Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2011 06:39 PM
                 Indianhead Conference Track Meet - 5/17/2011                  
                             Drummond High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ironwood  'A'                                    11:08.00   11:50.13    8   
     1) Lakvold, Crystal 11             2) Lakvold, Jessica 12            
     3) Pirmann, Alex 12                4) Palmeter, Hannah 10            
  2 Hurley  'A'                                      12:03.00   12:00.79    6   
     1) Youngs, Chanel 12               2) Raisanen, Brittany 11          
     3) Manzanares, Miranda 11          4) Swetkovich, Haley 11           
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     8:48.00    9:30.15    8   
     1) Dale, Dustin 12                 2) Thomforde, Neil 12             
     3) Ayers, Bryant 11                4) Jarecki, Adam 9                
  2 South Shore - Washburn  'A'                       9:43.00    9:51.07    6   
     1) Adank, Brian 12                 2) Bolouvsky, Ben 11              
     3) Roth, Douglas 11                4) Oppedahl, Nick 11              
  3 Hurley  'A'                                      10:15.00   11:21.93    4   
     1) Dowd, Mark 12                   2) Kasper, Joey 9                 
     3) Wendt, Jared 9                  4) Vokolek, Geno 10               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Messersmith, Sarah         9 Ironwood               20.29      20.51    8   
  2 Guzman, Xanath            12 Mercer                 20.00      20.67    6   
  3 Subert, Teresa            10 Hurley                 18.80      21.19    4   
  4 Lanctoe, Shelby           10 Ironwood               21.79      22.79    2   
  5 Stouffer, Haley           11 Ss-Washburn            22.50      24.86    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhenlund, Justin          12 Hurley                 16.30      17.74   2   8   
  2 Carlson, Josh             11 Ironwood               17.09      18.04   2   6   
  3 Vokolek, Jesse            12 Hurley                 17.40      19.34   2   4   
  4 Mydels, Bjorn             10 Ss-Washburn            20.20      19.86   1   2   
  5 Rowe, Tyler               11 Hurley                 18.00      20.67   2   1   
  6 Alvey, Jan                 9 Mercer                            21.07   1 
  7 Byrd, Brian               12 Drummond               23.30      23.50   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Janice           9 Ss-Washburn            13.90      14.48   2   8   
  2 Olson, Sophie             10 Ss-Washburn            13.80      14.67   2   6   
  3 Johnson, Heather          12 Drummond               14.13      15.03   2   4   
  4 Anglin, Tirzah             9 Drummond               15.83      16.02   2   2   
  5 Olson, Anna               10 Hurley                 15.90      16.34   1   1   
  6 Lardinois, Sam             9 Hurley                 15.30      16.41   2 
  7 Miheve, Danielle          10 Mercer                 15.90      17.09   2 
  8 Ruegsegger, MiMi          11 Ironwood               17.39      17.32   1 
  9 Facciim, Vitoria          12 Ironwood               18.18      18.74   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scheider, Colton          12 Ss-Washburn            12.10      12.61   2   8   
  2 Brannigan, Mike           10 Hurley                 12.00      12.69   2   6   
  3 Boswell, Brandon          12 Drummond               12.90      13.02   2   4   
  4 Rasmussen, Kole            9 Drummond               12.90      13.02   2   2   
  5 Benson, Warren            10 Ss-Washburn            12.70      13.37   2   1   
  6 Torni, Bradley            10 Ironwood               13.85      13.54   1 
  7 Saari, Mark                9 Hurley                 12.30      13.57   2 
  8 Engler, D'Kota             9 Mercer                 13.10      13.86   1 
  9 Jarocki, Kenzie           10 Ironwood               14.23      14.46   1 
 10 Perez, Jose               10 Ironwood               14.30      14.65   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gering, Jessica            9 Ironwood             5:40.00    5:33.03    8   
  2 Palmeter, Hannah          10 Ironwood             6:09.00    5:59.79    6   
  3 Klopatek, Katie           12 Mercer               6:00.00    6:08.12    4   
  4 Carlson, Kelli            11 Drummond             5:58.00    6:08.25    2   
  5 Thomforde, Jenna          10 Drummond             6:19.00    6:16.05    1   
  6 Tuura, Andrea             11 Ss-Washburn                     6:35.33  
  7 Bentley, Neva              9 Ironwood             6:22.00    7:06.12  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomforde, Neil           12 Drummond             4:58.00    5:01.41    8   
  2 Boes, Alec                12 Mercer               5:00.00    5:08.16    6   
  3 Liphert, Ian               9 Ss-Washburn          5:26.00    5:25.16    4   
  4 Carlson, Steven            9 Drummond             5:20.00    5:28.39    2   
  5 Oppedahl, Nick            11 Ss-Washburn          5:23.00    5:28.76    1   
  6 Kitzman, Dusten           11 Ironwood             5:58.00    5:30.32  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:54.23    8   
     1) Johnson, Heather 12             2) Oravis, Crystal 12             
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Maria 10         4) Wickman, Miranda 9             
  2 South Shore - Washburn  'A'                       2:01.00    2:06.68    6   
     1) Sorenson, Jenna 9               2) Siroin, Stephanie 11           
     3) Olson, Sophie 10                4) Fibert, Chelsea 11             
  3 Hurley  'A'                                       2:03.10    2:08.46    4   
     1) Mattson, Gabby 11               2) Raisanen, Brittany 11          
     3) Olson, Anna 10                  4) Harrington, Beka 9             
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                     2:10.00    2:20.06    2   
     1) Richardson, Darian 9            2) Lanctoe, Shelby 10             
     3) Schwab, Alyssa 10               4) Kokely, Miranda 9              
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore - Washburn  'A'                       1:43.00    1:40.61    8   
     1) Carrier, Cole 12                2) Scheider, Colton 12            
     3) Lean, Haakon 11                 4) Kalow, Bryce 11                
  2 Drummond  'A'                                     1:41.00    1:42.23    6   
     1) Boswell, Brandon 12             2) Lane, Zach 11                  
     3) Rasmussen, Kole 9               4) Jarecki, Adam 9                
  3 Hurley  'A'                                       1:44.00    1:49.23    4   
     1) Schmidtke, Tim 11               2) Walescicz, Jon 11              
     3) Rowe, Tyler 11                  4) Saari, Mark 9                  
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                     1:46.00    1:50.35    2   
     1) Torni, Bradley 10               2) Perez, Jose 10                 
     3) Jarocki, Kenzie 10              4) Keski, Matt 11                 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Janice           9 Ss-Washburn          1:06.00    1:09.44    8   
  2 Lakvold, Jessica          12 Ironwood             1:08.00    1:11.46    6   
  3 Pirmann, Alex             12 Ironwood             1:12.00    1:13.87    4   
  4 Swetkovich, Haley         11 Hurley               1:15.90    1:16.07    2   
  5 Youngs, Chanel            12 Hurley               1:16.10    1:18.51    1   
  6 Harrington, Beka           9 Hurley               1:16.40    1:24.03  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ayers, Bryant             11 Drummond               57.10      54.19    8   
  2 Pearson, Alex             12 Ss-Washburn            55.90      55.26    6   
  3 Dowd, Mark                12 Hurley               1:00.00      59.92    4   
  4 Lambert, James            10 Ss-Washburn          1:01.00    1:01.62    2   
  5 Neill, Dylan               9 Ironwood             1:04.00    1:02.08    1   
  6 Dale, Dustin              12 Drummond               58.10    1:02.51  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurley  'A'                                         58.19      58.41    8   
     1) Mattson, Gabby 11               2) Raisanen, Brittany 11          
     3) Subert, Teresa 10               4) Subert, Kayla 9                
  2 Drummond  'A'                                     1:02.17    1:01.34    6   
     1) Johnson, Heather 12             2) Kraimer, Christal 11           
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Maria 10         4) Anglin, Tirzah 9               
  3 Ironwood  'A'                                     1:00.00    1:03.63    4   
     1) Lanctoe, Shelby 10              2) Messersmith, Sarah 9           
     3) Ruegsegger, MiMi 11             4) Kokely, Miranda 9              
 -- South Shore - Washburn  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Stouffer, Haley 11              2) Vanborkom, Jenna               
     3) Sorenson, Jenna 9               4) Imboden, April 9               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore - Washburn  'A'                                    49.59    8   
     1) Kavajecz, Keith 9               2) Carrier, Cole 12               
     3) Lean, Haakon 11                 4) Benson, Warren 10              
  2 Ironwood  'A'                                       50.00      51.05    6   
     1) Stevens, Cole 10                2) Torni, Bradley 10              
     3) Keski, Matt 11                  4) Carlson, Josh 11               
  3 Hurley  'A'                                         50.00      53.66    4   
     1) Schmidtke, Tim 11               2) Edyvean, Terry 12              
     3) Mathias, David 10               4) Rowe, Tyler 11                 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oravis, Crystal           12 Drummond               47.84      48.59    8   
  2 Subert, Kayla              9 Hurley                 53.80      58.48    6   
  3 Guzman, Xanath            12 Mercer                 57.00    1:00.00    4   
  4 Fibert, Kierstyn           9 Ss-Washburn          1:01.00    1:00.78    2   
  5 Subert, Teresa            10 Hurley                 57.80    1:01.57    1   
  6 Tuura, Andrea             11 Ss-Washburn            59.00    1:01.79  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhenlund, Justin          12 Hurley                 45.05      46.85   2   8   
  2 Carlson, Josh             11 Ironwood               47.00      47.06   2   6   
  3 Vokolek, Jesse            12 Hurley                 47.00      49.03   2   4   
  4 Vokolek, Geno             10 Hurley                 50.00      52.00   2   2   
  5 Mydels, Bjorn             10 Ss-Washburn            55.00      52.41   1   1   
  6 Alvey, Jan                 9 Mercer                 49.50      53.49   2 
  7 Byrd, Brian               12 Drummond               55.60      57.64   1 
  8 Hipsher, Kyle              9 Ss-Washburn                       58.42   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gering, Jessica            9 Ironwood             2:35.00    2:37.15    8   
  2 Palmeter, Hannah          10 Ironwood             2:49.00    2:43.54    6   
  3 Fibert, Chelsea           11 Ss-Washburn          2:43.00    2:46.78    4   
  4 Lakvold, Jessica          12 Ironwood             2:51.00    2:47.35    2   
  5 Klopatek, Katie           12 Mercer               2:39.00    2:47.39    1   
  6 Carlson, Kelli            11 Drummond             2:51.00    2:52.14  
  7 Manzanares, Miranda       11 Hurley               2:50.00    2:52.89  
  8 Thomforde, Jenna          10 Drummond             2:56.00    3:01.47  
  9 Subert, Kayla              9 Hurley               2:50.10    3:08.41  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ayers, Bryant             11 Drummond             2:09.00    2:17.65    8   
  2 Jarecki, Adam              9 Drummond             2:18.00    2:21.66    6   
  3 Galligan, Bradley         10 Ss-Washburn          2:23.80    2:23.89    4   
  4 Dowd, Mark                12 Hurley               2:16.00    2:28.42    2   
  5 Kitzman, Dusten           11 Ironwood             2:27.00    2:46.85    1   
  6 Dunnam, Greg                 Ss-Washburn                     2:47.24  
  7 Neill, Dylan               9 Ironwood             2:27.00    2:50.44  
  8 Jacisin, Logan             9 Ironwood             2:40.00    3:01.31  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wickman, Miranda           9 Drummond               27.84      29.21   2   8   
  2 Anderson, Janice           9 Ss-Washburn            29.00      29.50   2   6   
  3 Olson, Sophie             10 Ss-Washburn            28.80      29.92   2   4   
  4 Mattson, Gabby            11 Hurley                 33.10      30.48   2   2   
  5 O'Shaughnessy, Maria      10 Drummond               29.75      30.82   2   1   
  6 Anglin, Tirzah             9 Drummond               34.06      33.95   1 
  7 Lardinois, Sam             9 Hurley                 33.90      34.01   2 
  8 Altman, Chelsea           11 Mercer                 34.20      35.67   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scheider, Colton          12 Ss-Washburn            25.10      25.34   2   8   
  2 Brannigan, Mike           10 Hurley                 25.00      25.73   2   6   
  3 Pearson, Alex             12 Ss-Washburn            25.60      25.81   2   4   
  4 Lean, Haakon              11 Ss-Washburn            26.10      26.46   2   2   
  5 Boswell, Brandon          12 Drummond               25.40      26.64   2   1   
  6 Keski, Matt               11 Ironwood               26.80      27.02   1 
  7 Saari, Mark                9 Hurley                 26.20      27.71   2 
  8 McPherson, Max            10 Ironwood               27.50      30.01   1 
  9 Neff, Stephen             12 Drummond               29.30      30.94   1 
 10 Guzman, Zion              10 Mercer                 29.50      30.95   1 
 11 Engler, D'Kota             9 Mercer                 29.50      31.26   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gering, Jessica            9 Ironwood            12:46.00   13:33.51    8   
  2 Lakvold, Crystal          11 Ironwood            14:03.00   14:12.84    6   
  3 Klopatek, Katie           12 Mercer              13:30.00   14:24.05    4   
  4 Bentley, Neva              9 Ironwood            16:16.00   15:46.63    2   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boes, Alec                12 Mercer              11:00.00   11:10.86    8   
  2 Galligan, Bradley         10 Ss-Washburn         11:02.00   11:50.21    6   
  3 Carlson, Steven            9 Drummond            11:28.00   11:59.26    4   
  4 Roth, Douglas             11 Ss-Washburn         12:19.00   12:41.76    2   
  5 Wilcox, Justin             9 Ss-Washburn         13:01.00   13:21.76    1   
  6 Wendt, Jared               9 Hurley                         13:34.29  
  7 Kitzman, Dusten           11 Ironwood            15:15.00   16:14.29  
  8 Jacisin, Logan             9 Ironwood            15:28.00   16:24.09  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     4:29.00    4:32.08    8   
     1) Oravis, Crystal 12              2) Carlson, Kelli 11              
     3) Thomforde, Jenna 10             4) Wickman, Miranda 9             
  2 Hurley  'A'                                       5:10.00    5:11.65    6   
     1) Youngs, Chanel 12               2) Manzanares, Miranda 11         
     3) Swetkovich, Haley 11            4) Olson, Anna 10                 
  3 South Shore - Washburn  'A'                                  5:31.61    4   
     1) Gustafson, Emily 10             2) Stouffer, Haley 11             
     3) Sorenson, Jenna 9               4) Liphart, Katin 10              
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                     4:21.00    5:38.24    2   
     1) Richardson, Darian 9            2) Facciim, Vitoria 12            
     3) Schwab, Alyssa 10               4) Pirmann, Alex 12               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     3:56.00    4:03.78    8   
     1) Dale, Dustin 12                 2) Thomforde, Neil 12             
     3) Lane, Zach 11                   4) Rasmussen, Kole 9              
  2 Mercer  'A'                                       4:00.00    4:08.42    6   
     1) Alvey, Jan 9                    2) Hoffmeister, Quentin 10        
     3) Rozhon, Jake 10                 4) Nathan, Sabec 12               
  3 South Shore - Washburn  'A'                                  4:14.08    4   
     1) Adank, Brian 12                 2) Kavajecz, Jacob 9              
     3) Kavajecz, Keith 9               4) Bolouvsky, Ben 11              
  4 Hurley  'A'                                       4:10.00    4:26.71    2   
     1) Mabie, Adam 11                  2) Schmidtke, Tim 11              
     3) Walescicz, Jon 11               4) Kasper, Joey 9                 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Emily          10 Ss-Washburn            99-02      93-08    8   
  2 Kutz-Davis, Shayla        11 Ironwood               89-07      81-04    6   
  3 Aspinwall, Mariah          9 Hurley                 89-00      80-02    4   
  4 Koski, Hannah             11 Hurley                 72-04      77-02    2   
  5 Thomforde, Jenna          10 Drummond               72-00   72-08.50    1   
  6 Brandmeier, Kayla         12 Ss-Washburn            76-11      71-06  
  7 Siroin, Stephanie         11 Ss-Washburn            66-00      66-04  
  8 Kraimer, Christal         11 Drummond               60-00      61-02  
  9 Palmeter, Sarah           10 Ironwood               60-00      61-00  
  9 Sieker, Mikki              9 Hurley                 62-08      61-00  
 11 Klein, Barbara            12 Mercer                 75-00      57-03  
 12 Kokely, Miranda            9 Ironwood               61-00   54-07.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mathias, David            10 Hurley                115-00     115-01    8   
  2 Edyvean, Terry            12 Hurley                140-00     111-04    6   
  3 Walescicz, Jon            11 Hurley                110-00     107-08    4   
  4 Adank, Brian              12 Ss-Washburn           110-00     105-08    2   
  5 Suckow, Jason             12 Ironwood               85-05     103-07    1   
  6 Kirchoff, Hunter          10 Mercer                112-00     103-03  
  7 Rasmussen, Kole            9 Drummond              102-01      90-04  
  8 Hipsher, Kyle              9 Ss-Washburn            80-00      81-10  
  9 McPherson, Max            10 Ironwood               77-07      74-10  
 10 Heikkila, Nick            12 Ironwood                          70-02  
 -- Lane, Zach                11 Drummond                             ND  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oravis, Crystal           12 Drummond             5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  2 Wickman, Miranda           9 Drummond             4-10.00    5-00.00    6   
  3 Schwab, Alyssa            10 Ironwood             4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
  4 O'Shaughnessy, Maria      10 Drummond             4-10.00    4-06.00    2   
  5 Siroin, Stephanie         11 Ss-Washburn          4-06.00    4-04.00    1   
  6 Harrington, Beka           9 Hurley               4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Meade, Becca              11 Hurley               4-06.00    4-02.00  
  8 Smith, Carolyn            10 Ss-Washburn          3-10.00    4-00.00  
  9 Pirmann, Alex             12 Ironwood             4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Holder, Susan             10 Ss-Washburn          3-10.00         NH  
 -- Raisanen, Brittany        11 Hurley               4-00.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brannigan, Mike           10 Hurley               5-04.00    5-06.00    8   
  2 Rozhon, Jake              10 Mercer               5-05.50    5-02.00    6   
  3 Benson, Warren            10 Ss-Washburn          5-02.00    5-00.00    4   
  4 Jarecki, Adam              9 Drummond             5-02.00    5-00.00    2   
  5 Nathan, Sabec             12 Mercer               5-00.00    4-10.00    1   
 -- Rowe, Tyler               11 Hurley               5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Janice           9 Ss-Washburn         14-02.00   14-02.50    8   
  2 Subert, Kayla              9 Hurley              14-03.00   14-00.00    6   
  3 Subert, Teresa            10 Hurley              13-10.00   13-03.00    4   
  4 Johnson, Heather          12 Drummond            13-06.00   12-08.00    2   
  5 Lardinois, Sam             9 Hurley              12-10.00   12-02.00    1   
  6 Tuura, Andrea             11 Ss-Washburn         13-00.00   11-03.50  
  7 Ruegsegger, MiMi          11 Ironwood            11-07.00   10-03.00  
  8 Liphart, Katin            10 Ss-Washburn         10-11.00   10-03.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhenlund, Justin          12 Hurley              18-00.00   17-06.00    8   
  2 Pearson, Alex             12 Ss-Washburn         17-02.00   17-02.00    6   
  3 Kavajecz, Keith            9 Ss-Washburn         16-06.00   16-04.50    4   
  4 Ayers, Bryant             11 Drummond                       16-04.00    2   
  5 Brannigan, Mike           10 Hurley              16-00.00   16-02.50    1   
  6 Engler, D'Kota             9 Mercer              16-06.00   16-00.00  
  7 Guzman, Zion              10 Mercer              16-10.50   15-03.00  
  8 Torni, Bradley            10 Ironwood            15-05.00   14-03.00  
  9 Jarocki, Kenzie           10 Ironwood            14-02.00   13-08.00  
 10 Dale, Dustin              12 Drummond                       12-11.50  
 11 Perez, Jose               10 Ironwood                       12-07.00  
 12 Saari, Mark                9 Hurley              15-05.00    9-08.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmeter, Hannah          10 Ironwood             7-00.00    7-06.00    8   
  2 Messersmith, Sarah         9 Ironwood             6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
  3 Guzman, Xanath            12 Mercer               6-06.00    6-00.00    4   
 -- Klein, Barbara            12 Mercer               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Bentley, Neva              9 Ironwood             6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Cole             10 Ironwood            10-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  2 Hoffmeister, Quentin      10 Mercer              10-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  3 Engler, D'Kota             9 Mercer               8-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  4 Boes, Alec                12 Mercer               9-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  5 Saari, Mike               10 Hurley               8-00.00    7-06.00    1   
 -- Jacisin, Logan             9 Ironwood             6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandmeier, Kayla         12 Ss-Washburn         33-07.00   33-11.00    8   
  2 Aspinwall, Mariah          9 Hurley              33-11.50   33-07.00    6   
  3 Gustafson, Emily          10 Ss-Washburn         26-02.00   28-08.00    4   
  4 Koski, Hannah             11 Hurley              29-02.00   28-02.00    2   
  5 Kutz-Davis, Shayla        11 Ironwood            25-09.00   27-08.00    1   
  6 Fibert, Chelsea           11 Ss-Washburn         25-00.00   27-03.00  
  7 Hissa, Jackie              9 Hurley              27-04.00   26-00.00  
  8 Palmeter, Sarah           10 Ironwood            20-00.00   25-05.00  
  9 Kraimer, Christal         11 Drummond            25-00.00   25-00.00  
 10 Miheve, Danielle          10 Mercer              25-00.00   24-07.00  
 11 Kokely, Miranda            9 Ironwood            20-01.00   20-11.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edyvean, Terry            12 Hurley              43-11.00   43-09.00    8   
  2 Innis, Grant              10 Hurley              41-05.00   41-03.00    6   
  3 Lane, Zach                11 Drummond            39-11.00   40-10.00    4   
  4 Mathias, David            10 Hurley              38-05.00   35-05.00    2   
  5 Carrier, Cole             12 Ss-Washburn         37-07.00   35-05.00    1   
  6 Suckow, Jason             12 Ironwood            33-02.00   35-00.00  
  7 Kirchoff, Hunter          10 Mercer              36-00.00   33-05.00  
  8 Heikkila, Nick            12 Ironwood            31-00.00   33-03.00  
  9 Adank, Brian              12 Ss-Washburn         31-08.00   33-01.00  
 10 McPherson, Max            10 Ironwood                       29-04.00  
 11 Alvey, Jan                 9 Mercer              30-00.00   28-06.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Emily          10 Ss-Washburn         25-06.00   29-01.50    8   
  2 Guzman, Xanath            12 Mercer                         26-01.00    6   
  3 Fibert, Kierstyn           9 Ss-Washburn         24-07.00   25-04.00    4   
  4 Lardinois, Sam             9 Hurley              24-02.00   24-03.00    2   
  5 Harrington, Beka           9 Hurley              24-10.00   24-01.00    1   
  6 Liphart, Katin            10 Ss-Washburn         22-07.00   21-05.00  
  7 Meade, Becca              11 Hurley              21-01.00   21-04.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Alex             12 Ss-Washburn         39-01.00   38-05.50    8   
  2 Rhenlund, Justin          12 Hurley              38-05.00   35-01.00    6   
  3 Dowd, Mark                12 Hurley              32-04.00   33-05.00    4   
  4 Guzman, Zion              10 Mercer              35-00.00   32-11.50    2   
  5 Vokolek, Jesse            12 Hurley              32-03.00   32-10.00    1   
  6 Mydels, Bjorn             10 Ss-Washburn         33-02.00   31-08.50  
  7 Neff, Stephen             12 Drummond            27-00.00   24-06.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ironwood                   107        2) South Shore - Washburn     90   
    3) Hurley                      69        4) Drummond                   67   
    5) Mercer                      29                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hurley                     122        2) South Shore - Washburn    103   
    3) Drummond                    73        4) Mercer                     41   
    5) Ironwood                    31