Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2018 08:03 PM
                   Welker Invitational Track Meet - 5/7/2018                   
                              Ashland High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashland  'A'                                     12:30.00   12:32.58   10   
     1) Johnson, Ayla 10                2) Anderson, Maya 9               
     3) Stock, Porter 10                4) Hebert, Kailyn 11              
  2 Hurley  'A'                                      13:18.14   12:52.85    8   
     1) Kangas, Riley 11                2) Zaleski, Brianna 11            
     3) Anderson, Tori 12               4) Eitrem, Madilyn 10             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                     8:53.71    8:54.31   10   
     1) Rowe, Tim 12                    2) Mazurek, Adam 10               
     3) Mazzon, Cade 11                 4) Aili, Uriah 11                 
  2 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         8:59.93    9:03.35    8   
     1) Hoglund, Marques 11             2) Collins, Dalton 12             
     3) Guenther, Gus 11                4) Meeker, Ryan 11                
  3 Ashland  'A'                                     10:30.00   10:14.85    6   
     1) Koehler, Steve 12               2) Schue, Elias 10                
     3) McPherson, Tim 12               4) Levings, Tanner 9              
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                     9:44.00   10:16.69    5   
     1) Recla, Mason 10                 2) Taivalmaa, Dylan 12            
     3) Stengard, Sawyer 10             4) Joki, Jacob 11                 
  5 Hurley  'A'                                                 10:18.64    4   
     1) Stuhr, Dayne 11                 2) Thewis, Carson 11              
     3) Colassaco, Ty 10                4) Yeager, Sebastian 10           
  6 Northwestern  'A'                                           11:55.41    3   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wick, Mahra               11 Hurley                 19.12      17.67   10   
  2 Pero, Rebecca             10 Ashland                18.50      18.89    8   
  3 Zifko, Katie              10 Ashland                19.00      19.20    6   
  4 Krall, Kelsey             10 Hurley                 21.22      19.79    5   
  5 Kitto, Kelsey             12 Bessemer               20.82      19.80    4   
  6 Marchello, Hailey         11 Bessemer                          21.63    3   
  7 Swanson, Hanna             9 Drummond               21.20      21.70    2   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jett, Jamie               10 Bessemer               17.99      17.07   2  10   
  2 Zepczyk, Nick              9 Ashland                17.50      17.80   2   8   
  3 Livingston, Isaak         10 Ashland                19.50      21.05   2   6   
  4 Heleniak, Nathan           9 Mercer                 21.19      21.22   1   5   
  5 Davidson, Joey            11 Ashland                19.50      21.66   2   4   
  6 Heins, Conner (Sam)        9 Northwestern           21.60      21.90   1   3   
  7 Osmak, Alec               12 Ashland                21.00     x22.13   2 
  8 Yeager, Sebastian         10 Hurley                 20.00      23.47   2   2   
  9 Sanabria, Jace             9 Ironwood                          23.62   1   1   
 10 Genisot, Jeffrey          10 Hurley                 20.00      23.65   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pieterek, Alex             9 Ashland                13.00      13.31   4  10   
  2 Mylly, Caitlin            10 Ironwood               14.00      13.43   4   8   
  3 Leoni, Sami               10 Hurley                 14.22      13.80   4   6   
  4 Fleig, Shanaya            09 Hurley                 14.91      13.81   4   5   
  5 Barningham, Lexi           9 South Shore/           14.20      14.24   4   4   
  6 Nickel, Aiyana            12 Hurley                            14.46   2   3   
  7 Gassen, Celine            12 Drummond               14.80      14.71   4   2   
  8 Cotton, Teirara           12 Ironwood                          15.13   1   1   
  9 Dalbec, Skyla             11 South Shore/           15.46      15.18   4 
 10 Manchester, Taylor        12 Bessemer               15.05      15.26   4 
 11 Lahti, Tiiara             10 South Shore/           15.71      15.40   3 
 12 Edwards, Audrey           11 Northwestern           15.70      15.62   3 
 13 Ramsey, Laeken            10 Drummond                          15.73   2 
 14 Haman, Jasmin              9 Northwestern           16.10      15.78   3 
 15 Witley, Staysha            9 Ironwood                          16.02   2 
 16 Scaffer, Lindsey           9 Northwestern           16.00      16.03   3 
 17 Hagstrom, Lexi            12 Ironwood                         x16.21   1 
 18 DeWitt, Emily             11 Drummond               16.90      16.59   3 
 19 Taskila, Marissa          10 Bessemer               16.65      16.61   3 
 20 Emery, Katie              11 Bessemer                          16.65   1 
 21 Kangas, Saya              10 South Shore/           17.20     x17.02   2 
 22 Chatterson, Caitlyn       11 Bessemer               17.08     x17.24   3 
 23 Fors-Carpenter, Raven     10 Hurley                 18.39     x17.69   2 
 24 Mechley, Karley           12 Northwestern           17.00     x18.86   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Decarlo, Isaac            12 Hurley                 11.30      11.37   4  10   
  2 Motiff, Charles           10 South Shore/           12.00      11.68   4   8   
  3 Tomes, Brayden            12 Bessemer               11.82      11.87   4   6   
  4 Miller, Justin            11 Ashland                12.30      12.23   4   5   
  5 Kubik, Bradley            11 South Shore/                      12.40   2   4   
  6 Craig, Liam               12 Ironwood               12.60      12.56   3   3   
  7 Trudgeon, Nick            10 Bessemer               12.54      12.56   4   2   
  8 Broemer, Collin           11 Bessemer               12.99      12.58   3   1   
  9 Brown, Carter              9 Ashland                12.20      12.60   4 
 10 Jaeger, Luke               9 Ashland                12.40      12.69   4 
 11 Hatfield, Michael         12 Bessemer                         x12.70   1 
 12 Laudolff, Joe             10 Mercer                 13.00      13.01   2 
 13 Schwartz, Cody            11 Ironwood               12.90      13.11   3 
 14 Averitt, Ian              12 Ironwood               12.90      13.14   3 
 15 Arvidson, Porter          10 Drummond               13.81      13.14   2 
 16 Kimmes, Cameron           10 Northwestern           12.90      13.30   3 
 17 Gehl, Tanner               9 Northwestern           13.00      13.41   2 
 18 Granados, Kaleb            9 Hurley                 12.70      13.55   3 
 19 Brinker, Austin            9 Northwestern           13.50      13.78   2 
 20 Subert, Mikey              9 Hurley                            13.99   1 
 21 Tonn, Bryce               10 Northwestern           13.50     x14.05   2 
 22 Peterson, Joseph          12 Northwestern           13.00     x14.19   3 
 23 Carlisle, Wesley          11 Bessemer                         x14.87   1 
 24 Desrosiers, Gunner        11 Drummond               15.25      15.14   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Ella                9 Ashland              5:30.00    5:42.67   10   
  2 George, Elena              9 Ashland              5:35.00    5:43.00    8   
  3 Buerger, Siggy            11 Hurley               6:05.11    6:14.63    6   
  4 Carey, Emily              11 Ironwood             6:03.00    6:32.06    5   
  5 Aili, Naomi                9 Bessemer             6:49.12    6:34.64    4   
  6 Nyquist, Kate             11 Bessemer             6:53.52    6:53.79    3   
  7 Kivisto, Kendahl          10 Hurley               7:12.32    7:39.34    2   
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Walker            12 Ashland              4:27.00    4:24.91   2  10   
  2 Miller, Maury             12 Ashland              4:27.00    4:29.56   2   8   
  3 Niemi, Nick               11 Ironwood             4:32.00    4:30.58   2   6   
  4 Aili, Isaiah              12 Bessemer             4:44.47    4:43.80   2   5   
  5 Byers, Devon              11 Bessemer             4:57.92    4:58.84   2   4   
  6 Hollenbeck, Kiah          11 Bessemer                        5:09.36   1   3   
  7 Collins, David            10 Ironwood             5:03.00    5:12.03   2   2   
  8 Colassaco, Ty             10 Hurley               5:40.00    5:29.34   2   1   
  9 Hancock, Moses            10 Drummond             5:33.00    5:31.18   2 
 10 Levings, Tanner            9 Ashland              5:30.00    5:31.26   2 
 11 Korpela, Moya             11 South Shore/         5:34.90    5:31.52   2 
 12 Stengard, Sawyer          10 Ironwood             5:52.00    5:47.75   1 
 13 Molina, Hubert            10 Bessemer                       x5:53.06   1 
 14 Tuttle, George            10 Drummond             6:03.00    5:56.62   1 
 15 Ray, Dante                10 South Shore/         5:56.48    5:57.53   1 
 16 Olsen, Nathan             10 Northwestern                    6:16.17   1 
 17 Tuttle, Joe               10 Drummond             6:20.00    6:23.48   1 
 18 Stuhr, Dayne              11 Hurley               5:50.00    6:26.49   2 
 19 Achucarro, Nikita          9 Northwestern         6:05.00    6:36.67   1 
 20 Berggren, Nicholas        11 Northwestern         7:10.00    7:22.01   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      2:07.00    2:05.84   10   
     1) Seeger, Isabelle 11             2) Stock, Porter 10               
     3) Anderson, Maya 9                4) Johnson, Ayla 10               
  2 Hurley  'A'                                       2:11.56    2:07.01    8   
     1) Kangas, Riley 11                2) Eitrem, Madilyn 10             
     3) Leoni, Sami 10                  4) Fleig, Shanaya 09              
  3 Mercer  'A'                                       2:08.00    2:07.50    6   
     1) Botes, Billie 11                2) Cassiani, Kaylee 11            
     3) Schoeneman, Aubrey 10           4) Towne, Mya 10                  
  4 Bessemer  'A'                                     2:03.40    2:08.12    5   
     1) Kitto, Kelsey 12                2) Peterson, Megan 12             
     3) Manchester, Taylor 12           4) Lynch, Caitlin 12              
  5 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         2:07.43    2:12.10    4   
     1) Rosales, Bianca 12              2) Knaack, Natalie 9              
     3) Bouchard, Arabella 11           4) Dalbec, Skyla 11               
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                     1:43.04    1:40.05   10   
     1) Rowe, Tad 10                    2) Aspinwall, Andy 11             
     3) Janczak, Jared 12               4) Jett, Jamie 10                 
  2 Ironwood  'A'                                     1:43.00    1:43.77    8   
     1) Schwartz, Cody 11               2) Averitt, Ian 12                
     3) Hale, Josh 12                   4) Craig, Liam 12                 
  3 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:40.94    1:44.35    6   
     1) Karr, Dean 10                   2) Rosales, Carlos 10             
     3) Kubik, Bradley 11               4) Shkembi, Damiano 12            
  4 Hurley  'A'                                                  2:07.60    5   
     1) Brown, Jack 10                  2) Manzer, Ezra 9                 
     3) Thier, Sean 9                   4) Osterman, Seth 9               
 -- Ashland  'A'                                      1:42.00         DQ  
     1) Miller, Justin 11               2) Coffland, Zach 11              
     3) Sunie, Cody 12                  4) King, Jaylen 10                
 -- Northwestern  'A'                                                 DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mylly, Caitlin            10 Ironwood             1:05.00    1:05.33   2  10   
  2 Nickel, Aiyana            12 Hurley                          1:09.94   1   8   
  3 Simonar, Taylor           10 Hurley                          1:11.20   1   6   
  4 Miskovich, Kaylee         12 Ironwood             1:10.00    1:11.38   2   5   
  5 Hebert, Kailyn            11 Ashland              1:10.00    1:12.69   2   4   
  6 Bratu, Sam                12 Ironwood             1:12.00    1:13.96   2   3   
  7 Pooler, Natalie            9 Northwestern         1:05.00    1:14.31   2   2   
  8 Beckman, Jessica          12 Ironwood             1:15.00   x1:19.86   2 
  9 Simms, Makayla            10 Northwestern         1:20.00    1:19.98   1   1   
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Tim                 12 Bessemer               54.65      54.75   4  10   
  2 Hughes, Ian               11 Ironwood               56.00      55.44   4   8   
  3 Thewis, Carson            11 Hurley                 56.00      55.66   4   6   
  4 Brunell, Cole             10 Ironwood               59.90      57.40   3   5   
  5 Graff, Ethan              12 Ashland                57.00      57.70   4   4   
  6 Bissell, Karl             10 Ironwood               59.00      57.71   3   3   
  7 Bjork, Sean               12 Drummond               58.68      57.93   3   2   
  8 Schierman, Hunter         12 South Shore/           59.00      58.62   3   1   
  9 Brown, Carter              9 Ashland                57.50      58.94   4 
 10 Kovaleski, James (Willia  10 Northwestern           58.00      59.21   4 
 11 Schuelke, Cameron         10 Hurley                 57.00      59.48   4 
 12 Woolf, Tristin            11 Mercer                 59.02    1:00.61   3 
 13 Granados, Kaleb            9 Hurley                          1:06.54   1 
 14 Yeager, Sebastian         10 Hurley                         x1:07.46   1 
 15 Genisot, Jeffrey          10 Hurley                         x1:08.71   1 
 16 Remington, Nicholas       11 Northwestern         1:18.00    1:10.43   2 
 17 VanCamp, Cody             10 Northwestern         1:04.00    1:10.93   2 
 18 Graves, Dan                9 Ashland              1:15.00    1:16.57   2 
 19 Hoegen, Willem            10 Northwestern         1:00.00   x1:18.01   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                        52.00      56.68   10   
     1) Nuutinen, Bailey 11             2) Zifko, Katie 10                
     3) Seeger, Isabelle 11             4) Pieterek, Alex 9               
  2 Drummond  'A'                                                  58.96    8   
     1) Feller, Carley 9                2) DeWitt, Emily 11               
     3) Gassen, Celine 12               4) Ramsey, Skyler 9               
  3 Mercer  'A'                                       1:00.00    1:01.16    6   
     1) Botes, Billie 11                2) Schoeneman, Aubrey 10          
     3) Cassiani, Kaylee 11             4) Bell, Kassandra 9              
  4 Bessemer  'A'                                                1:01.75    5   
     1) Kitto, Kelsey 12                2) Peterson, Megan 12             
     3) Taskila, Marissa 10             4) Manchester, Taylor 12          
  5 Hurley  'A'                                       1:03.04    1:01.76    4   
     1) Kangas, Riley 11                2) Krall, Kelsey 10               
     3) Eitrem, Madilyn 10              4) Fleig, Shanaya 09              
  6 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         1:02.51    1:02.09    3   
     1) Lahti, Tiiara 10                2) Dalbec, Skyla 11               
     3) Knaack, Natalie 9               4) Bouchard, Arabella 11          
  7 Ironwood  'A'                                                1:02.11    2   
     1) Cotton, Teirara 12              2) Hagstrom, Lexi 12              
     3) Witley, Staysha 9               4) Bratu, Sam 12                  
  8 Northwestern  'A'                                            1:03.28    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                           48.50      48.37   10   
     1) Karr, Dean 10                   2) Sorenson, Connor 12            
     3) Kubik, Bradley 11               4) Dougherty, Charlie 10          
  2 Bessemer  'A'                                                  48.76    8   
     1) Janczak, Jared 12               2) Aspinwall, Andy 11             
     3) Hatfield, Michael 12            4) Broemer, Collin 11             
  3 Ashland  'A'                                        47.50      49.35    6   
     1) Jaeger, Luke 9                  2) King, Jaylen 10                
     3) Sunie, Cody 12                  4) Coffland, Zach 11              
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                                  49.66    5   
     1) Schwartz, Cody 11               2) Averitt, Ian 12                
     3) Hale, Josh 12                   4) Craig, Liam 12                 
  5 Mercer  'A'                                         52.10      51.15    4   
     1) Schmidt, Alex 11                2) Gleich, Alex 11                
     3) Laudolff, Joe 10                4) Schmidt, Jacob 9               
  6 Northwestern  'A'                                              54.81    3   
  7 Hurley  'A'                                                    57.62    2   
     1) Genisot, Jeffrey 10             2) Granados, Kaleb 9              
     3) Manzer, Ezra 9                  4) Subert, Mikey 9                
  8 Drummond  'A'                                       55.45      57.73    1   
     1) Arvidson, Porter 10             2) Davis, Nicolas 11              
     3) Mossuto, Ethan 9                4) Tuttle, Drew 9                 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wick, Mahra               11 Hurley                 51.56      50.91   10   
  2 Pero, Rebecca             10 Ashland                53.00      55.41    8   
  3 Lynch, Caitlin            12 Bessemer                          57.54    6   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomes, Brayden            12 Bessemer               44.12      43.69   2  10   
  2 Rowe, Tad                 10 Bessemer               48.88      46.03   2   8   
  3 Jett, Jamie               10 Bessemer               46.52      46.32   2   6   
  4 Livingston, Isaak         10 Ashland                46.00      47.45   2   5   
  5 Zepczyk, Nick              9 Ashland                47.00      49.08   2   4   
  6 Davidson, Joey            11 Ashland                47.00      51.47   2   3   
  7 Secord, Colton            10 Bessemer                         x52.95   1 
  8 Osmak, Alec               12 Ashland                50.00     x54.32   2 
  9 Heleniak, Nathan           9 Mercer                 52.06      54.57   2   2   
 10 Yeager, Sebastian         10 Hurley                            55.72   1   1   
 11 Sanabria, Jace             9 Ironwood                          57.13   1 
 12 Heins, Conner (Sam)        9 Northwestern           54.86      57.47   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buerger, Siggy            11 Hurley               2:41.42    2:48.82   10   
  2 Anderson, Maya             9 Ashland              3:00.00    3:02.16    8   
  3 Bouchard, Arabella        11 South Shore/         3:12.00    3:19.28    6   
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Walker            12 Ashland              2:05.00    2:02.71   2  10   
  2 Aili, Isaiah              12 Bessemer             2:11.89    2:07.87   2   8   
  3 Guenther, Gus             11 South Shore/         2:14.30    2:13.22   2   6   
  4 Mazzon, Cade              11 Bessemer             2:17.74    2:17.34   2   5   
  5 Thewis, Carson            11 Hurley               2:15.00    2:18.73   2   4   
  6 Graff, Ethan              12 Ashland              2:15.00    2:18.95   2   3   
  7 Schuelke, Cameron         10 Hurley               2:16.00    2:19.32   2   2   
  8 Hollenbeck, Kiah          11 Bessemer                        2:19.64   1   1   
  9 Joki, Jacob               11 Ironwood             2:21.00    2:24.35   2 
 10 Taivalmaa, Dylan          12 Ironwood             2:24.00    2:24.84   2 
 11 Hancock, Moses            10 Drummond             2:30.00    2:25.31   1 
 12 Brunelle, Ethan            9 Bessemer             2:30.34   x2:25.71   1 
 13 McPherson, Tim            12 Ashland              2:25.00    2:28.58   2 
 14 Korpela, Moya             11 South Shore/         2:30.00    2:29.29   2 
 15 Hoglund, Marques          11 South Shore/         2:25.00    2:30.15   2 
 16 Molina, Hubert            10 Bessemer                       x2:38.39   1 
 17 Tuttle, George            10 Drummond             2:46.00    2:42.35   1 
 18 Bock, Brendon             11 Ironwood                        2:47.79   1 
 19 Tuttle, Joe               10 Drummond             2:59.00    2:51.08   1 
 20 Sauld, Jake                9 South Shore/         2:50.00   x2:52.55   1 
 21 VanCamp, Cody             10 Northwestern         2:46.00    2:53.25   1 
 22 Ward, Robert              10 Ironwood                       x3:01.26   1 
 23 Achucarro, Nikita          9 Northwestern         2:58.00    3:07.00   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pieterek, Alex             9 Ashland                28.00      28.03   3  10   
  2 Leoni, Sami               10 Hurley                 29.23      28.81   3   8   
  3 Barningham, Lexi           9 South Shore/           30.40      29.45   3   6   
  4 Ramsey, Skyler             9 Drummond               30.11      29.53   3   5   
  5 Nickel, Aiyana            12 Hurley                            30.19   1   4   
  6 Johnson, Ayla             10 Ashland                31.00      30.92   3   3   
  7 Rosales, Bianca           12 South Shore/           31.72      31.42   3   2   
  8 Simonar, Taylor           10 Hurley                 32.27      31.70   3   1   
  9 Towne, Mya                10 Mercer                 32.26      32.21   3 
 10 Keller, Sami              10 Northwestern           35.00      33.45   2 
 11 Hegbloom, Jessica         11 Bessemer                          33.74   1 
 12 Hagstrom, Lexi            12 Ironwood               34.00      34.12   2 
 13 Nestel, Alexis            11 Drummond                          34.77   1 
 14 Witley, Staysha            9 Ironwood               34.50      35.34   2 
 15 Taskila, Marissa          10 Bessemer               36.28      36.92   2 
 16 Emery, Katie              11 Bessemer               37.31      37.71   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Decarlo, Isaac            12 Hurley                 23.40      24.24   4  10   
  2 Tomes, Brayden            12 Bessemer               24.11      24.45   4   8   
  3 Hughes, Ian               11 Ironwood               25.00      24.68   4   6   
  4 Bjork, Sean               12 Drummond               25.44      25.22   4   5   
  5 Rowe, Tim                 12 Bessemer               25.17      25.28   4   4   
  6 Sunie, Cody               12 Ashland                25.80      25.69   4   3   
  7 Trudgeon, Nick            10 Bessemer                          25.71   1   2   
  8 King, Jaylen              10 Ashland                25.00      25.73   4   1   
  9 Hale, Josh                12 Ironwood               26.50      25.73   3 
 10 Miller, Justin            11 Ashland                24.40      25.75   4 
 11 Janczak, Jared            12 Bessemer                         x25.87   1 
 12 Woolf, Tristin            11 Mercer                 26.39      26.82   3 
 13 Lundin, Tommy             10 Ironwood               27.00      27.37   3 
 14 Schmidt, Jacob             9 Mercer                 28.09      27.65   2 
 15 Shkembi, Damiano          12 South Shore/           28.93      28.48   2 
 16 Graves, Dan                9 Ashland                28.00     x32.59   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Ella                9 Ashland             12:30.00   12:13.54   10   
  2 George, Elena              9 Ashland             12:40.00   12:20.38    8   
  3 Anderson, Tori            12 Hurley              13:32.16   13:42.99    6   
  4 Rhenlund, Hayley           9 Ironwood            14:16.00   14:00.55    5   
  5 Aili, Naomi                9 Bessemer                       14:00.61    4   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Maury             12 Ashland              9:50.00    9:46.84   10   
  2 Niemi, Nick               11 Ironwood            10:06.00    9:57.68    8   
  3 Meeker, Ryan              11 South Shore/        10:32.41   10:28.50    6   
  4 Mazurek, Adam             10 Bessemer            11:17.55   10:30.43    5   
  5 Aili, Uriah               11 Bessemer            11:09.33   10:39.13    4   
  6 Byers, Devon              11 Bessemer            10:57.38   10:46.14    3   
  7 Koehler, Steve            12 Ashland             11:30.00   10:53.99    2   
  8 Schmidt, Alex             11 Mercer              11:08.00   11:01.43    1   
  9 Collins, David            10 Ironwood            11:25.00   11:36.66  
 10 Schue, Elias              10 Ashland             12:00.00   12:12.82  
 11 Tuttle, Joe               10 Drummond            13:52.00   13:32.77  
 12 Joseph, Drake              9 Northwestern        13:57.00   14:38.33  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      4:50.00    4:50.00   10   
     1) Pero, Rebecca 10                2) Seeger, Isabelle 11            
     3) Stock, Porter 10                4) Hebert, Kailyn 11              
  2 Ironwood  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:55.45    8   
     1) Miskovich, Kaylee 12            2) Bratu, Sam 12                  
     3) Clausen, Madison 12             4) Mylly, Caitlin 10              
  3 Hurley  'A'                                       5:02.56    4:56.46    6   
     1) Krall, Kelsey 10                2) Buerger, Siggy 11              
     3) Anderson, Tori 12               4) Wick, Mahra 11                 
  4 Bessemer  'A'                                     5:21.32    5:33.50    5   
     1) Marchello, Hailey 11            2) Peterson, Megan 12             
     3) Nyquist, Kate 11                4) Lynch, Caitlin 12              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bessemer  'A'                                     3:41.36    3:44.75   10   
     1) Rowe, Tad 10                    2) Aili, Isaiah 12                
     3) Mazzon, Cade 11                 4) Tomes, Brayden 12              
  2 Ironwood  'A'                                     3:47.00    3:45.92    8   
     1) Brunell, Cole 10                2) Hudacek, Kevin 11              
     3) Bissell, Karl 10                4) Hughes, Ian 11                 
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:50.07    6   
     1) Brown, Carter 9                 2) Ovaska, David 12               
     3) Miller, Walker 12               4) Miller, Maury 12               
  4 South Shore/Washburn  'A'                         4:02.85    4:01.55    5   
     1) Hoglund, Marques 11             2) Collins, Dalton 12             
     3) Guenther, Gus 11                4) Hoglund, Hale 10               
  5 Drummond  'A'                                                4:15.31    4   
     1) Arvidson, Porter 10             2) Hancock, Moses 10              
     3) Tuttle, George 10               4) Bjork, Sean 12                 
  6 Ashland  'B'                                                x4:16.89  
     1) Coffland, Zach 11               2) Graff, Ethan 12                
     3) Pero, Erik 12                   4) Osmak, Alec 12                 
  7 South Shore/Washburn  'B'                         4:25.00   x4:21.68  
     1) Shkembi, Damiano 12             2) Korpela, Moya 11               
     3) Ray, Dante 10                   4) Sauld, Jake 9                  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schoeneman, Aubrey        10 Mercer                108-00     109-02   10   
  2 Thompson, Bailey          11 Mercer                101-00   90-10.50    8   
  3 Breezee, Myranda          11 Northwestern           70-00      74-08    6   
  4 Reiten, Aubree            11 Drummond               60-08      73-10    5   
  5 Cassiani, Kaylee          11 Mercer                 70-00   73-09.50    4   
  6 Vinopal, Jackie           12 Hurley              58-08.25      65-03    3   
  7 Botes, Zoe                10 Mercer                 68-00     x64-11  
  8 Branham, Signe            12 South Shore/           56-00      64-01    2   
  9 Nefstead, Belle           11 Ironwood                       62-09.50    1   
 10 Murphy, Tessa             11 Drummond               54-00   59-10.50  
 11 Zaleski, Brianna          11 Hurley                 63-04      59-00  
 12 Servia, Liz               12 Bessemer                       55-11.50  
 13 Wittla-Sprague, Sydney    11 Bessemer                       55-00.50  
 14 Clemens, Savannah          9 Ironwood                       54-07.50  
 15 Anderson, Melissa         10 Ironwood                          51-06  
 16 Fleming, Heaven           11 Drummond               55-07      50-09  
 17 Emery, Katie              11 Bessemer                       49-10.50  
 18 Santini, Paityn           12 Hurley                            48-10  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lino, Devin               11 Hurley                114-00     116-10   10   
  2 Davis, Nicolas            11 Drummond              101-08     108-00    8   
  3 Nielsen, Brandon          11 Ironwood                          97-03    6   
  4 Thier, Sean                9 Hurley                            92-07    5   
  5 Arvidson, Porter          10 Drummond               71-02      90-03    4   
  6 Hill, Jacobi              10 Bessemer                          88-04    3   
  7 Powless, Hunter           11 Ashland                85-00     J88-04    2   
  8 Brown, Jack               10 Hurley                 70-00   86-05.50    1   
  9 Brinker, Austin            9 Northwestern           80-00   85-10.50  
 10 Schmidt, Alex             11 Mercer                 80-00      84-11  
 11 Maynes, Gabriel           10 Ashland                80-00   83-04.50  
 12 Desrosiers, Gunner        11 Drummond               71-02   74-02.50  
 13 Berggren, Nicholas        11 Northwestern           65-00      70-02  
 14 Lundin, Tommy             10 Ironwood                       69-09.50  
 15 Pero, Erik                12 Ashland                        69-05.50  
 16 Fyle, Jaakob               9 Bessemer                       65-11.50  
 17 Bartolini, Austin          9 Mercer                 70-00      65-03  
 18 Peterson, Noah            12 Ironwood                          63-01  
 19 Schmidt, Jacob             9 Mercer                            62-06  
 20 Hooyman, Byron            12 Bessemer                       61-07.50  
 21 Douglas, Hunter           10 Ironwood                      x60-05.50  
 22 Jarvenpaa, Donny          11 Ironwood                      x59-03.50  
 23 Weiss, Justin             10 Ashland                          x57-00  
 24 Laudolff, Joe             10 Mercer                           x55-10  
 25 Wiggins, Jace              9 Ashland                          x55-00  
 26 Dickson, Kaleb            10 Northwestern           75-00      54-10  
 27 Granquist, Ryan           10 Northwestern           75-00     x53-11  
 28 Osterman, Seth             9 Hurley                           x51-00  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lahti, Tiiara             10 South Shore/         4-05.00    4-04.00   10   
  2 Hebert, Kailyn            11 Ashland                         4-03.00    8   
  3 Bell, Kassandra            9 Mercer               4-02.00   J4-03.00    5.50
  3 Livingston, Marie          9 Northwestern         4-02.00   J4-03.00    5.50
  5 Stock, Porter             10 Ashland              4-00.00    4-00.00    4   
  6 Keller, Sami              10 Northwestern         4-02.00   J4-00.00    3   
 -- Clausen, Madison          12 Ironwood             4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudacek, Kevin            11 Ironwood             5-08.00    5-09.00   10   
  2 Gleich, Alex              11 Mercer               5-08.00   J5-09.00    8   
  3 Bentley, Ian              12 Ironwood             5-06.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Zepczyk, Nick              9 Ashland              5-08.00   J5-06.00    5   
  5 Hollenbeck, Kiah          11 Bessemer             5-04.00   J5-06.00    4   
  6 Hancock, Moses            10 Drummond             5-02.00    5-00.00    2.50
  6 Trudgeon, Nick            10 Bessemer             5-03.00    5-00.00    2.50
  8 Davidson, Joey            11 Ashland              5-00.00   J5-00.00    1   
 -- Ozello, Zane              12 Ironwood             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Sanabria, Jace             9 Ironwood                             NH  
 -- Church, Alex               9 Bessemer                             NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pieterek, Alex             9 Ashland             14-00.00   14-06.50   10   
  2 Seeger, Isabelle          11 Ashland             14-00.00   14-03.00    8   
  3 Fleig, Shanaya            09 Hurley              13-01.00   13-08.00    6   
  4 Gassen, Celine            12 Drummond            13-01.00   13-00.50    5   
  5 Zifko, Katie              10 Ashland             14-00.00   13-00.00    4   
  6 Mylly, Caitlin            10 Ironwood            12-05.00   12-09.50    3   
  7 Knaack, Natalie            9 South Shore/        12-07.75   11-07.00    2   
  8 Pooler, Natalie            9 Northwestern                  J11-07.00    1   
  9 Hegbloom, Jessica         11 Bessemer                       11-05.00  
 10 Lahti, Tiiara             10 South Shore/        11-09.00   11-02.50  
 11 Towne, Mya                10 Mercer              12-06.00   11-02.00  
 12 Bell, Kassandra            9 Mercer              12-00.00   11-01.00  
 12 Nyquist, Kate             11 Bessemer             9-09.00   11-01.00  
 14 Peterson, Eleanor         11 Northwestern                   10-11.00  
 15 Kangas, Saya              10 South Shore/        10-10.00   10-05.50  
 16 Dewitt, Jamie             12 Ironwood            11-05.00   10-01.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Justin            11 Ashland             19-09.00   20-05.50   10   
  2 Decarlo, Isaac            12 Hurley              21-05.00   20-04.50    8   
  3 Motiff, Charles           10 South Shore/        18-08.00   19-03.00    6   
  4 Kubik, Bradley            11 South Shore/        17-01.00   18-00.00    5   
  5 Bjork, Sean               12 Drummond            19-08.00   17-10.00    4   
  6 Wilcox, Tristin           12 South Shore/        20-11.50   17-05.00    3   
  7 Broemer, Collin           11 Bessemer            18-07.00   16-09.00    2   
  8 King, Jaylen              10 Ashland             17-05.00   16-08.00    1   
  9 Jett, Jamie               10 Bessemer            19-01.00   16-01.50  
 10 Kimmes, Cameron           10 Northwestern                   16-01.00  
 11 Averitt, Ian              12 Ironwood            15-08.00   15-09.00  
 12 Hale, Josh                12 Ironwood            16-10.00   15-03.50  
 13 Brinker, Austin            9 Northwestern                   15-01.00  
 14 Jaeger, Luke               9 Ashland             16-07.00   14-11.00  
 15 Subert, Mikey              9 Hurley              15-05.00   14-09.00  
 16 VanCamp, Cody             10 Northwestern                   12-05.50  
 -- Schwartz, Cody            11 Ironwood            15-04.00         ND  
 -- Granados, Kaleb            9 Hurley              16-05.00         ND  
 -- Schmidt, Jacob             9 Mercer              16-08.50         ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nuutinen, Bailey          11 Ashland              9-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Nelson, Hannah             9 Northwestern         9-00.00   J9-00.00    8   
  3 Scaffer, Lindsey           9 Northwestern         5-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Zifko, Katie              10 Ashland              7-00.00    7-06.00    5   
  5 Dewitt, Jamie             12 Ironwood             6-06.00    7-00.00    4   
  6 Keller, Sami              10 Northwestern         6-00.00    6-06.00    3   
 -- Mechley, Karley           12 Northwestern         5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baross, Zach              10 Bessemer            12-00.00   12-01.00   10   
  2 Braucher, Rico            12 Ironwood            12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Aili, Uriah               11 Bessemer            11-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Hollenbeck, Kiah          11 Bessemer            10-06.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Hoegen, Willem            10 Northwestern        10-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Byers, Devon              11 Bessemer                       x9-00.00  
  7 Jaeger, Luke               9 Ashland              9-00.00    8-06.00    3   
  8 Levings, Tanner            9 Ashland              7-06.00    8-00.00    2   
 -- Peterson, Zach             9 Northwestern         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Remington, Nicholas       11 Northwestern         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Graves, Dan                9 Ashland                              NH  
 -- Brown, Carter              9 Ashland              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Rowe, Tad                 10 Bessemer                             NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schoeneman, Aubrey        10 Mercer              38-10.00   38-05.00   10   
  2 Rosales, Bianca           12 South Shore/        31-10.00   32-06.00    8   
  3 Wick, Mahra               11 Hurley              32-01.50   31-01.50    6   
  4 Nuutinen, Bailey          11 Ashland             31-00.00   29-09.00    5   
  5 Clemens, Savannah          9 Ironwood            26-08.00   25-11.00    4   
  6 Breezee, Myranda          11 Northwestern        26-00.00   24-04.00    3   
  7 Servia, Liz               12 Bessemer            23-01.75   23-02.00    2   
  8 Reiten, Aubree            11 Drummond            21-00.00   22-01.00    1   
  9 Wittla-Sprague, Sydney    11 Bessemer            20-05.25   21-00.50  
 10 Nefstead, Belle           11 Ironwood            19-10.00   19-09.00  
 11 Vinopal, Jackie           12 Hurley              19-10.00   19-07.50  
 12 Fleming, Heaven           11 Drummond            20-06.00   18-05.00  
 13 Huybrecht, Adeline         9 Mercer              17-05.00   16-10.50  
 14 Kumimatsu, Laura          12 Hurley              15-07.00   16-06.00  
 15 Santini, Paityn           12 Hurley                        x15-05.00  
 16 Anderson, Melissa         10 Ironwood            18-03.00   14-04.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lino, Devin               11 Hurley              45-05.00   44-03.00   10   
  2 Busch, Tyler              11 Bessemer            42-07.00  J44-03.00    8   
  3 Powless, Hunter           11 Ashland             41-00.00   39-03.00    6   
  4 Broemer, Collin           11 Bessemer            39-01.00   39-01.00    5   
  5 Maynes, Gabriel           10 Ashland             38-00.00   37-00.00    4   
  6 Nielsen, Brandon          11 Ironwood            35-04.00   36-05.50    3   
  7 Peterson, Noah            12 Ironwood            32-11.00   33-04.00    2   
  8 Lundin, Tommy             10 Ironwood            32-02.00   33-02.50    1   
  9 Thier, Sean                9 Hurley              31-00.00   32-10.00  
 10 Brown, Jack               10 Hurley              33-05.00   32-08.50  
 11 Jacobs, Gabe              12 South Shore/        30-00.00   32-07.00  
 12 Desrosiers, Gunner        11 Drummond            32-01.00   32-03.00  
 13 Brinker, Austin            9 Northwestern        30-00.00   31-09.00  
 14 Hill, Jacobi              10 Bessemer            29-06.00   29-09.00  
 15 Davis, Nicolas            11 Drummond            31-05.50   29-04.00  
 16 Pero, Erik                12 Ashland                        29-01.00  
 16 Osterman, Seth             9 Hurley                        x29-01.00  
 18 Webber, Jacob             10 Bessemer            29-05.50  x28-10.00  
 19 Bartolini, Austin          9 Mercer              27-00.00   28-05.50  
 20 Wiggins, Jace              9 Ashland                       x28-03.50  
 21 Dickson, Kaleb            10 Northwestern        27-00.00   27-07.50  
 22 Laudolff, Joe             10 Mercer              28-00.00   27-06.00  
 23 Tuttle, Drew               9 Drummond            28-03.00   27-05.00  
 24 Weiss, Justin             10 Ashland                       x27-03.00  
 25 Douglas, Hunter           10 Ironwood                      x24-00.00  
 26 Granquist, Ryan           10 Northwestern        26-00.00   22-11.00  
 27 Berggren, Nicholas        11 Northwestern        26-00.00  x22-05.00  
 28 Jarvenpaa, Donny          11 Ironwood                      x21-04.50  
 -- Rosales, Carlos           10 South Shore/        35-10.00         ND  
 -- Hooyman, Byron            12 Bessemer            24-03.00         ND  
 -- Ovaska, David             12 Ashland             38-00.00         ND  
 -- Manzer, Ezra               9 Hurley                               ND  
 -- Rocco, Joey               11 Bessemer            33-01.00         ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nuutinen, Bailey          11 Ashland             31-00.00   30-08.00   10   
  2 Knaack, Natalie            9 South Shore/        25-01.75   27-00.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Maya             9 Ashland             28-00.00   26-11.00    6   
  4 Ramsey, Skyler             9 Drummond            26-10.00   26-08.50    5   
  5 Pero, Rebecca             10 Ashland             27-00.00   24-07.00    4   
 -- Pooler, Natalie            9 Northwestern                         ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Tristin           12 South Shore/        40-00.00   40-11.75   10   
  2 Janczak, Jared            12 Bessemer            37-02.50   35-09.50    8   
  3 Schmidt, Alex             11 Mercer              37-00.00   35-09.25    6   
  4 Thewis, Carson            11 Hurley                         35-06.00    5   
  5 Zepczyk, Nick              9 Ashland             36-00.00   34-06.00    4   
  6 Coffland, Zach            11 Ashland             34-00.00   33-02.00    3   
  7 Schuelke, Cameron         10 Hurley                         32-05.50    2   
  8 Davidson, Joey            11 Ashland             34-00.00   32-02.00    1   
  9 Pero, Erik                12 Ashland                       x31-02.00  
 10 Davis, Nicolas            11 Drummond            27-07.00   29-01.00  
 11 Genisot, Jeffrey          10 Hurley                         29-00.50  
 12 VanCamp, Cody             10 Northwestern                   26-03.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                    207        2) Hurley                    131   
    3) Ironwood                    59        4) South Shore/Washburn       55   
    5) Mercer                      49.50     6) Bessemer                   41   
    7) Northwestern                39.50     8) Drummond                   33   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bessemer                   196.50     2) Ashland                   146   
    3) Ironwood                   104        4) Hurley                     88   
    5) South Shore/Washburn        78        6) Drummond                   30.50
    7) Mercer                      26        8) Northwestern               13