Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2011 08:18 PM
            New Richmond Boys' and Girls' Relays - 2011 - 5/6/2011             
                           New Richmond High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:19.10  2008        , Eau Claire North                        
                         Nicolai, Retallick, Sveum, Bachmeier              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rice Lake  'A'                                    4:24.00     4:25.6   2  10   
     1) VonFeldt, Lindsay               2) Rademaker, Tess                
     3) Poethke, Claire                 4) Fenske, Abby                   
  2 River Falls  'A'                                  4:23.00     4:26.5   2   8   
     1) Coggio, Tessa                   2) Durhman, Maddie                
     3) Kjos, Amelia                    4) Harris, Tia                    
  3 Prescott High School  'A'                         4:36.00     4:28.0   2   6   
     1) Bayer, Emily                    2) Swan, Camille                  
     3) Stees, Autumn                   4) Simones, Victoria              
  4 Hudson  'A'                                       4:35.00     4:37.8   2   5   
     1) Manley, Hannah                  2) Weese, Catie                   
     3) Iverson, Emily                  4) Hartzell, Shannon              
  5 New Richmond High School  'A'                     4:43.50     4:39.9   2   4   
     1) Bohmke, Erika                   2) Germain, Heidi                 
     3) Zietlow, Anna                   4) Frank, Anne                    
  6 Somerset High School  'A'                         4:55.00     4:45.4   1   3   
     1) Rathai, Lauren                  2) Myer, Siera                    
     3) Henry, Sara                     4) Belter, Ontario                
  7 Osceola  'A'                                      4:30.00     4:46.9   2   2   
     1) Methvin, Holly                  2) Olson, Brittany                
     3) Weber, Caitlyn                  4) Grahek, Kate                   
  8 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                           4:46.00     4:50.7   2   1   
     1) Helmer, Olivia                  2) Strom, Chelsea                 
     3) Olson, Bethany                  4) Kuhl, Tacia                    
  9 Eau Claire North  'A'                             4:45.00     4:52.1   2 
 10 Menomonie  'A'                                                4:55.4   1 
     1) Descamps, Kayla                 2) Olson, Gabrielle               
     3) Lehman, Gabby                   4) Meyer, Marie                   
 11 Amery  'A'                                        4:58.00     5:07.1   1 
     1) McLean, Alyssa                  2) Sather, Cassidy                
     3) Hendrickson, Jessica            4) Faschingbauer, Kayla           
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:39.40  1997        , Ellsworth                               
                         Murphy, Hinrichs, Hall, Halpaus                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Osceola  'A'                                      3:44.34     3:45.7   2  10   
     1) Urhammer, Mikal                 2) Weber, Matt                    
     3) Sieberlich, Robert              4) Rank, Devon                    
  2 Rice Lake  'A'                                    3:32.80     3:46.2   2   8   
     1) Ester, Chris                    2) Robach, Colton                 
     3) Smith, Brennan                  4) Gilbert, Shawn                 
  3 Prescott High School  'A'                         3:52.00     3:48.0   2   6   
     1) Smith, Sam                      2) Smith, Joe                     
     3) Brunner, Alex                   4) Pechacek, Matt                 
  4 New Richmond High School  'A'                     3:52.50     3:53.2   2   5   
     1) Wilson, Tyler                   2) Cran, Tyler                    
     3) Miller, Joey                    4) Kelley, Eli                    
  5 River Falls  'A'                                  3:40.39     3:54.8   2   4   
     1) Hargrave, Kyle                  2) Gilbertson, Scott              
     3) Berres, Matt                    4) Williams, Garrett              
  6 Amery  'A'                                        3:54.00     4:01.7   2   3   
     1) Henningsgard, Alek              2) Monnot, Josh                   
     3) Stephenson, Max                 4) McLeod, Jake                   
  7 Unity  'A'                                        3:55.00     4:01.9   1   2   
     1) Cardot, Zach                    2) Christensen, Tyler             
     3) Hickethier, Rush                4) Olson, Steve                   
  8 Menomonie  'A'                                    3:55.00     4:04.6   2   1   
     1) Bauer, Blake                    2) Reckard, Nate                  
     3) White, Aaron                    4) Ohvall, Mo                     
  9 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                           4:03.00     4:12.4   1 
     1) Bartlett, Jackson               2) Smith, Shane                   
     3) Pazdernick, Nate                4) Huppert, Matt                  
 10 Eau Claire North  'A'                             4:11.00     4:16.4   1 
 11 Barron  'A'                                       4:15.00     4:36.9   1 
     1) Mosentine, Ryan                 2) Humphery, James                
     3) Sinclair, Caleb                 4) Paulson, Jaren                 
 -- Hudson  'A'                                       3:42.42         FS   2 
     1) Malecha, Tucker                 2) Smrcina, Tyler                 
     3) Entenza, Samuel                 4) Frechete, Greg                 
 -- Somerset High School  'A'                         3:42.00         DQ   2 
     1) Baillargeon, Alexander          2) Peters, Luke                   
     3) Meyer, Jerrid                   4) Rivard, Dylan                  
 
Event 5  Girls 3x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.50  2009        , Somerset                                  
                       Flandrick, Hanzlik, Hartman                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Somerset High School  'A'                           52.50       52.2   2  10   
     1) Vanasse, Elizabeth              2) Northey, Sarah                 
     3) Krig, Sarah                     4)                                
  2 Menomonie  'A'                                      52.90       53.7   2   8   
     1) Abney, Jamie                    2) Beaupre, Katie                 
     3) Stark, Rachel                   4)                                
  3 Rice Lake  'A'                                      55.10       55.5   1   6   
     1) Brunette, Grace                 2) Schissel, Jessica              
     3) Swoboda, Kylie                  4)                                
  4 Eau Claire North  'A'                               57.50       57.0   1   5   
  5 New Richmond High School  'A'                       56.50       57.1   1   4   
     1) Kukacka, Amy                    2) Hagen, Hannah                  
     3) Norton, Bria                    4)                                
  6 Hudson  'A'                                         56.80       58.3   1   3   
     1) Haney, Megan                    2) Harrell, Martha                
     3) Knoke, Racheal                  4)                                
  7 Osceola  'A'                                        55.00       58.8   2   2   
     1) Davies, Audrey                  2) Leseman, Taylor                
     3) Thill, Olivia                   4)                                
  8 River Falls  'A'                                    54.00     1:01.7   2   1   
     1) Dreitrich, Mara                 2) Cudd, Kayla                    
     3) Claude, Riley                   4)                                
 
Event 6  Boys 3x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.60  2007        , Amery                                     
                       Sumic, A. Karo, B. Karo                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Richmond High School  'A'                       48.40       48.3   3  10   
     1) Hailey, Patrick                 2) Chouinard, Cody                
     3) Taubman, Cody                   4)                                
  2 Hudson  'A'                                         53.80       50.0   3   8   
     1) Gunter, Josh                    2) Kirkpatrick, Erik              
     3) Ducharme, Brett                 4)                                
  3 Somerset High School  'A'                           53.50       50.6   3   6   
     1) Neumann, Isaac                  2) Praschak, Luke                 
     3) Miller, Shane                   4)                                
  4 Rice Lake  'A'                                      50.70       50.9   3   5   
     1) Solum, Nick                     2) West, Taylor                   
     3) Robach, Colton                  4)                                
  5 Menomonie  'A'                                      54.00       52.7   2   4   
     1) jacott, Colin                   2) Stout, Brent                   
     3) Werner, Cole                    4)                                
  6 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                             55.51       54.6   1   3   
     1) Freier, Brett                   2) Mahaffey, Sam                  
     3) Solyntjes, Matt                 4)                                
  7 Unity  'A'                                          55.10       57.7   2   2   
     1) Galle, Mitch                    2) Krueger, Steven                
     3) Livingston, Alex                4)                                
  8 River Falls  'A'                                    54.27     1:01.4   2   1   
     1) Vandernagen, Jackson            2) Spafford, Ben                  
     3) Kessler, Brad                   4)                                
  9 Barron  'A'                                       1:05.00     1:03.0   1 
     1) Borgen, Elliott                 2) Hargis, Weston                 
     3) Kamal, Adam                     4)                                
 -- Osceola  'A'                                        54.50         DQ   2 
     1) Etter, Jake                     2) Garriga, John                  
     3) Erickson, Luke                  4)                                
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.10  2009        , Somerset                                  
                       Hanzlik, Westerdahl, Kandakova, Potting           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hudson  'A'                                         50.30       49.7   2  10   
     1) Haft, Erikka                    2) Thielmann, Katie               
     3) Tipp, Angela                    4) Tipp, Erika                    
  2 Rice Lake  'A'                                      51.01       50.2   2   8   
     1) VonFeldt, Lindsay               2) Roux, Ashley                   
     3) Rademaker, Tess                 4) Poethke, Claire                
  3 Osceola  'A'                                        51.50       50.4   2   6   
     1) Riceand, Aimee              2) Stokes, Alexa                  
     3) Mickelson, Rachael              4) Rossow, Sydney                 
  4 Menomonie  'A'                                      52.63       52.2   2   5   
     1) Descamps, Kayla                 2) Lindberg, Leah                 
     3) Harmston, Moriah                4) Darwin, Jami                   
  5 Eau Claire North  'A'                               56.00       54.7   2   4   
  6 Somerset High School  'A'                           59.00       55.4   1   3   
     1) McFall, Ashley                  2) Van Dam, Natalie               
     3) Hastings, Nicole                4) Helgeson, Rachel               
  7 Amery  'A'                                          55.00       55.5   2   2   
     1) Wothe, Marie                    2) Montana, Sophie                
     3) McLean, Alyssa                  4) Young, Nicole                  
  8 River Falls  'A'                                    55.00       55.9   2   1   
     1) Robey, Kayla                    2) Clauss, Ellen                  
     3) Ista, Mackinsie                 4) Morrow, Leah                   
  9 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                             57.00       56.5   2 
     1) Helmer, Olivia                  2) Gardas, Maddie                 
     3) Strom, Chelsea                  4) Uhren, Bekah                   
 10 Prescott High School  'A'                         1:03.00       57.4   1 
     1) Hanneman, Jessica               2) Ryan, Brenna                   
     3) Hill, Alesha                    4) Rowe, Kylie                    
 11 Barron  'A'                                         59.10       58.8   1 
     1) Balts, Cassie                   2) Zappitello, Lauren             
     3) Mickelson, Abby `               4) Kuehndorf, Afton               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.50  2005        , Osceola                                   
                       Finster, Tarman, Traynor, Madlon                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hudson  'A'                                         44.28       44.0   2  10   
     1) Malecha, Tucker                 2) Smrcina, Tyler                 
     3) Congdon, Michael                4) D'Andrea, Brandon              
  2 Rice Lake  'A'                                      44.70       45.0   2   8   
     1) Smith, Brennan                  2) Robach, Colton                 
     3) West, Taylor                    4) Ester, Chris                   
  3 Osceola  'A'                                        44.50       45.4   2   6   
     1) Bantz, Jon                      2) Urhammer, Mikal                
     3) Weber, Matt                     4) Larson, Mitch                  
  4 New Richmond High School  'A'                       45.28       45.4   2   5   
     1) Wilson, Tyler                   2) Kroll, Michael                 
     3) Jones, Nate                     4) Peper, Shaun                   
  5 Menomonie  'A'                                      45.90       45.8   2   4   
     1) Cervenka, Mitch                 2) Bauer, Cale                    
     3) Basurto, Addison                4) Smith, Marcus                  
  6 Somerset High School  'A'                           47.00       46.0   2   3   
     1) Larson, Reggie                  2) Peters, Luke                   
     3) Tarter, Derrek                  4) Neumann, Isaac                 
  7 Prescott High School  'A'                           46.36       46.6   2   2   
     1) Jacobson, Nick                  2) Sobolewski, Zach               
     3) Pechacek, Matt                  4) Lagmade, Kevin                 
  8 River Falls  'A'                                    48.78       47.4   1   1   
     1) Hargrave, Kyle                  2) Baldini, TJ                    
     3) Bjornstal, Ryan                 4) Gilbertson, Scott              
  9 Barron  'A'                                         48.50       47.5   1 
     1) Mosentine, Ryan                 2) Stephens, Levi                 
     3) Humphery, James                 4) Nelson, Mitch                  
 10 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                             44.05       47.9   2 
     1) Swanson, Dan                    2) Laskaris, Cody                 
     3) Pazdernick, Nate                4) Bartlett, Jackson              
 11 Amery  'A'                                          48.20       48.5   2 
     1) Lyon, Nik                       2) Ducat, Aniel                   
     3) Corbett, James                  4) Monnot, Josh                   
 12 Unity  'A'                                          48.50       51.2   1 
     1) Johnson, Zach                   2) Runberg, Justin                
     3) Sorensen, Colton                4) Krueger, Mitchell              
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.00  2004        , Amery                                     
                       Pinger, Webber, Zemke, Seaman                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 River Falls  'A'                                                57.2   1  10   
     1) Morrow, Hannah                  2) Ronnestrand, Lexi              
     3) Barnes, Laura                   4) Ripley, Cecily                 
  2 Rice Lake  'A'                                      55.10       58.2   2   8   
     1) VonFeldt, Lindsay               2) White, Rachel                  
     3) George, Sarah                   4) Swanson, Jenica                
  3 Menomonie  'A'                                      59.90       59.5   2   6   
     1) Corning, MacKenzie              2) Jensen, Abbie                  
     3) Fuhrman, Jenna                  4) Taylor, Kate                   
  4 Somerset High School  'A'                         1:00.00       59.6   2   5   
  5 Amery  'A'                                                      59.6   1   4   
     1) Thorud, Marisa                  2) Tryggestad, Kayla              
     3) Laura, Jensen                   4) Hendrickson, Jessica           
  6 New Richmond High School  'A'                     1:00.80     1:00.2   2   3   
     1) Atwood, Cat                     2) Chilsen, Jackie                
     3) Kukacka, Amy                    4) Kukacka, Emily                 
  7 Osceola  'A'                                      1:01.00     1:01.9   2   2   
  8 Hudson  'A'                                       1:06.00     1:02.8   2   1   
     1) Akey, Ashley                    2) Steffen, Taylor                
     3) Lindstrom, Jamie                4) Gerads, Mackenzie              
  9 Barron  'A'                                       1:07.00     1:03.5   1 
     1) Mickelson, Abby `               2) Hargis, Holly                  
     3) Klatt, Briget                   4) Loback, Kristen                
 10 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                           1:01.00     1:05.1   2 
     1) Ristow, Abbey                   2) Rinke, Amy                     
     3) Shonkwiler, Sabrina             4) Mark, Savanna                  
 -- Prescott High School  'A'                         1:03.00         DQ   2 
     1) Hanneman, Jessica               2) Stiles, Amanda                 
     3) Ryan, Brenna                    4) Rowe, Kylie                    
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.80  2003        , Amery                                     
                       Gibson, Hanson, Johnson, Meyer                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Richmond High School  'A'                       48.30       47.9   2  10   
     1) Kelley, Eli                     2) Greene, Bryan                  
     3) Paulson, Chase                  4) Peper, Shaun                   
  2 Somerset High School  'A'                           49.00       49.0   2   8   
  3 Prescott High School  'A'                           52.36       49.5   2   6   
     1) Jacobson, Nick                  2) Lagmade, Kevin                 
     3) Pechacek, Matt                  4) Sobolewski, Zach               
  4 Menomonie  'A'                                      48.00       49.5   2   5   
     1) Falteisek, Jason                2) Goodrich, Austin               
     3) Kryshak, Andy                   4) Steinberger, Andrew            
  5 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                             51.03       49.6   2   4   
     1) Olson, Tyler                    2) Smith, Shane                   
     3) Pederson, Will                  4) Blodgett, Logan                
  6 Unity  'A'                                          48.50       49.9   2   3   
     1) Cardot, Zach                    2) Christensen, Tyler             
     3) Raboin, Oliver                  4) Ward, Dakota                   
  7 Hudson  'A'                                         54.00       50.6   2   2   
     1) Caffin, Bryan                   2) Hartung, Aaron                 
     3) Johnson, Jared P                4) Titera, Anthony                
  8 Rice Lake  'A'                                      52.30       50.7   2   1   
     1) Jean-Baptiste, Obed             2) Elza, Patrick                  
     3) Carr, Spencer                   4) Markgren, Seth                 
  9 Amery  'A'                                                      51.0   1 
     1) Johnson, Ryan                   2) O'Brien, Joe                   
     3) Jasperson, Joe                  4) Elwood, Lucas                  
 10 Osceola  'A'                                        49.60       52.7   2 
     1) Howard, Lincoln                 2) Gildersleeve, Kevin            
     3) Lauridsen, Zach                 4) Bussewitz, kyle                
 11 Barron  'A'                                         57.00       53.4   1 
     1) Gordon, Matt                    2) Paulson, Jaren                 
     3) Wigchers, Josh                  4) Davis, Carsen                  
 12 River Falls  'A'                                                54.5   1 
     1) Pupungatoa, Tiano               2) Pupungatoa, Auggie             
     3) Eaton, JP                       4) Eldred, Taylor                 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:46.10  2009        , New Richmond                            
                         Atterholt, Balow, Brotzler, Keller                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hudson  'A'                                       1:46.50     1:45.4!  2  10   
     1) Haft, Erikka                    2) Thielmann, Katie               
     3) Tipp, Angela                    4) Tipp, Erika                    
  2 New Richmond High School  'A'                     1:51.76     1:48.6   2   8   
     1) Brotzler, Carley                2) Hedlund, Nicole                
     3) McShane, Anna                   4) Keller, Kat                    
  3 Rice Lake  'A'                                    1:49.10     1:48.9   2   6   
     1) Hamilton, Jada                  2) Roux, Ashley                   
     3) Rademaker, Tess                 4) Poethke, Claire                
  4 Somerset High School  'A'                         1:50.00     1:49.9   2   5   
     1) Victor, Jamie                   2) Emerson, Monica                
     3) Henry, Sara                     4) Broome, Natalie                
  5 River Falls  'A'                                  1:48.33     1:51.0   2   4   
     1) Coggio, Tessa                   2) Durhman, Maddie                
     3) Ohlsen, Hannah                  4) Conely, Allison                
  6 Menomonie  'A'                                    1:52.40     1:51.4   2   3   
     1) Harmston, Moriah                2) Lindberg, Leah                 
     3) Stark, Rachel                   4) Darwin, Jami                   
  7 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                           1:56.90     1:55.3   1   2   
     1) Helmer, Olivia                  2) Gardas, Maddie                 
     3) Campbell, Shannon               4) Kuhl, Lydia                    
  8 Amery  'A'                                        1:56.00     1:58.9   2   1   
     1) Wothe, Marie                    2) Montana, Sophie                
     3) Porter, Ryanne                  4) Young, Nicole                  
  9 Prescott High School  'A'                         2:02.20     2:02.0   1 
     1) Lewis, Andrea                   2) Bowen, Georgia                 
     3) Westphal, Marissa               4) Kroska, Kate                   
 10 Barron  'A'                                       2:15.00     2:17.3   1 
     1) Zappitello, Lauren              2) Duclon, Leah                   
     3) Loback, Chelsey                 4) Hargis, Holly                  
 -- Osceola  'A'                                      1:50.50         DQ   2 
     1) Riceand, Aimee              2) Stokes, Alexa                  
     3) Mickelson, Rachael              4) Rossow, Sydney                 
 -- Eau Claire North  'A'                             1:53.00         DQ   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:30.70  2003        , Hudson                                  
                         Krueger, O'Connell, McCann, Swanson               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hudson  'A'                                       1:31.34     1:31.3   2  10   
     1) Johnson, William                2) Smrcina, Tyler                 
     3) Jorgenson, Nicholas             4) Malecha, Tucker                
  2 Osceola  'A'                                      1:33.20     1:32.8   2   8   
     1) Bantz, Jon                      2) Larson, Mitch                  
     3) Weber, Matt                     4) Urhammer, Mikal                
  3 New Richmond High School  'A'                     1:32.84     1:33.6   2   6   
     1) Wilson, Tyler                   2) Miller, Joey                   
     3) Jones, Nate                     4) Cran, Tyler                    
  4 Prescott High School  'A'                         1:36.90     1:34.7   2   5   
     1) Smith, Sam                      2) Cruz, Cameron                  
     3) Smith, Joe                      4) Brunner, Alex                  
  5 Somerset High School  'A'                         1:33.00     1:35.9   2   4   
     1) Lang, Robbie                    2) Meyer, Jerrid                  
     3) Flom, Robert                    4) Baillargeon, Alexander         
  6 Menomonie  'A'                                    1:37.00     1:37.7   2   3   
     1) Bauer, Blake                    2) Evenson, Joey                  
     3) White, Aaron                    4) Borgstrom, Turner              
  7 Unity  'A'                                        1:39.00     1:39.1   1   2   
     1) Christensen, Tyler              2) Hickethier, Rush               
     3) Johnson, Zach                   4) Runberg, Justin                
  8 Barron  'A'                                       1:42.00     1:40.1   1   1   
     1) Stephens, Levi                  2) Humphery, James                
     3) Langerude, Logan                4) Davis, Carsen                  
  9 Eau Claire North  'A'                             1:38.00     1:40.4   1 
 10 Amery  'A'                                        1:39.00     1:40.7   1 
     1) Lyon, Nik                       2) Ducat, Aniel                   
     3) Corbett, James                  4) Monnot, Josh                   
 11 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                           1:35.20     1:41.0   2 
     1) Pazdernick, Nate                2) Solyntjes, Matt                
     3) Bartlett, Jackson               4) Laskaris, Cody                 
 12 River Falls  'A'                                  1:37.15     1:41.5   2 
     1) Dildy, Nicholes                 2) Baldini, TJ                    
     3) Helgeson, Jon                   4) Harris, Josiah                 
 -- Rice Lake  'A'                                    1:37.80         DQ   2 
     1) Isbell, Jesse                   2) Webber, Nick                   
     3) Johnson, Jesse                  4) Ester, Chris                   
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:01.90  2006        , Menomonie                              
                          Carlisle, Cassellius, McCoy, Stark                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Richmond High School  'A'                    10:30.30    10:07.6   10   
     1) Zietlow, Anna                   2) Bischof, Emily                 
     3) Kelly, Morgan                   4) Kelly, Maddie                  
  2 River Falls  'A'                                  9:58.55    10:11.4    8   
     1) Skorseth, Paige                 2) Powell, Natalie                
     3) Anderson, Laura                 4) Harris, Tia                    
  3 Hudson  'A'                                      10:13.00    10:12.3    6   
     1) Hartzell, Shannon               2) Kroll, Sadie                   
     3) Wetzstein, Erin                 4) Wetzstein, Katie               
  4 Menomonie  'A'                                   10:00.00    10:13.6    5   
     1) Bischel, Kristin                2) Sawle, Courtney                
     3) Stairs, Rachel                  4) Schmidt, Nicole                
  5 Osceola  'A'                                     10:25.00    10:17.4    4   
     1) Fortier, McKenzie               2) Larson, Heather                
     3) Johnson, Ariel                  4) Rydeen, Lisa                   
  6 Prescott High School  'A'                        10:34.00    10:37.7    3   
     1) Bowen, Georgia                  2) Tschida, Melanie               
     3) Stees, Autumn                   4) Simones, Victoria              
  7 Rice Lake  'A'                                   10:30.10    10:47.6    2   
     1) Fenske, Abby                    2) King, Elly                     
     3) Solum, Shelby                   4) Carlsen, Maddie                
  8 Eau Claire North  'A'                            11:20.00    11:11.2    1   
  9 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                          10:41.00    11:13.2  
     1) Olson, Bethany                  2) Matzek, Rebecca                
     3) Lofgren, Cassie                 4) Kowalchyk, Kennedy             
 10 Somerset High School  'A'                        10:45.00    11:27.3  
     1) Marson, Anna                    2) Belter, Ontario                
     3) Becher, Grace                   4) Brown, Sarah                   
 11 Amery  'A'                                       11:04.00    11:36.1  
     1) Snider, Ashley                  2) Monson, Katrina                
     3) Sather, Cassidy                 4) Schafer, Taylor                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:07.50  2005        , Menomonie                               
                         Wood, Olson, Carr, Merkel                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 River Falls  'A'                                  8:20.45     8:32.7   10   
     1) Lenneman, Mitch                 2) Genco, Ethan                   
     3) Taylor, Shae                    4) Williams, Garrett              
  2 Hudson  'A'                                       8:36.00     8:32.8    8   
     1) Avery, Aaron                    2) Christensen, Anders            
     3) Frechete, Greg                  4) Wusterbarth, Luke              
  3 Eau Claire North  'A'                             8:40.00     8:51.9    6   
  4 Osceola  'A'                                      8:25.00     8:51.9    5   
     1) Doucette, Tyler                 2) Skiba, Ben                     
     3) Rank, Devon                     4) Biedrzcki, Bill                
  5 Amery  'A'                                        8:43.00     8:57.3    4   
     1) Reed, Austin                    2) Monette, Stephen               
     3) Merton, Nile                    4) Andrews, Caleb                 
  6 Rice Lake  'A'                                    8:51.50     9:05.6    3   
     1) Gilbert, Shawn                  2) Strand, Garrison               
     3) Romportl, Malachi               4) Tripp, Nate                    
  7 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                           8:29.00     9:08.0    2   
     1) Huppert, Matt                   2) Taplin, Ike                    
     3) Berg, Ian                       4) Green, Lucas                   
  8 New Richmond High School  'A'                     9:11.42     9:14.5    1   
     1) Charbonneau, Alex               2) Bischof, Brad                  
     3) Gaffer, Bryan                   4) Knox, Alec                     
  9 Somerset High School  'A'                         9:20.00     9:15.5  
     1) Schmitt, William                2) Kampsula, Tyler                
     3) Wishard, Jacob                  4) Verdeja, Joshua                
 10 Menomonie  'A'                                    8:52.00     9:16.3  
     1) Mollan, Nathan                  2) Walters, Jared                 
     3) Whirry, Cody                    4) Zold, Henry                    
 11 Prescott High School  'A'                         9:02.00     9:21.4  
     1) Urman, Troy                     2) Cutler, Harry                  
     3) Sobolewski, Zach                4) Lagmade, Kevin                 
 12 Unity  'A'                                        9:36.00     9:59.3  
     1) Bengston, Doug                  2) Binfet, Reid                   
     3) Bystrom, Kevin                  4) Olson, Steve                   
 
Event 15  Girls 3x140 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Low
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.50  2009        , Somerset                                  
                       Flandrick, Weise, Hartman                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Somerset High School  'A'                         1:00.50     1:01.3   3  10   
     1) Vanasse, Elizabeth              2) Northey, Sarah                 
     3) Krig, Sarah                     4)                                
  2 Hudson  'A'                                       1:15.00     1:02.0   1   8   
     1) Harrell, Martha                 2) Knoke, Racheal                 
     3) Krier, Sarah                    4)                                
  3 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                           1:02.00     1:03.1   3   6   
     1) Kuhl, Lydia                     2) DeGross, Michaela              
     3) Olson, Bethany                  4)                                
  4 New Richmond High School  'A'                     1:03.50     1:03.7   2   5   
     1) McShane, Anna                   2) Norton, Bria                   
     3) Montepetit, Tina                4)                                
  5 Eau Claire North  'A'                             1:14.00     1:04.1   2   4   
  6 Osceola  'A'                                      1:03.50     1:04.3   3   3   
     1) Hazzard, Hannah                 2) Leseman, Taylor                
     3) Thill, Olivia                   4)                                
  7 Rice Lake  'A'                                    1:19.10     1:04.4   1   2   
     1) Brunette, Grace                 2) Larson, Rachel                 
     3) Swoboda, Kylie                  4)                                
  8 Menomonie  'A'                                    1:01.00     1:04.5   3   1   
     1) Abney, Jamie                    2) Stark, Rachel                  
     3) Terry, Ciara                    4)                                
  9 River Falls  'A'                                  1:10.00     1:07.6   2 
     1) Dreitrich, Mara                 2) Cudd, Kayla                    
     3) Claude, Riley                   4)                                
 10 Barron  'A'                                       1:45.00     1:10.0   1 
     1) Balts, Cassie                   2) Kuehndorf, Afton               
     3) Loback, Chelsey                 4)                                
 
Event 16  Boys 3x140 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Low
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.20  1994        , Menomonie                                 
                       Dahlke, Riordan, Tjelta                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Richmond High School  'A'                       55.00       52.8   3  10   
     1) Taubman, Cody                   2) Durand, Tyler                  
     3) Hailey, Patrick                 4)                                
  2 Rice Lake  'A'                                      57.70       53.1   2   8   
     1) Solum, Nick                     2) West, Taylor                   
     3) Robach, Colton                  4)                                
  3 Menomonie  'A'                                      56.00       53.6   3   6   
     1) jacott, Colin                   2) Stout, Brent                   
     3) Werner, Cole                    4)                                
  4 Hudson  'A'                                         55.55       53.7   3   5   
     1) Gunter, Josh                    2) Ducharme, Brett                
     3) Kirkpatrick, Erik               4)                                
  5 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                           1:07.00       55.7   2   4   
     1) Freier, Brett                   2) Mahaffey, Sam                  
     3) Solyntjes, Matt                 4)                                
  6 Somerset High School  'A'                           56.30       56.0   3   3   
     1) Neumann, Isaac                  2) Praschak, Luke                 
     3) Miller, Shane                   4)                                
  7 Osceola  'A'                                        58.00       56.2   2   2   
  8 Unity  'A'                                          58.00       59.4   2   1   
     1) Galle, Mitch                    2) Livingston, Alex               
     3) Krueger, Steven                 4)                                
  9 Barron  'A'                                       1:31.00     1:01.3   1 
     1) Borgen, Elliott                 2) Hargis, Weston                 
     3) Kamal, Adam                     4)                                
 10 River Falls  'A'                                              1:04.0   1 
     1) Vandernagen, Jackson            2) Spafford, Ben                  
     3) Kessler, Brad                   4)                                
 11 Eau Claire North  'A'                                         1:05.7   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:02.60  2005        , New Richmond                            
                         M. Demulling, H. Demulling, Zimmerman, Mitchell   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Richmond High School  'A'                     4:13.56     4:07.0   2  10   
     1) Bischof, Emily                  2) Frank, Anne                    
     3) Kelly, Maddie                   4) Keller, Kat                    
  2 River Falls  'A'                                  4:14.78     4:13.1   2   8   
     1) Coggio, Tessa                   2) Durhman, Maddie                
     3) Kjos, Amelia                    4) Ohlsen, Hannah                 
  3 Somerset High School  'A'                         4:17.00     4:18.7   2   6   
     1) Henry, Sara                     2) Emerson, Monica                
     3) Broome, Natalie                 4) Rathai, Lauren                 
  4 Rice Lake  'A'                                    4:20.10     4:19.3   2   5   
     1) Brunette, Grace                 2) Baribeau, Stephanie            
     3) Biver, Frances                  4) Roux, Ashley                   
  5 Osceola  'A'                                      4:15.00     4:20.2   2   4   
     1) Riceand, Aimee              2) Stokes, Alexa                  
     3) Mickelson, Rachael              4) Rydeen, Lisa                   
  6 Hudson  'A'                                       4:20.00     4:20.8   2   3   
     1) Iverson, Emily                  2) Manley, Hannah                 
     3) Weese, Catie                    4) Wetzstein, Katie               
  7 Eau Claire North  'A'                             4:21.70     4:23.0   2   2   
  8 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                           4:32.00     4:24.4   1   1   
     1) Kuhl, Lydia                     2) Kuhl, Tacia                    
     3) Deiss, Stephanie                4) Campbell, Shannon              
  9 Menomonie  'A'                                    4:25.00     4:27.2   2 
     1) Harmston, Moriah                2) Darwin, Jami                   
     3) Olson, Gabrielle                4) Lindberg, Leah                 
 10 Prescott High School  'A'                         4:28.00     4:28.9   1 
     1) Stiles, Amanda                  2) Tschida, Melanie               
     3) Bayer, Emily                    4) Stees, Autumn                  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:26.80  2005        , River Falls                             
                         Moon, Swenson, Kurczek, Szatkowski                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Richmond High School  'A'                     3:30.43     3:29.0   2  10   
     1) Cran, Tyler                     2) Hailey, Patrick                
     3) Taubman, Cody                   4) Kelley, Eli                    
  2 Hudson  'A'                                       3:26.78     3:32.2   2   8   
     1) Johnson, William                2) Entenza, Samuel                
     3) Dwyer, Gabriel                  4) Congdon, Michael               
  3 Prescott High School  'A'                         3:34.00     3:33.8   2   6   
     1) Nahorniak, Mark                 2) Hauenstein, Cole               
     3) Pechacek, Matt                  4) Smith, Joe                     
  4 Somerset High School  'A'                         3:40.00     3:36.0   2   5   
     1) Meyer, Jerrid                   2) Flom, Robert                   
     3) Lang, Robbie                    4) Rivard, Dylan                  
  5 Osceola  'A'                                      3:33.20     3:37.8   2   4   
     1) Larson, Mitch                   2) Gaglio, Mike                   
     3) Sieberlich, Robert              4) Weber, Matt                    
  6 Eau Claire North  'A'                             3:37.00     3:38.6   2   3   
  7 Rice Lake  'A'                                    3:40.10     3:38.6   2   2   
     1) Johnson, Jesse                  2) Webber, Nick                   
     3) Strand, Garrison                4) Smith, Brennan                 
  8 River Falls  'A'                                  3:36.53     3:40.4   2   1   
     1) Dildy, Nicholes                 2) Harris, Josiah                 
     3) Lynum, Austin                   4) Johnson, Nik                   
  9 Menomonie  'A'                                    3:44.00     3:45.8   1 
     1) Wemmer, Josh                    2) Burkard, Parker                
     3) Matter, Chase                   4) Peissig, Eric                  
 10 Ellsworth Panthers  'A'                           3:39.90     3:47.5   2 
     1) Priest, Matt                    2) Campbell, Alex                 
     3) Pavloski, Jaylen                4) Laskaris, Cody                 
 11 Unity  'A'                                        3:56.00     3:50.1   1 
     1) Binfet, Reid                    2) Cousins, Aaron                 
     3) Edgell, Zach                    4) Johnson, Zach                  
 12 Amery  'A'                                        3:47.00     3:51.5   1 
     1) Lyon, Nik                       2) Stephenson, Max                
     3) Jasperson, Joe                  4) McLeod, Jake                   
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15-03  1993        Moss, Hodgson, McNaughton, Menomonie        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Meagan                 Eau Claire N         5-05.00    5-04.00    1.66
  2 Friedenfels, Stefani         Menomonie            4-10.00    4-10.00    3.33
  3 Theisen, Whitney             Hudson               4-10.00   J4-10.00    1   
  3 Grahek, Kate                 Osceola              4-08.00   J4-10.00    1   
  3 Krig, Sarah                  SHS                  5-00.00   J4-10.00    2.66
  6 Kukacka, Amy                 New Rich             4-08.00   J4-10.00    2   
  7 Skorseth, Paige              River Falls          4-07.00   J4-10.00    1   
  8 Sawle, Courtney              Menomonie            5-00.00    4-08.00    3.33
  8 Henry, Sara                  SHS                  5-00.00    4-08.00    2.66
  8 Olson, Gabrielle             Menomonie            4-10.00    4-08.00    3.33
  8 Kelly, Maddie                New Rich             5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
 12 Schissel, Jessica            Rice Lake            4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 13 Northey, Sarah               SHS                  4-06.00    4-06.00    2.66
 13 Porter, Ryanne               Amery                4-06.00    4-06.00  
 13 Ristow, Abbey                panthers                        4-06.00    0.33
 13 Campbell, Shannon            panthers                        4-06.00    0.33
 17 Conely, Allison              River Falls          4-06.00    4-03.00    1   
 17 Morrow, Leah                 River Falls          4-08.00    4-03.00    1   
 17 Lofgren, Cassie              panthers                        4-03.00    0.33
 17 Harrell, Martha              Hudson               4-08.00    4-03.00    1   
 17 Kukacka, Emily               New Rich             4-08.00    4-03.00    2   
 17 Sveum, Sam                   Eau Claire N         4-08.00    4-03.00    1.66
 17 Saathoff, Amber              Hudson               4-08.00    4-03.00    1   
 17 Getchel, Micki               Osceola              4-04.00    4-03.00    1   
 17 Biver, Frances               Rice Lake            4-06.00    4-03.00  
 17 Carlson, Bailey              Osceola              4-04.00    4-03.00    1   
 27 Ruehlow, Anna                Amery                4-04.00    4-00.00  
 27 Doroff, Ashley               Amery                4-08.00    4-00.00  
 27 Zawacki, Liz                 Eau Claire N                    4-00.00    1.66
 -- Swanson, Jenica              Rice Lake            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Swan, Camille                PHS                                  NH  
 -- Mutschler, Katie             PHS                                  NH  
 -- Bowen, Georgia               PHS                                  NH  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18-07  1988        Maeganburg, Ebert, Leipnetz, Menomonie      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Alex               panthers             6-04.00    6-04.00    2.66
  2 Pazdernick, Nate             panthers             6-04.00    6-00.00    2.66
  2 Jones, Nate                  New Rich             5-04.00    6-00.00    3.33
  4 Haupt, Cody                  PHS                  6-00.00   J6-00.00    1.66
  5 Taubman, Cody                New Rich             6-00.00   J6-00.00    3.33
  6 Krueger, Steven              Unity                6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  7 Lubinski, Nicholas           Hudson               6-02.00    5-10.00    2   
  8 Harvieux, Gabe               New Rich             5-08.00    5-08.00    3.33
  8 Smrcina, Tyler               Hudson               5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
 10 Doucette, Tyler              Osceola              5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Werner, Cole                 Menomonie            5-08.00    5-06.00    1.33
 11 Nahorniak, Mark              PHS                  5-04.00    5-06.00    1.66
 11 Ohvall, Mo                   Menomonie            5-04.00    5-06.00    1.33
 11 Anderson, Brady              Rice Lake            5-04.00    5-06.00  
 11 Schramm, Ryan                Hudson               5-11.00    5-06.00    2   
 16 Baldini, TJ                  River Falls          5-04.00    5-03.00    0.66
 16 McLeod, Jake                 Amery                5-08.00    5-03.00  
 16 Zook, Tom                    Eau Claire N         5-06.00    5-03.00    1   
 16 Knutson, Tim                 Eau Claire N                    5-03.00    1   
 16 jacott, Colin                Menomonie            6-00.00    5-03.00    1.33
 16 Ekenstedt, Adam              Barron               5-00.00    5-03.00  
 16 Miloszewicz, Anthony         Eau Claire N         5-04.00    5-03.00    1   
 23 Olson, Steve                 Unity                5-00.00    5-00.00  
 23 Peteson, Andrew              SHS                  5-04.00    5-00.00  
 23 Daniels, Zac                 Rice Lake            5-00.00    5-00.00  
 23 Gaglio, Mike                 Osceola              5-04.00    5-00.00  
 23 Nahoriak, Tate               PHS                  5-02.00    5-00.00    1.66
 23 Dildy, Nicholes              River Falls          5-08.00    5-00.00    0.66
 23 Huppert, Matt                panthers             5-03.00    5-00.00    2.66
 23 Washington, Nate             River Falls          5-00.00    5-00.00    0.66
 23 Johnson, Dallas              SHS                  5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Sheffel, Moses               SHS                  5-04.00         NH  
 -- Isbell, Jesse                Rice Lake            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Carsen                Barron               5-02.00         NH  
 -- Schock, Broden               Amery                5-00.00         NH  
 -- Henrickson, Josh             Amery                5-04.00         NH  
 -- Livingston, Alex             Unity                5-00.00         NH  
 -- Borgen, Elliott              Barron               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Sieberlich, Robert           Osceola              5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48-04  1991        Ponto, Moraska, Barnard, Menomonie          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuhl, Lydia                  panthers                       16-00.00    2.33
  2 Garriga, Paige               Osceola             16-00.00   15-07.50    2.33
  3 Mickelson, Rachael           Osceola             15-06.00  J15-07.50    2.33
  4 Friedenfels, Stefani         Menomonie           14-00.00   15-06.00    1.66
  5 Stees, Autumn                PHS                 15-05.00   15-04.00  
  6 Smith, Rose                  New Rich            15-05.00   15-03.75    3.33
  7 Hedlund, Nicole              New Rich            15-06.50   15-03.25    3.33
  8 Helmer, Olivia               panthers                       15-01.75    2.33
  9 Lindberg, Leah               Menomonie           15-02.25   15-00.00    1.66
 10 Bethke, Crystal              Eau Claire N        14-09.50   14-10.50    1.33
 11 Bohmke, Erika                New Rich            14-00.50   14-06.75    3.33
 12 Theisen, Whitney             Hudson              14-11.00   14-06.50    0.66
 13 Houseweart, Katlyn           Eau Claire N        13-01.50   14-05.50    1.33
 14 Vanasse, Elizabeth           SHS                 15-00.00   14-03.00  
 15 Rademaker, Tess              Rice Lake           14-11.00   14-02.00    1   
 16 Broome, Natalie              SHS                 14-00.00   14-01.50  
 17 Roux, Ashley                 Rice Lake           14-09.00   14-01.00    1   
 18 Swan, Camille                PHS                 14-00.00   14-00.00  
 19 Ohlsen, Hannah               River Falls                    13-11.50    0.33
 20 Kling, Briana                Hudson              14-06.00   13-10.00    0.66
 21 Gardas, Maddie               panthers                       13-09.50    2.33
 22 Germain, Leah                Osceola             14-00.00   13-08.25    2.33
 23 Robey, Kayla                 River Falls                    13-08.00    0.33
 24 Balts, Cassie                Barron              13-08.00   13-03.00  
 25 Morrow, Leah                 River Falls                    13-02.50    0.33
 26 Ruehlow, Anna                Amery                          13-00.50  
 26 Smith, Bailey                Rice Lake           13-10.00   13-00.50    1   
 28 Rongstad, Onah               Eau Claire N        13-02.25   12-08.00    1.33
 29 Krier, Sarah                 Hudson                         12-07.00    0.66
 30 Thorud, Marisa               Amery                          12-02.50  
 31 Olson, Gabrielle             Menomonie           14-02.00   12-02.00    1.66
 32 Zappitello, Lauren           Barron              12-00.00   11-11.50  
 33 Rathai, Lauren               SHS                 14-00.00   11-06.00  
 34 Brunner, Maddie              PHS                 12-00.00   11-02.50  
 35 Erspamer, Jessy              Amery                          10-11.00  
 36 Loback, Chelsey              Barron              12-00.00   10-10.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 61-11  2004        Newton, Van Roekel, Helland, Baldwin-Woodvil
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lubinski, Nicholas           Hudson              21-03.50   20-04.00    2.66
  2 Campbell, Alex               panthers            19-02.00   19-09.25    0.33
  3 Hailey, Patrick              New Rich            20-06.00   19-07.75  
  4 Bauer, Cale                  Menomonie           19-00.00   19-05.00    3.33
  5 Weber, Matt                  Osceola             19-09.00   19-01.25    1.66
  6 Nelson, Mitch                Barron              20-00.00   18-10.75  
  7 Smith, Brennan               Rice Lake           19-01.00   18-08.75    2   
  8 Walls, Robert                Menomonie           18-00.00   18-08.50    3.33
  9 Webber, Nick                 Rice Lake           18-05.00   18-08.25    2   
 10 Borgstrom, Turner            Menomonie           19-00.00   18-07.75    3.33
 11 Germain, Travis              New Rich            18-01.50   18-06.50  
 12 Decamp, Ryan                 Hudson              19-04.00   18-05.25    2.66
 13 Daniels, Zac                 Rice Lake           18-01.00   18-04.75    2   
 14 Washington, Nate             River Falls         17-05.50   18-04.50    0.66
 14 Smith, Sam                   PHS                 19-01.00   18-04.50    1.33
 16 Hickethier, Rush             Unity               18-11.00   18-03.75    1   
 17 Haupt, Cody                  PHS                 17-09.00   18-03.25    1.33
 18 Ryberg, Caleb                Hudson              19-06.50   17-10.25    2.66
 19 Skiba, Mike                  Osceola             17-11.00   17-09.75    1.66
 20 Olson, Steve                 Unity               17-02.00   17-07.00    1   
 21 Baillargeon, Alexander       SHS                 18-09.00   17-05.25  
 22 Miloszewicz, Anthony         Eau Claire N        17-09.00   17-03.00  
 23 Hargrave, Kyle               River Falls         19-01.00   17-01.00    0.66
 24 Gaglio, Mike                 Osceola             17-09.00   16-09.50    1.66
 24 Geiger, Jack                 PHS                 16-03.00   16-09.50    1.33
 26 Johnson, Zach                Unity               17-01.00   16-08.50    1   
 27 Ducat, Aniel                 Amery               16-06.00   16-07.00  
 28 Laskaris, Cody               panthers            17-08.00   16-04.75    0.33
 29 Eklund, Matt                 River Falls                    16-03.25    0.66
 30 Ecklor, Robert               Barron              18-05.00   16-01.50  
 31 Bartlett, Jackson            panthers            15-11.00   15-06.00    0.33
 32 Arlotta-Padovani, Joel       Amery               16-04.00   15-00.75  
 33 Petricka, Kurt               Eau Claire N        14-05.00   14-07.75  
 34 Corbett, James               Amery               16-00.00   14-07.00  
 35 Ledbeter, Tyler              SHS                 17-06.50   14-04.00  
 36 Paffel, Ben                  Eau Claire N                   14-01.50  
 37 Sinclair, Caleb              Barron              17-11.00   12-00.50  
 -- Buchanan, Jared              SHS                 17-04.00         ND  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 101-02  1990        Isaac, Mi. Walz, Mo. Walz, New Richmond    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poethke, Claire              Rice Lake           33-01.00   33-03.50    2.66
  2 McShane, Anna                New Rich            32-06.00   32-03.75    3.33
  3 Bohmke, Erika                New Rich            31-04.00   31-09.75    3.33
  4 Ohlsen, Hannah               River Falls                    31-08.50    2   
  5 Blader, Abby                 New Rich            31-04.00   31-07.75    3.33
  6 Theisen, Whitney             Hudson              31-02.00   30-09.75    1.33
  7 Campbell, Shannon            panthers                       30-08.50    0.66
  8 Northey, Sarah               SHS                 29-00.00   30-05.50    1   
  9 Davies, Audrey               Osceola             30-00.00   30-03.00    0.33
 10 Abney, Jamie                 Menomonie           30-03.50   30-01.75    1.66
 11 Solum, Shelby                Rice Lake           29-06.50   30-00.50    2.66
 12 Robey, Kayla                 River Falls                    29-05.50    2   
 13 Biver, Frances               Rice Lake           29-08.50   29-04.75    2.66
 14 Saathoff, Amber              Hudson                         29-00.25    1.33
 15 Beaupre, Katie               Menomonie           29-10.00   29-00.00    1.66
 16 Rathai, Lauren               SHS                 29-00.00   28-10.50    1   
 17 Terry, Ciara                 Menomonie           28-04.25   28-05.00    1.66
 18 Morrow, Leah                 River Falls                    28-04.25    2   
 19 Swan, Camille                PHS                 30-00.00   27-09.75  
 20 Carlson, Bailey              Osceola             27-00.00   27-08.00    0.33
 21 Wilen, Anna                  Hudson              27-11.00   27-06.50    1.33
 22 Olson, Bethany               panthers                       27-03.75    0.66
 23 Stees, Autumn                PHS                 24-00.00   27-00.75  
 24 Marson, Anna                 SHS                 24-00.00   26-11.00    1   
 25 Kinneman, Courtney           panthers                       26-06.50    0.66
 26 Grahek, Kate                 Osceola             28-00.00   26-05.00    0.33
 -- Brunner, Maddie              PHS                 23-00.00         ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 129-09  1986        Chinander, Leske, Nelson, St. Croix Falls  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lubinski, Nicholas           Hudson              45-07.00   43-06.50    3.33
  2 Campbell, Alex               panthers            43-05.50   41-06.75    2   
  3 Skiba, Mike                  Osceola             40-04.00   39-06.75    2.66
  4 Nelson, Mitch                Barron              41-08.00   39-04.75    1.66
  5 Larson, Mitch                Osceola             40-07.50   38-11.25    2.66
  6 Harmston, Dylan              Menomonie           38-00.00   38-07.50    0.33
  7 Nahorniak, Mark              PHS                 39-04.00   38-06.75    1.33
  8 Decamp, Ryan                 Hudson              40-04.00   38-06.00    3.33
  9 Walsh, London                Hudson              40-06.50   38-05.25    3.33
 10 Freier, Brett                panthers            38-06.50   38-05.00    2   
 11 Hickethier, Rush             Unity               39-02.00   38-04.00  
 12 Daniels, Zac                 Rice Lake           39-10.00   37-09.75    1   
 13 Ledbeter, Tyler              SHS                 37-06.50   37-07.25  
 14 Markgren, Seth               Rice Lake           38-07.00   37-05.75    1   
 15 Haupt, Cody                  PHS                 38-01.00   37-04.75    1.33
 16 Gaglio, Mike                 Osceola             37-06.00   37-00.75    2.66
 17 Germain, Travis              New Rich            37-01.00   36-10.00    0.66
 18 Sinclair, Caleb              Barron              38-06.00   36-08.00    1.66
 19 Borgen, Elliott              Barron              37-06.00  J36-08.00    1.66
 20 Chouinard, Cody              New Rich            40-00.50   36-05.25    0.66
 21 Miloszewicz, Anthony         Eau Claire N        35-11.50   36-00.00  
 22 Buchanan, Jared              SHS                 35-05.00   35-09.00  
 23 Purfeerst, Sam               River Falls         37-03.50   35-06.50  
 24 Peissig, Eric                Menomonie           37-00.00   35-01.50    0.33
 25 Miller, Joey                 New Rich            36-06.25   35-00.75    0.66
 26 Berres, Matt                 River Falls                    34-06.00  
 27 Smith, Marcus                Menomonie           36-00.00   34-04.50    0.33
 28 Solum, Nick                  Rice Lake           38-06.00   34-01.25    1   
 29 McRoberts, Benji             River Falls         36-03.50   33-08.50  
 30 Geiger, Jack                 PHS                 36-07.00   33-07.75    1.33
 31 Germain, Gavin               SHS                 35-02.00   33-07.25  
 32 Cardot, Zach                 Unity               34-01.00   32-11.50  
 33 Smith, Shane                 panthers            32-03.50   32-11.00    2   
 34 Binfet, Reid                 Unity                          32-00.75  
 35 Petricka, Kurt               Eau Claire N        31-00.00   31-06.75  
 36 Thomson, Ethan               Eau Claire N                   31-04.50  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 338-05  1998        Slinden, Gust, Helke, Menomonie            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garriga, Paige               Osceola               123-00     128-00    2.66
  2 Ristow, Abbey                panthers                         125-06    1.66
  3 Lindstrom, Jamie             Hudson                120-08     111-10    3.33
  4 Ward, Meagan                 Eau Claire N          120-05     109-10    0.66
  5 Akey, Ashley                 Hudson                107-05     104-05    3.33
  6 Roe, Devyn                   Osceola               110-00     103-11    2.66
  7 Darwin, Jami                 Menomonie              97-06     103-06    2   
  8 Steffen, Taylor              Hudson                 96-00      99-08    3.33
  9 Tryggestad, Kayla            Amery                  95-00      97-04    0.33
 10 Morrow, Hannah               River Falls           109-02      95-05    1.33
 11 Fuhrman, Jenna               Menomonie             100-09      89-11    2   
 12 Hanneman, Jessica            PHS                    80-00      88-08  
 13 Mickelson, Abby `            Barron                 82-00      87-03    1   
 14 Barnes, Laura                River Falls            89-11      86-08    1.33
 15 Arnold, Amanda               Barron                 89-00      86-05    1   
 16 Atwood, Cat                  New Rich               74-08      86-03  
 17 McMartin, Katie              Osceola                75-00      83-08    2.66
 18 Kopp, Kirstin                panthers                          81-11    1.66
 19 White, Rachel                Rice Lake              75-01      81-06  
 20 Laura, Jensen                Amery                  75-08      80-06    0.33
 21 Klatt, Briget                Barron                 78-00      78-11    1   
 22 Van Hoof, Ils                Eau Claire N           71-06      78-09    0.66
 23 Jensen, Abbie                Menomonie              96-09      78-03    2   
 24 Ronnestrand, Lexi            River Falls            89-03      76-11    1.33
 25 Swanson, Jenica              Rice Lake              73-01      76-02  
 26 Rowe, Kylie                  PHS                    80-00      74-08  
 27 Kukacka, Emily               New Rich               72-00      72-05  
 28 George, Sarah                Rice Lake              56-01      68-01  
 29 Hendrickson, Jessica         Amery                             65-04    0.33
 30 Smith, Heidi                 Eau Claire N           69-03      63-00    0.66
 31 Kukacka, Amy                 New Rich            75-09.50      60-05  
 32 Helgeson, Rachel             SHS                    60-00      58-03  
 33 Stees, Abby                  PHS                               56-10  
 34 Shonkwiler, Sabrina          panthers                          56-03    1.66
 35 Iverson, Alyssa              SHS                               54-11  
 36 Van Dam, Natalie             SHS                    50-00      33-04  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 441-07  1976        S. Harms, Hansen, B. Harms, Rice Lake      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peper, Shaun                 New Rich              149-01     159-00    2.66
  2 Johnson, Ryan                Amery                 168-01     154-11    2   
  3 Pupungatoa, Auggie           River Falls           135-01     150-01    1   
  4 Titera, Anthony              Hudson                142-07     147-06    3.33
  5 Jacobson, Nick               PHS                   114-06     144-08  
  6 Pederson, Will               panthers              142-00     139-02    0.66
  7 Kryshak, Andy                Menomonie             132-00     138-02    1.66
  8 Kelley, Eli                  New Rich              134-03     136-09    2.66
  9 Caffin, Bryan                Hudson                129-03     133-10    3.33
 10 Stout, Brent                 Menomonie             121-00     133-08    1.66
 11 Bussewitz, kyle              Osceola               134-00     130-07    1.33
 12 Elwood, Lucas                Amery                 112-04     129-11    2   
 13 Hartung, Aaron               Hudson                130-03     128-03    3.33
 14 Howard, Lincoln              Osceola               137-00     127-11    1.33
 15 Cardot, Zach                 Unity                 132-10     127-08  
 16 Boatman, Casey               Eau Claire N          123-01     126-08  
 17 Neumann, Isaac               SHS                   133-00     126-06    0.33
 18 Steinberger, Andrew          Menomonie             125-00     123-04    1.66
 19 Nahorniak, Mark              PHS                   110-08     119-11  
 20 Raboin, Oliver               Unity                 101-04     116-09  
 21 Eldred, Taylor               River Falls           114-10     115-01    1   
 22 Olson, Tyler                 panthers              103-04     113-05    0.66
 23 Piletich, Alexander          SHS                   106-00     111-02    0.33
 24 Blodgett, Logan              panthers              112-06     110-10    0.66
 25 Jasperson, Joe               Amery                 119-01     110-05    2   
 26 Wigchers, Josh               Barron                106-00    J110-05  
 27 Lauridsen, Zach              Osceola               101-06     110-00    1.33
 28 Greene, Bryan                New Rich              124-02     109-06    2.66
 29 Tarter, Derrek               SHS                   116-00     106-10    0.33
 30 Pupungatoa, Tiano            River Falls           110-02     102-03    1   
 31 Ward, Dakota                 Unity                  89-03      97-00  
 32 Villalpando, Pat             Rice Lake             111-00      92-11  
 33 Carr, Spencer                Rice Lake             101-00      92-01  
 34 Knutson, Tim                 Eau Claire N          103-02      88-05  
 35 Paulson, Jaren               Barron                 86-00      86-08  
 36 Brown, Casey                 Barron                 75-00      85-10  
 37 Markgren, Seth               Rice Lake              95-00      83-02  
 38 Hangartner, Kyle             Eau Claire N           96-03      79-06  
 39 Lagmade, Kevin               PHS                    93-03      77-03  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 108-00.75  2002        Muckenhern, Hasselquist, Schmidt, Osceol
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, Jamie             Hudson              41-11.00   40-09.50    3.33
  2 Garriga, Paige               Osceola             41-00.00   37-04.00    2.66
  3 Akey, Ashley                 Hudson              37-07.00   36-03.00    3.33
  4 Steffen, Taylor              Hudson              36-06.00   34-10.00    3.33
  5 Roe, Devyn                   Osceola             34-00.00   33-06.50    2.66
  6 Ristow, Abbey                panthers                       33-00.00    2   
  7 Miller, Shelby               Osceola             31-00.00  J33-00.00    2.66
  8 Rinke, Amy                   panthers                       29-10.50    2   
  9 Morrow, Hannah               River Falls         32-01.00   29-07.50    1.66
 10 Barnes, Laura                River Falls         25-11.00   28-10.00    1.66
 10 Corning, MacKenzie           Menomonie           30-06.00   28-10.00    1.33
 12 Stamm, Shauna                Eau Claire N        26-06.50   28-07.00    1   
 13 Tryggestad, Kayla            Amery               30-06.00   28-04.50  
 14 Fuhrman, Jenna               Menomonie           31-10.25   28-02.00    1.33
 15 Taylor, Kate                 Menomonie           29-01.00   27-03.50    1.33
 15 Mark, Savanna                panthers                       27-03.50    2   
 17 Loback, Kristen              Barron              26-00.00   26-04.50  
 18 Ripley, Cecily               River Falls         25-02.00   25-11.50    1.66
 19 Smith, Heidi                 Eau Claire N        26-05.75   25-06.50    1   
 20 Watkins, Lyndsay             New Rich            25-09.00   25-04.50    0.33
 21 VonFeldt, Lindsay            Rice Lake           26-05.00   25-03.50    0.66
 22 Rowe, Kylie                  PHS                            25-01.50  
 23 Hanneman, Jessica            PHS                 29-00.00  J25-01.50  
 24 Atwood, Cat                  New Rich            25-04.50   24-10.50    0.33
 25 George, Sarah                Rice Lake           24-10.75   24-09.50    0.66
 26 White, Rachel                Rice Lake           28-05.75   24-07.00    0.66
 27 Jensen, Laura                Amery                          24-04.50  
 28 Chilsen, Jackie              New Rich            24-04.50   24-02.00    0.33
 29 Van Hoof, Ils                Eau Claire N        24-03.75   23-03.00    1   
 30 Ryan, Brenna                 PHS                 28-00.00   22-09.50  
 31 Hargis, Holly                Barron              20-00.00   22-03.50  
 32 Larson, McKell               SHS                 22-00.00   22-00.00  
 33 Johnston, Renee              Barron              22-00.00   20-07.50  
 34 Thorud, Marisa               Amery                          19-09.50  
 35 McFall, Ashley               SHS                 20-00.00   19-07.50  
 36 Hastings, Nicole             SHS                 20-00.00   19-07.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 152-07  1976        S. Harms, Rugroden, B. Harms, Rice Lake    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peper, Shaun                 New Rich            46-08.00   48-09.00    3.33
  2 Caffin, Bryan                Hudson              47-00.50   46-02.00    2.66
  3 Johnson, Ryan                Amery               52-00.00   45-06.00    1   
  4 Stout, Brent                 Menomonie           44-00.00   44-07.00    1.33
  5 Pupungatoa, Tiano            River Falls         47-02.00   44-05.50    1.66
  6 Boatman, Casey               Eau Claire N        41-06.00   43-05.00    0.33
  7 Raboin, Oliver               Unity               44-05.00   42-10.00    0.66
  8 Paulson, Chase               New Rich            45-01.00   42-09.25    3.33
  9 Pederson, Will               panthers            43-09.00   41-11.00    2   
  9 Greene, Bryan                New Rich            43-09.50   41-11.00    3.33
 11 Peters, Luke                 SHS                 42-00.00   41-09.50  
 12 Johnson, Jared P             Hudson              41-03.50   41-01.50    2.66
 13 Howard, Lincoln              Osceola             44-00.00   41-00.00  
 14 Pupungatoa, Auggie           River Falls         42-00.00   40-07.50    1.66
 15 Falteisek, Jason             Menomonie           41-00.00   40-07.00    1.33
 15 Blodgett, Logan              panthers            38-11.00   40-07.00    2   
 17 Jacobson, Nick               PHS                 41-07.00   40-00.00  
 18 Christensen, Tyler           Unity               38-04.00   39-02.50    0.66
 19 Jasperson, Joe               Amery               40-08.00   39-02.00    1   
 20 Smith, Shane                 panthers            39-07.00   38-11.50    2   
 21 Titera, Anthony              Hudson              43-10.75   38-04.00    2.66
 22 Eaton, JP                    River Falls         40-08.00   36-03.50    1.66
 23 Erickson, Luke               Osceola                        36-03.00  
 24 Jean-Baptiste, Obed          Rice Lake           37-08.00   35-02.50  
 25 Hangartner, Kyle             Eau Claire N        36-03.00   35-00.50    0.33
 26 Larson, Reggie               SHS                 33-00.00   34-01.50  
 26 Davis, Carsen                Barron              39-00.00   34-01.50  
 28 Rider, Jacob                 SHS                 35-00.00   33-11.00  
 28 Church, Jake                 Menomonie                      33-11.00    1.33
 30 O'Brien, Joe                 Amery                          33-05.00    1   
 31 Knutson, Tim                 Eau Claire N        32-00.75   33-01.00    0.33
 32 Gildersleeve, Kevin          Osceola             39-10.00   31-11.00  
 33 Sobolewski, Zach             PHS                 33-09.00   31-08.50  
 34 Wigchers, Josh               Barron              33-00.00   31-06.50  
 35 Pechacek, Matt               PHS                 36-02.00   30-01.00  
 36 Ward, Dakota                 Unity               32-03.00   29-10.00    0.66
 37 Elza, Patrick                Rice Lake           36-09.00   29-08.50  
 38 Gordon, Matt                 Barron              30-00.00   29-04.50  
 39 Carr, Spencer                Rice Lake           42-08.00   23-11.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18-06  2009        Flandrick, Vanasse, Somerset                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fall, Casey                  Hudson               9-06.00    9-06.00    2.75
  2 Harmston, Moriah             Menomonie            8-09.00    9-00.00    1.50
  3 Peterson, Lizzie             Eau Claire N         9-00.00   J9-00.00    4.50
  4 Vanasse, Elizabeth           SHS                  8-06.00    8-06.00    4.50
  5 Krig, Sarah                  SHS                  9-03.00   J8-06.00    4.50
  5 Smith, Rose                  New Rich             8-09.00   J8-06.00    2   
  5 Robey, Kayla                 River Falls          9-00.00   J8-06.00    2.75
  8 Wieting, Shannon             Eau Claire N         8-06.00    8-00.00    4.50
  9 Clauss, Ellen                River Falls          8-00.00   J8-00.00    2.75
 10 Krier, Sarah                 Hudson               8-00.00    7-00.00    2.75
 10 Brunette, Grace              Rice Lake            8-06.00    7-00.00    0.50
 10 Erspamer, Jessy              Amery                8-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Schneider, Bailey            New Rich             7-00.00    7-00.00    2   
 10 Zappa, Gianna                Barron               6-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Rossow, Sydney               Osceola              7-06.00    7-00.00    1   
 10 Getchel, Micki               Osceola              7-06.00    7-00.00    1   
 17 Organ, Paige                 Rice Lake            6-06.00    6-00.00    0.50
 17 Siler, Allison               Menomonie            6-06.00    6-00.00    1.50
 -- Montana, Sophie              Amery                6-00.00         NH  
 -- Crites, Laura                Barron               6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24-06  2005        Kinneman, Franklin, Ellsworth               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Congdon, Michael             Hudson              14-06.00   14-00.00    5   
  2 Dwyer, Gabriel               Hudson              12-06.00   12-00.00    5   
  3 Getchel, Cody                Osceola             12-06.00   11-06.00    4   
  4 Ecklor, Robert               Barron              11-06.00   11-00.00    2.75
  5 West, Taylor                 Rice Lake           11-06.00  J11-00.00  
  6 Solyntjes, Matt              panthers            11-00.00   10-00.00    2.75
  7 Quist, Dillon                New Rich            10-06.00  J10-00.00    2   
  8 Mahaffey, Sam                panthers            10-06.00  J10-00.00    2.75
  9 Sorensen, Colton             Unity               10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 10 Lentz, Wes                   Menomonie            9-00.00    9-00.00    1.50
 10 Olson, John                  Osceola             11-00.00    9-00.00    4   
 10 Kamal, Adam                  Barron               9-00.00    9-00.00    2.75
 13 Tharp, Brandt                Menomonie            9-00.00    8-00.00    1.50
 13 Arlotta-Padovani, Joel       Amery                9-00.00    8-00.00    1   
 13 Sanchez, Jesus               Amery                9-00.00    8-00.00    1   
 13 Hartigan, David              New Rich             9-00.00    8-00.00    2   
 -- Walsh, Davis                 Eau Claire N         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Hanson, Nathan               River Falls         11-00.00         NH  
 -- Russell, John                SHS                  8-00.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Jesse               Rice Lake           11-00.00         NH  
 -- Yelken, Andy                 River Falls         11-00.00         NH  
 -- Hangartner, Kyle             Eau Claire N         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Bradley, Justin              Unity                7-06.00         NH  
 -- Kreucher, Gage               SHS                  7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 31  Boys 1600 Meter Run Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18:11.90  2005        Merkel, Olson, Wood, Carr, Menomonie     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rudquist, Matthew            Hudson               4:31.61     4:30.1!   2   
  2 Lenneman, Mitch              River Falls          4:33.39     4:31.8!   2.50
  3 Johnson, Taylor              Hudson               4:43.67     4:36.3!   2   
  4 Genco, Ethan                 River Falls          4:38.42     4:39.9!   2.50
  5 Pavloski, Jaylen             panthers             4:50.83     4:45.4!   1.50
  6 Taylor, Shae                 River Falls          4:41.81     4:45.6!   2.50
  7 Heacox, Alec                 Eau Claire N         4:46.00     4:47.9!   1   
  8 Zais, Martin                 Hudson               4:50.94     4:49.0!   2   
  9 Priest, Matt                 panthers             5:00.18     4:52.3!   1.50
 10 Hauenstein, Cole             PHS                  5:16.00     4:53.7! 
 11 Zold, Henry                  Menomonie            4:57.00     4:54.0!   1.25
 12 Charbonneau, Alex            New Rich             4:59.83     4:54.6!   0.50
 13 Andrews, Caleb               Amery                5:00.00     4:55.6!   0.75
 14 Wishard, Jacob               SHS                  5:01.00     4:56.2! 
 15 Powell, Trent                River Falls          4:53.39     4:56.4!   2.50
 16 Monette, Stephen             Amery                4:56.00     4:56.7!   0.75
 17 Taplin, Ike                  panthers             5:16.00     4:57.0!   1.50
 18 Wittmershaus, Jacob          Menomonie            5:03.00     4:58.3!   1.25
 19 Mollan, Nathan               Menomonie            5:03.00     5:01.5!   1.25
 20 Milller, Shane               Menomonie            4:57.00     5:01.7!   1.25
 21 Fitzpatrick, Adam            Eau Claire N         4:59.00     5:03.8!   1   
 22 Skiba, Ben                   Osceola              5:00.00     5:04.1!   0.25
 23 Green, Lucas                 panthers             5:14.57     5:04.8!   1.50
 24 Starr, Grant                 Hudson               5:11.43     5:06.0!   2   
 25 Sobolewski, Zach             PHS                  5:06.00     5:08.4! 
 26 Biedrzcki, Bill              Osceola              5:02.00     5:09.2!   0.25
 27 Knox, Alec                   New Rich             5:10.54     5:09.5!   0.50
 28 Lowney, Roman                Osceola              4:50.00     5:14.7!   0.25
 29 Kampsula, Tyler              SHS                  5:07.00     5:15.1! 
 30 Tripp, Nate                  Rice Lake            5:19.70     5:15.2! 
 31 Bischof, Brad                New Rich             5:24.24     5:15.5!   0.50
 32 Bowker, Ben                  Rice Lake            5:15.90     5:15.9! 
 33 Schlosser, Colton            Eau Claire N         5:25.00     5:16.5!   1   
 34 Sanchez, Jesus               Amery                5:11.00     5:17.5!   0.75
 35 Rector, Jack                 Osceola              4:58.00     5:17.9!   0.25
 36 Urman, Troy                  PHS                  5:36.00     5:21.2! 
 37 Verdeja, Joshua              SHS                  5:06.00     5:21.2! 
 38 Gaffer, Bryan                New Rich             5:16.60     5:22.2!   0.50
 39 Dreger, Nick                 Eau Claire N         5:08.00     5:23.0!   1   
 40 Rimestad, Landen             Amery                5:24.00     5:25.3!   0.75
 41 Cobinais, Danny              PHS                  5:42.00     5:25.4! 
 42 Hecht, Tyler                 SHS                  5:30.00     5:25.6! 
 43 Postlewaite, J.T.            Rice Lake            5:34.70     5:28.8! 
 44 Davis, Trapper               Rice Lake            5:27.90     5:34.1! 
 
Event 32  Girls 1600 Meter Run Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22:15.30  2009        Kelch, Sawle, Thoe, Andrist, Menomonie   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wetzstein, Katie             Hudson               5:12.00     5:12.5!   2   
  2 Emerson, Monica              SHS                  5:30.00     5:24.0!   1   
  3 Schmidt, Nicole              Menomonie            5:26.00     5:27.7!   1.50
  4 Skorseth, Paige              River Falls          5:22.10     5:30.3!   2.50
  5 Rydeen, Lisa                 Osceola              5:29.00     5:31.2!   1.25
  6 Powell, Natalie              River Falls          5:36.33     5:32.4!   2.50
  7 Wetzstein, Erin              Hudson               5:33.00     5:33.7!   2   
  8 Fortier, McKenzie            Osceola              5:29.00     5:33.7!   1.25
  9 Bischel, Kristin             Menomonie            5:44.14     5:40.5!   1.50
 10 Anderson, Laura              River Falls          5:45.11     5:41.5!   2.50
 11 Kroll, Sadie                 Hudson               5:45.00     5:44.6!   2   
 12 Belter, Ontario              SHS                  5:40.00     5:45.2!   1   
 13 Fenske, Abby                 Rice Lake            5:39.30     5:48.1!   0.75
 14 Kelly, Morgan                New Rich             5:54.00     5:48.5!   0.50
 15 Sawle, Courtney              Menomonie            5:25.64     5:52.7!   1.50
 16 Meisner, Ellen               New Rich             6:03.00     5:58.2!   0.50
 17 Kieffer, Megan               Menomonie            5:55.75     5:59.4!   1.50
 18 Bowen, Savannah              PHS                              5:59.6! 
 19 Maione, Vanessa              River Falls          5:49.01     6:03.1!   2.50
 20 Carlsen, Maddie              Rice Lake            5:59.10     6:03.1!   0.75
 21 Hancock, Hallie              Eau Claire N         6:00.87     6:03.9!   0.25
 22 Faschingbauer, Kayla         Amery                6:00.00     6:04.0! 
 23 King, Elly                   Rice Lake            6:13.40     6:05.2!   0.75
 24 Stone, Samantha              Rice Lake            6:01.10     6:05.8!   0.75
 25 Terhell, Shelby              Osceola              6:00.00     6:07.9!   1.25
 26 Kowalchyk, Kennedy           panthers                         6:09.1! 
 27 Becher, Grace                SHS                  5:50.00     6:09.1!   1   
 28 Watkins, Haley               Eau Claire N         6:05.00     6:09.9!   0.25
 29 Kinneman, Courtney           panthers                         6:10.2! 
 30 Swetlik, Hannah              New Rich             6:25.00     6:10.9!   0.50
 31 Matthys, Bailey              New Rich             6:14.00     6:11.2!   0.50
 32 Peterson, Mandy              Eau Claire N         6:23.00     6:12.7!   0.25
 33 Tschida, Melanie             PHS                  5:58.00     6:14.4! 
 34 Schafer, Taylor              Amery                6:15.00     6:15.6! 
 35 Rudquist, Sydney             Hudson               5:59.00     6:16.8!   2   
 36 Kautz, Hannah                Osceola              6:10.00     6:18.1!   1.25
 37 Lofgren, Cassie              panthers                         6:19.5! 
 38 Snider, Ashley               Amery                6:30.00     6:32.4! 
 39 Matzek, Rebecca              panthers                         6:33.2! 
 40 Cable, Katie                 Eau Claire N         6:27.00     6:35.6!   0.25
 41 Brown, Sarah                 SHS                  6:10.00     6:38.6!   1   
 42 Monson, Katrina              Amery                6:30.00     6:39.6! 
 43 Stiles, Amanda               PHS                              7:00.6! 
 44 Nitz, Jamie                  PHS                  7:09.00     7:18.6! 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson                      88.50     2) New Richmond High School   77   
    3) River Falls                 74.50     4) Menomonie                  67   
    5) Somerset High School        66        6) Rice Lake                  64   
    7) Osceola                     57        8) Eau Claire North           40   
    9) Ellsworth Panthers          31       10) Prescott High School        9   
   11) Amery                        8       12) Barron                      3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson                     111        2) New Richmond High School   93   
    3) Osceola                     61        4) Menomonie                  55   
    5) Ellsworth Panthers          47.50     6) Rice Lake                  44   
    7) River Falls                 39        8) Prescott High School       38   
    9) Somerset High School        30       10) Amery                      21   
   11) Eau Claire North            17       12) Unity                      15   
   13) Barron                      11.50