Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2011 08:30 PM
                       Hayward Invitational - 4/14/2011                        
                              Hayward High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayward  'A'                                                12:06.25    6   
     1) Fredrickson, Carly 12           2) French, LeAnne 12              
     3) Burger, Katie 11                4) Burger, Emily 10               
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                      11:37.54   14:47.35    4   
     1) Czarapata, Lauren FR            2) Barker, Kristen FR             
     3) Shaetz, Sara                    4) Spieker, Kristina SR           
 -- Superior  'A'                                                     NT  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      9:00.00    9:32.00    6   
     1) Reynolds, Stephen 10            2) Pufall, Niccolo 11             
     3) Johnson, Luke 12                4) Miller, Bryce 10               
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                      10:15.00    9:43.81    4   
     1) Gander, Spencer SO              2) Bozic, Jacob SO                
     3) Sauvola, Devin SO               4) Nelson, Walker JR              
  3 Hayward  'A'                                                 9:47.91    2   
     1) Mayou, Alex 11                  2) Stoutenberg, Matt 12           
     3) Hansen, Sam 11                  4) Ostrander, Louis 12            
 -- Superior  'A'                                                     NT  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ingebretson, Meredith     10 Hayward                17.70      20.53   2   6   
  2 Muras, Morgan             JR Northland Pines                   21.56   1   4   
  3 Holevatz, Anna            11 Ashland                19.20      21.66   2   3   
  4 Tracy, Anne               11 Superior                          21.84   2   2   
  5 Bayless, Holly            10 Superior                          22.02   1   1   
  6 Sullivan, Nicole          JR Northland Pines                   23.20   1 
  7 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland                19.50      23.31   2 
  8 Sommer, Lindsey           10 Superior                          23.37   2 
  9 Klug, Niki                12 Ashland                22.00      25.05   2 
 10 O'Neill, Kali                Superior                         x27.68   1 
 -- Pluntz, Jessica            9 Superior                             NT   2 
 -- Lane, Abi                  9 Hayward                              NT   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melton, Nick              11 Hayward                17.10      17.04   2   6   
  2 Fischer, Zach             11 Ashland                17.10      17.72   2   4   
  3 Pietroswki, Donte         12 Superior                          18.57   1   3   
  4 LeBlanc, Matt             12 Hayward                18.50      18.60   2   2   
  5 Bender, Zach              11 Ashland                17.00      19.44   2   1   
  6 Hartwig, Evan             SO Northland Pines        19.82      19.51   2 
  7 Braatz, Micheal            9 Hayward                           20.31   1 
  8 Bruggeman, Wyatt          12 Hayward                19.90     x20.81   2 
  9 Glonek, Bryan             12 Superior                          21.56   1 
 10 Staine, Levi               9 Superior                          22.06   1 
 11 Aiken, Quevel              9 Superior                         x22.41   1 
 12 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland                20.00      22.46   2 
 13 Larson, Wes               12 Superior                         x22.64   1 
 -- Mork, Rich                JR Northland Pines        15.10         NT   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kosey, Raya               11 Superior               12.70      13.89   3   6   
  2 Dreger, Brooke            FR Northland Pines        13.68      14.65   3   4   
  3 Darton, Bridgette         SR Northland Pines        13.53      14.70   3   3   
  4 Lee, Ricki                10 Hayward                           14.89   2   2   
  5 Fulweber, Kate             9 Ashland                18.00      15.11   2   1   
  6 Freund, Danya              9 Hayward                           15.25   1 
  7 Hering, Serena            SO Northland Pines        13.64      15.26   3 
  8 Kelsey, Nichole           11 Hayward                           15.28   1 
  9 Mackenzie, Shauna          9 Ashland                15.40      15.33   2 
 10 Rhode, Kylie              JR Northland Pines        14.42     x15.37   3 
 11 Toland, Missy              9 Superior               14.50      15.41   3 
 12 Klug, Niki                12 Ashland                15.00      15.73   2 
 13 Flynn, Miranda             9 Superior                          15.94   1 
 14 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland                14.50     x15.96   3 
 15 Welch, Carissa            10 Superior                         x16.08   1 
 16 Pearson, Megan             9 Ashland                17.00     x16.26   2 
 17 Droessler, Maddy           9 Hayward                          x16.92   2 
 18 Gehrke, Angele            FR Northland Pines                  x17.53   1 
 19 LaCapa, Gabby              9 Hayward                          x21.85   2 
 20 Barker, Kristen           FR Northland Pines                  x22.59   1 
 -- Becker, Arien             11 Hayward                12.90         NT   3 
 -- Harsla, McKenna           FR Northland Pines        14.70         NT   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland                11.60      12.45   4   6   
  2 Butkiewicz, Wyatt         10 Hayward                11.80      12.47   4   4   
  3 Wisdom, Ryan              11 Hayward                11.90      12.62   4   3   
  4 Orlandy, Danny            12 Superior               11.70      12.65   4   2   
  5 Benson, Joel              12 Hayward                12.00      12.79   4   1   
  6 Johnson, Reed             10 Superior                          12.84   2 
  7 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland                11.50      12.85   4 
  8 Johnson, Kyle              9 Superior                          12.99   1 
  9 Peterson, Ryan            SR Northland Pines        12.40      13.00   3 
 10 Winrich, Joey             11 Hayward                          x13.00   2 
 11 Roske, Andrew              9 Superior                         x13.10   1 
 12 Bozic, Dan                SR Northland Pines        11.90      13.17   4 
 13 Lambert, Austin           JR Northland Pines        12.20      13.24   3 
 14 Anderson, A.J.            12 Hayward                12.20     x13.30   4 
 15 Jesse, Barthel             9 Hayward                          x13.48   2 
 16 Leistikow, Oscar          10 Hayward                          x13.56   1 
 17 Nell, Zach                SR Northland Pines        12.30     x13.87   3 
 18 Little, Matt               9 Superior                         x14.04   2 
 19 Tamke, Logan               9 Ashland                12.40      14.05   3 
 20 Johnson, Cole             12 Superior                         x14.20   1 
 21 Bretting, Jacob            9 Ashland                13.50     x14.21   3 
 22 Hess, Mitchell            SO Northland Pines        13.70     x14.21   2 
 23 Holewinski, Cody          JR Northland Pines        13.30     x14.23   3 
 24 Nemec, Jacob               9 Ashland                13.00     x14.39   3 
 25 Barnaby, Haze              9 Hayward                          x15.20   2 
 -- Christensen, Tyler        SR Northland Pines        16.74         NT   2 
 -- Stadter, Kevin            10 Ashland                15.00         NT   2 
 -- Kneebone, Seth            12 Hayward                12.20         NT   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chang, Helen              SR Northland Pines      6:53.43    6:27.58    6   
  2 Burger, Katie             11 Hayward              6:10.00    6:28.22    4   
  3 Hadley, Sarah              9 Hayward                         6:36.30    3   
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walpole, Evan             10 Superior                        4:54.96    6   
  2 McNeil, Cody              SR Northland Pines      4:59.62    4:55.00    4   
  3 Ostrander, Louis          12 Hayward              5:00.00    5:01.91    3   
  4 Gilbertson, Jon           11 Ashland              5:05.00    5:11.15    2   
  5 Luedke, Jake               9 Hayward              5:15.00    5:25.01    1   
  6 Schwartz, Addison          9 Superior             5:28.00    5:29.87  
  7 Nemec, Nick               10 Ashland              5:20.00    5:40.97  
  8 Mayou, Alex               11 Hayward              5:15.00    5:48.30  
  9 Felton, Levi              12 Superior             4:55.00    5:57.77  
 10 Paez, Christopher         FR Northland Pines                 6:10.94  
 11 Stoutenberg, Matt         12 Hayward              6:00.00   x6:13.49  
 12 Jaques, Jacob              9 Superior                       x6:20.04  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                      2:06.00    1:59.53    6   
     1) Lee, Ricki 10                   2) Becker, Arien 11               
     3) Ingebretson, Meredith 10        4) Smith, Sam 10                  
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       2:02.13    2:01.44    4   
     1) Hering, Serena SO               2) Harsla, McKenna FR             
     3) Dreger, Brooke FR               4) Goll, Samantha SO              
  3 Superior  'A'                                     1:59.00    2:03.81    2   
     1) Engstrom, Jessica 10            2) Boykin, Tay 9                  
     3) Martin, Jenna 12                4) Toland, Missy 9                
  4 Hayward  'B'                                                x2:07.34  
     1) Espersen, Sam 10                2) Droessler, Maddy 9             
     3) Dvorak, Kali 9                  4) Freund, Danya 9                
 -- Ashland  'A'                                      2:05.21         DQ  
     1) Bolt, Chloe 11                  2) Custer, Emily 9                
     3) Holevatz, Anna 11               4) Mackenzie, Shauna 9            
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Superior  'A'                                     1:41.00    1:40.19    6   
     1) Johnson, Reed 10                2) Johnson, Kyle 9                
     3) Wakefield, Aaron 9              4) Roske, Andrew 9                
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       1:45.20    1:43.13    4   
     1) Dobbs, Michael SR               2) Lambert, Austin JR             
     3) Laszczkowski, Tyler SR          4) Peterson, Ryan SR              
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:44.45    2   
     1) Hebert, Austin 10               2) Fischer, Zach 11               
     3) Bender, Josh 11                 4) Tamke, Logan 9                 
  4 Northland Pines Eagles  'B'                       1:48.40   x1:51.65  
     1) Hess, Mitchell SO               2) Hartwig, Evan SO               
     3) Holewinski, Cody JR             4) Nelson, Walker JR              
  5 Ashland  'B'                                      2:15.00   x2:21.55  
     1) Berlin, Jacob 9                 2) Bichanich, Matt 9              
     3) Olson, Tysen 12                 4) Wrazidlo, Ben 11               
 -- Hayward  'A'                                      1:36.90         NT  
     1) Anderson, A.J. 12               2) Jesse, Barthel 9               
     3) Kneebone, Seth 12               4) Melton, Nick 11                
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kosey, Raya               11 Superior               59.80    1:02.42   2   6   
  2 Somerville, Allison       12 Hayward              1:06.00    1:04.98   2   4   
  3 Speros, Chelsea           12 Hayward              1:06.00    1:08.39   2   3   
  4 Rhode, Kylie              JR Northland Pines      1:12.30    1:10.56   2   2   
  5 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland              1:10.18    1:11.25   2   1   
  6 Tingo, McKenzie            9 Hayward                         1:12.77   1 
  7 Hagen, Eva                12 Ashland              1:10.20    1:12.94   2 
  8 Spieker, Kristina         SR Northland Pines      1:13.40    1:13.06   2 
  9 Krivenchuk, Kali           9 Superior                        1:15.07   1 
 10 Czarapata, Lauren         FR Northland Pines      1:16.28    1:19.44   2 
 11 Flynn, Miranda             9 Superior                        1:19.46   1 
 12 Huting, Lael              10 Ashland              1:26.00    1:28.72   1 
 -- Espersen, Sam             10 Hayward                              NT   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westmoreland, Brandon     11 Superior               53.00      53.49   2   6   
  2 Wisdom, Ryan              11 Hayward                55.80      54.97   2   4   
  3 Johnson, Luke             12 Ashland                56.00      57.79   2   3   
  4 Weber, Dylan              SO Northland Pines        58.60      58.03   2   2   
  5 Gander, Spencer           SO Northland Pines        58.60      58.54   2   1   
  6 Christman, Brandyn         9 Superior               50.00      58.80   2 
  7 Phillips, Jarred          10 Hayward                58.00    1:00.32   2 
  8 Noonan, Jacob             11 Superior               59.00    1:01.11   1 
  9 Reynolds, Stephen         10 Ashland              1:00.00    1:02.63   1 
 10 Larson, Wes               12 Superior                       x1:04.03   1 
 11 Doherty, Max              12 Ashland              1:01.00    1:05.04   1 
 12 Felton, Seth               9 Superior                       x1:11.26   1 
 -- Butkiewicz, Wyatt         10 Hayward                54.50         NT   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                        55.00      57.02    6   
     1) Smith, Sam 10                   2) Beckman, Caitlyn 11            
     3) Kelsey, Nichole 11              4) Becker, Arien 11               
  2 Superior  'A'                                       58.00      57.35    4   
     1) Boykin, Tay 9                   2) Sziron, Monica 9               
     3) Magdzas, Danielle 11            4) Toland, Missy 9                
  3 Ashland  'A'                                        58.00      59.81    2   
     1) Bolt, Chloe 11                  2) Custer, Emily 9                
     3) Mackenzie, Shauna 9             4) Wiebe, Nicole 10               
  4 Hayward  'B'                                                x1:00.22  
     1) Droessler, Maddy 9              2) Lane, Abi 9                    
     3) LaCapa, Gabby 9                 4) Lee, Tatum 12                  
  5 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                                  1:01.85  
     1) McGinnis, Kelly JR              2) Muras, Morgan JR               
     3) Sullivan, Nicole JR             4) Plese, Ali JR                  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Superior  'A'                                       47.50      47.32    6   
     1) Wakefield, Aaron 9              2) Quade, Dan 12                  
     3) Lorenz, Colton 10               4) Orlandy, Danny 12              
  2 Ashland  'A'                                        47.00      48.27    4   
     1) Kontny, Cory 10                 2) Hebert, Austin 10              
     3) Bender, Zach 11                 4) Kovala, Alex 12                
  3 Hayward  'A'                                        50.00      49.77    2   
     1) Anderson, A.J. 12               2) DiSera, Eddie 10               
     3) Mullally, Jon 12                4) Kneebone, Seth 12              
  4 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                         49.32      50.17  
     1) Bozic, Dan SR                   2) Nell, Zach SR                  
     3) Laszczkowski, Tyler SR          4) Lambert, Austin JR             
  5 Ashland  'B'                                        55.00     x53.61  
     1) Litersky, Anthony 9             2) Tamke, Logan 9                 
     3) Nemec, Jacob 9                  4) Olson, Tysen 12                
  6 Northland Pines Eagles  'B'                         55.30   x1:01.21  
     1) Christensen, Tyler SR           2) Schilling, Wayne SR            
     3)                                 4) Kubacki, Brian SO              
 -- Hayward  'B'                                                      NT  
     1) Jesse, Barthel 9                2) Phillips, Jarred 10            
     3) Leistikow, Oscar 10             4) Barnaby, Haze 9                
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Goll, Samantha            SO Northland Pines                   52.50   1   6   
  2 Martin, Jenna             12 Superior               53.00      53.08   2   4   
  3 Tracy, Anne               11 Superior                          58.41   1   3   
  4 Bayless, Holly            10 Superior                          59.26   2   2   
  5 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland                54.00      59.84   2   1   
  6 Holevatz, Anna            11 Ashland              1:00.30    1:00.13   2 
  7 Dahl, Emma                10 Superior                       x1:00.37   2 
  8 Sommer, Lindsey           10 Superior                       x1:03.86   1 
  9 McGinnis, Kelly           JR Northland Pines                 1:07.70   2 
 10 Klug, Niki                12 Ashland              1:03.50    1:08.90   2 
 11 O'Neill, Kali                Superior                       x1:14.17   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pietroswki, Donte         12 Superior                          45.26   1   6   
  2 LeBlanc, Matt             12 Hayward                44.00      45.95   2   4   
  3 Johnson, Reed             10 Superior               52.00      46.26   2   3   
  4 Pufall, Niccolo           11 Ashland                47.00      48.05   2   2   
  5 Hartwig, Evan             SO Northland Pines        48.35      49.63   2   1   
  6 Voegel, Steven            SO Northland Pines        48.36      50.18   2 
  7 Braatz, Micheal            9 Hayward                           50.30   1 
  8 Bender, Zach              11 Ashland                45.50      52.58   2 
  9 Glonek, Bryan             12 Superior                          55.58   1 
 -- Bender, Josh              11 Ashland                48.00         NT   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dzikonski, Nicole          9 Superior                        2:54.53    6   
  2 Neis, Taylor              JR Northland Pines      2:51.20    2:57.81    4   
  3 Burger, Emily             10 Hayward                         2:58.23    3   
  4 Hadley, Sarah              9 Hayward                         2:59.41    2   
  5 Spieker, Kristina         SR Northland Pines      2:57.53    3:03.05    1   
 -- Huting, Lael              10 Ashland              3:28.00         NT  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holms, Sean                  Superior             2:05.00    2:13.76    6   
  2 Dobbs, Michael            SR Northland Pines      2:11.60    2:19.26    4   
  3 Bozic, Jacob              SO Northland Pines      2:22.37    2:20.27    3   
  4 Tunell, Erick             10 Superior                        2:20.50    2   
  5 Gilbertson, Jon           11 Ashland              2:15.00    2:23.34    1   
  6 Noonan, Jacob             11 Superior             2:22.00    2:32.47  
  7 Doherty, Max              12 Ashland              2:25.00    2:33.18  
  8 Schwartz, Addison          9 Superior             2:25.00   x2:37.04  
  9 Van Ert, Nate              9 Superior                       x2:42.36  
 10 Sealander, Edward         10 Northland Pines      2:56.82    2:51.24  
 11 Tenney, Joseph             9 Superior                       x2:58.49  
 -- Luedke, Jake               9 Hayward                              NT  
 -- Fosterling, Matt          10 Hayward                              NT  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kosey, Raya               11 Superior               26.50      28.64   3   6   
  2 Dreger, Brooke            FR Northland Pines        31.03      30.82   3   4   
  3 Freund, Danya              9 Hayward                           31.13   1   3   
  4 Turnbull, Cheyenne         9 Hayward                           31.27   2   2   
  5 Bolt, Chloe               11 Ashland                30.60      31.33   3   1   
  6 Boykin, Tay                9 Superior                          31.75   1 
  7 Hering, Serena            SO Northland Pines        30.14      32.02   3 
  8 Dallman, Megan             9 Superior                          32.19   1 
  9 Dvorak, Kali               9 Hayward                           32.49   2 
 10 Hagen, Eva                12 Ashland                31.94      32.61   3 
 11 Espersen, Sam             10 Hayward                          x32.72   2 
 12 Welch, Carissa            10 Superior                         x32.81   2 
 13 Dahl, Emma                10 Superior                         x33.26   2 
 14 Flynn, Miranda             9 Superior                         x33.96   1 
 15 Pluntz, Jessica            9 Superior                         x34.89   2 
 16 Dzikonski, Nicole          9 Superior                         x37.98   2 
 17 Pearson, Megan             9 Ashland                36.00      40.00   3 
 18 Fulweber, Kate             9 Ashland                40.00     x52.84   2 
 -- Bass, Hanna                9 Superior                             NT   1 
 -- Smith, Sam                10 Hayward                29.90         NT   3 
 -- Darton, Bridgette         SR Northland Pines        29.53         NT   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schwenn, Johnny           SO Northland Pines        23.93      23.77   3   6   
  2 McNeil, Cody              SR Northland Pines        24.72      24.42   3   4   
  3 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland                23.80      24.46   3   3   
  4 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland                23.90      24.72   3   2   
  5 Pietroswki, Donte         12 Superior               24.00      24.88   3   1   
  6 Wakefield, Aaron           9 Superior                          25.89   2 
  7 Weber, Dylan              SO Northland Pines        26.20      26.26   3 
  8 Johnson, Kyle              9 Superior                          26.33   1 
  9 Dushkin, Caleb               Superior                         x26.81   2 
 10 Mullally, Jon             12 Hayward                           26.98   1 
 11 Nelson, Walker            JR Northland Pines        25.30     x27.64   3 
 12 Aiken, Quevel              9 Superior                         x27.78   2 
 13 Freeman, Sam               9 Superior                         x27.83   1 
 14 Little, Matt               9 Superior                         x28.03   2 
 15 Voegel, Steven            SO Northland Pines        26.20     x28.30   3 
 16 Struss, Jason              9 Superior                         x29.31   2 
 17 Johnson, Morgan            9 Superior                         x29.46   1 
 18 Droes, Cody               SO Northland Pines                  x29.86   1 
 19 Glonek, Bryan             12 Superior                         x29.94   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Chelsea         10 Hayward             12:30.00   12:37.85    6   
  2 Schemenauer, Mackenzie     9 Ashland             13:04.40   13:27.46    4   
  3 Krivenchuk, Kali           9 Superior            13:32.00   13:40.83    3   
  4 Fredrickson, Carly        12 Hayward                        14:01.18    2   
  5 Thompson, Terry            9 Superior                       14:29.76    1   
  6 Holmes, Leah              10 Superior                       14:35.59  
  7 French, LeAnne            12 Hayward                        14:37.49  
  8 Day, Kasey                 9 Ashland             15:12.14   15:20.03  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walpole, Evan             10 Superior            10:15.00   11:00.93    6   
  2 Miller, Bryce             10 Ashland             10:30.00   11:01.90    4   
  3 Sauvola, Devin            SO Northland Pines     10:58.79   11:21.46    3   
  4 Hansen, Sam               11 Hayward                        11:32.96    2   
  5 Nemec, Nick               10 Ashland             11:40.00   11:35.97    1   
  6 Webb, Kyle                SR Northland Pines     11:51.64   12:34.39  
  7 Puffer, Sam               SO Northland Pines     12:50.29   13:11.80  
  8 Felton, Seth               9 Superior                       13:18.11  
  9 Bruggeman, Wyatt          12 Hayward                        13:35.33  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                      4:19.00    4:51.04    6   
     1) Speros, Chelsea 12              2) Tingo, McKenzie 9              
     3) Lee, Ricki 10                   4) Somerville, Allison 12         
  2 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       4:53.07    4:55.05    4   
     1) Goll, Samantha SO               2) Neis, Taylor JR                
     3) Rhode, Kylie JR                 4) Chang, Helen SR                
  3 Superior  'A'                                                5:14.68    2   
     1) Krivenchuk, Kali 9              2) Boykin, Tay 9                  
     3) Sommer, Lindsey 10              4) Dahl, Emma 10                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines Eagles  'A'                       3:30.96    3:52.87    6   
     1) McNeil, Cody SR                 2) Dobbs, Michael SR              
     3) Schwenn, Johnny SO              4) Mork, Rich JR                  
  2 Hayward  'A'                                      3:39.90    3:58.24    4   
     1) Benson, Joel 12                 2) Wisdom, Ryan 11                
     3) Mullally, Jon 12                4) Butkiewicz, Wyatt 10           
  3 Superior  'A'                                                3:58.57    2   
     1) Christman, Brandyn 9            2) Bergum, Jack 11                
     3) Aiken, Quevel 9                 4) Westmoreland, Brandon 11       
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      3:50.00    4:12.20  
     1) Gilbertson, Jon 11              2) Fischer, Zach 11               
     3) Johnson, Luke 12                4) Pufall, Niccolo 11             
  5 Superior  'B'                                               x4:14.30  
     1) Freeman, Sam 9                  2) Schwartz, Addison 9            
     3) Little, Matt 9                  4) Anderson, Carter 9             
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiebe, Nicole             10 Ashland              5-00.00    4-08.00    6   
  2 McGinnis, Kelly           JR Northland Pines      4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  3 Magdzas, Danielle         11 Superior                        4-06.00    3   
  5 Custer, Emily              9 Ashland              4-04.00    4-04.00    1.50
  5 Martin, Jenna             12 Superior             4-06.00    4-04.00    1.50
  6 Tingo, McKenzie            9 Hayward                        J4-04.00  
  9 Hansen, Corrie            12 Hayward                         4-02.00  
  9 Beckman, Caitlyn          11 Hayward                        J4-02.00  
  9 Larson, Amanda               Superior                       J4-02.00  
  9 Bayless, Holly            10 Superior             4-04.00   x4-02.00  
 11 Muras, Morgan             JR Northland Pines      3-10.00    4-00.00  
 -- Ingebretson, Meredith     10 Hayward                              NH  
 -- Sullivan, Nicole          JR Northland Pines      4-02.00         NH  
 -- Richards, Whitney         JR Northland Pines                      NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Matt             12 Hayward              5-08.00    5-06.00    6   
  2 Quade, Dan                12 Superior             5-10.00    5-04.00    4   
  3 Pietroswki, Donte         12 Superior             5-08.00    5-02.00    2.50
  3 Laszczkowski, Tyler       SR Northland Pines      5-06.00    5-02.00    2.50
  6 Gilbertson, Jon           11 Ashland              5-04.00    5-00.00    0.50
  6 Peterson, Ryan            SR Northland Pines      5-04.00    5-00.00    0.50
  7 Miller, Bryce             10 Ashland              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  9 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland              5-00.00    4-08.00  
  9 Christman, Brandyn         9 Superior             5-04.00    4-08.00  
  9 Nell, Zach                SR Northland Pines      5-00.00   x4-08.00  
 11 Holewinski, Cody          JR Northland Pines      4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 -- Staine, Levi               9 Superior                             NH  
 -- Aiken, Quevel              9 Superior                             NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darton, Bridgette         SR Northland Pines     15-10.25   15-00.50    6   
  2 Hansen, Corrie            12 Hayward                        14-05.00    4   
  3 Kosey, Raya               11 Superior            14-06.00   14-03.00    3   
  4 Ingebretson, Meredith     10 Hayward                        13-10.00    2   
  5 Engstrom, Jessica         10 Superior            13-07.00   13-08.00    1   
  6 Kelsey, Nichole           11 Hayward                        13-04.00  
  7 Hering, Serena            SO Northland Pines     14-09.50   13-02.00  
  8 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland             14-05.25   12-09.00  
  9 Mackenzie, Shauna          9 Ashland             13-03.00   12-06.00  
 10 Dreger, Brooke            FR Northland Pines                12-03.00  
 11 Neis, Taylor              JR Northland Pines     15-04.00  x12-02.00  
 12 Welch, Carissa            10 Superior                       12-01.00  
 13 Dahl, Emma                10 Superior                      x11-09.00  
 14 Sziron, Monica             9 Superior                      x11-06.00  
 15 Amotozio, Alyssa          10 Superior                       x9-03.00  
 16 Gehrke, Angele            FR Northland Pines                x8-02.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mork, Rich                JR Northland Pines     21-08.50   19-08.00    6   
  2 Lorenz, Colton            10 Superior            19-10.00   19-04.00    4   
  3 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland             20-00.00   19-03.50    3   
  4 Preston, Casey            12 Superior            19-09.00   18-08.00    2   
  5 Quade, Dan                12 Superior            18-05.00   18-02.00    1   
  6 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland             18-00.00   17-08.25  
  7 Benson, Joel              12 Hayward                        16-09.00  
  8 Laszczkowski, Tyler       SR Northland Pines     18-06.75   16-05.00  
  9 Leistikow, Oscar          10 Hayward                        16-04.00  
 10 Phillips, Jarred          10 Hayward                        15-03.00  
 11 Nell, Zach                SR Northland Pines     17-02.00   14-11.00  
 12 Winrich, Joey             11 Hayward                       x14-07.00  
 13 Bretting, Jacob            9 Ashland             14-05.00   14-03.00  
 13 Hess, Mitchell            SO Northland Pines     13-08.75  x14-03.00  
 15 Nemec, Jacob               9 Ashland             15-00.00  x14-02.00  
 16 Camp, Steven               9 Superior                      x13-07.00  
 16 Voegel, Steven            SO Northland Pines     16-02.00  x13-07.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darton, Bridgette         SR Northland Pines     32-01.00   30-11.00    6   
  2 Engstrom, Jessica         10 Superior            30-11.00   30-09.00    4   
  3 Lee, Tatum                12 Hayward                        29-00.00    3   
  4 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland             29-11.50   28-10.00    2   
  5 Beckman, Caitlyn          11 Hayward             29-00.00   28-02.00    1   
  6 Boykin, Tay                9 Superior                       28-00.00  
  7 Hansen, Corrie            12 Hayward                        26-09.25  
  8 Chang, Helen              SR Northland Pines     28-09.50   26-08.00  
  9 Barthel, Beca             10 Hayward                       x26-06.75  
 10 Magdzas, Danielle         11 Superior            28-00.00   25-05.00  
 11 Gehrke, Angele            FR Northland Pines                22-00.00  
 12 Rhode, Kylie              JR Northland Pines               x20-09.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Colton            10 Superior            38-01.00   38-01.00    6   
  2 Preston, Casey            12 Superior            38-08.00   37-06.00    4   
  3 Hebert, Austin            10 Ashland             35-05.00   36-10.00    3   
  4 Pufall, Niccolo           11 Ashland             35-05.00   35-05.00    2   
  5 Fischer, Zach             11 Ashland             35-05.00   35-02.50    1   
  6 Johnson, Luke             12 Ashland                       x34-04.50  
  7 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland             35-00.00  x33-07.00  
  8 Bozic, Dan                SR Northland Pines     37-01.50   33-02.00  
  9 Mullally, Jon             12 Hayward                        33-00.00  
 10 Winrich, Joey             11 Hayward             36-00.00   32-04.00  
 11 Voegel, Steven            SO Northland Pines     33-11.00   32-03.00  
 12 Reynolds, Stephen         10 Ashland             32-00.00  x30-04.00  
 13 Hartwig, Evan             SO Northland Pines     31-03.50   29-09.00  
 14 Camp, Steven               9 Superior            27-00.00   28-04.00  
 15 Lambert, Austin           JR Northland Pines     33-02.50  x28-01.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreau, Crystal           12 Hayward                88-00      80-08    6   
  2 DiSera, Paige             12 Hayward                77-00      73-09    4   
  3 Barthel, Sara             10 Hayward                77-00      68-06    3   
  4 Larson, Amanda               Superior                          67-04    2   
  5 Bolt, Chloe               11 Ashland                           65-05    1   
  6 Spieker, Kristina         SR Northland Pines                   64-10  
  7 McGinnis, Kelly           JR Northland Pines                   64-07  
  8 Jacobi, Erin              SR Northland Pines                   62-09  
  9 Phillips, Taylor           9 Superior                          60-07  
 10 Plese, Ali                JR Northland Pines                  x58-05  
 11 Kovala, Emily              9 Ashland                           57-11  
 12 Williams, Kiah             9 Ashland                           57-08  
 13 Kral, Anna                10 Hayward                          x56-02  
 14 Hess, Rachel              SR Northland Pines                  x52-02  
 15 Keute, Ally               11 Superior               73-00      49-04  
 16 Rainville, Jenna          11 Hayward                44-00     x49-02  
 17 Hamalainen, Haylee        12 Hayward                55-00     x44-01  
 18 Huting, Lael              10 Ashland                          x43-01  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Ben            12 Hayward               160-00     158-11    6   
  2 Bichanich, Marco          11 Ashland               120-00     116-03    4   
  3 Taylor, Skyler            12 Hayward               110-00     110-11    3   
  4 Christensen, Tyler        SR Northland Pines       100-08     106-02    2   
  5 Kubacki, Brian            SO Northland Pines        74-00      95-11    1   
  6 Quagon, Roy               11 Hayward                99-00      94-08  
  7 DiSera, Eddie             10 Hayward                77-00     x90-01  
  8 Olson, Tysen              12 Ashland                80-00      85-02  
  9 Preston, Casey            12 Superior                          75-07  
 10 Schilling, Wayne          SR Northland Pines                   72-01  
 11 Bergum, Jack              11 Superior                          70-03  
 12 Ylitalo, Jordan            9 Ashland                70-00      70-01  
 13 Noonan, Jacob             11 Superior                          65-01  
 14 Vanna, Robert             10 Hayward                          x64-08  
 15 Bichanich, Matt            9 Ashland                70-00     x62-08  
 16 Wrazidlo, Ben             11 Ashland                80-00     x62-04  
 17 Holms, Sean                  Superior                         x61-08  
 17 Silverness, Devon         11 Superior                         x61-08  
 19 Berlin, Jacob              9 Ashland                70-00     x57-10  
 20 Minter, Allen              9 Superior                         x45-10  
 21 McDonald, Joey             9 Superior                         x37-01  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Emily         11 Hayward             32-00.00   30-06.75    6   
  2 Moreau, Crystal           12 Hayward             29-00.00   28-03.75    4   
  3 DiSera, Paige             12 Hayward             29-00.00   27-02.50    3   
  4 Turnbull, Cheyenne         9 Hayward                       x26-05.25  
  5 Vanna, Crystal            12 Hayward             27-00.00  x26-00.75  
  6 Plese, Ali                JR Northland Pines     25-06.25   25-01.50    2   
  7 Barthel, Sara             10 Hayward             24-00.00  x24-04.50  
  8 Larson, Amanda               Superior            24-00.00   24-02.50    1   
  9 Lane, Abi                  9 Hayward                       x23-02.50  
 10 Keute, Ally               11 Superior            24-00.00   22-09.25  
 11 Kovala, Emily              9 Ashland             26-01.50   22-03.25  
 12 Hess, Rachel              SR Northland Pines     19-03.75   22-03.00  
 13 Williams, Kiah             9 Ashland             24-09.00   22-01.00  
 14 Phillips, Taylor           9 Superior                       20-07.00  
 15 Huting, Lael              10 Ashland             21-02.00   20-02.00  
 16 Amotozio, Alyssa          10 Superior                      x19-11.00  
 17 Jacobi, Erin              SR Northland Pines     21-11.00   18-11.00  
 18 Grimstad, Karrigan         9 Superior                      x17-10.50  
 19 Hamalainen, Haylee        12 Hayward             25-00.00  x17-09.50  
 20 Rainville, Jenna          11 Hayward             25-00.00  x16-01.50  
 -- Bass, Hanna                9 Superior                             ND  
 -- Stodola, Nicole            9 Superior                             ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Ben            12 Hayward             44-00.00   50-03.50    6   
  2 Bichanich, Marco          11 Ashland             46-00.00   46-01.50    4   
  3 Franson, Caleb            12 Hayward             43-00.00   39-11.50    3   
  4 Christensen, Tyler        SR Northland Pines     41-01.75   39-02.00    2   
  5 Quagon, Roy               11 Hayward             40-00.00   36-08.50    1   
  6 DiSera, Eddie             10 Hayward             35-00.00  x35-11.50  
  7 Bender, Josh              11 Ashland             35-00.00   35-01.50  
  8 Wrazidlo, Ben             11 Ashland             32-00.00   32-05.00  
  9 Schilling, Wayne          SR Northland Pines                32-00.00  
 10 Bergum, Jack              11 Superior                       30-05.50  
 11 Taylor, Skyler            12 Hayward             41-00.00  x30-05.25  
 12 Olson, Tysen              12 Ashland             32-00.00  x29-11.75  
 13 Kubacki, Brian            SO Northland Pines     31-05.75   29-08.50  
 14 Schorr, Cole                 Superior                       29-06.25  
 15 Vanna, Robert             10 Hayward                       x29-04.50  
 15 Silverness, Devon         11 Superior                       29-04.50  
 17 Ylitalo, Jordan            9 Ashland             28-00.00  x25-07.50  
 18 Bichanich, Matt            9 Ashland             30-00.00  x25-01.75  
 19 Minter, Allen              9 Superior            24-00.00  x24-07.00  
 20 McDonald, Joey             9 Superior            23-00.00  x20-10.50  
 21 Berlin, Jacob              9 Ashland             27-00.00  x20-01.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hayward                    100        2) Northland Pines Eagles     64   
    3) Superior                    63.50     4) Ashland                    23.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Superior                    78.50     2) Hayward                    63   
    3) Ashland                     58.50     4) Northland Pines Eagles     56