Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2011 07:37 PM
                  Welker Invitational Track Meet - 5/12/2011                   
                              Ashland High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                11:45.00   12:09.45   10   
     1) Ertl, Melissa SR                2) Yanko, Kali SR                 
     3) Pinzl, Emily SO                 4) Weber, Kalene JR               
  2 Ashland  'A'                                     12:50.00   14:07.90    8   
     1) Day, Kasey 9                    2) Custer, Emily 9                
     3) Huting, Lael 10                 4) Pearson, Megan 9               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 8:55.00    8:47.54   10   
     1) Barbeln, Alex SR                2) Leopold, John JR               
     3) Corbett, Charles JR             4) Evansen, Earl SR               
  2 Drummond  'A'                                     8:48.60    9:15.10    8   
     1) Dale, Dustin 12                 2) Thomforde, Neil 12             
     3) Ayers, Bryant 11                4) Jarecki, Adam 9                
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      9:30.00    9:42.08    6   
     1) Reynolds, Stephen 10            2) Gilbertson, Jon 11             
     3) Doherty, Max 12                 4) Nemec, Nick 10                 
  4 South Shore - Washburn  'A'                       9:43.00   10:06.47    4   
     1) Adank, Brian 12                 2) Bolouvsky, Ben 11              
     3) Roth, Douglas 11                4) Oppedahl, Nick 11              
  5 Hurley  'A'                                      10:30.00   11:05.39    2   
     1) Wendt, Jared 9                  2) Saari, Mike 10                 
     3) Vokolek, Geno 10                4) Kasper, Joey 9                 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seehafer, Alyssa          SO Chequamegon            20.10      19.78   10   
  2 Guzman, Xanath            12 Mercer                 20.00      20.02    8   
  3 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland                21.70      21.59    6   
  4 Eder, Danielle            JR Chequamegon            21.90      22.26    4   
  5 Klug, Niki                12 Ashland                22.38      23.46    2   
  6 Stouffer, Haley           11 Ss-Washburn            21.60      25.04    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhenlund, Justin          12 Hurley                 16.30      17.18   10   
  2 Fischer, Zach             11 Ashland                16.70      17.69    8   
  3 Pufall, Niccolo           11 Ashland                18.20      18.37    6   
  4 Barnabas, Kenray          JR Chequamegon            19.10      19.41    4   
  5 Mydels, Bjorn             10 Ss-Washburn                       20.15    2   
  6 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland                19.70      20.42    1   
  7 Eder, Cody                FR Chequamegon            20.90      21.39  
  8 Byrd, Brian               12 Drummond               23.30      24.15  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Janice           9 Ss-Washburn            13.90      14.22   3  10   
  2 Olson, Sophie             10 Ss-Washburn            13.70      14.28   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Heather          12 Drummond               14.13      14.49   3   6   
  4 Stueber, Alexis           FR Chequamegon            12.90      14.53   3   4   
  5 Slack, McKenzie           JR Chequamegon            13.90      14.73   3   2   
  6 Wiebe, Nicole             10 Ashland                14.70      14.91   3   1   
  7 Williams, Kiah             9 Ashland                14.94      15.10   3 
  8 Mackenzie, Shauna          9 Ashland                15.33      15.29   2 
  9 Haney, Sonja              10 Lca-Christian                     15.65   1 
 10 Anglin, Tirzah             9 Drummond               16.40      15.83   1 
 11 Olson, Anna               10 Hurley                 16.10      15.96   2 
 12 Lardinois, Sam             9 Hurley                 15.90      15.97   2 
 13 Klug, Niki                12 Ashland                15.37     x15.98   2 
 14 Wishowski, Kaylee         JR Chequamegon            15.90      16.32   2 
 15 Imboden, April             9 Ss-Washburn            16.60      16.40   1 
 16 Miheve, Danielle          10 Mercer                 15.00      16.41   2 
 17 Haney, Amy                 9 Lca-Christian                     16.68   1 
 18 Pearson, Megan             9 Ashland                15.96     x17.56   2 
 19 Fulweber, Kate             9 Ashland                21.00     x21.14   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland                12.00      11.95   3  10   
  2 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland                11.90      12.09   3   8   
  3 Armstrong, Jacob          SR Chequamegon            11.90      12.39   3   6   
  4 Rasmussen, Kole            9 Drummond               12.90      12.62   2   4   
  5 Bender, Zach              11 Ashland                12.20      12.67   3   2   
  6 Stueber, Matthew          SO Chequamegon            12.50      12.93   3   1   
  7 DeVaney, Ian              12 Lca-Christian                     13.03   1 
  8 Benson, Warren            10 Ss-Washburn            12.60      13.13   3 
  9 Hawn, Joshua              FR Chequamegon            15.90      13.68   2 
 10 Alvey, Jan                 9 Mercer                 12.90      13.69   2 
 11 Engler, D'Kota             9 Mercer                 13.90      13.91   2 
 12 Nemec, Jacob               9 Ashland                13.90     x14.11   2 
 13 Vokolek, Geno             10 Hurley                 12.70      14.16   2 
 14 Saari, Mike               10 Hurley                 13.00      14.19   2 
 15 McLean, Tim               11 Lca-Christian                     14.79   1 
 16 Carlson, Bo               FR Chequamegon            16.10     x15.87   1 
 17 Gorton, Devin              9 Drummond               16.30      16.43   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Kelli            11 Drummond             5:59.00    5:58.80   10   
  2 Schemenauer, Mackenzie     9 Ashland              6:12.90    6:00.14    8   
  3 Ertl, Melissa             SR Chequamegon          6:08.00    6:04.09    6   
  4 Klopatek, Katie           12 Mercer               6:00.00    6:05.00    4   
  5 Thomforde, Jenna          10 Drummond             6:19.00    6:23.99    2   
  6 Swanson, Esther           10 Lca-Christian                   6:36.24    1   
  7 Pinzl, Emily              SO Chequamegon          6:45.00    6:55.02  
  8 Meier, Rachel             SO Chequamegon          7:30.00    7:19.39  
  9 Yanko, Kali               SR Chequamegon          7:15.00   x7:21.63  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             10 Ashland              4:45.00    4:40.71   10   
  2 Corbett, Charles          JR Chequamegon          4:52.50    4:53.20    8   
  3 Gilbertson, Jon           11 Ashland              5:10.00    4:55.55    6   
  4 Ayers, Bryant             11 Drummond             4:52.00    4:55.66    4   
  5 Thomforde, Neil           12 Drummond             4:59.00    5:02.41    2   
  6 Barbeln, Alex             SR Chequamegon          4:58.00    5:04.57    1   
  7 Koski, Jordan             FR Chequamegon          5:19.00    5:20.72  
  8 Oppedahl, Nick            11 Ss-Washburn          5:29.00    5:23.30  
  9 Nemec, Nick               10 Ashland              5:30.00    5:25.07  
 10 Liphert, Ian               9 Ss-Washburn          5:24.00    5:26.08  
 11 Hecimovich, Michael       JR Chequamegon          5:20.00   x5:39.65  
 12 Fox, Alexander            JR Chequamegon          5:35.00   x5:48.03  
 13 Johnson, Andrew           10 Lca-Christian                   5:48.09  
 14 Wilcox, Justin             9 Ss-Washburn          6:01.00    5:56.05  
 15 Kavajecz, Jacob            9 Ss-Washburn          6:10.00   x6:06.93  
 16 Tibbitts, Ryan            SR Chequamegon          6:00.00   x6:11.88  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:56.03   10   
     1) Johnson, Heather 12             2) Oravis, Crystal 12             
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Maria 10         4) Wickman, Miranda 9             
  2 Ashland  'A'                                      2:03.70    2:07.15    8   
     1) Bolt, Chloe 11                  2) Bolt, Grace 9                  
     3) Custer, Emily 9                 4) Williams, Kiah 9               
  3 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 2:04.10    2:08.13    6   
     1) Seehafer, Alyssa SO             2) Hilgart, Sydney SO             
     3) Juneau, Noelle JR               4) Woodie, Sara SR                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     1:41.00    1:43.16   10   
     1) Boswell, Brandon 12             2) Lane, Zach 11                  
     3) Rasmussen, Kole 9               4) Jarecki, Adam 9                
  2 Ashland  'A'                                      1:38.80    1:44.15    8   
     1) Bretting, Blake 12              2) Pufall, Niccolo 11             
     3) Bender, Zach 11                 4) Hibbard, Ryan 9                
  3 Hurley  'A'                                       1:46.00    1:44.75    6   
     1) Rowe, Tyler 11                  2) Dowd, Mark 12                  
     3) Saari, Mark 9                   4) Brannigan, Mike 10             
  4 South Shore - Washburn  'A'                       1:43.00    1:45.39    4   
     1) Carrier, Cole 12                2) Scheider, Colton 12            
     3) Lean, Haakon 11                 4) Kalow, Bryce 11                
  5 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 1:42.10    1:46.22    2   
     1) Otto, Jacob JR                  2) Bay, Zach JR                   
     3) Strehlow, Collin SO             4) Stueber, Matthew SO            
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Janice           9 Ss-Washburn          1:06.00    1:07.87   2  10   
  2 Prescott, Molly           SR Chequamegon          1:06.00    1:08.79   2   8   
  3 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland              1:08.40    1:09.13   2   6   
  4 Hagen, Eva                12 Ashland              1:11.50    1:10.18   2   4   
  5 Bolt, Grace                9 Ashland              1:10.30    1:12.28   2   2   
  6 Swetkovich, Haley         11 Hurley               1:16.00    1:15.35   2   1   
  7 Juneau, Noelle            JR Chequamegon          1:10.00    1:16.95   2 
  8 Sorenson, Jenna            9 Ss-Washburn                     1:18.85   1 
  9 Olson, Anna               10 Hurley               1:16.80    1:19.26   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leopold, John             JR Chequamegon            53.22      52.95   3  10   
  2 Livingston, Bryan         12 Ashland                53.50      53.65   3   8   
  3 Pearson, Alex             12 Ss-Washburn            56.60      55.92   3   6   
  4 Johnson, Luke             12 Ashland                55.70      56.48   3   4   
  5 Armstrong, Jacob          SR Chequamegon            58.90      57.29   3   2   
  6 Evansen, Earl             SR Chequamegon            55.20      58.25   3   1   
  7 Vuchetich, Victor         FR Chequamegon          1:03.40   x1:01.11   2 
  8 Dowd, Mark                12 Hurley                 56.00    1:01.16   3 
  9 Bonney, Lucas             SO Chequamegon          1:01.50   x1:02.00   2 
 10 DeVaney, Ian              12 Lca-Christian                   1:02.07   1 
 11 Bolouvsky, Ben            11 Ss-Washburn                     1:02.51   1 
 12 Lambert, James            10 Ss-Washburn          1:02.00    1:02.74   2 
 13 Dale, Dustin              12 Drummond               59.50    1:02.76   3 
 14 Doherty, Max              12 Ashland              1:02.00    1:03.61   2 
 15 Diem, Justin              FR Chequamegon          1:04.20   x1:03.84   1 
 16 McLean, Tim               11 Lca-Christian                   1:07.26   1 
 17 Kasper, Joey               9 Hurley               1:03.00    1:07.45   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                   57.27      57.43   10   
     1) Woodie, Sara SR                 2) Hilgart, Sydney SO             
     3) Slack, McKenzie JR              4) Stueber, Alexis FR             
  2 Ashland  'A'                                        58.60      59.00    8   
     1) Mackenzie, Shauna 9             2) Wiebe, Nicole 10               
     3) Custer, Emily 9                 4) Williams, Kiah 9               
  3 Drummond  'A'                                     1:02.00    1:02.17    6   
     1) Johnson, Heather 12             2) Kraimer, Christal 11           
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Maria 10         4) Anglin, Tirzah 9               
  4 Hurley  'A'                                                  1:03.54    4   
     1) Swetkovich, Haley 11            2) Olson, Anna 10                 
     3) Lardinois, Sam 9                4) Hissa, Jackie 9                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                        46.30      48.47   10   
     1) Kontny, Cory 10                 2) Bretting, Blake 12             
     3) Bender, Zach 11                 4) Kovala, Alex 12                
  2 Hurley  'A'                                         50.00      50.08    8   
     1) Rhenlund, Justin 12             2) Rowe, Tyler 11                 
     3) Saari, Mark 9                   4) Brannigan, Mike 10             
  3 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                   48.40      50.84    6   
     1) Bay, Zach JR                    2) Strehlow, Collin SO            
     3) Stueber, Matthew SO             4) Armstrong, Jacob SR            
  4 Drummond  'A'                                       50.19      51.69    4   
     1) Neff, Stephen 12                2) Boswell, Brandon 12            
     3) Lane, Zach 11                   4) Rasmussen, Kole 9              
  5 Ashland  'B'                                        50.20     x52.36  
     1) Hibbard, Ryan 9                 2) Litersky, Anthony 9            
     3) Nemec, Jacob 9                  4) Bretting, Jacob 9              
  6 Hurley  'B'                                                   x53.96  
     1) Schmidtke, Tim 11               2) Saari, Mike 10                 
     3) Mathias, David 10               4) Nasi, Dylan 11                 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oravis, Crystal           12 Drummond               48.32      48.12   10   
  2 Guzman, Xanath            12 Mercer                 57.00      57.71    8   
  3 Tuura, Andrea             11 Ss-Washburn            58.00    1:00.53    6   
  4 Fibert, Kierstyn           9 Ss-Washburn          1:00.00    1:01.85    4   
  5 Eder, Danielle            JR Chequamegon          1:01.90    1:02.00    2   
  6 Seehafer, Alyssa          SO Chequamegon          1:00.20    1:02.27    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bay, Dustin               JR Chequamegon            43.94      44.11   2  10   
  2 Fischer, Zach             11 Ashland                43.70      44.76   2   8   
  3 Gilbertson, Jon           11 Ashland                46.20      46.94   2   6   
  4 Pufall, Niccolo           11 Ashland                45.20      47.05   2   4   
  5 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland                49.70     x50.53   1 
  6 Alvey, Jan                 9 Mercer                            51.59   1   2   
  7 Eder, Cody                FR Chequamegon            49.20      52.74   2   1   
  8 Byrd, Brian               12 Drummond               55.60      56.20   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fibert, Chelsea           11 Ss-Washburn          2:49.00    2:43.19   10   
  2 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland              3:05.86    2:45.07    8   
  3 Ertl, Melissa             SR Chequamegon          2:43.00    2:49.11    6   
  4 Carlson, Kelli            11 Drummond             2:52.00    2:51.07    4   
  5 Weber, Kalene             JR Chequamegon          2:46.20    2:59.87    2   
  6 Thomforde, Jenna          10 Drummond             2:56.00    3:08.39    1   
  7 Meier, Rachel             SO Chequamegon          3:07.00    3:13.59  
  8 Huting, Lael              10 Ashland              3:37.84    3:18.75  
  9 Yanko, Kali               SR Chequamegon          3:05.00   x3:22.43  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Livingston, Bryan         12 Ashland              2:08.00    2:06.56   10   
  2 Evansen, Earl             SR Chequamegon          2:04.00    2:10.63    8   
  3 Ayers, Bryant             11 Drummond             2:09.00    2:11.93    6   
  4 Boes, Alec                12 Mercer               2:09.50    2:12.71    4   
  5 Reynolds, Stephen         10 Ashland              2:19.00    2:20.52    2   
  6 Hecimovich, Michael       JR Chequamegon          2:15.00    2:22.74    1   
  7 Galligan, Bradley         10 Ss-Washburn          2:25.00    2:23.80  
  8 Malmquist, James          11 Ss-Washburn          2:27.00    2:27.33  
  9 Fox, Alexander            JR Chequamegon          2:30.00    2:30.85  
 10 Bonney, Lucas             SO Chequamegon          2:40.00   x2:32.44  
 11 Tibbitts, Ryan            SR Chequamegon          2:40.00   x2:33.17  
 12 Liphert, Ian               9 Ss-Washburn          2:24.00    2:35.19  
 13 Liphart, Jacob            11 Ss-Washburn                    x2:40.96  
 14 Ledin, Ross                9 Ss-Washburn                    x2:51.66  
 15 Dunham, Gregory           12 Ss-Washburn                    x2:54.14  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wickman, Miranda           9 Drummond               27.64      29.18   3  10   
  2 Anderson, Janice           9 Ss-Washburn            29.00      29.58   3   8   
  3 Olson, Sophie             10 Ss-Washburn            28.50      29.86   3   6   
  4 Prescott, Molly           SR Chequamegon            28.60      30.09   3   4   
  5 Stueber, Alexis           FR Chequamegon            29.50      30.20   3   2   
  6 O'Shaughnessy, Maria      10 Drummond               29.83      30.89   3   1   
  7 Bolt, Chloe               11 Ashland                30.10      30.92   3 
  8 Hagen, Eva                12 Ashland                32.61      31.42   2 
  9 Haney, Sonja              10 Lca-Christian                     33.09   1 
 10 Mackenzie, Shauna          9 Ashland                34.48      33.72   1 
 11 Anglin, Tirzah             9 Drummond               33.65      34.06   2 
 12 Wishowski, Kaylee         JR Chequamegon            33.90      34.57   2 
 13 Witheril, Lynsey           9 Lca-Christian                     35.92   1 
 14 Haney, Amy                 9 Lca-Christian                     37.23   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland                23.90      24.20   3  10   
  2 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland                24.00      24.46   3   8   
  3 Leopold, John             JR Chequamegon            24.10      24.49   3   6   
  4 Pearson, Alex             12 Ss-Washburn            26.00      25.69   3   4   
  5 Lean, Haakon              11 Ss-Washburn            26.10      26.18   3   2   
  6 DeVaney, Ian              12 Lca-Christian                     26.79   1   1   
  7 Kalow, Bryce              11 Ss-Washburn                       27.38   1 
  8 Vuchetich, Victor         FR Chequamegon            29.93      27.52   2 
  9 Hibbard, Ryan              9 Ashland                24.90      27.87   3 
 10 Rozhon, Jake              10 Mercer                 30.00      28.40   2 
 11 Diem, Justin              FR Chequamegon            29.90      28.94   2 
 12 Ender, Michael            10 Lca-Christian                     29.82   1 
 13 Hawn, Joshua              FR Chequamegon            30.10     x30.01   2 
 14 McLean, Tim               11 Lca-Christian                     30.42   1 
 15 Neff, Stephen             12 Drummond               29.50      30.51   2 
 16 Guzman, Zion              10 Mercer                 30.00      30.88   2 
 17 Byrd, Brian               12 Drummond               30.65      31.10   1 
 18 Engler, D'Kota             9 Mercer                 30.00      31.58   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Joy            12 Lca-Christian                  12:15.83   10   
  2 Schemenauer, Mackenzie     9 Ashland             13:22.47   13:43.66    8   
  3 Klopatek, Katie           12 Mercer              13:00.00   13:46.37    6   
  4 Pinzl, Emily              SO Chequamegon         14:44.00   14:48.99    4   
  5 Day, Kasey                 9 Ashland             14:44.55   14:54.33    2   
  6 Oswald, Lisa              SR Chequamegon         15:50.00   15:50.83    1   
  7 Yanko, Courtney           SO Chequamegon         16:00.00   17:57.41  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             10 Ashland             10:15.00   10:19.98   10   
  2 Barbeln, Alex             SR Chequamegon         10:55.00   10:54.75    8   
  3 Corbett, Charles          JR Chequamegon         10:44.00   10:57.07    6   
  4 Galligan, Bradley         10 Ss-Washburn         12:17.00   11:22.37    4   
  5 Koski, Jordan             FR Chequamegon         11:26.00   11:33.38    2   
  6 Doherty, Max              12 Ashland             11:32.00   11:49.56    1   
  7 Nemec, Nick               10 Ashland             11:19.00   12:06.95  
  8 Roth, Douglas             11 Ss-Washburn         12:40.00   12:19.90  
  9 Wilcox, Justin             9 Ss-Washburn         13:11.00   13:56.00  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     4:36.00    4:29.79   10   
     1) Oravis, Crystal 12              2) Carlson, Kelli 11              
     3) Thomforde, Jenna 10             4) Wickman, Miranda 9             
  2 Ashland  'A'                                      4:55.36    4:48.82    8   
     1) Hagen, Eva 12                   2) Bolt, Grace 9                  
     3) Nedkvitne, Nora 12              4) Mountain, Marissa 11           
  3 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 4:42.00    4:50.87    6   
     1) Weber, Kalene JR                2) Hilgart, Sydney SO             
     3) Juneau, Noelle JR               4) Prescott, Molly SR             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      3:47.00    3:50.69   10   
     1) Livingston, Bryan 12            2) Johnson, Luke 12               
     3) Fischer, Zach 11                4) Reynolds, Stephen 10           
  2 Mercer  'A'                                       4:00.00    4:03.53    8   
     1) Alvey, Jan 9                    2) Rozhon, Jake 10                
     3) Nathan, Sabec 12                4) Boes, Alec 12                  
  3 Chequamegon Screaming Eagles  'A'                 4:05.00    4:11.33    6   
     1) Barnabas, Kenray JR             2) Bay, Zach JR                   
     3) Hecimovich, Michael JR          4) Strehlow, Collin SO            
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Emily          10 Ss-Washburn            98-02      99-03   10   
  2 Koski, Hannah             11 Hurley                 72-00      79-02    8   
  3 Brandmeier, Kayla         12 Ss-Washburn            69-00      76-11    6   
  4 Aspinwall, Mariah          9 Hurley                 89-09      71-05    4   
  5 Thomforde, Jenna          10 Drummond               70-03      71-02    2   
  6 Oswald, Lisa              SR Chequamegon            83-10      70-06    1   
  7 Buraglio, Katie           SR Chequamegon            68-00      68-01  
  8 DeVaney, Michaela         11 Lca-Christian                     66-01  
  9 Day, Kasey                 9 Ashland                           65-06  
 10 Williams, Kiah             9 Ashland                66-10      65-02  
 11 Siroin, Stephanie         11 Ss-Washburn            66-05      64-10  
 12 Klein, Barbara            12 Mercer                 76-00      63-10  
 12 Bolt, Chloe               11 Ashland                92-00      63-10  
 14 Sieker, Mikki              9 Hurley                 62-00      63-04  
 15 Hissa, Jackie              9 Hurley                 50-00     x62-07  
 16 Kovala, Emily              9 Ashland                71-01     x62-02  
 17 Becker, Mika              SR Chequamegon            67-00      61-09  
 18 Kraimer, Christal         11 Drummond               33-06      59-03  
 19 Olson, Anna               10 Hurley                 50-00     x58-00  
 20 Hunter, Liah                 Ashland                          x51-03  
 21 Koehler, Taylore          10 Ss-Washburn            58-00     x50-10  
 22 Morgan, Dani              FR Chequamegon            52-00     x49-08  
 23 Stenroos, Jasmine         10 Hurley                 52-00     x49-03  
 24 Kasieta, Taylor           10 Hurley                 50-00     x46-01  
 25 Pearson, Megan             9 Ashland                          x34-07  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edyvean, Terry            12 Hurley                140-00     128-07   10   
  2 Bichanich, Marco          11 Ashland               119-00     114-01    8   
  3 Olson, Tysen              12 Ashland               105-00     105-04    6   
  4 Kirchoff, Hunter          10 Mercer                109-06     105-00    4   
  5 Rasmussen, Kole            9 Drummond               99-00     102-01    2   
  6 Adank, Brian              12 Ss-Washburn           110-00     102-00    1   
  7 Bender, Josh              11 Ashland                96-00      99-08  
  8 Boes, Alec                12 Mercer                110-00      97-04  
  9 Innis, Grant              10 Hurley                 90-00      91-00  
 10 Eaton, Cody               10 Hurley                 75-00      90-07  
 11 Wrazidlo, Ben             11 Ashland                92-00     x87-04  
 12 Myers, Joe                SO Chequamegon            85-00      86-05  
 13 Hipsher, Kyle              9 Ss-Washburn            77-00      80-05  
 14 Bichanich, Matt            9 Ashland                82-00     x77-07  
 15 Kolpin, Jordan             9 Hurley                 86-00     x73-10  
 16 Gorton, Devin              9 Drummond               66-01      70-10  
 17 Diem, James               SR Chequamegon            70-00      70-05  
 18 Byrd, Brian               12 Drummond               66-11      68-10  
 19 Kropf, Caleb              FR Chequamegon            60-00      64-01  
 20 Hoffman, Chris            FR Chequamegon            55-00     x59-10  
 21 Kauffman, Peter           11 Ss-Washburn            66-00      57-11  
 22 Berlin, Jacob              9 Ashland                67-00     x57-08  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oravis, Crystal           12 Drummond             5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Wiebe, Nicole             10 Ashland              5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Wickman, Miranda           9 Drummond             4-10.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland              4-06.00    4-06.00    3   
  4 Yanko, Courtney           SO Chequamegon          4-04.00    4-06.00    3   
  6 Luedtke, Erica            SR Chequamegon          4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 O'Shaughnessy, Maria      10 Drummond             4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Harrington, Beka           9 Hurley               4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Custer, Emily              9 Ashland              4-04.00    4-04.00  
 10 Siroin, Stephanie         11 Ss-Washburn          4-06.00    4-02.00  
 -- Smith, Carolyn            10 Ss-Washburn                          NH  
 -- Holder, Susan             10 Ss-Washburn                          NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bay, Dustin               JR Chequamegon          5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Miller, Bryce             10 Ashland              5-02.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Rozhon, Jake              10 Mercer               5-04.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Gilbertson, Jon           11 Ashland              5-02.00    5-00.00    4   
  5 Otto, Jacob               JR Chequamegon          5-02.00    5-00.00    1.50
  5 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland              5-00.00    5-00.00    1.50
 -- Nathan, Sabec             12 Mercer               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Alexander, Tyler          FR Chequamegon          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jarecki, Adam              9 Drummond             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Benson, Warren            10 Ss-Washburn          5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stueber, Alexis           FR Chequamegon         15-05.00   14-08.00   10   
  2 Anderson, Janice           9 Ss-Washburn         13-11.00   14-02.50    8   
  3 Mountain, Marissa         11 Ashland             12-09.50   13-07.50    6   
  4 Johnson, Heather          12 Drummond            14-00.00   13-00.25    4   
  5 Wiebe, Nicole             10 Ashland                        12-07.25    2   
  6 Mackenzie, Shauna          9 Ashland             12-08.25   12-03.50    1   
  8 Schnautz, Amber           SR Chequamegon         13-05.00  J12-03.00  
  8 Lardinois, Sam             9 Hurley              12-10.00   12-03.00  
  9 Yanko, Courtney           SO Chequamegon         12-06.00   12-02.50  
 10 Tuura, Andrea             11 Ss-Washburn         13-02.00   11-00.50  
 11 Liphart, Katin            10 Ss-Washburn         10-06.00   10-10.50  
 12 Hagen, Eva                12 Ashland                       x10-08.00  
 13 Fibert, Kierstyn           9 Ss-Washburn                    x9-11.50  
 14 Smith, Carolyn            10 Ss-Washburn         11-00.00   x9-02.25  
 -- Holder, Susan             10 Ss-Washburn          9-06.00         ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leopold, John             JR Chequamegon         19-04.00   20-00.00   10   
  2 Kovala, Alex              12 Ashland             19-10.00   19-09.25    8   
  3 Bay, Dustin               JR Chequamegon         20-05.00   18-09.75    6   
  4 Johnson, Luke             12 Ashland             17-00.00   17-10.00    4   
  5 Rhenlund, Justin          12 Hurley                         17-07.75    2   
  6 Kontny, Cory              10 Ashland             17-08.00   17-04.00    1   
  7 Hibbard, Ryan              9 Ashland             17-06.00  x17-02.00  
  8 Pearson, Alex             12 Ss-Washburn         17-02.00   17-01.00  
  9 Tamke, Logan               9 Ashland                       x16-08.00  
 10 Saari, Mark                9 Hurley                         15-11.75  
 11 Kavajecz, Keith            9 Ss-Washburn         16-06.00   15-06.00  
 12 Schmidtke, Tim            11 Hurley                         15-03.75  
 13 Engler, D'Kota             9 Mercer              16-00.00   15-02.75  
 14 Nemec, Jacob               9 Ashland             15-08.00  x15-02.00  
 14 Brannigan, Mike           10 Hurley                        x15-02.00  
 14 Guzman, Zion              10 Mercer              16-10.00   15-02.00  
 17 Bretting, Jacob            9 Ashland             15-03.00  x13-01.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bolt, Chloe               11 Ashland              7-06.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Guzman, Xanath            12 Mercer               6-06.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Klug, Niki                12 Ashland              6-06.00    6-00.00    6   
 -- Weber, Kalene             JR Chequamegon          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Pinzl, Emily              SO Chequamegon          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Bolt, Grace                9 Ashland              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Pearson, Megan             9 Ashland                              NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnabas, Kenray          JR Chequamegon         10-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Bretting, Blake           12 Ashland             10-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Nathan, Sabec             12 Mercer               8-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Boes, Alec                12 Mercer               9-00.00    8-06.00    4   
  5 Hoffmeister, Quentin      10 Mercer              10-00.00    8-06.00    2   
  6 Bretting, Jacob            9 Ashland              7-00.00    7-06.00    1   
  7 Alexander, Tyler          FR Chequamegon          8-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Engler, D'Kota             9 Mercer               8-00.00   x7-06.00  
  9 Byholm, Tanner            SR Chequamegon          8-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aspinwall, Mariah          9 Hurley              33-01.00   33-11.50   10   
  2 Brandmeier, Kayla         12 Ss-Washburn         33-02.00   32-06.00    8   
  3 Slack, McKenzie           JR Chequamegon         32-00.00   29-04.00    6   
  4 Koski, Hannah             11 Hurley              27-10.00   29-00.25    4   
  5 Hissa, Jackie              9 Hurley              24-10.00   27-00.00    2   
  6 Kovala, Emily              9 Ashland             25-06.00   25-08.50    1   
  7 Hilgart, Sydney           SO Chequamegon         26-00.00   25-05.00  
  8 Pierce, Mary              JR Chequamegon         26-08.00   25-00.00  
  9 Juneau, Noelle            JR Chequamegon         26-00.00  x24-11.00  
 10 Buraglio, Katie           SR Chequamegon         24-00.00  x24-10.00  
 11 Fibert, Chelsea           11 Ss-Washburn         25-00.00   24-02.00  
 12 Miheve, Danielle          10 Mercer              23-00.00   24-00.50  
 13 Gustafson, Emily          10 Ss-Washburn         29-02.00   23-11.00  
 14 Kraimer, Christal         11 Drummond            20-06.00   23-10.00  
 15 DeVaney, Michaela         11 Lca-Christian                  23-06.50  
 16 Huting, Lael              10 Ashland             20-10.00   22-10.00  
 17 Morgan, Dani              FR Chequamegon         22-00.00  x22-07.00  
 18 Klein, Barbara            12 Mercer              23-00.00   22-03.25  
 19 Stenroos, Jasmine         10 Hurley              21-10.00  x21-00.00  
 19 Becker, Mika              SR Chequamegon         23-00.00  x21-00.00  
 21 Sieker, Mikki              9 Hurley              18-10.00  x20-05.00  
 22 Koehler, Taylore          10 Ss-Washburn         22-11.00  x19-06.25  
 23 Kavajecz, Danielle        11 Ss-Washburn         20-00.00  x19-02.00  
 24 Kasieta, Taylor           10 Hurley              18-00.00  x17-00.00  
 25 Cooley, Emma              JR Chequamegon         18-00.00  x16-02.00  
 26 Fulweber, Kate             9 Ashland             15-06.00   15-04.75  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bichanich, Marco          11 Ashland             47-05.00   48-09.50   10   
  2 Edyvean, Terry            12 Hurley              43-06.00   41-09.00    8   
  3 Innis, Grant              10 Hurley              41-05.00   41-01.25    6   
  4 Lane, Zach                11 Drummond            39-11.00   37-00.50    4   
  5 Myers, Joe                SO Chequamegon         36-00.00   36-08.00    2   
  6 Bender, Josh              11 Ashland             36-00.00   35-11.75    1   
  7 Kolpin, Jordan             9 Hurley              33-05.00   35-10.50  
  8 Carrier, Cole             12 Ss-Washburn         37-07.00   34-06.00  
  9 Kirchoff, Hunter          10 Mercer              35-00.00   33-05.75  
 10 Wrazidlo, Ben             11 Ashland             33-00.00   33-05.00  
 11 Olson, Tysen              12 Ashland             32-00.00  x33-04.50  
 12 Saari, Mark                9 Hurley              34-00.00  x31-11.00  
 13 Eaton, Cody               10 Hurley              32-00.00  x31-08.00  
 14 Adank, Brian              12 Ss-Washburn         31-00.00   31-00.50  
 15 Alvey, Jan                 9 Mercer              30-00.00   29-11.50  
 16 Hipsher, Kyle              9 Ss-Washburn         26-00.00   29-09.50  
 17 Kropf, Caleb              FR Chequamegon         30-01.00   29-06.00  
 18 Bichanich, Matt            9 Ashland             29-00.00  x28-08.00  
 19 Gorton, Devin              9 Drummond            29-05.00   28-07.00  
 20 Berlin, Jacob              9 Ashland             28-00.00  x24-06.00  
 21 Hoffman, Chris            FR Chequamegon         23-00.00   23-05.75  
 22 Kauffman, Peter           11 Ss-Washburn         24-00.00  x22-07.75  
 23 Diem, James               SR Chequamegon         30-00.00  x21-01.00  
 24 Asmussen, Dan              9 Ss-Washburn         20-00.00  x20-04.75  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nedkvitne, Nora           12 Ashland             29-06.00   29-06.00   10   
  2 Schnautz, Amber           SR Chequamegon         26-04.00   29-00.50    8   
  3 Yanko, Courtney           SO Chequamegon         27-05.00   26-10.00    6   
  4 Ertl, Melissa             SR Chequamegon         26-00.00   26-04.50    4   
  5 Gustafson, Emily          10 Ss-Washburn         24-07.00   25-06.50    2   
  6 Lardinois, Sam             9 Hurley              24-10.00   24-07.75    1   
  7 Fibert, Kierstyn           9 Ss-Washburn         24-01.00   24-06.50  
  8 Liphart, Katin            10 Ss-Washburn                    22-07.50  
 -- Harrington, Beka           9 Hurley              24-10.00         ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bay, Dustin               JR Chequamegon         40-01.00   40-00.25   10   
  2 Pearson, Alex             12 Ss-Washburn         39-02.00   39-00.25    8   
  3 Fischer, Zach             11 Ashland             38-08.00   35-04.50    6   
  4 Bretting, Blake           12 Ashland                        35-03.00    4   
  5 Rhenlund, Justin          12 Hurley              38-02.50   35-01.00    2   
  6 Pufall, Niccolo           11 Ashland             37-10.00   34-07.50    1   
  7 Litersky, Anthony          9 Ashland             34-05.00  x34-02.00  
  8 Mydels, Bjorn             10 Ss-Washburn         31-00.00   33-01.25  
  9 Guzman, Zion              10 Mercer              35-00.00   32-00.50  
 10 Hawn, Joshua              FR Chequamegon         32-00.00   30-07.00  
 11 Benson, Warren            10 Ss-Washburn                    30-05.50  
 12 Neff, Stephen             12 Drummond                       24-02.00  
 -- Byholm, Tanner            SR Chequamegon         34-00.00         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chequamegon Screaming Eagl 127        2) Ashland                   126   
    3) South Shore - Washburn      97        4) Drummond                   92   
    5) Hurley                      34        5) Mercer                     34   
    7) Lakeview Christian          11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                    227.50     2) Chequamegon Screaming Eag 148.50
    3) Hurley                      54        4) Drummond                   44   
    5) Mercer                      36        6) South Shore - Washburn     35   
    7) Lakeview Christian           1