April 9, 2020
 
Birkie Logo
2006 Subaru American Birkebeiner
Hayward & Cable, WI
2.23.06 - 2.25.06
 
Display Results By
Overall Gender Division Age Group
Search Participant Results
 To search enter information in one or more fields below.
Bib # First Name Last Name   City   State   Zip Code Event
   
Race Statistics
American Birkebeiner   Kortelopet
Average Time: 4:08:59.2 Average Time: 2:22:35.4
Total Finishers: 4233 Total Finishers: 1896
Male Finishers: 3541 Male Finishers: 1081
Female Finishers: 692 Female Finishers: 815
Average Age: 43 Average Age: 38
Last Updated: 3/15/06 09:17:10 AM   Last Updated: 3/15/06 09:16:16 AM
PDF Result Files
American Birkebeiner Kortelopet Junior Birkie Results
Birkebeiner Top 10 Overall Men
Rank Name Nation Time Back
1 Marco Cattaneo ITA 2:08:56.8   
2 Roberto De Zolt ITA 2:08:56.8  0:00.0  
3 Pier Luigi Costantin ITA 2:09:36.2  0:39.4  
4 Tullio Grandelis ITA 2:10:25.4  1:28.6  
5 Pierre Chauvet FRA 2:15:00.5  6:03.7  
6 Silvio Fauner ITA 2:15:13.3  6:16.5  
7 Chad T Giese USA 2:15:15.4  6:18.6  
8 Eli Enman USA 2:15:17.5  6:20.7  
9 Nathan Schultz USA 2:15:23.5  6:26.7  
10 Adam Swank USA 2:15:43.9  6:47.0  
Complete Men's Results : Overall | Freestyle | Classic
Birkebeiner Top 10 Overall Women
Rank Name Nation Time Back
1 Anna Santer ITA 2:24:05.9   
2 Lara Peyrot ITA 2:24:06.2  0:00.2  
3 Cristina Paluselli ITA 2:24:13.1  0:07.1  
4 Brooke Hovey USA 2:31:01.9  6:56.0  
5 Kate Whitcomb USA 2:31:28.5  7:22.6  
6 Kate Pearson USA 2:37:50.1  13:44.2  
7 Jan Guenther USA 2:39:11.5  15:05.5  
8 Diane Tremblay USA 2:39:40.8  15:34.8  
9 Kate Underwood USA 2:40:21.6  16:15.7  
10 Camilla Brinchmann USA 2:41:15.4  17:09.4  
Complete Women's Results : Overall | Freestyle | Classic
Kortelopet Top 10 Overall Men
Rank Name Nation Time Back
1 Bill Bowler Jr USA 1:04:39.2   
2 Santiago Ocariz USA 1:04:48.9  0:09.6  
3 Dan Dehlin USA 1:04:49.3  0:10.0  
4 Michael Torchia USA 1:04:49.8  0:10.6  
5 Kyle Fredrickson USA 1:04:50.7  0:11.4  
6 Waylon Manske USA 1:05:04.6  0:25.3  
7 Leif Nordgren USA 1:05:25.0  0:45.7  
8 Jesse Lang USA 1:05:42.8  1:03.5  
9 Erik Mundahl USA 1:05:58.3  1:19.0  
10 Jesrin Gaier USA 1:08:25.1  3:45.8  
Complete Men's Results : Overall | Freestyle | Classic
Kortelopet Top 10 Overall Women
Rank Name Nation Time Back
1 Natasha Naryshkina USA 1:12:07.2   
2 Stephanie Howe USA 1:16:29.6  4:22.3  
3 Tanya Cook USA 1:18:49.0  6:41.7  
4 Jenna Dickinson USA 1:19:09.1  7:01.8  
5 Christina Nowak USA 1:19:24.8  7:17.6  
6 Jackie Pribyl USA 1:19:28.1  7:20.9  
7 Pamela Weier USA 1:20:04.9  7:57.6  
8 Sarah Dominick USA 1:20:15.3  8:08.1  
9 Laura Edlund USA 1:20:49.3  8:42.0  
10 Heather Bassett USA 1:21:04.5  8:57.2  
Complete Women's Results : Overall | Freestyle | Classic