Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2011 08:15 PM
                Jack Kraemer Invitational Track Meet - 5/9/2011                
                         Luther L. Wright High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ironwood  'A'                                    11:08.80   11:11.28   10   
     1) Lakvold, Crystal 11             2) Lakvold, Jessica 12            
     3) Gering, Jessica 9               4) Palmeter, Hannah 10            
  2 Chequamegon  'A'                                 11:42.00   11:58.35    8   
     1) Ertl, Melissa 12                2) Yanko, Kali 12                 
     3) Pinzl, Emily 10                 4) Weber, Kalene 11               
  3 Hurley  'A'                                      12:33.00   12:06.86    6   
     1) Youngs, Chanel 12               2) Raisanen, Brittany 11          
     3) Manzanares, Miranda 11          4) Swetkovich, Haley 11           
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      8:50.00    8:51.78   10   
     1) Reynolds, Stephen 10            2) Johnson, Luke 12               
     3) Miller, Bryce 10                4) Livingston, Bryan 12           
  2 Chequamegon  'A'                                  9:02.00    9:08.28    8   
     1) Barbeln, Alex 12                2) Hecimovich, Michael 11         
     3) Corbett, Charles 11             4) Evansen, Earl 12               
  3 South Shore  'A'                                            10:00.68    6   
     1) Adank, Brian 12                 2) Bolouvsky, Ben 11              
     3) Roth, Douglas 11                4) Oppedahl, Nick 11              
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                    10:18.00   10:37.11    4   
     1) Kitzman, Dusten 11              2) Jacisin, Logan 9               
     3) Neill, Dylan 9                  4) Heffner, DJ 11                 
  5 Hurley  'A'                                      13:00.00   10:51.40    2   
     1) Wendt, Jared 9                  2) Saari, Mike 10                 
     3) Mabie, Adam 11                  4) Olkonen, John 11               
  6 Bessemer High School  'A'                        11:15.28   11:58.74    1   
     1) Lehmann, Samm 10                2) France, Max 9                  
     3) Hocking, Ashton 9               4) Taivalmaa, Zack 9              
  7 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                         12:00.00   12:13.64  
     1) ringsmuth, jake 9               2) lane, kevin 8                  
     3) cox, jordan 8                   4) cox, jacob 8                   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Selin, Heather            11 Bessemer Hig           19.28      19.78   3  10   
  2 Seehafer, Alyssa          10 Chequamegon            19.20      20.25   3   8   
  3 Messersmith, Sarah         9 Ironwood               19.30      20.29   3   6   
  4 Zelinski, Frances          8 Watersmeet H           20.00      20.74   2   4   
  5 Subert, Teresa            10 Hurley                 18.30      21.24   3   2   
  6 Lanctoe, Shelby           10 Ironwood               21.00      21.79   2   1   
  7 Eder, Danielle            11 Chequamegon            20.10      22.78   2 
  8 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland                21.70      22.96   1 
  9 Gustafson, Emily          10 South Shore            22.50      23.79   1 
 10 Stouffer, Haley           11 South Shore            21.60      26.63   2 
 -- Ryskey, Abby              12 Watersmeet H           18.90         FS   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhenlund, Justin          12 Hurley                 16.30      17.86   2  10   
  2 Carlson, Josh             11 Ironwood               18.14      18.27   2   8   
  3 Vokolek, Jesse            12 Hurley                 17.20      18.56   2   6   
  4 Fischer, Zach             11 Ashland                16.70      18.58   2   4   
  5 Pufall, Niccolo           11 Ashland                18.30      19.23   1   2   
  6 Barnabas, Kenray          11 Chequamegon            18.90      19.54   1   1   
  7 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland                19.50      21.19   1 
  8 Eder, Cody                 9 Chequamegon            19.90      21.50   1 
  9 Wendt, Jared               9 Hurley                 18.20      24.00   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Janice           9 South Shore            13.90      14.49   5  10   
  2 Ryskey, Abby              12 Watersmeet H           14.01      14.62   4   8   
  3 Olson, Sophie             10 South Shore            13.70      14.67   5   6   
  4 Stueber, Alexis           10 Chequamegon            13.80      14.80   5   4   
  5 Samardich, Abby           11 Bessemer Hig           13.89      14.85   5   2   
  6 wanink, paxton             9 Wakefield-Ma           14.06      15.05   4   1   
  7 Slack, McKenzie           11 Chequamegon            14.00      15.28   4 
  8 Woodie, Sara              12 Chequamegon            14.50      15.32   4 
  9 Mackenzie, Shauna          9 Ashland                15.33      15.47   3 
 10 Messersmith, Sarah         9 Ironwood               14.50      16.02   4 
 11 Lardinois, Sam             9 Hurley                 15.70      16.43   3 
 12 Richardson, Darian         9 Ironwood               16.00      16.63   2 
 13 Imboden, April             9 South Shore            16.60      17.00   2 
 14 Pearson, Megan             9 Ashland                15.96      17.32   3 
 15 Ruegsegger, MiMi          11 Ironwood               16.00      17.39   3 
 16 Facciim, Vitoria          12 Ironwood               17.00     x18.18   1 
 17 Fulweber, Kate             9 Ashland                21.00      21.36   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jacob          12 Chequamegon            11.80      12.46   5  10   
  2 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland                11.90      12.50   5   8   
  3 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland                11.80      12.74   5   6   
  4 Brannigan, Mike           10 Hurley                 12.10      12.85   5   4   
  5 winkler, caleb            10 Wakefield-Ma           12.19      13.02   4   2   
  6 Scheider, Colton          12 South Shore            12.20      13.17   4   1   
  7 pikka, jacob              10 Wakefield-Ma           12.39      13.31   4 
  8 Stueber, Matthew          10 Chequamegon            12.40      13.36   3 
  9 Trudgeon, Danny           11 Bessemer Hig           12.12      13.36   4 
 10 rice, dylon               12 Wakefield-Ma                      13.37   1 
 11 Keski, Matt               11 Ironwood               12.50      13.72   3 
 12 Benson, Warren            10 South Shore            12.70      13.79   3 
 13 Saari, Mark                9 Hurley                 12.30      13.83   4 
 14 Torni, Bradley            10 Ironwood               12.50      13.85   3 
 15 Schmidtke, Tim            11 Hurley                 12.60      13.90   3 
 16 Jarocki, Kenzie           10 Ironwood               13.40      14.23   1 
 17 Nemec, Jacob               9 Ashland                14.50      14.57   1 
 18 Bay, Zach                 11 Chequamegon            12.90      33.12   2 
 19 Niemi, Justin              9 Bessemer Hig           12.88      33.54   2 
 20 Kangas, Tyler              9 Bessemer Hig           12.74      33.89   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gering, Jessica            9 Ironwood                        5:51.65   10   
  2 Schemenauer, Mackenzie     9 Ashland              6:12.90    6:14.19    8   
  3 Palmeter, Hannah          10 Ironwood                        6:23.60    6   
  4 Ertl, Melissa             12 Chequamegon          6:00.00    6:29.29    4   
  5 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland              6:35.00    6:37.19    2   
  6 Pinzl, Emily              10 Chequamegon          6:33.00    6:56.07    1   
  7 gabka, megan               9 Wakefield-Ma         6:43.00    7:02.39  
  8 Yanko, Kali               12 Chequamegon          7:00.00    7:32.81  
  9 Ryskey, Lauren             9 Watersmeet H         8:30.00    7:39.67  
 10 Maves, Liz                10 Bessemer Hig         7:58.20    7:49.43  
 11 Osborn, Harmony           10 Bessemer Hig         8:22.14    7:55.16  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             10 Ashland              4:50.00    4:45.79   10   
  2 Corbett, Charles          11 Chequamegon          4:54.00    4:56.02    8   
  3 Barbeln, Alex             12 Chequamegon          4:55.00    5:09.00    6   
  4 Gilbertson, Jon           11 Ashland              5:05.00    5:12.13    4   
  5 Hecimovich, Michael       11 Chequamegon          5:20.00    5:30.75    2   
  6 Liphert, Ian               9 South Shore          5:24.00    5:34.62    1   
  7 cox, jordan                8 Wakefield-Ma         6:30.00    5:50.16  
  8 Taivalmaa, Zack            9 Bessemer Hig         6:00.38    5:53.49  
  9 Heffner, DJ               11 Ironwood                        5:56.34  
 10 Kitzman, Dusten           11 Ironwood                        6:05.50  
 11 Neill, Dylan               9 Ironwood                        6:06.26  
 12 schwartz, hendrik         10 Wakefield-Ma         4:40.00    6:06.47  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bessemer High School  'A'                         1:59.19    2:02.07   2  10   
     1) Rundell, Jessica 12             2) Berwald, Paige 11              
     3) Selin, Heather 11               4) Sampson, Mikhayla 9            
  2 South Shore  'A'                                  2:01.00    2:02.73   2   8   
     1) Anderson, Janice 9              2) Siroin, Stephanie 11           
     3) Olson, Sophie 10                4) Fibert, Chelsea 11             
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      2:03.70    2:04.45   2   6   
     1) Bolt, Chloe 11                  2) Bolt, Grace 9                  
     3) Custer, Emily 9                 4) Williams, Kiah 9               
  4 Chequamegon  'A'                                  2:04.10    2:04.87   2   4   
     1) Woodie, Sara 12                 2) Hilgart, Sydney 11             
     3) Juneau, Noelle 11               4) Prescott, Molly 12             
  5 Hurley  'A'                                       2:03.60    2:05.84   2   2   
     1) Mattson, Gabby 11               2) Raisanen, Brittany 11          
     3) Manzanares, Miranda 11          4) Lardinois, Sam 9               
  6 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                     2:10.97   1   1   
     1) korpi, kailey 10                2) berquist, maria 8              
     3) lancour, alicia 11              4) wanink, paxton 9               
  7 Ironwood  'A'                                     2:10.00    2:15.23   1 
     1) Richardson, Darian 9            2) Lanctoe, Shelby 10             
     3) Schwab, Alyssa 10               4) Kokely, Miranda 9              
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bessemer High School  'A'                         1:43.24    1:43.12   2  10   
     1) Trudgeon, Danny 11              2) Rundell, Arthur 10             
     3) Smith, Taylor 10                4) Niemi, Justin 9                
  2 South Shore  'A'                                  1:43.00    1:43.41   2   8   
     1) Carrier, Cole 12                2) Scheider, Colton 12            
     3) Lean, Haakon 11                 4) Kalow, Bryce 11                
  3 Chequamegon  'A'                                  1:42.30    1:43.63   2   6   
     1) Bay, Zach 11                    2) Barnabas, Kenray 11            
     3) Otto, Jacob 11                  4) Strehlow, Collin 10            
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:43.78   2   4   
     1) Fischer, Zach 11                2) Pufall, Niccolo 11             
     3) Hibbard, Ryan 9                 4) Livingston, Bryan 12           
  5 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          1:45.29    1:45.60   1   2   
     1) pikka, jacob 10                 2) eisenhaeger, lenny 12          
     3) segabinazzi, henrique 12        4) winkler, caleb 10              
  6 Ironwood  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:46.34   1   1   
     1) Jarocki, Kenzie 10              2) Torni, Bradley 10              
     3) Keski, Matt 11                  4) Carlson, Josh 11               
  7 Hurley  'A'                                                  1:53.04   1 
     1) Rowe, Tyler 11                  2)                                
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Berwald, Paige            11 Bessemer Hig         1:05.75    1:06.94   4  10   
  2 Prescott, Molly           12 Chequamegon          1:05.30    1:08.71   4   8   
  3 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland              1:08.40    1:10.00   4   6   
  4 Hagen, Eva                12 Ashland              1:12.94    1:11.15   3   4   
  5 Bolt, Grace                9 Ashland              1:10.30    1:11.99   3   2   
  6 Juneau, Noelle            11 Chequamegon          1:10.20    1:12.08   4   1   
  7 wanink, paxton             9 Wakefield-Ma         1:12.32    1:12.84   3 
  8 Geesey, Ashley            12 Ironwood                        1:14.23   1 
  9 Pirmann, Alex             12 Ironwood                        1:15.03   1 
 10 Herbst, Alyssa            10 Chequamegon          1:15.30    1:16.68   3 
 11 Swetkovich, Haley         11 Hurley               1:15.80    1:18.09   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leopold, John             11 Chequamegon            53.20      53.22   4  10   
  2 Livingston, Bryan         12 Ashland                53.50      55.75   4   8   
  3 Evansen, Earl             12 Chequamegon            53.10      57.67   4   6   
  4 Pearson, Alex             12 South Shore            56.50      58.55   3   4   
  5 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland                54.00      59.17   4   2   
  6 segabinazzi, henrique     12 Wakefield-Ma           59.71    1:00.01   3   1   
  7 Dowd, Mark                12 Hurley                 56.20    1:01.22   3 
  8 Bonney, Lucas             10 Chequamegon            59.90    1:02.53   2 
  9 Trudgeon, Danny           11 Bessemer Hig           59.62    1:03.17   3 
 10 Doherty, Max              12 Ashland              1:01.00    1:03.22   2 
 11 Lambert, James            10 South Shore          1:02.00    1:04.24   2 
 12 Kasper, Joey               9 Hurley               1:04.00    1:07.65   2 
 13 Hocking, Ashton            9 Bessemer Hig         1:06.71    1:08.68   1 
 14 lane, kevin                8 Wakefield-Ma         1:12.00    1:13.88   1 
 15 Jacisin, Logan             9 Ironwood             1:20.00    1:18.05   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon  'A'                                    57.90      57.28   10   
     1) Woodie, Sara 12                 2) Hilgart, Sydney 11             
     3) Slack, McKenzie 11              4) Stueber, Alexis 10             
  2 Bessemer High School  'A'                           56.40      57.71    8   
     1) Rundell, Jessica 12             2) Samardich, Abby 11             
     3) Selin, Heather 11               4) Sampson, Mikhayla 9            
  3 Hurley  'A'                                         57.60      58.49    6   
     1) Mattson, Gabby 11               2) Raisanen, Brittany 11          
     3) Swetkovich, Haley 11            4) Subert, Teresa 10              
  4 Ashland  'A'                                        58.60    1:00.13    4   
     1) Custer, Emily 9                 2) Wiebe, Nicole 10               
     3) Mackenzie, Shauna 9             4) Williams, Kiah 9               
  5 Ironwood  'A'                                     1:02.00    1:04.47    2   
     1) Messersmith, Sarah 9            2) Lanctoe, Shelby 10             
     3) Ruegsegger, MiMi 11             4) Schwab, Alyssa 10              
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bessemer High School  'A'                           48.87      49.51   2  10   
     1) Ludtke, Jacob 11                2) Trudgeon, Danny 11             
     3) Rundell, Arthur 10              4) Smith, Taylor 10               
  2 Chequamegon  'A'                                    49.56      50.04   1   8   
     1) Stueber, Matthew 10             2) Strehlow, Collin 10            
     3) Armstrong, Jacob 12             4) Bay, Zach 11                   
  3 Ashland  'A'                                        46.30      50.05   2   6   
     1) Kontny, Cory 10                 2) Fischer, Zach 11               
     3) Hibbard, Ryan 9                 4) Olson, Tysen 12                
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                       48.80      50.15   2   4   
     1) Stevens, Cole 10                2) Torni, Bradley 10              
     3) Keski, Matt 11                  4) Carlson, Josh 11               
  5 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                            50.62      50.65   1   2   
     1) pikka, jacob 10                 2) eisenhaeger, lenny 12          
     3) hautala, henri 10               4) winkler, caleb 10              
  6 Hurley  'A'                                         51.20      52.64   1   1   
     1) Schmidtke, Tim 11               2) Saari, Mike 10                 
     3) Mathias, David 10               4) Walescicz, Jon 11              
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Subert, Kayla              9 Hurley                 54.00      53.65   4  10   
  2 Ryskey, Abby              12 Watersmeet H           52.80      53.75   4   8   
  3 Zelinski, Frances          8 Watersmeet H           58.10      55.97   4   6   
  4 Dean, Shiann              12 Bessemer Hig         1:03.25      58.63   2   4   
  5 Seehafer, Alyssa          10 Chequamegon          1:01.20    1:00.51   3   2   
  6 Selin, Heather            11 Bessemer Hig           58.39    1:02.03   3   1   
  7 Eder, Danielle            11 Chequamegon          1:02.40    1:02.05   2 
  8 korpi, kailey             10 Wakefield-Ma                    1:02.18   1 
  9 Ryskey, Lauren             9 Watersmeet H           59.90    1:03.70   3 
 10 Subert, Teresa            10 Hurley                 56.80    1:04.07   4 
 11 Yanko, Courtney           10 Chequamegon          1:02.30    1:05.22   2 
 12 Day, Kasey                 9 Ashland                         1:09.00   1 
 13 Liphart, Katin            10 South Shore                     1:10.08   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bay, Dustin               11 Chequamegon            43.88      44.46   4  10   
  2 Fischer, Zach             11 Ashland                43.70      46.13   4   8   
  3 Smith, Taylor             10 Bessemer Hig           47.94      46.93   3   6   
  4 Carlson, Josh             11 Ironwood               47.50      47.08   3   4   
  5 Pufall, Niccolo           11 Ashland                45.20      47.37   4   2   
  6 Vokolek, Jesse            12 Hurley                 47.00      48.24   3   1   
  7 Barnabas, Kenray          11 Chequamegon            46.00      49.68   4 
  8 Eder, Cody                 9 Chequamegon            48.90      50.31   3 
  9 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland                49.70      52.37   2 
 10 Vokolek, Geno             10 Hurley                 49.40      52.96   3 
 11 gutting, alex             10 Wakefield-Ma           52.17      53.43   2 
 12 Mydels, Bjorn             10 South Shore                       54.07   1 
 13 hautala, henri            10 Wakefield-Ma           52.76      54.52   1 
 14 Lehmann, Samm             10 Bessemer Hig           56.80      56.11   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gering, Jessica            9 Ironwood                        2:35.89   10   
  2 Weber, Kalene             11 Chequamegon          2:50.20    2:48.87    8   
  3 Fibert, Chelsea           11 South Shore          2:49.00    2:52.02    6   
  4 Ertl, Melissa             12 Chequamegon          2:42.40    2:53.12    4   
  5 Manzanares, Miranda       11 Hurley               2:51.00    2:56.09    2   
  6 Lakvold, Jessica          12 Ironwood                        2:59.97    1   
  7 gabka, megan               9 Wakefield-Ma                    3:01.27  
  8 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland              2:45.00    3:05.86  
  9 Meier, Rachel             10 Chequamegon          3:05.20    3:07.25  
 10 Bentley, Neva              9 Ironwood                        3:17.70  
 11 wanink, jennifer           8 Wakefield-Ma         3:25.00    3:27.13  
 12 Carpenedo, Kaitlyn        10 Bessemer Hig         3:25.47    3:29.78  
 13 Maves, Liz                10 Bessemer Hig         3:33.01    3:31.03  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evansen, Earl             12 Chequamegon          2:04.30    2:11.38   10   
  2 Johnson, Luke             12 Ashland              2:10.00    2:15.49    8   
  3 Koski, Jordan              9 Chequamegon          2:20.10    2:21.72    6   
  4 Reynolds, Stephen         10 Ashland              2:18.00    2:21.96    4   
  5 Galligan, Bradley         10 South Shore          2:34.00    2:25.51    2   
  6 Hecimovich, Michael       11 Chequamegon          2:15.60    2:28.54    1   
  7 Dowd, Mark                12 Hurley               2:12.00    2:28.74  
  8 Heffner, DJ               11 Ironwood                        2:38.67  
  9 Malmquist, James          11 South Shore          2:27.00    2:56.12  
 10 France, Max                9 Bessemer Hig                    2:58.82  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prescott, Molly           12 Chequamegon            28.30      29.81   4  10   
  2 Berwald, Paige            11 Bessemer Hig           29.25      30.08   3   8   
  3 Olson, Sophie             10 South Shore            28.50      30.13   4   6   
  4 Stueber, Alexis           10 Chequamegon            28.50      30.36   4   4   
  5 Bolt, Chloe               11 Ashland                30.10      31.42   3   2   
  6 Slack, McKenzie           11 Chequamegon            29.60      31.56   3   1   
  7 wanink, paxton             9 Wakefield-Ma           30.55      31.88   3 
  8 Williams, Kiah             9 Ashland                32.00      32.56   2 
  9 Richardson, Darian         9 Ironwood               31.50      34.49   3 
 10 Lardinois, Sam             9 Hurley                 33.01      34.52   2 
 11 berquist, maria            8 Wakefield-Ma           34.06      36.14   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leopold, John             11 Chequamegon            23.60      24.44   5  10   
  2 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland                23.70      24.61   5   8   
  3 Armstrong, Jacob          12 Chequamegon            24.30      25.13   5   6   
  4 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland                23.90      25.46   5   4   
  5 Ludtke, Jacob             11 Bessemer Hig           24.70      25.47   5   2   
  6 Lean, Haakon              11 South Shore            26.10      26.31   3   1   
  7 Scheider, Colton          12 South Shore            25.10      26.42   4 
  8 Keski, Matt               11 Ironwood               26.00      27.09   3 
  9 winkler, caleb            10 Wakefield-Ma           25.97      27.19   4 
 10 Strehlow, Collin          10 Chequamegon            25.20      27.88   4 
 11 Niemi, Justin              9 Bessemer Hig           26.98      27.91   2 
 12 rice, dylon               12 Wakefield-Ma                      28.44   1 
 13 Kalow, Bryce              11 South Shore                       28.68   1 
 14 Jarocki, Kenzie           10 Ironwood               28.00      29.03   2 
 15 McPherson, Max            10 Ironwood               28.00      29.75   2 
 16 cox, jacob                 8 Wakefield-Ma                      34.18   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gering, Jessica            9 Ironwood                       13:33.75   10   
  2 Palmeter, Hannah          10 Ironwood                       14:42.50    8   
  3 Day, Kasey                 9 Ashland             15:20.03   14:44.55    6   
  4 Pinzl, Emily              10 Chequamegon         15:00.00   15:09.63    4   
  5 Oswald, Lisa              12 Chequamegon         15:30.00   16:13.70    2   
  6 Meier, Rachel             10 Chequamegon                    16:25.34    1   
  7 Osborn, Harmony           10 Bessemer Hig        17:06.52   17:22.19  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             10 Ashland             10:29.00   10:16.29   10   
  2 Barbeln, Alex             12 Chequamegon         10:55.00   11:05.35    8   
  3 Corbett, Charles          11 Chequamegon         11:00.00   11:13.87    6   
  4 Nemec, Nick               10 Ashland             11:35.00   11:20.11    4   
  5 Koski, Jordan              9 Chequamegon         12:15.00   11:26.78    2   
  6 Doherty, Max              12 Ashland             11:30.00   11:37.13    1   
  7 Galligan, Bradley         10 South Shore         12:17.00   12:04.49  
  8 Roth, Douglas             11 South Shore         12:04.00   12:54.11  
  9 Kitzman, Dusten           11 Ironwood                       15:24.12  
 10 Taivalmaa, Zack            9 Bessemer Hig        13:35.95   15:25.01  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon  'A'                                  4:41.40    4:43.80   10   
     1) Weber, Kalene 11                2) Hilgart, Sydney 11             
     3) Juneau, Noelle 11               4) Prescott, Molly 12             
  2 Bessemer High School  'A'                         4:41.06    4:51.59    8   
     1) Rundell, Jessica 12             2) Berwald, Paige 11              
     3) Samardich, Abby 11              4) Meinke, Kelsey 10              
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      5:09.80    4:55.36    6   
     1) Hagen, Eva 12                   2) Bolt, Grace 9                  
     3) Mountain, Marissa 11            4) Nedkvitne, Nora 12             
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                     5:08.00    5:22.78    4   
     1) Palmeter, Sarah 10              2) Lakvold, Jessica 12            
     3) Geesey, Ashley 12               4) Bentley, Neva 9                
  5 Hurley  'A'                                       5:03.00    5:26.95    2   
     1) Youngs, Chanel 12               2) Raisanen, Brittany 11          
     3) Manzanares, Miranda 11          4) Swetkovich, Haley 11           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon  'A'                                  3:46.20    3:51.27   2  10   
     1) Bay, Dustin 11                  2) Corbett, Charles 11            
     3) Evansen, Earl 12                4) Leopold, John 11               
  2 Ashland  'A'                                      3:48.00    3:56.53   2   8   
     1) Livingston, Bryan 12            2) Johnson, Luke 12               
     3) Pufall, Niccolo 11              4) Gilbertson, Jon 11             
  3 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          4:11.00    4:44.41   2   6   
     1) gutting, alex 10                2) eisenhaeger, lenny 12          
     3) hautala, henri 10               4) segabinazzi, henrique 12       
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Emily          10 South Shore            98-00      98-02   10   
  2 Bolt, Chloe               11 Ashland                78-08      92-00    8   
  3 Aspinwall, Mariah          9 Hurley                 72-04      89-07    5   
  3 Kutz-Davis, Shayla        11 Ironwood               82-03      89-07    5   
  5 Lotzer, Katie             12 Bessemer Hig           79-09      85-10    2   
  6 Oswald, Lisa              12 Chequamegon            70-03      83-01    1   
  7 Kovala, Emily              9 Ashland                67-11      71-01  
  8 Brandmeier, Kayla         12 South Shore            66-00      69-10  
  9 Becker, Mika              12 Chequamegon            60-00      67-10  
 10 Buraglio, Katie           12 Chequamegon            67-00      64-10  
 10 Koski, Hannah             11 Hurley                 64-07      64-10  
 12 Siroin, Stephanie         11 South Shore            60-00      62-08  
 13 Jackson, Avery            11 Bessemer Hig           68-02      61-02  
 14 Sieker, Mikki              9 Hurley                 62-01      61-01  
 15 Kokely, Miranda            9 Ironwood               46-00      61-00  
 16 Bogaczyk, Brenna           9 Bessemer Hig           52-03      56-07  
 17 Williams, Kiah             9 Ashland                66-10      52-08  
 18 Sackmann, Amelia          11 Bessemer Hig           41-07     x34-02  
 -- Palmeter, Sarah           10 Ironwood               47-01         ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edyvean, Terry            12 Hurley                140-00     129-03   10   
  2 Bichanich, Marco          11 Ashland               120-00     112-09    8   
  3 Mathias, David            10 Hurley                115-00     105-06    6   
  4 Adank, Brian              12 South Shore           110-00     105-02    4   
  5 Olson, Tysen              12 Ashland                95-00     104-10    2   
  6 Walescicz, Jon            11 Hurley                107-05     101-10    1   
  7 Kopsi, Andy               11 Watersmeet H          105-00      96-03  
  8 Wrazidlo, Ben             11 Ashland                85-00      92-00  
  9 Gjoen, AJ                 11 Ironwood               90-03      91-05  
 10 Lane, Eric                   Wakefield-Ma                      89-10  
 11 Innis, Grant              10 Hurley                 90-00     x89-02  
 12 Kolpin, Jordan             9 Hurley                 75-10     x85-07  
 13 Suckow, Jason             12 Ironwood               84-06      85-05  
 14 Myers, Joe                   Chequamegon                       83-08  
 15 Zielinski, Jake           11 Bessemer Hig           91-09      78-06  
 16 McPherson, Max            10 Ironwood               48-11      77-07  
 17 Mabie, Adam               11 Hurley                 80-06     x75-01  
 18 Westeen, Mike             11 Ironwood               55-03     x70-11  
 19 Diem, James                  Chequamegon                       66-10  
 20 Kauffman, Peter           11 South Shore            60-00      65-05  
 21 Kropf, Caleb               9 Chequamegon                       55-07  
 22 schwartz, hendrik         10 Wakefield-Ma                      50-04  
 -- Nasi, Dylan               11 Hurley                 80-03         ND  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiebe, Nicole             10 Ashland              5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Luedtke, Erica            12 Chequamegon          4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Schwab, Alyssa            10 Ironwood             4-08.00    4-06.00    5   
  3 Engel, Bethany               Wakefield-Ma                    4-06.00    5   
  5 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland              4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
  6 Bogaczyk, Brenna           9 Bessemer Hig         4-08.00    4-04.00    1   
  7 Siroin, Stephanie         11 South Shore          4-06.00    4-04.00  
  8 Meade, Becca              11 Hurley               4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Yanko, Courtney           10 Chequamegon          4-06.00    4-02.00  
  9 Pirmann, Alex             12 Ironwood             4-04.00    4-02.00  
  9 Custer, Emily              9 Ashland              4-04.00    4-02.00  
  9 Harrington, Beka           9 Hurley               4-06.00    4-02.00  
 13 Smith, Carolyn            10 South Shore                     4-00.00  
 -- Holder, Susan             10 South Shore                          NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor             10 Bessemer Hig         5-05.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Stueber, Matthew          10 Chequamegon          5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Bay, Dustin               11 Chequamegon          5-06.00    5-04.00    6   
  4 eisenhaeger, lenny        12 Wakefield-Ma                    5-02.00    3   
  4 Miller, Bryce             10 Ashland              5-02.00    5-02.00    3   
  6 Alexander, Tyler           9 Chequamegon          5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
  7 Benson, Warren            10 South Shore          5-02.00    5-00.00  
  7 Gilbertson, Jon           11 Ashland              5-02.00    5-00.00  
  7 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland              5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Lehmann, Samm             10 Bessemer Hig         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Rowe, Tyler               11 Hurley               5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stueber, Alexis           10 Chequamegon         15-00.00   14-11.00   10   
  2 Subert, Kayla              9 Hurley              13-08.00   14-03.00    8   
  3 Anderson, Janice           9 South Shore         13-11.00   13-10.00    6   
  4 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland             12-09.00   12-09.50    4   
  5 Schnautz, Amber           12 Chequamegon         13-05.00   12-09.00    2   
  6 Zelinski, Frances          8 Watersmeet H        13-01.00   12-06.50    1   
  7 Lardinois, Sam             9 Hurley              12-04.00   11-11.00  
  8 berquist, maria            8 Wakefield-Ma                   11-10.00  
  9 Mackenzie, Shauna          9 Ashland             12-08.25   11-08.50  
 10 Tuura, Andrea             11 South Shore         13-02.00   11-07.50  
 11 Yanko, Courtney           10 Chequamegon         12-05.00   11-07.00  
 12 Ruegsegger, MiMi          11 Ironwood            10-11.00   11-06.50  
 13 Subert, Teresa            10 Hurley              13-10.00   11-05.00  
 13 Sampson, Mikhayla          9 Bessemer Hig        11-10.50   11-05.00  
 15 Ryskey, Lauren             9 Watersmeet H        12-09.00   11-02.00  
 15 Ryskey, Abby              12 Watersmeet H        14-10.00   11-02.00  
 17 Liphart, Katin            10 South Shore         10-00.00   10-06.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ludtke, Jacob             11 Bessemer Hig        18-11.00   19-08.00   10   
  2 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland             19-08.00   19-02.00    8   
  3 Leopold, John             11 Chequamegon         19-05.00   18-09.50    6   
  4 Bay, Dustin               11 Chequamegon         20-05.00   17-10.50    4   
  5 Hibbard, Ryan              9 Ashland             17-06.00   16-10.00    2   
  6 Rhenlund, Justin          12 Hurley              18-03.50   16-09.00    1   
  7 Pearson, Alex             12 South Shore         17-02.00   16-08.50  
  8 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland             17-08.00   16-07.00  
  9 Strehlow, Collin          10 Chequamegon         18-00.00   16-04.00  
 10 Benson, Warren            10 South Shore         15-05.00   15-10.00  
 11 Kitzman, Dusten           11 Ironwood            15-09.00   15-08.50  
 12 Saari, Mark                9 Hurley                         15-07.00  
 13 Torni, Bradley            10 Ironwood            15-10.00   15-05.50  
 13 Brannigan, Mike           10 Hurley              16-09.50   15-05.50  
 15 rice, dylon               12 Wakefield-Ma                   14-10.50  
 16 Lehmann, Samm             10 Bessemer Hig        14-03.00   14-03.50  
 17 Jarocki, Kenzie           10 Ironwood            13-11.00   14-02.00  
 18 Nasi, Dylan               11 Hurley                        x13-05.50  
 19 Rowe, Tyler               11 Hurley                        x12-10.00  
 20 cox, jacob                 8 Wakefield-Ma                   12-00.00  
 21 France, Max                9 Bessemer Hig        11-07.00   11-10.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bolt, Chloe               11 Ashland              6-06.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Palmeter, Hannah          10 Ironwood             7-06.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Dean, Shiann              12 Bessemer Hig         7-00.00    7-00.00    6   
  4 Bolt, Grace                9 Ashland              5-06.00    6-00.00    4   
  5 Messersmith, Sarah         9 Ironwood             6-00.00    6-00.00    2   
 -- Weber, Kalene             11 Chequamegon          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Bentley, Neva              9 Ironwood             5-06.00         NH  
 -- korpi, kailey             10 Wakefield-Ma         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Pinzl, Emily              10 Chequamegon          6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnabas, Kenray          11 Chequamegon         10-06.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Stevens, Cole             10 Ironwood            11-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Rundell, Arthur           10 Bessemer Hig        10-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  3 gutting, alex             10 Wakefield-Ma         9-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  3 Reed, Cody                12 Bessemer Hig        10-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 hautala, henri            10 Wakefield-Ma         9-00.00    8-06.00    1   
  7 Saari, Mike               10 Hurley               7-06.00    8-00.00  
  8 Byholm, Tanner             9 Chequamegon          8-00.00    8-00.00  
  9 Alexander, Tyler           9 Chequamegon          8-00.00    7-00.00  
  9 Wendt, Jared               9 Hurley               8-06.00    7-00.00  
  9 Taivalmaa, Zack            9 Bessemer Hig         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Jacisin, Logan             9 Ironwood             7-00.00         NH  
 -- France, Max                9 Bessemer Hig         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Schmidtke, Tim            11 Hurley               7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandmeier, Kayla         12 South Shore         31-07.00   33-03.00   10   
  2 Aspinwall, Mariah          9 Hurley              31-04.00   33-00.50    8   
  3 Lotzer, Katie             12 Bessemer Hig        30-09.50   31-03.00    6   
  4 Jackson, Avery            11 Bessemer Hig        27-08.50   30-00.00    4   
  5 Slack, McKenzie           11 Chequamegon         32-07.50   30-00.00    2   
  6 Koski, Hannah             11 Hurley              27-06.00   29-01.50    1   
  7 Bogaczyk, Brenna           9 Bessemer Hig        29-04.50   26-06.00  
  8 Hissa, Jackie              9 Hurley              24-02.00   26-00.00  
  9 Gustafson, Emily          10 South Shore         29-02.00   25-10.00  
 10 Hilgart, Sydney           11 Chequamegon                    25-09.50  
 11 Kutz-Davis, Shayla        11 Ironwood            26-08.00   25-09.00  
 12 Juneau, Noelle            11 Chequamegon         26-00.00   25-04.00  
 13 Kovala, Emily              9 Ashland             25-09.00   25-00.00  
 14 Fibert, Chelsea           11 South Shore         25-00.00   24-09.00  
 15 Kokely, Miranda            9 Ironwood            21-02.00   20-01.50  
 16 Sackmann, Amelia          11 Bessemer Hig        18-05.00  x19-01.50  
 17 Fulweber, Kate             9 Ashland                        15-06.00  
 -- Zelinski, Mariah          11 Watersmeet H        32-06.00         ND  
 -- Palmeter, Sarah           10 Ironwood            22-09.00         ND  
 -- Huting, Lael              10 Ashland             20-10.00         ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bichanich, Marco          11 Ashland             46-11.00   47-05.00   10   
  2 pikka, jacob              10 Wakefield-Ma        46-03.00   45-10.00    8   
  3 Edyvean, Terry            12 Hurley              42-00.00   43-01.00    6   
  4 Fabbri, Gabe              10 Hurley              37-00.00   41-07.00    4   
  5 Carrier, Cole             12 South Shore         37-05.00   37-07.00    2   
  6 Mathias, David            10 Hurley              37-00.00   37-03.50    1   
  7 rice, dylon               12 Wakefield-Ma        36-06.00   37-00.00  
  8 Myers, Joe                   Chequamegon                    36-11.00  
  9 Zielinski, Jake           11 Bessemer Hig        35-00.00   35-08.00  
 10 Kolpin, Jordan             9 Hurley              35-00.00  x35-02.00  
 11 Wrazidlo, Ben             11 Ashland             34-00.00   33-02.00  
 12 Suckow, Jason             12 Ironwood            31-00.00   33-02.00  
 13 Olson, Tysen              12 Ashland             33-00.00   31-08.00  
 14 Adank, Brian              12 South Shore         31-08.00   31-06.00  
 15 Nasi, Dylan               11 Hurley              31-00.00  x30-09.50  
 16 Mabie, Adam               11 Hurley              31-00.00  x30-09.00  
 17 Westeen, Mike             11 Ironwood            30-03.00   30-05.00  
 18 Erickson, Jon             11 Watersmeet H        36-00.00   30-04.00  
 19 Kropf, Caleb               9 Chequamegon         28-00.00   30-01.00  
 20 Diem, James                  Chequamegon                    28-08.00  
 21 Gjoen, AJ                 11 Ironwood            29-11.00   27-10.50  
 22 McPherson, Max            10 Ironwood            27-06.00  x26-03.00  
 23 Kauffman, Peter           11 South Shore                    22-05.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chequamegon                117        2) Ironwood                   88   
    3) Ashland                     84        4) Bessemer High School       80   
    5) South Shore                 62        6) Hurley                     52   
    7) Watersmeet High School      27        8) Wakefield-Marinesco         7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chequamegon                169        2) Ashland                   154   
    3) Bessemer High School        57        4) Hurley                     53   
    5) South Shore                 29        5) Wakefield-Marinesco        29   
    5) Ironwood                    29