Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2011 08:02 PM
                         Chequamegon Invite - 5/2/2011                         
                            Chequamegon High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Newman Catholic High School  'A'                 11:40.00   10:24.64    8   
     1) Menzner, Erin FR                2) McIntrye, Maggie SR            
     3) Norman, Emily FR                4) Hamilton, Abby FR              
  2 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                11:42.00   10:26.08    6   
     1) Ertl, Melissa SR                2) Yanko, Kali SR                 
     3) Pinzl, Emily SO                 4) Weber, Kalene JR               
  3 Athens High School  'A'                          12:05.00   14:14.58    4   
     1) Nowicki, Emily FR               2) Nowacki, Rachel SR             
     3) Albrecht, Lindsey FR            4) Oja, Kaylyn SO                 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 9:02.00    8:55.13    8   
     1) Barbeln, Alex SR                2) Hecimovich, Michael JR         
     3) Corbett, Charles JR             4) Evansen, Earl SR               
  2 Rib Lake Redmen  'A'                              9:24.00    9:12.16    6   
     1) Bishop, Caleb SR                2) Blomberg, Joel JR              
     3) Edelburg, Quentin FR            4) Filipiak, Tim SO               
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      9:20.00    9:38.49    4   
     1) Gilbertson, Jon 11              2) Doherty, Max 12                
     3) Nemec, Nick 10                  4) Reynolds, Stephen 10           
  4 Athens High School  'A'                           9:50.00    9:39.75    2   
     1) Nowicki, David SO               2) Heller, Nathan SO              
     3) Mroczenski, Luke SO             4) Finck, Dustin SR               
  5 Newman Catholic High School  'A'                  9:58.00   10:30.17  
     1) Blascka, David SO               2) Damask, Jake SO                
     3) Ryan, TJ JR                     4) Gorski, Matt JR                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rock, Teresa              SR Newman                 16.50      17.11   2   8   
  2 Geisler, Courtney         SR Rib Lake               18.50      18.67   2   6   
  3 Riehle, Taylor            FR Athens HS              16.87      18.94   2   4   
  4 Seehafer, Alyssa          SO Chequamegon            19.80      20.31   2   2   
  5 Holevatz, Anna            11 Ashland                21.66      20.83   1   1   
  6 Diedrich, Moriah          FR Athens HS              20.00      20.90   2 
  7 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland                23.31      21.70   1 
  8 Roland, Abby              SO Newman                 21.10      21.83   2 
  9 Klug, Niki                12 Ashland                25.05      22.38   1 
 10 Eder, Danielle            JR Chequamegon            20.90      22.66   2 
 11 Hash, Emilie              FR Newman                 21.20      23.51   2 
 12 Weise, Heather            FR Rib Lake               25.10      25.81   1 
 13 Sherfield, Amanda         FR Rib Lake               26.00      26.33   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fischer, Zach             11 Ashland                17.70      16.96   2   8   
  2 Wilke, Andrew             SR Newman                 16.75      17.76   2   6   
  3 Riehle, Dillon            SR Athens HS              16.87      17.83   2   4   
  4 Kallstrom, Luke           SR Newman                 16.85      18.13   2   2   
  5 Stephan, Dan              JR Newman                 17.44      18.35   2   1   
  6 Pufall, Niccolo           11 Ashland                18.50      19.07   2 
  7 Barnabas, Kenray          JR Chequamegon            18.90      19.19   1 
  8 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland                20.00      21.28   1 
  9 Stephan, Tim              FR Newman                 21.60     x21.96   1 
 10 Eder, Cody                FR Chequamegon            19.90      22.22   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Connolly, Sarah           JR Newman                 13.30      13.78   3   8   
  2 Olsen, Kassie             SO Newman                 13.80      13.78   3   6   
  3 Schreiner, Mariah         SO Athens HS              13.20      14.03   3   4   
  4 Stueber, Alexis           FR Chequamegon            13.40      14.17   3   2   
  5 Slack, McKenzie           JR Chequamegon            14.30      14.63   3   1   
  6 Riehle, Taylor            FR Athens HS              14.50      14.77   2 
  7 Williams, Kiah             9 Ashland                14.80      14.94   2 
  8 Ange, Destiny             SO Athens HS              14.49      15.01   2 
  9 Woodie, Sara              SR Chequamegon            14.20      15.02   3 
 10 Drewek, Becky             JR Athens HS              13.87     x15.08   3 
 11 Gajewski, Erin            SO Athens HS              14.48     x15.31   2 
 12 Kestler, Peyton           FR Rib Lake               14.90      15.36   2 
 13 Schneider, Margert        FR Newman                 14.80      15.37   2 
 14 Mackenzie, Shauna          9 Ashland                15.33      15.86   1 
 15 Herbst, Alyssa            SO Chequamegon            14.90     x16.00   2 
 16 Meier, Rachel             SO Chequamegon            15.10     x16.03   2 
 17 Brossow, Darcy            SR Rib Lake               15.40      16.08   1 
 18 Schnautz, Amber           SR Chequamegon            15.20     x16.33   1 
 19 Coburn, Erica             SR Rib Lake               15.60      16.69   1 
 20 Klug, Niki                12 Ashland                15.73      17.25   1 
 21 Pearson, Megan             9 Ashland                15.96     x17.71   1 
 22 Shore, Miranda            FR Rib Lake               18.00     x21.30   1 
 23 Fulweber, Kate             9 Ashland                21.00     x22.37   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hruska, Luke              SR Newman                 11.68      12.21   4   8   
  2 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland                11.70      12.22   4   6   
  3 Armstrong, Jacob          SR Chequamegon            11.80      12.25   4   4   
  4 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland                11.80      12.29   4   2   
  5 Weise, Matthew            SO Athens HS              11.73      12.33   4   1   
  6 Lemmer, Zachary           JR Athens HS              11.91      12.43   4 
  7 Schreiner, Zachary        JR Athens HS              11.59      12.47   4 
  8 Trimner, Danny            SO Athens HS              12.75     x12.80   2 
  9 Olson, Shane              SR Rib Lake               12.20      12.94   3 
 10 Stueber, Matthew          SO Chequamegon            12.10      13.02   4 
 11 Diers, Lucas              JR Athens HS              12.80     x13.13   2 
 12 Strehlow, Collin          SO Chequamegon            12.50      13.24   3 
 13 Bay, Zach                 JR Chequamegon            12.60     x13.28   3 
 14 Lemke, Brody              FR Newman                 12.34      13.33   3 
 15 Adams, Matthew            SR Rib Lake               12.75      13.46   3 
 16 Kelly, Jacob              JR Athens HS              13.20     x13.52   2 
 17 Schneider, Derrick        SO Rib Lake               12.80      13.65   2 
 18 Bychinski, Eric           FR Newman                 12.67      13.68   3 
 19 Seng, Cody                SO Rib Lake               12.70     x13.72   3 
 20 Bretting, Jacob            9 Ashland                           14.01   1 
 21 Nemec, Jacob               9 Ashland                          x14.31   1 
 22 Ritzel, Casey             SO Rib Lake               13.50     x16.18   2 
 23 Carlson, Bo               FR Chequamegon            15.40     x16.19   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ertl, Melissa             SR Chequamegon          6:00.00    6:13.26    8   
  2 McIntrye, Maggie          SR Newman               6:29.00    6:47.20    6   
  3 Pinzl, Emily              SO Chequamegon          6:30.00    6:54.88    4   
  4 Yanko, Kali               SR Chequamegon          7:00.00    7:16.26    2   
  5 Heis, Zoe                 SO Newman               7:12.00    7:30.56    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             10 Ashland              4:45.00    4:50.07    8   
  2 Corbett, Charles          JR Chequamegon          4:54.00    4:52.50    6   
  3 Gilbertson, Jon           11 Ashland              5:05.00    5:12.22    4   
  4 Johnson, Luke             12 Ashland              5:00.00    5:19.22    2   
  5 Koski, Jordan             FR Chequamegon          5:15.00    5:19.46    1   
  6 Filipiak, Tim             SO Rib Lake             5:15.00    5:26.24  
  7 Wudi, Matthew             SO Rib Lake             5:35.00    5:42.94  
  8 Ryan, TJ                  JR Newman               5:48.00    6:10.05  
  9 Gorski, Matt              JR Newman               5:45.00    6:26.39  
 10 Morse, Luke               SO Athens HS            7:47.28    7:57.04  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman Catholic High School  'A'                  1:53.90    1:57.15    8   
     1) Michalske, Andrea SR            2) Olsen, Kassie SO               
     3) Beilke, Sarah SO                4) Brown, Abby SO                 
  2 Athens High School  'A'                           1:54.00    1:58.21    6   
     1) Ange, Destiny SO                2) Peter, Hannah SO               
     3) Schreiner, Mariah SO            4) Schreiner, Holly JR            
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      1:59.53    2:05.33    4   
     1) Bolt, Chloe 11                  2) Bolt, Grace 9                  
     3) Custer, Emily 9                 4) Williams, Kiah 9               
  4 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 2:05.00    2:06.66    2   
     1) Seehafer, Alyssa SO             2) Hilgart, Sydney SO             
     3) Slack, McKenzie JR              4) Woodie, Sara SR                
  5 Rib Lake Redmen  'A'                              2:38.00    2:49.24  
     1) Shore, Miranda FR               2) Weise, Heather FR              
     3) Gojmerac, Emily SR              4) Sherfield, Amanda FR           
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens High School  'A'                           1:34.00    1:36.63    8   
     1) Schreiner, Zachary JR           2) Stencil, Luke JR               
     3) Tessmer, Jordan SR              4) Lemmer, Zachary JR             
  2 Rib Lake Redmen  'A'                              1:39.00    1:38.18    6   
     1) Edelburg, Quentin FR            2) Bromann, Ben SR                
     3) Petkau, Daniel SR               4) Eidsen, Mark JR                
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      1:39.00    1:40.18    4   
     1) Kontny, Cory 10                 2) Pufall, Niccolo 11             
     3) Bender, Zach 11                 4) Kovala, Alex 12                
  4 Newman Catholic High School  'A'                  1:36.80    1:41.26    2   
     1) Tauer, Isaak JR                 2) Gabriel, Marcus FR             
     3) Stephan, Dan JR                 4) Heis, Adam SR                  
  5 Athens High School  'B'                           1:43.00   x1:42.53  
     1) Kelly, Jacob JR                 2) Perkins, Mike SO               
     3) Mroczenski, Luke SO             4) Diers, Lucas JR                
  6 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 1:42.00    1:44.66  
     1) Barnabas, Kenray JR             2) Bay, Zach JR                   
     3) Strehlow, Collin SO             4) Stueber, Matthew SO            
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Connolly, Sarah           JR Newman               1:02.50    1:03.89   2   8   
  2 Pempek, Morgan            SO Athens HS            1:06.00    1:05.88   2   6   
  3 Prescott, Molly           SR Chequamegon          1:06.00    1:08.97   2   4   
  4 Menzner, Erin             FR Newman               1:09.80    1:10.37   2   2   
  5 Juneau, Noelle            JR Chequamegon          1:10.00    1:11.00   2   1   
  6 Bellendorf, Ashley        FR Rib Lake             1:10.20    1:11.01   2 
  7 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland              1:11.25    1:11.98   2 
  8 Hagen, Eva                12 Ashland              1:24.94    1:13.20   1 
  9 Norman, Emily             FR Newman               1:12.20    1:13.80   1 
 10 Nowicki, Rebecca          JR Athens HS            1:16.32    1:14.88   1 
 11 Karlik, Lissy             SR Rib Lake             1:15.00    1:15.94   1 
 12 Oja, Kaylyn               SO Athens HS            1:15.62    1:18.93   1 
 13 Gordon, Taylor            JR Rib Lake             1:30.00    1:19.86   1 
 14 Coburn, Erica             SR Rib Lake             1:14.40   x1:21.05   1 
 15 Thums, Morgan             SO Rib Lake             1:23.40   x1:25.88   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hruska, Luke              SR Newman                 51.94      52.82   3   8   
  2 Livingston, Bryan         12 Ashland                54.00      53.55   3   6   
  3 Leopold, John             JR Chequamegon            53.60      53.82   3   4   
  4 Eidsen, Mark              JR Rib Lake               55.94      55.08   3   2   
  5 Bromann, Ben              SR Rib Lake               53.99      55.23   3   1   
  6 Heller, Nathan            SO Athens HS              54.84      56.60   3 
  7 Runnoe, John              JR Newman                 54.12      57.00   3 
  8 Bishop, Caleb             SR Rib Lake               59.00      57.94   2 
  9 Bychinski, Eric           FR Newman                 58.90      58.20   2 
 10 Bonney, Lucas             SO Chequamegon            59.90    1:01.79   2 
 11 Vuchetich, Victor         FR Chequamegon          1:03.20    1:02.49   1 
 12 Byholm, Tanner            SR Chequamegon            59.60   x1:03.13   2 
 13 Diem, Justin              FR Chequamegon          1:01.00   x1:05.74   2 
 14 Newman, Brandon           SO Rib Lake             1:15.00   x1:13.52   1 
 15 Tibbitts, Ryan            SR Chequamegon          1:03.00   x1:14.21   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman Catholic High School  'A'                    53.90      55.60    8   
     1) Rock, Teresa SR                 2) Olsen, Kassie SO               
     3) Beilke, Sarah SO                4) Brown, Abby SO                 
  2 Athens High School  'A'                             54.08      56.13    6   
     1) Drewek, Becky JR                2) Gajewski, Erin SO              
     3) Peter, Hannah SO                4) Schreiner, Mariah SO           
  3 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                   58.53      57.90    4   
     1) Woodie, Sara SR                 2) Hilgart, Sydney SO             
     3) Juneau, Noelle JR               4) Stueber, Alexis FR             
  4 Ashland  'A'                                        57.35      59.08    2   
     1) Bolt, Chloe 11                  2) Wiebe, Nicole 10               
     3) Mackenzie, Shauna 9             4) Williams, Kiah 9               
  5 Athens High School  'B'                             59.00   x1:01.16  
     1) Diedrich, Moriah FR             2) Payne, Jesse FR                
     3) Boesl, Shannon FR               4) Frahm, Taylor SO               
  6 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'B'                 1:03.40   x1:03.87  
     1) Wishowski, Kaylee JR            2) Meier, Rachel SO               
     3) Herbst, Alyssa SO               4) Schnautz, Amber SR             
  7 Rib Lake Redmen  'A'                              1:05.00    1:12.64  
     1) Kestler, Peyton FR              2) Shore, Miranda FR              
     3) Gojmerac, Emily SR              4) Brossow, Darcy SR              
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens High School  'A'                             45.00      46.09    8   
     1) Schreiner, Zachary JR           2) Stencil, Luke JR               
     3) Tessmer, Jordan SR              4) Weise, Matthew SO              
  2 Newman Catholic High School  'A'                    46.80      49.64    6   
     1) Tauer, Isaak JR                 2) Runnoe, John JR                
     3) Gabriel, Marcus FR              4) Heis, Adam SR                  
  3 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                   48.46      50.42    4   
     1) Armstrong, Jacob SR             2) Leopold, John JR               
     3) Strehlow, Collin SO             4) Stueber, Matthew SO            
  4 Rib Lake Redmen  'A'                                50.00      51.30    2   
     1) Schneider, Derrick SO           2) Olson, Shane SR                
     3) Seng, Cody SO                   4) Adams, Matthew SR              
  5 Ashland  'A'                                        49.50      51.79  
     1) Bender, Josh 11                 2) Olson, Tysen 12                
     3) Nemec, Jacob 9                  4) Wrazidlo, Ben 11               
  6 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'B'                   56.30     x56.79  
     1) Hawn, Joshua FR                 2) Vuchetich, Victor FR           
     3) Diem, Justin FR                 4) Carlson, Bo FR                 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rock, Teresa              SR Newman                 50.50      53.18   2   8   
  2 Geisler, Courtney         SR Rib Lake               54.00      55.05   2   6   
  3 Riehle, Taylor            FR Athens HS              55.65      59.40   2   4   
  4 Hash, Emilie              FR Newman               1:01.50    1:01.46   2   2   
  5 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland                59.84    1:02.39   2   1   
  6 Seehafer, Alyssa          SO Chequamegon          1:02.00    1:03.55   1 
  7 Roland, Abby              SO Newman               1:01.10    1:03.65   2 
  8 Holevatz, Anna            11 Ashland              1:00.13    1:03.81   2 
  9 Eder, Danielle            JR Chequamegon          1:03.00    1:06.73   1 
 10 Yanko, Courtney           SO Chequamegon          1:01.00    1:06.77   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilke, Andrew             SR Newman                 43.21      43.82   2   8   
  2 Bay, Dustin               JR Chequamegon            45.03      43.94   2   6   
  3 Trimner, Danny            SO Athens HS              43.55      44.70   2   4   
  4 Fischer, Zach             11 Ashland                45.50      45.12   2   2   
  5 Pufall, Niccolo           11 Ashland                45.00      45.94   2   1   
  6 Stephan, Dan              JR Newman                 44.75      46.31   2 
  7 Kallstrom, Luke           SR Newman                 45.20      46.87   2 
  8 Riehle, Dillon            SR Athens HS              47.32      48.92   2 
  9 Eder, Cody                FR Chequamegon            48.23      50.34   1 
 10 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland                50.00      52.56   1 
 11 Stephan, Tim              FR Newman                 51.40     x54.88   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frahm, Lindsey            SR Athens HS            2:30.14    2:38.08    8   
  2 Ertl, Melissa             SR Chequamegon          2:42.00    2:48.23    6   
  3 Hamilton, Abby            FR Newman               2:43.10    2:52.02    4   
  4 Weber, Kalene             JR Chequamegon          2:50.00    3:00.43    2   
  5 McIntrye, Maggie          SR Newman               2:51.00    3:07.42    1   
  6 Gordon, Taylor            JR Rib Lake             3:29.00    3:19.06  
  7 Thums, Morgan             SO Rib Lake             3:21.10    3:31.39  
  8 Huting, Lael              10 Ashland                         3:37.84  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evansen, Earl             SR Chequamegon          2:04.00    2:05.11    8   
  2 Livingston, Bryan         12 Ashland              2:05.00    2:09.28    6   
  3 Mroczenski, Joel          SR Athens HS            2:09.16    2:11.81    4   
  4 Hecimovich, Michael       JR Chequamegon          2:20.00    2:17.97    2   
  5 Trimner, David            SR Athens HS            2:16.44    2:18.73    1   
  6 Swan, Zack                JR Rib Lake             2:22.00    2:20.21  
  7 Blomberg, Joel            JR Rib Lake             2:20.50    2:20.89  
  8 Reynolds, Stephen         10 Ashland              2:20.00    2:21.84  
  9 Nowicki, David            SO Athens HS            2:36.86    2:23.21  
 10 Bishop, Caleb             SR Rib Lake             2:19.00    2:23.63  
 11 Filipiak, Tim             SO Rib Lake             2:29.30   x2:23.71  
 12 Blascka, David            SO Newman               2:27.00    2:36.49  
 13 Bonney, Lucas             SO Chequamegon          2:30.00    2:44.73  
 14 Newman, Brandon           SO Rib Lake             3:11.00   x3:02.32  
 15 Morse, Luke               SO Athens HS            3:26.28   x3:36.52  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Connolly, Sarah           JR Newman                 27.80      28.14   3   8   
  2 Brown, Abby               SO Newman                 27.90      28.61   3   6   
  3 Prescott, Molly           SR Chequamegon            28.60      29.50   3   4   
  4 Stueber, Alexis           FR Chequamegon            28.80      30.15   3   2   
  5 Slack, McKenzie           JR Chequamegon            30.20      30.39   3   1   
  6 Schneider, Margert        FR Newman                 31.10      30.47   2 
  7 Ange, Destiny             SO Athens HS              29.44      31.05   3 
  8 Kestler, Peyton           FR Rib Lake               31.00      31.92   2 
  9 Norman, Emily             FR Newman                 31.90     x32.26   2 
 10 Hagen, Eva                12 Ashland                32.61      32.74   2 
 11 Herbst, Alyssa            SO Chequamegon            33.50     x33.47   2 
 12 Coburn, Erica             SR Rib Lake               31.00      34.03   2 
 13 Mackenzie, Shauna          9 Ashland                33.00      34.48   2 
 14 Wishowski, Kaylee         JR Chequamegon            35.72     x34.91   1 
 15 Meier, Rachel             SO Chequamegon            34.20     x35.29   1 
 16 Nowicki, Rebecca          JR Athens HS              32.90      35.29   2 
 17 Nowicki, Emily            FR Athens HS              34.84      35.63   1 
 18 Gojmerac, Emily           SR Rib Lake               45.00      43.56   1 
 19 Fulweber, Kate             9 Ashland                52.84      49.58   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hruska, Luke              SR Newman                 23.65      24.07   3   8   
  2 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland                23.80      24.23   3   6   
  3 Armstrong, Jacob          SR Chequamegon            24.23      24.60   3   4   
  4 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland                23.90      25.00   3   2   
  5 Wilke, Andrew             SR Newman                 23.97      25.01   3   1   
  6 Diers, Lucas              JR Athens HS              25.59      26.49   2 
  7 Bay, Zach                 JR Chequamegon            25.90      26.78   2 
  8 Lemke, Brody              FR Newman                 25.90      27.02   2 
  9 Adams, Matthew            SR Rib Lake               26.10      27.17   2 
 10 Seng, Cody                SO Rib Lake               25.90      27.41   2 
 11 Stephan, Tim              FR Newman                 26.20     x27.83   2 
 12 Bonilla, Alejandro        JR Athens HS              30.18      30.24   1 
 13 Hawn, Joshua              FR Chequamegon            29.66      30.69   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schemenauer, Mackenzie     9 Ashland             13:27.46   13:22.47    8   
  2 Pinzl, Emily              SO Chequamegon         15:00.00   14:44.64    6   
  3 Karlik, Lissy             SR Rib Lake            14:56.00   15:02.41    4   
  4 Fox, Emily                SO Newman              15:23.00   15:41.51    2   
  5 Oswald, Lisa              SR Chequamegon         15:30.00   16:05.99    1   
  6 Legenza, Maria            JR Newman              15:35.00   16:36.34  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             10 Ashland             10:30.00   10:29.60    8   
  2 Corbett, Charles          JR Chequamegon         11:05.00   10:44.80    6   
  3 Barbeln, Alex             SR Chequamegon         11:00.00   11:30.93    4   
  4 Koski, Jordan             FR Chequamegon         12:10.00   11:37.85    2   
  5 Nemec, Nick               10 Ashland             11:35.00   11:41.98    1   
  6 Wudi, Matthew             SO Rib Lake            11:51.00   12:25.05  
  7 Dushek, Andrew            SO Newman              13:30.00   12:51.88  
  8 Sisko, Ethan              JR Athens HS           14:52.20   14:52.80  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens High School  'A'                           4:22.00    4:45.38    8   
     1) Pempek, Morgan SO               2) Frahm, Lindsey SR              
     3) Gajewski, Erin SO               4) Schreiner, Holly JR            
  2 Newman Catholic High School  'A'                  4:39.20    4:48.87    6   
     1) Michalske, Andrea SR            2) Menzner, Erin FR               
     3) Hamilton, Abby FR               4) Beilke, Sarah SO               
  3 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 4:42.00    4:49.50    4   
     1) Weber, Kalene JR                2) Hilgart, Sydney SO             
     3) Juneau, Noelle JR               4) Prescott, Molly SR             
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      5:07.97    5:16.90    2   
     1) Hagen, Eva 12                   2) Holevatz, Anna 11              
     3) Mountain, Marissa 11            4) Nedkvitne, Nora 12             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rib Lake Redmen  'A'                              3:43.60    3:38.55    8   
     1) Edelburg, Quentin FR            2) Eidsen, Mark JR                
     3) Bromann, Ben SR                 4) Petkau, Daniel SR              
  2 Newman Catholic High School  'A'                  3:41.10    3:47.91    6   
     1) Heis, Adam SR                   2) Tauer, Isaak JR                
     3) Messerly, Paul JR               4) Runnoe, John JR                
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      3:48.00    3:53.11    4   
     1) Livingston, Bryan 12            2) Fischer, Zach 11               
     3) Johnson, Luke 12                4) Kontny, Cory 10                
  4 Athens High School  'A'                           3:44.08    3:57.23    2   
     1) Mroczenski, Joel SR             2) Trimner, David SR              
     3) Heller, Nathan SO               4) Lemmer, Zachary JR             
  5 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 3:55.20    4:10.30  
     1) Hecimovich, Michael JR          2) Byholm, Tanner SR              
     3) Barnabas, Kenray JR             4) Evansen, Earl SR               
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wiebe, Nicole             10 Ashland              5-00.00    4-08.00    8   
  2 Luedtke, Erica            SR Chequamegon          4-08.00    4-06.00    6   
  3 Geisler, Courtney         SR Rib Lake             4-06.00   J4-06.00    4   
  4 Olsen, Kassie             SO Newman               4-08.00   J4-06.00    2   
  5 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland                        J4-06.00    1   
  6 Yanko, Courtney           SO Chequamegon          4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Norman, Emily             FR Newman               4-02.00    4-02.00  
  7 Diedrich, Moriah          FR Athens HS            4-04.00    4-02.00  
 -- Custer, Emily              9 Ashland              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Bellendorf, Ashley        FR Rib Lake             3-10.00         NH  
 -- Payne, Jesse              FR Athens HS            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Schreiner, Holly          JR Athens HS            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Karlik, Lissy             SR Rib Lake             3-06.00         NH  
 -- Roland, Abby              SO Newman               4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemmer, Zachary           JR Athens HS            6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
  2 Petkau, Daniel            SR Rib Lake             6-04.00   J6-02.00    6   
  3 Kallstrom, Luke           SR Newman               5-06.00    5-04.00    4   
  4 Stueber, Matthew          SO Chequamegon          5-04.00   J5-04.00    2   
  5 Stephan, Dan              JR Newman               5-08.00   J5-04.00    1   
  6 Schreiner, Zachary        JR Athens HS            5-08.00   J5-04.00  
  6 Gabriel, Marcus           FR Newman               5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  8 Bay, Dustin               JR Chequamegon          5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  9 Miller, Bryce             10 Ashland              5-00.00    5-02.00  
  9 Hebert, Austin            10 Ashland              5-02.00    5-02.00  
 11 Swan, Zack                JR Rib Lake             5-00.00    5-00.00  
 11 Gilbertson, Jon           11 Ashland              5-00.00    5-00.00  
 11 Bromann, Ben              SR Rib Lake             5-04.00    5-00.00  
 11 Alexander, Tyler             Chequamegon                    x5-00.00  
 11 Otto, Jacob               JR Chequamegon          5-00.00    5-00.00  
 16 Wudi, Matthew             SO Rib Lake             4-10.00   x4-10.00  
 -- Diers, Lucas              JR Athens HS            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Newman, Brandon           SO Rib Lake             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Blomberg, Joel            JR Rib Lake             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland              5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rock, Teresa              SR Newman               9-00.00    7-06.00    8   
  2 Michalske, Andrea         SR Newman               8-00.00    7-00.00    6   
  3 Klug, Niki                12 Ashland              6-00.00    6-06.00    4   
  4 Bolt, Grace                9 Ashland              5-00.00    5-06.00    2   
 -- Bolt, Chloe               11 Ashland              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Beilke, Sarah             SO Newman               7-06.00         NH  
 -- Panetta, Melissa          SO Newman               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Day, Kasey                 9 Ashland                              NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnabas, Kenray          JR Chequamegon         10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  2 Damask, Jake              SO Newman               7-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  3 Pagel, Josh               SR Newman              10-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  4 Bychinski, Eric           FR Newman               9-06.00    8-06.00    2   
  5 Perkins, Mike             SO Athens HS            8-06.00    8-00.00    1   
  5 Stephan, Tim              FR Newman               8-06.00   x8-00.00  
  7 Bretting, Jacob            9 Ashland              7-00.00    7-06.00  
  7 Finck, Dustin             SR Athens HS            9-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Schreiner, Brandon        SR Athens HS            8-06.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stueber, Alexis           FR Chequamegon         14-10.50   15-00.50    8   
  2 Schreiner, Mariah         SO Athens HS           14-05.00  J15-00.50    6   
  3 Connolly, Sarah           JR Newman              15-07.00   14-05.00    4   
  4 Schnautz, Amber           SR Chequamegon         13-00.50   13-05.00    2   
  5 Drewek, Becky             JR Athens HS           14-05.00   13-03.00    1   
  6 Geisler, Courtney         SR Rib Lake            14-04.00   13-01.75  
  7 Hamilton, Abby            FR Newman              12-11.00   12-11.75  
  8 Mackenzie, Shauna          9 Ashland             12-06.00   12-08.25  
  9 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland             12-09.00   12-06.00  
 10 Yanko, Courtney           SO Chequamegon         12-05.00   12-03.75  
 11 Schneider, Margert        FR Newman              13-06.00   12-02.75  
 12 Kestler, Peyton           FR Rib Lake            14-02.00   12-00.25  
 13 Pinzl, Emily              SO Chequamegon         12-00.00  x11-10.50  
 14 Weise, Heather            FR Rib Lake            10-04.00   10-05.75  
 15 Sherfield, Amanda         FR Rib Lake            10-00.00  x10-02.25  
 16 Hash, Emilie              FR Newman              12-00.00  x10-00.25  
 -- Oja, Kaylyn               SO Athens HS           13-04.00         ND  
 -- Menzner, Erin             FR Newman              12-03.00         ND  
 -- Meier, Rachel             SO Chequamegon         11-00.00         ND  
 -- Shore, Miranda            FR Rib Lake            10-00.00         ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weise, Matthew            SO Athens HS           19-09.50   21-00.00    8   
  2 Bay, Dustin               JR Chequamegon         20-05.50   19-09.50    6   
  3 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland             20-00.00   19-08.75    4   
  4 Leopold, John             JR Chequamegon         18-05.00   19-00.75    2   
  5 Wilke, Andrew             SR Newman              19-01.00   18-05.50    1   
  6 Tauer, Isaak              JR Newman              18-02.00   18-01.50  
  7 Strehlow, Collin          SO Chequamegon         17-00.00   17-10.00  
  8 Otto, Jacob               JR Chequamegon         17-00.00  x17-01.75  
  9 Hruska, Luke              SR Newman              18-00.00   17-01.25  
 10 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland             18-00.00   17-01.00  
 11 Schreiner, Brandon        SR Athens HS           16-07.00   17-00.25  
 12 Kelly, Jacob              JR Athens HS           17-03.25   16-11.00  
 13 Riehle, Dillon            SR Athens HS           18-01.00  x16-10.25  
 14 Runnoe, John              JR Newman              19-02.00  x16-09.75  
 15 Eidsen, Mark              JR Rib Lake            15-00.00   16-05.25  
 16 Lemke, Brody              FR Newman              16-00.00  x16-04.50  
 17 Nemec, Jacob               9 Ashland             15-00.00   15-07.00  
 18 Schneider, Derrick        SO Rib Lake            16-00.00   14-10.75  
 19 Seng, Cody                SO Rib Lake            14-00.00   14-05.25  
 20 Reynolds, Stephen         10 Ashland                       x14-02.75  
 20 Bretting, Jacob            9 Ashland             15-00.00  x14-02.75  
 22 Wudi, Matthew             SO Rib Lake            14-00.00  x13-09.50  
 23 Vuchetich, Victor         FR Chequamegon         16-00.00  x13-08.75  
 -- Tibbitts, Ryan            SR Chequamegon         16-00.50         ND  
 -- Stencil, Luke             JR Athens HS           19-10.00         ND  
 -- Walters, Leo              SO Rib Lake            12-00.00         ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Abby               SO Newman              31-08.00   31-05.00    8   
  2 Michalske, Andrea         SR Newman              31-02.00   30-02.25    6   
  3 Ange, Destiny             SO Athens HS           29-01.00   29-08.50    4   
  4 Gajewski, Erin            SO Athens HS           31-00.25   27-08.25    2   
  5 Yanko, Courtney           SO Chequamegon         28-00.00   26-10.25    1   
  6 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland             28-10.00   26-08.00  
  7 Peter, Hannah             SO Athens HS           27-11.50   26-03.00  
  8 Schnautz, Amber           SR Chequamegon         27-00.00   25-10.00  
  9 Ertl, Melissa             SR Chequamegon         26-05.00   23-09.00  
 -- Wiebe, Nicole             10 Ashland                              ND  
 -- Heis, Zoe                 SO Newman              25-00.00         ND  
 -- Coburn, Erica             SR Rib Lake            24-00.00         ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petkau, Daniel            SR Rib Lake            42-00.00   43-07.50    8   
  2 Weise, Matthew            SO Athens HS           38-09.75   39-10.50    6   
  3 Bay, Dustin               JR Chequamegon         40-02.00   38-09.75    4   
  4 Heis, Adam                SR Newman              39-01.00   38-04.50    2   
  5 Fischer, Zach             11 Ashland             35-08.00   35-04.25    1   
  6 Edelburg, Quentin         FR Rib Lake            36-00.00   34-10.75  
  7 Gabriel, Marcus           FR Newman              38-08.00   34-05.75  
  7 Riehle, Dillon            SR Athens HS           37-07.50   34-05.75  
  9 Kallstrom, Luke           SR Newman              35-10.00   34-04.50  
 10 Pufall, Niccolo           11 Ashland             36-04.00   34-04.25  
 11 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland             35-03.00   32-11.75  
 12 Byholm, Tanner            SR Chequamegon         34-03.00   32-10.75  
 13 Lemke, Brody              FR Newman              33-01.00  x32-10.25  
 14 Perkins, Mike             SO Athens HS           34-06.00   32-04.00  
 15 Johnson, Luke             12 Ashland             35-06.00  x32-02.75  
 16 Doherty, Max              12 Ashland             33-00.00  x29-10.00  
 17 Nemec, Nick               10 Ashland                       x25-09.25  
 -- Hawn, Joshua              FR Chequamegon         33-00.00         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Taylor            JR Rib Lake               88-00      83-01    8   
  2 Legenza, Maria            JR Newman                 76-00      77-05    6   
  3 Geisler, Samantha         FR Rib Lake               59-00      75-06    4   
  4 Frane, Savanna            JR Athens HS              92-02      75-00    2   
  5 Janke, Jessica            JR Athens HS              91-06      74-02    1   
  6 Oswald, Lisa              SR Chequamegon         64-04.50      70-03  
  7 Kovala, Emily              9 Ashland                57-11      67-11  
  8 Williams, Kiah             9 Ashland                57-08      66-10  
  9 Bellendorf, Ashley        FR Rib Lake               60-00      61-11  
 10 Thums, Morgan             SO Rib Lake               50-00     x61-09  
 11 Brossow, Darcy            SR Rib Lake               60-00     x58-05  
 12 Buraglio, Katie           SR Chequamegon            65-02      55-00  
 13 Becker, Mika                 Chequamegon            60-00      52-04  
 14 Fox, Emily                SO Newman                 54-00      51-02  
 15 Morgan, Dani              FR Chequamegon            40-00     x50-09  
 16 Heis, Zoe                 SO Newman                 65-00      50-04  
 17 Gojmerac, Emily           SR Rib Lake               47-00     x45-11  
 18 Huting, Lael              10 Ashland                43-01      42-09  
 -- Bolt, Chloe               11 Ashland                65-05         ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Call, Jesse               SR Athens HS             142-03     129-03    8   
  2 Bichanich, Marco          11 Ashland               115-00     119-05    6   
  3 Rudolph, Nick             SR Athens HS             122-09     119-00    4   
  4 Zettler, Tyson            SO Athens HS             113-03     114-00    2   
  5 Schreiner, Brandon        SR Athens HS             111-04    x111-02  
  6 Dreschler, Patrick        JR Newman                116-00     109-09    1   
  7 Prusinski, Patrick        JR Rib Lake              126-00     108-08  
  8 Ritzel, Casey             SO Rib Lake              100-00     106-02  
  9 Olson, Shane              SR Rib Lake              133-00  105-06.50  
 10 Hanley, Patrick           SR Newman                101-00     102-11  
 11 Ward, Jack                JR Newman                103-00      99-04  
 12 Olson, Tysen              12 Ashland               100-00      95-10  
 13 Fontanyi, Phil            SO Chequamegon            95-05      95-08  
 14 Bender, Josh              11 Ashland               110-00      92-08  
 15 Quante, Kyle              JR Rib Lake               98-00     x88-11  
 16 Tolk, Ryan                SO Athens HS              85-00     x86-00  
 17 Payne, Jacob              JR Athens HS             108-03     x82-03  
 18 Myers, Joe                SO Chequamegon            87-08      82-00  
 19 Schneider, Dusty          FR Rib Lake               80-00     x79-10  
 20 Hanley, Matt              FR Newman                 88-00     x78-01  
 21 Brotz, Jim                JR Newman                 76-00     x77-03  
 22 Wrazidlo, Ben             11 Ashland                80-00     x71-06  
 23 Sackmann, Austin          SR Rib Lake               70-00     x65-00  
 24 Diem, James               SR Chequamegon            68-00      64-09  
 25 Kropf, Caleb              FR Chequamegon            65-00     x64-02  
 26 Berlin, Jacob              9 Ashland                70-00     x61-01  
 27 Hoffman, Chris            FR Chequamegon            60-00     x41-05  
 -- Bichanich, Matt            9 Ashland                75-00         ND  
 -- Aderholdt, Ryan           JR Newman                 77-00         ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janke, Jessica            JR Athens HS           34-07.50   32-10.00    8   
  2 Slack, McKenzie           JR Chequamegon         31-01.00   32-07.50    6   
  3 Frane, Savanna            JR Athens HS           31-05.75   31-02.00    4   
  4 Pierce, Mary              JR Chequamegon         23-07.00   26-08.50    2   
  5 Juneau, Noelle            JR Chequamegon         25-07.00   26-00.00    1   
  6 Legenza, Maria            JR Newman              26-02.00   25-10.00  
  7 Kovala, Emily              9 Ashland             22-03.25   25-09.00  
  8 Gordon, Taylor            JR Rib Lake            24-00.00   25-06.50  
  9 Buraglio, Katie           SR Chequamegon         24-00.00  x24-09.00  
 10 Thums, Morgan             SO Rib Lake            24-00.00   24-02.50  
 11 Geisler, Samantha         FR Rib Lake            25-00.00   23-11.00  
 12 Brossow, Darcy            SR Rib Lake            24-00.00  x23-10.00  
 13 Hilgart, Sydney           SO Chequamegon         26-05.00  x23-09.50  
 14 Heis, Zoe                 SO Newman              25-10.00   23-08.50  
 15 Morgan, Dani              FR Chequamegon         20-02.00  x21-09.00  
 16 Fox, Emily                SO Newman              19-06.00   21-06.50  
 17 Huting, Lael              10 Ashland             20-02.00   20-10.00  
 18 Karlik, Lissy             SR Rib Lake            24-00.00  x16-06.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bichanich, Marco          11 Ashland             46-00.00   46-11.00    8   
  2 Prusinski, Patrick        JR Rib Lake            42-00.00   43-10.50    6   
  3 Call, Jesse               SR Athens HS           40-00.25   43-00.50    4   
  4 Ward, Jack                JR Newman              42-04.00   42-10.50    2   
  5 Payne, Jacob              JR Athens HS           43-07.00   42-06.00    1   
  6 Olson, Shane              SR Rib Lake            41-00.00   40-05.50  
  7 Dreschler, Patrick        JR Newman              40-04.00   39-05.50  
  8 Zettler, Tyson            SO Athens HS           38-10.25   38-03.50  
  9 Hanley, Patrick           SR Newman              36-09.00   36-01.50  
  9 Bender, Josh              11 Ashland             35-00.00   36-01.50  
 11 Myers, Joe                SO Chequamegon         36-04.00   34-09.50  
 12 Hanley, Matt              FR Newman              33-08.00  x34-08.00  
 13 Rudolph, Nick             SR Athens HS           40-06.00  x34-07.00  
 14 Wrazidlo, Ben             11 Ashland             32-00.00   33-11.50  
 15 Ritzel, Casey             SO Rib Lake            35-00.00   32-09.50  
 16 Tolk, Ryan                SO Athens HS           35-00.00  x32-08.50  
 16 Sisko, Ethan              JR Athens HS           33-00.00  x32-08.50  
 18 Fontanyi, Phil            SO Chequamegon         37-02.00   32-08.00  
 19 Quante, Kyle              JR Rib Lake            33-00.00  x32-04.00  
 20 Brotz, Jim                JR Newman              32-03.00  x29-00.00  
 21 Diem, James               SR Chequamegon         28-03.00   27-06.50  
 22 Kropf, Caleb              FR Chequamegon         29-07.00  x27-00.00  
 23 Schneider, Dusty          FR Rib Lake            31-00.00  x26-06.50  
 24 Sackmann, Austin          SR Rib Lake            28-00.00  x26-03.50  
 25 Berlin, Jacob              9 Ashland             28-00.00  x23-01.00  
 26 Hoffman, Chris            FR Chequamegon         23-01.00  x22-10.00  
 -- Olson, Tysen              12 Ashland             35-00.00         ND  
 -- Aderholdt, Ryan           JR Newman              34-08.00         ND  
 -- Bichanich, Matt            9 Ashland             29-00.00         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newman Catholic High Schoo 140        2) Chequamegon Screaming Eag  88   
    3) Athens High School          78        4) Ashland                    33   
    5) Rib Lake Redmen             32                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                     93        2) Chequamegon Screaming Eag  81   
    3) Newman Catholic High Schoo  79        4) Athens High School         76   
    5) Rib Lake Redmen             45