Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2011 07:30 PM
                  Northland Pines Indoor  Invite - 3/24/2011                   
                                 NPHS Indoor2                                  
                          Northland Pines High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 10:18.66  4/15/2008   Three Lakes, Three Lakes                 
                          H. Peterson, L. Cook, A. Levandoski, G. Peterson  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Northland Pines  'A'                             12:10.18   12:32.22   10   
     1) Chang, Helen SR                 2) Rhode, Kylie JR                
     3) Spieker, Kristina SR            4) Shaetz, Sara                   
  2 Norway High School  'A'                                     13:41.74    8   
     1) Halvas, Kayla 12                2) Weinhart, Heather 10           
     3) Anderson, Hannah 9              4) LeBeau, Lydia 9                
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 8:47.60  4/8/2008    Tomahawk, Tomahawk                        
                         T. Bostwick, N. Hagar, J. Leggett, N. Glaeser     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines  'A'                              9:50.00   10:13.55   10   
     1) Webb, Kyle SR                   2) Moline, Mitch FR               
     3) Paez, First                     4) Nelson, Walker JR              
  2 Norway High School  'A'                          12:00.00   10:14.17    8   
     1) Reath, Jon 12                   2) Zygiel, Michael 10             
     3) Hammar, Pasha 9                 4) Raboin, Nathan 12              
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 10.07  4/8/2008    Kiara Hooper, Tomahawk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kangas, Megan             11 Norway High             9.90       9.88F  2  10   
  2 Ryskey, Abby              12 Watersmeet H            9.00      10.39   2   8   
  3 Riehle, Taylor            FR Athens HS              10.10      10.59   2   6   
  4 Zelinski, Frances          8 Watersmeet H           11.00      11.10   1   4   
  5 Peterson, Tiffany          9 Norway High                       11.60   1   2   
  6 Muras, Morgan             JR NORP                   12.12      11.89   1   1   
  7 McGinnis, Kelly           JR NORP                   11.43      11.91   1 
  8 Guzman, Xanath            12 Mercer                 10.99      11.92   1 
  9 Goll, Samantha            SO NORP                   10.49      12.97   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F  8.48  4/6/2007    Luke Voellinger, Lakeland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mork, Rich                JR NORP                    8.08       8.22F  10   
  2 Riehle, Dillon            SR Athens HS               9.88       9.04    8   
  3 Schultz, Greg             12 Norway High            10.00       9.69    6   
  4 Pepper, Casey             FR NORP                   11.45      10.99    4   
  5 DeCremer, Ben              9 Norway High            11.00      11.39    2   
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Holly          JR Athens HS                          8.82   1  10   
  2 berquist, maria            8 Wakefield-Ma            9.00       9.15   2   8   
  3 Gehrke, Angele            FR NORP                    9.34       9.20   2   6   
  4 Albrecht, Lindsey         FR Athens HS                          9.38   1   4   
  5 Nowacki, Rachel           SR Athens HS                          9.57   1   2   
  6 Jacobi, Erin              SR NORP                   10.55      10.58   2   1   
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F  7.70  3/24/2007   Aileen Lemanski, Florence                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gagne, Dani               11 Norway High             7.60       7.79   3  10   
  2 Darton, Bridgette         SR NORP                    8.14       8.19   3   8   
  3 Ryskey, Abby              12 Watersmeet H            7.00       8.20   3   6   
  4 Hering, Serena            SO NORP                    8.48       8.26   2   4   
  5 Morrison, Cassie          12 Norway High             8.20       8.32   3   2   
  6 Schreiner, Mariah         SO Athens HS               8.05       8.34   3   1   
  7 Neis, Taylor              JR NORP                    8.20       8.45   2 
  8 wanink, paxton             9 Wakefield-Ma            8.55       8.50   2 
  9 Zelinski, Frances          8 Watersmeet H            8.00       8.60   3 
 10 Peter, Hannah             SO Athens HS               8.51       8.66   2 
 11 Drewek, Becky             JR Athens HS               8.56       8.72   2 
 12 saubert, mackenzie        10 Wakefield-Ma            8.45       9.02   2 
 13 Klein, Barbara            12 Mercer                  8.70       9.39   1 
 14 lancour, alicia           11 Wakefield-Ma            9.00      10.20   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stencil, Luke             JR Athens HS               7.55       7.35   3  10   
  2 Nell, Zach                SR NORP                    7.65       7.57   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Joe              SO NORP                    7.21       7.70   3   6   
  4 Holewinski, Cody          JR NORP                    7.90       7.74   3   4   
  5 Kelly, Jacob              JR Athens HS                          7.88   1   2   
  6 lane, eric                10 Wakefield-Ma            9.00       7.90   2   1   
  7 Merrill, Grant            10 Norway High             9.10       8.05   1 
  8 Benzie, Matt              10 Norway High             9.00       8.16   1 
  9 Hess, Mitchell            SO NORP                    8.20      x8.17   2 
 10 Myszke, Dylan             FR Athens HS               8.50       8.71   2 
 11 hemming, randy            10 Wakefield-Ma            9.00       8.73   2 
 12 Davey, Isaac               9 Norway High             9.20       8.80   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F  6.88  4/15/2008   Joon Choi, Conserve                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schwenn, Johnny           SO NORP                    7.05       6.96   4  10   
  2 Schreiner, Zachary        JR Athens HS               7.19       7.16   4   8   
  3 Weise, Matthew            SO Athens HS               7.18       7.31   4   6   
  4 Tessmer, Jordan           SR Athens HS               7.21       7.35   3   4   
  5 Hoffmeister, Quentin      10 Mercer                  7.50       7.37   3   2   
  6 Hill, Dan                 12 Norway High             8.10       7.39   2   1   
  7 Ivey, Kevin               10 Watersmeet H            7.00       7.45   4 
  8 Bain, Marcus              10 Watersmeet H            6.50       7.46   4 
  9 Bozic, Dan                SR NORP                    7.44       7.49   3 
 10 pikka, jacob              10 Wakefield-Ma            7.55       7.49   2 
 11 Lambert, Austin           JR NORP                    7.51       7.54   3 
 12 winkler, caleb            10 Wakefield-Ma            6.75       7.59   4 
 13 Milbrah, Tyler            12 Norway High             8.20       7.71   1 
 14 segabinazzi, henrique     12 Wakefield-Ma            7.45       7.75   3 
 15 Wicker, Nick               9 Norway High             8.30       7.85   1 
 16 Engler, D'Kota             9 Mercer                  7.60       8.00   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens High School  'A'                           2:05.00    2:11.12   10   
     1) Payne, Jesse FR                 2) Drewek, Becky JR               
     3) Frahm, Taylor SO                4) Ange, Destiny SO               
  2 Northland Pines  'A'                              2:25.70    2:12.12    8   
     1) Barker, Kristen FR              2) Gehrke, Angele FR              
     3) Greenan, Brenda FR              4) Sullivan, Nicole JR            
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 1:55.20  3/24/2007   Niagra, Niagra                            
                         Butler, Aderman, Parent, Lundin                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines  'A'                              2:02.13    2:01.10   10   
     1) Darton, Bridgette SR            2) Harsla, McKenna FR             
     3) Goll, Samantha SO               4) Hering, Serena SO              
  2 Norway High School  'A'                                      2:01.12    8   
     1) Kangas, Megan 11                2) Vanderlin, Nicole 11           
     3) Kallenbach, Alexis 9            4) Morrison, Cassie 12            
  3 Athens High School  'A'                           1:59.00    2:05.26    6   
     1) Riehle, Taylor FR               2) Gajewski, Erin SO              
     3) Peter, Hannah SO                4) Schreiner, Mariah SO           
  4 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                     2:11.08    4   
 -- Watersmeet High School  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens High School  'B'                           1:45.00    1:55.14   10   
     1) Kelly, Jacob JR                 2) Brewster, Ryan JR              
     3) Tolk, Ryan SO                   4) Diers, Lucas JR                
  2 Northland Pines  'A'                              1:58.06    1:56.74    8   
     1) Hess, Mitchell SO               2) Collins, Jon SO                
     3) Droes, Cody SO                  4) Mitchell, Alex SO              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 1:39.60  4/15/2008   Rhinelander, Rhinelander                  
                         A. Murphy, C. Sykes, T. Unverzagt, E. Borchardt   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens High School  'A'                           1:40.00    1:43.05   10   
     1) Schreiner, Zachary JR           2) Stencil, Luke JR               
     3) Tessmer, Jordan SR              4) Weise, Matthew SO              
  2 Northland Pines  'A'                              1:40.30    1:47.19    8   
     1) Johnson, Joe SO                 2) Bozic, Dan SR                  
     3) Lambert, Austin JR              4) Nell, Zach SR                  
  3 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                     1:49.48    6   
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 5:48.16  3/24/2007   Jamie Vandenberg, Niagra                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 gabka, megan               9 Wakefield-Ma         8:00.00    7:08.51   10   
  2 Bourassa, Amber            9 Norway High          8:00.00   11:25.00    8   
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwamlien, Cody           9 Norway High          8:00.00    6:53.38   10   
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 4:47.74  4/6/2007    W. Theurkauff, Lakeland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borlick, Kegan            SR NORP                 5:05.10    5:13.13   10   
  2 Boes, Alec                12 Mercer               5:02.00    5:14.60    8   
  3 Gander, Spencer           SO NORP                 5:15.80    5:28.34    6   
  4 Zygiel, Michael           10 Norway High          6:30.00    5:35.25    4   
  5 cole, tyler                9 Wakefield-Ma         7:00.00    5:43.34    2   
  6 Nathan, Sabec             12 Mercer               6:02.00    5:44.04    1   
  7 Nowicki, David            SO Athens HS            6:00.00    6:12.88  
  8 gerhartz, chris            9 Wakefield-Ma         7:00.00    6:45.53  
  9 Hammar, Pasha              9 Norway High          7:00.00    6:47.21  
 10 Taff, Austin              11 Norway High          8:00.00    7:11.86  
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 1:05.57  4/8/2008    Vicki Haskins, Phillips                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gagne, Dani               11 Norway High          1:06.00    1:08.00   3  10   
  2 Klopatek, Katie           12 Mercer               1:12.50    1:09.00   3   8   
  3 Chang, Helen              SR NORP                 1:09.20    1:09.57   3   6   
  4 Voss, Emma                 9 Norway High          1:15.00    1:17.95   2   4   
  5 Nowicki, Rebecca          JR Athens HS            1:16.32    1:20.53   2   2   
  6 Oja, Kaylyn               SO Athens HS            1:18.19    1:21.29   2   1   
  7 lancour, alicia           11 Wakefield-Ma         1:30.00    1:27.27   1 
  8 Nowicki, Emily            FR Athens HS            1:25.00    1:27.59   1 
  9 berquist, maria            8 Wakefield-Ma         1:29.00    1:31.41   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winkler, Cayleb           10 Norway High          1:20.00    1:12.60   1  10   
  2 lane, kevin                8 Wakefield-Ma         1:20.00    1:13.43   1   8   
  3 Droes, Cody               SO NORP                 1:08.46    1:17.30   2   6   
  4 Benzie, Matt              10 Norway High          1:15.00    1:17.56   2   4   
  5 Davey, Isaac               9 Norway High          1:14.00    1:19.15   2   2   
  6 cox, jacob                 8 Wakefield-Ma         1:15.00    1:23.72   1   1   
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 54.29  4/6/2007    Patrick Melby, Phillips                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Cody              SR NORP                   54.50      55.72   2  10   
  2 Voegel, Steven            SO NORP                   59.10      58.92   2   8   
  3 Heller, Nathan            SO Athens HS              54.84      59.26   2   6   
  4 Bain, Marcus              10 Watersmeet H           56.00      59.47   2   4   
  5 Milbrah, Tyler            12 Norway High          1:05.00    1:02.18   1   2   
  6 Raboin, Nathan            12 Norway High          1:02.00    1:02.89   1   1   
  7 Wicker, Nick               9 Norway High          1:03.00    1:04.47   1 
  8 Moline, Mitch             FR NORP                            1:08.09   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 32.00  4/6/2007    Megan Gwyn, Northland Pines                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kangas, Megan             11 Norway High                       32.47   2  10   
  2 Ryskey, Abby              12 Watersmeet H           35.00      33.78   2   8   
  3 Goll, Samantha            SO NORP                   33.76      33.79   2   6   
  4 Zelinski, Frances          8 Watersmeet H           38.00      35.82   2   4   
  5 Riehle, Taylor            FR Athens HS                         36.27   1   2   
  6 Muras, Morgan             JR NORP                   36.16      36.38   2   1   
  7 Peterson, Tiffany          9 Norway High                       37.56   1 
  8 Ryskey, Lauren             9 Watersmeet H           38.00      38.02   1 
  9 Guzman, Xanath            12 Mercer                 40.00      38.04   1 
 10 Sullivan, Nicole          JR NORP                   36.97      38.55   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 26.68  4/8/2008    Patrick Melby, Phillips                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mork, Rich                JR NORP                   26.97      27.09   2  10   
  2 Riehle, Dillon            SR Athens HS              32.85      31.15   2   8   
  3 Boes, Alec                12 Mercer                 32.00      33.09   2   6   
  4 Schultz, Greg             12 Norway High            36.00      33.75   2   4   
  5 DeCremer, Ben              9 Norway High            40.00      34.70   1   2   
  6 Pepper, Casey             FR NORP                   35.60      35.97   2   1   
  7 hautala, henri            10 Wakefield-Ma           38.00      37.29   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 wanink, jennifer           8 Wakefield-Ma         4:20.00    3:36.64   10   
 
Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 2:26.09  3/24/2007   Jamie Vandenberg, Niagra                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pempek, Morgan            SO Athens HS            2:34.00    2:48.11   10   
  2 Klopatek, Katie           12 Mercer               3:00.00    2:53.91    8   
  3 Spieker, Kristina         SR NORP                 2:52.50    2:56.30    6   
  4 engel, bethany            10 Wakefield-Ma         3:00.00    3:04.30    4   
  5 Halvas, Kayla             12 Norway High          3:00.00    3:14.88    2   
  6 Anderson, Hannah           9 Norway High          3:30.00    3:21.21    1   
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taff, Austin              11 Norway High          2:45.00    3:02.21   10   
  2 Tessmer, Darin            SO Athens HS                       3:07.68    8   
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 2:08.51  4/8/2008    Jordan Leggett, Tomahawk                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dobbs, Michael            SR NORP                 2:14.80    2:17.21   10   
  2 Weber, Dylan              SO NORP                 2:17.20    2:20.04    8   
  3 Mroczenski, Joel          SR Athens HS            2:14.00    2:21.42    6   
  4 Schwamlien, Cody           9 Norway High          2:40.00    2:29.54    4   
  5 Raboin, Nathan            12 Norway High          2:20.00    2:30.91    2   
  6 Zygiel, Michael           10 Norway High          2:30.00    2:34.46    1   
  7 Nowicki, David            SO Athens HS            2:38.98    2:36.86  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boesl, Shannon            FR Athens HS              33.00      32.90   10   
  2 Frahm, Taylor             SO Athens HS              33.00      34.65    8   
  3 Nowacki, Rachel           SR Athens HS              34.00      35.32    6   
 
Event 34  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 29.04  3/24/2007   Ashley Aderman, Niagra                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gagne, Dani               11 Norway High            28.00      30.19   3  10   
  2 Kallenbach, Alexis         9 Norway High            31.00      30.36   2   8   
  3 Hering, Serena            SO NORP                   31.49      30.63   2   6   
  4 Vanderlin, Nicole         11 Norway High            29.00      31.40   3   4   
  5 Schreiner, Holly          JR Athens HS              29.00      31.62   3   2   
  6 Drewek, Becky             JR Athens HS              30.29      32.43   2   1   
  7 Ange, Destiny             SO Athens HS              29.00      32.54   3 
  8 Miheve, Danielle          10 Mercer                 35.00      37.03   1 
  9 berquist, maria            8 Wakefield-Ma           35.00      37.95   1 
 10 lancour, alicia           11 Wakefield-Ma           37.00      39.85   1 
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Diers, Lucas              JR Athens HS                         27.98   1  10   
  2 Voegel, Steven            SO NORP                   27.20      28.24   2   8   
  3 Holewinski, Cody          JR NORP                   27.28      28.66   2   6   
  4 Hess, Mitchell            SO NORP                   29.00      29.10   2   4   
  5 Bonilla, Alejandro        JR Athens HS              30.00      30.18   2   2   
  6 Myszke, Dylan             FR Athens HS                         32.68   1   1   
  7 cox, jacob                 8 Wakefield-Ma           32.00      33.96   2 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 24.32  4/8/2008    Patrick Melby, Phillips                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schwenn, Johnny           SO NORP                   23.93      24.46   3  10   
  2 Schreiner, Zachary        JR Athens HS              24.00      25.36   3   8   
  3 Stencil, Luke             JR Athens HS              24.00      26.15   3   6   
  4 Hill, Dan                 12 Norway High            27.00      26.20   2   4   
  5 Laszczkowski, Tyler       SR NORP                   25.18      26.57   2   2   
  6 Bozic, Dan                SR NORP                   25.18      26.67   2   1   
  7 eisenhaeger, lenny        12 Wakefield-Ma           28.65      26.90   1 
  8 Milbrah, Tyler            12 Norway High            28.00      27.98   1 
  9 Wicker, Nick               9 Norway High            29.00      29.13   1 
 
Event 38  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 12:57.05  4/6/2007    Amy Holcombe, Lakeland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhode, Kylie              JR NORP                15:00.00   14:39.21   10   
  2 gabka, megan               9 Wakefield-Ma        16:00.00   14:41.47    8   
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 10:27.57  4/8/2008    Cody Lemke, Tomahawk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reath, Jon                12 Norway High         13:00.00   13:12.26   10   
  2 Nelson, Walker            JR NORP                11:52.50   13:45.70    8   
  3 Webb, Kyle                SR NORP                11:51.64   13:45.82    6   
  4 gerhartz, chris            9 Wakefield-Ma        15:30.00   14:38.42    4   
 
Event 42  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 4:29.35  4/8/2008    Lakeland, Lakeland                        
                         S. Falesch, L. Goff, J. Smith, C. Falesch         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens High School  'A'                           4:39.00    4:52.77   10   
     1) Pempek, Morgan SO               2) Gajewski, Erin SO              
     3) Boesl, Shannon FR               4) Schreiner, Holly JR            
  2 Northland Pines  'A'                              4:53.50    5:01.03    8   
     1) McGinnis, Kelly JR              2) Chang, Helen SR                
     3) Spieker, Kristina SR            4) Sullivan, Nicole JR            
  3 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                     5:06.40    6   
  4 Norway High School  'A'                           5:00.00    5:11.10    4   
     1) Morrison, Cassie 12             2) Peterson, Tiffany 9            
     3) Voss, Emma 9                    4) Boulden, Sarah 11              
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines  'A'                              3:55.20    4:08.43   10   
     1) Borlick, Kegan SR               2) Weber, Dylan SO                
     3) Gander, Spencer SO              4) Moline, Mitch FR               
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 3:46.99  4/8/2008    Phillips, Phillips                        
                         P. Melby, C. Bartelt, G. Hoogland, B. Bejcek      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines  'A'                              3:48.20    3:58.67   10   
     1) McNeil, Cody SR                 2) Schwenn, Johnny SO             
     3) Dobbs, Michael SR               4) Mork, Rich JR                  
  2 Athens High School  'A'                           3:56.00    4:05.29    8   
     1) Lemmer, Zachary JR              2) Heller, Nathan SO              
     3) Finck, Dustin SR                4) Mroczenski, Joel SR            
  3 Mercer  'B'                                       4:06.00    4:20.69    6   
     1) Boes, Alec 12                   2) Rozhon, Jake 10                
     3) Engler, D'Kota 9                4) Alvey, Jan 9                   
  4 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                     4:26.18    4   
 
Event 46  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F  5-00  4/8/2008    Taylor Havisto, Lakeland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanderlin, Nicole         11 Norway High          5-00.00    5-00.00F  10   
  2 engel, bethany            10 Wakefield-Ma         4-04.00    4-10.00    7   
  2 McGinnis, Kelly           JR NORP                 4-08.00    4-10.00    7   
  4 Morrison, Cassie          12 Norway High          4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  5 Schreiner, Holly          JR Athens HS            4-06.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Boulden, Sarah            11 Norway High          4-06.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Sullivan, Nicole          JR NORP                 4-02.00    4-02.00  
  8 Klopatek, Katie           12 Mercer               4-02.00    4-00.00  
  9 Muras, Morgan             JR NORP                 3-10.00    3-10.00  
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F  5-10  3/27/2008   Brent Points, Rib Lake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemmer, Zachary           JR Athens HS            6-02.00    5-10.00F  10   
  2 eisenhaeger, lenny        12 Wakefield-Ma         5-00.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Laszczkowski, Tyler       SR NORP                 5-06.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 lane, eric                10 Wakefield-Ma         5-00.00    5-02.00    4   
  5 Nell, Zach                SR NORP                 5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
  6 Nathan, Sabec             12 Mercer               4-06.00    4-10.00    1   
  7 Rozhon, Jake              10 Mercer               4-11.50    4-10.00  
  8 Holewinski, Cody          JR NORP                 4-08.00    4-10.00  
  9 lane, kevin                8 Wakefield-Ma         4-06.00    4-08.00  
 -- Diers, Lucas              JR Athens HS                            NH  
 
Event 50  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F  8-06  4/8/2008    Anne Balciar, Medford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goll, Samantha            SO NORP                 7-00.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Guzman, Xanath            12 Mercer               6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Spieker, Kristina         SR NORP                 5-06.00    5-06.00    6   
 -- Klein, Barbara            12 Mercer               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Rhode, Kylie              JR NORP                 5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 51  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan, Sabec             12 Mercer               4-06.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Schreiner, Zachary        JR Athens HS                       8-00.00    8   
 -- Hess, Mitchell            SO NORP                 8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 11-06  3/13/2008   Jimmy Nellessen, Northland Pines            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoffmeister, Quentin      10 Mercer               8-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Schultz, Greg             12 Norway High          9-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 hautala, henri            10 Wakefield-Ma         9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Holewinski, Cody          JR NORP                 9-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Boes, Alec                12 Mercer               8-00.00    8-06.00    2   
  6 Perkins, Mike             SO Athens HS                       8-00.00    0.50
  6 ringsmuth, jake            9 Wakefield-Ma         8-00.00    8-00.00    0.50
  8 Moline, Mitch             FR NORP                 7-00.00    8-00.00  
  9 Engler, D'Kota             9 Mercer               8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Collins, Jon              SO NORP                            6-06.00  
 -- Schreiner, Brandon        SR Athens HS                            NH  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oja, Kaylyn               SO Athens HS           12-00.00   13-04.00   10   
  2 Frahm, Taylor             SO Athens HS           12-03.75   10-08.00    8   
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 16-01.50  4/8/2008    Caitlin Olejniczak, Park Falls           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gagne, Dani               11 Norway High         15-00.00   15-09.50   10   
  2 Darton, Bridgette         SR NORP                15-10.00   14-10.50    8   
  3 Ryskey, Abby              12 Watersmeet H        14-06.50   14-10.25    6   
  4 Hering, Serena            SO NORP                14-07.00   14-07.00    4   
  5 Drewek, Becky             JR Athens HS           13-00.00   14-05.00    2   
  6 Schreiner, Mariah         SO Athens HS           12-06.00   14-02.50    1   
  7 Ryskey, Lauren             9 Watersmeet H        13-00.00   14-02.50  
  8 Voss, Emma                 9 Norway High         13-00.00   13-07.50  
  9 Yablonski, Karly          11 Watersmeet H        12-00.00   13-01.00  
 10 Ange, Destiny             SO Athens HS           12-06.00   12-06.00  
 
Event 55  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Jacob              JR Athens HS                      17-03.25   10   
  2 Nell, Zach                SR NORP                16-06.00   17-02.00    8   
  3 Voegel, Steven            SO NORP                16-02.00   15-06.50    6   
  4 Brewster, Ryan            JR Athens HS                      15-02.50    4   
  5 DeCremer, Ben              9 Norway High         14-00.00   11-05.00    2   
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 21-02.50  3/27/2008   Brent Points, Rib Lake                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mork, Rich                JR NORP                21-08.50   21-05.00F  10   
  2 Schwenn, Johnny           SO NORP                19-07.00   20-00.75    8   
  3 Stencil, Luke             JR Athens HS           18-11.00   19-10.00    6   
  4 Hill, Dan                 12 Norway High         18-00.00   19-07.00    4   
  5 Weise, Matthew            SO Athens HS           18-09.75   19-03.25    2   
  6 Bain, Marcus              10 Watersmeet H        16-02.00   18-05.00    1   
  7 Ivey, Kevin               10 Watersmeet H        15-00.00   18-02.50  
  8 Schultz, Greg             12 Norway High         18-00.00   18-00.50  
  9 Laszczkowski, Tyler       SR NORP                18-06.75   17-10.25  
 10 Engler, D'Kota             9 Mercer              14-00.00   17-08.00  
 11 Riehle, Dillon            SR Athens HS           18-01.00   17-06.00  
 12 Guzman, Zion              10 Mercer              14-00.00   16-10.00  
 13 Milbrah, Tyler            12 Norway High         16-00.00   16-03.50  
 14 winkler, caleb            10 Wakefield-Ma        15-00.00   14-03.50  
 
Event 57  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter, Hannah             SO Athens HS                      27-11.50   10   
 
Event 58  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 32-05  3/24/2007   Katie Brownson, Florence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darton, Bridgette         SR NORP                32-01.00   31-05.75   10   
  2 Vanderlin, Nicole         11 Norway High         22-00.00   31-04.25    8   
  3 Gajewski, Erin            SO Athens HS           29-00.00   31-00.50    6   
  4 Chang, Helen              SR NORP                29-10.00   29-06.50    4   
  5 Ange, Destiny             SO Athens HS           27-00.00   28-11.75    2   
  6 Frane, Savanna            JR Athens HS           27-08.75   27-08.25    1   
  7 Voss, Emma                 9 Norway High         22-00.00   25-08.00  
 
Event 59  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Droes, Cody               SO NORP                28-10.00   29-07.75   10   
 
Event 60  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 42-00  3/13/2008   Matt Furyk, Rhinelander                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riehle, Dillon            SR Athens HS           37-00.00   37-05.50   10   
  2 Weise, Matthew            SO Athens HS           36-00.00   37-05.00    8   
  3 Bozic, Dan                SR NORP                37-01.50   35-07.50    6   
  4 Guzman, Zion              10 Mercer              30-00.00   35-00.25    4   
  5 Voegel, Steven            SO NORP                33-00.50   33-11.00    2   
  6 Lambert, Austin           JR NORP                33-02.50   31-06.25    1   
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 36-01.75  4/6/2007    Jacqui Patterson, Medford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janke, Jessica            JR Athens HS           32-05.00   31-10.50   10   
  2 Kleikamp, Amanda             Norway High                    31-08.00    8   
  3 Zelinski, Mariah          11 Watersmeet H        26-00.00   29-06.75    6   
  4 Frane, Savanna            JR Athens HS           29-04.00   29-00.50    4   
  5 Plese, Ali                JR NORP                25-06.25   26-03.50    2   
  6 Evosavich, Heather           Norway High                    24-09.00    1   
  7 Klein, Barbara            12 Mercer              20-00.00   22-10.75  
  8 Miheve, Danielle          10 Mercer              20-00.00   22-09.50  
  9 Jacobi, Erin              SR NORP                21-03.00   21-11.50  
 10 Hess, Rachel              SR NORP                20-00.00   20-09.00  
 11 Seim, Michaela               Norway High                    18-06.00  
 12 Watts, Erica              11 Mercer              20-00.00   17-08.50  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Nick             SR Athens HS           38-06.00   36-05.50   10   
  2 lane, eric                10 Wakefield-Ma        28-00.00   34-01.50    8   
  3 Valdez, Joe               SO Athens HS           28-00.00   30-09.75    6   
  4 Johnson, Joe              SO NORP                           29-03.50    4   
  5 Bonilla, Alejandro        JR Athens HS           28-00.00   28-05.00    2   
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 47-04.75  4/8/2008    Joe Lilek, Tomahawk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 pikka, jacob              10 Wakefield-Ma        40-00.00   45-03.50   10   
  2 Payne, Jacob              JR Athens HS           40-05.00   41-02.50    8   
  3 Christensen, Tyler        SR NORP                41-01.75   41-01.50    6   
  4 Call, Jesse               SR Athens HS           37-06.00   40-00.25    4   
  5 Zettler, Tyson            SO Athens HS           38-09.00   38-09.25    2   
  6 Kirchoff, Hunter          10 Mercer              35-00.00   35-00.25    1   
  7 Merrill, Grant            10 Norway High         30-00.00   33-10.00  
  8 easley, dakota            12 Wakefield-Ma        35-00.00   32-07.00  
  9 Kubacki, Brian            SO NORP                31-05.50   31-05.75  
 10 Erickson, Jon             11 Watersmeet H        32-00.00   31-05.00  
 11 Kopsi, Andy               11 Watersmeet H        36-00.00   31-02.00  
 12 Anys, Jacob               10 Watersmeet H        24-00.00   24-00.00  
 13 Collins, Jon              SO NORP                24-02.75   22-09.50  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norway High School         143        2) Northland Pines           127   
    3) Athens High School          69        4) Watersmeet High School     42   
    5) Wakefield-Marinesco         39        6) Mercer                     24   
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Athens High School          78        2) Wakefield-Marinesco        18   
    3) Northland Pines             15                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northland Pines            187        2) Athens High School        128.50
    3) Norway High School          63        4) Wakefield-Marinesco        44.50
    5) Mercer                      41        6) Watersmeet High School      5   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northland Pines             88        2) Athens High School         83   
    3) Norway High School          38        4) Wakefield-Marinesco        18   
    5) Mercer                      10