Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2018 02:57 PM
                  Lake Superior Conference Indoor - 4/14/2018                  
                              Ashland High School                              
                             Oredocker Fieldhouse                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hermantown  'A'                                  11:30.00   11:09.66   10   
  2 Cloquet  'B'                                                11:27.38    8   
  3 Marshall School  'A'                                        11:45.54    6   
  4 Superior  'B'                                    12:30.00   12:04.78    4   
     1) Bresnahan, Shelby 9             2) Lenmark, Molly 9               
     3) Roe, Julia 9                    4) Vandenberg, Cammi 10           
  5 Cloquet  'A'                                               x12:08.92  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hermantown  'A'                                   8:51.20    8:56.29   10   
     1) Monte, Mark 12                  2) Zotti, Zach 10                 
     3) Birkland, David 12              4) Thedens, Mason 12              
  2 Superior  'A'                                     8:45.00    9:24.73    8   
     1) Anderson, Nathan 11             2) Gronski, Gunnar 12             
     3) Gronski, Jarrett 10             4) Plunkett, Max 12               
  3 Cloquet  'A'                                                 9:29.47    6   
  4 Proctor  'A'                                      9:40.00    9:41.72    4   
  5 Superior  'B'                                               x9:54.45  
     1) Barnaby, Michael 11             2) Matheson, Iain 10              
     3) Yliniemi, Tyson 9               4) Karren, Jackson 11             
  6 Ashland  'A'                                     10:20.00    9:56.76    2   
     1) Koehler, Steve 12               2) Davidson, Joey 11              
     3) McPherson, Tim 12               4) Schue, Elias 10                
  7 Cloquet  'B'                                               x10:06.39  
  8 Cloquet  'C'                                               x10:24.10  
  9 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                               9:39.50   10:38.29    1   
 10 Marshall School  'A'                                        10:42.37  
 11 Proctor  'B'                                      9:50.00  x10:51.10  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krueger, Adrianne          9 Superior               10.10       9.92   3  10   
  2 Zifko, Katie              10 Ashland                10.50      10.57   3   8   
  3 Van Staagen, Anya          7 Hermantown              9.70      10.61   3   6   
  4 Pero, Rebecca             10 Ashland                10.80      10.70   2   4   
  5 Sieger, Macy               9 Hermantown              9.10      10.71   3   2   
  6 Seeger, Isabelle          11 Ashland                11.00      10.78   2   1   
  7 Benson, Ilei               8 Cloquet                10.60      10.86   2 
  8 Slattengren, Camryn        9 Hermantown              9.50      10.92   3 
  9 Roach, Alyssa             12 Superior               11.10      11.10   2 
 10 Ewer, Hannah              10 Hermantown              9.50     x11.47   3 
 11 Daily, Paige              10 Hermantown             10.00     x11.51   3 
 12 Cherro, Hannah            11 Proctor                11.80      11.63   2 
 13 Lorenz, Kelly             11 Cloquet                10.50      11.67   3 
 14 Stringer, Kamarie         10 Duluth Denfe                      11.72   1 
 15 Blevins, Natalie          12 Proctor                11.59      11.73   2 
 16 Anderson, Maya             9 Ashland                12.20     x11.79   2 
 17 Androsky, Claudia          9 Superior                          11.86   1 
 18 Hanson, Sophia             9 Superior                         x12.43   1 
 19 Brokaw, Alexa              9 Superior                         x17.26   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cornelius, David          11 Hermantown              8.50       8.62   3  10   
  2 Hampton, Cody             12 Proctor                 8.60       8.69   3   8   
  3 Keinanen, Kirk            12 Cloquet                 9.70       8.97   3   6   
  4 Zepczyk, Nick              9 Ashland                 9.20       9.44   3   4   
  5 Litke, Nick               11 Cloquet                 9.70       9.97   3   2   
  6 Larson, Chance            12 Duluth Denfe                      10.04   1   1   
  7 Badger, Ryan              11 Cloquet                 9.50      10.14   3 
  8 Despot, Alex              10 Cloquet                10.00     x10.21   2 
  9 Livingston, Isaak         10 Ashland                 9.40      10.23   3 
 10 Heehn, Dylan               9 Cloquet                10.00     x10.52   2 
 11 Blatchford, Nathan         9 Cloquet                10.00     x10.61   2 
 12 Davidson, Joey            11 Ashland                11.30      10.68   2 
 13 Gigliotti, Joe             9 Hermantown             10.90      10.77   2 
 14 Halverson, Zach           10 Duluth Denfe                      10.85   1 
 15 Jauhola, Nick              9 Proctor                11.50      10.95   1 
 16 Arseneau, Arik            10 Duluth Denfe                      11.41   1 
 17 Osmak, Alec               12 Ashland                11.00     x11.42   2 
 18 Castleman, Gabe            9 Proctor                10.90      11.53   2 
 19 Kass, Jaron                9 Proctor                11.30     x11.92   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kendra            11 Cloquet                 7.50       7.33   4  10   
  2 Kelley, Katelyn            9 Cloquet                 7.70       7.68   4   8   
  3 Pieterek, Alex             9 Ashland                 7.84       7.77   4   6   
  4 Haugen, Baamlak            9 Marshall Sch            7.95       7.94   4   4   
  5 Sydow, Isabelle           10 Marshall Sch            8.38       8.22   3   2   
  6 Lewis, Alexys             12 Hermantown              8.50       8.24   3   1   
  7 Johnson, Lily             10 Marshall Sch            8.30       8.25   4 
  8 Koenen, Brooke            10 Superior                8.30       8.28   4 
  9 Krueger, Adrianne          9 Superior                8.30       8.29   4 
 10 Nonemacher, Zoe            9 Duluth Denfe                       8.33   1 
 11 Strickland, Lizzie           Cloquet                            8.38   2 
 12 Johnson, Ayla             10 Ashland                 8.50       8.48   3 
 13 Chalupsky, Lynlei          9 Marshall Sch                      x8.55   1 
 14 Hagen, Kaiya              12 Hermantown              9.00       8.58   3 
 15 Rusk, Payton               9 Superior                           8.62   1 
 16 Stringer, Kamarie         10 Duluth Denfe                       8.65   2 
 17 Lemker, Emily             11 Marshall Sch            8.77      x8.76   3 
 18 Jones, Madeline`           9 Superior                          x8.80   2 
 19 Lehto, Faustina           12 Superior                          x8.84   1 
 20 Veech, Haley                 Hermantown                         8.86   1 
 21 Loeb, Addie                8 Cloquet                 8.00      x8.86   4 
 22 Wavra, Marissa             9 Hermantown              9.60      x9.06   2 
 23 Word, Kyra                11 Duluth Denfe                       9.15   2 
 24 Schroeder, Brooklyn        7 Hermantown              9.30      x9.32   3 
 25 Roseen, Emerson            9 Proctor                 9.19       9.49   3 
 26 Uitto, Jaida               9 Ashland                 9.00       9.56   3 
 27 Kemnitz-Meyerson, Jenny   12 Proctor                10.11       9.74   2 
 28 Meyer, Mara               10 Proctor                10.64      10.37   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burt, Jack                12 Marshall Sch            6.63       6.94   4  10   
  2 Perrault, Popo            11 Marshall Sch            6.88       6.96   4   8   
  3 Gamradt, Darby             9 Hermantown              7.10       7.03   3   6   
  4 Maigag, Aahsan            12 Cloquet                 7.00       7.07   4   4   
  5 Peters, Andre             11 Cloquet                 7.00       7.19   4   2   
  6 Benson, Eli               11 Cloquet                 7.00       7.21   4   1   
  7 Wearing, Ethan            10 Superior                           7.23   1 
  8 King, Jaylen              10 Ashland                 7.20       7.25   3 
  9 Isensee, Macade           10 Hermantown              7.50       7.28   2 
 10 Tippett, Darren           10 Ashland                 7.30       7.29   3 
 11 Verhel, Easton            12 Hermantown              7.40       7.31   2 
 12 Steel, Ricky              11 Proctor                 7.00       7.32   4 
 13 Leslie, Riley             11 Cloquet                 7.00      x7.35   4 
 14 Lindberg, Luke            12 Hermantown              7.40      x7.35   2 
 15 Wallerstein, Ben          12 Marshall Sch            7.42       7.36   2 
 16 Kurki, Cody               10 Superior                7.33       7.40   3 
 17 Klaas, Dominic            11 Duluth Denfe            7.34       7.44   2 
 18 Radich, Kaden              9 Superior                           7.48   1 
 19 Miller, Justin            11 Ashland                 7.10       7.50   3 
 20 Jenkins, Nate             11 Marshall Sch                      x7.51   1 
 21 Miller, Dominic           11 Duluth Denfe            7.22       7.53   3 
 22 Stauty, Alex              10 Proctor                 7.07       7.60   4 
 23 Coffland, Zach            11 Ashland                 7.40      x7.66   2 
 24 Edwards, Carter            9 Superior                          x7.67   1 
 25 Stevenson, Nick           10 Cloquet                 7.80      x7.73   2 
 26 Oliver, Maison            11 Duluth Denfe            7.31       7.80   3 
 27 Wong, Kelvin               9 Superior                          x7.81   1 
 28 Herstad, Jacob            10 Hermantown              9.00      x8.53   1 
 29 Stine, Carter             10 Marshall Sch            9.03      x8.65   1 
 30 Stratioti, Dante           9 Proctor                 8.90       8.75   2 
 31 Beckom, Tyrell            10 Duluth Denfe            7.20      x9.58   3 
 32 McLean, Dawson             9 Proctor                 9.70      x9.67   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Siegle, Ashlee            11 Marshall Sch         5:35.00    5:37.02   10   
  2 McGiffert, Emilia          9 Marshall Sch         5:41.00    5:49.76    8   
  3 Bauer, Ella                9 Ashland              6:00.00    5:50.79    6   
  4 George, Elena              9 Ashland              6:00.00    5:52.52    4   
  5 Tracy, Harmony             8 Cloquet                         5:54.36    2   
  6 Stattelman, Emma          10 Marshall Sch         6:10.00    5:58.66    1   
  7 Berthiaume, Anna          10 Superior             6:00.10    6:02.13  
  8 Cawcutt, Lauren            9 Cloquet                         6:02.92  
  9 Senich, Sadie              8 Cloquet                         6:18.54  
 10 Mattson, Brenna            9 Cloquet                        x6:23.88  
 11 Regstad, Luba             10 Hermantown                      6:34.69  
 12 Ballavance, Hallee        10 Hermantown                      7:22.98  
 13 Jurek, Allyson            10 Proctor              7:07.63    7:24.28  
 14 Brokaw, Alexa              9 Superior                        7:41.50  
 15 Wahlin, Acacia            10 Duluth Denfe         6:35.00    7:42.81  
 16 Crayne, Sydney            11 Superior                        7:48.72  
 17 Bennis, Lydia              9 Superior                       x7:49.13  
 -- Barker, Halle              9 Superior             6:16.10        DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Walker            12 Ashland              4:28.00    4:23.49   2  10   
  2 Miller, Maury             12 Ashland              4:28.00    4:27.12   2   8   
  3 Gontjes, Jacob            10 Marshall Sch         4:55.00    4:53.92   2   6   
  4 George, Mack              12 Ashland              5:05.00    5:02.82   2   4   
  5 Allen, Jordan             10 Cloquet                         5:06.16   1   2   
  6 Coughlin, Zach            12 Proctor              5:08.00    5:07.59   2   1   
  7 Genereau, Mario           10 Cloquet                         5:10.57   1 
  8 Denninger, Luke           11 Superior             5:06.00    5:13.57   2 
  9 Nelson, Nathan             9 Hermantown           5:17.80    5:16.54   1 
 10 Androsky, Jack            12 Superior             5:10.00    5:19.20   2 
 11 Hall, Brady               11 Cloquet                         5:24.17   1 
 12 Genereau, Dennis          11 Cloquet                        x5:25.70   1 
 13 Fink, Isaac                9 Duluth Denfe                    5:34.49   1 
 14 McCormick, Jack           10 Duluth Denfe                    5:35.50   1 
 15 Barnaby, Michael          11 Superior             5:07.00    5:35.51   2 
 16 Eldien, Brody             12 Proctor              5:51.00    5:36.48   1 
 17 Persch, Nick              10 Duluth Denfe                    5:36.77   1 
 18 Gelineau, Jacob            8 Duluth Denfe                   x5:39.74   1 
 19 McPhee, Alex               9 Proctor              5:53.00    5:42.07   1 
 20 Tomsche, Joseph           10 Cloquet                        x5:44.89   1 
 21 Martinelli, Jordan         9 Marshall Sch         5:58.27    5:59.54   1 
 22 Bernard, Matt             10 Proctor              6:01.00   x6:23.79   1 
 23 Ross, Nicholas             9 Marshall Sch         6:40.00    6:45.03   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cloquet  'A'                                                 1:59.22   2  10   
  2 Ashland  'A'                                      2:00.00    1:59.34   3   8   
     1) Nuutinen, Bailey 11             2) Zifko, Katie 10                
     3) Seeger, Isabelle 11             4) Pieterek, Alex 9               
  3 Proctor  'A'                                      1:58.00    1:59.84   3   6   
     1) Bower, Faith 9                  2) Carlson, Ariel 11              
     3) Haugen, Jaime 9                 4) McRae, Amber 11                
  4 Superior  'B'                                     1:58.90    2:00.16   3   4   
     1) Bresnahan, Shelby 9             2) Mogensen, Marcia 11            
     3) Nummi, Jennifer 11              4) Paulson, Amanda 12             
  5 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                               2:06.00    2:00.71   2   2   
  6 Hermantown  'A'                                   1:55.80    2:01.98   3   1   
  7 Superior  'A'                                     1:58.90   x2:03.49   3 
     1) Craker, Hannah 10               2) Jensen, Caleigh 11             
     3) Koenen, Brooke 10               4) Roach, Alyssa 12               
  8 Cloquet  'C'                                                x2:06.66   1 
  9 Marshall School  'A'                              2:04.95    2:09.28   2 
 10 Hermantown  'C'                                             x2:11.18   2 
 11 Hermantown  'B'                                             x2:11.29   1 
 12 Proctor  'B'                                      1:59.05   x2:11.38   3 
     1) Amedola, Meghan 12              2) Cherro, Hannah 11              
     3) Towers, Kaley 11                4) Walsh, McKenzie 12             
 13 Duluth Denfeld  'B'                               2:11.06   x2:13.83   2 
 14 Cloquet  'B'                                                x2:19.36   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hermantown  'A'                                   1:41.70    1:41.22   3  10   
     1) Cornelius, David 11             2) Gamradt, Darby 9               
     3) Isensee, Macade 10              4) Zotti, Zach 10                 
  2 Proctor  'A'                                      1:43.00    1:43.10   3   8   
  3 Cloquet  'C'                                                 1:43.15   2   6   
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      1:44.00    1:44.78   3   4   
     1) King, Jaylen 10                 2) Brown, Carter 9                
     3) Coffland, Zach 11               4) Sunie, Cody 12                 
  5 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                               1:41.30    1:45.07   3   2   
  6 Hermantown  'B'                                   1:44.40   x1:46.62   2 
     1) Monte, Mark 12                  2) Verhel, Easton 12              
     3) Lindberg, Luke 12               4) Thornton, Jared 12             
  7 Cloquet  'B'                                                x1:47.94   1 
  8 Hermantown  'C'                                   1:50.60   x1:52.09   2 
     1) Gange, Jacob 9                  2) Gigliotti, Joe 9               
     3) Torgerson, Noah 10              4) Ogston, Michael 10             
  9 Marshall School  'A'                                         1:54.73   1   1   
 10 Proctor  'B'                                      1:50.00   x1:56.87   2 
 11 Cloquet  'A'                                                x2:00.23   1 
 12 Superior  'B'                                                2:02.21   1 
     1) Sexton, Gabriel 11              2) Degerstrom, Tyson 9            
     3) Domitrovich, Isaac 9            4) Homann, Jason 9                
 13 Ashland  'C'                                      2:05.00   x2:02.25   2 
     1) Stricker, Jared 9               2) Pero, Erik 12                  
     3) Grubisic, Tim 9                 4) Graves, Dan 9                  
 14 Ashland  'B'                                      2:10.00   x2:13.68   2 
     1) Wiggins, Jace 9                 2) Maynes, Gabriel 10             
     3) Powless, Hunter 11              4) Weiss, Justin 10               
 -- Superior  'A'                                     1:38.90         DQ   3 
     1) Buerger, Matthew 11             2) Kurki, Cody 10                 
     3) Pearson, Steven 11              4) Preston, Robin 9               
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Werner, Courtney           9 Proctor              1:04.00    1:03.81   3  10   
  2 Friday, Maren              9 Marshall Sch         1:08.00    1:05.86   3   8   
  3 Roettger, Brionna         10 Proctor              1:09.94    1:11.67   3   6   
  4 Birkeland, Liv             7 Hermantown           1:10.00    1:11.87   3   4   
  5 Turner, Katie              8 Cloquet              1:12.00    1:12.09   2   2   
  6 Hebert, Kailyn            11 Ashland              1:09.00    1:13.49   3   1   
  7 Dodge, Angelina           10 Marshall Sch         1:13.00    1:14.23   2 
  8 Schroeder, Brooklyn        7 Hermantown           1:15.00    1:15.71   2 
  9 Van Staagen, Anya          7 Hermantown           1:11.00    1:17.54   3 
 10 Macaulay, Olivia           8 Cloquet              1:12.00    1:18.22   2 
 11 Johnson, Kiera            10 Hermantown                     x1:18.41   1 
 12 Thornton, Grace            9 Hermantown           1:12.00   x1:21.95   2 
 13 Voss, Amelia              10 Proctor              1:15.02    1:22.06   1 
 14 Blevins, Kimmie            9 Proctor              1:19.00   x1:22.57   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thedens, Mason            12 Hermantown             54.20      53.23   5  10   
  2 Bong, Blaine              11 Cloquet                56.00      55.08   5   8   
  3 Litke, Nick               11 Cloquet                56.00      55.62   5   6   
  4 Wallerstein, Ben          12 Marshall Sch           56.00      56.63   5   4   
  5 Mehle, Nolan               9 Proctor                58.40      57.04   4   2   
  6 Graff, Ethan              12 Ashland                57.00      57.50   4   1   
  7 Cockburn, Otto            10 Cloquet                56.00      58.18   5 
  8 Fuchs, Carter             11 Proctor              1:00.00      58.80   3 
  9 Ovaska, David             12 Ashland                59.00      58.90   4 
 10 Werner, John               9 Proctor                59.80      59.68   3 
 11 Senich, Dru               11 Cloquet                58.00   x1:00.09   4 
 12 Beckrich, Julian          11 Duluth Denfe           55.80    1:00.57   5 
 13 Rainey, Bryce             11 Duluth Denfe           59.45    1:01.21   3 
 14 Martin, Kolton            11 Cloquet                58.00   x1:02.73   4 
 15 Arseneau, Arik            10 Duluth Denfe           58.70    1:02.74   4 
 16 Thornton, Jared           12 Hermantown           1:02.30    1:03.36   3 
 17 Williams, Caidon           9 Superior                        1:04.18   1 
 18 Torgerson, Noah           10 Hermantown           1:06.80    1:04.61   2 
 19 Bartlam, Jack             10 Proctor              1:00.10   x1:06.38   3 
 20 Edwards, Carter            9 Superior                        1:07.25   1 
 21 Stricker, Jared            9 Ashland              1:05.00    1:07.91   3 
 22 Nelson, Shaun              9 Superior                        1:08.91   1 
 23 Bergstrom, Brock           9 Superior                       x1:11.42   1 
 24 Olson, Kaden               9 Superior                       x1:14.17   2 
 25 Graves, Dan                9 Ashland              1:19.00   x1:21.25   2 
 26 Homann, Jason              9 Superior                       x1:23.10   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Krueger, Adrianne          9 Superior                          32.85   2  10   
  2 Wick, Sydney              10 Cloquet                           34.43   1   8   
  3 Sieger, Macy               9 Hermantown                        34.68   3   6   
  4 Slattengren, Camryn        9 Hermantown                        34.92   1   4   
  5 Pero, Rebecca             10 Ashland                35.00      35.10   3   2   
  6 Seeger, Isabelle          11 Ashland                34.00      35.75   3   1   
  7 Nunes, Amari               7 Hermantown                        36.10   3 
  8 Ewer, Hannah              10 Hermantown                       x36.81   1 
  9 Blevins, Natalie          12 Proctor                           36.98   1 
 10 Pogorelc, Jaxie           10 Cloquet                           37.76   2 
 11 Anderson, Maya             9 Ashland                39.00      37.99   3 
 12 Uitto, Jaida               9 Ashland                40.00     x43.92   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gronski, Gunnar           12 Superior               26.00      27.50   3  10   
  2 Gronski, Jarrett          10 Superior               27.00      28.59   3   8   
  3 Keinanen, Kirk            12 Cloquet                           28.67   1   6   
  4 Leuzzo, Alex              11 Cloquet                           28.86   1   4   
  5 Anderson, Nathan          11 Superior               28.50      29.63   3   2   
  6 Heehn, Dylan               9 Cloquet                           30.10   1   1   
  7 Livingston, Isaak         10 Ashland                30.00      30.19   3 
  8 Badger, Ryan              11 Cloquet                          x30.46   2 
  9 Larson, Chance            12 Duluth Denfe                      30.60   2 
 10 Zepczyk, Nick              9 Ashland                30.50      30.73   3 
 11 Davidson, Joey            11 Ashland                33.00      32.02   3 
 12 Despot, Alex              10 Cloquet                          x32.06   1 
 13 Wearing, Ethan            10 Superior                         x32.58   2 
 14 Blatchford, Nathan         9 Cloquet                          x33.36   2 
 15 Osmak, Alec               12 Ashland                35.00     x34.02   2 
 16 Halverson, Zach           10 Duluth Denfe                      35.47   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Birkeland, Brita          10 Hermantown           2:24.00    2:35.15   2  10   
  2 Pohl, Riley               11 Duluth Denfe         2:40.00    2:36.13   2   8   
  3 George, Elena              9 Ashland              2:50.00    2:45.97   2   6   
  4 Skwira-Brown, Katherine   12 Duluth Denfe         2:42.00    2:52.48   2   4   
  5 Senich, Sadie              8 Cloquet                         2:52.63   1   2   
  6 Mattson, Brenna            9 Cloquet                         2:55.60   1   1   
  7 Meagher, Gracie            9 Cloquet                         2:58.98   1 
  8 Wiese, Mckenna             7 Hermantown           2:56.00    3:00.18   1 
  9 Carlson, El                9 Cloquet                        x3:02.22   1 
 10 Herstad, Emma              7 Hermantown           2:54.00    3:03.51   2 
 11 Binsfield, Morgan          9 Proctor              2:27.63    3:12.08   2 
 12 Emmel, Elizabeth          10 Duluth Denfe         2:54.00    3:19.12   2 
 13 Stank, Cassandra           9 Superior                        3:26.14   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Walker            12 Ashland              2:03.00    2:04.33   2  10   
  2 Birkland, David           12 Hermantown           2:07.70    2:06.09   2   8   
  3 Dushkin, Logan             9 Cloquet                         2:22.25   1   6   
  4 Barnaby, Michael          11 Superior             2:19.30    2:22.88   2   4   
  5 Cockburn, Otto            10 Cloquet                         2:24.66   1   2   
  6 Graff, Ethan              12 Ashland              2:12.00    2:25.32   2   1   
  7 Yliniemi, Tyson            9 Superior             2:17.80    2:26.24   2 
  8 Bauer, Ben                 9 Cloquet                         2:27.43   1 
  9 Ogston, Michael           10 Hermantown           2:26.30    2:30.32   2 
 10 Hutchinson, Declan         9 Marshall Sch         2:22.00    2:30.73   2 
 11 Levings, Tanner            9 Ashland              2:35.00    2:33.83   1 
 12 Fredrickson, Isaac        10 Proctor              2:38.00    2:37.25   1 
 13 Eldien, Brody             12 Proctor              2:35.00    2:37.69   1 
 14 Stauffenencker, Jack      10 Marshall Sch         2:18.00    2:37.92   2 
 15 McPherson, Tim            12 Ashland              2:25.00   x2:39.86   2 
 16 Vail, Jake                12 Proctor              2:38.00    2:43.74   1 
 17 Hietala, Mason            10 Cloquet                        x2:48.28   1 
 18 McGrew, Noah               9 Duluth Denfe                    2:49.63   1 
 19 McWilliams, Evan          10 Cloquet                        x3:00.24   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kendra            11 Cloquet                27.00      26.21   5  10   
  2 Kelley, Katelyn            9 Cloquet                28.00      28.36   5   8   
  3 Pieterek, Alex             9 Ashland                28.80      28.61   5   6   
  4 Gamradt, Ellie            12 Hermantown             29.00      28.64   5   4   
  5 Haugen, Baamlak            9 Marshall Sch           32.00      29.82   3   2   
  6 Craker, Hannah            10 Superior               31.60      30.23   4   1   
  7 Kidd, Anne                10 Duluth Denfe           29.40      30.24   5 
  8 Koenen, Brooke            10 Superior               31.60      30.93   4 
  9 Lenmark, Molly             9 Superior                          31.07   1 
 10 Turner, Katie              8 Cloquet                29.80      31.56   4 
 11 Hagen, Kaiya              12 Hermantown             32.00      31.76   3 
 12 Bower, Faith               9 Proctor                29.88      32.05   4 
 13 Loeb, Addie                8 Cloquet                30.00     x32.14   4 
 14 Dodge, Angelina           10 Marshall Sch           32.50      32.18   3 
 15 Johnson, Ayla             10 Ashland                32.00      32.65   3 
 16 Carlson, Halle             9 Hermantown             35.00      32.94   2 
 17 Wavra, Marissa             9 Hermantown             34.00     x33.46   2 
 18 Stock, Porter             10 Ashland                33.00      33.49   2 
 19 Haugen, Abby              11 Proctor                33.24      35.26   2 
 20 Roe, Julia                 9 Superior                         x35.73   1 
 21 DeRoche, Kaelyn            9 Superior                         x36.69   1 
 22 Beasley, Desarae          11 Proctor                31.96      38.06   3 
 23 Peterson, Jessie          10 Proctor                36.18     x38.23   1 
 24 Briscoe, Maria             9 Ashland                          x44.49   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Perrault, Popo            11 Marshall Sch           23.90      24.26   6  10   
  2 Miller, Justin            11 Ashland                26.00      25.46   6   8   
  3 King, Jaylen              10 Ashland                25.70      25.62   6   6   
  4 Miller, Dominic           11 Duluth Denfe           26.04      25.85   6   4   
  5 Tippett, Darren           10 Ashland                25.50      26.12   6   2   
  6 McAruthur, Parker         10 Cloquet                27.00      26.51   5   1   
  7 Degerstrom, Tyson          9 Superior                          26.73   1 
  8 Sunie, Cody               12 Ashland                26.30     x26.82   5 
  9 Bryant, Jimmy             12 Proctor                28.00      26.96   4 
 10 Beckom, Tyrell            10 Duluth Denfe           26.02      27.10   6 
 11 Radich, Kaden              9 Superior                          27.10   1 
 12 Martin, Kolton            11 Cloquet                27.00      27.32   5 
 13 Igwe, Kesandu             10 Marshall Sch           27.05      27.41   5 
 14 Lund, Trevor               9 Cloquet                28.00      27.42   4 
 15 Scribner, Matthew          9 Marshall Sch           27.50      27.46   4 
 16 Kaske, Jonathan            9 Superior                          27.82   2 
 17 Montoye, Ty               10 Proctor                30.20      28.32   3 
 18 Gange, Jacob               9 Hermantown             28.10      28.85   4 
 19 Dingels, Oscar             9 Marshall Sch           27.50     x28.86   5 
 20 Domitrovich, Isaac         9 Superior                         x29.48   2 
 21 Wright, Jakob             11 Hermantown             28.90      29.55   3 
 22 Mooers, Owen              10 Proctor                29.80      29.73   3 
 23 Hernandez, Jordan          9 Cloquet                28.00     x29.79   4 
 24 Herstad, Jacob            10 Hermantown             29.20      30.49   3 
 25 Myhre, Tyler              10 Hermantown             28.30     x30.77   4 
 26 Tran, Josh                 9 Duluth Denfe                      34.20   2 
 27 Virden, Maverick          10 Proctor                31.00     x34.83   3 
 28 Enriquez, Carlo            9 Duluth Denfe                     x36.13   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Ella                9 Ashland             13:15.00   12:47.49   10   
  2 Vilanov, Julia Elias      11 Cloquet                        13:16.23    8   
  3 Barker, Halle              9 Superior            13:29.30   13:22.15    6   
  4 Ripp, Charolotte           7 Cloquet                        13:39.98    4   
  5 Niemi, Presley             8 Cloquet                        13:41.60    2   
  6 McCoshen, Shannon         11 Superior            14:35.50   14:31.06    1   
  7 Martin, Kellie             9 Cloquet                       x14:41.92  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Maury             12 Ashland             10:05.00    9:55.27   10   
  2 Allen, Jordan             10 Cloquet                        10:51.70    8   
  3 Koehler, Steve            12 Ashland             11:25.00   11:10.22    6   
  4 George, Mack              12 Ashland             11:25.00   11:14.38    4   
  5 Bahen, Jesse              10 Cloquet                        11:16.03    2   
  6 Androsky, Jack            12 Superior            12:00.00   11:31.96    1   
  7 Karren, Jackson           11 Superior            12:00.00   11:38.19  
  8 Harms-Synkiew, Tyler      10 Cloquet                        11:42.57  
  9 Fjeld, Griffen            10 Cloquet                       x11:44.15  
 10 Manninen, Isaiah           9 Proctor             11:55.00   11:44.22  
 11 Matzdorf, Ethan           12 Cloquet                       x11:50.32  
 12 Williams, Weston          12 Duluth Denfe                   12:25.35  
 13 Stevens, Kaleb            12 Proctor                        13:44.84  
 14 Ketola, Jayden             9 Superior                       14:23.38  
 15 Bernard, Matt             10 Proctor                        14:27.26  
 16 Bryant, Jimmy             12 Proctor                       x14:30.88  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hermantown  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:26.41   2  10   
  2 Proctor  'A'                                      4:34.04    4:27.79   2   8   
     1) Binsfield, Morgan 9             2) Carlson, Ariel 11              
     3) Voss, Annika 12                 4) Werner, Courtney 9             
  3 Marshall School  'A'                              4:36.36    4:30.42   2   6   
  4 Cloquet  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:36.98   2   4   
  5 Cloquet  'B'                                                x4:49.05   1 
  6 Superior  'A'                                     4:35.00    4:56.67   2   2   
     1) Berthiaume, Anna 10             2) Mogensen, Marcia 11            
     3) Nummi, Jennifer 11              4) Vandenberg, Cammi 10           
  7 Ashland  'A'                                      4:50.00    4:58.93   1   1   
     1) Hebert, Kailyn 11               2) George, Elena 9                
     3) Stock, Porter 10                4) Anderson, Maya 9               
  8 Cloquet  'C'                                                x4:59.35   1 
  9 Proctor  'B'                                      4:39.27   x4:59.57   2 
     1) Haugen, Jaime 9                 2) McRae, Amber 11                
     3) Roettger, Brionna 10            4) Towers, Kaley 11               
 10 Hermantown  'B'                                             x5:05.78   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hermantown  'A'                                   3:45.20    3:44.05   3  10   
     1) Monte, Mark 12                  2) Zotti, Zach 10                 
     3) Birkland, David 12              4) Thedens, Mason 12              
  2 Superior  'A'                                     3:38.00    3:45.62   3   8   
     1) Anderson, Nathan 11             2) Gronski, Gunnar 12             
     3) Gronski, Jarrett 10             4) Plunkett, Max 12               
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:46.31   3   6   
     1) Miller, Justin 11               2) Graff, Ethan 12                
     3) Miller, Maury 12                4) Miller, Walker 12              
  4 Cloquet  'C'                                                 3:50.96   2   4   
  5 Marshall School  'A'                              3:55.00    3:57.62   3   2   
  6 Proctor  'A'                                      4:13.00    3:57.76   2   1   
  7 Superior  'C'                                               x4:08.79   2 
     1) Buerger, Matthew 11             2) Kurki, Cody 10                 
     3) Pearson, Steven 11              4) Preston, Robin 9               
  8 Cloquet  'B'                                                x4:10.01   1 
  9 Hermantown  'B'                                   4:07.70   x4:11.38   3 
     1) Nelson, Nathan 9                2) Isensee, Macade 10             
     3) Gange, Jacob 9                  4) Ogston, Michael 10             
 10 Ashland  'C'                                      4:10.00   x4:17.25   3 
     1) Coffland, Zach 11               2) Brown, Carter 9                
     3) Jaeger, Luke 9                  4) Grubisic, Tim 9                
 11 Proctor  'B'                                      4:15.00   x4:19.53   2 
 12 Ashland  'B'                                      4:10.00   x4:28.14   2 
     1) George, Mack 12                 2) Osmak, Alec 12                 
     3) McPherson, Tim 12               4) Sunie, Cody 12                 
 13 Duluth Denfeld  'A'                                          4:34.68   1 
 14 Superior  'B'                                               x4:35.38   1 
     1) Smetak, Seth 10                 2) Domitrovich, Isaac 9           
     3) Hoivik, Christopher 9           4) Homann, Jason 9                
 15 Cloquet  'A'                                                x4:35.69   2 
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dosdall, Maddie           10 Cloquet                        35-03.50   10   
  2 Whitcomb, Liz             11 Hermantown                     30-01.00    8   
  3 Eng, Emily                12 Hermantown                     29-03.50    6   
  4 Husnik-Dixon, Heavynley   10 Cloquet                        29-01.50    4   
  5 High, Kaydee               9 Hermantown                     28-00.50    2   
  6 Lehto, Faustina           12 Superior            27-00.00   27-09.50    1   
  7 Nuutinen, Bailey          11 Ashland             31-00.00   27-09.00  
  8 McRae, Tara               11 Proctor             26-07.00   25-06.50  
  9 Lewis, Samantha           11 Hermantown                    x25-06.00  
 10 Schubitzke, Lily          12 Proctor             25-11.25   25-01.50  
 11 Harriman, Bella            8 Cloquet                        24-10.00  
 12 Tvieten, Ava              10 Hermantown                    x24-05.50  
 13 Certa-Werner, Hope         9 Superior            21-00.00   23-00.50  
 14 Plentyhorse, Tawny         9 Duluth Denfe        20-00.00   22-05.50  
 15 Hebert, Kailyn            11 Ashland             23-00.00   22-04.00  
 16 Sinkkonen, Lily           12 Cloquet                       x21-05.50  
 17 Prochazka, Natalie         9 Superior                       20-10.00  
 18 Vermeersch, Emily          8 Cloquet                      xJ20-10.00  
 19 Roe, Julia                 9 Superior            21-00.00  x20-00.50  
 20 Abrahamson, Megan         12 Proctor             26-00.00   19-11.50  
 21 Weidinger, Talyn          10 Duluth Denfe        20-00.00   19-04.00  
 22 Hanson, Sophia             9 Superior                      x18-02.50  
 23 Carlson, Adrianna         12 Proctor             20-06.00  x18-01.00  
 24 Sabyan, Serena            12 Cloquet                       x17-06.00  
 25 Putnam, Natalie           10 Cloquet                       x17-03.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbine, Brennan          11 Ashland             44-00.00   44-07.00   10   
  2 Lauer, Dylan              12 Cloquet                        42-00.00    8   
  3 Steger, Grant             10 Duluth Denfe        34-03.00   38-10.00    6   
  4 Maynes, Gabriel           10 Ashland             36-00.00   38-04.00    4   
  5 Rohweder, Brayden         10 Proctor             35-02.00   38-03.50    2   
  6 Powless, Hunter           11 Ashland             39-00.00   37-10.00    1   
  7 Root, Lars                11 Superior                       34-11.00  
  8 Bolos, Jordan             12 Cloquet                        34-08.00  
  9 Virden, Maverick          10 Proctor             33-05.00   34-06.00  
 10 Ovaska, David             12 Ashland             38-00.00  x34-05.50  
 11 Johnson, Marshall         10 Hermantown          31-09.00   33-11.00  
 12 Tibbets, Cody              9 Cloquet                        33-07.00  
 13 Konietzko, Luke           11 Cloquet                       x33-05.00  
 14 Line, Jacob               10 Cloquet                       x32-04.00  
 15 Greene, Jerry             12 Duluth Denfe        33-05.50   32-03.00  
 16 Potter, Caden             11 Hermantown          33-07.00   32-02.00  
 17 Lund, Trevor               9 Cloquet                       x32-00.00  
 18 Jones, Dom                10 Cloquet                       x31-07.00  
 19 Moua, YuSia               12 Duluth Denfe        29-09.00   31-06.00  
 20 Bonneville, Allen         12 Duluth Denfe                  x31-03.00  
 21 Sutherland, Jacob         10 Cloquet                       x31-02.00  
 22 Krattenmaker, Carter      12 Hermantown          34-02.00   31-00.00  
 23 Clark, Quincy             11 Proctor                        29-05.00  
 24 Lah, Elias                10 Cloquet                       x25-02.50  
 25 Stave, Will               10 Hermantown          24-08.00  x23-06.00  
 26 Fremling, Mike            12 Proctor                       x23-01.00  
 27 King, Gabriel              9 Superior                       22-10.00  
 28 Olson, Kaden               9 Superior                       21-08.00  
 29 Bergstrom, Brock           9 Superior                      x18-10.00  
 -- Backstrom, Jacob          10 Hermantown          32-06.00         ND  
 -- Persons, Luke              9 Superior                             ND  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gamradt, Ellie            12 Hermantown                      5-02.00   10   
  2 Slattengren, Camryn        9 Hermantown                      5-00.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Allison          9 Hermantown                      4-08.00    6   
  4 Jameson, Olivia            8 Cloquet                        J4-08.00    4   
  5 Jurek, Allyson            10 Proctor              4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
  6 Binsfield, Morgan          9 Proctor              4-06.00    4-03.00    0.50
  6 Emmel, Elizabeth          10 Duluth Denfe         4-00.00    4-03.00    0.50
  8 Carlson, Ariel            11 Proctor              4-06.00   J4-03.00  
  9 Wick, Sydney              10 Cloquet                        J4-03.00  
 10 Simonson, Brooklyn         8 Hermantown                    xJ4-03.00  
 10 Kidd, Sadee               11 Duluth Denfe         4-00.00   J4-03.00  
 10 Vilanov, Julia Elias      11 Cloquet                        J4-03.00  
 13 Stock, Porter             10 Ashland                         4-00.00  
 14 Paulson, Amanda           12 Superior             4-03.00   J4-00.00  
 -- Hanson, Sophia             9 Superior                             NH  
 -- Nummi, Jennifer           11 Superior                             NH  
 -- Rusk, Payton               9 Superior                             NH  
 -- Genita, Ma Christina       9 Cloquet                              NH  
 -- Kranz, Lacie               9 Cloquet                              NH  
 -- Hebert, Kailyn            11 Ashland                              NH  
 -- Pohl, Riley               11 Duluth Denfe         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Skwira-Brown, Katherine   12 Duluth Denfe         4-00.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heehn, Dylan               9 Cloquet                         5-06.00   10   
  2 St. Germaine, Conner      10 Proctor              5-06.00   J5-06.00    7   
  2 Zepczyk, Nick              9 Ashland              5-06.00   J5-06.00    7   
  4 Davidson, Joey            11 Ashland              5-03.00    5-03.00    4   
  5 Maigag, Aahsan            12 Cloquet                        J5-03.00    2   
  6 Keinanen, Kirk            12 Cloquet                         5-00.00    1   
  6 Blatchford, Nathan         9 Cloquet                        x5-00.00  
  8 Plunkett, Max             12 Superior                       J5-00.00  
  8 Kurki, Cody               10 Superior                       J5-00.00  
 10 Eldien, Brody             12 Proctor              5-06.00   J5-00.00  
 11 Hom, Dylan                10 Proctor              5-04.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Bartlam, Jack             10 Proctor                        x4-09.00  
 12 McAruthur, Parker         10 Cloquet                        x4-09.00  
 -- Buscher, Jackson          12 Cloquet                              NH  
 -- Sexton, Gabriel           11 Superior                             NH  
 -- Smetak, Seth              10 Superior                             NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nuutinen, Bailey          11 Ashland              9-06.00    9-09.00   10   
  2 Adams, Makenzie           10 Proctor              7-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Benson, Ilei               8 Cloquet                         7-06.00    6   
  4 Schneberger, Payten       11 Cloquet                        J7-06.00    4   
  5 Olson, Hayley             11 Superior             6-06.00    7-00.00    2   
  6 Emmel, Elizabeth          10 Duluth Denfe                    6-06.00    0.50
  6 Zifko, Katie              10 Ashland              7-00.00    6-06.00    0.50
  7 Schneberger, Ashtyn        8 Cloquet                        J6-00.00  
  8 Sengenberger, Maggie      10 Superior             6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Rusk, Payton               9 Superior                             NH  
 -- Berthiaume, Anna          10 Superior             7-00.00         NH  
 -- DeRoche, Kaelyn            9 Superior                             NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benson, Eli               11 Cloquet                        13-00.00   10   
  2 Feyen, Connor             11 Duluth Denfe         9-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Halverson, Zach           10 Duluth Denfe         8-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 South, Josh               10 Cloquet                         8-00.00    3   
  4 Jelinek, Logan             9 Superior             9-00.00    8-00.00    3   
  6 Rosholt, Logan            11 Duluth Denfe         7-06.00    7-06.00    1   
  7 Grubisic, Tim              9 Ashland              7-00.00   J7-06.00  
  8 Swanson, Caleb            10 Cloquet                        J7-06.00  
  9 Engebretson, Wesley        9 Superior                        7-00.00  
 -- Lien, Logan                9 Superior                             NH  
 -- Young, Adam                9 Superior                             NH  
 -- Huber, Henry               9 Superior                             NH  
 -- Brown, Carter              9 Ashland              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Jaeger, Luke               9 Ashland                              NH  
 -- Levings, Tanner            9 Ashland                              NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kendra            11 Cloquet                        16-04.00   10   
  2 Gamradt, Ellie            12 Hermantown                     14-10.50    8   
  3 Kelley, Katelyn            9 Cloquet                        14-07.75    6   
  4 Seeger, Isabelle          11 Ashland             14-11.00   14-05.25    4   
  5 Pieterek, Alex             9 Ashland             14-07.00   14-00.00    2   
  6 Friday, Maren              9 Marshall Sch                   13-10.00    1   
  7 Paulson, Amanda           12 Superior                       13-07.50  
  8 Anderson, Ellie           10 Hermantown                     13-06.75  
  9 Mogensen, Marcia          11 Superior            16-10.00   13-05.50  
 10 Haugen, Jaime              9 Proctor             13-00.00   13-04.25  
 11 Zifko, Katie              10 Ashland             14-10.00   13-03.00  
 12 Turner, Katie              8 Cloquet                        13-00.50  
 13 Carlson, Halle             9 Hermantown                     12-07.75  
 14 Hyjek, Grace               9 Hermantown                    x12-06.50  
 15 Stock, Porter             10 Ashland             13-08.00  x12-04.75  
 16 Vandenberg, Cammi         10 Superior            13-00.00   12-03.50  
 17 Lemker, Emily             11 Marshall Sch                   12-01.50  
 18 Daily, Paige              10 Hermantown                    x11-03.00  
 19 Trentor, Arika             9 Superior                      x10-06.50  
 20 Weidinger, Talyn          10 Duluth Denfe                   10-00.00  
 21 Lehto, Faustina           12 Superior                       x9-06.00  
 22 Ciurleo, Marissa           9 Proctor             10-01.00    9-02.00  
 23 Skwira-Brown, Katherine   12 Duluth Denfe                    9-01.00  
 24 Macaulay, Olivia           8 Cloquet                        x9-00.00  
 25 Plentyhorse, Tawny         9 Duluth Denfe                    8-11.50  
 -- McRae, Amber              11 Proctor             14-08.50         ND  
 -- Loeb, Addie                8 Cloquet                              ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Justin            11 Ashland             19-08.00   19-05.25   10   
  2 Leuzzo, Alex              11 Cloquet                        19-01.75    8   
  3 Cornelius, David          11 Hermantown          19-05.00   19-00.00    6   
  4 Larson, Chance            12 Duluth Denfe        18-03.50   18-06.50    4   
  5 Leslie, Riley             11 Cloquet                        18-00.00    2   
  6 St. Germaine, Conner      10 Proctor                        17-04.00    1   
  7 Jenkins, Nate             11 Marshall Sch                   17-01.50  
  8 King, Jaylen              10 Ashland             17-04.00   16-09.50  
  9 Gamradt, Darby             9 Hermantown          17-04.00   16-08.50  
 10 Hampton, Cody             12 Proctor             16-09.00   16-08.00  
 11 Verhel, Easton            12 Hermantown          17-07.00   16-07.00  
 12 Senich, Dru               11 Cloquet                        16-06.75  
 13 Bower, Brett              11 Proctor             17-08.00   16-01.50  
 14 Wallerstein, Ben          12 Marshall Sch                   15-11.00  
 15 Klaas, Dominic            11 Duluth Denfe                   15-08.25  
 16 Wong, Kelvin               9 Superior                       15-04.00  
 17 Isensee, Macade           10 Hermantown          16-02.00  x15-04.00  
 18 Matheson, Iain            10 Superior            17-00.00   15-02.00  
 19 Scribner, Matthew          9 Marshall Sch        15-02.00   14-08.00  
 20 Domitrovich, Isaac         9 Superior                       14-08.00  
 21 Livingston, Isaak         10 Ashland             16-08.00   13-10.50  
 22 Nelson, Nathan             9 Hermantown          14-01.00  x13-04.50  
 23 Onken, Nathaniel           9 Proctor             13-07.00  x13-02.00  
 24 Stine, Carter             10 Marshall Sch        11-08.00  x12-00.00  
 25 Tran, Josh                 9 Duluth Denfe                    9-06.00  
 -- Coffland, Zach            11 Ashland             16-07.00         ND  
 -- Burt, Jack                12 Marshall Sch                         ND  
 -- Smetak, Seth              10 Superior            17-09.00         ND  
 -- Degerstrom, Tyson          9 Superior                             ND  
 -- Peters, Andre             11 Cloquet                              ND  
 -- Benson, Eli               11 Cloquet                              ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nuutinen, Bailey          11 Ashland             31-00.00   30-05.00   10   
  2 Slattengren, Camryn        9 Hermantown                     30-00.00    8   
  3 Jameson, Olivia            8 Cloquet                        29-10.00    6   
  4 Anderson, Allison          9 Hermantown                     29-08.00    4   
  5 Anderson, Maya             9 Ashland             26-00.00   28-05.00    2   
  6 Johnson, Lily             10 Marshall Sch                   28-01.50    1   
  7 Kidd, Sadee               11 Duluth Denfe        29-00.00   27-09.50  
  8 Sieger, Macy               9 Hermantown                     27-08.00  
  9 Pero, Rebecca             10 Ashland             25-00.00   27-07.00  
 10 Carlson, Halle             9 Hermantown                    x27-04.50  
 11 Sengenberger, Maggie      10 Superior            25-00.00   26-03.50  
 12 Olson, Hayley             11 Superior                       25-03.00  
 13 Voss, Amelia              10 Proctor             25-07.00   25-01.00  
 14 Johnson, Ayla             10 Ashland                       x24-10.00  
 15 Trentor, Arika             9 Superior                       24-00.50  
 16 Certa-Werner, Hope         9 Superior                      x22-11.00  
 17 Vilanov, Julia Elias      11 Cloquet                        22-01.00  
 -- Prochazka, Natalie         9 Superior                             ND  
 -- Blevins, Natalie          12 Proctor             25-07.00         ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leuzzo, Alex              11 Cloquet                        40-02.50   10   
  2 Feyen, Connor             11 Duluth Denfe        36-07.00   37-00.00    8   
  3 Leslie, Riley             11 Cloquet                        36-11.50    6   
  4 Pearson, Steven           11 Superior            37-00.00   36-05.50    4   
  5 Zepczyk, Nick              9 Ashland             36-06.00   35-11.00    2   
  6 Anderson, Nathan          11 Superior            37-00.00   35-10.50    1   
  7 Graff, Ethan              12 Ashland             35-00.00   35-04.00  
  8 Smetak, Seth              10 Superior                       34-11.00  
  9 Senich, Dru               11 Cloquet                        34-00.00  
 10 Coffland, Zach            11 Ashland                        33-10.00  
 11 Bartlam, Jack             10 Proctor             33-00.00   33-06.50  
 12 Young, Adam                9 Superior                      x31-06.00  
 13 Engebretson, Wesley        9 Superior                      x30-01.00  
 14 South, Josh               10 Cloquet                       x30-00.00  
 15 Nelson, Nathan             9 Hermantown          27-03.00   29-11.00  
 16 Torgerson, Noah           10 Hermantown          31-06.00   29-01.00  
 17 Pero, Erik                12 Ashland             31-00.00  x28-11.00  
 18 Ogston, Michael           10 Hermantown          32-03.00   28-08.00  
 19 Gamradt, Darby             9 Hermantown          34-04.00  x24-08.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cloquet                    137        2) Hermantown                118   
    3) Ashland                     92.50     4) Marshall School            49   
    5) Superior                    41        6) Proctor                    40.50
    7) Duluth Denfeld              15                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cloquet                    137        2) Ashland                   124   
    3) Hermantown                  70        4) Superior                   49   
    5) Duluth Denfeld              41        5) Marshall School            41   
    7) Proctor                     34