Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2011 08:59 PM
                  Northland Pines Indoor  Invite - 3/17/2011                   
                                 NPHS Indoor 1                                 
                          Northland Pines High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 10:18.66  4/15/2008   Three Lakes, Three Lakes                 
                          H. Peterson, L. Cook, A. Levandoski, G. Peterson  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                                 12:10.18    8   
     1) Neis, Taylor JR                 2) Chang, Helen SR                
     3) Rhode, Kylie JR                 4) Spieker, Kristina SR           
  2 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                12:15.00   12:12.80    6   
     1) Ertl, Melissa SR                2) Meier, Rachel SO               
     3) Pinzl, Emily SO                 4) Weber, Kalene JR               
  3 Ashland  'A'                                     13:00.00   12:50.76    4   
  4 Rib Lake  'A'                                    12:20.00   13:18.21    2   
     1) Bellendorf, Ashley 9            2) Geisler, Samantha 9            
     3) Frombach, Carly 12              4) Karlik, Lissy 12               
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 9:30.00   10:05.82    8   
     1) Hecimovich, Michael JR          2) Fox, Alexander JR              
     3) Diem, James SR                  4) Bonney, Lucas SO               
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 8:47.60  4/8/2008    Tomahawk, Tomahawk                        
                         T. Bostwick, N. Hagar, J. Leggett, N. Glaeser     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 9:10.00    9:14.86    8   
     1) Barbeln, Alex SR                2) Koski, Jordan FR               
     3) Corbett, Charles JR             4) Evansen, Earl SR               
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       9:55.80    9:30.31    6   
     1) Gander, Spencer SO              2) Akers, Jared FR                
     3) Paez, Christopher FR            4) Moline, Mitch FR               
  3 Rib Lake  'A'                                     9:29.00    9:34.50    4   
     1) Filipiak, Tim 10                2) Blomberg, Joel 11              
     3) Swan, Zack 11                   4) Edelburg, Quentin 9            
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      9:30.00    9:51.84    2   
     1) Brunsvold, Jackson 11           2) Gilbertson, Jon 11             
     3) Nemec, Nick 10                  4) Pufall, Niccolo 11             
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 10.07  4/8/2008    Kiara Hooper, Tomahawk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Geisler, Courtney         12 Rib Lake               10.50      10.23   3   8   
  2 Seehafer, Alyssa          SO Chequamegon            11.21      11.22   3   6   
  3 McGinnis, Kelly           JR Northland Pines        11.36      11.43   3   4   
  4 Muras, Morgan             JR Northland Pines        11.40      12.12   2   2   
  5 Vreeland-Griffin, Caitli  SO 3lks                              12.21   2   1   
  6 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland                 9.90      12.30   3 
  7 Miles, Jena               FR 3lks                              12.44   1 
  8 Eder, Danielle            JR Chequamegon            12.89      12.44   1 
  9 Sullivan, Nicole          JR Northland Pines        11.40      14.58   2 
 10 Weise, Heather             9 Rib Lake               12.00      16.79   1 
 11 Powless, Florence         10 Ashland                11.10      17.91   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F  8.48  4/6/2007    Luke Voellinger, Lakeland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mork, Rich                JR Northland Pines         8.42       8.08F  2   8   
  2 Bender, Zach              11 Ashland                 9.50       9.12   2   6   
  3 Fischer, Zach             11 Ashland                10.00       9.32   2   4   
  4 Barnabas, Kenray          JR Chequamegon             9.20      10.51   2   2   
  5 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland                10.30      11.18   1   1   
  6 Radchenkov, Anatoly       JR 3lks                              11.97   2 
  7 Lee, Dustin               11 Rib Lake                9.10      12.29   2 
  8 Draeger, Madison          FR 3lks                              14.28   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hilgart, Sydney           SO Chequamegon             8.81       8.86   2   8   
  2 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland                10.50       9.09   1   6   
  3 Gehrke, Angele            FR Northland Pines         9.50       9.34   2   4   
  4 Greenan, Brenda           FR Northland Pines        10.00       9.47   1   2   
  5 Wishowski, Kaylee         JR Chequamegon             9.00       9.74   2   1   
  6 Cooley, Emma              JR Chequamegon             9.94      10.06   2 
  7 Gojmerac, Emily           12 Rib Lake               10.00      10.45   1 
  8 Jacobi, Erin              SR Northland Pines         9.50      10.55   2 
  9 Barker, Kristen           FR Northland Pines         9.50     x10.97   2 
 10 Shore, Miranda             9 Rib Lake               11.00      11.85   1 
 11 Fulweber, Kate             9 Ashland                11.00      12.49   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F  7.70  3/24/2007   Aileen Lemanski, Florence                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stueber, Alexis           FR Chequamegon             8.01       8.07   3   8   
  2 Darton, Bridgette         SR Northland Pines         8.45       8.14   3   6   
  3 Radaj, Peyton             FR 3lks                               8.25   1   4   
  4 Hering, Serena            SO Northland Pines         8.20       8.48   3   2   
  5 Kestler, Peyton            9 Rib Lake                9.00       8.65   1   1   
  6 Woodie, Sara              SR Chequamegon             8.28       8.69   3 
  7 Williams, Kiah             9 Ashland                 8.50       8.74   3 
  8 Meier, Rachel             SO Chequamegon             8.80       8.75   2 
  9 Kovala, Emily              9 Ashland                 8.90       8.82   2 
 10 Mackenzie, Shauna          9 Ashland                10.30       9.13   1 
 11 Brossow, Darcy            12 Rib Lake                8.50       9.33   2 
 12 Coburn, Erica             12 Rib Lake                9.00       9.47   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Ryan              9 Ashland                 7.40       7.42   2   8   
  2 Nell, Zach                SR Northland Pines         7.66       7.65   2   6   
  3 Hawn, Joshua              FR Chequamegon             8.00       7.90   1   4   
  4 Bretting, Jacob            9 Ashland                 7.60       8.18   2   2   
  5 Hess, Mitchell            SO Northland Pines         8.40       8.20   1   1   
  6 Prusinski, Patrick        11 Rib Lake                8.00       8.31   2 
  7 Walker, Austin            FR Chequamegon             8.10       8.71   1 
  8 Collins, Jon              SO Northland Pines         9.99       8.82   1 
  9 Walters, Leo              10 Rib Lake                8.00       8.82   2 
 10 Carlson, Bo               FR Chequamegon             8.32       9.35   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F  6.88  4/15/2008   Joon Choi, Conserve                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland                 7.20       6.97   3   8   
  2 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland                 7.10       7.06   3   6   
  3 Armstrong, Jacob          SR Chequamegon             7.21       7.16   3   4   
  4 Klein, Jacob              11 Ashland                 7.30       7.33   3   2   
  5 Kerns, Ryan               SR 3lks                               7.47   2   1   
  6 Lambert, Austin           JR Northland Pines         7.44       7.51   2 
  7 Bozic, Dan                SR Northland Pines         7.44       7.53   3 
  8 Adams, Matthew            12 Rib Lake                7.40       7.63   3 
  9 Laszczkowski, Tyler       SR Northland Pines         7.57       7.67   2 
 10 Schneider, Derrick        10 Rib Lake                7.50       7.68   2 
 11 Bay, Zach                 JR Chequamegon             7.90       7.68   2 
 12 Strehlow, Collin          SO Chequamegon             7.90       7.84   1 
 13 Seng, Cody                10 Rib Lake                7.50       7.84   2 
 14 Phelps, Ethan             FR 3lks                               8.03   1 
 15 Wales, Jordan             FR 3lks                               8.05   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 2:20.00    2:22.75    8   
     1) Wishowski, Kaylee JR            2) Yanko, Kali SR                 
     3) Meier, Rachel SO                4) Morgan, Dani FR                
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                                  2:25.32    6   
     1) Barker, Kristen FR              2) Gehrke, Angele FR              
     3) Sullivan, Nicole JR             4) Greenan, Brenda FR             
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 1:55.20  3/24/2007   Niagra, Niagra                            
                         Butler, Aderman, Parent, Lundin                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                                  2:02.13    8   
     1) Hering, Serena SO               2) Dreger, Brooke FR              
     3) Goll, Samantha SO               4) Darton, Bridgette SR           
  2 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 2:03.20    2:05.00    6   
     1) Woodie, Sara SR                 2) Hilgart, Sydney SO             
     3) Juneau, Noelle JR               4) Stueber, Alexis FR             
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      2:06.00    2:15.28    4   
  4 Rib Lake  'A'                                     2:00.00    2:21.55    2   
     1) Kestler, Peyton 9               2) Gojmerac, Emily 12             
     3) Brossow, Darcy 12               4) Coburn, Erica 12               
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 1:51.00    1:53.28    8   
     1) Barnabas, Kenray JR             2) Hawn, Joshua FR                
     3) Vuchetich, Victor FR            4) Stueber, Matthew SO            
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       1:55.20    1:58.08    6   
     1) Collins, Jon SO                 2) Hess, Mitchell SO              
     3) Johnson, Joe SO                 4) Pepper, Casey FR               
  3 Ashland  'A'                                                 2:10.75    4   
     1) Bichanich, Marco 11             2) Wrazidlo, Ben 11               
     3) Olson, Tysen 12                 4) Berlin, Jacob 9                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 1:39.60  4/15/2008   Rhinelander, Rhinelander                  
                         A. Murphy, C. Sykes, T. Unverzagt, E. Borchardt   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 1:47.10    1:47.78    8   
     1) Armstrong, Jacob SR             2) Bay, Zach JR                   
     3) Strehlow, Collin SO             4) Leopold, John JR               
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       1:44.20    1:50.67    6   
     1) Bozic, Dan SR                   2) Lambert, Austin JR             
     3) Peterson, Ryan SR               4) Nell, Zach SR                  
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      1:47.00    1:51.77    4   
     1) Bretting, Jacob 9               2) Fischer, Zach 11               
     3) Tamke, Logan 9                  4) Hibbard, Ryan 9                
  4 Three Lakes  'A'                                             1:57.01    2   
     1) Kerns, Ryan SR                  2) Wales, Jordan FR               
     3) Stefonek, Jeff FR               4) Phelps, Ethan FR               
  5 Rib Lake  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:57.48  
     1) Schneider, Derrick 10           2) Lee, Dustin 11                 
     3) Walters, Leo 10                 4) Adams, Matthew 12              
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 5:48.16  3/24/2007   Jamie Vandenberg, Niagra                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pamperin, Kathryn         SO 3lks                            5:54.65    8   
  2 Ertl, Melissa             SR Chequamegon          6:45.00    6:21.73    6   
  3 Chang, Helen              SR Northland Pines                 6:53.43    4   
  4 Weber, Kalene             JR Chequamegon          6:45.00    6:56.14    2   
  5 Johnson, Sarah            11 Ashland              7:30.00    7:23.01    1   
  6 Yanko, Kali               SR Chequamegon          7:10.00    8:16.28  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 4:47.74  4/6/2007    W. Theurkauff, Lakeland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             10 Ashland              4:55.00    4:56.75    8   
  2 Corbett, Charles          JR Chequamegon          5:11.00    4:58.55    6   
  3 Evansen, Earl             SR Chequamegon          5:12.00    5:03.50    4   
  4 Barbeln, Alex             SR Chequamegon          5:10.00    5:08.06    2   
  5 Sauvola, Devin            SO Northland Pines      5:14.20    5:11.43    1   
  6 Filipiak, Tim             10 Rib Lake             5:24.00    5:42.34  
  7 Briggs, Anthony           FR 3lks                            5:45.20  
  8 Webb, Kyle                SR Northland Pines      5:35.60    5:51.11  
  9 Schlosser, Josh           10 Rib Lake             5:42.00    6:50.01  
 10 Peltekian, Van            12 Ashland              5:30.00    7:46.93  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bolt, Grace                9 Ashland              1:24.00    1:14.56    8   
  2 Huting, Lael              10 Ashland              1:28.00    1:27.58    6   
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 1:05.57  4/8/2008    Vicki Haskins, Phillips                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prescott, Molly           SR Chequamegon          1:06.10    1:09.06   3   8   
  2 Juneau, Noelle            JR Chequamegon          1:10.10    1:11.88   3   6   
  3 Neis, Taylor              JR Northland Pines      1:09.30    1:11.97   3   4   
  4 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland              1:20.00    1:12.69   2   2   
  5 Harsla, McKenna           FR Northland Pines                 1:14.76   1   1   
  6 Hagen, Eva                12 Ashland              1:08.00    1:15.01   3 
  7 Vought, Beckah            SR 3lks                            1:18.34   1 
  8 Wagner, Heather           11 Ashland              1:16.00    1:20.41   3 
  9 Karlik, Lissy             12 Rib Lake             1:18.00    1:24.68   2 
 10 Thums, Morgan             10 Rib Lake             1:25.00    1:28.59   2 
 11 Frombach, Carly           12 Rib Lake             1:24.00    1:30.10   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Stephen         10 Ashland              1:02.00    1:02.95    8   
  2 Vuchetich, Victor         FR Chequamegon          1:03.00    1:05.41    6   
  3 Tibbitts, Ryan            SR Chequamegon          1:00.00    1:07.96    4   
  4 Debaev, Timur             SR Chequamegon          1:04.00    1:14.55    2   
  5 Newman, Brandon           10 Rib Lake             1:15.00    1:19.50    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 54.29  4/6/2007    Patrick Melby, Phillips                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leopold, John             JR Chequamegon            55.10      55.29   3   8   
  2 Bromann, Ben                 Rib Lake               57.00      55.42   3   6   
  3 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland                57.50      57.13   3   4   
  4 Dobbs, Michael            SR Northland Pines        58.42      57.84   3   2   
  5 Eidsen, Mark              11 Rib Lake               58.60      58.37   2   1   
  6 Voegel, Steven            SO Northland Pines      1:00.00      59.10   2 
  7 Edelburg, Quentin          9 Rib Lake             1:00.80    1:00.72   2 
  8 Bonney, Lucas             SO Chequamegon            57.00    1:02.02   3 
  9 Klein, Jacob              11 Ashland                58.50    1:02.76   2 
 10 Doherty, Max              12 Ashland              1:01.00    1:04.44   1 
 11 Byholm, Tanner            SR Chequamegon            59.20    1:04.86   2 
 12 Campbell, Kirk            FR 3lks                            1:08.02   1 
 13 Droes, Cody               SO Northland Pines      1:05.00    1:08.46   1 
 14 Raatz, Hunter                3lks                            1:12.45   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 32.00  4/6/2007    Megan Gwyn, Northland Pines                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Goll, Samantha            SO Northland Pines        33.40      33.76   3   8   
  2 Geisler, Courtney         12 Rib Lake               34.00      35.02   3   6   
  3 Muras, Morgan             JR Northland Pines                   36.16   1   4   
  4 Miles, Jena               FR 3lks                              36.68   2   2   
  5 McGinnis, Kelly           JR Northland Pines                   38.67   1   1   
  6 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland                31.90      38.95   3 
  7 Seehafer, Alyssa          SO Chequamegon            38.60      39.09   2 
  8 Vreeland-Griffin, Caitli  SO 3lks                              41.00   1 
  9 Eder, Danielle            JR Chequamegon            40.90      41.26   2 
 10 Powless, Florence         10 Ashland                37.50      43.03   3 
 
Event 27  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland                33.00      32.05    8   
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 26.68  4/8/2008    Patrick Melby, Phillips                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mork, Rich                JR Northland Pines        27.18      26.99   2   8   
  2 Bender, Zach              11 Ashland                30.50      29.57   2   6   
  3 Pufall, Niccolo           11 Ashland                29.50      30.26   2   4   
  4 Fischer, Zach             11 Ashland                32.00      30.39   2   2   
  5 Bay, Dustin               JR Chequamegon            30.10      30.64   2   1   
  6 Radchenkov, Anatoly       JR 3lks                              34.18   1 
  7 Lee, Dustin               11 Rib Lake               35.00      39.36   1 
  8 Walters, Leo              10 Rib Lake               35.00      46.02   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 2:26.09  3/24/2007   Jamie Vandenberg, Niagra                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pamperin, Kathryn         SO 3lks                            2:47.19    8   
  2 Ertl, Melissa             SR Chequamegon          2:40.10    2:51.11    6   
  3 Rhode, Kylie              JR Northland Pines      2:48.00    3:06.60    4   
  4 Geisler, Samantha          9 Rib Lake             3:00.00    3:12.42    2   
  5 Day, Michaila             10 Ashland              3:08.00    3:20.53    1   
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doherty, Max              12 Ashland              2:28.00    2:46.17    8   
  2 Peltekian, Van            12 Ashland              2:30.00    3:25.26    6   
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 2:08.51  4/8/2008    Jordan Leggett, Tomahawk                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Cody              SR Northland Pines      2:07.80    2:06.08F   8   
  2 Miller, Bryce             10 Ashland              2:12.00    2:08.48F   6   
  3 Evansen, Earl             SR Chequamegon          2:12.00    2:11.39    4   
  4 Borlick, Kegan            SR Northland Pines      2:20.50    2:18.56    2   
  5 Gilbertson, Jon           11 Ashland              2:20.00    2:23.33    1   
  6 Blomberg, Joel            11 Rib Lake             2:20.00    2:26.54  
  7 Hecimovich, Michael       JR Chequamegon          2:20.00    2:27.60  
  8 Brunsvold, Jackson        11 Ashland              2:22.00    2:30.04  
  9 Diem, Justin              FR Chequamegon          2:25.00    2:30.16  
 10 Swan, Zack                11 Rib Lake             2:22.00    2:30.72  
 11 Weber, Dylan              SO Northland Pines      2:14.50    2:43.46  
 12 Campbell, Kirk            FR 3lks                            2:56.82  
 13 Radchenkov, Anatoly       JR 3lks                            3:16.24  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wishowski, Kaylee         JR Chequamegon            36.40      37.92    8   
  2 Fulweber, Kate             9 Ashland                41.00      48.77    6   
 
Event 34  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 29.04  3/24/2007   Ashley Aderman, Niagra                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prescott, Molly           SR Chequamegon            28.10      29.34   3   8   
  2 Stueber, Alexis           FR Chequamegon            29.00      29.93   3   6   
  3 Radaj, Peyton             FR 3lks                              31.03   1   4   
  4 Hering, Serena            SO Northland Pines        30.50      31.49   3   2   
  5 Kestler, Peyton            9 Rib Lake               34.00      31.95   1   1   
  6 Harsla, McKenna           FR Northland Pines                   32.04   1 
  7 Hagen, Eva                12 Ashland                30.70      32.67   3 
  8 Williams, Kiah             9 Ashland                30.90      33.00   2 
  9 Bolt, Chloe               11 Ashland                32.20      33.45   2 
 10 Woodie, Sara              SR Chequamegon            29.90      34.25   3 
 11 Brossow, Darcy            12 Rib Lake               33.00      36.30   2 
 12 Weise, Heather             9 Rib Lake               34.00      40.45   1 
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Ryan              9 Ashland                25.80      27.28   2   8   
  2 Holewinski, Cody          JR Northland Pines        28.47      27.68   1   6   
  3 Voegel, Steven            SO Northland Pines                   28.60   1   4   
  4 Tibbitts, Ryan            SR Chequamegon            27.90      29.23   1   2   
  5 Bretting, Jacob            9 Ashland                26.00      31.07   2   1   
  6 Walker, Austin            FR Chequamegon            29.10      31.19   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 24.32  4/8/2008    Patrick Melby, Phillips                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schwenn, Johnny           SO Northland Pines        24.70      24.25F  3   8   
  2 Leopold, John             JR Chequamegon            24.20      25.03   3   6   
  3 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland                24.80      25.07   3   4   
  4 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland                24.70      25.23   3   2   
  5 Armstrong, Jacob          SR Chequamegon            24.90      25.58   2   1   
  6 Stueber, Matthew          SO Chequamegon            26.90      26.94   2 
  7 Laszczkowski, Tyler       SR Northland Pines        27.17      27.16   1 
  8 Klein, Jacob              11 Ashland                25.30      27.32   2 
  9 Kerns, Ryan               SR 3lks                              27.50   1 
 10 Adams, Matthew            12 Rib Lake               25.00      28.08   2 
 11 Schneider, Derrick        10 Rib Lake               26.00      28.77   2 
 12 Wales, Jordan             FR 3lks                              29.24   1 
 13 Draeger, Madison          FR 3lks                              32.33   1 
 
Event 38  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 12:57.05  4/6/2007    Amy Holcombe, Lakeland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schemenauer, Mackenzie     9 Ashland             14:20.00   14:50.20    8   
  2 Pinzl, Emily              SO Chequamegon         14:45.00   15:31.21    6   
  3 Spieker, Kristina         SR Northland Pines                15:37.86    4   
  4 Day, Kasey                 9 Ashland             15:00.00   16:43.82    2   
  5 Oswald, Lisa              SR Chequamegon         15:00.00   17:54.45    1   
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 10:27.57  4/8/2008    Cody Lemke, Tomahawk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barbeln, Alex             SR Chequamegon         11:05.00   11:12.17    8   
  2 Corbett, Charles          JR Chequamegon         11:10.00   11:15.67    6   
  3 Nemec, Nick               10 Ashland             11:30.00   12:15.34    4   
  4 Wudi, Matthew             10 Rib Lake            13:00.00   12:22.73    2   
  5 Koski, Jordan             FR Chequamegon         11:40.00   12:23.61    1   
  6 Nelson, Walker            JR Northland Pines     12:38.15   12:27.42  
 
Event 42  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 4:29.35  4/8/2008    Lakeland, Lakeland                        
                         S. Falesch, L. Goff, J. Smith, C. Falesch         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 4:35.00    4:48.41    8   
     1) Weber, Kalene JR                2) Hilgart, Sydney SO             
     3) Juneau, Noelle JR               4) Prescott, Molly SR             
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                                  4:53.07    6   
     1) Neis, Taylor JR                 2) Rhode, Kylie JR                
     3) Chang, Helen SR                 4) Goll, Samantha SO              
  3 Three Lakes  'A'                                             5:16.23    4   
     1) Vought, Beckah SR               2) Miles, Jena FR                 
     3) Vreeland-Griffin, Caitlin SO    4) Pamperin, Kathryn SO           
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      5:05.00    5:18.51    2   
  5 Rib Lake  'A'                                     5:15.00    5:43.69  
     1) Bellendorf, Ashley 9            2) Geisler, Samantha 9            
     3) Thums, Morgan 10                4) Karlik, Lissy 12               
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      4:00.00    4:36.43    8   
     1) Doherty, Max 12                 2) Gilbertson, Jon 11             
     3) Brunsvold, Jackson 11           4) Olson, Tysen 12                
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 3:46.99  4/8/2008    Phillips, Phillips                        
                         P. Melby, C. Bartelt, G. Hoogland, B. Bejcek      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       3:50.30    3:51.62    8   
     1) Dobbs, Michael SR               2) McNeil, Cody SR                
     3) Weber, Dylan SO                 4) Schwenn, Johnny SO             
  2 Rib Lake  'A'                                     4:00.00    3:53.78    6   
     1) Petkau, Daniel 12               2) Filipiak, Tim 10               
     3) Edelburg, Quentin 9             4) Eidsen, Mark 11                
  3 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                            4:16.11    4   
     1) Bonney, Lucas SO                2) Hecimovich, Michael JR         
     3) Fox, Alexander JR               4) Strehlow, Collin SO            
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      3:57.00    4:19.78    2   
     1) Bender, Zach 11                 2) Pufall, Niccolo 11             
     3) Miller, Bryce 10                4) Kontny, Cory 10                
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harsla, McKenna           FR Northland Pines                 3-08.00    8   
 
Event 46  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F  5-00  4/8/2008    Taylor Havisto, Lakeland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Kelly           JR Northland Pines                 4-08.00    8   
  2 Yanko, Courtney           SO Chequamegon          4-06.00    4-06.00    5   
  2 Geisler, Courtney         12 Rib Lake             4-04.00    4-06.00    5   
  4 Luedtke, Erica            SR Chequamegon          4-06.00    4-04.00    2   
  5 Custer, Emily              9 Ashland              3-10.00    4-02.00    1   
  6 Miles, Jena               FR 3lks                            4-02.00  
  7 Sullivan, Nicole          JR Northland Pines                 4-02.00  
  8 Powless, Florence         10 Ashland              4-00.00    4-00.00  
  9 Muras, Morgan             JR Northland Pines                 3-10.00  
 
Event 47  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nell, Zach                SR Northland Pines      4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  2 Blomberg, Joel            11 Rib Lake             4-08.00    4-10.00    6   
  3 Holewinski, Cody          JR Northland Pines                 4-08.00    4   
  4 Byholm, Tanner            SR Chequamegon          4-08.00    4-06.00    2   
  5 Newman, Brandon           10 Rib Lake             4-06.00    4-04.00    1   
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F  5-10  3/27/2008   Brent Points, Rib Lake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petkau, Daniel            12 Rib Lake             5-08.00    6-02.00F   8   
  2 Stueber, Matthew          SO Chequamegon          5-00.00    5-08.00    6   
  3 Bay, Dustin               JR Chequamegon          5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
  4 Mork, Rich                JR Northland Pines      5-08.00    5-06.00    2   
  5 Schwenn, Johnny           SO Northland Pines      5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
  6 Laszczkowski, Tyler       SR Northland Pines      5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 Alexander, Tyler          FR Chequamegon          5-00.00    5-02.00  
  8 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland              4-08.00    5-00.00  
  9 Eidsen, Mark              11 Rib Lake             4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Wudi, Matthew             10 Rib Lake             4-10.00    4-08.00  
 -- Reynolds, Stephen         10 Ashland              4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 50  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F  8-06  4/8/2008    Anne Balciar, Medford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goll, Samantha            SO Northland Pines                 7-06.00    8   
  2 Spieker, Kristina         SR Northland Pines                 5-06.00    6   
  3 Bolt, Chloe               11 Ashland              6-06.00    5-00.00    4   
 -- Bolt, Grace                9 Ashland              5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 51  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moline, Mitch             FR Northland Pines                 7-00.00    8   
  2 Johnson, Joe              SO Northland Pines                 6-06.00    6   
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 11-06  3/13/2008   Jimmy Nellessen, Northland Pines            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holewinski, Cody          JR Northland Pines                 8-00.00    8   
  2 Peterson, Ryan            SR Northland Pines      7-06.00    6-00.00    6   
 -- Hess, Mitchell            SO Northland Pines      7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland             10-00.00   14-05.25    8   
  2 Mackenzie, Shauna          9 Ashland             10-00.00   13-03.00    6   
  3 Huting, Lael              10 Ashland             10-00.00   11-06.00    4   
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 16-01.50  4/8/2008    Caitlin Olejniczak, Park Falls           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darton, Bridgette         SR Northland Pines                15-10.25    8   
  2 Stueber, Alexis           FR Chequamegon         13-00.00   15-08.25    6   
  3 Neis, Taylor              JR Northland Pines                15-04.00    4   
  4 Hering, Serena            SO Northland Pines                14-07.75    2   
  5 Geisler, Courtney         12 Rib Lake            14-00.00   14-04.25    1   
  6 Kestler, Peyton            9 Rib Lake            12-00.00   14-02.50  
  7 Kovala, Emily              9 Ashland             11-00.00   14-01.50  
  8 Yanko, Courtney           SO Chequamegon         12-06.00   13-06.00  
  9 Radaj, Peyton             FR 3lks                           13-05.00  
 10 Bolt, Chloe               11 Ashland             11-00.00   12-11.50  
 11 Schnautz, Amber           SR Chequamegon         12-06.00   12-10.00  
 12 Vreeland-Griffin, Caitli  SO 3lks                           11-09.50  
 13 Weise, Heather             9 Rib Lake            12-00.00   10-04.75  
 14 Powless, Florence         10 Ashland             12-00.00   10-03.50  
 -- Sherfield, Amanda          9 Rib Lake            12-00.00         ND  
 
Event 55  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Ryan              9 Ashland             16-00.00   19-10.00    8   
  2 Stueber, Matthew          SO Chequamegon         17-00.00   17-09.75    6   
  3 Tibbitts, Ryan            SR Chequamegon         16-00.00   16-07.75    4   
  4 Hawn, Joshua              FR Chequamegon         16-00.00   16-04.50    2   
  5 Schneider, Derrick        10 Rib Lake            15-00.00   16-04.00    0.50
  5 Eidsen, Mark              11 Rib Lake            16-00.00   16-04.00    0.50
  6 Voegel, Steven            SO Northland Pines               J16-02.00  
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 21-02.50  3/27/2008   Brent Points, Rib Lake                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petkau, Daniel            12 Rib Lake            18-00.00   21-10.00F   8   
  2 Mork, Rich                JR Northland Pines     20-08.00   21-08.50F   6   
  3 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland             20-00.00   20-11.50    4   
  4 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland             19-00.00   20-04.00    2   
  5 Schwenn, Johnny           SO Northland Pines     17-10.50   19-07.00    1   
  6 Bay, Dustin               JR Chequamegon         18-00.00   19-02.50  
  7 Strehlow, Collin          SO Chequamegon         16-05.00   18-11.25  
  8 Leopold, John             JR Chequamegon         19-00.00   18-03.50  
  9 Laszczkowski, Tyler       SR Northland Pines     18-06.75   17-11.75  
 10 Olson, Tysen              12 Ashland             17-00.00   17-11.25  
 11 Swan, Zack                11 Rib Lake            16-00.00   16-04.50  
 12 Wales, Jordan             FR 3lks                           15-06.75  
 13 Campbell, Kirk            FR 3lks                           15-06.50  
 14 Blomberg, Joel            11 Rib Lake            16-00.00   15-01.25  
 
Event 58  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 32-01  3/24/2007   Katie Brownson, Florence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darton, Bridgette         SR Northland Pines                32-01.00F   8   
  2 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland             30-00.00   29-06.75    6   
  3 Yanko, Courtney           SO Chequamegon         28-06.00   28-02.50    4   
  4 Schnautz, Amber           SR Chequamegon         26-05.00   27-01.25    2   
 -- Mackenzie, Shauna          9 Ashland             21-00.00         ND  
 -- Custer, Emily              9 Ashland             21-00.00         ND  
 
Event 59  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Stephen         10 Ashland             27-00.00   32-02.75    8   
  2 Droes, Cody               SO Northland Pines                28-10.00    6   
 
Event 60  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 42-00  3/13/2008   Matt Furyk, Rhinelander                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petkau, Daniel            12 Rib Lake            34-00.00   45-00.50F   8   
  2 Bay, Dustin               JR Chequamegon         39-10.00   42-00.50F   6   
  3 Bozic, Dan                SR Northland Pines     34-03.50   37-01.50    4   
  4 Edelburg, Quentin          9 Rib Lake            35-00.00   36-09.25    2   
  5 Pufall, Niccolo           11 Ashland             32-00.00   35-02.00    1   
  6 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland             29-00.00   34-06.75  
  7 Lambert, Austin           JR Northland Pines                33-02.50  
  8 Gilbertson, Jon           11 Ashland             30-00.00   33-02.00  
  9 Voegel, Steven            SO Northland Pines                33-00.50  
 10 Deliu, Kreshnik           SR Chequamegon         30-00.00   29-08.25  
 11 Lee, Dustin               11 Rib Lake            30-00.00   27-03.75  
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brossow, Darcy            12 Rib Lake            20-00.00   23-11.50    8   
  2 Pierce, Mary              JR Chequamegon         23-00.00   23-07.50    6   
  3 Morgan, Dani              FR Chequamegon         23-00.00   21-00.25    4   
  4 Gojmerac, Emily           12 Rib Lake            19-00.00   20-01.25    2   
  5 Karlik, Lissy             12 Rib Lake            13-00.00   19-04.00    1   
  6 Huting, Lael              10 Ashland             16-00.00   18-09.00  
  7 Chaikrongkit, Bua         SR Chequamegon         22-00.00   15-10.00  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 36-01.75  4/6/2007    Jacqui Patterson, Medford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kovala, Emily              9 Ashland             19-00.00   25-10.75    8   
  2 Buraglio, Katie           SR Chequamegon         24-06.00   25-09.25    6   
  3 Plese, Ali                JR Northland Pines                25-06.25    4   
  4 Juneau, Noelle            JR Chequamegon         25-04.00   25-02.00    2   
  5 Geisler, Samantha          9 Rib Lake            23-00.00   24-10.50    1   
  6 Thums, Morgan             10 Rib Lake            23-00.00   24-01.50  
  7 Williams, Kiah             9 Ashland             19-00.00   23-03.00  
  8 Wagner, Heather           11 Ashland             20-00.00   22-09.00  
  9 Becker, Mika              SR Chequamegon         24-00.00   22-06.00  
 10 Jacobi, Erin              SR Northland Pines                21-03.25  
 11 Frombach, Carly           12 Rib Lake            21-00.00   21-00.50  
 12 Hess, Rachel              SR Northland Pines                19-03.50  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ritzel, Casey             10 Rib Lake            33-00.00   35-03.50    8   
  2 Schneider, Dusty           9 Rib Lake            27-00.00   29-08.00    6   
  3 Bichanich, Matt            9 Ashland             29-00.00   28-10.00    4   
  4 Sackmann, Austin          12 Rib Lake            26-00.00   27-09.00    2   
  5 Stadter, Kevin            10 Ashland             25-00.00   27-05.00    1   
  6 Diem, James               SR Chequamegon         28-00.00   27-01.50  
  7 Kropf, Caleb              FR Chequamegon         27-00.00   26-06.50  
  8 Berlin, Jacob              9 Ashland             27-00.00   21-10.00  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 47-04.75  4/8/2008    Joe Lilek, Tomahawk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bichanich, Marco          11 Ashland             46-00.00   43-01.50    8   
  2 Prusinski, Patrick        11 Rib Lake            39-00.00   41-06.25    6   
  3 Olson, Shane              12 Rib Lake            39-00.00   41-00.25    4   
  4 Christensen, Tyler        SR Northland Pines     37-02.75   38-03.00    2   
  5 Myers, Joe                SO Chequamegon         36-00.00   35-00.50    1   
  6 Armstrong, Jacob          SR Chequamegon         37-00.00   34-10.50  
  7 Quante, Kyle              11 Rib Lake            33-00.00   32-06.50  
  8 Wrazidlo, Ben             11 Ashland             30-00.00   31-07.25  
  9 Kubacki, Brian            SO Northland Pines     25-11.00   31-05.50  
 10 Olson, Tysen              12 Ashland             30-00.00   30-01.50  
 11 Briggs, Anthony           FR 3lks                           28-03.75  
 12 Raatz, Hunter                3lks                           26-05.50  
 13 Collins, Jon              SO Northland Pines                24-02.75  
 14 Hoffman, Chris            FR Chequamegon         29-00.00   23-02.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northland Pines Eagles     116        2) Chequamegon Screaming Eag 110   
    3) Ashland                     43        4) Three Lakes                31   
    5) Rib Lake                    29                                           
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                     44        2) Chequamegon Screaming Eag  35   
    3) Northland Pines Eagles      20        4) Rib Lake                   11   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                     91        2) Chequamegon Screaming Eag  90   
    3) Northland Pines Eagles      87        4) Rib Lake                   55   
    5) Three Lakes                  3                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                     82        2) Northland Pines Eagles     55   
    3) Chequamegon Screaming Eagl  48        4) Rib Lake                   25