Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2011 09:49 PM
                     Antigo Indoor Track Meet - 3/28/2011                      
                              Antigo High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 10:18.66  4/15/2008   Three Lakes, Three Lakes                 
                          H. Peterson, L. Cook, A. Levandoski, G. Peterson  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wittenberg-Birnamwood  'A'                       11:26.00    9:33.87F   6   
     1) Berndt, Jenni SO                2) Hartman, Mikayla               
     3) Vosters, Leah                   4) Wormuth, Kendal                
  2 Antigo High School  'A'                          11:08.04    9:36.92F   4   
     1) Payant, Chelsea 9               2) Prunty, Mary 11                
     3) Wald, Brittney 9                4) Stimac, Sammy 11               
  3 Marathon High School  'A'                        11:30.50   10:03.41F   2   
     1) Seubert, Brooke 10              2) Studinski, Elizabeth 11        
     3) Schoelzel, Stephanie 12         4) Wirkus, Morgan 9               
  4 Shawano Community  'A'                           10:53.19   10:44.32  
     1) Ninham, Alexandria SO           2) Smurawa, Ali JR                
     3) Braun, Abbie JR                 4) Tuma, Jenna SR                 
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawano Community  'A'                            9:05.00    7:59.29    6   
     1) Young, Wyatt JR                 2) Dallas, Jed JR                 
     3) Geenen, Travis FR               4) Probasco, Mark SR              
  2 Antigo High School  'A'                                      8:38.56    4   
     1) pegarsch, kyle                  2) schulz, josiah                 
     3) bastle, brandon                 4) wiedenhoeft, josh              
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 8:47.60  4/8/2008    Tomahawk, Tomahawk                        
                         T. Bostwick, N. Hagar, J. Leggett, N. Glaeser     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawano Community  'A'                            8:14.21    7:44.06F   6   
     1) Tuma, Riley SO                  2) Reiter, Wade SR                
     3) Buss, Alexander JR              4) Knope, Andrew JR               
  2 Marathon High School  'A'                                    7:55.76F   4   
     1) Studinski, Steven 9             2) Butalla, Max 10                
     3) Oertel, Nathan 11               4) Seliger, Paul 11               
  3 Antigo High School  'A'                           8:50.00    7:56.17F   2   
     1) tatro, cortland                 2) Noskowiak, Cassius             
     3) letendre, jessee                4) hickman, justin                
  4 Wittenberg-Birnamwood  'A'                       10:25.00    8:25.32F 
     1) Easker, Matt                    2) Matsche, Chris                 
     3) Ostenson, Logan                 4) Barnes, Devin FR               
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lang, Katy                10 Marathon Hig            9.28       9.16    6   
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 10.07  4/8/2008    Kiara Hooper, Tomahawk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kubale, MaKanzie          SR Shawano Comm           11.15       8.41F  1   6   
  2 McGhee, Emily             10 Antigo HS              10.00       8.43F  2   4   
  3 Custode, Amanda           JR Shawano Comm           10.45       8.46F  1   3   
  4 Stanek, Allyson           10 Marathon Hig            9.08       8.49F  2   2   
  5 Marciniak, Emily          10 Antigo HS              10.10       8.68F  1   1   
  6 Bowers, Shelby               WB Track               10.00       8.99F  2 
  7 Blair, Tessa              12 Marathon Hig            9.27       9.69F  2 
  8 Claussen, Makeala            WB Track               11.90      10.24   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lampe, Mike               11 Marathon Hig            9.10       8.33    6   
  2 Kummerow, Dawson           9 Marathon Hig           10.66       9.02    4   
  3 Hamann, Dayton            10 Marathon Hig           10.33       9.38    3   
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F  8.48  4/6/2007    Luke Voellinger, Lakeland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tlusty, Kyle                 Antigo HS               8.00       7.54F  2   6   
  2 Ko, Harrison              10 Marathon Hig            9.00       7.65F  2   4   
  3 Ewert, Cody               11 Marathon Hig            9.10       8.15F  2   3   
  4 Ejnik, Taylor             SO Shawano Comm                       8.33F  1   2   
  5 Gertschen, Devan           9 Marathon Hig            9.90       8.35F  1   1   
  6 Okerlund, Taylor          JR WB Track                9.00       8.40F  2 
  7 Clenney, Jessie           FR WB Track               10.00       8.74   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gohl, Alexandra           11 Marathon Hig            7.65       7.76   2   6   
  2 Knapp, Claire             JR Shawano Comm                       7.83   1   4   
  3 Hass, Molly               FR Shawano Comm                       7.85   1   3   
  4 Teetzen, Lindsey          SR Shawano Comm                       7.90   1   2   
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F  7.70  3/24/2007   Aileen Lemanski, Florence                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 School, Megan                WB Track                7.95       6.62F  3   6   
  2 Stuewer, Caitlin          SO Shawano Comm            8.13       6.81F  3   4   
  3 Wirkus, Brianna           10 Marathon Hig            6.91       6.89F  3   3   
  4 Marotz, Megan             JR Shawano Comm            8.36       7.03F  2   2   
  5 Gonzalez, Bella           FR Shawano Comm                       7.07F  1   1   
  6 McGhee, Emily             10 Antigo HS               8.50       7.24F  2 
  7 Butalla, Ashley           12 Marathon Hig            7.39       7.35F  3 
  8 Resch, Taylor                WB Track                8.60       7.47F  2 
  9 Mitchell, Ashley             WB Track                8.75       7.89   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 bussey, trey                 Antigo HS               6.15       6.43   5   6   
  2 Marten, Luck                 Antigo HS               5.10       6.61   5   4   
  3 suick, sam                   Antigo HS               5.50       6.72   5   3   
  4 Schultz, Anthony          FR WB Track                7.25       6.74   3   2   
  5 Monnot, Aaron             FR WB Track                7.15       6.79   4   1   
  6 Bergman, Keenan            9 Marathon Hig            7.85       6.82   2 
  7 Brockman, Brandon            Antigo HS               7.20      x6.83   3 
  8 Stankowski, Cody          10 Marathon Hig            7.75       6.86   3 
  9 Wilichowski, Ryan          9 Marathon Hig            7.85       6.87   1 
 10 Singh, Sayog              SO Shawano Comm                       6.88   1 
 11 Beran, Adam               FR WB Track                7.10       6.89   5 
 12 Van Alstine, Andy            WB Track                7.60      x6.94   3 
 13 Loebertman, mike          FR Antigo HS               7.20      x7.00   4 
 14 Nellessen, Brett          FR WB Track                7.20      x7.01   4 
 15 Denfeld, Alex              9 Marathon Hig            7.80      x7.02   2 
 16 Wilichowski, Logan        10 Marathon Hig            7.80      x7.29   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F  6.88  4/15/2008   Joon Choi, Conserve                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 lewis, Tyler                 Antigo HS               4.90       6.08F  3   6   
  2 Bergner, Brice            FR Shawano Comm                       6.12F  1   4   
  3 Ludkey, Mitch             12 Marathon Hig            6.60       6.17F  3   3   
  4 Singer, Dylan             SO Shawano Comm            7.50       6.23F  1   2   
  5 School, Mitchell             WB Track                6.40       6.28F  3   1   
  6 Krause, Bryce             12 Marathon Hig            6.66       6.40F  2 
  7 Monk, PJ                     Antigo HS               5.10       6.41F  3 
  8 Dayton, Dallas            SO Shawano Comm                       6.56F  1 
  9 Sanchez, Dillon           11 Marathon Hig            6.68       6.58F  2 
 10 Krietzer, Cody               WB Track                6.95       6.79F  2 
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steebs, Kayla                WB Track             7:00.00    7:09.82    6   
 
Event 14  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 5:48.16  3/24/2007   Jamie Vandenberg, Niagra                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berndt, Jenni             SO WB Track             6:30.00    6:24.69    6   
  2 Tuma, Jenna               SR Shawano Comm         5:39.95    6:33.10    4   
  3 Hegewald, Jessica            WB Track             6:40.00    6:33.13    3   
  4 Hartman, Mikayla             WB Track             6:50.00    6:34.54    2   
  5 Studinski, Elizabeth      11 Marathon Hig         6:40.00    6:45.47    1   
  6 Gunderson, Chase           9 Antigo HS            6:14.00    6:56.19  
  7 Balz, Taylor              10 Marathon Hig         6:56.00    7:01.06  
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 smith, lane                  Antigo HS                       5:29.26    6   
  2 White, Juwan              FR Shawano Comm                    5:31.29    4   
  3 Monfils, Griffin          FR Shawano Comm                    5:49.76    3   
  4 Rycroft, Adam             JR Shawano Comm         5:58.33    6:01.05    2   
  5 Sedivy, Brennan           11 Marathon Hig         6:20.00    7:30.76    1   
  6 Blume, Phil               12 Marathon Hig         6:20.00    7:44.85  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 4:47.74  4/6/2007    W. Theurkauff, Lakeland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shinners, Abe                Antigo HS            4:59.00    5:03.93    6   
  2 Reiter, Wade              SR Shawano Comm         4:38.02    5:12.41    4   
  3 Studinski, Andrew          9 Marathon Hig         5:10.00    5:23.67    3   
  4 Geenen, Travis            FR Shawano Comm                    5:29.13    2   
  5 Young, Wyatt              JR Shawano Comm         4:55.43    5:38.30    1   
  6 Korbisch, Kyle            FR WB Track             5:15.00    5:52.39  
  7 Uttecht, Bobby            FR WB Track             5:30.00    5:57.68  
  8 Beilan, Trevor            10 Marathon Hig         6:00.00    6:06.01  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawano Community  'A'                            2:05.00    2:41.53    6   
     1) Cerveny, Tristin SO             2) Custode, Amanda JR             
     3) Riemer, Jordan JR               4) Hockenstad, Kayla FR           
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 1:55.20  3/24/2007   Niagra, Niagra                            
                         Butler, Aderman, Parent, Lundin                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawano Community  'A'                            1:57.85    2:39.12    6   
     1) Stuewer, Caitlin SO             2) Kurtz, Lindsey FR              
     3) Smurawa, Kia FR                 4) Gonzalez, Bella FR             
  2 Wittenberg-Birnamwood  'A'                        2:12.00    2:43.85    4   
     1) Bowers, Shelby                  2) Vera, Savanah                  
     3) Matsche, Mikayla                4) Mitchell, Ashley               
  3 Marathon High School  'A'                         2:00.00    2:46.71    2   
     1) Schumacher, Kristen 10          2) Blair, Tessa 12                
     3) Pierce, Ashley 10               4) Stanek, Allyson 10             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 1:39.60  4/15/2008   Rhinelander, Rhinelander                  
                         A. Murphy, C. Sykes, T. Unverzagt, E. Borchardt   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Antigo High School  'A'                           2:30.00    2:19.77    6   
     1) bussey, trey                    2) barske, mike                   
     3) Monk, PJ                        4) Marten, Luck                   
  2 Wittenberg-Birnamwood  'A'                        1:50.00    2:19.84    4   
     1) Krietzer, Cody                  2) Nier, Chase                    
     3) Ostenson, Logan                 4) Matsche, Chris                 
  3 Marathon High School  'A'                         2:20.00    2:21.02    2   
     1) Ko, Harrison 10                 2) Stankowski, Cody 10            
     3) Gertschen, Devan 9              4) Kleinschmidt, Dante 10         
  4 Shawano Community  'A'                            1:36.53    2:22.97  
     1) Horne, Matt SO                  2) Singer, Austin FR              
     3) Webster, Logan SO               4) Wiegand, Bryce FR              
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bergeon, Josie               WB Track             1:18.00    1:20.32   2   6   
  2 Gohl, Alexandra           11 Marathon Hig         1:30.00    1:20.95   1   4   
  3 Kerstner, Sydney             WB Track             1:23.00    1:21.84   2   3   
  4 Lecheler, Emma               WB Track             1:20.00    1:22.48   2   2   
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 1:05.57  4/8/2008    Vicki Haskins, Phillips                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 School, Megan                WB Track             1:06.00    1:08.35   3   6   
  2 Wormuth, Kendal              WB Track             1:07.00    1:09.61   3   4   
  3 Seubert, Brooke           10 Marathon Hig         1:07.00    1:09.64   3   3   
  4 Knope, Ashley             FR Shawano Comm         1:07.00    1:13.06   3   2   
  5 Miller, Rachelle          11 Antigo HS            1:13.00    1:13.80   1   1   
  6 Resch, Taylor                WB Track             1:12.00    1:20.90   2 
  7 Wagner, Raven             SO Shawano Comm         1:08.02    1:21.03   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beaty, Josiah             10 Marathon Hig         1:05.13    1:13.86    6   
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 54.29  4/6/2007    Patrick Melby, Phillips                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 lewis, Tyler                 Antigo HS              54.00      58.85   2   6   
  2 Van Alstine, Lucas           WB Track               57.00      59.38   2   4   
  3 hickman, justin              Antigo HS              57.00    1:01.50   1   3   
  4 Dallas, Jed               JR Shawano Comm           54.16    1:01.84   2   2   
  5 Knope, Andrew             JR Shawano Comm           55.05    1:02.28   2   1   
  6 Butalla, Max              10 Marathon Hig           59.00    1:02.36   1 
  7 Merino, Carlos            FR Shawano Comm                    1:03.12   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair, Tessa              12 Marathon Hig           38.00       9.71    6   
 
Event 26  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 32.00  4/6/2007    Megan Gwyn, Northland Pines                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Custode, Amanda           JR Shawano Comm           33.70       8.24F  3   6   
  2 Stanek, Allyson           10 Marathon Hig           36.00       8.30F  3   4   
  3 Marciniak, Emily          10 Antigo HS              33.61       8.36F  3   3   
  4 Kubale, MaKanzie          SR Shawano Comm                       8.48F  1   2   
  5 McGhee, Emily             10 Antigo HS              35.05       8.65F  3   1   
  6 Bowers, Shelby               WB Track               40.00       9.00F  2 
  7 Lang, Katy                10 Marathon Hig           37.00       9.32F  2 
  8 Deperry, Taylor           JR Shawano Comm           36.18       9.58F  2 
  9 Claussen, Makeala            WB Track               45.00      10.07F  1 
 
Event 27  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lampe, Mike               11 Marathon Hig           35.00       8.42    6   
  2 Kummerow, Dawson           9 Marathon Hig           34.22       8.73    4   
  3 Hamann, Dayton            10 Marathon Hig           35.50       8.96    3   
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 26.68  4/8/2008    Patrick Melby, Phillips                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tlusty, Kyle                 Antigo HS                          7.48F  1   6   
  2 Ko, Harrison              10 Marathon Hig           30.60       7.56F  2   4   
  3 Ejnik, Taylor             SO Shawano Comm                       7.83F  1   3   
  4 Okerlund, Taylor          JR WB Track               32.50       7.88F  2   2   
  5 Nier, Chase                  WB Track               34.75       8.42F  1   1   
  6 Clenney, Jessie           FR WB Track               35.00       8.91F  1 
  7 Studinski, Steven          9 Marathon Hig           33.00       9.00F  2 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matsche, Mikayla             WB Track             2:59.00    3:00.77    6   
  2 Schremp, Katrina          11 Antigo HS            3:13.00    3:08.32    4   
  3 Steebs, Kayla                WB Track             3:05.00    3:17.95    3   
 
Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 2:26.09  3/24/2007   Jamie Vandenberg, Niagra                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wormuth, Kendal              WB Track             2:42.00    2:44.31    6   
  2 Wald, Brittney             9 Antigo HS            2:45.71    2:46.08    4   
  3 Wirkus, Morgan             9 Marathon Hig         2:47.86    2:46.52    3   
  4 McCann, Maggie             9 Antigo HS            3:00.00    2:48.12    2   
  5 Vosters, Leah                WB Track             2:49.00    2:53.78    1   
  6 Draeger, Danae             9 Antigo HS            3:02.00    3:01.61  
  7 Hegewald, Jessica            WB Track             2:53.00    3:02.27  
  8 Schoelzel, Stephanie      12 Marathon Hig         3:04.67    3:07.85  
  9 Braun, Abbie              JR Shawano Comm         2:57.00    3:14.53  
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monfils, Griffin          FR Shawano Comm                    2:40.38    6   
  2 Buck, Sawyer              FR Shawano Comm                    2:44.67    4   
  3 smith, lane                  Antigo HS                       2:48.54    3   
  4 Fitzsimmons, Luke         10 Marathon Hig         3:15.00    2:49.53    2   
  5 Komanekin, Kurtis         SO Shawano Comm         2:40.04    2:54.16    1   
  6 Sedivy, Brennan           11 Marathon Hig         3:10.00    3:07.75  
  7 Blume, Phil               12 Marathon Hig         2:50.00    3:18.27  
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 2:08.51  4/8/2008    Jordan Leggett, Tomahawk                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shinners, Abe                Antigo HS                       2:20.49    6   
  2 Seliger, Paul             11 Marathon Hig         2:21.00    2:24.78    4   
  3 Studinski, Andrew          9 Marathon Hig         2:20.00    2:28.75    3   
  4 Probasco, Mark            SR Shawano Comm         2:07.91    2:30.41    2   
  5 Oertel, Nathan            11 Marathon Hig         2:22.00    2:31.15    1   
  6 Korbisch, Kyle            FR WB Track             2:27.00    2:32.89  
  7 Raddant, Kyle             FR Shawano Comm         2:24.00    2:33.50  
  8 Klatt, Chris              SR Shawano Comm         2:37.80    2:34.08  
  9 Barnes, Devin             FR WB Track             2:25.00    2:38.06  
 10 Uttecht, Bobby            FR WB Track             2:34.00    2:51.90  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Kristen       10 Marathon Hig           33.43      33.72   3   6   
  2 Pierce, Ashley            10 Marathon Hig           35.20      34.94   2   4   
  3 Kerstner, Sydney             WB Track               34.00      35.08   3   3   
  4 Lecheler, Emma               WB Track               35.00      35.37   3   2   
  5 Gohl, Alexandra           11 Marathon Hig           38.00      35.55   2   1   
  6 Bergeon, Josie               WB Track               33.00      35.60   3 
  7 Knapp, Claire             JR Shawano Comm                      36.26   1 
  8 Lohmiller, Brooke         JR Shawano Comm                      36.48   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 29.04  3/24/2007   Ashley Aderman, Niagra                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 School, Megan                WB Track               28.00      29.63   3   6   
  2 Miller, Rachelle          11 Antigo HS              27.92      30.30   3   4   
  3 Marshall, Chelsie         10 Antigo HS              30.00      31.13   3   3   
  4 Marciniak, Emily          10 Antigo HS              27.80      31.52   3   2   
  5 Hockenstad, Kayla         FR Shawano Comm                      32.40   1   1   
  6 Butalla, Ashley           12 Marathon Hig           33.30      32.42   2 
  7 Soper, Malory             FR Shawano Comm                      32.47   1 
  8 Gonzalez, Bella           FR Shawano Comm                      33.15   1 
  9 Resch, Taylor                WB Track               31.50      34.65   2 
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Wyatt              JR Shawano Comm                      28.01   1   6   
  2 Bergman, Keenan            9 Marathon Hig           35.00      30.09   3   4   
  3 Brockman, Brandon            Antigo HS              31.00      30.90   5   3   
  4 Rycroft, Adam             JR Shawano Comm                      30.97   2   2   
  5 Webster, Logan            SO Shawano Comm                      30.98   1   1   
  6 Denfeld, Alex              9 Marathon Hig           32.50      30.99   4 
  7 Wiegand, Bryce            FR Shawano Comm                     x31.03   2 
  8 Wilichowski, Ryan          9 Marathon Hig           34.30      31.30   3 
  9 Loebertman, mike          FR Antigo HS              28.90      31.35   5 
 10 Wilichowski, Logan        10 Marathon Hig           32.40     x33.50   4 
 11 Klatt, Aaron              JR Shawano Comm           32.14     x35.07   4 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Field House: F 24.32  4/8/2008    Patrick Melby, Phillips                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 lewis, Tyler                 Antigo HS              25.00      27.22   3   6   
  2 School, Mitchell             WB Track               25.70      27.50   3   4   
  3 Van Alstine, Lucas           WB Track               25.90      27.66   3   3   
  4 Schnell, Jacob            JR Shawano Comm                      28.24   1   2   
  5 Monk, PJ                     Antigo HS              26.50      28.26   2   1   
  6 Okerlund, Taylor          JR WB Track               25.95      28.63   2 
  7 Krause, Bryce             12 Marathon Hig           27.97      28.72   2 
  8 Singer, Austin            FR Shawano Comm                      28.88   1 
  9 Huss, Michael             JR Shawano Comm                      29.06   1 
 10 Kleinschmidt, Dante       10 Marathon Hig           27.91      29.86   2 
 
Event 38  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 12:57.05  4/6/2007    Amy Holcombe, Lakeland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ninham, Alexandria        SO Shawano Comm        13:26.24   14:12.37    6   
  2 Bourke, Theresa           11 Marathon Hig        16:13.00   17:26.82    4   
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 10:27.57  4/8/2008    Cody Lemke, Tomahawk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Easker, Matt                 WB Track            11:20.00   10:32.11    6   
  2 Tuma, Riley               SO Shawano Comm        11:32.00   11:12.31    4   
  3 Buss, Alexander           JR Shawano Comm        10:33.36   11:12.32    3   
  4 tatro, cortland              Antigo HS                      11:22.38    2   
  5 Noskowiak, Cassius           Antigo HS                      11:31.22    1   
  6 Cornelius, Jordon         SR Shawano Comm        11:30.33   12:15.78  
 
Event 42  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 4:29.35  4/8/2008    Lakeland, Lakeland                        
                         S. Falesch, L. Goff, J. Smith, C. Falesch         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marathon High School  'A'                         4:47.65    4:11.34F   6   
     1) Wirkus, Morgan 9                2) Larsen, Kate 11                
     3) Studinski, Elizabeth 11         4) Seubert, Brooke 10             
  2 Shawano Community  'A'                            4:38.76    4:14.21F   4   
     1) Smurawa, Kia FR                 2) Kurtz, Lindsey FR              
     3) Soper, Malory FR                4) Knope, Ashley FR               
  3 Wittenberg-Birnamwood  'A'                        5:15.00    4:19.43F   2   
     1) Berndt, Jenni SO                2) Vosters, Leah                  
     3) Claussen, Makeala               4) Hartman, Mikayla               
  4 Antigo High School  'A'                           4:40.00    4:35.12  
     1) Draeger, Danae 9                2) Marshall, Chelsie 10           
     3) McCann, Maggie 9                4) Schremp, Katrina 11            
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawano Community  'A'                            3:45.00    3:59.13    6   
     1) Buck, Sawyer FR                 2) Dayton, Dallas SO              
     3) Kane, Christian FR              4) Raddant, Kyle FR               
  2 Wittenberg-Birnamwood  'A'                        5:20.00    4:01.69    4   
     1) Clenney, Jessie FR              2) Monnot, Aaron FR               
     3) Nellessen, Brett FR             4) Schultz, Anthony FR            
  3 Antigo High School  'A'                           3:52.17    4:04.61    2   
     1) smith, lane                     2) bastle, brandon                
     3) wiedenhoeft, josh               4) summ, tyler                    
  4 Marathon High School  'A'                         4:45.00    4:09.53  
     1) Lemanski, Noah 12               2) Lang, Damian 9                 
     3) Hamann, Dayton 10               4) Wilichowski, Logan 10          
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 3:46.99  4/8/2008    Phillips, Phillips                        
                         P. Melby, C. Bartelt, G. Hoogland, B. Bejcek      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wittenberg-Birnamwood  'A'                                   3:34.19F   6   
     1) Van Alstine, Lucas              2) School, Mitchell               
     3) Ostenson, Logan                 4) Nier, Chase                    
  2 Shawano Community  'A'                            3:34.32    3:35.53F   4   
     1) Ejnik, Taylor SO                2) Merino, Carlos FR              
     3) Bergner, Brice FR               4) Knope, Andrew JR               
  3 Antigo High School  'A'                           3:52.17    3:36.13F   2   
     1) letendre, jessee                2) pegarsch, kyle                 
     3) lewis, Tyler                    4) Monk, PJ                       
  4 Marathon High School  'A'                         4:00.00    3:42.79F 
     1) Seliger, Paul 11                2) Studinski, Steven 9            
     3) Studinski, Andrew 9             4) Butalla, Max 10                
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Bella           FR Shawano Comm                    4-00.00    6   
 -- Stanek, Allyson           10 Marathon Hig         4-00.00         NH  
 
Event 46  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F  5-00  4/8/2008    Taylor Havisto, Lakeland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deperry, Taylor           JR Shawano Comm         5-04.00    5-04.00F   6   
  2 Young, Scarlett           JR Shawano Comm         4-10.00    4-08.00    4   
  3 Wald, Brittney             9 Antigo HS            4-08.00   J4-08.00    3   
  4 Balz, Taylor              10 Marathon Hig         4-04.00    4-06.00    2   
 -- Reiche, Rebecca           11 Marathon Hig         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Vera, Savanah                WB Track             4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 47  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kummerow, Dawson           9 Marathon Hig         5-00.00    5-02.00    6   
  2 hickman, justin              Antigo HS            5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
 -- Huss, Michael             JR Shawano Comm                         NH  
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F  5-10  3/27/2008   Brent Points, Rib Lake                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Alstine, Lucas           WB Track             5-06.00    5-08.00    6   
  2 Seliger, Paul             11 Marathon Hig         5-06.00   J5-08.00    4   
  3 Nier, Chase                  WB Track             5-04.00   J5-08.00    3   
  4 Oertel, Nathan            11 Marathon Hig         5-04.00    5-06.00    2   
  5 bussey, trey                 Antigo HS            5-06.00    5-04.00    1   
  6 suick, sam                   Antigo HS            5-04.00    5-02.00  
 -- Huss, Michael             JR Shawano Comm                         NH  
 -- Easker, Matt                 WB Track             5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 49  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ninham, Alexandria        SO Shawano Comm                    5-00.50    6   
 -- Hass, Molly               FR Shawano Comm                         NH  
 -- Braun, Abbie              JR Shawano Comm                         NH  
 -- Cerveny, Tristin          SO Shawano Comm                         NH  
 -- Blair, Tessa              12 Marathon Hig         5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 50  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F  8-06  4/8/2008    Anne Balciar, Medford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilts, Audrey             11 Marathon Hig         7-00.00    7-00.50    6   
  2 Knapp, Claire             JR Shawano Comm                   J7-00.50    4   
 -- Braun, Abbie              JR Shawano Comm                         NH  
 -- Stuewer, Caitlin          SO Shawano Comm                         NH  
 -- Pierce, Ashley            10 Marathon Hig         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Stimac, Sammy             11 Antigo HS            8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 51  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stankowski, Cody          10 Marathon Hig         7-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  2 Blume, Phil               12 Marathon Hig         7-06.00    7-00.00    3   
  2 Merino, Carlos            FR Shawano Comm                    7-00.00    3   
  2 Fitzsimmons, Luke         10 Marathon Hig         7-00.00    7-00.00    3   
 -- Geenen, Travis            FR Shawano Comm                         NH  
 -- Schnell, Jacob            JR Shawano Comm                         NH  
 -- Meisner, Michael          FR Shawano Comm                         NH  
 -- Klatt, Chris              SR Shawano Comm                         NH  
 -- Huss, Michael             JR Shawano Comm                         NH  
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 11-06  3/13/2008   Jimmy Nellessen, Northland Pines            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ludkey, Mitch             12 Marathon Hig        10-06.00   12-00.00F   6   
  2 Ewert, Cody               11 Marathon Hig        12-00.00   11-00.50    4   
  3 Fleischman, Caleb            Antigo HS           11-06.00   11-00.00    3   
  4 Hohensee, Caleb              Antigo HS           10-00.00   10-00.50    2   
  5 Gertschen, Devan           9 Marathon Hig         8-00.00   10-00.00    1   
  6 barske, ashton               Antigo HS            8-06.00    9-00.00  
  7 Horne, Matt               SO Shawano Comm         8-00.00    8-00.50  
  8 Cornelius, Jordon         SR Shawano Comm         9-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Tuma, Riley               SO Shawano Comm         8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gohl, Alexandra           11 Marathon Hig        11-05.00   11-05.50    6   
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 16-01.50  4/8/2008    Caitlin Olejniczak, Park Falls           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 School, Megan                WB Track            15-00.00   15-05.00    6   
  2 Wirkus, Brianna           10 Marathon Hig        12-00.00   14-01.50    4   
  3 McGhee, Emily             10 Antigo HS           13-00.00   13-03.50    3   
  4 Hockenstad, Kayla         FR Shawano Comm                   12-07.25    2   
  5 Butalla, Ashley           12 Marathon Hig        12-05.00   12-04.00    1   
  6 Teetzen, Lindsey          SR Shawano Comm                   12-01.50  
  7 Claussen, Makeala            WB Track            13-00.00   11-11.00  
 
Event 55  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilichowski, Logan        10 Marathon Hig        16-05.00   13-11.00    6   
 -- Noskowiak, Cassius           Antigo HS                            ND  
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 21-02.50  3/27/2008   Brent Points, Rib Lake                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 School, Mitchell             WB Track            20-00.00   19-08.50    6   
  2 bussey, trey                 Antigo HS           18-00.00   18-03.75    4   
  3 Ludkey, Mitch             12 Marathon Hig        17-10.00   17-11.50    3   
  4 hickman, justin              Antigo HS           16-00.00   17-00.00    2   
  5 Bergner, Brice            FR Shawano Comm        17-07.00   16-08.75    1   
  6 Merino, Carlos            FR Shawano Comm        17-00.00   16-06.25  
  7 Krietzer, Cody               WB Track            17-00.00   16-05.00  
 
Event 57  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Lemanski, Olivia          11 Marathon Hig        23-04.00         ND  
 
Event 58  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 32-01  3/24/2007   Katie Brownson, Florence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wormuth, Kendal              WB Track            31-00.00   33-02.00F   6   
  2 Resch, Taylor                WB Track            29-00.00   31-06.25    4   
  3 Marciniak, Emily          10 Antigo HS           31-10.25   30-11.00    3   
  4 Smurawa, Kia              FR Shawano Comm        30-05.50   30-05.50    2   
  5 Soper, Malory             FR Shawano Comm        27-00.00   29-01.50    1   
  6 Miller, Rachelle          11 Antigo HS           28-06.00   28-09.00  
 -- Lang, Katy                10 Marathon Hig        23-06.00         ND  
 -- Larsen, Kate              11 Marathon Hig        29-09.25         ND  
 -- Szoke, Timea                 WB Track            23-00.00         ND  
 
Event 59  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamann, Dayton            10 Marathon Hig        31-00.00   31-05.25    6   
  2 Lampe, Mike               11 Marathon Hig        32-00.00   30-11.00    4   
  3 Singer, Dylan             SO Shawano Comm                   29-07.00    3   
 
Event 60  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 42-00  3/13/2008   Matt Furyk, Rhinelander                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gertschen, Devan           9 Marathon Hig        32-09.00   37-05.50    6   
  2 Ewert, Cody               11 Marathon Hig        37-01.00   36-05.00    4   
  3 Matsche, Chris               WB Track            34-00.00   36-01.50    3   
  4 Sanchez, Dillon           11 Marathon Hig        35-07.00   35-03.25    2   
  5 Monnot, Aaron             FR WB Track            35-00.00   34-11.25    1   
  6 Korbisch, Kyle            FR WB Track            33-00.00   34-10.00  
  7 Monk, PJ                     Antigo HS           36-00.00   34-03.00  
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hack, Jessie              12 Marathon Hig        28-04.00   27-08.00    6   
  2 Lang, Katy                10 Marathon Hig        28-10.50   27-07.00    4   
  3 Schara, Katelyn            9 Marathon Hig        26-04.00   26-09.50    3   
  4 Malleuge, Courtney         9 Marathon Hig        24-00.50  x23-06.75  
  5 Schmidt, Alison            9 Marathon Hig        17-01.00  x18-07.50  
  6 Woellner, Michaela         9 Marathon Hig        18-09.50  x17-05.75  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 36-01.75  4/6/2007    Jacqui Patterson, Medford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brickner, Melanie         12 Marathon Hig        36-04.50   37-03.50F   6   
  2 Clark, Jamie              JR Shawano Comm        37-07.75   36-07.50F   4   
  3 Lemanski, Olivia          11 Marathon Hig        30-04.50   30-02.50    3   
  4 Grzesiak, Taylor          10 Marathon Hig        30-03.50   29-11.00    2   
  5 Miller, Avari             SR Shawano Comm        30-00.50   29-01.50    1   
  6 Vera, Savanah                WB Track            30-00.00   28-03.00  
  7 Malitz, Savanna           SO Shawano Comm        23-06.00   25-11.75  
  8 Bergeon, Josie               WB Track            24-00.00   25-07.50  
 -- Fernald, Haily            11 Antigo HS           30-00.00         ND  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stieber, Bryce               Marathon Hig        36-00.00   42-01.75    6   
  2 Mahkimetas, Kodiak        SO Shawano Comm                   35-05.75    4   
  3 Raymond, Cody             12 Marathon Hig        35-06.25   35-04.50    3   
  4 Kahlow, Joseph            SO Shawano Comm        26-10.00   34-01.25    2   
  5 White Wing, John          FR WB Track            30-00.00   32-09.00    1   
  6 Mickelson, Alex           SO Shawano Comm        27-06.25   32-06.75  
  7 Kramer, Adam              FR Shawano Comm                  x32-00.50  
  8 Van Alstine, Andy            WB Track            30-00.00   31-10.75  
  9 zabrowski, jacob             Antigo HS                      31-04.00  
 10 fluger, andrew               Antigo HS                      29-07.75  
 11 Lang, Damian               9 Marathon Hig        25-00.00   29-04.50  
 12 Jones, Kyle               JR Shawano Comm        27-01.75  x29-04.00  
 13 fernald, levi                Antigo HS                      28-11.00  
 14 Horne, Matt               SO Shawano Comm        28-00.00  x28-02.50  
 15 markgraf, joe                Antigo HS                     x27-05.50  
 16 mcDougal, Gyler              Antigo HS                     x27-05.00  
 17 Kraning, Craig            FR Shawano Comm                  x27-02.50  
 18 Langenhahn, Jacob         10 Marathon Hig        28-06.00  x23-07.00  
 19 hitt, travis                 Antigo HS                     x23-06.50  
 20 meister, tony                Antigo HS                     x23-00.00  
 21 kakes, paul                  Antigo HS                     x22-11.50  
 -- Guenthner, Andrew            Antigo HS                            ND  
 -- Bielefeldt, Christian     11 Marathon Hig        30-03.00         ND  
 -- lee, brandon                 Antigo HS                            ND  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Field House: F 47-04.75  4/8/2008    Joe Lilek, Tomahawk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernarde, Brad            11 Marathon Hig        49-01.00   49-10.00F   6   
  2 Heinz, Todd               SR Shawano Comm        48-01.00   48-06.75F   4   
  3 Heinz, Scott              SR Shawano Comm        48-07.50   47-01.50    3   
  4 Heinz, Mike               SR Shawano Comm        44-01.00   43-07.50    2   
  5 Whitewing, George            WB Track            42-00.00   40-06.00    1   
  6 Franke, Mitch             10 Marathon Hig        40-06.00   40-00.00  
  7 Bergman, Cole             12 Marathon Hig        40-05.50   39-07.00  
  8 Marten, Luck                 Antigo HS           35-00.00   36-07.50  
  9 schulz, josiah               Antigo HS           35-00.00   34-07.75  
 10 Okerlund, Taylor          JR WB Track            33-00.00   33-05.50  
 11 summ, tyler                  Antigo HS           35-00.00   32-04.50  
 12 Mieska, Jesse                WB Track            30-05.00   29-03.00  
 
Event 65  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawano Community  'A'                            1:00.00    1:22.22    6   
     1) Teetzen, Lindsey SR             2) Hass, Molly FR                 
     3) Lohmiller, Brooke JR            4) Wagner, Raven SO               
  2 Marathon High School  'A'                                    1:28.09    4   
     1) Brickner, Melanie 12            2) Lemanski, Olivia 11            
     3) Grzesiak, Taylor 10             4) Hack, Jessie 12                
  3 Marathon High School  'B'                                   x1:28.90  
     1) Schara, Katelyn 9               2) Malleuge, Courtney 9           
     3) Woellner, Michaela 9            4) Schmidt, Alison 9              
 
Event 66  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marathon High School  'A'                         1:30.00    1:11.00    6   
     1) Denfeld, Alex 9                 2) Wilichowski, Ryan 9            
     3) Lang, Damian 9                  4) Bergman, Keenan 9              
  2 Shawano Community  'A'                                       1:14.67    4   
 
Event 67  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marathon High School  'A'                                    1:14.42    6   
     1) Butalla, Ashley 12              2) Schumacher, Kristen 10         
     3) Pierce, Ashley 10               4) Wirkus, Brianna 10             
  2 Shawano Community  'A'                              54.26    1:15.22    4   
     1) Marotz, Megan JR                2) Riemer, Jordan JR              
     3) Kubale, MaKanzie SR             4) Stuewer, Caitlin SO            
 
Event 68  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawano Community  'A'                              45.49    1:04.40    6   
     1) Singer, Dylan SO                2) Bergner, Brice FR              
     3) Schnell, Jacob JR               4) Huss, Michael JR               
  2 Marathon High School  'A'                         1:18.00    1:06.52    4   
     1) Ludkey, Mitch 12                2) Krause, Bryce 12               
     3) Sanchez, Dillon 11              4) Kleinschmidt, Dante 10         
  3 Wittenberg-Birnamwood  'A'                                   1:08.03    2   
     1) Krietzer, Cody                  2) Matsche, Chris                 
     3) Beran, Adam FR                  4) Monnot, Aaron FR               
  4 Antigo High School  'A'                                      1:10.97  
     1) suick, sam                      2) summ, tyler                    
     3) schulz, josiah                  4) wiedenhoeft, josh              
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shawano Community           75        2) Wittenberg-Birnamwood      68   
    3) Marathon High School        60        4) Antigo High School         38   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marathon High School        56        2) Shawano Community          33   
    3) Wittenberg-Birnamwood       31        4) Antigo High School          4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marathon High School        74        2) Antigo High School         71   
    3) Shawano Community           58        4) Wittenberg-Birnamwood      53   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marathon High School        88        2) Shawano Community          57   
    3) Antigo High School          35        4) Wittenberg-Birnamwood       8