Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2013 09:52 AM
                  Northland Pines Indoor Invite 3 - 3/26/2013                  
                                 NPHS Indoor 3                                 
                          Northland Pines High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 West Iron  'A'                                              14:17.66    8   
     1) Foster, Kristyna 10             2) Prudhomme, Jessica 9           
     3) Rudolfi, Jamie 9                4) Vicenzi, Alexis 10             
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                     11:07.80   10:56.74    8   
     1) Cashman, Casey 12               2) Huber, Alison 9                
     3) Huber, Nicole 10                4) Kinney, Harley 9               
  2 West Iron  'A'                                   11:10.00   10:59.77    6   
     1) Erickson, Kylee 12              2) Hoogenboom, Victoria 10        
     3) Lambert, Brianna 11             4) Serbinski, Rebekah 12          
  3 Northland Pines  'A'                             11:25.52   11:41.71    4   
     1) Bleadow, Maddy FR               2) Olson, Heidi FR                
     3) Wait, Maria SO                  4) Nelson, Lexi SO                
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marathon  'A'                                    12:00.00    9:55.28   10   
     1) Balz, Jordan 9                  2) Hamburg, Alec 12               
     3) Lepez, Simon 9                  4) Wilochowski, Logan 12          
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marathon  'A'                                     9:10.00    9:00.41   10   
     1) Studinski, Steven 11            2) Lechleitner, Xavier 9          
     3) Schwarting, Justin 10           4) Studinski, Andrew 11           
  2 Northland Pines  'A'                              9:20.60    9:04.62    8   
     1) McCormack, Sean JR              2) Cox, Carson SO                 
     3) Gander, Spencer SR              4) Sauvola, Devin SR              
  3 Kingsford  'A'                                    9:30.00    9:30.77    6   
     1) Camp, Ryan 11                   2) Wickman, Devin 12              
     3) Stanchina, Austin 10            4) Jennings, Lucas 11             
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      9:45.00    9:52.84    4   
     1) Nemec, Nick 12                  2) McPherson, Sam 10              
     3) Larson, Zach 10                 4) Rongstad, Michael 10           
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pirus, Britney            JR NORP                   12.87      12.98    8   
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Goll, Samantha            SR NORP                    9.60       9.87   2   8   
  2 Jennings, Jaelyn          10 Kingsford              10.76      10.47   2   6   
  3 Polich, Ally Jo            9 West Iron              10.25      10.68   2   4   
  4 Beeksma, Brooke           12 Ashland                10.88      10.80   2   2   
  5 Pellizzer, Cassilyn       11 West Iron              10.40      10.85   2   1   
  6 Mikayla, Hayes            FR NORP                   11.41      11.09   1 
  7 Bontrager, Beth           FR NORP                   11.40      11.15   1 
  8 Warren, Sydney            10 Kingsford              11.12      11.97   2 
  9 Korpela, Roxanne          10 Ashland                12.45      12.26   1 
 10 Pero, Emma                10 Ashland                12.78      12.68   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Daniel           10 Kingsford                         10.19   10   
  2 Wickman, Taylor           10 Kingsford                         10.56    8   
  3 Swanson, Jacob            12 Kingsford                         10.80    6   
  4 Von Frank, DJ              9 Ashland                11.85      11.53    4   
  5 Nagro, Matt                9 Ashland                           11.65    2   
  6 Litersky, Jon              9 Ashland                11.86      11.84    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Anthony         11 Ashland                 8.20       8.29   3  10   
  2 Maycunich, Nick           12 Kingsford               8.70       8.42   3   8   
  3 Hartwig, Evan             SR NORP                    9.19       8.91   3   6   
  4 Ko, Harrison              12 Marathon                8.92       9.07   3   4   
  5 Sexton, Ed                11 Kingsford               9.80       9.08   2   2   
  6 Lacko, Sam                JR NORP                    9.14       9.21   3   1   
  7 Wirkus, Preston            9 Marathon                9.96       9.97   2 
  8 Capadagli, Tylor          11 West Iron              10.80      10.23   1 
  9 Puffer, John              SO NORP                    9.85      10.23   2 
 10 Krautkramer, Spencer       9 Marathon               10.55      10.27   1 
 11 Diederich, Max            12 Kingsford               9.00      10.41   3 
 12 Hunt, Tyler               11 Ashland                 9.50      10.53   2 
 13 Benson, Chase             10 Ashland                 9.70      10.57   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 VanRemortel, Ali          10 Kingsford               8.54       8.49   3   8   
  2 Penkivech, Sarah          11 West Iron               8.50       8.58   3   6   
  3 Gehrke, Angele            JR NORP                    8.95       8.94   3   4   
  4 Rietveld, Courtney        10 Kingsford               8.76       9.09   3   2   
  5 Koski, Melissa            10 West Iron               9.00       9.19   3   1   
  6 Fletcher, Hayley          SO NORP                    8.60       9.24   3 
  7 Lindgren, Nicole          10 Kingsford               9.34       9.35   2 
  8 Korpela, Alaina           11 Ashland                 9.39       9.36   2 
  9 Puffer, Rabecca           SO NORP                    9.29       9.43   2 
 10 Pockat, Britney           SO NORP                    9.00      x9.44   2 
 11 Brown, Kaylee             FR NORP                    9.79      x9.69   2 
 12 Carlson, Kendra            9 West Iron               9.01      10.03   2 
 13 Fulweber, Kate            11 Ashland                10.62      10.92   1 
 14 Mattson, Meg              11 Ashland                10.20      11.35   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benzie, Carlee            12 Kingsford               7.92       7.85   2   8   
  2 Dreger, Brooke            JR NORP                    8.18       8.13   2   6   
  3 Williams, Emma            12 Kingsford               8.32       8.35   2   4   
  4 Johnson, Carli            10 West Iron               8.34       8.37   1   2   
  5 Justice, Corrine          FR NORP                    8.27       8.38   2   1   
  6 Lindeman, Samantha        10 Kingsford               8.43       8.41   1 
  7 Niemczyk, Vanessa         SO NORP                    7.96       8.44   2 
  8 Harrington, Cassandra     11 West Iron               8.33       8.51   1 
  9 Cashman, Casey            12 Ashland                 8.54       8.54   1 
 10 Davis, Alyssa             12 West Iron               8.32       8.59   2 
 11 Williams, Kiah            11 Ashland                 8.75       8.77   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pratt, Quintin            10 Kingsford               7.50       7.50   3  10   
  2 Berens, Jake              10 Marathon                7.40       7.53   3   8   
  3 Moreau, Ben                9 Kingsford               7.85       7.57   2   6   
  4 McCutcheon, Tom           10 Ashland                 7.60       7.64   3   4   
  5 Grosskopf, Jacob          SO NORP                    7.71       7.65   3   2   
  6 Chamberlain, Stephen      SO NORP                    7.71       7.67   3   1   
  7 Patterson, Alex           11 Kingsford               8.00       7.84   2 
  8 Fischer, Dane              9 Marathon                7.84       7.85   2 
  9 Buchberger, Samuel         9 Marathon                7.70       7.85   3 
 10 Jones, Brock               9 Ashland                 8.30       8.11   1 
 11 Konz, Jon                 JR NORP                    7.84       8.18   2 
 12 Kostac, Michael            9 Ashland                            9.64   1 
 -- Sann, Skyler              JR NORP                    7.94      X7.96   2 
 -- Barr, Ryan                   NORP                              X8.05   1 
 -- Hess, Mitchell            SR NORP                    8.17      X8.22   2 
 -- Minx, Connor              FR NORP                              X8.34   1 
 -- Miller, Joe               JR NORP                    8.54      X8.46   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schwenn, Johnny           SR NORP                    6.78       6.89   3  10   
  2 Stafford, Tyler           12 West Iron               6.40       6.93   3   8   
  3 Ozelie, Ryan              SO NORP                    7.06       7.01   2   6   
  4 Kontny, Cory              12 Ashland                 6.90       7.03   3   4   
  5 Tengesdahl, Cole          11 Kingsford               7.00       7.03   3   2   
  6 Kleinschmidt, Dante       12 Marathon                7.13       7.10   2   1   
  7 Larson, Reed              12 Kingsford               7.51       7.18   1 
  8 Staege, Nick              SR NORP                    7.27       7.23   2 
  9 Hibbard, Ryan             11 Ashland                 7.20       7.28   2 
 10 Sundquist, Brody          10 Kingsford               7.50       7.31   1 
 11 Tamke, Logan              11 Ashland                 7.30       7.35   1 
 12 Carriveau, Andre          10 Marathon                7.20       7.45   2 
 13 Seehafer, Gage            12 Marathon                7.20       7.57   2 
 14 King, Philip               9 West Iron               6.70       7.59   3 
 15 Thoney, Nik               10 West Iron               6.90       7.61   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Kristyna          10 West Iron                       7:25.00    8   
  2 Kinner, Alexis            11 West Iron                       8:30.35    6   
  3 Prudhomme, Jessica         9 West Iron                       8:41.78    4   
 
Event 14  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kurth, Cassy               9 Prentice             6:19.66    6:17.71    8   
  2 Serbinski, Rebekah        12 West Iron            6:40.00    6:28.35    6   
  3 Allen, Hannah             10 Kingsford            6:34.87    6:48.54    4   
  4 Day, Michaila             12 Ashland                         6:51.17    2   
  5 Bubloni, Ali               9 Kingsford            6:48.45    6:51.61    1   
  6 Cadotte, Margaret         11 Ashland              7:42.40    7:17.82  
  7 Delgado, Danielle         11 Ashland              8:09.56    8:00.23  
  8 Goodreau, Amanda          11 Kingsford            7:05.00    8:36.05  
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Balz, Jordan               9 Marathon             5:21.00    5:25.70   10   
  2 Allen, Jacob              11 Kingsford                       5:39.30    8   
  3 Martonen, Eli             11 Kingsford                       5:45.78    6   
  4 Stelmaszek, Leo            9 Kingsford                       6:51.38    4   
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             12 Ashland              4:29.00    4:42.15   10   
  2 Studinski, Andrew         11 Marathon             4:55.00    4:47.93    8   
  3 Studinski, Steven         11 Marathon             5:03.00    5:07.91    6   
  4 Krueger, Nathan           10 Ashland              5:10.00    5:09.87    4   
  5 Jennings, Lucas           11 Kingsford            4:52.00    5:12.01    2   
  6 Reynolds, Steve           12 Ashland              5:20.00    5:14.15    1   
  7 Schwarting, Justin        10 Marathon             5:18.00    5:18.71  
  8 Radtke, Kody              FR NORP                 5:29.60    5:39.29  
  9 Lawton, Dylan             11 Kingsford            5:19.00    5:47.72  
 10 Raab, Nolan               10 West Iron            5:30.00    5:57.10  
 11 Barker, Michael           10 West Iron            5:20.00    6:08.88  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Iron  'A'                                    2:15.00    2:12.24    8   
     1) Koski, Melissa 10               2) Marcell, Mariah 9              
     3) Penkivech, Sarah 11             4) Tousignant, Konnor 10          
  2 Ashland  'A'                                      2:11.90    2:14.80    6   
     1) Agostine, Lucia 10              2) Klobucher, Briana 9            
     3) McCarthy, Kaylie 12             4) Pero, Emma 10                  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines  'A'                              1:55.20    1:59.13    8   
     1) Niemczyk, Vanessa SO            2) Dreger, Brooke JR              
     3) Justice, Corrine FR             4) Goll, Samantha SR              
  2 Kingsford  'A'                                    1:58.79    1:59.36    6   
     1) Benzie, Carlee 12               2) Roell, Andrea 12               
     3) VanRemortel, Ali 10             4) Williams, Emma 12              
  3 West Iron  'A'                                    2:00.00    2:01.64    4   
     1) Christensen, Emilie 12          2) Davis, Alyssa 12               
     3) Harrington, Cassandra 11        4) Johnson, Carli 10              
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      2:11.90    2:06.19    2   
     1) St. Germain, Kaitlyn 9          2) Williams, Kiah 11              
     3) Habas, Sophie 11                4) Cashman, Casey 12              
 
Event 19  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marathon  'A'                                     2:05.00    1:50.64   10   
     1) Fischer, Dane 9                 2) Berens, Jake 10                
     3) Buchberger, Samuel 9            4) Kumerow, Dawson 11             
  2 Kingsford  'B'                                    2:00.00    1:56.68    8   
     1) Pratt, Quintin 10               2) Patterson, Alex 11             
     3) McGuire, Brendon 9              4) Moreau, Ben 9                  
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      1:55.00    2:02.60    6   
     1) Berlin, Jacob 11                2) Maday, Pierce 9                
     3) Richeson, Will 9                4) Tutor, Shane 9                 
  4 Ashland  'B'                                      1:55.00   x2:06.36  
     1) Bichanich, Matthew 11           2) Weaver, Nate 12                
     3) Litersky, Jon 9                 4) Sandberg, Tom 9                
 -- Northland Pines  'A'                              1:47.60         DQ  
     1) Grosskopf, Jacob SO             2) Chamberlain, Stephen SO        
     3) Hartwig, Gabe SO                4) Cox, Carson SO                 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines  'A'                              1:39.76    1:38.74   10   
     1) Vogel, Steven SR                2) Schwenn, Johnny SR             
     3) Ozelie, Ryan SO                 4) Lacko, Sam JR                  
  2 Ashland  'A'                                      1:43.00    1:42.75    8   
     1) Kontny, Cory 12                 2) Tamke, Logan 11                
     3) Hibbard, Ryan 11                4) Bonney, Blake 11               
  3 Marathon  'A'                                     1:45.00    1:43.28    6   
     1) Kleinschmidt, Dante 12          2) Seehafer, Gage 12              
     3) Matel, Matt 10                  4) Carriveau, Andre 10            
  4 Kingsford  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:44.60    4   
     1) Diederich, Max 12               2) Tengesdahl, Cole 11            
     3) Curren, Tyler 11                4) Sundquist, Brody 10            
  5 West Iron  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:44.94    2   
     1) Peterson, Andrew 11             2) Stafford, Tyler 12             
     3) Rogers, Ryan 11                 4) Polich, Jake 9                 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Korpela, Roxanne          10 Ashland                         1:20.74   1   8   
  2 Korpela, Alaina           11 Ashland                         1:25.25   2   6   
  3 Rosengren, Emily           9 West Iron                       1:26.82   1   4   
  4 Herren, Kelsie            10 West Iron                       1:28.27   1   2   
  5 Dabb, McKenna              9 Kingsford            1:30.10    1:52.69   2   1   
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tresedder, Hannah         11 Kingsford            1:08.58    1:08.06   3   8   
  2 Pellizzer, Cassilyn       11 West Iron            1:05.00    1:09.81   3   6   
  3 Mikayla, Hayes            FR NORP                 1:12.10    1:11.12   2   4   
  4 Huber, Nicole             10 Ashland              1:12.10    1:11.51   2   2   
  5 Lambert, Brianna          11 West Iron            1:08.00    1:11.58   3   1   
  6 Hytry, Sam                FR NORP                 1:15.00    1:11.90   1 
  7 Pellizzer, Elizabeth       9 West Iron            1:06.00    1:12.05   3 
  8 Wait, Maria               SO NORP                 1:13.20    1:12.88   2 
  9 Helsper, Heather           9 Ashland              1:16.00    1:15.70   1 
 10 White, Destiny            10 Ashland              1:15.70    1:16.13   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cripe, John               11 Kingsford                       1:02.56   1  10   
  2 Bender, Jacob             10 Ashland              1:03.00    1:03.21   2   8   
  3 Bonney, Blake             11 Ashland              1:00.40    1:04.47   2   6   
  4 Metras, Ethan             10 Kingsford                       1:05.04   1   4   
  5 Jones, Brock               9 Ashland              1:10.00    1:05.56   1   2   
  6 Neis, Andrew              FR NORP                 1:06.34    1:05.78   2   1   
  7 Galbraith, Jimmy          10 Kingsford                       1:06.10   1 
  8 Sann, Skyler              JR NORP                 1:06.62    1:06.11   2 
 -- Minx, Connor              FR NORP                 1:07.70   X1:07.04   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ozelie, Ryan              SO NORP                   54.64      55.12   3  10   
  2 Vogel, Steven             SR NORP                   54.36      55.27   3   8   
  3 Roberts, Tyler            10 Kingsford              54.00      56.78   3   6   
  4 Pangrazzi, Colton         11 West Iron              55.50      57.42   3   4   
  5 Glodowski, Jack           11 Kingsford              55.00      58.50   3   2   
  6 Glassford, Cole           12 Marathon               59.00      59.12   2   1   
  7 Hunt, Tyler               11 Ashland                59.00      59.18   2 
  8 Olson, Brandon            10 West Iron              56.80      59.65   2 
  9 Hamburg, Alec             12 Marathon             1:06.00    1:00.10   1 
 10 Godleske, Kody            FR NORP                   59.70    1:01.60   2 
 11 Cashman, Ben               9 Ashland              1:00.00    1:02.98   1 
 12 Wilochowski, Logan        12 Marathon             1:06.00    1:03.63   1 
 13 Trubachik, Zac            11 Ashland              1:02.00    1:04.39   1 
 14 Petts, Austin              9 West Iron              59.40    1:06.20   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Korpela, Roxanne          10 Ashland                39.90      40.78    8   
  2 Korpela, Alaina           11 Ashland                41.90      43.63    6   
 
Event 26  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jennings, Jaelyn          10 Kingsford              34.50      34.46   2   8   
  2 Polich, Ally Jo            9 West Iron              33.85      35.20   2   6   
  3 Beeksma, Brooke           12 Ashland                36.30      36.11   2   4   
  4 Bontrager, Beth           FR NORP                   37.69      36.60   1   2   
  5 Warren, Sydney            10 Kingsford              36.04      38.21   2   1   
  6 Pirus, Britney            JR NORP                   39.23      40.57   1 
  7 Pero, Emma                10 Ashland                39.20      40.65   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fleming, Daniel           10 Kingsford                         30.99   2  10   
  2 Wirkus, Preston            9 Marathon               33.00      31.07   2   8   
  3 Wickman, Taylor           10 Kingsford                         31.82   1   6   
  4 Wilton, Evan              11 Kingsford                         33.07   2   4   
  5 Von Frank, DJ              9 Ashland                35.00      34.80   2   2   
  6 Nagro, Matt                9 Ashland                           34.89   1   1   
  7 Litersky, Jon              9 Ashland                33.50      35.38   2 
 -- Tosch, Jacob                 NORP                             X33.35   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hartwig, Evan             SR NORP                   28.46      27.61   3  10   
  2 Maycunich, Nick           12 Kingsford              29.00      27.97   3   8   
  3 Litersky, Anthony         11 Ashland                27.50      28.99   3   6   
  4 Puffer, John              SO NORP                   29.64      29.92   2   4   
  5 Sexton, Ed                11 Kingsford              30.00      30.28   2   2   
  6 Ko, Harrison              12 Marathon               29.00      30.38   3   1   
  7 Matel, Matt               10 Marathon               32.00      30.44   2 
  8 Krautkramer, Spencer       9 Marathon               32.00      31.11   1 
  9 Capadagli, Tylor          11 West Iron              32.80      31.32   1 
 10 Benson, Chase             10 Ashland                32.00      32.66   1 
 -- Diederich, Max            12 Kingsford              28.50        DNF   3 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cadotte, Margaret         11 Ashland              3:10.90    3:12.98    8   
  2 Foster, Kristyna          10 West Iron                       3:18.02    6   
  3 Schindler, Sierra         11 West Iron                       3:19.24    4   
  4 Delgado, Danielle         11 Ashland              3:34.20    3:38.47    2   
  5 Allen, Trinity             9 West Iron                       5:18.50    1   
  6 Dabb, McKenna              9 Kingsford            3:30.58    5:19.62  
 
Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robbins, Emilie           SR NORP                 2:28.97    2:42.52    8   
  2 Erickson, Kylee           12 West Iron            2:45.00    2:43.24    6   
  3 Kurth, Cassy               9 Prentice             2:46.26    2:48.71    4   
  4 Huber, Alison              9 Ashland              2:51.10    2:51.73    2   
  5 Tresedder, Hannah         11 Kingsford            2:46.02    2:59.87    1   
  6 Lambert, Brianna          11 West Iron            2:50.00    3:04.94  
  7 Bleadow, Maddy            FR NORP                 3:04.93    3:08.70  
  8 Nelson, Lexi              SO NORP                 2:54.20    3:10.28  
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martonen, Eli             11 Kingsford                       2:36.98   10   
  2 Natzke, Justin             9 Marathon             2:40.00    2:38.80    8   
  3 Hakes, Mason              JR NORP                 2:37.00    2:39.06    6   
  4 Sedivy, Joseph             9 Marathon             2:40.00    2:40.96    4   
  5 Meyer, Grant               9 Kingsford                       2:41.60    2   
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gander, Spencer           SR NORP                 2:10.89    2:12.78   10   
  2 Jennings, Lucas           11 Kingsford            2:14.00    2:16.75    8   
  3 Krueger, Nathan           10 Ashland              2:16.00    2:19.92    6   
  4 Lechleitner, Xavier        9 Marathon             2:21.00    2:22.28    4   
  5 Stanchina, Austin         10 Kingsford            2:17.00    2:24.18    2   
  6 Wickman, Devin            12 Kingsford            2:30.00    2:25.79    1   
  7 Reynolds, Steve           12 Ashland              2:14.00    2:26.26  
  8 Lepez, Simon               9 Marathon             2:34.00    2:34.60  
  9 Pangrazzi, Colton         11 West Iron            2:10.00    2:39.71  
 10 Kolehouse, Kyle           JR NORP                 2:36.82    2:43.21  
 11 Raab, Nolan               10 West Iron            2:30.00    2:44.06  
 12 Barker, Michael           10 West Iron            2:30.00    2:46.88  
 13 Sealander, Edward         SR NORP                 2:39.37    2:53.55  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 VanRemortel, Ali          10 Kingsford              30.67      31.70   2   8   
  2 Marcell, Mariah            9 West Iron              34.00      32.99   1   6   
  3 Carlson, Kendra            9 West Iron              35.00      36.09   1   4   
 
Event 34  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benzie, Carlee            12 Kingsford              29.17      29.09   3   8   
  2 Johnson, Carli            10 West Iron              29.20      30.24   3   6   
  3 Larson, Amber             10 Kingsford              30.68      30.71   2   4   
  4 Justice, Corrine          FR NORP                   31.44      31.23   2   2   
  5 Williams, Emma            12 Kingsford              30.24      31.32   2   1   
  6 Pellizzer, Elizabeth       9 West Iron              29.30      31.44   3 
  7 Harrington, Cassandra     11 West Iron              29.10      31.52   3 
  8 Klobucher, Briana          9 Ashland                31.80      32.09   2 
  9 St. Germain, Kaitlyn       9 Ashland                32.00      32.80   1 
 10 Angone, Christine         JR NORP                              33.96   1 
 11 Fletcher, Hayley          SO NORP                              34.69   1 
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moreau, Ben                9 Kingsford                         26.65   1  10   
  2 Cripe, John               11 Kingsford                         27.07   1   8   
  3 McCutcheon, Tom           10 Ashland                26.70      27.67   3   6   
  4 Godleske, Kody            FR NORP                   27.91      27.86   3   4   
  5 Buchberger, Samuel         9 Marathon               32.00      28.03   2   2   
  6 Bender, Jacob             10 Ashland                26.20      28.07   3   1   
  7 Kumerow, Dawson           11 Marathon               33.00      28.46   2 
  8 Coffland, Jordan           9 Ashland                26.40      28.81   3 
  9 Patterson, Alex           11 Kingsford                         29.37   1 
 10 Fischer, Dane              9 Marathon               34.00      30.68   2 
 11 Miller, Joe               JR NORP                   30.99      31.86   2 
 -- Minx, Connor              FR NORP                   33.57     X30.36   2 
 -- Barr, Ryan                   NORP                             X30.39   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schwenn, Johnny           SR NORP                   23.90      24.45   3  10   
  2 Kontny, Cory              12 Ashland                24.90      25.39   3   8   
  3 Curren, Tyler             11 Kingsford              25.00      25.79   2   6   
  4 Tamke, Logan              11 Ashland                25.40      26.04   2   4   
  5 Lacko, Sam                JR NORP                   24.30      26.05   3   2   
  6 Sundquist, Brody          10 Kingsford              24.80      26.27   3   1   
  7 Seehafer, Gage            12 Marathon               27.50      26.98   1 
  8 Chamberlain, Stephen      SO NORP                   25.80      27.13   2 
  9 King, Philip               9 West Iron              26.10      27.36   2 
 10 Carriveau, Andre          10 Marathon               29.00      27.87   1 
 11 Zaritz, Mykel             10 West Iron              26.90      28.51   1 
 12 Mathwich, Devin            9 Marathon               30.00      29.11   1 
 13 Bretting, Jacob           11 Ashland                27.20      30.20   1 
 
Event 37  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prudhomme, Jessica         9 West Iron           16:00.00   19:21.09    8   
 
Event 38  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Harley             9 Ashland                        12:41.65    8   
  2 Olson, Heidi              FR NORP                13:18.95   12:50.13    6   
  3 Hoogenboom, Victoria      10 West Iron           12:24.00   13:27.40    4   
  4 Serbinski, Rebekah        12 West Iron           13:00.00   13:51.05    2   
  5 Kurth, Cassy               9 Prentice            13:53.54   14:14.71    1   
  6 Day, Michaila             12 Ashland             15:02.50   15:38.78  
 
Event 39  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Grant               9 Kingsford                      12:09.20   10   
  2 Swanson, Jacob            12 Kingsford                      13:34.49    8   
  3 Henes, Kyle                9 Kingsford                      17:16.06    6   
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             12 Ashland              9:57.00    9:49.87   10   
  2 Sauvola, Devin            SR NORP                10:32.60   10:12.98    8   
  3 Studinski, Andrew         11 Marathon            10:50.00   10:17.17    6   
  4 Studinski, Steven         11 Marathon            11:04.00   10:59.45    4   
  5 Rongstad, Michael         10 Ashland             12:15.00   11:15.23    2   
  6 Schwarting, Justin        10 Marathon            11:30.00   11:22.37    1   
  7 Sanchez, Jorge             9 Kingsford                      12:29.80  
  8 Radtke, Kyle              JR NORP                12:16.30   12:41.11  
  9 Turner, Adam              12 Kingsford                      14:45.16  
 
Event 41  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      5:09.17    5:04.95    8   
     1) White, Destiny 10               2) McCarthy, Kaylie 12            
     3) Helsper, Heather 9              4) Klobucher, Haley 10            
  2 West Iron  'A'                                    4:45.00    5:14.04    6   
     1) Koski, Melissa 10               2) Marcell, Mariah 9              
     3) Penkivech, Sarah 11             4) Tousignant, Konnor 10          
 
Event 42  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines  'A'                              4:44.10    4:35.85    8   
     1) Robbins, Emilie SR              2) Niemczyk, Vanessa SO           
     3) Dreger, Brooke JR               4) Goll, Samantha SR              
  2 Kingsford  'A'                                    4:46.87    4:38.99    6   
     1) Roell, Andrea 12                2) Tresedder, Hannah 11           
     3) Jennings, Jaelyn 10             4) Larson, Amber 10               
  3 West Iron  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:48.38    4   
     1) Davis, Alyssa 12                2) Erickson, Kylee 12             
     3) Pellizzer, Elizabeth 9          4) Pellizzer, Cassilyn 11         
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      4:54.97    5:07.47    2   
     1) Beeksma, Brooke 12              2) St. Germain, Kaitlyn 9         
     3) Huber, Alison 9                 4) Huber, Nicole 10               
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marathon  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:13.00   10   
     1) Hamburg, Alec 12                2) Balz, Jordan 9                 
     3) Lepez, Simon 9                  4) Wilochowski, Logan 12          
  2 Kingsford  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:16.90    8   
     1) Pratt, Quintin 10               2) McGuire, Brendon 9             
     3) Jamar, Mike 9                   4) Metras, Ethan 10               
  3 Northland Pines  'A'                              4:14.60    4:24.26    6   
     1) Hartwig, Gabe SO                2) Godleske, Kody FR              
     3) Neis, Andrew FR                 4) Sann, Skyler JR                
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:49.23    4   
     1) Bretting, Jacob 11              2) Bretting, Riley 9              
     3) Trubachik, Zac 11               4) Von Frank, DJ 9                
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines  'A'                              3:45.60    3:54.38   10   
     1) Hartwig, Evan SR                2) McCormack, Sean JR             
     3) Ozelie, Ryan SO                 4) Vogel, Steven SR               
  2 West Iron  'A'                                    3:54.00    3:56.62    8   
     1) Pisoni, Joe 11                  2) Pangrazzi, Colton 11           
     3) Olson, Brandon 10               4) Rogers, Ryan 11                
  3 Marathon  'A'                                     4:05.00    3:57.08    6   
     1) Kleinschmidt, Dante 12          2) Matel, Matt 10                 
     3) Lechleitner, Xavier 9           4) Glassford, Cole 12             
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      4:00.00    3:57.81    4   
     1) Cashman, Ben 9                  2) Krueger, Nathan 10             
     3) Miller, Bryce 12                4) Reynolds, Steve 12             
  5 Kingsford  'A'                                    3:58.00    4:06.22    2   
     1) Sexton, Ed 11                   2) Maycunich, Nick 12             
     3) Glodowski, Jack 11              4) Roberts, Tyler 10              
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Tousignant, Konnor        10 West Iron            4-00.00         NH  
 -- Anderson, Emika            9 West Iron            4-00.00         NH  
 
Event 46  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Emilie       12 West Iron            4-06.00    4-06.00    8   
  2 Mikayla, Hayes            FR NORP                 4-02.00    4-04.00    6   
  3 Pellizzer, Cassilyn       11 West Iron            4-06.00    4-04.00    4   
  4 Tresedder, Hannah         11 Kingsford            4-04.00    4-02.00    2   
  5 Korpela, Roxanne          10 Ashland              4-02.00    4-02.00    1   
  6 Champion, Lauren           9 Kingsford            4-04.00    4-00.00  
  7 Wilund, Sydney             9 Prentice             4-02.00    3-08.00  
  8 Pockat, Britney           SO NORP                 4-00.00    3-08.00  
 
Event 47  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coffland, Jordan           9 Ashland              5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
 -- Wilton, Evan              11 Kingsford                            NH  
 -- Godleske, Kody            FR NORP                 4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maycunich, Nick           12 Kingsford                       5-08.00   10   
  2 Komarek, Troy              9 Prentice             5-06.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Olson, Jaron              11 West Iron                       5-06.00    6   
  4 Litersky, Anthony         11 Ashland              5-06.00    5-06.00    3   
  4 Rogers, Ryan              11 West Iron            5-04.00    5-06.00    3   
  5 Hunt, Tyler               11 Ashland              5-02.00   J5-06.00    1   
  6 Puffer, John              SO NORP                 5-04.00   J5-04.00  
  7 Benson, Chase             10 Ashland              5-04.00   J5-04.00  
  8 Staege, Nick              SR NORP                           J5-04.00  
 10 Lechleitner, Xavier        9 Marathon             5-06.00    5-02.00  
 11 Konz, Jon                 JR NORP                 5-00.00    5-00.00  
 12 Jamar, Mike                9 Kingsford                       4-10.00  
 -- Pisoni, Joe               11 West Iron            5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 50  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goll, Samantha            SR NORP                 8-06.00    7-06.00    8   
  2 Capadagli, Ashley         11 West Iron                       7-00.00    6   
  3 Davis, Alyssa             12 West Iron                       6-06.00    4   
  4 Huber, Alison              9 Ashland              5-00.00    6-00.00    2   
 
Event 51  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robbins, Alex              9 Marathon             8-00.00    7-06.00   10   
 -- Von Frank, DJ              9 Ashland                              NH  
 -- Kostac, Michael            9 Ashland                              NH  
 -- Radtke, Kody              FR NORP                 6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wirkus, Preston            9 Marathon             9-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Camp, Ryan                11 Kingsford           11-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Hess, Mitchell            SR NORP                 9-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Staege, Nick              SR NORP                 9-06.00    9-06.00    4   
  5 Fleming, Daniel           10 Kingsford           10-00.00    9-00.00    1.50
  5 Natzke, Justin             9 Marathon             9-06.00    9-00.00    1.50
  7 Cox, Carson               SO NORP                 8-00.00    8-06.00  
  8 Trubachik, Zac            11 Ashland              7-06.00    8-06.00  
  9 Bretting, Jacob           11 Ashland              8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Povolo, Tyler             12 Kingsford            9-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Matel, Matt               10 Marathon            10-06.00         NH  
 -- Bretting, Riley            9 Ashland              6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cashman, Casey            12 Ashland                        13-09.00    8   
  2 Kangas, Sara              10 Kingsford           13-07.00   12-03.00    6   
  3 Camp, Amanda              10 Kingsford           12-07.00   12-03.00    4   
  4 Allen, Trinity             9 West Iron                      10-07.50    2   
  5 Bontrager, Beth           FR NORP                13-05.50   10-04.50    1   
  6 Hambuch, Gwen             11 Ashland             10-03.00    9-09.50  
 -- Johnson, Samantha          9 West Iron                            ND  
 -- Mattson, Meg              11 Ashland                              ND  
 -- Rietveld, Courtney        10 Kingsford           13-05.00         ND  
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benzie, Carlee            12 Kingsford           15-02.50   15-10.00    8   
  2 Dreger, Brooke            JR NORP                15-03.75   14-08.00    6   
  3 Wilund, Sydney             9 Prentice            15-00.50   14-04.50    4   
  4 VanRemortel, Ali          10 Kingsford           14-01.00   12-09.00    2   
  5 Klobucher, Briana          9 Ashland                        12-03.50    1   
  6 Williams, Kiah            11 Ashland             14-05.00   12-02.50  
  7 Brown, Kaylee             FR NORP                12-02.25   10-11.50  
  8 Fletcher, Hayley          SO NORP                           10-06.50  
  9 Klobucher, Haley          10 Ashland                        10-05.50  
 -- Mazurek, Sydnie           10 West Iron                            ND  
 -- Larson, Amber             10 Kingsford           14-05.50         ND  
 
Event 55  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glassford, Cole           12 Marathon            15-00.00   18-02.00   10   
  2 Hunt, Tyler               11 Ashland                        17-09.50    8   
  3 Hartwig, Gabe             SO NORP                15-09.50   16-09.50    6   
  4 Coffland, Jordan           9 Ashland                        16-04.50    4   
  5 Grosskopf, Jacob          SO NORP                14-06.25   15-06.00    2   
  6 Bonney, Blake             11 Ashland                        15-06.00    1   
  7 Miller, Joe               JR NORP                14-09.50   14-11.00  
  8 Swanson, Jacob            12 Kingsford                      14-09.50  
  9 Cashman, Ben               9 Ashland                       x13-09.50  
 10 Stelmaszek, Leo            9 Kingsford                      12-07.00  
 11 Jones, Brock               9 Ashland                       x12-04.00  
 -- Tosch, Jacob                 NORP                                XND  
 -- Gorgon, Josh              SO NORP                                XND  
 -- Minx, Connor              FR NORP                13-07.00  X14-00.00  
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Staege, Nick              SR NORP                20-11.50   20-05.50   10   
  2 Hibbard, Ryan             11 Ashland             20-00.00   20-03.50    8   
  3 Stafford, Tyler           12 West Iron           21-09.00   20-02.00    6   
  4 Kontny, Cory              12 Ashland             18-00.00   19-03.00    4   
  5 Tamke, Logan              11 Ashland             19-00.00   18-03.50    2   
  6 Puffer, John              SO NORP                16-00.25   18-03.00    1   
  7 Larson, Reed              12 Kingsford                      17-10.00  
  8 Olson, Jaron              11 West Iron                      17-05.50  
  9 Olson, Brandon            10 West Iron                      17-03.50  
 10 Jamar, Mike                9 Kingsford                      17-03.00  
 11 Komarek, Troy              9 Prentice            16-02.00   16-05.00  
 12 Shoup, Tristan             9 Prentice            15-00.00   16-00.00  
 13 Seehafer, Gage            12 Marathon            17-00.00   15-11.50  
 14 Ko, Harrison              12 Marathon            16-00.00   15-10.50  
 15 Chamberlain, Stephen      SO NORP                17-03.00   15-07.50  
 16 Polich, Jake               9 West Iron           18-08.00  x15-01.00  
 -- Curren, Tyler             11 Kingsford                            ND  
 
Event 57  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pero, Emma                10 Ashland                        23-02.00    8   
 -- St. Germain, Kaitlyn       9 Ashland                              ND  
 -- McCarthy, Kaylie          12 Ashland                              ND  
 -- Lindgren, Nicole          10 Kingsford                            ND  
 
Event 58  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilund, Sydney             9 Prentice            31-03.00   31-07.00    8   
  2 Christensen, Emilie       12 West Iron           29-10.00   29-05.50    6   
  3 Roell, Andrea             12 Kingsford           29-04.50   27-04.50    4   
  4 Habas, Sophie             11 Ashland             27-04.00   26-01.50    2   
  5 Hytry, Sam                FR NORP                27-03.00   26-00.50    0.50
  5 Klobucher, Briana          9 Ashland             25-04.50   26-00.50    0.50
  7 Pirus, Britney            JR NORP                25-00.75   24-09.00  
  8 Klobucher, Haley          10 Ashland             23-01.00   22-05.00  
  9 Angone, Christine         JR NORP                22-04.75   21-07.50  
 
Event 59  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glassford, Cole           12 Marathon            33-00.00   36-04.00   10   
  2 Wilton, Evan              11 Kingsford                      35-00.50    8   
  3 Natzke, Justin             9 Marathon            31-04.00   32-02.00    6   
  4 Moreau, Ben                9 Kingsford                      32-00.00    4   
  5 Cripe, John               11 Kingsford                      31-11.00    2   
  6 Sandberg, Tom              9 Ashland                        28-02.00    1   
  7 Nagro, Matt                9 Ashland                        27-11.50  
  8 Berlin, Jacob             11 Ashland                        27-11.00  
 
Event 60  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Ryan             11 Ashland             38-00.00   38-01.50   10   
  2 Lacko, Sam                JR NORP                           37-11.50    8   
  3 Litersky, Anthony         11 Ashland             40-11.00   37-10.50    6   
  4 Bender, Jacob             10 Ashland             33-00.00   35-10.50    4   
  5 Shoup, Tristan             9 Prentice            35-05.00   34-10.00    2   
  6 Robbins, Alex              9 Marathon            34-08.00   34-05.00    1   
  7 Beaudoin, Hilding         12 Kingsford                      34-01.00  
  8 Komarek, Troy              9 Prentice            35-09.00   33-10.00  
  9 Hartwig, Gabe             SO NORP                32-04.00   33-09.00  
 10 Krautkramer, Spencer       9 Marathon            34-04.50   33-07.00  
 11 Grosskopf, Jacob          SO NORP                33-01.50   33-05.50  
 12 Glodowski, Jack           11 Kingsford                      33-00.00  
 13 Wirkus, Preston            9 Marathon            34-00.00   32-00.50  
 14 Galbraith, Jimmy          10 Kingsford                      30-04.00  
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nolingberg, Keeley        10 West Iron                      26-05.25    8   
  2 Anderson, Emika            9 West Iron                      22-05.50    6   
  3 Heimerl, Victoria          9 West Iron                      21-06.00    4   
  4 Gehrke, Angele            JR NORP                21-05.75   20-02.50    2   
  5 Fulweber, Kate            11 Ashland             16-04.00   16-02.50    1   
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miatech, Megan            11 West Iron           33-00.00   34-07.75    8   
  2 Kovala, Emily             11 Ashland                        28-00.00    6   
  3 Christensen, Emilie       12 West Iron           28-00.00   27-05.75    4   
  4 Champion, Lauren           9 Kingsford           28-02.00   26-10.75    2   
  5 Huber, Nicole             10 Ashland             26-08.00   26-02.50    1   
  6 Agostine, Lucia           10 Ashland             27-00.50   26-00.00  
  7 Rietveld, Courtney        10 Kingsford           26-02.00   25-07.50  
  8 Schindler, India          11 West Iron           24-00.00   24-11.25  
  9 Bleadow, Maddy            FR NORP                23-01.00   23-06.00  
 10 Pockat, Britney           SO NORP                22-06.50   22-01.50  
 11 Lindeman, Lexi             9 Kingsford           25-07.00   20-10.25  
 12 Puffer, Rabecca           SO NORP                23-01.50   19-00.25  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sandberg, Tom              9 Ashland             33-07.00   33-06.25   10   
  2 Ryan, Barr                SO NORP                32-06.00   32-07.25    8   
  3 Richeson, Will             9 Ashland             33-08.00   31-06.00    6   
  4 Hartwig, Evan             SR NORP                31-00.75   31-02.75    4   
  5 Pilot, Nick                9 Kingsford                      31-02.25    2   
  6 McCutcheon, Tom           10 Ashland             29-00.00   30-04.75    1   
  7 Sann, Skyler              JR NORP                31-08.50   29-08.25  
  8 Turner, Adam              12 Kingsford                      28-10.75  
  9 Sedivy, Joseph             9 Marathon            28-00.00   28-00.75  
 10 Wokatsch, Nick             9 Marathon            29-00.00   27-04.50  
 11 Litersky, Jon              9 Ashland                       x26-09.25  
 12 Povolo, Tyler             12 Kingsford                      26-09.25  
 13 Maday, Pierce              9 Ashland             29-06.00  x26-06.25  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bontrager, Lance          SO NORP                42-02.00   43-06.25   10   
  2 Jonet, Chasz              11 West Iron           48-01.00   43-00.00    8   
  3 Beaudoin, Hilding         12 Kingsford                      41-02.50    6   
  4 Kubacki, Brian            SR NORP                41-03.00   39-07.25    4   
  5 Konz, Jon                 JR NORP                37-08.25   38-03.75    2   
  6 Peterson, Andrew          11 West Iron           44-06.00   37-10.50    1   
  7 Shoup, Tristan             9 Prentice            34-11.50   37-08.00  
  8 Bichanich, Matthew        11 Ashland             41-01.00   37-04.75  
  9 Buchberger, Samuel         9 Marathon            32-00.00   34-10.25  
 10 Carlson, Johnah           11 Kingsford                      34-06.00  
 11 Heimerl, Bryson           11 West Iron           43-09.00   33-10.75  
 12 Mathwich, Devin            9 Marathon            34-00.00   33-06.50  
 13 Inglese, Trevor           12 Kingsford                      32-02.50  
 14 Weaver, Nate              12 Ashland             30-00.00   31-02.75  
 15 Berlin, Jacob             11 Ashland             30-00.00   29-01.50  
 16 Berens, Jake              10 Marathon            32-00.00   28-06.50  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Iron                   98        2) Kingsford                  84   
    3) Northland Pines             77.50     4) Ashland                    45.50
    5) Prentice                    25                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Iron                  102        2) Ashland                    69   
    3) Kingsford                   29        4) Northland Pines            15   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northland Pines            158        2) Ashland                   119   
    3) Kingsford                   87.50     4) Marathon                   70.50
    5) West Iron                   46        6) Prentice                   10   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kingsford                  178        2) Marathon                  106   
    3) Ashland                     88        4) Northland Pines            40