Timing and Results Provided By:
 White River Sports
www.itiming.com 
2006 Chequamegon Fat Tire Festival
Chequamegon 40 Overall Results
 
Show Results By: Overall: Division: Age Group:
Search By: Bib #:    Last Name:    First Name:    
Chequamegon 40 Overall
Records 1 to 100 of 1703
Bib # Overall
Place
Division 
Place
Age Group
Place 
Name
City, State       Finish   
Time 
   Time   
Back
MPH Team
51 1 1 M Champ Jeremy Horgan Kobelski Boulder, CO   2:07:25.7   
19.26
 subaru/gary fisher
1 2 2 1 M 25-29 Doug Swanson Plymouth, MN   2:08:53.8  1:28.1  
19.04
 trek/vw
44 3 3 1 M 30-34 Jeff Hall Farmington, MN   2:09:21.0  1:55.3  
18.97
 salsa cycles
70 4 4 2 M 25-29 Brian Matter Sheboygan, WI   2:09:51.2  2:25.5  
18.90
 pcw cycling
14 5 5 1 M 35-39 Travis Brown Durango, CO   2:09:55.8  2:30.1  
18.89
 trek-frs
128 6 6 1 M 18-24 Travis Woodruff Trego, WI   2:09:58.1  2:32.4  
18.88
 litespeed/pcw cycling
107 7 7 2 M 30-34 Ian Stanford Winona, MN   2:09:59.2  2:33.5  
18.88
 nature valley/penn cycle
97 8 8 2 M 18-24 Tristan Schouten Sheboygan, WI   2:10:11.2  2:45.5  
18.85
 trek/vw
87 9 9 3 M 25-29 Mike Phillips Milwaukee, WI   2:11:02.6  3:36.9  
18.73
 alterra mtb team
105 10 10 3 M 18-24 Chad Sova Spooner, WI   2:13:20.4  5:54.7  
18.40
 pcw cycling.org
47 11 11 3 M 30-34 Aric Hareland Minneapolis, MN   2:14:04.3  6:38.6  
18.30
 hollywood silver cycling
30 12 12 4 M 18-24 AJ Ettmayer Jackson, WI   2:15:51.8  8:26.1  
18.06
 team pedal moraine
84 13 13 4 M 30-34 Chris Peariso De Pere, WI   2:15:52.7  8:26.9  
18.06
 titus cycles
33 14 14 4 M 25-29 Chris Fisher Inver Grove Heights, MN   2:16:13.4  8:47.7  
18.01
 
60 15 15 5 M 25-29 Matt Kelly Johnson Creek, WI   2:16:22.5  8:56.8  
17.99
 subaru/gary fisher
7 16 16 5 M 18-24 Ryan Baumann Green Bay, WI   2:16:33.6  9:07.9  
17.97
 stadium bike
96 17 17 6 M 25-29 Justin Salzmann Kaukauna, WI   2:16:59.2  9:33.5  
17.91
 the bike hub
72 18 18 1 M 40-44 Todd McFadden Duluth, MN   2:18:27.6  11:01.9  
17.72
 trek vw/ski hut
62 19 19 5 M 30-34 Ryan Krayer North Freedom, WI   2:18:41.2  11:15.5  
17.69
 moosejaw brew pub
80 20 20 6 M 18-24 Tim Pacholski New Berlin, WI   2:18:50.5  11:24.8  
17.67
 team speed zone
145 21 1  M SS Ezra Taylor Minneapolis, MN   2:19:09.7  11:44.0  
17.63
 
90 22 21 6 M 30-34 Scott Quiring Charlotte, MI   2:19:30.4  12:04.7  
17.59
 bell's brewery/quiring cycles
101 23 22 7 M 18-24 Bjorn Selander Hudson, WI   2:19:58.1  12:32.4  
17.53
 Alan Factory Team
117 24 23 1 M 45-49 Steve Tilford Topeka, KS   2:20:09.9  12:44.2  
17.51
 ERIKSEN CYCLES/BONTRAGER/SHIMANO
27 25 24 7 M 30-34 Timothy Drankus Sheboygan, WI   2:20:16.3  12:50.6  
17.49
 pcw cycling.org
2262 26 1  Tandem Mix Kim Eppen Iowa City, IA   2:20:25.2  12:59.5  
17.48
 mercy - specialized
2262 26 1  Tandem Mix Brian Eppen Iowa City, IA   2:20:25.2  12:59.5  
17.48
 mercy - specialized
68 27 25 2 M 35-39 Jason Lummis Pinckney, MI   2:20:35.3  13:09.6  
17.46
 bills brewery/quiring cycles
25 28 26 8 M 30-34 Vincent Davis Arvada, CO   2:21:14.7  13:49.0  
17.37
 
71 29 27 3 M 35-39 Peter Maxwell Minneapolis, MN   2:21:59.9  14:34.1  
17.28
 peace coffee racers
134 30 2  M SS Marko Lalonde Middleton, WI   2:22:01.7  14:36.0  
17.28
 bareknuckle brigade
52 31 28 8 M 18-24 Cole House Oneida, WI   2:22:06.8  14:41.1  
17.27
 
79 32 29 4 M 35-39 Jack Nielsen Racine, WI   2:22:22.8  14:57.1  
17.24
 hayes/beans & barley
144 33 3  M SS Ron Stawicki Hartland, WI   2:22:23.2  14:57.5  
17.23
 hayes
66 34 30 2 M 40-44 John Lirette Menomonee Falls, WI   2:22:27.7  15:02.0  
17.23
 hayes disc brakes
10 35 31 9 M 18-24 Thomas Bender Lindenhurst, IL   2:22:31.4  15:05.7  
17.22
 team wisconsin
13 36 32 5 M 35-39 Mark Brone Alma, WI   2:23:01.1  15:35.4  
17.16
 brones bike shop
114 37 33 7 M 25-29 Neil Swanson Janesville, WI   2:23:01.6  15:35.9  
17.16
 michaels cycles
108 38 34 10 M 18-24 Ken Statz Wisconsin Rapids, WI   2:23:05.0  15:39.3  
17.15
 
115 39 35 3 M 40-44 Tim Swift Hayward, WI   2:23:06.5  15:40.8  
17.15
 riverbrook bike & ski
24 40 36 6 M 35-39 Ric Damm Ripon, WI   2:23:06.6  15:40.8  
17.15
 fond du lac/oshkosh cyclery
22 41 37 8 M 25-29 Erik Dahl Minnetonka, MN   2:23:15.3  15:49.6  
17.13
 cannondale mtb team
148 42 1  Tandem Kevin Ishaug Bloomington, MN   2:23:19.0  15:53.3  
17.12
 freewheel bike
148 42 1  Tandem Rodney Johnson Minneapolis, MN   2:23:19.0  15:53.3  
17.12
 freewheel bike
50 43 38 7 M 35-39 Jay Henderson Minneapolis, MN   2:23:51.3  16:25.6  
17.06
 hollywood silver cycling
124 44 39 4 M 40-44 Bob Weintz Lake Geneva, WI   2:23:54.3  16:28.6  
17.05
 club skinnys rrb cycle
1775 45 40 11 M 18-24 Jon Weisgerber Bismarck, ND   2:23:58.1  16:32.4  
17.05
 
140 46 4  M SS Dirk Rettig Waunakee, WI   2:24:18.1  16:52.3  
17.01
 gary fisher
28 47 41 5 M 40-44 Dave Eckel Trevor, WI   2:24:29.7  17:04.0  
16.98
 team wisconsin
35 48 42 12 M 18-24 Dallas Fowler Green Bay, WI   2:24:49.2  17:23.5  
16.95
 stadium bike
122 49 43 13 M 18-24 Nick Waite Davis, WV   2:24:57.2  17:31.4  
16.93
 team kelly benefits/borah
31 50 44 2 M 45-49 Charlie Farrow Duluth, MN   2:25:04.0  17:38.3  
16.92
 team ski hut
106 51 45 14 M 18-24 Chase Sova Spooner, WI   2:25:09.2  17:43.5  
16.91
 pcw cycling
46 52 46 9 M 25-29 Paul Hanson Saint Peter, MN   2:25:10.7  17:45.0  
16.90
 
76 53 47 9 M 30-34 Matt Muyres Bloomington, MN   2:25:25.8  18:00.1  
16.87
 penn cycle
138 54 5  M SS David Meyer River Falls, WI   2:25:36.4  18:10.7  
16.85
 art doyles spokes & pedals
93 55 48 6 M 40-44 John Riley Cross Plains, WI   2:25:45.6  18:19.9  
16.84
 trek
78 56 49 7 M 40-44 Kory Nauta Libertyville, IL   2:25:48.5  18:22.8  
16.83
 
59 57 50 8 M 35-39 Donny Kay Silver Lake, WI   2:25:56.0  18:30.2  
16.82
 hayes disc brakes
61 58 51 10 M 30-34 Jason Kozicki Green Bay, WI   2:25:57.6  18:31.9  
16.81
 bellin health cycling team
2226 59 1 F Champ Sara Kylander-Johnson Duluth, MN   2:25:59.6  18:33.9  
16.81
 trek/vw/jbl
126 60 52 9 M 35-39 Matt Williams Sartell, MN   2:26:04.0  18:38.3  
16.80
 grandstay/out n about gear
3 61 53 10 M 25-29 Harry Anderson Duluth, MN   2:26:11.2  18:45.5  
16.79
 skihut
29 62 54 1 M 50-54 Kent Eriksen Steamboat Springs, CO   2:26:15.6  18:49.9  
16.78
 kent eriksen cycles
113 63 55 11 M 25-29 Dan Swanson Plymouth, MN   2:26:42.1  19:16.4  
16.73
 nature valley/penn cycle
23 64 56 3 M 45-49 Michael Dalton Dubuque, IA   2:26:44.8  19:19.1  
16.72
 free flight
1246 65 57 8 M 40-44 John Morgan Mandan, ND   2:26:59.7  19:34.0  
16.69
 moritz sports
1226 66 58 12 M 25-29 Tom Miller Robbinsdale, MN   2:27:03.0  19:37.3  
16.69
 penn cycle
82 67 59 9 M 40-44 Dan Paulus La Crosse, WI   2:27:13.9  19:48.2  
16.67
 lacrosse velo
510 68 60 10 M 40-44 Mike Curtes Mequon, WI   2:27:24.1  19:58.4  
16.65
 big ring racing
20 69 61 11 M 40-44 Scott Cole Stevens Point, WI   2:27:30.4  20:04.7  
16.64
 rudy rack/specialized
1123 70 62 12 M 40-44 Thomas MacDonald Minneapolis, MN   2:27:32.0  20:06.3  
16.63
 kenwood racing
2 71 63 10 M 35-39 Ed Alpasa Maple Grove, MN   2:27:33.3  20:07.6  
16.63
 eriks bike shop
1488 72 64 11 M 35-39 Larry Sauber Hudson, WI   2:27:37.7  20:12.0  
16.62
 larson cycle/team ricoh
882 73 65 13 M 25-29 Ryan Horkey Minneapolis, MN   2:27:40.7  20:14.9  
16.62
 
102 74 66 2 M 50-54 Dag Selander Hudson, WI   2:27:52.3  20:26.5  
16.60
 alan factory team
58 75 67 14 M 25-29 David Kay De Pere, WI   2:28:06.2  20:40.5  
16.57
 bellin health cycling team
111 76 68 11 M 30-34 Tim Stone Minneapolis, MN   2:28:07.5  20:41.8  
16.57
 kenwood racing
12 77 69 15 M 18-24 Greg Brandt Winona, MN   2:28:10.2  20:44.5  
16.56
 nature valley/flat city
129 78 70 12 M 30-34 Matt Zak Pewaukee, WI   2:28:11.0  20:45.2  
16.56
 the big cock of cable
92 79 71 15 M 25-29 Jesse Rients Eden Prairie, MN   2:28:29.5  21:03.8  
16.53
 nature valley/penn cycle
100 80 72 4 M 45-49 Phil Schweizer Colorado Springs, CO   2:28:33.4  21:07.7  
16.52
 koobi
120 81 73 12 M 35-39 Tim Trudeau Minneapolis, MN   2:28:34.0  21:08.3  
16.52
 pos
130 82 74 13 M 35-39 David Ziemer Greenfield, MN   2:28:35.7  21:10.0  
16.51
 sports hut/optic nerve
43 83 75 13 M 30-34 Matthew Gutowski Madison, WI   2:28:36.7  21:11.0  
16.51
 
16 84 76 14 M 35-39 Joel Cahalan Minneapolis, MN   2:28:41.1  21:15.4  
16.50
 the hub cycling league
960 85 77 13 M 40-44 Craig Kalscheur Minneapolis, MN   2:28:52.3  21:26.6  
16.48
 
118 86 78 14 M 40-44 Cully Todd North Liberty, IA   2:29:01.2  21:35.4  
16.47
 cannondale mtn bike team
715 87 79 15 M 35-39 John Gatto Oak Forest, IL   2:29:15.4  21:49.7  
16.44
 d'arcy/sram cycling
131 88 6  M SS Andrew Bettinger Crested Butte, CO   2:29:16.9  21:51.2  
16.44
 
1700 89 80 16 M 25-29 Charley Tri Rochester, MN   2:29:27.9  22:02.2  
16.42
 velo rochester
143 90 7  M SS Joshua Shively La Crosse, WI   2:29:30.8  22:05.1  
16.41
 muddy cup/lacrosse velo
1867 91 8  M SS Michael Haag Hayward, WI   2:29:49.6  22:23.9  
16.38
 ski hut
36 92 81 17 M 25-29 J Ross Fraboni Duluth, MN   2:30:13.5  22:47.8  
16.34
 coggs/the ski hut
146 93 2  Tandem Pete Hanna St Louis Park, MN   2:30:14.8  22:49.1  
16.33
 grand performance
146 93 2  Tandem Don Schmeichel Andover, MN   2:30:14.8  22:49.1  
16.33
 loon state cyclists
6 94 82 16 M 35-39 Josh Barrett Whitewater, WI   2:30:16.8  22:51.1  
16.33
 skinnys racing
1530 95 83 14 M 30-34 Dan Schuetz Louisville, CO   2:30:18.0  22:52.3  
16.33
 pabst blue ribbon
1508 96 84 15 M 40-44 Milton Schmida La Crosse, WI   2:30:24.4  22:58.7  
16.32
 
99 97 85 18 M 25-29 Mike Schroden Saint Cloud, MN   2:30:32.8  23:07.1  
16.30
 grandstay/out n about
First | Previous 100 | Next 100 | Last
Records 1 to 100 of 1703

Main Results Page

Online Results System © 2006 Peak Timing Systems, LLC. All rights reserved.