Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2013 08:54 PM
                 2013 Simpson Indoor Invitational - 3/22/2013                  
                           Northwestern High School                            
                          UW-Superior Indoor Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                10:50.00   10:34.48   10   
     1) Gurske, Beth 12                 2) Johnson, Jordan 12             
     3) Nelson, Emma 9                  4) Snow, Angela 12                
  2 Superior  'A'                                    11:00.00   10:38.21    8   
  3 Ashland  'A'                                     11:32.50   11:07.74    6   
     1) Cashman, Casey 12               2) Huber, Alison 9                
     3) Huber, Nicole 10                4) Kinney, Harley 9               
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                    11:45.00   11:21.79    5   
     1) Palmeter, Hannah 12             2) Gering, Jessica 11             
     3) Bentley, Neva 11                4) Piispanen, Katie 10            
  5 Hayward  'A'                                                11:22.24    4   
     1) Lee, Erica 12                   2) Wilkie, Emily 9                
     3) Stark, Katie 9                  4) Tremblay, Chelsea 12           
  6 Unity  'A'                                       12:50.00   12:51.83    3   
     1) Kreft, Ali 9                    2) Johnson, Beth 10               
     3) Luepke, Ella 11                 4) Volgren, Megan 12              
  7 Ashland  'B'                                               x13:04.21  
     1) Day, Michaila 12                2) Helsper, Heather 9             
     3) Kraft, Lorraine 12              4) Lucas, Sarina 11               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                 9:15.00    9:14.82   10   
     1) Lind, Ryan 12                   2) Lombard, Mason 11              
     3) Markon, Nathan 12               4) Sznaider, Travis 12            
  2 Hayward  'A'                                     10:10.01    9:34.57    8   
     1) Coulandre, Martin 12            2) Ostrander, Aaron 10            
     3) Luedke, Jake 11                 4) Thayer, Joseph 10              
  3 Ashland  'A'                                     10:00.00    9:40.68    6   
     1) McPherson, Sam 10               2) Reynolds, Steve 12             
     3) Rongstad, Michael 10            4) Larson, Zach 10                
  4 Unity  'A'                                        9:58.80    9:58.37    5   
     1) VosBenKowski, Eli 9             2) Volgren, Matt 9                
     3) Peterson, Matt 9                4) Aronson, Roen 9                
  5 Superior  'A'                                    10:30.00   10:01.63    4   
  6 Drummond  'A'                                               10:21.75    3   
     1) Arthur, Aaron 9                 2) Hancock, Eli 9                 
     3) Feller, Andrew 9                4) Campbell, Hunter 9             
  7 Ironwood  'A'                                    10:30.00   10:26.43    2   
     1) Heffner, Pat 12                 2) Hinds, Jerad 11                
     3) Sobolewski, Ryan 9              4) Brisette, Dalton 12            
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Tess              12 Northwestern            9.20       9.14   2  10   
  2 Szrion, Giselle           10 Superior                9.50       9.71   2   8   
  3 Bramsen, Kayla            11 Unity                  10.38      10.05   2   6   
  4 Gonsorowski, Ava           8 Esko                   10.70      10.75   1   5   
  5 Jahnke, Hannah            10 Hayward                10.50      10.78   2   4   
  6 Beeksma, Brooke           12 Ashland                11.50      10.88   1   3   
  7 Dahl, Emma                10 Superior                9.90      11.53   2   2   
  8 McClure, Taya              9 Northwestern                      11.54   1   1   
  9 Luepke, Anna              12 Unity                  11.50      11.80   1 
 10 Gail, Keileen             10 Superior               10.50      12.54   2 
 11 Pero, Emma                10 Ashland                14.50      12.78   1 
 12 Johmson, Kelsey           12 Unity                  12.10      13.57   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Anthony         11 Ashland                 8.40       8.21   3  10   
  2 Anderson, Carter          11 Superior                7.90       8.44   3   8   
  3 Tucker, Jacob             11 Esko                    8.80       8.78   3   6   
  4 Rautio, David             10 Northwestern                       8.99   2   5   
  5 Fredricks, Ian            10 Superior                8.30       9.28   3   4   
  6 Braatz, Mike              11 Hayward                 9.85       9.34   3   3   
  7 Tonner, Matt              12 Esko                    9.50       9.66   3   2   
  8 Glonek, Brian             12 Superior                8.80       9.95   3   1   
  9 Hunt, Tyler               11 Ashland                10.10      10.12   2 
 10 Carley, Cody              12 Hayward                 9.90      10.19   2 
 11 Benson, Chase             10 Ashland                10.60      10.34   2 
 12 Sorensen, Colton          12 Unity                   9.80      10.36   3 
 13 Bearhart, Damon           10 Unity                  10.20      10.68   2 
 14 LeCaptain, Max            10 Unity                  10.40      10.75   2 
 15 Sjostrom, Aaron           10 Hayward                           11.28   1 
 16 Neiber, Tim               10 Drummond                          12.27   1 
 17 Jarocki, Riley             9 Ironwood                          15.87   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan           11 Hayward                 8.00       7.69   3  10   
  2 Magnuson, Lauren           9 Superior                7.70       7.72   3   8   
  3 Gamst, Kalsey              9 Northwestern            8.20       8.14   3   6   
  4 Nelson, Autumn            10 Superior                7.90       8.21   3   5   
  5 Bubb, Carlee              10 Hayward                 8.50       8.33   3   4   
  6 Hudacek, Rachel            9 Ironwood                9.00       8.33   1   3   
  7 Lunsmann, Paige           10 Unity                   8.30       8.35   3   2   
  8 Laurvick, Sadey            9 Superior                8.10       8.37   3   1   
  9 Martell, Cora             10 Drummond                           8.41   1 
 10 Frick, Alyssa              9 Northwestern            8.70       8.44   2 
 11 Cashman, Casey            12 Ashland                 8.80       8.54   2 
 12 Mudek, Bailey             10 Esko                    9.00       8.62   2 
 13 Williams, Kiah            11 Ashland                 8.80       8.75   2 
 14 Jakusz, Jordan             9 Hayward                 9.00       8.79   2 
 15 Mares, Eryn               10 Unity                   8.70       8.93   2 
 16 Kolodziej, Alex            9 Northwestern            8.80       9.07   2 
 17 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia      9 Drummond                           9.34   1 
 18 Leo, Charis               12 Unity                   8.90       9.39   2 
 19 Rasmussen, Shelbey        12 Drummond                           9.66   1 
 20 Kapelka, Rebecca          10 Ironwood                          10.45   1 
 21 Alfriti, Lubiana          12 Ironwood                          11.70   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kontny, Cory              12 Ashland                 7.00       6.98   3  10   
  2 Mudek, Riley              12 Esko                    6.70       7.01   3   8   
  3 Dzikonski, Alex           11 Superior                6.90       7.07   3   6   
  4 Pierre, Alain              9 Superior                6.90       7.12   3   5   
  5 Shapre, Blake             10 Superior                6.90       7.15   3   4   
  6 Stage, Josh               10 Unity                   7.20       7.22   2   3   
  7 Disera, Eddie             12 Hayward                            7.36   1   2   
  8 Pearson, Nate              9 Northwestern            7.50       7.36   2   1   
  9 Tamke, Logan              11 Ashland                 7.01       7.40   3 
 10 Shelafoe, Carter          11 Northwestern            7.30       7.41   2 
 11 Torni, Brad               12 Ironwood                7.20       7.43   2 
 12 Murray, Nick              12 Northwestern            7.40       7.44   2 
 13 Rasmussen, Kole           11 Drummond                           7.45   1 
 14 Egge, Austin              12 Hayward                            7.45   1 
 15 Widmar, Brett              9 Drummond                           7.92   1 
 16 Cashman, Ben               9 Ashland                 7.05       8.11   2 
 17 Johnson, Derek             9 Unity                   8.80       8.34   2 
 18 Gobler, Jared             11 Hayward                            8.52   1 
 19 Knutson, Brad             11 Unity                   9.20       9.98   1 
 20 Sturkol, Jackson          10 Ironwood                          10.07   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holms, Leah               12 Superior             5:45.00    5:44.30   10   
  2 Gering, Jessica           11 Ironwood             5:40.00    5:48.04    8   
  3 Kulas, Karlie              8 Esko                 6:25.00    5:51.59    6   
  4 Nelson, Emma               9 Northwestern         6:17.00    6:00.60    5   
  5 Raboin, Kayla              9 Superior             6:45.00    6:31.89    4   
  6 Ayers, Theresa             9 Drummond             6:30.00    6:41.20    3   
  7 Piispanen, Katie          10 Ironwood             5:55.00    6:44.88    2   
  8 Thomforde, Jenna          12 Drummond             6:30.00    6:44.93    1   
  9 Sonneman, Haley            8 Esko                 6:32.00    6:53.95  
 10 Wells, Dilan               9 Ashland                         6:58.37  
 11 Dzikonski, Nicole         11 Superior             7:00.00    7:14.94  
 12 Luepke, Ella              11 Unity                7:30.00    7:29.80  
 13 Cadotte, Margaret         11 Ashland              7:39.60    7:42.36  
 14 Delgado, Danielle         11 Ashland              8:09.60    8:09.56  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             12 Ashland              4:29.00    4:26.12   10   
  2 Walpole, Evan             12 Superior             4:50.00    4:43.73    8   
  3 Carry, Chris              11 Superior             4:50.00    4:50.62    6   
  4 Joki, Jared               10 Ironwood             4:55.00    5:04.72    5   
  5 Rautio, Kyle              12 Northwestern         5:15.00    5:08.70    4   
  6 Krueger, Nathan           10 Ashland              5:15.00    5:16.42    3   
  7 Hancock, Eli               9 Drummond                        5:22.98    2   
  8 Lorenson, Tim              9 Ironwood                        5:23.15    1   
  9 Shingledecker, Seth        9 Esko                 5:40.00    5:27.90  
 10 Nemec, Nick               12 Ashland              5:30.00    5:28.57  
 11 Madry, Brett              10 Hayward              5:11.30    5:29.39  
 12 Little, Brett             11 Northwestern         5:40.00    5:38.08  
 13 Ostrander, Aaron          10 Hayward              5:10.10    5:41.04  
 14 Arthur, Aaron              9 Drummond                        5:44.26  
 15 Aronson, Roen              9 Unity                5:59.00    5:51.14  
 16 Volgren, Matt              9 Unity                5:58.00    5:58.86  
 17 Sobolewski, Ryan           9 Ironwood                        6:28.94  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Superior  'A'                                     1:56.00    1:59.57   2  10   
  2 Drummond  'A'                                     2:00.00    2:02.92   2   8   
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Maria 12         2) Wickman, Miranda 11            
     3) Martell, Cora 10                4) O'Shaughnessy, Tricia 9        
  3 Hayward  'A'                                                 2:04.01   1   6   
     1) Bubb, Carlee 10                 2) Jahnke, Hannah 10              
     3) Carlson, Madi 9                 4) Somerville, Paige 10           
  4 Northwestern  'A'                                 2:06.80    2:04.18   2   5   
     1) Frick, Alyssa 9                 2) Gamst, Kalsey 9                
     3) McClure, Taya 9                 4) Ruhman, Michaela 10            
  5 Unity  'A'                                        2:05.00    2:05.22   2   4   
     1) Moore, Emma 9                   2) Mares, Eryn 10                 
     3) Lunsmann, Paige 10              4) Bramsen, Kayla 11              
  6 Superior  'B'                                     2:06.00   x2:08.31   2 
  7 Esko  'A'                                         2:05.00    2:10.40   2   3   
     1) Cossalter, Dallas 12            2) Walther, Hannah 11             
     3) Mudek, Bailey 10                4) Gonsorowski, Ava 8             
  8 Northwestern  'B'                                 2:15.00   x2:11.14   1 
     1) Dittbrender, Brandee 11         2) Hagenson, Chloe 11             
     3) Kolodziej, Alex 9               4) Tapani, Breanne 9              
  9 Ashland  'B'                                      2:16.00    2:11.81   1   2   
     1) St. Germain, Kaitlyn 9          2) Krueger, Amanda 9              
     3) Pero, Emma 10                   4) Klobucher, Briana 9            
 10 Ashland  'A'                                      2:12.00   x2:11.90   1 
     1) Habas, Sophie 11                2) Kovala, Emily 11               
     3) Custer, Emily 11                4) Williams, Kiah 11              
 11 Unity  'B'                                        2:15.00   x2:16.37   1 
     1) Garvey, Becca 11                2) Merrill, Rayven 11             
     3) Gross, Emily 11                 4) Rindal, Amy 11                 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      1:41.00    1:39.55   3  10   
     1) Kontny, Cory 12                 2) Hibbard, Ryan 11               
     3) Tamke, Logan 11                 4) Litersky, Anthony 11           
  2 Superior  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:42.20   3   8   
  3 Drummond  'A'                                     1:39.80    1:42.76   3   6   
     1) Jarecki, Adam 11                2) Rasmussen, Kole 11             
     3) Marshall, Dylan 10              4) Ludzack, James 9               
  4 Hayward  'A'                                      1:44.70    1:43.71   3   5   
     1) Anderson, Nick 12               2) Braatz, Mike 11                
     3) Miles, Derek 12                 4) Phillips, Jarred 12            
  5 Northwestern  'A'                                 1:43.00    1:43.98   3   4   
     1) Murray, Nick 12                 2) Pearson, Nate 9                
     3) Shelafoe, Carter 11             4) Tuura, Alex 9                  
  6 Unity  'A'                                        1:48.00    1:47.71   2   3   
     1) Merrill, Nolan 12               2) Davison, Jarett 9              
     3) Bearhart, Damon 10              4) Bradley, Justin 11             
  7 Northwestern  'B'                                 1:53.00   x1:51.95   2 
     1) Corey, Austin 11                2) Fechtelkotter, David 11        
     3) Guenard, Trevor 10              4) Rautio, David 10               
  8 Ironwood  'A'                                     1:46.00    1:53.75   2   2   
     1) Stevens, Cole 12                2) Giannunzio, James 10           
     3) Giannunzio, Jordan 9            4) Torni, Brad 12                 
  9 Ironwood  'B'                                               x1:53.90   1 
     1) Saari, Tyler 11                 2) Jacisin, Logan 11              
     3) Jarocki, Riley 9                4) Combs, Zach 9                  
 10 Drummond  'B'                                               x1:57.82   1 
     1) Widmar, Brett 9                 2) Anglin, Levi 9                 
     3) Anglin, Tyler 9                 4) Campbell, Hunter 9             
 11 Ashland  'B'                                                x2:03.08   1 
     1) Bichanich, Matthew 11           2) Bretting, Jacob 11             
     3) Sandberg, Tom 9                 4) Weaver, Nate 12                
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kintop, Natalie           12 Superior             1:04.10    1:05.46   3  10   
  2 Magnuson, Lauren           9 Superior             1:04.00    1:10.09   3   8   
  3 Sorensen, Raelin           9 Unity                1:12.00    1:10.15   2   6   
  4 Snyder, Julie             10 Superior             1:08.00    1:10.21   3   5   
  5 Huber, Nicole             10 Ashland              1:11.00    1:12.08   3   4   
  6 Moore, Christy            10 Ironwood             1:17.00    1:13.19   2   3   
  7 Mares, Dani               11 Unity                1:11.00    1:13.90   3   2   
  8 Cimermancic, Cerina        9 Northwestern         1:20.00    1:15.31   1   1   
  9 White, Destiny            10 Ashland              1:19.00    1:15.63   1 
 10 Ramich, Maddie            11 Unity                1:12.00    1:16.73   2 
 11 Beeksma, Brooke           12 Ashland              1:14.00    1:16.90   2 
 12 Wefel, Bryanna             8 Esko                 1:25.00    1:19.70   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mudek, Riley              12 Esko                   54.00      54.60   4  10   
  2 Hobson, Garret             9 Superior               57.00      56.02   4   8   
  3 Jarecki, Adam             11 Drummond               55.10      57.81   4   6   
  4 Vlasnik, Jesse             9 Unity                  59.40      58.07   4   5   
  5 Graskey, Mitch            11 Northwestern           57.00      58.15   4   4   
  6 Johnson, Rick             11 Esko                   59.80    1:02.21   4   3   
  7 LeCaptain, Max            10 Unity                1:04.90    1:02.36   3   2   
  8 Cashman, Ben               9 Ashland              1:04.00    1:02.37   3   1   
  9 Hacker, Caleb             11 Unity                1:04.60    1:03.02   3 
 10 Ludzack, James             9 Drummond                        1:03.26   1 
 11 Trubachik, Zac            11 Ashland              1:08.00    1:03.27   2 
 12 Regner, William            9 Superior             1:00.00    1:03.79   3 
 13 Bender, Jacob             10 Ashland              1:06.00    1:04.68   2 
 14 Rothber, Ethan             9 Hayward                         1:04.88   1 
 15 Neill, Dylan              11 Ironwood             1:03.00    1:05.92   3 
 16 Luoma, Jordan              9 Ironwood             1:03.00    1:06.16   3 
 17 Neiber, Tim               10 Drummond                        1:06.79   2 
 18 Sackmann, Desmond          9 Ironwood             1:07.00    1:09.81   2 
 19 Goodrich, Devyn            9 Hayward                         1:10.99   2 
 20 Buchman, Ben               9 Hayward                         1:12.36   1 
 21 Fechtelkotter, David      11 Northwestern         1:15.00    1:13.16   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jordan           12 Northwestern         2:28.00    2:31.87   2  10   
  2 Snow, Angela              12 Northwestern         2:38.00    2:35.43   2   8   
  3 Kinney, Harley             9 Ashland              2:39.00    2:35.74   2   6   
  4 Obrien, Mally             10 Superior             2:32.00    2:38.48   2   5   
  5 Gurske, Beth              12 Northwestern         2:40.00    2:42.72   2   4   
  6 Huber, Alison              9 Ashland              2:56.20    2:51.10   1   3   
  7 Wold, Makayla              8 Esko                 2:35.00    3:00.09   2   2   
  8 Sorensen, Nicole           9 Superior             2:40.00    3:00.11   2   1   
  9 Larson, Whitney            9 Superior             2:40.00    3:00.90   1 
 10 Wilkie, Emily              9 Hayward              2:50.00    3:01.53   1 
 11 Kreft, Ali                 9 Unity                           3:02.94   1 
 12 Thomforde, Jenna          12 Drummond             3:00.00    3:04.76   1 
 13 Ayers, Theresa             9 Drummond                        3:05.07   1 
 14 Cadotte, Margaret         11 Ashland              3:10.90    3:20.29   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             12 Ashland              2:05.00    2:03.88   2  10   
  2 Walpole, Evan             12 Superior             2:11.00    2:06.56   2   8   
  3 Lombard, Mason            11 Northwestern         2:12.00    2:11.69   2   6   
  4 Luedke, Jake              11 Hayward              2:11.10    2:15.96   2   5   
  5 Reynolds, Steve           12 Ashland              2:18.00    2:18.00   2   4   
  6 Krueger, Nathan           10 Ashland              2:20.00    2:19.05   2   3   
  7 Clausen, Colin            10 Ironwood             2:22.00    2:20.35   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Zachary          11 Unity                2:25.00    2:22.60   1   1   
  9 Heffner, Pat              12 Ironwood             2:24.00    2:22.66   1 
 10 Brosdahl, Zach             9 Superior             2:20.00    2:27.91   2 
 11 Brisette, Dalton          12 Ironwood                        2:28.54   1 
 12 Hancock, Eli               9 Drummond                        2:28.90   1 
 13 Heikkila, Timothy          9 Northwestern                    2:33.99   1 
 14 Anklam, Andrew            10 Superior             2:20.00    2:35.54   2 
 15 Mack, Leo                  9 Northwestern         2:25.00    2:40.19   1 
 16 Johnson, Derek             9 Unity                2:45.00    2:42.38   1 
 17 Campbell, Hunter           9 Drummond                        2:55.08   1 
 18 Bever, Scott              12 Unity                2:45.00    2:58.19   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan           11 Hayward                28.00      27.69   4  10   
  2 Wickman, Miranda          11 Drummond               29.00      28.32   3   8   
  3 Magnuson, Lauren           9 Superior               27.70      28.38   4   6   
  4 Nelson, Tess              12 Northwestern           27.00      28.45   4   5   
  5 Ruhman, Michaela          10 Northwestern           29.00      29.98   3   4   
  6 Cashman, Casey            12 Ashland                31.00      30.53   3   3   
  7 Moore, Emma                9 Unity                  34.00      31.13   1   1.50
  7 O'Shaughnessy, Maria      12 Drummond               30.00      31.13   3   1.50
  9 Klobucher, Briana          9 Ashland                32.80      31.80   2 
 10 Williams, Kiah            11 Ashland                31.00      32.45   3 
 11 Tapani, Breanne            9 Northwestern           32.00      32.63   2 
 12 Moore, Christy            10 Ironwood               33.90      32.71   1 
 13 Welch, Amber               9 Superior               29.00      32.76   4 
 14 Mares, Eryn               10 Unity                  32.80      32.89   2 
 15 Merrill, Rayven           11 Unity                  33.10      33.26   2 
 16 Wilson, Catalyna           9 Hayward                32.00      33.28   2 
 17 Digiorgio, Emily           9 Ironwood               34.39      33.87   1 
 18 Palmeter, Sarah           12 Ironwood                          34.76   1 
 19 Selin, Jordyn              8 Esko                              34.94   4 
 20 Chafer, Kailey            10 Hayward                31.00      35.78   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kontny, Cory              12 Ashland                24.90      24.50   4  10   
  2 Dzikonski, Alex           11 Superior               25.50      24.84   3   8   
  3 Merrill, Nolan            12 Unity                  25.10      25.23   4   6   
  4 Hibbard, Ryan             11 Ashland                25.10      25.61   4   5   
  5 Tamke, Logan              11 Ashland                25.20      25.96   3   4   
  6 Anderson, Nick            12 Hayward                25.10      26.08   4   3   
  7 Shelafoe, Carter          11 Northwestern           25.00      26.08   4   2   
  8 Kennelly, Ross             9 Superior               26.20      26.40   2   1   
  9 Bradley, Justin           11 Unity                  28.20      26.93   2 
 10 Lozen, Brett               9 Superior               26.20      27.13   3 
 11 Luoma, Jordan              9 Ironwood               31.00      27.94   1 
 12 Giannunzio, James         10 Ironwood               29.00      28.10   2 
 13 Saari, Tyler              11 Ironwood               30.61      28.20   2 
 14 Corey, Austin             11 Northwestern           27.00      28.55   2 
 15 Widmar, Brett              9 Drummond                          28.68   1 
 16 Messa, Ryan                9 Hayward                           29.85   1 
 17 Gawlik, Justin            10 Hayward                           30.01   1 
 18 Lenk, Walter               9 Unity                  28.50      30.02   2 
 19 Neiber, Tim               10 Drummond                          30.32   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ormston, Carmen           10 Northwestern        14:00.00   13:42.92   10   
  2 Bergum, Molly              9 Superior            15:00.00   14:04.41    8   
  3 Raboin, Kayla              9 Superior            15:00.00   14:21.55    6   
  4 Bentley, Neva             11 Ironwood                       14:57.98    5   
  5 Day, Michaila             12 Ashland                        15:02.49    4   
  6 Thompson, Terri           11 Superior            15:00.00   15:19.33    3   
  7 Volgren, Megan            12 Unity               15:42.30   15:39.19    2   
  8 Kraft, Lorraine           12 Ashland             17:04.60   16:26.12    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carry, Chris              11 Superior            12:00.00   10:40.16   10   
  2 Sznaider, Travis          12 Northwestern        10:05.00   10:40.68    8   
  3 Carlson, Steven           11 Drummond                       10:56.62    6   
  4 Coulandre, Martin         12 Hayward             10:22.10   11:00.00    5   
  5 Rongstad, Michael         10 Ashland             11:50.00   11:11.68    4   
  6 Rankin, Ty                12 Northwestern        10:35.00   11:11.72    3   
  7 Kreyer, Matt               9 Hayward                        11:26.00    2   
  8 Larson, Zach              10 Ashland             12:30.00   11:41.92    1   
  9 Peterson, Matt             9 Unity               12:18.10   11:50.78  
 10 Nemec, Nick               12 Ashland             12:00.00   11:56.63  
 11 Lorenson, Tim              9 Ironwood                       12:12.04  
 12 Arthur, Aaron              9 Drummond                       12:12.68  
 13 VosBenKowski, Eli          9 Unity               12:24.50   12:33.75  
 14 Freeman, Dan              10 Ironwood                       12:39.49  
 15 Hinds, Jerad              11 Ironwood                       12:50.62  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayward  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:28.67   2  10   
     1) Lee, Erica 12                   2) Tremblay, Chelsea 12           
     3) Somerville, Paige 10            4) Johnson, Morgan 11             
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:31.51   2   8   
     1) Johnson, Jordan 12              2) Nelson, Mariah 10              
     3) Nelson, Tess 12                 4) Ruhman, Michaela 10            
  3 Superior  'A'                                     4:39.00    4:45.39   2   6   
  4 Unity  'A'                                        5:00.00    4:50.60   1   5   
     1) Sorensen, Raelin 9              2) Lunsmann, Paige 10             
     3) Mares, Dani 11                  4) Bramsen, Kayla 11              
  5 Ashland  'A'                                      4:58.90    4:54.97   2   4   
     1) Beeksma, Brooke 12              2) Huber, Alison 9                
     3) Huber, Nicole 10                4) Kinney, Harley 9               
  6 Esko  'A'                                         5:34.00    4:57.15   1   3   
     1) Johnson, Ashlie 9               2) McCumber, Maddy 9              
     3) Rengo, Olivia 9                 4) Smalley, Lexi 9                
  7 Drummond  'A'                                     4:30.00    5:01.06   2   2   
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Maria 12         2) Wickman, Miranda 11            
     3) Martell, Cora 10                4) Ayers, Theresa 9               
  8 Ashland  'B'                                      5:33.10   x5:09.17   1 
     1) Helsper, Heather 9              2) Krueger, Amanda 9              
     3) Pero, Emma 10                   4) St. Germain, Kaitlyn 9         
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Superior  'A'                                     3:47.00    3:52.84   2  10   
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                 4:00.00    3:53.06   2   8   
     1) Graskey, Mitch 11               2) Lind, Ryan 12                  
     3) Lombard, Mason 11               4) Pearson, Nate 9                
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      4:00.00    3:57.24   2   6   
     1) Miller, Bryce 12                2) Reynolds, Steve 12             
     3) Rongstad, Michael 10            4) Krueger, Nathan 10             
  4 Drummond  'A'                                     4:00.00    4:10.00   2   5   
     1) Jarecki, Adam 11                2) Rasmussen, Kole 11             
     3) Marshall, Dylan 10              4) Ludzack, James 9               
  5 Unity  'A'                                        4:10.00    4:11.17   1   4   
     1) Johnson, Derek 9                2) Hacker, Caleb 11               
     3) LeCaptain, Max 10               4) Johnson, Zachary 11            
  6 Esko  'A'                                         3:57.00    4:13.33   2   3   
  7 Ashland  'B'                                                x4:13.96   1 
     1) McPherson, Sam 10               2) Benson, Chase 10               
     3) Bender, Jacob 10                4) Hunt, Tyler 11                 
  8 Hayward  'A'                                                 4:42.49   1   2   
     1) Adair, Dylan 10                 2) Thayer, Joseph 10              
     3) Gobler, Jared 11                4) Buchman, Ben 9                 
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gross, Emily              11 Unity               35-11.00   37-06.50   10   
  2 Taylor, Katie              9 Hayward             30-00.00   35-02.00    8   
  3 Collins, Kourtney         12 Unity               31-00.00   33-00.50    6   
  4 Phillips, Taylor          11 Superior                       30-11.50    5   
  5 Roehl, Darby               9 Hayward             30-00.00   30-10.00    4   
  6 Ahlm, Danielle             9 Unity               27-00.00   27-01.00    3   
  7 Agostine, Lucia           10 Ashland                        27-00.50    2   
  8 Huber, Nicole             10 Ashland             27-00.00   26-08.00    1   
  9 Bowen, Kayla              10 Hayward             27-00.00   24-07.50  
 10 DeRosia, Sami              9 Northwestern        23-00.00   24-00.00  
 11 Kytola, Mandie             9 Ironwood                       23-10.00  
 12 Hagstrom, Ellen           12 Ironwood                       23-04.00  
 12 Hursh, Connilyn           12 Northwestern        22-06.00   23-04.00  
 14 Kokely, Miranda           11 Ironwood                       23-03.00  
 15 Mack, Daisy                9 Northwestern        22-02.00   21-03.50  
 16 Thompson, Terri           11 Superior                       18-09.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raboin, Oliver            11 Unity               45-00.00   46-01.00   10   
  2 Kroning, Adam             11 Hayward             40-01.00   43-03.00    8   
  3 Disera, Eddie             12 Hayward             44-01.00   41-11.00    6   
  4 Egge, Austin              12 Hayward             42-01.00   38-06.00    5   
  5 Alexandrou, Elias         11 Northwestern        39-02.00   38-04.50    4   
  6 Bichanich, Matthew        11 Ashland             41-01.00   37-07.00    3   
  7 Peper, Justin             12 Unity               38-01.00   37-07.00    2   
  8 Sanda, Matthew            11 Superior                       36-07.00    1   
  9 Sanda, Cole               12 Drummond                       35-09.00  
 10 Sandberg, Tom              9 Ashland             33-07.00   35-04.00  
 11 Benson, Nathan            12 Drummond                       34-09.00  
 12 Eley, Brad                10 Unity               30-09.00   33-03.00  
 13 Masterson, Lucus          10 Northwestern        36-07.00   32-10.50  
 14 Weaver, Nate              12 Ashland             30-00.00   32-04.50  
 15 Larson, Tristan           10 Superior                       31-03.00  
 16 Gorton, Devin             11 Drummond                       31-02.50  
 17 Schulz, Tim                9 Northwestern        28-02.00   29-01.00  
 18 Neill, Dylan              11 Ironwood                       28-03.50  
 19 Magdziak, Adam            11 Ironwood                       25-05.00  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Raelin           9 Unity                4-04.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Wickman, Miranda          11 Drummond             4-10.00    4-06.00    8   
  3 Hudacek, Rachel            9 Ironwood             4-00.00    4-06.00    5.50
  3 Glonek, Geoardann          9 Superior             4-10.00    4-06.00    5.50
  5 Kulas, Karlie              8 Esko                            4-03.00    3.50
  5 Merrill, Rayven           11 Unity                4-04.00    4-03.00    3.50
  7 O'Shaughnessy, Maria      12 Drummond             4-08.00    4-03.00    2   
  8 Wefel, Bryanna             8 Esko                 4-03.00    4-03.00    1   
  9 Sorensen, Nicole           9 Superior             4-04.00    4-03.00  
 10 Wells, Dilan               9 Ashland                         4-00.00  
 10 Paulson, Jaycee            9 Superior             4-08.00    4-00.00  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Tyler               11 Ashland              5-02.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Sorensen, Colton          12 Unity                5-06.00    5-03.00    6.33
  2 Litersky, Anthony         11 Ashland              5-06.00    5-03.00    6.33
  2 Beaudot, Cal              11 Esko                 5-08.00    5-03.00    6.33
  5 Merrill, Nolan            12 Unity                5-04.00    5-03.00    4   
  6 Benson, Chase             10 Ashland              5-04.00    5-03.00    3   
  7 Fredricks, Ian            10 Superior             5-08.00    5-00.00    2   
  8 Heffner, Pat              12 Ironwood                        5-00.00    1   
 -- Pearson, Nate              9 Northwestern         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Combs, Zach                9 Ironwood                             NH  
 -- Neiber, Tim               10 Drummond                             NH  
 -- Marshall, Dylan           10 Drummond                             NH  
 -- Hobson, Garret             9 Superior             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Hogsett, Eric             11 Ironwood                             NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Mariah            10 Northwestern         8-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 McCauley, Brooke          12 Northwestern         8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Welch, Carissa            12 Superior             6-06.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Erkkila, Kelly            10 Northwestern         8-00.00    7-06.00    5   
  5 Kreft, Ali                 9 Unity                           6-00.00    3.50
  5 Thompson, Sarah            9 Superior                        6-00.00    3.50
  7 Wells, Dilan               9 Ashland                         5-00.00    1   
  7 Huber, Alison              9 Ashland              5-00.00    5-00.00    1   
  7 Bentley, Neva             11 Ironwood                        5-00.00    1   
 -- Palmeter, Sarah           12 Ironwood                             NH  
 -- Krueger, Amanda            9 Ashland                              NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Colton          12 Unity               12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Stevens, Cole             12 Ironwood            12-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Bradley, Justin           11 Unity                9-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Guenard, Trevor           10 Northwestern        10-00.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Anklam, Andrew            10 Superior             7-00.00    8-00.00    3   
  5 Heikkila, Timothy          9 Northwestern                    8-00.00    3   
  5 Clausen, Colin            10 Ironwood                        8-00.00    3   
  8 Carlson, Steven           11 Drummond                        8-00.00    1   
  9 Bretting, Jacob           11 Ashland              8-00.00    8-00.00  
  9 Davison, Jarett            9 Unity                7-00.00    8-00.00  
 11 Trubachik, Zac            11 Ashland              7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Nelson, Jonathon          11 Northwestern        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Swartz, Addison           10 Superior                             NH  
 -- Bretting, Riley            9 Ashland              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Terzano, Noah             10 Ironwood                             NH  
 -- Dahl, Allan                9 Superior                             NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan           11 Hayward             16-00.00   17-00.50   10   
  2 Szrion, Giselle           10 Superior            14-00.00   14-05.00    8   
  3 Jahnke, Hannah            10 Hayward             14-00.00   13-08.75    6   
  4 Ramich, Maddie            11 Unity               13-00.00   13-08.50    5   
  5 Moore, Emma                9 Unity               13-00.00   13-08.50    4   
  6 Martell, Cora             10 Drummond                       13-01.50    3   
  7 Nelson, Autumn            10 Superior            13-00.00   13-01.00    2   
  8 Garvey, Becca             11 Unity               11-06.00   13-00.50    1   
  9 Williams, Kiah            11 Ashland             14-05.00   12-09.50  
 10 Anttila, Rachel           10 Northwestern        11-05.50   11-05.00  
 11 Rasmussen, Shelbey        12 Drummond                       11-03.50  
 12 Pero, Emma                10 Ashland                        10-10.25  
 13 Selin, Jordyn              8 Esko                12-06.00   10-04.00  
 14 Hambuch, Gwen             11 Ashland                        10-03.00  
 15 Nelson, Sarah             10 Ironwood                        4-07.50  
 -- Kapelka, Rebecca          10 Ironwood                             ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graskey, Mitch            11 Northwestern        18-02.00   19-05.00   10   
  2 Tamke, Logan              11 Ashland             19-00.00   19-00.00    8   
  3 Shapre, Blake             10 Superior            18-00.00   18-08.75    6   
  4 Hibbard, Ryan             11 Ashland             20-00.00   18-07.00    5   
  5 Rasmussen, Kole           11 Drummond                       18-05.00    4   
  6 Shelafoe, Carter          11 Northwestern        16-02.00   18-04.00    3   
  7 Pierre, Alain              9 Superior                       18-01.25    2   
  8 Kontny, Cory              12 Ashland             18-00.00   18-00.00    1   
  9 Merrill, Nolan            12 Unity               17-00.00   17-08.50  
 10 Murray, Nick              12 Northwestern        16-02.00   17-07.00  
 11 Johnson, Rick             11 Esko                           17-02.50  
 12 Johnson, Zachary          11 Unity               17-00.00   17-02.00  
 13 Vlasnik, Jesse             9 Unity               16-02.00   17-00.00  
 14 Torni, Brad               12 Ironwood                       16-07.75  
 15 Lozen, Brett               9 Superior                       15-09.25  
 16 Risberg, Nick             10 Esko                           15-07.00  
 17 Ludzack, James             9 Drummond                       14-08.00  
 17 Stenzel, Ryan             10 Esko                           14-08.00  
 17 Rothber, Ethan             9 Hayward                        14-08.00  
 20 Anglin, Levi               9 Drummond                       14-01.00  
 21 Giannunzio, Jordan         9 Ironwood                       12-10.50  
 22 Gillingsrud, Bryce        11 Hayward                        12-01.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boykin, Tay               11 Superior            30-00.00   32-02.00   10   
  2 Mares, Dani               11 Unity               26-11.50   29-03.00    8   
  3 Snyder, Julie             10 Superior            27-00.00   28-02.00    6   
  4 Ramich, Maddie            11 Unity               24-00.00   28-01.00    5   
  5 Habas, Sophie             11 Ashland             27-04.00   27-02.50    4   
  6 Kintop, Natalie           12 Superior            27-00.00   26-08.50    3   
 -- Klobucher, Haley          10 Ashland             23-01.00         ND  
 -- Klobucher, Briana          9 Ashland             25-04.50         ND  
 -- Luepke, Anna              12 Unity               24-00.00         ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Anthony         11 Ashland             40-00.00   39-06.50   10   
  2 Hibbard, Ryan             11 Ashland             38-00.00   38-03.00    8   
  3 Shapre, Blake             10 Superior            36-00.00   36-07.50    6   
  4 Graskey, Mitch            11 Northwestern        35-11.00   36-00.00    5   
  5 Beaudot, Cal              11 Esko                           35-08.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Zachary          11 Unity               34-09.50   35-03.50    3   
  7 Dzikonski, Alex           11 Superior                       35-03.00    2   
  8 Bradley, Justin           11 Unity               31-06.00   32-06.50    1   
  9 Bender, Jacob             10 Ashland             32-00.00   32-02.75  
 10 Hacker, Caleb             11 Unity               31-00.00   31-06.00  
 11 Kennelly, Ross             9 Superior                       28-02.75  
 12 Giannunzio, James         10 Ironwood                       26-10.00  
 -- Phillips, Jarred          12 Hayward                              ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Superior                   163        2) Northwestern              110   
    3) Unity                       90.50     4) Hayward                    76   
    5) Ashland                     45        6) Drummond                   36.50
    7) Ironwood                    32.50     8) Esko                       23.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                    151.33     2) Superior                  121   
    3) Northwestern                85        4) Unity                      71.33
    5) Hayward                     54        6) Esko                       42.33
    7) Drummond                    33        8) Ironwood                   24