Timing and Results Provided By:
 White River Sports
www.itiming.com 
2006 Chequamegon Fat Tire Festival
Chequamegon 40 Division Results
 
Show Results By: Overall: Division: Age Group:
Search By: Bib #:    Last Name:    First Name:    
Chequamegon 40 Men
Records 1 to 100 of 1418
Bib # Division 
Place
Overall
Place
Age Group
Place 
Name
City, State       Finish   
Time 
   Time   
Back
MPH Team
51 1 1 M Champ Jeremy Horgan Kobelski Boulder, CO   2:07:25.7   
19.26
 subaru/gary fisher
1 2 2 1 M 25-29 Doug Swanson Plymouth, MN   2:08:53.8  1:28.1  
19.04
 trek/vw
44 3 3 1 M 30-34 Jeff Hall Farmington, MN   2:09:21.0  1:55.3  
18.97
 salsa cycles
70 4 4 2 M 25-29 Brian Matter Sheboygan, WI   2:09:51.2  2:25.5  
18.90
 pcw cycling
14 5 5 1 M 35-39 Travis Brown Durango, CO   2:09:55.8  2:30.1  
18.89
 trek-frs
128 6 6 1 M 18-24 Travis Woodruff Trego, WI   2:09:58.1  2:32.4  
18.88
 litespeed/pcw cycling
107 7 7 2 M 30-34 Ian Stanford Winona, MN   2:09:59.2  2:33.5  
18.88
 nature valley/penn cycle
97 8 8 2 M 18-24 Tristan Schouten Sheboygan, WI   2:10:11.2  2:45.5  
18.85
 trek/vw
87 9 9 3 M 25-29 Mike Phillips Milwaukee, WI   2:11:02.6  3:36.9  
18.73
 alterra mtb team
105 10 10 3 M 18-24 Chad Sova Spooner, WI   2:13:20.4  5:54.7  
18.40
 pcw cycling.org
47 11 11 3 M 30-34 Aric Hareland Minneapolis, MN   2:14:04.3  6:38.6  
18.30
 hollywood silver cycling
30 12 12 4 M 18-24 AJ Ettmayer Jackson, WI   2:15:51.8  8:26.1  
18.06
 team pedal moraine
84 13 13 4 M 30-34 Chris Peariso De Pere, WI   2:15:52.7  8:26.9  
18.06
 titus cycles
33 14 14 4 M 25-29 Chris Fisher Inver Grove Heights, MN   2:16:13.4  8:47.7  
18.01
 
60 15 15 5 M 25-29 Matt Kelly Johnson Creek, WI   2:16:22.5  8:56.8  
17.99
 subaru/gary fisher
7 16 16 5 M 18-24 Ryan Baumann Green Bay, WI   2:16:33.6  9:07.9  
17.97
 stadium bike
96 17 17 6 M 25-29 Justin Salzmann Kaukauna, WI   2:16:59.2  9:33.5  
17.91
 the bike hub
72 18 18 1 M 40-44 Todd McFadden Duluth, MN   2:18:27.6  11:01.9  
17.72
 trek vw/ski hut
62 19 19 5 M 30-34 Ryan Krayer North Freedom, WI   2:18:41.2  11:15.5  
17.69
 moosejaw brew pub
80 20 20 6 M 18-24 Tim Pacholski New Berlin, WI   2:18:50.5  11:24.8  
17.67
 team speed zone
90 21 22 6 M 30-34 Scott Quiring Charlotte, MI   2:19:30.4  12:04.7  
17.59
 bell's brewery/quiring cycles
101 22 23 7 M 18-24 Bjorn Selander Hudson, WI   2:19:58.1  12:32.4  
17.53
 Alan Factory Team
117 23 24 1 M 45-49 Steve Tilford Topeka, KS   2:20:09.9  12:44.2  
17.51
 ERIKSEN CYCLES/BONTRAGER/SHIMANO
27 24 25 7 M 30-34 Timothy Drankus Sheboygan, WI   2:20:16.3  12:50.6  
17.49
 pcw cycling.org
68 25 27 2 M 35-39 Jason Lummis Pinckney, MI   2:20:35.3  13:09.6  
17.46
 bills brewery/quiring cycles
25 26 28 8 M 30-34 Vincent Davis Arvada, CO   2:21:14.7  13:49.0  
17.37
 
71 27 29 3 M 35-39 Peter Maxwell Minneapolis, MN   2:21:59.9  14:34.1  
17.28
 peace coffee racers
52 28 31 8 M 18-24 Cole House Oneida, WI   2:22:06.8  14:41.1  
17.27
 
79 29 32 4 M 35-39 Jack Nielsen Racine, WI   2:22:22.8  14:57.1  
17.24
 hayes/beans & barley
66 30 34 2 M 40-44 John Lirette Menomonee Falls, WI   2:22:27.7  15:02.0  
17.23
 hayes disc brakes
10 31 35 9 M 18-24 Thomas Bender Lindenhurst, IL   2:22:31.4  15:05.7  
17.22
 team wisconsin
13 32 36 5 M 35-39 Mark Brone Alma, WI   2:23:01.1  15:35.4  
17.16
 brones bike shop
114 33 37 7 M 25-29 Neil Swanson Janesville, WI   2:23:01.6  15:35.9  
17.16
 michaels cycles
108 34 38 10 M 18-24 Ken Statz Wisconsin Rapids, WI   2:23:05.0  15:39.3  
17.15
 
115 35 39 3 M 40-44 Tim Swift Hayward, WI   2:23:06.5  15:40.8  
17.15
 riverbrook bike & ski
24 36 40 6 M 35-39 Ric Damm Ripon, WI   2:23:06.6  15:40.8  
17.15
 fond du lac/oshkosh cyclery
22 37 41 8 M 25-29 Erik Dahl Minnetonka, MN   2:23:15.3  15:49.6  
17.13
 cannondale mtb team
50 38 43 7 M 35-39 Jay Henderson Minneapolis, MN   2:23:51.3  16:25.6  
17.06
 hollywood silver cycling
124 39 44 4 M 40-44 Bob Weintz Lake Geneva, WI   2:23:54.3  16:28.6  
17.05
 club skinnys rrb cycle
1775 40 45 11 M 18-24 Jon Weisgerber Bismarck, ND   2:23:58.1  16:32.4  
17.05
 
28 41 47 5 M 40-44 Dave Eckel Trevor, WI   2:24:29.7  17:04.0  
16.98
 team wisconsin
35 42 48 12 M 18-24 Dallas Fowler Green Bay, WI   2:24:49.2  17:23.5  
16.95
 stadium bike
122 43 49 13 M 18-24 Nick Waite Davis, WV   2:24:57.2  17:31.4  
16.93
 team kelly benefits/borah
31 44 50 2 M 45-49 Charlie Farrow Duluth, MN   2:25:04.0  17:38.3  
16.92
 team ski hut
106 45 51 14 M 18-24 Chase Sova Spooner, WI   2:25:09.2  17:43.5  
16.91
 pcw cycling
46 46 52 9 M 25-29 Paul Hanson Saint Peter, MN   2:25:10.7  17:45.0  
16.90
 
76 47 53 9 M 30-34 Matt Muyres Bloomington, MN   2:25:25.8  18:00.1  
16.87
 penn cycle
93 48 55 6 M 40-44 John Riley Cross Plains, WI   2:25:45.6  18:19.9  
16.84
 trek
78 49 56 7 M 40-44 Kory Nauta Libertyville, IL   2:25:48.5  18:22.8  
16.83
 
59 50 57 8 M 35-39 Donny Kay Silver Lake, WI   2:25:56.0  18:30.2  
16.82
 hayes disc brakes
61 51 58 10 M 30-34 Jason Kozicki Green Bay, WI   2:25:57.6  18:31.9  
16.81
 bellin health cycling team
126 52 60 9 M 35-39 Matt Williams Sartell, MN   2:26:04.0  18:38.3  
16.80
 grandstay/out n about gear
3 53 61 10 M 25-29 Harry Anderson Duluth, MN   2:26:11.2  18:45.5  
16.79
 skihut
29 54 62 1 M 50-54 Kent Eriksen Steamboat Springs, CO   2:26:15.6  18:49.9  
16.78
 kent eriksen cycles
113 55 63 11 M 25-29 Dan Swanson Plymouth, MN   2:26:42.1  19:16.4  
16.73
 nature valley/penn cycle
23 56 64 3 M 45-49 Michael Dalton Dubuque, IA   2:26:44.8  19:19.1  
16.72
 free flight
1246 57 65 8 M 40-44 John Morgan Mandan, ND   2:26:59.7  19:34.0  
16.69
 moritz sports
1226 58 66 12 M 25-29 Tom Miller Robbinsdale, MN   2:27:03.0  19:37.3  
16.69
 penn cycle
82 59 67 9 M 40-44 Dan Paulus La Crosse, WI   2:27:13.9  19:48.2  
16.67
 lacrosse velo
510 60 68 10 M 40-44 Mike Curtes Mequon, WI   2:27:24.1  19:58.4  
16.65
 big ring racing
20 61 69 11 M 40-44 Scott Cole Stevens Point, WI   2:27:30.4  20:04.7  
16.64
 rudy rack/specialized
1123 62 70 12 M 40-44 Thomas MacDonald Minneapolis, MN   2:27:32.0  20:06.3  
16.63
 kenwood racing
2 63 71 10 M 35-39 Ed Alpasa Maple Grove, MN   2:27:33.3  20:07.6  
16.63
 eriks bike shop
1488 64 72 11 M 35-39 Larry Sauber Hudson, WI   2:27:37.7  20:12.0  
16.62
 larson cycle/team ricoh
882 65 73 13 M 25-29 Ryan Horkey Minneapolis, MN   2:27:40.7  20:14.9  
16.62
 
102 66 74 2 M 50-54 Dag Selander Hudson, WI   2:27:52.3  20:26.5  
16.60
 alan factory team
58 67 75 14 M 25-29 David Kay De Pere, WI   2:28:06.2  20:40.5  
16.57
 bellin health cycling team
111 68 76 11 M 30-34 Tim Stone Minneapolis, MN   2:28:07.5  20:41.8  
16.57
 kenwood racing
12 69 77 15 M 18-24 Greg Brandt Winona, MN   2:28:10.2  20:44.5  
16.56
 nature valley/flat city
129 70 78 12 M 30-34 Matt Zak Pewaukee, WI   2:28:11.0  20:45.2  
16.56
 the big cock of cable
92 71 79 15 M 25-29 Jesse Rients Eden Prairie, MN   2:28:29.5  21:03.8  
16.53
 nature valley/penn cycle
100 72 80 4 M 45-49 Phil Schweizer Colorado Springs, CO   2:28:33.4  21:07.7  
16.52
 koobi
120 73 81 12 M 35-39 Tim Trudeau Minneapolis, MN   2:28:34.0  21:08.3  
16.52
 pos
130 74 82 13 M 35-39 David Ziemer Greenfield, MN   2:28:35.7  21:10.0  
16.51
 sports hut/optic nerve
43 75 83 13 M 30-34 Matthew Gutowski Madison, WI   2:28:36.7  21:11.0  
16.51
 
16 76 84 14 M 35-39 Joel Cahalan Minneapolis, MN   2:28:41.1  21:15.4  
16.50
 the hub cycling league
960 77 85 13 M 40-44 Craig Kalscheur Minneapolis, MN   2:28:52.3  21:26.6  
16.48
 
118 78 86 14 M 40-44 Cully Todd North Liberty, IA   2:29:01.2  21:35.4  
16.47
 cannondale mtn bike team
715 79 87 15 M 35-39 John Gatto Oak Forest, IL   2:29:15.4  21:49.7  
16.44
 d'arcy/sram cycling
1700 80 89 16 M 25-29 Charley Tri Rochester, MN   2:29:27.9  22:02.2  
16.42
 velo rochester
36 81 92 17 M 25-29 J Ross Fraboni Duluth, MN   2:30:13.5  22:47.8  
16.34
 coggs/the ski hut
6 82 94 16 M 35-39 Josh Barrett Whitewater, WI   2:30:16.8  22:51.1  
16.33
 skinnys racing
1530 83 95 14 M 30-34 Dan Schuetz Louisville, CO   2:30:18.0  22:52.3  
16.33
 pabst blue ribbon
1508 84 96 15 M 40-44 Milton Schmida La Crosse, WI   2:30:24.4  22:58.7  
16.32
 
99 85 97 18 M 25-29 Mike Schroden Saint Cloud, MN   2:30:32.8  23:07.1  
16.30
 grandstay/out n about
125 86 98 17 M 35-39 Jeff Weyrens Rosemount, MN   2:30:35.1  23:09.4  
16.30
 the sport hut
1687 87 99 16 M 40-44 Thomas Thornquest Golden Valley, MN   2:30:42.8  23:17.0  
16.28
 kenwood racing
41 88 100 3 M 50-54 Paul Gabriel Athens, WI   2:30:47.2  23:21.4  
16.27
 
888 89 101 18 M 35-39 Robert Houlihan Cedar Falls, IA   2:30:49.6  23:23.9  
16.27
 bike tech/muddy cup
5 90 102 19 M 35-39 Randy Bailey Green Bay, WI   2:30:51.4  23:25.7  
16.27
 stadium bike
39 91 103 20 M 35-39 Joseph Frost II Rockford, IL   2:30:51.5  23:25.8  
16.27
 activity sports
669 92 104 21 M 35-39 Richard Fiske Shakopee, MN   2:30:52.8  23:27.1  
16.26
 kenwood
112 93 106 15 M 30-34 Aaron Swanson Ashland, WI   2:31:07.1  23:41.3  
16.24
 swanson financial services
21 94 108 17 M 40-44 Jerome Daanen Racine, WI   2:31:12.0  23:46.3  
16.23
 hayes disc brake factory tm
73 95 110 1 M 55-59 Dan Meyer Lake Elmo, MN   2:31:23.6  23:57.9  
16.21
 loon state
561 96 111 22 M 35-39 John Dixon Chicago, IL   2:31:27.8  24:02.1  
16.20
 sram racing
1531 97 112 23 M 35-39 Dan Schuldt Scandia, MN   2:31:35.3  24:09.6  
16.19
 finish line finders
397 98 113 16 M 30-34 Shawn Brick Scottsdale, AZ   2:31:57.3  24:31.6  
16.15
 watermark
661 99 114 19 M 25-29 John Firak Chicago, IL   2:32:01.9  24:36.2  
16.14
 sram
485 100 115 17 M 30-34 Mark Consugar Rochester, MN   2:32:07.4  24:41.7  
16.13
 velorochester/semnv
First | Previous 100 | Next 100 | Last
Records 1 to 100 of 1418

Main Results Page

Online Results System © 2006 Peak Timing Systems, LLC. All rights reserved.