Matheson, Iain            10 Superior               24.50      26.08   5 
 12 Sorenson, Nathan          10 Hayward                26.00      26.41   3 
 13 Swenson, Logan            10 Northwestern           26.00      26.59   3 
 14 Davis, Jordan             11 Moose Lake/W                      26.87   1 
 15 Craig, Liam               12 Ironwood               26.20      26.93   3 
 16 Sunie, Cody               12 Ashland                26.00      27.00   3 
 17 Peterson, Cody            12 Webster                27.00      27.17   2 
 18 Moos, Andrew              11 Frederic/Luc                      27.22   1 
 19 Graff, Ethan              12 Ashland                25.50      27.32   4 
 20 Jungers, Nate             10 Moose Lake/W           27.50      27.48   2 
 21 Glienke, Keith            10 Webster                26.00      27.87   3 
 22 Averitt, Ian              12 Ironwood               26.90      27.88   2 
 23 Clemens, Cole             12 Ironwood                          27.94   1 
 24 Donaghue, Riley           12 Hayward                25.50      28.22   4 
 25 Vasquez, Victor           11 Unity                  26.10      28.27   3 
 26 Arvidson, Porter          10 Drummond                          28.75   1 
 27 Kruse, Damon               9 Unity                  27.10      31.22   2 
 28 Kuechenmester, Lucas       9 Frederic/Luc                      32.22   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawksford, Leah           12 Hayward             13:00.00   12:48.05   10   
  2 Bauer, Ella                9 Ashland             12:45.00   13:14.80    8   
  3 Sheetz, Coriella          10 Moose Lake/W                   13:15.43    6   
  4 Barker, Halle              9 Superior                       13:25.04    5   
  5 Cismoski-Martens, Talia   11 Northwestern        13:46.00   14:28.75    4   
  6 Rhenlund, Hayley           9 Ironwood            15:33.00   15:01.64    3   
  7 McCoshen, Shannon         11 Superior            14:00.00   15:07.88    2   
  8 Rascke, Sydney            12 Webster                        15:58.71    1   
  9 Brokaw, Alexa              9 Superior                       17:34.94  
 10 Olguin, Heaven             9 Webster                        17:50.84  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Maury             12 Ashland             10:15.00   10:06.77   10   
  2 Burke, Brody              12 Northwestern        11:15.00   11:18.95    8   
  3 Erickson, Hunter          11 Webster             11:00.00   11:20.68    6   
  4 Jensen, Draden             9 Superior                       11:24.55    5   
  5 Collins, David            10 Ironwood                       11:25.76    4   
  6 Koehler, Steve            12 Ashland             11:10.00   11:32.24    3   
  7 Dipman, Tan               10 Moose Lake/W                   11:37.30    2   
  8 Karren, Jackson            9 Superior            12:00.00   11:41.43    1   
  9 Johnson, Gus              12 Northwestern        12:00.00   11:51.31  
 10 Orme, Justin              11 Northwestern        12:00.00   12:01.47  
 11 Lower, Spencer            11 Moose Lake/W                   12:04.23  
 12 Kern, Dylan               12 Unity               12:30.00   12:19.06  
 13 Wilson, Jamin             11 Webster                        14:59.96  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:37.06   2  10   
     1) Morgan, Emily 10                2) Clifford, Sierra 9             
     3) Malnourie, Eliana 9             4) Sokup, Ingrid 9                
  2 Unity  'A'                                        4:55.00    4:43.27   1   8   
     1) Parmeter, RaeAnna 11            2) Sorensen, Raegan 9             
     3) Moore, Zenia 12                 4) Hol, Michaela 11               
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                 4:39.00    4:44.56   2   6   
     1) Amundson, Journey 11            2) Brill, Ella 9                  
     3) Johnson, Paige 10               4) Hedin, Rebecca 9               
  4 Superior  'A'                                     4:35.00    4:44.64   2   5   
  5 Moose Lake/Willow River  'A'                                 4:46.77   1   4   
     1) Thompson, Skyla 9               2) North, Ava 8                   
     3) Fossum, Jo 8                    4) Mallory, Alivia 8              
  6 Webster  'A'                                      4:45.00    4:53.66   2   3   
     1) Doriott, Emily 9                2) Matrious, Jona 9               
     3) Moritz, Ali 10                  4) Gomulak, Jenna 10              
  7 Ashland  'A'                                      5:00.00    5:17.29   1   2   
     1) Pero, Rebecca 10                2) Johnson, Ayla 10               
     3) Uitto, Jaida 9                  4) Hebert, Kailyn 11              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:42.32   2  10   
     1) Johnson, Tanner 10              2) Teran, Danny 10                
     3) Roehl, Chase 11                 4) Snider, Ronny 12               
  2 Superior  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:42.76   2   8   
  3 Webster  'A'                                      3:55.00    3:44.93   2   6   
     1) Kern, Dustin 12                 2) Schaaf, Mason 12               
     3) Doriott, Carter 12              4) Formanek, Joey 12              
  4 Northwestern  'A'                                 3:46.00    3:46.94   2   5   
     1) Pooler, Zach 11                 2) Davis, Tyler 12                
     3) Garland, Kevin 12               4) Kirkpatrick, Calen 12          
  5 Ashland  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:52.58   2   4   
     1) Miller, Maury 12                2) Miller, Walker 12              
     3) Ovaska, David 12                4) Graff, Ethan 12                
  6 Moose Lake/Willow River  'A'                                 3:54.67   1   3   
     1) Mehrkens, Tyler 12              2) Pettit, Grant 9                
     3) Ergan, Jack 10                  4) Olson, Ethan 12                
  7 Ironwood  'A'                                     3:59.00    3:54.88   1   2   
     1) Hudacek, Kevin 11               2) Bissell, Karl 10               
     3) Niemi, Nick 11                  4) Hughes, Ian 11                 
  8 Unity  'A'                                        3:55.00    4:03.92   2   1   
     1) Dehaven, Sam 12                 2) Merrill, Dillion 12            
     3) VosBenkowski, Soren 12          4) Wester, Nate 12                
  9 Frederic/Luck  'A'                                4:00.00    4:20.34   1 
     1) Engen, Cade 10                  2) Hochstetler, Zach 11           
     3) Menke, Adam 11                  4) Peterson, Zach 12              
 10 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         4:20.00    4:29.26   1 
     1) Sauld, Jake 9                   2) Ray, Dante 10                  
     3) Guenther, Gus 11                4) Schierman, Hunter 12           
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lundeen, Katie            12 Northwestern        37-00.00   37-00.00   10   
  2 Gullingsrud, Maren        12 Hayward             35-02.00   36-05.50    8   
  3 Rosales, Bianca           12 South Shore/        30-00.00   31-02.00    6   
  4 Nelson, Carly             10 Unity               26-06.00   31-01.00    5   
  5 Hoegen, Sam               12 Northwestern        31-00.00   30-08.00    4   
  6 Konopa, Fay               11 Northwestern                   30-04.00    3   
  7 Lehto, Faustina           12 Superior            25-00.00   29-07.00    2   
  8 Nuutinen, Bailey          11 Ashland             29-10.00   29-02.00    1   
  9 Gajewski, Emily           10 Hayward             30-10.00   29-01.00  
 10 Anderson, Ellie           11 Moose Lake/W                   28-05.00  
 11 Hughlett, Kasha           11 Northwestern        30-00.00  x27-09.00  
 12 Nelson, Myah              10 Unity               26-00.00   27-02.50  
 13 Houman, Alexus            12 Unity               25-00.00   26-11.50  
 14 Janke, Kennedy            11 Moose Lake/W                   26-08.50  
 15 Paulson, Kelsey           12 Frederic/Luc        26-00.00   26-00.00  
 16 Reiten, Aubree            11 Drummond                       22-10.00  
 17 Hebert, Kailyn            11 Ashland                        22-09.00  
 18 Preston, Amanda           10 Webster                        22-07.00  
 19 Breezee, Myranda          11 Northwestern        25-00.00  x22-06.00  
 20 Weisert, Kjersten         11 Moose Lake/W                   22-04.00  
 21 Certa-Werner, Hope         9 Superior            15-00.00   22-02.00  
 22 Mulroy, Morgan            10 Webster                        21-06.50  
 23 Clemens, Savannah          9 Ironwood                       21-05.00  
 24 Chapman, Alexia           10 Hayward                        21-02.00  
 25 Nefstead, Belle           11 Ironwood                       20-07.00  
 26 Hughes, Gabby              9 Webster                        19-05.50  
 27 Wilkinson, Jazmine        12 Superior            15-00.00   19-02.00  
 28 Branham, Signe            12 South Shore/        21-00.00   18-04.50  
 29 Anderson, Melissa         10 Ironwood                       15-05.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moser, Austin             12 Webster             41-00.00   45-06.00   10   
  2 Corbine, Brennan          11 Ashland             43-00.00   44-03.50    8   
  3 Daniels, Ross             11 Webster             40-00.00   43-05.00    6   
  4 Olson, Harlo              10 Webster             42-00.00   43-00.50    5   
  5 Szczyrbak, Aidan          11 Moose Lake/W                   40-01.50    4   
  6 Ohman, Nate               11 Northwestern        42-00.00   39-03.00    3   
  7 Sexton, Gabriel           11 Superior            35-00.00   39-02.50    2   
  8 Oswald, Anakin            11 Moose Lake/W                   38-01.00    1   
  9 Berggren, Morgan          12 Northwestern        37-00.00   37-11.00  
 10 Tinman, Andrew            10 Frederic/Luc        39-00.00   37-02.50  
 11 Hammerel, Peyton           9 Hayward             32-05.00   35-07.50  
 12 Olsen, Jordan             11 Northwestern        35-00.00   35-05.50  
 13 Root, Lars                11 Superior            36-00.00   35-03.50  
 14 Ovaska, David             12 Ashland                        34-11.00  
 15 Summerfield, Chase        11 Superior            39-00.00   34-10.50  
 16 Powless, Hunter           11 Ashland             35-00.00   34-08.50  
 17 Olson, Gavin              12 Unity               34-00.00   34-07.50  
 18 Quagon, Stevan            12 Hayward             34-08.00   34-02.00  
 19 Fisher, Reeden            11 Unity               34-00.00   33-06.50  
 20 Curphy, Kyle              11 Northwestern        35-00.00  x33-01.00  
 21 Peterson, Noah            12 Ironwood                       32-00.00  
 22 Davis, Nicolas            11 Drummond                       31-05.50  
 23 Carley, Jared             11 Hayward             33-03.00   31-03.00  
 24 Desrosiers, Gunner        11 Drummond                       30-07.00  
 25 Flaherty, Dawson          12 Unity               30-00.00   30-01.00  
 26 Kolesar, North             9 Ironwood                       28-05.00  
 27 Brewster, Calvin          10 Frederic/Luc        28-06.00   27-03.00  
 28 Dickson, Kaleb            10 Northwestern                  x25-08.00  
 29 Ovik, Tate                12 Frederic/Luc                   25-06.50  
 30 Douglas, Hunter           10 Ironwood                       25-06.00  
 31 Granquist, Ryan           10 Northwestern        25-00.00  x22-02.00  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mattson, Katie            11 Frederic/Luc         5-00.00    4-09.00   10   
  2 Lorendo, Adriana           9 Ironwood             4-08.00   J4-09.00    8   
  3 Mallory, Alivia            8 Moose Lake/W                    4-03.00    5.50
  3 Mattson, Lindsay          12 Frederic/Luc         4-06.00    4-03.00    5.50
  5 Amundson, Journey         11 Northwestern                   J4-03.00    4   
  6 Lahti, Tiiara             10 South Shore/         4-00.00   J4-03.00    2   
  6 Jensen, Caleigh           11 Superior             4-02.00   J4-03.00    2   
  6 Clausen, Madison          12 Ironwood                       J4-03.00    2   
  9 Keller, Sami              10 Northwestern                   J4-03.00  
 10 Paulson, Amanda           12 Superior             4-02.00    4-00.00  
 10 Hecker, Liberty           10 Hayward              3-08.00    4-00.00  
 10 Sorensen, Raegan           9 Unity                4-00.00    4-00.00  
 13 Lowe, Autumn               9 Unity                3-10.00   J4-00.00  
 13 Erickson, Billie          10 Unity                3-08.00   J4-00.00  
 13 Butler, Shaylene           9 Hayward              4-02.00   J4-00.00  
 -- North, Ava                 8 Moose Lake/W                         NH  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudacek, Kevin            11 Ironwood             5-08.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Butler, Larry             11 Hayward              5-08.00   J5-06.00    7   
  2 Danelski, Jacob           12 Moose Lake/W                   J5-06.00    7   
  4 Bentley, Ian              12 Ironwood             5-04.00    5-03.00    4   
  4 Cable, Thomas             10 Unity                5-02.00    5-03.00    4   
  4 Zepczyk, Nick              9 Ashland              5-02.00    5-03.00    4   
  7 Gouge, James              11 Hayward              5-06.00   J5-03.00    2   
  8 Davidson, Joey            12 Ashland                        J5-03.00    1   
  9 Flaherty, Luke            10 Unity                5-02.00    5-00.00  
  9 Benson, Noah              10 Superior             5-02.00    5-00.00  
 11 Kurki, Cody               10 Superior             5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 -- Plunkett, Max             12 Superior             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Orme, Justin              11 Northwestern         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Peterson, Cody            12 Webster                              NH  
 -- Dehaven, Sam              12 Unity                5-02.00         NH  
 -- Dobbs, Riley              11 Hayward              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Ozello, Zane              12 Ironwood             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Osmak, Alec               12 Ashland              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Mossuto, Ethan             9 Drummond                             NH  
 -- Thom, Adam                10 Northwestern         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Ruhman, Greg              11 Northwestern         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jungers, Nate             10 Moose Lake/W                         NH  
 -- Mehrkens, Tyler           12 Moose Lake/W                         NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Abby              11 Northwestern        10-09.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Sorensen, Raegan           9 Unity                6-06.00   J9-06.00    8   
  3 Petersen, Jeni            10 Webster              9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Nuutinen, Bailey          11 Ashland              8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Morgan, Emily             10 Hayward              6-00.00   J8-06.00    4   
  6 Hol, Michaela             11 Unity                7-00.00   J8-06.00    3   
  7 Nelson, Emily             12 Northwestern         9-00.00   J8-06.00    2   
  8 Zifko, Katie              10 Ashland              6-06.00    7-00.00    1   
  9 Sengenberger, Maggie      10 Superior                        6-00.00  
  9 Nelson, Hannah             9 Northwestern         6-06.00    6-00.00  
  9 Dewitt, Jamie             12 Ironwood             6-06.00    6-00.00  
  9 Olson, Hayley             11 Superior             6-06.00    6-00.00  
  9 Gomulak, Jenna            10 Webster                         6-00.00  
 14 Horgan, Sydney             9 Unity                6-00.00   J6-00.00  
 15 Berthiaume, Anna          10 Superior                       J6-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenson, Ethan             11 Northwestern        12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Peterson, Joseph          12 Northwestern        11-00.00   11-06.00    7   
  2 Braucher, Rico            12 Ironwood            11-06.00   11-06.00    7   
  4 Engen, Cade               10 Frederic/Luc        10-06.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Tanner           10 Hayward              8-00.00    9-00.00    3.50
  5 Young, Adam                9 Superior                        9-00.00    3.50
  7 Dohm, Braeden              9 Frederic/Luc                    9-00.00    2   
  8 Tendrup, Blane            11 Unity                9-06.00    8-00.00    0.50
  8 Lathrop, Landon            9 Superior            10-00.00    8-00.00    0.50
 10 Hecker, Boone              9 Hayward              8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Kuechenmester, Lucas       9 Frederic/Luc                    8-00.00  
 10 Jelinek, Logan             9 Superior                        8-00.00  
 13 Laine, Matt               11 Moose Lake/W                    8-00.00  
 13 Skelton, Levi             12 Moose Lake/W                    8-00.00  
 -- Walton, Chris             10 Unity                9-03.00         NH  
 -- Baxter, Chevy              9 Unity                8-00.00         NH  
 -- Jaeger, Luke               9 Ashland                              NH  
 -- Grubisic, Tim              9 Ashland                              NH  
 -- Graves, Dan                9 Ashland                              NH  
 -- Kenyon, Gardiner          10 Moose Lake/W                         NH  
 -- Hoegen, Willem            10 Northwestern         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Beckman, Seth             10 Hayward              8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mogensen, Marcia          11 Superior            17-02.00   16-01.00   10   
  2 Mattson, Katie            11 Frederic/Luc        15-06.00   15-11.00    8   
  3 Bryant, Kennedy           11 Moose Lake/W                   14-11.25    6   
  4 Nelson, Abby              11 Northwestern                   14-11.00    5   
  5 Vandenberg, Cammi         10 Superior            13-00.00   14-03.25    4   
  6 Koenen, Brooke            10 Superior            12-00.00   13-09.25    3   
  7 Sorensen, Raegan           9 Unity                          13-07.00    2   
  8 Malnourie, Eliana          9 Hayward             14-00.00   13-04.75    1   
  9 Zifko, Katie              10 Ashland             14-08.00   13-04.50  
 10 Winkler, Skyler           12 Webster             14-00.00   13-04.00  
 11 Vobornik, Allyson         10 Hayward             13-00.00   12-06.00  
 12 Mangelsen, Jazmine        12 Webster             14-00.00   12-05.50  
 13 Nelson, Carly             10 Unity                          12-05.00  
 14 Johnson, Ayla             10 Ashland                        12-03.75  
 15 Smykalski, Emma           12 Northwestern                   12-02.75  
 16 Nelson, Hannah             9 Northwestern                   12-02.00  
 17 Robinson, Elizabeth       10 Webster                        10-06.75  
 -- Uitto, Jaida               9 Ashland                              ND  
 -- Kangas, Saya              10 South Shore/        11-10.00         ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roehl, Chase              11 Hayward             19-00.00   20-01.50   10   
  2 Hecker, Boone              9 Hayward             17-00.00   19-09.50    8   
  3 Miller, Justin            11 Ashland                        19-04.00    6   
  4 Wilcox, Tristin           12 South Shore/        20-00.00   18-11.00    4.50
  4 Houde, Hunter             11 Unity               17-00.00   18-11.00    4.50
  6 Bjork, Sean               12 Drummond                       18-10.75    3   
  7 Donaghue, Riley           12 Hayward             19-00.00   18-02.00    2   
  8 Matheson, Iain            10 Superior            17-06.00   18-00.50    1   
  9 Achucarro, Yuri           11 Northwestern        18-01.00   17-11.50  
 10 Motiff, Charles           10 South Shore/        16-00.00   17-10.00  
 11 Benson, Noah              10 Superior            18-00.00   17-07.50  
 12 Plasch, Keegan            11 Northwestern        17-06.00   17-06.75  
 13 Peterson, Logan           11 Moose Lake/W                   17-06.50  
 14 Tinman, Andrew            10 Frederic/Luc                   17-05.00  
 15 Smetak, Seth              10 Superior            16-06.00   17-04.50  
 16 Vasquez, Victor           11 Unity               16-06.00   16-10.50  
 17 Hale, Josh                12 Ironwood                       16-09.75  
 18 Weihe, Adam                9 Unity               17-00.00   16-07.00  
 19 Menke, Adam               11 Frederic/Luc        16-00.00   16-05.50  
 20 Dougherty, Charlie        10 South Shore/        16-00.00   16-02.50  
 21 Livingston, Isaak         10 Ashland                       J16-02.50  
 22 Blaisdell, Levi           10 Webster                        16-00.00  
 23 Schwartz, Cody            11 Ironwood                       15-09.50  
 24 Juhl, Trent               11 Moose Lake/W                   15-04.00  
 25 Averitt, Ian              12 Ironwood                       15-03.50  
 26 Dohm, Braeden              9 Frederic/Luc                   15-02.50  
 27 Jaeger, Luke               9 Ashland                        14-11.75  
 28 Knaack, Michael           11 Northwestern        18-10.00   14-11.50  
 29 Mossuto, Ethan             9 Drummond                       14-04.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amundson, Journey         11 Northwestern                   33-10.00   10   
  2 Bryant, Kennedy           11 Moose Lake/W                   32-08.00    8   
  3 Mattson, Lindsay          12 Frederic/Luc        33-00.00   32-06.00    6   
  4 Petersen, Jeni            10 Webster             31-00.00   30-10.50    5   
  5 Mangelsen, Jazmine        12 Webster             30-00.00   29-09.50    4   
  6 Mallory, Alivia            8 Moose Lake/W                   29-08.00    3   
  7 Nuutinen, Bailey          11 Ashland             30-00.00   29-00.00    2   
  8 Thompson, Skyla            9 Moose Lake/W                   28-01.00    1   
  9 Sengenberger, Maggie      10 Superior                       26-05.00  
 10 Strange, Madison          10 Unity                          25-09.00  
 11 Horgan, Sydney             9 Unity                          25-03.50  
 -- Pero, Rebecca             10 Ashland                              ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roehl, Chase              11 Hayward             39-00.00   40-08.00   10   
  2 Wilcox, Tristin           12 South Shore/        38-00.00   40-03.00    8   
  3 Schlais, Alex                Superior            12-02.00   37-10.00    6   
  4 Snider, Ronny             12 Hayward             38-00.00   37-09.50    5   
  5 Pearson, Steven           11 Superior                       36-00.00    4   
  6 Cox, Mikia                11 Hayward             36-00.00   35-06.00    3   
  7 Smetak, Seth              10 Superior                       35-00.50    2   
  8 Broughton, Duane           8 Moose Lake/W                   34-06.00    1   
  9 Zepczyk, Nick              9 Ashland             32-00.00   34-05.00  
 10 Wilson, Simeon            12 Webster                        33-11.50  
 11 Mehrkens, Tyler           12 Moose Lake/W                   33-10.00  
 11 Graff, Ethan              12 Ashland             35-00.00  J33-03.50  
 12 Thom, Adam                10 Northwestern                   33-04.00  
 13 Orme, Justin              11 Northwestern                   33-03.50  
 15 Feist, Cullen             10 Unity               36-00.00   33-00.50  
 16 Werner, Eli               10 Moose Lake/W                   31-09.50  
 17 Pero, Erik                12 Ashland             31-00.00   31-01.50  
 -- Peterson, Zach            12 Frederic/Luc        37-00.00         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern               109        2) Superior                   88   
    3) Hayward                     78        4) Moose Lake/Willow River    67.50
    5) Webster                     56        6) Frederic/Luck              50.50
    7) Unity                       45        8) Ironwood                   41   
    9) Ashland                     34       10) South Shore/Washburn        8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Superior                   118        2) Hayward                    96.50
    3) Ashland                     66        4) Webster                    62   
    5) Northwestern                59        6) Unity                      48   
    7) Ironwood                    46        8) Moose Lake/Willow River    39   
    9) South Shore/Washburn        30.50    10) Frederic/Luck              17   
   11) Drummond                     3