Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2013 08:44 PM
               Great Northern Indoor Conference Meet - 4/9/2013                
                                GNC Indoor Meet                                
                          Northland Pines High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakeland Union  'A'                              11:44.20   11:27.18   10   
     1) Gilman, Nicole 9                2) Johnson, Michelle 12           
     3) Sanderson, Sara 12              4) Vedder, Kayanna 12             
  2 Tomahawk  'A'                                    11:02.00   11:42.10    8   
     1) Dichsen, Audrey 10              2) Zedler, Alex 10                
     3) Egorov, Alice 12                4) Jones, Talyn 10                
  3 Medford  'A'                                     11:58.10   11:52.02    6   
     1) Bergman, Abby 10                2) Bowe, Samantha 10              
     3) Brost, Josie 10                 4) Schumacher, Mara 10            
  4 Mosinee  'A'                                     14:00.00   12:53.06    5   
     1) Wagner, Julie FR                2) Murry, Lindsey SO              
     3) Kratwell, Jourdain FR           4) Smith, Savannah FR             
  5 Northland Pines  'A'                             11:45.36   13:02.79    4   
     1) Nelson, Lexi SO                 2) Bleadow, Maddy FR              
     3) Hytry, Sam FR                   4) Fletcher, Hayley SO            
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medford  'A'                                      8:54.20    8:46.48   10   
     1) Felix, Kaylin 12                2) Heier, Collyn 12               
     3) Quednow, Cole 12                4) Schumacher, Tyler 12           
  2 Northland Pines  'A'                              9:10.00    8:48.33    8   
     1) Weber, Dylan JR                 2) McCormack, Sean JR             
     3) Ramesh, Bailey SO               4) Gander, Spencer SR             
  3 Antigo  'A'                                       9:25.00    9:13.30    6   
     1) Koss, Aaron SR                  2) Shinners, Abe SR               
     3) Wickersheim, Eli FR             4) Purdun, Michael SO             
  4 Lakeland Union  'A'                               9:27.57    9:18.46    5   
     1) Bodewes, William FR             2) FitzPatrick, Mackinley FR      
     3) Susor, Ben SR                   4) Schilling, Andrew SO           
  5 Tomahawk  'A'                                     9:18.00    9:42.76    4   
     1) Tomek, Dakota 10                2) Flohr, Nate 10                 
     3) Kaiser, Austin 10               4) Kuehn, Ryan 12                 
  6 Rhinelander High School  'A'                      9:15.00    9:47.80    3   
     1) Kuehn, Kirby 9                  2) mcGuire, Brendan 10            
     3) incha, john 11                  4) O'Melia, Sam 11                
  7 Mosinee  'A'                                     10:00.00   10:02.32    2   
     1) Flatham, Joel SO                2) Henrickson, Cameron SR         
     3) Daniels, Aaron JR               4) Pozorski, Colin SO             
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dulak, Brittany           SR Mosinee                 8.87       9.19q  3 
  2 Goll, Samantha            SR Northland Pines         9.60       9.68q  1 
  3 McGhee, Emily             12 Antigo                 10.25       9.92q  3 
  4 Marciniak, Emily          12 Antigo                 10.02      10.07q  1 
  5 Hamann, Margaret          10 Medford                10.49      10.49q  3 
  6 Sanderson, Maggie         10 Lakeland               10.80      10.71q  1 
  7 Stascak, Miranda          JR Mosinee                 9.55      10.83q  2 
  8 Hayes, Makayla            FR Northland Pines        11.09      10.89q  3 
  9 Bontrager, Beth           FR Northland Pines        11.15      11.16   1 
 10 Reichl, Sam                9 Antigo                 10.52      11.28   2 
 11 Gaedtke, Kate             11 Tomahawk               10.52      11.49   1 
 12 Skinner, Schye            10 Rhinelander            11.00      11.51   2 
 13 Fox, Annaluz               9 Tomahawk               10.11      12.02   2 
 14 Luu, Janice               10 Rhinelander            11.00      12.03   3 
 15 Johnson, Isabelle          9 Lakeland               11.10      12.28   2 
 16 Oldenburg, Laura           9 Lakeland               11.50      12.36   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dulak, Brittany           SR Mosinee                 9.19       8.75   10   
  2 Goll, Samantha            SR Northland Pines         9.68       9.58    8   
  3 McGhee, Emily             12 Antigo                  9.92       9.83    6   
  4 Marciniak, Emily          12 Antigo                 10.07       9.90    5   
  5 Hamann, Margaret          10 Medford                10.49      10.30    4   
  6 Sanderson, Maggie         10 Lakeland               10.71     J10.84    3   
  7 Stascak, Miranda          JR Mosinee                10.83     J10.83    2   
  8 Hayes, Makayla            FR Northland Pines        10.89      10.89    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samson, Gadi              12 Medford                 8.19       8.15q  3 
  2 Kyhos, Jordan             SR Mosinee                 8.60       8.74q  2 
  3 Hartwig, Evan             SR Northland Pines         8.71       8.87q  1 
  4 Gonzalez, Fabian          SO Lakeland                9.25       9.10q  3 
  5 Quednow, Cole             12 Medford                 9.33       9.19q  1 
  6 Yirsa, Ben                10 Tomahawk                9.49       9.32q  2 
  7 Andrews, Bryon            SR Lakeland                9.12       9.35q  2 
  8 Tracy, Eric                9 Rhinelander             9.30       9.51q  2 
  9 kubesh, randy             12 Rhinelander             9.20       9.90   3 
 10 Puffer, John              SO Northland Pines         9.35      10.05   1 
 11 Schumitsch, Wyatt         11 Tomahawk               10.05      10.47   3 
 12 Wittmann, Joe             SO Antigo                 10.60      11.26   3 
 13 Novak, Chris              FR Antigo                 11.90      11.65   2 
 -- Lacko, Sam                JR Northland Pines         8.91         DQ   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Samson, Gadi              12 Medford                 8.15       8.09   10   
  2 Kyhos, Jordan             SR Mosinee                 8.74       8.72    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Fabian          SO Lakeland                9.10       8.93    6   
  4 Hartwig, Evan             SR Northland Pines         8.87       9.01    5   
  5 Quednow, Cole             12 Medford                 9.19       9.08    4   
  6 Yirsa, Ben                10 Tomahawk                9.32       9.14    3   
  7 Andrews, Bryon            SR Lakeland                9.35       9.35    2   
  8 Tracy, Eric                9 Rhinelander             9.51       9.51    1   
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vils, Sarah               SR Mosinee                 7.50       7.78q  3 
  2 Higgins, Maddy            10 Medford                 7.71       7.86q  1 
  3 Sydnei, Smith             11 Rhinelander             7.89       7.88q  1 
  4 Renn, Breanna             12 Tomahawk                7.68       7.91q  2 
  5 Meyer, Hanna               9 Tomahawk                7.95       7.96q  3 
  6 Niemczyk, Vanessa         SO Northland Pines         7.96       7.99q  2 
  7 Vanderwaal, Kennedy       JR Mosinee                 7.90       8.02q  2 
  8 Wibben, Brook             12 Medford                 7.92       8.08q  3 
  9 Nelson, Maddy             12 Antigo                  8.00       8.13   1 
 10 Carroll, Kayela            9 Lakeland                8.10       8.14   1 
 11 Dreger, Brooke            JR Northland Pines         8.13       8.15   2 
 12 Justice, Corrine          FR Northland Pines         8.27       8.18   3 
 13 Steiner, Jamie             9 Lakeland                8.40       8.42   3 
 14 Petts, Mandy               9 Antigo                  8.50       8.55   2 
 15 Smits, Sami               10 Antigo                  8.60       8.57   1 
 16 Sigmund, Tahlia            9 Medford                 8.62       8.69   2 
 17 Ellis, Alyssa             10 Rhinelander             8.55       8.70   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vils, Sarah               SR Mosinee                 7.78       7.67   10   
  2 Renn, Breanna             12 Tomahawk                7.91       7.86    8   
  3 Sydnei, Smith             11 Rhinelander             7.88       7.91    6   
  4 Higgins, Maddy            10 Medford                 7.86       7.99    5   
  5 Meyer, Hanna               9 Tomahawk                7.96       8.01    4   
  6 Niemczyk, Vanessa         SO Northland Pines         7.99      J8.13    3   
  7 Vanderwaal, Kennedy       JR Mosinee                 8.02      J8.02    2   
  8 Wibben, Brook             12 Medford                 8.08      J8.08    1   
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Tyler              SR Antigo                  6.70       6.90q  3 
  2 Schlichter, Kevin         SR Lakeland                6.78       6.93q  2 
  3 Schwenn, Johnny           SR Northland Pines         6.78       6.94q  1 
  4 Ozelie, Ryan              SO Northland Pines         6.99       6.95q  3 
  5 Yirsa, Eddie              12 Tomahawk                6.84       6.99q  1 
  6 Dulak, Nathan             SR Mosinee                 6.90       7.16q  3 
  7 Samuels, Britian          SR Mosinee                 6.90       7.19q  2 
  8 Jaeger, Sam               FR Lakeland                7.14       7.20q  2 
  9 Berner, Aeric             SO Antigo                  7.10       7.23   1 
 10 Bellile, Austin           12 Tomahawk                7.05       7.31   2 
 11 Quade, Matt               12 Rhinelander             8.00       7.38   2 
 12 Sampson, Nathaniel        10 Rhinelander             7.99       7.41   3 
 13 Carter, Greg              10 Medford                 7.21       7.42   3 
 14 Pufall, Wyatt             JR Mosinee                 7.10       7.42   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schwenn, Johnny           SR Northland Pines         6.94       6.79   10   
  2 Schlichter, Kevin         SR Lakeland                6.93       6.89    8   
  3 Lewis, Tyler              SR Antigo                  6.90       6.93    6   
  4 Yirsa, Eddie              12 Tomahawk                6.99       7.02    5   
  5 Ozelie, Ryan              SO Northland Pines         6.95       7.06    4   
  6 Dulak, Nathan             SR Mosinee                 7.16       7.10    3   
  7 Samuels, Britian          SR Mosinee                 7.19       7.19    2   
  8 Jaeger, Sam               FR Lakeland                7.20       7.20    1   
 
Event 14  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 FitzPatrick, Delaney      12 Lakeland             5:28.40    5:48.79   10   
  2 Robbins, Emilie           SR Northland Pines      5:29.28    5:54.58    8   
  3 Price, Alyssa             12 Rhinelander          5:50.00    5:54.81    6   
  4 Olson, Heidi              FR Northland Pines      6:02.24    6:12.16    5   
  5 Whiting, Dani              9 Tomahawk             6:27.00    6:14.45    4   
  6 Filipiak, Ty              SR Mosinee              6:00.00    6:23.05    3   
  7 Bower, Amanda             JR Mosinee              6:32.08    6:28.41    2   
  8 Wait, Maria               SO Northland Pines      6:33.67    6:36.23    1   
  9 Kuehn, Claire             10 Tomahawk             6:48.00    6:38.33  
 10 Fehlen, Amelia             9 Rhinelander          6:55.00    6:52.60  
 11 Tischendorf, Angela        9 Medford              6:50.10    6:57.52  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tomek, Bryan              11 Tomahawk             4:51.00    4:45.33   10   
  2 Sauvola, Devin            SR Northland Pines      4:47.10    4:49.96    8   
  3 Orlowski, Michael         SR Lakeland             4:35.30    4:51.52    6   
  4 Schumacher, Tyler         12 Medford              4:52.94    4:55.50    5   
  5 Koss, Collin              FR Antigo               4:50.00    4:55.97    4   
  6 Anderson, Caleb           FR Lakeland             5:04.97    4:59.62    3   
  7 Tatro, Cortland           JR Antigo               4:50.00    5:00.86    2   
  8 Schilling, Andrew         SO Lakeland             5:08.00    5:05.18    1   
  9 Bowman, Austin            12 Rhinelander          4:54.00    5:14.47  
 10 McGuire, Jacob            10 Tomahawk             5:31.00    5:33.28  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomahawk  'A'                                     1:54.00    1:56.50   2  10   
     1) Meyer, Hanna 9                  2) Renn, Breanna 12               
     3) Larson, Emmy 10                 4) Koth, Katie 12                 
  2 Antigo  'A'                                       2:00.40    1:57.35   1   8   
     1) Duff, Sarah 10                  2) Marciniak, Emily 12            
     3) Nelson, Maddy 12                4) Marshall, Chelsie 12           
  3 Medford  'A'                                      1:56.20    2:01.30   2   6   
     1) Wibben, Brook 12                2) Higgins, Maddy 10              
     3) Stolp, Jen 10                   4) Carstensen, Molly 9            
  4 Lakeland Union  'A'                               2:01.10    2:04.72   1   5   
     1) Oldenburg, Emilee 11            2) Hartzheim, Claire 11           
     3) Africano, Edie 10               4) Steiner, Jamie 9               
  5 Mosinee  'A'                                      2:07.50    2:07.51   1   4   
     1) Brokish, Bailey FR              2) Nigh, Hannah SO                
     3) Dulak, Shannon FR               4) Wirsbinski, Evan SR            
  6 Northland Pines  'A'                              1:58.64    2:10.09   2   3   
     1) Justice, Corrine FR             2) Czarapata, Lauren JR           
     3) Angone, Christine JR            4) Pirus, Britney JR              
 -- Rhinelander High School  'A'                      2:00.00         DQ   2 
     1) Klaver, Haley 9                 2) Gruelke, Katy 10               
     3) Stafford, Cheyenne 10           4) Sydnei, Smith 11               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lakeland Union  'A'                               1:40.32    1:40.58   2  10   
     1) Jaeger, Sam FR                  2) Van Goethem, Brandon FR        
     3) Bruckner, Thomas JR             4) Sutton, Spencer FR             
  2 Northland Pines  'A'                              1:39.80    1:41.04   2   8   
     1) Vogel, Steven SR                2) Staege, Nick SR                
     3) Lacko, Sam JR                   4) Grosskopf, Jacob SO            
  3 Mosinee  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:41.56   2   6   
     1) Pufall, Wyatt JR                2) Pyan, Zach JR                  
     3) Dulak, Nathan SR                4) Samuels, Britian SR            
  4 Medford  'A'                                      1:42.80    1:44.54   1   5   
     1) Kapfhamer, Adam 12              2) Laher, Landon 12               
     3) Fechhelm, Brandon 11            4) Carter, Greg 10                
  5 Tomahawk  'A'                                     1:42.50    1:45.40   1   4   
     1) McMahon, Neko 12                2) Ungerer, Jacob 12              
     3) Dichsen, Jake 12                4) Ehn, Austin 12                 
  6 Rhinelander High School  'A'                      1:38.00    1:49.19   2   3   
     1) Sampson, Nathaniel 10           2) kuhn, Jotham 12                
     3) darren, mcguire 12              4) Sampson, jacob 12              
  7 Antigo  'A'                                       1:45.00    1:49.42   1   2   
     1) Adams, Connor SO                2) Rolo, Jared SR                 
     3) Reif, Jake SO                   4) Spaude, Dan SO                 
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vils, Sarah               SR Mosinee              1:02.81    1:03.86   3  10   
  2 Kummer, Lakyn              9 Medford              1:05.10    1:04.00   3   8   
  3 Klappa, Katie             11 Lakeland             1:05.60    1:04.86   3   6   
  4 Duff, Sarah               10 Antigo               1:07.00    1:05.67   2   5   
  5 Vanderwaal, Kennedy       JR Mosinee              1:05.00    1:06.76   3   4   
  6 Nelson, Maddy             12 Antigo               1:08.00    1:07.07   2   3   
  7 Nyberg, Anna              10 Tomahawk             1:08.05    1:09.56   2   2   
  8 Paddock, Alexa            10 Rhinelander          1:01.00    1:09.88   3   1   
  9 Niemczyk, Vanessa         SO Northland Pines      1:09.26    1:09.93   2 
 10 Hytry, Sam                FR Northland Pines      1:11.19    1:10.53   1 
 11 Sanderson, Sara           12 Lakeland             1:11.50    1:13.82   1 
 12 Kouba, Sara                9 Tomahawk             1:10.00    1:14.40   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schwenn, Johnny           SR Northland Pines        53.80      54.11   3  10   
  2 Weinberg, Jeremy          JR Mosinee                56.50      55.59   2   8   
  3 Ison, David               SO Antigo                 54.50      55.65   3   6   
  4 Bellile, Austin           12 Tomahawk               55.00      55.68   2   5   
  5 Vogel, Steven             SR Northland Pines        54.36      55.94   3   4   
  6 Goff, Andrew              SR Lakeland               54.95      57.18   3   3   
  7 Hildebrandt, Dalton       10 Medford                56.10      57.91   2   2   
  8 Soderberg, Max            JR Mosinee                57.50      58.46   2   1   
  9 Morris, Tyler             10 Rhinelander            58.00    1:00.53   1 
 10 Johnson, Andre            12 Rhinelander            59.00    1:01.03   1 
 11 Russo, Evan               12 Tomahawk               58.50    1:01.09   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dulak, Brittany           SR Mosinee                31.50      31.26   3  10   
  2 Goll, Samantha            SR Northland Pines        30.89      32.60   3   8   
  3 Hoeppner, Katie           10 Antigo                 38.00      34.69   1   6   
  4 Marciniak, Emily          12 Antigo                 35.00      34.76   2   5   
  5 Hamann, Margaret          10 Medford                34.51      34.94   3   4   
  6 Gaedtke, Kate             11 Tomahawk               35.50      35.25   2   3   
  7 Hayes, Makayla            FR Northland Pines        34.53      35.92   3   2   
  8 Reichl, Sam                9 Antigo                 42.00      36.32   1   1   
  9 Blaser, Morgan            10 Rhinelander            50.00      36.83   1 
 10 Fox, Annaluz               9 Tomahawk               34.50      37.23   3 
 11 Sanderson, Maggie         10 Lakeland               35.70      37.44   2 
 12 Skinner, Schye            10 Rhinelander            40.00      38.74   1 
 13 Johnson, Isabelle          9 Lakeland               37.80      39.54   2 
 14 Bontrager, Beth           FR Northland Pines        36.60      39.74   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Samson, Gadi              12 Medford                27.65      27.21   4  10   
  2 Hartwig, Evan             SR Northland Pines        27.61      28.13   4   8   
  3 Quednow, Cole             12 Medford                28.14      28.85   4   6   
  4 Gonzalez, Fabian          SO Lakeland               28.72      29.61   4   5   
  5 Andrews, Bryon            SR Lakeland               29.59      29.68   3   4   
  6 Puffer, John              SO Northland Pines        28.69      29.86   4   3   
  7 Yirsa, Ben                10 Tomahawk               29.50      30.01   3   2   
  8 Tosch, Jacob              SR Northland Pines        30.01      30.22   3   1   
  9 kubesh, randy             12 Rhinelander            31.50      30.36   2 
 10 Kamke, Spencer            JR Mosinee                31.00      30.44   2 
 11 Alvarado, Ruben           10 Medford                31.52      30.74   2 
 12 Schumitsch, Wyatt         11 Tomahawk               30.50      31.39   3 
 13 Johnson, Tanner           FR Mosinee                30.00      31.77   3 
 14 Wittmann, Joe             SO Antigo                 33.00      32.22   1 
 15 Tracy, Eric                9 Rhinelander            31.00      34.92   2 
 16 Novak, Chris              FR Antigo                 35.10      36.80   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 FitzPatrick, Delaney      12 Lakeland             2:25.50    2:28.29   10   
  2 Gilman, Nicole             9 Lakeland             2:38.90    2:45.01    8   
  3 Johnson, Michelle         12 Lakeland             2:40.10    2:45.04    6   
  4 Godin, Allison            11 Rhinelander          2:40.00    2:45.75    5   
  5 Dichsen, Audrey           10 Tomahawk             2:50.28    2:49.41    4   
  6 Carey, Mackenize           9 Medford              2:54.21    2:50.82    3   
  7 O'Melia, Eva              12 Rhinelander          2:50.00    2:51.29    2   
  8 Brost, Josie              10 Medford              2:56.10    2:51.69    1   
  9 Bergman, Abby             10 Medford              3:01.11    3:03.58  
 10 Egorov, Alice             12 Tomahawk             3:01.74    3:04.80  
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomek, Bryan              11 Tomahawk             2:08.00    2:07.07   2  10   
  2 Orlowski, Michael         SR Lakeland             2:10.51    2:08.57   2   8   
  3 Ulrich, Brett             11 Medford              2:05.10    2:12.07   2   6   
  4 Gander, Spencer           SR Northland Pines      2:10.89    2:12.38   2   5   
  5 Felix, Kaylin             12 Medford              2:04.89    2:12.97   2   4   
  6 Ramesh, Bailey            SO Northland Pines      2:12.05    2:14.51   2   3   
  7 Shinners, Abe             SR Antigo               2:15.00    2:16.48   1   2   
  8 Bowman, Austin            12 Rhinelander          2:14.00    2:17.55   2   1   
  9 Bodewes, William          FR Lakeland             2:14.00    2:18.83   2 
 10 Heier, Collyn             12 Medford              2:19.60    2:21.53   1 
 11 Koss, Aaron               SR Antigo               2:14.00    2:24.17   2 
 12 FitzPatrick, Mackinley    FR Lakeland             2:14.00    2:25.71   2 
 13 incha, john               11 Rhinelander          2:18.00    2:26.34   1 
 14 Kaiser, Austin            10 Tomahawk             2:27.00    2:27.68   1 
 15 Flatham, Joel             SO Mosinee              2:20.00    2:32.26   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vils, Sarah               SR Mosinee                28.02      27.64   4  10   
  2 Goll, Samantha            SR Northland Pines        28.00      28.52   4   8   
  3 Renn, Breanna             12 Tomahawk               27.94      28.89   4   6   
  4 Dulak, Brittany           SR Mosinee                28.91      29.09   3   5   
  5 Higgins, Maddy            10 Medford                28.60      29.33   4   4   
  6 Duff, Sarah               10 Antigo                 29.46      29.36   2   3   
  7 Carroll, Kayela            9 Lakeland               28.20      29.40   4   2   
  8 Scharbarth, Abby          12 Lakeland               28.80      29.63   3   1   
  9 Marshall, Chelsie         12 Antigo                 30.59      29.75   1 
 10 Vanderwaal, Kennedy       JR Mosinee                29.40      30.06   3 
 11 Dreger, Brooke            JR Northland Pines        30.56      30.19   2 
 12 Kummer, Lakyn              9 Medford                29.41      30.29   2 
 13 Koth, Katie               12 Tomahawk               28.69      30.37   3 
 14 Petts, Mandy               9 Antigo                 31.25      30.55   1 
 15 Niemczyk, Vanessa         SO Northland Pines        30.00      30.59   2 
 16 Wibben, Brook             12 Medford                29.10      30.84   3 
 17 Gruelke, Katy             10 Rhinelander            30.00      31.47   2 
 18 Roberts, Susanna           9 Rhinelander            31.00      32.55   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Tyler              SR Antigo                 24.20      24.07   3  10   
  2 Ozelie, Ryan              SO Northland Pines        24.37      24.29   3   8   
  3 Schlichter, Kevin         SR Lakeland               24.67      24.84   2   6   
  4 Yirsa, Eddie              12 Tomahawk               24.29      25.14   3   5   
  5 Samuels, Britian          SR Mosinee                24.80      25.20   2   4   
  6 Dulak, Nathan             SR Mosinee                24.50      25.26   3   3   
  7 Goff, Andrew              SR Lakeland               25.15      25.30   1   2   
  8 Sampson, jacob            12 Rhinelander            24.00      25.78   3   1   
  9 Berner, Aeric             SO Antigo                 25.10      25.79   2 
 10 Ungerer, Jacob            12 Tomahawk               25.48      25.91   1 
 11 Pyan, Zach                JR Mosinee                25.00      26.11   2 
 12 Laher, Landon             12 Medford                27.10      26.22   1 
 13 meyers, aaron             12 Rhinelander            25.00      26.65   2 
 14 Carter, Greg              10 Medford                26.55      26.85   1 
 
Event 38  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 FitzPatrick, Delaney      12 Lakeland            12:18.30   12:12.46   10   
  2 Robbins, Emilie           SR Northland Pines     12:26.28   12:41.39    8   
  3 Price, Alyssa             12 Rhinelander         12:38.00   12:42.49    6   
  4 Olson, Heidi              FR Northland Pines     12:50.13   13:08.87    5   
  5 Zedler, Alex              10 Tomahawk            13:50.00   13:36.63    4   
  6 Jones, Talyn              10 Tomahawk            14:10.00   14:06.12    3   
  7 Capacio, Carli            11 Lakeland            15:32.80   14:59.89    2   
  8 Wait, Maria               SO Northland Pines     13:57.74   15:16.53    1   
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sauvola, Devin            SR Northland Pines     10:09.89   10:26.63   10   
  2 Orlowski, Michael         SR Lakeland            10:35.00   10:34.80    8   
  3 Schumacher, Tyler         12 Medford             10:40.70   10:37.01    6   
  4 Koss, Collin              FR Antigo              10:45.00   10:57.33    5   
  5 O'Melia, Sam              11 Rhinelander         10:55.00   11:11.97    4   
  6 Anderson, Caleb           FR Lakeland            10:54.00   11:19.12    3   
  7 Kuehn, Ryan               12 Tomahawk            11:20.00   11:23.83    2   
  8 Schilling, Andrew         SO Lakeland            11:35.72   11:38.83    1   
  9 Purdun, Michael           SO Antigo              10:55.00   11:52.49  
 10 mcGuire, Brendan          10 Rhinelander         11:30.00   12:09.18  
 11 Lueck, Jake               11 Medford             11:58.11   12:17.15  
 12 Wittmann, Tyler           10 Tomahawk            11:46.00   12:19.81  
 13 Pozorski, Colin           SO Mosinee             12:40.00   12:34.70  
 
Event 42  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rhinelander High School  'A'                      4:30.00    4:42.74   2  10   
     1) Klaver, Haley 9                 2) O'Melia, Eva 12                
     3) Paddock, Alexa 10               4) Stafford, Cheyenne 10          
  2 Lakeland Union  'A'                               4:30.30    4:44.19   2   8   
     1) Klappa, Katie 11                2) Carroll, Kayela 9              
     3) Johnson, Michelle 12            4) Gilman, Nicole 9               
  3 Tomahawk  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:48.01   2   6   
     1) Meyer, Hanna 9                  2) Nyberg, Anna 10                
     3) Kouba, Sara 9                   4) Larson, Emmy 10                
  4 Antigo  'A'                                       5:00.00    4:52.10   1   5   
     1) Smits, Sami 10                  2) Payant, Chelsea 11             
     3) Petts, Mandy 9                  4) Marshall, Chelsie 12           
  5 Mosinee  'A'                                                 4:52.43   1   4   
     1) Olson, Sarah FR                 2) Nigh, Hannah SO                
     3) Stascak, Miranda JR             4) Filipiak, Ty SR                
  6 Medford  'A'                                      4:39.60    4:53.51   1   3   
     1) Bowe, Samantha 10               2) Brost, Josie 10                
     3) Carey, Mackenize 9              4) Demulling, Sienna 9            
  7 Northland Pines  'A'                              4:35.78    5:15.70   2   2   
     1) Hayes, Makayla FR               2) Dreger, Brooke JR              
     3) Hytry, Sam FR                   4) Justice, Corrine FR            
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northland Pines  'A'                              3:42.60    3:41.35   2  10   
     1) Schwenn, Johnny SR              2) Weber, Dylan JR                
     3) Vogel, Steven SR                4) Ozelie, Ryan SO                
  2 Tomahawk  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:41.48   2   8   
     1) Yirsa, Eddie 12                 2) Bellile, Austin 12             
     3) McMahon, Neko 12                4) Tomek, Bryan 11                
  3 Medford  'A'                                      3:44.40    3:41.96   2   6   
     1) Felix, Kaylin 12                2) Heier, Collyn 12               
     3) Samson, Gadi 12                 4) Ulrich, Brett 11               
  4 Antigo  'A'                                       3:39.60    3:49.74   2   5   
     1) Lewis, Tyler SR                 2) Ison, David SO                 
     3) Berner, Aeric SO                4) Wickersheim, Eli FR            
  5 Lakeland Union  'A'                               3:51.80    3:52.66   1   4   
     1) Goff, Andrew SR                 2) Schlichter, Kevin SR           
     3) Bruckner, Thomas JR             4) Gonzalez, Fabian SO            
  6 Mosinee  'A'                                      3:52.00    3:53.98   1   3   
     1) Sippl, Zach JR                  2) Daniels, Aaron JR              
     3) Soderberg, Max JR               4) Weinberg, Jeremy JR            
  7 Rhinelander High School  'A'                      4:00.00    4:04.74   1   2   
     1) Sampson, Nathaniel 10           2) Wright, Nick 11                
     3) Johnson, Andre 12               4) darren, mcguire 12             
 
Event 46  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wissbroeker, Taylor       12 Rhinelander          5-04.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Wenos, Kayla              11 Rhinelander          4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Nyberg, Anna              10 Tomahawk             5-02.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Gaedtke, Kate             11 Tomahawk             4-08.00    4-06.00    5   
  5 Hayes, Makayla            FR Northland Pines      4-04.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 Oldenburg, Emilee         11 Lakeland             4-06.00    4-04.00    3   
  7 Brokish, Bailey           FR Mosinee              3-10.00    4-00.00    2   
  8 Carstensen, Molly          9 Medford              4-02.00    4-00.00    1   
  9 Simpson, Migdalia         10 Antigo               4-02.00    3-10.00  
  9 Messerschmidt, Jana       SR Mosinee              3-10.00    3-10.00  
 -- Wildberg, Heidi           10 Medford              4-00.00         NH  
 
Event 48  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Bryon            SR Lakeland             6-06.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Bruckner, Thomas          JR Lakeland             5-06.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Puffer, John              SO Northland Pines      5-06.00    5-08.00    5.50
  3 Anderson, Caleb           FR Lakeland             5-06.00    5-08.00    5.50
  5 Kamke, Spencer            JR Mosinee              5-04.00    5-06.00    4   
  6 Sippl, Zach               JR Mosinee              5-06.00    5-04.00    2.50
  6 Hickman, Justin           JR Antigo               5-04.00    5-04.00    2.50
  8 Salzgeber, Austin         11 Medford              5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
  9 Hale, Josh                JR Antigo               5-02.00    5-00.00  
  9 Dichsen, Jake             12 Tomahawk             5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Bednar, Dylan             FR Mosinee              5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 50  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nigh, Hannah              SO Mosinee              8-00.00    8-09.00   10   
  2 Carroll, Kayela            9 Lakeland             8-00.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Sanderson, Maggie         10 Lakeland             8-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Goll, Samantha            SR Northland Pines      8-06.00    7-06.00    4.50
  4 Hamann, Margaret          10 Medford              8-06.00    7-06.00    4.50
  6 Galganski, Michaela       10 Tomahawk             7-00.00    7-06.00    3   
  7 Olson, Sarah              FR Mosinee              6-06.00    7-06.00    2   
  8 Kleinschmidt, Kari         9 Antigo               6-00.00    6-06.00    1   
  9 Simpson, Migdalia         10 Antigo               6-00.00    6-00.00  
 10 Smits, Sami               10 Antigo               6-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Carlson, Megan            SO Mosinee              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Mickelson, Grace          12 Tomahawk             9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamann, Jorgen            12 Medford             12-00.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Berry, Vince              11 Rhinelander         13-00.00   13-02.00    8   
  3 Lueck, Jake               11 Medford             11-06.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Hohensee, Caleb           SR Antigo              12-00.00   11-06.00    5   
  5 Sondelski, Tyler          JR Mosinee             12-00.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Stamos, Jacob             10 Medford             11-00.00   10-06.00    3   
  7 mcGuire, Brendan          10 Rhinelander         10-06.00   10-00.00    2   
  8 Ierulli, Victor           12 Tomahawk            10-06.00   10-00.00    1   
 -- Hess, Mitchell            SR Northland Pines      9-06.00         NH  
 -- Prince, Kirk              JR Antigo               9-00.00         NH  
 -- Pintens, Peter            11 Tomahawk            12-00.00         NH  
 -- Ehn, Austin               12 Tomahawk            12-00.00         NH  
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scharbarth, Abby          12 Lakeland            16-05.00   17-06.50   10   
  2 Dulak, Brittany           SR Mosinee             16-10.75   15-09.50    8   
  3 Stolp, Jen                10 Medford             14-06.50   15-01.00    6   
  4 Vils, Sarah               SR Mosinee             15-03.50   14-06.50    5   
  5 Renn, Breanna             12 Tomahawk            14-10.50   14-00.00    4   
  6 Koth, Katie               12 Tomahawk            15-00.00   13-11.50    3   
  7 Hoeppner, Katie           10 Antigo              14-09.50   13-06.00    2   
  8 Wirsbinski, Evan          SR Mosinee             14-05.00   13-04.00    1   
  9 Dreger, Brooke            JR Northland Pines     15-03.75   13-03.50  
 10 Gruelke, Katy             10 Rhinelander         14-00.00   13-00.00  
 11 Gardner, Yvonne           10 Rhinelander         11-00.00   12-00.50  
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schlichter, Kevin         SR Lakeland            20-09.50   22-00.00   10   
  2 Staege, Nick              SR Northland Pines     20-11.50   19-06.00    8   
  3 Budnik, Jordan            FR Mosinee             18-06.00   19-03.00    6   
  4 Wright, Nick              11 Rhinelander         19-00.00   18-10.50    5   
  5 Yaron, Brent              11 Medford             17-05.50   18-07.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Andre            12 Rhinelander         18-06.00   18-07.00    3   
  7 Jaeger, Sam               FR Lakeland            18-11.75   18-06.50    2   
  8 Berner, Aeric             SO Antigo              17-06.00   18-06.00    1   
  9 McMahon, Neko             12 Tomahawk            19-03.25   18-05.50  
 10 Sondelsk, Brandon         JR Mosinee             18-00.00   18-01.00  
 11 Yirsa, Eddie              12 Tomahawk            17-01.00   18-01.00  
 12 Kapfhamer, Adam           12 Medford             17-04.50   17-05.00  
 13 Van Goethem, Brandon      FR Lakeland            18-01.75   17-02.50  
 14 Perry, Tanner             SR Northland Pines     18-08.00   16-09.50  
 15 Chamberlain, Stephen      SO Northland Pines     18-03.00   15-09.50  
 
Event 58  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larson, Emmy              10 Tomahawk            33-03.00   32-06.00   10   
  2 Meyer, Hanna               9 Tomahawk            33-09.00   32-03.00    8   
  3 Stolp, Jen                10 Medford             33-02.00   31-06.50    6   
  4 Oldenburg, Emilee         11 Lakeland            32-04.00   31-04.50    5   
  5 Nigh, Hannah              SO Mosinee             31-00.00   30-07.50    4   
  6 FitzPatrick, Delaney      12 Lakeland            29-10.00   29-09.00    3   
  7 Kummer, Lakyn              9 Medford             29-03.50   29-05.00    2   
  8 Murry, Lindsey            SO Mosinee             27-11.00   28-07.50    1   
  9 Wirsbinski, Evan          SR Mosinee             29-04.75   28-06.00  
 10 Meyer, Cassandra           9 Medford             27-10.00   27-08.00  
 11 Hytry, Sam                FR Northland Pines     27-03.00   26-07.00  
 12 Gardner, Yvonne           10 Rhinelander         20-06.00   25-10.50  
 13 Bloch, Tessa              10 Rhinelander         20-00.00   23-08.00  
 
Event 60  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruckner, Thomas          JR Lakeland            39-06.00   40-01.00   10   
  2 Wright, Nick              11 Rhinelander         40-00.00   39-07.00    8   
  3 Budnik, Jordan            FR Mosinee             38-06.00   39-03.50    6   
  4 Tomek, Bryan              11 Tomahawk            38-07.00   39-00.00    5   
  5 Yaron, Brent              11 Medford             38-02.00   38-00.50    4   
  6 Kapfhamer, Adam           12 Medford             36-09.00   37-07.00    3   
  7 Staege, Nick              SR Northland Pines     38-03.50   37-06.00    2   
  8 Lacko, Sam                JR Northland Pines     37-11.50   36-02.50    0.50
  8 Henrickson, Cameron       SR Mosinee             37-06.00  J36-00.00    0.50
  9 Ierulli, Victor           12 Tomahawk            37-04.00  J36-00.00  
 11 Kamke, Spencer            JR Mosinee             36-00.00   34-05.00  
 12 Monk, john                SO Antigo              32-00.00   29-07.50  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wroblewski, Jena          12 Lakeland            33-01.00   34-10.25   10   
  2 Schade, Sam               12 Tomahawk            32-09.00   33-10.00    8   
  3 Ottoson, Eliana           10 Lakeland            32-02.00   32-03.75    6   
  4 Schreiner, Alli           11 Medford             32-10.00   31-05.75    5   
  5 Blaser, Morgan            10 Rhinelander         26-00.00   29-02.75    4   
  6 Geiger, Myranda           12 Medford             30-09.00   28-08.00    3   
  7 Kubisiak, Emily            9 Lakeland            26-10.00   28-02.75    2   
  8 Schade, Jenna             10 Tomahawk            27-06.00   27-10.25    1   
  9 Hoeppner, Katie           10 Antigo              28-08.25   27-06.00  
 10 Colip, Sam                SR Mosinee             25-08.00   25-08.50  
 11 Czarapata, Lauren         JR Northland Pines     26-04.50   25-07.25  
 12 Wilson, Morgan            12 Medford             28-05.00   25-06.75  
 13 Lieck, Lindsey            12 Rhinelander         23-06.00   24-02.75  
 14 Ives, Christina           10 Rhinelander         24-00.00   23-10.50  
 15 Carter, Cecillia          SO Mosinee             20-08.25   22-10.00  
 16 Kleinschmidt, Kari         9 Antigo              22-00.00   22-05.50  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaiser, Bryan             SR Mosinee             47-06.00   47-08.50   10   
  2 Wipperfurth, Brandon      SR Lakeland            46-06.25   45-10.00    8   
  3 McCarthy, Austin          JR Mosinee             42-00.00   44-00.25    6   
  4 Schauer, Mitch            12 Tomahawk            40-08.00   44-00.00    5   
  5 Leonard, Joey             11 Medford             42-09.00   43-01.50    4   
  6 Yaron, Justin             11 Medford             41-11.00   42-00.75    3   
  7 Eversman, Ben             12 Rhinelander         39-00.00   41-00.50    2   
  8 Kubacki, Brian            SR Northland Pines     41-03.00   40-10.50    1   
  9 Bontrager, Lance          SO Northland Pines     43-06.25   40-10.00  
 10 Dalske, Kyle              SR Mosinee             42-00.00   40-08.75  
 11 Ungerer, Jacob            12 Tomahawk            39-04.00  J40-08.75  
 12 Konz, Jon                 JR Northland Pines     39-03.75   40-01.25  
 13 Zabrowski, Jake           JR Antigo              40-05.00   39-07.25  
 14 Berger, Nick              12 Medford             40-06.00   38-06.00  
 15 Bradley, Michael          SO Antigo              39-10.00   38-01.25  
 16 Labrasca, Brett           10 Rhinelander         38-00.00   37-06.25  
 17 Franzen, Wyatt            JR Antigo              40-00.00   37-03.75  
 18 Berry, Roy                12 Rhinelander         37-00.00   36-06.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakeland Union             134        2) Mosinee                   114   
    3) Tomahawk                   110        4) Northland Pines            75.50
    5) Medford                     72.50     6) Rhinelander High School    58   
    7) Antigo                      50                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakeland Union             139.50     2) Northland Pines           122   
    3) Medford                    112        4) Mosinee                    79   
    5) Tomahawk                    69        6) Antigo                     56.50
    7) Rhinelander High School     43