Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2013 08:10 PM
           Indianhead Conference Championship Track Meet - 5/14/2013           
                              Hurley High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ironwood  'A'                                    12:00.00   12:04.23   10   
     1) Palmeter, Hannah 12             2) Palmeter, Sarah 12             
     3) Bentley, Neva 11                4) Johnson, Sarah 10              
  2 South Shore  'A'                                 12:41.00   12:22.55    8   
     1) Griggs, Alexis 9                2) Hinson, Morgan 9               
     3) Marsh, Madeline 9               4) Gustafson, Emily 12            
  3 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                                    12:27.53    6   
     1) Yon, Hallee 9                   2) Korpi, Kailey 12               
     3) Yon, Kassidee 9                 4) Sibley, Miranda 11             
  4 Bessemer  'A'                                    12:03.38   13:03.98    5   
     1) Gabka, Maddie 9                 2) Wieringa, Molly 10             
     3) Moon, Rachel 10                 4) Osborn, Harmony 12             
  5 Hurley  'A'                                                 14:46.36    4   
     1) Ratkowski, Beka 11              2) Miller, Courtney 10            
     3) Fedora, Rachel 10               4) Lardnois, Sam 11               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore  'A'                                  9:19.00    9:33.18   10   
     1) Liphart, Ian 11                 2) Liphart, Colin 9               
     3) Geisen, Kevin 11                4) Sauer, Eric 11                 
  2 Bessemer  'A'                                    10:19.78   10:11.76    8   
     1) Taivalmaa, Zach 11              2) Berwald, Lance 10              
     3) Bennetts, Drew 11               4) Hocking, Ashton 11             
  3 Drummond  'A'                                    10:21.10   10:18.24    6   
     1) Feller, Andrew 9                2) Arthur, Aaron 9                
     3) Campbell, Hunter 9              4) Hancock, Eli 9                 
  4 Hurley  'A'                                      11:01.13   10:30.97    5   
     1) Curty, Ryan 11                  2) Sukanen, James 9               
     3) Rice, Dakota 10                 4) Dowd, Colton 10                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Subert, Kayla             11 Hurley                 18.59      18.78   2  10   
  2 Wickman, Miranda          11 Drummond               18.50      18.91   2   8   
  3 Subert, Teressa           12 Hurley                 19.10      18.97   2   6   
  4 Rowe, Valerie             10 Bessemer                          19.50   2   5   
  5 Nevala, Nadia             10 South Shore            20.70      20.72   2   4   
  6 O'Shaughnessy, Maria      12 Drummond               20.80      21.02   2   3   
  7 Mazurek, Rachel            9 Bessemer                          21.43   2   2   
  8 Ruthop, Dina              12 Wakefield-Ma                      22.99   2   1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vokolek, Geno             12 Hurley                 17.10      17.86   10   
  2 Saari, Mark               11 Hurley                 17.40      18.61    8   
  3 Rasmussen, Kole           11 Drummond                          20.22    6   
  4 Jarocki, Riley             9 Ironwood               20.00      20.47    5   
  5 Hipsher, Kyle             11 South Shore            21.70      21.38    4   
  6 Cossi, Nick               11 Bessemer                          21.64    3   
  7 Neiber, Tim               10 Drummond               22.68      22.32    2   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 engler, lexi              10 Mercer                 13.00      14.33   2  10   
  2 Anderson, Janice          11 South Shore            14.05      14.73   2   8   
  3 Nevala, Nadia             10 South Shore            14.40      14.96   2   6   
  4 Thompson, Caitlyn          9 South Shore            14.77      15.40   2   5   
  5 Martell, Cora             10 Drummond               14.00      15.50   2   4   
  6 Wolfe, Makayla            10 Hurley                 15.05      16.06   2   3   
  7 Berquist, Maria           10 Wakefield-Ma           16.07      16.50   1   2   
  8 Aimone, Angela            10 Hurley                 16.03      16.70   1   1   
  9 Rasmussen, Shelbey        12 Drummond               16.40      17.18   1 
 10 Olson, Anna               12 Hurley                            17.48   1 
 11 Kapelka, Rebecca          10 Ironwood               17.00      18.43   1 
 -- Hartman, Kate              9 Wakefield-Ma           16.33         NT   1 
 -- Pelissero, Caitlyn         9 Bessemer               15.26         NT   2 
 -- Hudacek, Rachel            9 Ironwood               14.30         NT   2 
 -- Makela, Elizabeth          8 Wakefield-Ma           16.72         NT   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Feckner, Cody             12 Drummond               11.70      12.43   3  10   
  2 Winkler, Caleb            12 Wakefield-Ma           11.67      12.50   3   8   
  3 Hofmeister, quentin       12 Mercer                 11.90      12.56   3   6   
  4 Bulovsky, Brett           10 South Shore            12.02      12.56   3   5   
  5 Brannigan, Mike           11 Hurley                 12.44      12.63   3   4   
  6 Smith, Taylor             12 Bessemer               12.10      12.66   3   3   
  7 Torni, Brad               12 Ironwood               12.30      12.96   3   2   
  8 Hendricks, Adam           10 Hurley                 12.46      13.00   2   1   
  9 Gheller, Derek            12 Bessemer                          13.12   1 
 10 Maki, Mitchell             9 Hurley                 12.81      13.15   2 
 11 reichard, james            9 Mercer                 12.40      13.46   3 
 12 Benson, Warren            12 South Shore            13.04      13.52   2 
 13 Ludzack, James             9 Drummond                          13.62   2 
 14 Terzano, Noah             10 Ironwood               12.80      13.72   2 
 15 lukes, kyle                9 Mercer                 12.80      14.56   2 
 16 Cox, Jacob                10 Wakefield-Ma           15.21      17.01   1 
 -- Lane, Kevin               10 Wakefield-Ma           13.84         NT   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gering, Jessica           11 Ironwood             5:48.00    6:07.17   10   
  2 Levens, Ketzel             9 South Shore          6:26.00    6:31.31    8   
  3 Ayers, Theresa             9 Drummond             6:31.00    6:39.53    6   
  4 Wieringa, Molly           10 Bessemer             7:00.50    6:48.84    5   
  5 Thomforde, Jenna          12 Drummond             6:29.00    6:59.90    4   
  6 Griggs, Alexis             9 South Shore          7:01.00    7:23.86    3   
  7 Osborn, Harmony           12 Bessemer             8:03.20    8:25.62    2   
 -- Bentley, Neva             11 Ironwood             6:42.00         NT  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galligan, Bradley         12 South Shore          4:49.00    4:57.27   10   
  2 Carlson, Steven           11 Drummond             5:04.00    5:06.34    8   
  3 Joki, Jared               10 Ironwood             4:58.00    5:06.34    6   
  4 Mazurek, Zack             10 Bessemer             5:14.36    5:11.83    5   
  5 Rice, Dakota              10 Hurley               5:30.00    5:19.64    4   
  6 DeHate, Mitch             10 South Shore          5:25.00    5:20.23    3   
  7 Hancock, Eli               9 Drummond             5:18.00    5:30.53    2   
  8 Lorenson, Tim              9 Ironwood             5:10.00    5:44.35    1   
  9 Taivalmaa, Zach           11 Bessemer             5:38.60    5:44.64  
 10 Freeman, Dan              10 Ironwood                        6:18.31  
 -- Dean, Sam                  9 Wakefield-Ma         5:15.42         NT  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     1:58.00    1:59.58   10   
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Maria 12         2) Martell, Cora 10               
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Tricia 9         4) Wickman, Miranda 11            
  2 South Shore  'A'                                  2:07.00    2:05.07    8   
     1) Fibert, Kierstyn 11             2) Vernon, Paige 11               
     3) Vernon, Alli 11                 4) Thompson, Caitlyn 9            
  3 Bessemer  'A'                                     2:10.48    2:06.12    6   
     1) Tourville, Claire 11            2) Pelissero, Caitlyn 9           
     3) Palm, Catalina 10               4) Rowe, Valerie 10               
  4 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          2:07.47    2:09.17    5   
     1) Freistein, Darleen 12           2) Yon, Hallee 9                  
     3) Korpi, Darienne 8               4) Wanink, Paxton 11              
  5 Ironwood  'A'                                     2:07.00    2:13.25    4   
     1) Moore, Christy 10               2) Digiorgio, Emily 9             
     3) Hudacek, Rachel 9               4) Schwab, Alyssa 12              
  6 Hurley  'A'                                       2:17.06    2:31.93    3   
     1) Olson, Anna 12                  2) Harrington, Becca 10           
     3) Aimone, Angela 10               4) Irons, Dani 10                 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     1:40.80    1:41.41   10   
     1) Rasmussen, Kole 11              2) Ludzack, James 9               
     3) Widmar, Brett 9                 4) Marshall, Dylan 10             
  2 Ironwood  'A'                                     1:50.10    1:45.76    8   
     1) Jarocki, Kenzie 12              2) Saari, Tyler 11                
     3) Terzano, Noah 10                4) Luoma, Jordan 9                
  3 South Shore  'A'                                  1:53.00    1:50.98    6   
     1) Shields, Collin 10              2) Schick, Brant 9                
     3) Keys, Willie 9                  4) Bouchard, Connor 9             
  4 Hurley  'A'                                                  1:58.57    5   
     1) Zeller, Jake 10                 2) Saari, Jacob 9                 
     3) Stenroos, Larry 10              4) Kutz, LJ 9                     
 -- Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          1:42.14         DQ  
     1) Pikka, Jacob 12                 2) Lane, Eric 12                  
     3) Gagnon, Collin 9                4) Winkler, Caleb 12              
 -- Bessemer  'A'                                     1:45.28         DQ  
     1) Rundell, Art 12                 2) Niemi, Justin 11               
     3) Gheller, Derek 12               4) Smith, Taylor 12               
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Janice          11 South Shore          1:06.00    1:06.89   10   
  2 Engel, Bethany            12 Wakefield-Ma         1:09.41    1:09.43    8   
  3 Kavajecz, Alyssa           9 South Shore          1:11.00    1:13.18    6   
  4 Fedora, Rachel            10 Hurley               1:18.00    1:22.47    5   
  5 Gabka, Maddie              9 Bessemer                        1:24.39    4   
 -- Yon, Kassidee              9 Wakefield-Ma         1:15.82         NT  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mazzon, Jess              10 Bessemer                          56.77   1  10   
  2 Jarecki, Adam             11 Drummond               57.10      58.48   2   8   
  3 Kavajecz, Jacob           11 South Shore            58.05    1:00.14   2   6   
  4 Gerovac, Kevin            11 Bessemer               59.94    1:00.36   2   5   
  5 Marshall, Dylan           10 Drummond               57.50    1:00.95   2   4   
  6 Curty, Ryan               11 Hurley               1:04.00    1:03.49   2   3   
  7 Rice, Dakota              10 Hurley                 58.40    1:04.25   2   2   
  8 Neill, Dylan              11 Ironwood             1:04.00    1:05.48   1   1   
  9 Giannunzio, Jordan         9 Ironwood                        1:07.51   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     1:00.70      59.04   10   
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Maria 12         2) Martell, Cora 10               
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Tricia 9         4) Ayers, Theresa 9               
  2 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                            58.60      59.59    8   
     1) Freistein, Darleen 12           2) Korpi, Kailey 12               
     3) Korpi, Darienne 8               4) Wanink, Paxton 11              
  3 Bessemer  'A'                                                1:01.14    6   
     1) Tourville, Claire 11            2) Pelissero, Caitlyn 9           
     3) Palm, Catalina 10               4) Bogaczyk, Brenna 11            
  4 Hurley  'A'                                         59.61    1:01.57    5   
     1) Olson, Anna 12                  2) Wolfe, Makayla 10              
     3) Aimone, Angela 10               4) Lardnois, Sam 11               
  5 South Shore  'A'                                  1:06.00    1:03.26    4   
     1) Paulsen, Laura 9                2) Holder, Clara 9                
     3) Stemwedel, Charlotte 11         4) Rock, Kellie 9                 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                            48.01      48.47   10   
     1) Pikka, Jacob 12                 2) Lane, Eric 12                  
     3) Gagnon, Collin 9                4) Winkler, Caleb 12              
  2 Ironwood  'A'                                       50.00      49.87    8   
     1) Stevens, Cole 12                2) Torni, Brad 12                 
     3) Jarocki, Kenzie 12              4) Giannunzio, James 10           
  3 Mercer  'A'                                         49.00      50.02    6   
     1) guzman, zion 12                 2) engler, dakota 11              
     3) reichard, james 9               4) Hofmeister, quentin 12         
  4 South Shore  'A'                                    56.20      50.22    5   
     1) Benson, Warren 12               2) Tuura, Eric 11                 
     3) Drobny, Adrian 12               4) Bulovsky, Brett 10             
  5 Bessemer  'A'                                                  50.36    4   
     1) Rundell, Art 12                 2) Mazzon, Jess 10                
     3) Gheller, Derek 12               4) Smith, Alex 11                 
  6 Drummond  'A'                                       49.60      58.17    3   
     1) Feller, Andrew 9                2) Campbell, Hunter 9             
     3) Widmar, Brett 9                 4) Arthur, Aaron 9                
 -- Hurley  'A'                                         47.99         NT  
     1) Nickels, Ronnie 9               2) Maki, Mitchell 9               
     3) Hendricks, Adam 10              4) Brannigan, Mike 11             
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wickman, Miranda          11 Drummond               51.45      51.50   2  10   
  2 Subert, Teressa           12 Hurley                 53.96      53.07   2   8   
  3 Subert, Kayla             11 Hurley                 55.80      55.08   2   6   
  4 Vernon, Alli              11 South Shore            57.00      55.14   2   5   
  5 Rowe, Valerie             10 Bessemer                          57.31   1   4   
  6 Levens, Ketzel             9 South Shore            56.90      57.35   2   3   
  7 Freistein, Darleen        12 Wakefield-Ma                      59.38   2   2   
  8 Moore, Christy            10 Ironwood               56.00      59.38   2   1   
  9 Mazurek, Rachel            9 Bessemer                        1:01.38   1 
 10 Digiorgio, Emily           9 Ironwood               58.44    1:03.18   2 
 11 Ruthop, Dina              12 Wakefield-Ma                    1:07.46   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vokolek, Geno             12 Hurley                 43.40      46.77   2  10   
  2 Gagnon, Collin             9 Wakefield-Ma                      47.56   1   8   
  3 Saari, Mark               11 Hurley                 44.90      48.00   2   6   
  4 Smith, Taylor             12 Bessemer                          49.06   2   5   
  5 Ranta, Adam                9 South Shore            48.10      50.86   2   4   
  6 Neiber, Tim               10 Drummond               54.67      56.91   2   3   
  7 Hahn, Alex                 9 Bessemer                          57.29   1   2   
  8 Sackmann, Desmond          9 Ironwood               48.00      59.13   2   1   
 -- Hautala, Henri            12 Wakefield-Ma                         NT   1 
 -- guzman, zion              12 Mercer                 52.00         NT   2 
 -- Sauer, Eric               11 South Shore            46.80         DQ   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sarah            10 Ironwood             2:52.00    2:58.20   10   
  2 Vernon, Paige             11 South Shore          2:55.00    2:59.33    8   
  3 Thomforde, Jenna          12 Drummond             3:06.00    2:59.57    6   
  4 Griggs, Alexis             9 South Shore          3:12.00    3:10.14    5   
  5 Ayers, Theresa             9 Drummond             2:59.00    3:12.42    4   
  6 Sibley, Miranda           11 Wakefield-Ma         3:01.52    3:15.86    3   
  7 Hinson, Morgan             9 South Shore          3:17.00    3:18.73    2   
  8 Moon, Rachel              10 Bessemer             3:24.21    3:21.84    1   
  9 Gabka, Maddie              9 Bessemer             3:22.05    3:22.50  
 10 Miller, Courtney          10 Hurley                          3:35.73  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galligan, Bradley         12 South Shore          2:15.00    2:12.42   10   
  2 Liphart, Ian              11 South Shore                     2:13.65    8   
  3 Joki, Jared               10 Ironwood             2:20.00    2:18.40    6   
  4 Dean, Sam                  9 Wakefield-Ma         2:19.04    2:21.92    5   
  5 Bressette, Daulton        12 Ironwood             2:24.00    2:22.26    4   
  6 Jarecki, Adam             11 Drummond                        2:26.82    3   
  7 Feller, Andrew             9 Drummond             2:30.00    2:26.89    2   
  8 Liphart, Colin             9 South Shore          2:26.00    2:30.98    1   
  9 Hancock, Eli               9 Drummond             2:26.00    2:35.19  
 10 Metas, Andrew             10 Bessemer             3:01.68    2:56.56  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 engler, lexi              10 Mercer                 27.90      32.02   2  10   
  2 Nevala, Nadia             10 South Shore            29.40      33.13   2   8   
  3 Subert, Kayla             11 Hurley                            33.77   1   6   
  4 Hudacek, Rachel            9 Ironwood               31.00      34.17   2   5   
  5 Palm, Catalina            10 Bessemer               31.20      34.34   2   4   
  6 Berquist, Maria           10 Wakefield-Ma           34.03      34.55   1   3   
  7 Rasmussen, Shelbey        12 Drummond                          35.27   1   2   
  8 Wolfe, Makayla            10 Hurley                 32.80      35.40   2   1   
  9 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia      9 Drummond               31.80      35.98   2 
 10 Aimone, Angela            10 Hurley                 33.80      36.99   2 
 11 Kapelka, Rebecca          10 Ironwood               35.00      38.98   1 
 -- Yon, Kassidee              9 Wakefield-Ma                         NT   1 
 -- Wanink, Paxton            11 Wakefield-Ma           30.62         NT   2 
 -- Makela, Elizabeth          8 Wakefield-Ma           35.81         NT   1 
 -- Korpi, Kailey             12 Wakefield-Ma           34.21         NT   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bulovsky, Brett           10 South Shore            24.90      25.10   2  10   
  2 Feckner, Cody             12 Drummond               25.10      25.20   2   8   
  3 Hendricks, Adam           10 Hurley                 27.02      26.28   1   6   
  4 Ludzack, James             9 Drummond               25.10      26.40   2   5   
  5 Benson, Warren            12 South Shore                       26.90   2   4   
  6 Saari, Tyler              11 Ironwood               25.50      27.40   2   3   
  7 Jarocki, Kenzie           12 Ironwood               25.00      27.50   2   1.50
  7 Luoma, Jordan              9 Ironwood               26.00      27.50   2   1.50
  9 Brannigan, Mike           11 Hurley                            27.54   1 
 10 Lane, Kevin               10 Wakefield-Ma                      29.25   1 
 11 Cox, Jacob                10 Wakefield-Ma                      36.25   1 
 -- Suckow, Daylin            11 Bessemer                             NT   1 
 -- Mazzon, Jess              10 Bessemer               25.42         NT   2 
 -- Hautala, Henri            12 Wakefield-Ma           27.48         NT   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gering, Jessica           11 Ironwood            13:00.00   13:48.20   10   
  2 Subert, Teressa           12 Hurley                         14:29.08    8   
  3 Gustafson, Emily          12 South Shore         14:27.00   14:30.88    6   
  4 Bentley, Neva             11 Ironwood            14:43.00   16:07.39    5   
  5 Wieringa, Molly           10 Bessemer                       16:30.16    4   
 -- Thomforde, Jenna          12 Drummond            15:10.00         NT  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Steven           11 Drummond            10:41.90   11:09.40   10   
  2 Galligan, Bradley         12 South Shore         11:02.00   11:34.00    8   
  3 Mazurek, Zack             10 Bessemer            11:26.06   12:07.56    6   
  4 Arthur, Aaron              9 Drummond            12:07.10   12:18.61    5   
  5 Geisen, Kevin             11 South Shore         12:05.00   12:54.03    4   
  6 Hinds, Jerad              11 Ironwood                       14:02.37    3   
  7 Wilcox, Justin            11 South Shore         15:28.00   15:04.46    2   
 -- Taivalmaa, Zach           11 Bessemer            12:29.66         NT  
 -- Lorenson, Tim              9 Ironwood            12:30.00         NT  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore  'A'                                  4:45.00    4:40.36   10   
     1) Kavajecz, Alyssa 9              2) Levens, Ketzel 9               
     3) Vernon, Alli 11                 4) Anderson, Janice 11            
  2 Wakefield-Marinesco  'A'                          4:40.83    4:55.27    8   
     1) Yon, Hallee 9                   2) Korpi, Darienne 8              
     3) Wanink, Paxton 11               4) Engel, Bethany 12              
  3 Ironwood  'A'                                     5:04.00    5:18.50    6   
     1) Palmeter, Hannah 12             2) Johnson, Sarah 10              
     3) Moore, Christy 10               4) Digiorgio, Emily 9             
  4 Hurley  'A'                                                  5:37.47    5   
     1) Olson, Anna 12                  2) Harrington, Becca 10           
     3) Miller, Courtney 10             4) Fedora, Rachel 10              
 -- Bessemer  'A'                                     5:03.33         NT  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hurley  'A'                                                  3:50.04   10   
     1) Curty, Ryan 11                  2) Dowd, Colton 10                
     3) Hendricks, Adam 10              4) Rice, Dakota 10                
  2 Drummond  'A'                                     3:53.98    3:50.23    8   
     1) Jarecki, Adam 11                2) Marshall, Dylan 10             
     3) Rasmussen, Kole 11              4) Feckner, Cody 12               
  3 South Shore  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:02.53    6   
     1) Bouchard, Connor 9              2) Shields, Collin 10             
     3) Liphart, Ian 11                 4) Kavajecz, Jacob 11             
  4 Bessemer  'A'                                     4:06.76    4:15.80    5   
     1) Buerger, Paul 10                2) Gerovac, Kevin 11              
     3) Peterson, Andrew 10             4) Berwald, Lance 10              
  5 Ironwood  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:29.80    4   
     1) Neill, Dylan 11                 2) Carroll, Jesse 10              
     3) Giannunzio, Jordan 9            4) Bressette, Daulton 12          
 -- Test Account 1 (Jeremy Admin)  'A'               11:22.50         NT  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudacek, Rachel            9 Ironwood                        5-00.00   10   
  2 Bogaczyk, Brenna          11 Bessemer                        4-08.00    8   
  3 Fibert, Kierstyn          11 South Shore          4-06.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Wickman, Miranda          11 Drummond             4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Kavajecz, Alyssa           9 South Shore          4-06.00    4-04.00    4   
  6 Harrington, Becca         10 Hurley               4-06.00    4-04.00    3   
 -- Engel, Bethany            12 Wakefield-Ma         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Colberg, Cheyenne         12 Bessemer                             NH  
 -- Schwab, Alyssa            12 Ironwood                             NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor             12 Bessemer                        5-08.00   10   
  2 Sauer, Eric               11 South Shore          5-08.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Brannigan, Mike           11 Hurley               5-02.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Ranta, Adam                9 South Shore          5-00.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Nickels, Ronnie            9 Hurley               5-06.00    5-04.00    3.50
  5 Maki, Mitchell             9 Hurley               5-04.00    5-04.00    3.50
  7 Hofmeister, quentin       12 Mercer               5-08.00    5-04.00    2   
  8 Marshall, Dylan           10 Drummond             5-02.00    5-00.00    1   
  9 Lane, Kevin               10 Wakefield-Ma         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  9 Terzano, Noah             10 Ironwood                        5-00.00  
  9 Zielinski, Ben            11 Bessemer                        5-00.00  
 12 Bouchard, Connor           9 South Shore          5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13 Gagnon, Collin             9 Wakefield-Ma         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 14 Combs, Zach                9 Ironwood                        4-10.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Valerie             10 Bessemer             7-00.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Fedora, Rachel            10 Hurley               7-00.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Irons, Dani               10 Hurley               7-00.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Palmeter, Sarah           12 Ironwood                        5-06.00    5   
  5 Bentley, Neva             11 Ironwood                        5-06.00    4   
 -- Korpi, Kailey             12 Wakefield-Ma                         NH  
 -- Ahnen, Julie              11 Bessemer                             NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rundell, Art              12 Bessemer            11-06.00   12-03.00   10   
  2 Hofmeister, quentin       12 Mercer              12-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Stevens, Cole             12 Ironwood            12-00.00   11-06.00    5.50
  3 engler, dakota            11 Mercer              11-06.00   11-06.00    5.50
  5 Aukee, Issac               9 Ironwood             9-00.00   10-06.00    4   
  6 Hautala, Henri            12 Wakefield-Ma        10-06.00   10-00.00    3   
  7 Carlson, Steven           11 Drummond             8-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  8 France, Max               11 Bessemer                        9-00.00    1   
  9 Stenroos, Larry           10 Hurley               9-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Cox, Jacob                10 Wakefield-Ma                         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Engel, Bethany            12 Wakefield-Ma                   14-11.00   10   
  2 Subert, Kayla             11 Hurley              14-03.00   14-02.00    8   
  3 Subert, Teressa           12 Hurley              12-04.00   13-10.50    6   
  4 engler, lexi              10 Mercer              15-05.00   13-10.00    5   
  5 Nevala, Nadia             10 South Shore         13-07.00   13-08.50    4   
  6 Anderson, Janice          11 South Shore         13-00.00   13-05.00    3   
  7 Berquist, Maria           10 Wakefield-Ma                   11-07.50    2   
  8 Rasmussen, Shelbey        12 Drummond            11-02.00   10-04.00    1   
  9 Martell, Cora             10 Drummond            12-04.00    9-07.00  
 10 Nelson, Sarah             10 Ironwood                        4-02.50  
 -- Colberg, Cheyenne         12 Bessemer                             ND  
 -- Bates, Michelle           11 Hurley               8-03.00         ND  
 -- Ahnen, Julie              11 Bessemer                             ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alex               11 Bessemer            20-09.00   19-09.00   10   
  2 Kavajecz, Keith           11 South Shore         18-09.00   18-06.25    8   
  3 Gheller, Derek            12 Bessemer                       18-05.50    6   
  4 Maki, Mitchell             9 Hurley              18-09.00   17-04.75    5   
  5 Nickels, Ronnie            9 Hurley              17-05.00   16-07.00    4   
  6 Torni, Brad               12 Ironwood                       16-06.50    3   
  7 Benson, Warren            12 South Shore                    16-05.50    2   
  8 Ludzack, James             9 Drummond            16-11.00   16-05.00    1   
  9 Rasmussen, Kole           11 Drummond            18-05.00   16-04.50  
 10 guzman, zion              12 Mercer              17-06.00   16-01.50  
 11 reichard, james            9 Mercer              16-00.00   16-00.00  
 12 Saari, Tyler              11 Ironwood                       15-09.00  
 13 Widmar, Brett              9 Drummond                       15-04.00  
 14 Saari, Mark               11 Hurley              18-04.00   14-07.50  
 15 Cox, Jacob                10 Wakefield-Ma                   11-11.00  
 16 lukes, kyle                9 Mercer              14-00.00   10-02.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 engler, lexi              10 Mercer              30-06.00   29-09.00   10   
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Maria      12 Drummond            23-04.00   26-06.00    8   
  3 Fibert, Kierstyn          11 South Shore         25-09.00   26-05.50    6   
  4 Harrington, Becca         10 Hurley              24-03.00   23-01.50    5   
  5 Miller, Courtney          10 Hurley              23-00.00   22-08.00    4   
 -- Ahnen, Julie              11 Bessemer                             ND  
 -- Colberg, Cheyenne         12 Bessemer                             ND  
 -- Lardnois, Sam             11 Hurley              24-06.00         ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alex               11 Bessemer                       39-05.00   10   
  2 guzman, zion              12 Mercer              38-08.00   36-06.00    8   
  3 Vokolek, Geno             12 Hurley              36-05.00   35-01.00    6   
  4 Jarecki, Adam             11 Drummond            34-08.00   33-10.50    5   
  5 Kavajecz, Jacob           11 South Shore         32-11.00   33-06.50    4   
  6 Nickels, Ronnie            9 Hurley              34-00.00   33-03.50    3   
  7 Weber, Matt               11 Ironwood                       32-02.00    2   
  8 Edyvean, Chris            11 Hurley              33-00.00   28-04.50    1   
  9 lukes, kyle                9 Mercer              30-00.00   28-03.00  
 10 Giannunzio, James         10 Ironwood                       27-01.00  
 -- Nelson, Alec              10 Bessemer                             ND  
 -- Kavajecz, Keith           11 South Shore         32-10.00         ND  
 -- engler, dakota            11 Mercer              36-00.00         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hissa, Jackie             11 Hurley                 92-00      90-00   10   
  2 Bogaczyk, Brenna          11 Bessemer                          87-03    8   
  3 Aspinwall, Mariah         11 Hurley                 98-00      86-04    6   
  4 Gustafson, Emily          12 South Shore            91-08      82-03    5   
  5 Thomforde, Jenna          12 Drummond               71-08      76-09    4   
  6 Howser, Lisa              11 Hurley                 72-00      70-09    3   
  7 kirchoff, sarah            9 Mercer                            69-03    2   
  8 Kokely, Miranda           11 Ironwood                          66-10    1   
  9 Sorenson, Jenna           11 South Shore            76-06      60-10  
 10 Kytola, Mandie             9 Ironwood                          58-04  
 11 sevcik, courtney          12 Mercer                 60-00      55-11  
 12 wiedower, kassie          11 Mercer                 65-00      51-09  
 13 Moon, Rachel              10 Bessemer                          47-03  
 14 Alfriti, Lubiana          12 Ironwood                          46-00  
 15 pemble, breanna           10 Mercer                 50-00     x43-02  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanda, Cole               12 Drummond              130-05     138-07   10   
  2 kirchoff, hunter          12 Mercer                125-10     128-00    8   
  3 Edyvean, Chris            11 Hurley                108-00     120-04    6   
  4 Pikka, Jacob              12 Wakefield-Ma          101-01     116-03    5   
  5 Lane, Eric                12 Wakefield-Ma        19-03.50     114-05    4   
  6 Moore, Jordan             10 Hurley                 98-00     110-00    3   
  7 Meinke, Jeff              12 Bessemer                          98-00    2   
  8 engler, dakota            11 Mercer                111-11      91-06    1   
  9 Rozhon, Jake              12 Mercer                 70-00      88-10  
 10 McPherson, Max            12 Ironwood                          88-06  
 11 Schick, Brant              9 South Shore            82-08      87-09  
 12 Smith, Tate               10 South Shore            75-00      83-00  
 13 Weber, Matt               11 Ironwood                          82-08  
 14 huybrecht, lucas          10 Mercer                 97-00     x82-03  
 15 Fetters, Aaron            12 Wakefield-Ma           90-08      79-03  
 16 Lehmann, Samm             12 Bessemer                          77-04  
 17 Lane, Kevin               10 Wakefield-Ma           90-02     x72-09  
 18 Gorton, Devin             11 Drummond                          67-03  
 19 cassiani, brandon         11 Mercer                 80-00     x65-10  
 20 reichard, james            9 Mercer                 85-00     x65-08  
 21 klopatek, john            10 Mercer                 75-00     x65-05  
 22 Zielinski, Ben            11 Bessemer                          65-00  
 23 Benson, Nathan            12 Drummond                          63-06  
 24 Christoferson, Matt        9 Hurley                105-00      55-10  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bogaczyk, Brenna          11 Bessemer                       32-05.00   10   
  2 Aspinwall, Mariah         11 Hurley              31-11.50   32-05.00    8   
  3 Hissa, Jackie             11 Hurley              29-04.50   29-06.00    6   
  4 Gustafson, Emily          12 South Shore                    27-11.00    5   
  5 Hartman, Kate              9 Wakefield-Ma                   25-04.00    4   
  6 kirchoff, sarah            9 Mercer              27-00.00   25-03.00    3   
  7 Sorenson, Jenna           11 South Shore         24-05.00   24-07.00    2   
  8 Howser, Lisa              11 Hurley              25-05.00   23-08.00    1   
  9 Moon, Rachel              10 Bessemer                       22-10.50  
 10 Kokely, Miranda           11 Ironwood                       22-04.00  
 11 Kytola, Mandie             9 Ironwood                       22-03.00  
 12 wiedower, kassie          11 Mercer              21-00.00   21-05.00  
 13 sevcik, courtney          12 Mercer              20-08.00   21-04.00  
 14 pemble, breanna           10 Mercer              19-00.00  x19-09.00  
 15 Sorenson, Morgan           9 South Shore         23-00.00   19-06.50  
 16 Alfriti, Lubiana          12 Ironwood                       16-00.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pikka, Jacob              12 Wakefield-Ma        46-05.00   46-01.75   10   
  2 Christoferson, Matt        9 Hurley              41-07.00   39-11.00    8   
  3 Moore, Jordan             10 Hurley              39-07.00   38-09.00    6   
  4 kirchoff, hunter          12 Mercer              38-00.00   38-02.75    5   
  5 Meinke, Jeff              12 Bessemer                       37-09.00    4   
  6 Weber, Matt               11 Ironwood                       36-01.25    3   
  7 Smith, Alex               11 Bessemer                       36-01.00    2   
  8 cassiani, brandon         11 Mercer              35-00.00   35-02.50    1   
  9 Drobny, Adrian            12 South Shore         32-09.00   35-00.25  
 10 Sanda, Cole               12 Drummond            35-09.00   35-00.00  
 11 Pairolero, Hunter         11 Bessemer                       34-06.00  
 12 McPherson, Max            12 Ironwood                       34-05.75  
 13 Edyvean, Chris            11 Hurley              33-00.00   34-03.00  
 14 Benson, Nathan            12 Drummond            34-09.00   33-08.00  
 15 Lane, Eric                12 Wakefield-Ma        40-04.00   33-04.00  
 16 Fetters, Aaron            12 Wakefield-Ma                   33-02.00  
 17 Rozhon, Jake              12 Mercer              32-00.00   33-00.75  
 18 Gorton, Devin             11 Drummond            32-05.00   32-10.00  
 19 huybrecht, lucas          10 Mercer              34-00.00  x32-02.25  
 20 Geisen, Kevin             11 South Shore         32-06.00   31-02.75  
 21 klopatek, john            10 Mercer              31-00.00  x28-11.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Shore                152        2) Hurley                    145   
    3) Drummond                    85        4) Bessemer                   84   
    5) Ironwood                    81        6) Wakefield-Marinesco        62   
    7) Mercer                      40                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Shore                133        2) Hurley                    129   
    3) Drummond                   122        4) Bessemer                  111   
    5) Ironwood                    72.50     6) Wakefield-Marinesco        53   
    7) Mercer                      50.50