Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2013 09:05 PM
                   Welker Invitational Track Meet - 5/9/2013                   
                              Ashland High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashland  'A'                                     10:56.74   11:02.38   10   
     1) Cashman, Casey 12               2) Huber, Alison 9                
     3) Huber, Nicole 10                4) Kinney, Harley 9               
  2 Chequamegon  'A'                                 11:04.00   11:10.27    8   
     1) Hecimovich, Michelle 10         2) Jacobson, Regan 10             
     3) Wagner, Emily 10                4) Maier, Kaysha 9                
  3 South Shore  'A'                                            12:41.06    6   
     1) Griggs, Alexis 9                2) Marsh, Madeline 9              
     3) Hinson, Morgan 9                4) Gustafson, Emily 12            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon  'A'                                  8:41.00    9:03.11   10   
     1) Koski, Jordan 11                2) Strehlow, Cade 10              
     3) Weik, Isaac 10                  4) Koski, Kevin 9                 
  2 Ashland  'A'                                      9:05.00    9:16.44    8   
     1) Reynolds, Steve 12              2) McPherson, Sam 10              
     3) Rongstad, Michael 10            4) Cashman, Ben 9                 
  3 South Shore  'A'                                             9:19.44    6   
     1) Liphart, Ian 11                 2) Geisen, Kevin 11               
     3) Liphart, Colin 9                4) Sauer, Eric 11                 
  4 Hurley  'A'                                      11:12.89   10:30.09    4   
     1) Curty, Ryan 11                  2) Sukanen, James 9               
     3) Rice, Dakota 10                 4) Dowd, Colton 10                
  5 Ironwood  'A'                                    11:00.00   10:32.52    2   
     1) Joki, Jared 10                  2) Freeman, Dan 10                
     3) Sobolewski, Ryan 9              4) Bressette, Daulton 12          
  6 Drummond  'A'                                    10:21.00   10:33.22  
     1) Arthur, Aaron 9                 2) Feller, Andrew 9               
     3) Campbell, Hunter 9              4) Hancock, Eli 9                 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Subert, Kayla             11 Hurley                 18.59      18.60   2  10   
  2 Beeksma, Brooke           12 Ashland                19.53      18.66   1   8   
  3 Wickman, Miranda          11 Drummond               18.50      18.67   2   6   
  4 Riddiford, Cassie         10 Chequamegon            18.00      19.08   2   4   
  5 Mader, Hannah              9 Chequamegon            18.80      19.52   2   1.50
  5 Subert, Teressa           12 Hurley                 19.43      19.52   2   1.50
  7 Seehafer, Alyssa          12 Chequamegon            18.90      19.80   2 
  8 Nevala, Nadia             10 South Shore                       20.67   1 
  9 O'Shaughnessy, Maria      12 Drummond               20.80      21.19   1 
 10 Gustafson, Jenna          10 Chequamegon            21.00     x21.92   1 
 11 Korpela, Roxanne          10 Ashland                21.70      22.11   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Anthony         11 Ashland                15.20      15.49   2  10   
  2 Saari, Mark               11 Hurley                 18.43      18.52   2   8   
  3 Benson, Chase             10 Ashland                19.50      19.08   2   6   
  4 Vokolek, Geno             12 Hurley                 17.24      19.28   2   4   
  5 Jarocki, Riley             9 Ironwood               19.00      20.68   2   2   
  6 Bonney, Lucas             12 Chequamegon                       20.90   1   1   
  7 Wangelin, Blake           12 Chequamegon            20.90      21.10   1 
  8 Pritzl, Hunter            10 Chequamegon            20.50      21.17   2 
  9 Hipsher, Kyle             11 South Shore                       21.73   1 
 10 Weber, Seth               10 Chequamegon            21.00     x21.76   1 
 11 Nagro, Matt                9 Ashland                23.00      22.53   1 
 12 Shields, Collin           10 South Shore                       22.57   1 
 13 Neiber, Tim               10 Drummond               23.10      22.68   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stueber, Alexis           11 Chequamegon            14.20      13.99   4  10   
  2 Anderson, Janice          11 South Shore                       14.05   2   8   
  3 Nevala, Nadia             10 South Shore                       14.40   2   6   
  4 Hudacek, Rachel            9 Ironwood               14.61      14.55   4   4   
  5 Martell, Cora             10 Drummond               14.00      14.60   4   2   
  6 Thompson, Caitlyn          9 South Shore                       14.77   1   1   
  7 Klobucher, Briana          9 Ashland                14.00      14.97   4 
  8 Hambuch, Gwen             11 Ashland                17.00      15.23   3 
  9 Mrotek, Kayla              9 Chequamegon            15.20      15.41   4 
 10 St. Germain, Kaitlyn       9 Ashland                15.30      15.45   4 
 11 Wolfe, Makayla            10 Hurley                 15.05      15.53   4 
 12 White, Destiny            10 Ashland                15.50     x15.63   4 
 13 Sadjak, Amber             12 Chequamegon            15.60      15.78   3 
 14 Alexander, Cailyn          9 Chequamegon            16.00     x15.80   3 
 15 O'Shaughnessy, Tricia      9 Drummond                          15.82   2 
 16 Simanovsky, Kiera         10 Ashland                15.70     x15.85   3 
 17 Rougeau, Tami             10 Chequamegon            16.00     x15.91   3 
 18 Lardnois, Sam             11 Hurley                 15.79      16.00   3 
 19 Aimone, Angela            10 Hurley                 16.20      16.03   3 
 20 Rasmussen, Shelbey        12 Drummond                          16.51   2 
 21 Holder, Clara              9 South Shore                      x16.67   2 
 21 Bates, Michelle           11 Hurley                           x16.67   2 
 23 Olson, Anna               12 Hurley                           x16.83   1 
 24 Schmidt, Casey            10 Chequamegon            17.10     x17.51   3 
 25 Kapelka, Rebecca          10 Ironwood                          18.11   1 
 -- Fulweber, Kate            11 Ashland                19.40         NT   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kontny, Cory              12 Ashland                11.70      11.93   4  10   
  2 Hibbard, Ryan             11 Ashland                11.90      12.12   4   8   
  3 Stueber, Matthew          12 Chequamegon            12.00      12.15   4   6   
  4 Wakefield, Shane          10 Chequamegon            11.80      12.16   4   4   
  5 Bulovsky, Brett           10 South Shore                       12.20   1   2   
  6 Feckner, Cody             12 Drummond               11.70      12.27   4   1   
  7 Brannigan, Mike           11 Hurley                 13.00      12.44   3 
  7 Hawn, Joshua              11 Chequamegon            12.30      12.44   4 
  9 Hendricks, Adam           10 Hurley                 13.40      12.46   2 
 10 Torni, Brad               12 Ironwood               12.70      12.73   4 
 11 Maki, Mitchell             9 Hurley                 12.90      12.81   3 
 12 Ludzack, James             9 Drummond                          12.87   2 
 13 Benson, Warren            12 South Shore                       13.04   1 
 14 Kraft, Lucas               9 Ashland                12.90      13.11   3 
 15 Terzano, Noah             10 Ironwood               12.70      13.14   3 
 15 Tuura, Eric               11 South Shore                       13.14   1 
 17 Cegielski, Rory           10 Chequamegon            12.90     x13.33   3 
 18 Giannunzio, James         10 Ironwood               12.87      13.42   3 
 19 Anglin, Levi               9 Drummond               12.50      13.48   4 
 20 Bretting, Jacob           11 Ashland                13.50     x13.63   2 
 20 Widmar, Brett              9 Drummond                         x13.63   2 
 22 Nickels, Ronnie            9 Hurley                 13.00     x13.68   3 
 23 Coffland, Jordan           9 Ashland                13.00     x13.70   3 
 24 Bouchard, Connor           9 South Shore                      x13.76   1 
 25 Weber, Seth               10 Chequamegon            13.20     x13.92   2 
 26 Keys, Willie               9 South Shore                      x14.53   2 
 27 Bretting, Riley            9 Ashland                          x15.18   1 
 28 Kostac, Michael            9 Ashland                          x17.09   2 
 -- Rollins, Zach             11 Ironwood                             NT   1 
 -- Sturkol, Jackson          10 Ironwood                             NT   1 
 -- Backlund, Austin          10 Ironwood                             NT   1 
 -- Kavajecz, Keith           11 South Shore                          NT   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Harley             9 Ashland              5:50.70    5:40.13   10   
  2 Gering, Jessica           11 Ironwood             5:45.00    5:48.72    8   
  3 Levens, Ketzel             9 South Shore                     6:26.26    6   
  4 Thomforde, Jenna          12 Drummond             6:41.00    6:29.01    4   
  5 Ayers, Theresa             9 Drummond             6:34.00    6:31.78    2   
  6 Wells, Dilan               9 Ashland              6:44.00    6:32.79    1   
  7 Pinzl, Emily              12 Chequamegon          6:30.00    6:35.54  
  8 Meier, Rachel             12 Chequamegon          6:45.00    6:39.95  
  9 Bentley, Neva             11 Ironwood             6:20.00    6:42.97  
 10 Day, Michaila             12 Ashland              6:51.17    6:54.80  
 11 Griggs, Alexis             9 South Shore                     7:01.15  
 -- Cadotte, Margaret         11 Ashland              7:07.81         NT  
 -- Delgado, Danielle         11 Ashland              8:00.23         NT  
 -- Maier, Kaysha              9 Chequamegon          6:05.00         NT  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             12 Ashland              4:31.00    4:27.20   10   
  2 Galligan, Bradley         12 South Shore                     4:49.82    8   
  3 Koski, Jordan             11 Chequamegon          4:49.00    4:55.40    6   
  4 Joki, Jared               10 Ironwood             4:55.00    4:58.43    4   
  5 Krueger, Nathan           10 Ashland              5:03.00    4:59.67    2   
  6 Koski, Kevin               9 Chequamegon          4:59.00    5:01.01    1   
  7 Carlson, Steven           11 Drummond             5:04.00    5:07.04  
  8 Liphart, Ian              11 South Shore                     5:11.40  
  9 Hancock, Eli               9 Drummond             5:18.00    5:18.04  
 10 Nemec, Nick               12 Ashland              5:20.00    5:23.51  
 11 DeHate, Mitch             10 South Shore                     5:31.16  
 12 Arthur, Aaron              9 Drummond             5:40.00    5:52.05  
 13 Hinds, Jerad              11 Ironwood             6:45.00    5:57.55  
 14 Dougherty, William         9 South Shore                    x6:15.52  
 -- Ledin, Ross               11 South Shore                          NT  
 -- Douglas, Jake             12 South Shore                          NT  
 -- Miesbauer, Jared          10 Chequamegon          6:00.00         NT  
 -- Belanger, Sam             10 Chequamegon          5:20.00         NT  
 -- Larson, Zach              10 Ashland              5:30.00         NT  
 -- Lorenson, Tim              9 Ironwood             5:20.00         NT  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     1:58.00    2:00.92   10   
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Maria 12         2) Martell, Cora 10               
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Tricia 9         4) Wickman, Miranda 11            
  2 Ashland  'A'                                      2:06.19    2:01.28    8   
     1) Cashman, Casey 12               2) Habas, Sophie 11               
     3) Klobucher, Briana 9             4) Williams, Kiah 11              
  3 South Shore  'A'                                             2:07.53    6   
     1) Fibert, Kierstyn 11             2) Vernon, Paige 11               
     3) Vernon, Alli 11                 4) Thompson, Caitlyn 9            
  4 Chequamegon  'A'                                  1:59.00    2:08.77    4   
     1) Hilgart, Sydney 12              2) Tibbitts, Danielle 10          
     3) Mader, Hannah 9                 4) Mrotek, Kayla 9                
  5 Ironwood  'A'                                     2:10.00    2:12.08    2   
     1) Moore, Christy 10               2) Digiorgio, Emily 9             
     3) Hudacek, Rachel 9               4) Schwab, Alyssa 12              
  6 Hurley  'A'                                       2:13.63    2:17.06  
     1) Olson, Anna 12                  2) Wolfe, Makayla 10              
     3) Aimone, Angela 10               4) Fedora, Rachel 10              
  7 Ashland  'C'                                                x2:25.18  
     1) Simanovsky, Kiera 10            2) Hambuch, Gwen 11               
     3) Mattson, Meg 11                 4) Korpela, Alaina 11             
 -- Ashland  'B'                                      2:07.00         NT  
     1) McCarthy, Kaylie 12             2) Helsper, Heather 9             
     3) Klobucher, Haley 10             4) Pero, Emma 10                  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     1:40.80    1:41.26   10   
     1) Marshall, Dylan 10              2) Rasmussen, Kole 11             
     3) Ludzack, James 9                4) Feckner, Cody 12               
  2 Chequamegon  'A'                                  1:38.40    1:45.17    8   
     1) Strehlow, Collin 12             2) Vuchetich, Victor 12           
     3) Byholm, Tanner 11               4) Pritzl, Hunter 10              
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:47.25    6   
     1) Bonney, Blake 11                2) Trubachik, Zac 11              
     3) Bender, Jacob 10                4) Hunt, Tyler 11                 
  4 Hurley  'A'                                       1:55.00    1:53.61    4   
     1) Hendricks, Adam 10              2) Saari, Jacob 9                 
     3) Stenroos, Larry 10              4) Kutz, LJ 9                     
  5 South Shore  'A'                                             1:53.99    2   
     1) Smith, Nick 9                   2) Kubik, Matthew 9               
     3) Schick, Brant 9                 4) Keys, Willie 9                 
  6 Ironwood  'A'                                     1:44.17    1:56.09  
     1) Jarocki, Kenzie 12              2) Saari, Tyler 11                
     3) Terzano, Noah 10                4) Luoma, Jordan 9                
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Janice          11 South Shore                     1:06.66   1  10   
  2 Wagner, Emily             10 Chequamegon          1:07.00    1:09.52   2   8   
  3 Kavajecz, Alyssa           9 South Shore                     1:11.15   1   6   
  4 Huber, Nicole             10 Ashland              1:08.10    1:12.13   2   4   
  5 Jacobson, Regan           10 Chequamegon          1:07.00    1:13.59   2   2   
  6 Popejoy, Dakota            9 Chequamegon          1:07.00    1:14.81   2   1   
  7 Scharp, Bailee            10 Chequamegon          1:14.00   x1:15.30   2 
  8 Chrouser, Autumn           9 Chequamegon          1:18.00   x1:21.77   2 
  9 Fedora, Rachel            10 Hurley               1:18.52    1:21.95   1 
 10 Hanish, Cammi              9 Chequamegon          1:25.00   x1:25.20   1 
 11 Miller, Courtney          10 Hurley               1:19.79    1:26.14   1 
 -- White, Destiny            10 Ashland              1:15.63         NT   2 
 -- Gering, Jessica           11 Ironwood             1:12.00         NT   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Strehlow, Cade            10 Chequamegon            53.30      54.68   2  10   
  2 Weik, Isaac               10 Chequamegon            57.80      56.56   2   8   
  3 Jarecki, Adam             11 Drummond               57.10      57.71   2   6   
  4 Kavajecz, Jacob           11 South Shore                       58.51   1   4   
  5 Cashman, Ben               9 Ashland                59.00    1:00.97   2   2   
  6 Bouchard, Connor           9 South Shore                     1:01.24   1   1   
  7 Shields, Collin           10 South Shore                     1:02.97   1 
  8 Rice, Dakota              10 Hurley                 59.00    1:03.19   2 
  9 Curty, Ryan               11 Hurley               1:03.00    1:04.31   2 
 10 Yule, Brett               12 South Shore                    x1:04.50   1 
 11 Dowd, Colton              10 Hurley               1:14.00    1:05.71   2 
 12 Neill, Dylan              11 Ironwood             1:01.00    1:09.04   2 
 13 Sauer, Andrew              9 South Shore                    x1:13.19   1 
 14 Freeman, Dan              10 Ironwood             1:20.00    1:14.99   1 
 15 Sobolewski, Ryan           9 Ironwood             1:20.00    1:20.44   1 
 -- Douglas, Jake             12 South Shore                          NT   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon  'A'                                    57.90      58.15    9   
     1) Hilgart, Sydney 12              2) Stueber, Alexis 11             
     3) Riddiford, Cassie 10            4) Popejoy, Dakota 9              
  1 Ashland  'A'                                        58.00      58.15    9   
     1) Habas, Sophie 11                2) Klobucher, Briana 9            
     3) St. Germain, Kaitlyn 9          4) Williams, Kiah 11              
  3 Drummond  'A'                                                1:00.78    6   
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Maria 12         2) Martell, Cora 10               
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Tricia 9         4) Ayers, Theresa 9               
  4 Hurley  'A'                                         59.61    1:03.84    4   
     1) Olson, Anna 12                  2) Harrington, Becca 10           
     3) Wolfe, Makayla 10               4) Aimone, Angela 10              
  5 South Shore  'A'                                             1:06.11    2   
     1) Paulsen, Laura 9                2) Holder, Clara 9                
     3) Stemwedel, Charlotte 11         4) Rock, Kellie 9                 
  6 Ashland  'B'                                                x1:06.23  
     1) Simanovsky, Kiera 10            2) Klobucher, Haley 10            
     3) Mattson, Meg 11                 4) Hambuch, Gwen 11               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chequamegon  'A'                                    48.60      48.11   10   
     1) Strehlow, Collin 12             2) Stueber, Matthew 12            
     3) Hawn, Joshua 11                 4) Wakefield, Shane 10            
  2 Ironwood  'A'                                       49.94      50.08    8   
     1) Stevens, Cole 12                2) Torni, Brad 12                 
     3) Giannunzio, James 10            4) Jarocki, Riley 9               
  3 Drummond  'A'                                       49.60      50.88    6   
     1) Marshall, Dylan 10              2) Widmar, Brett 9                
     3) Anglin, Levi 9                  4) Ludzack, James 9               
  4 Ashland  'A'                                        47.50      52.22    4   
     1) Bonney, Blake 11                2) Trubachik, Zac 11              
     3) Bender, Jacob 10                4) Hunt, Tyler 11                 
  5 Ashland  'B'                                        51.00     x52.53  
     1) Kraft, Lucas 9                  2) Coffland, Jordan 9             
     3) Tutor, Shane 9                  4) Maday, Pierce 9                
  6 Hurley  'A'                                         53.00      56.94    2   
     1) Zeller, Jake 10                 2) Moore, Jordan 10               
     3) Christoferson, Matt 9           4) Edyvean, Chris 11              
 -- South Shore  'A'                                                  NT  
     1) Benson, Warren 12               2) Bulovsky, Brett 10             
     3) Shields, Collin 10              4) Drobny, Adrian 12              
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wickman, Miranda          11 Drummond               52.80      51.45   2  10   
  2 Subert, Teressa           12 Hurley                 53.96      54.71   2   8   
  3 Beeksma, Brooke           12 Ashland                54.04      54.83   2   6   
  4 Subert, Kayla             11 Hurley                 55.29      56.45   2   4   
  5 Levens, Ketzel             9 South Shore                       56.90   1   2   
  6 Vernon, Alli              11 South Shore                       57.21   1   1   
  7 Moore, Christy            10 Ironwood               54.85      58.44   2 
  8 Mader, Hannah              9 Chequamegon            56.80      58.49   2 
  9 Hecimovich, Michelle      10 Chequamegon            54.20      59.21   2 
 10 Seehafer, Alyssa          12 Chequamegon          1:00.00    1:03.69   2 
 11 Korpela, Roxanne          10 Ashland              1:01.90    1:05.48   1 
 12 Korpela, Alaina           11 Ashland              1:05.00    1:07.16   1 
 -- Gustafson, Jenna          10 Chequamegon                          NT   1 
 -- Digiorgio, Emily           9 Ironwood                             NT   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Anthony         11 Ashland                42.00      43.56   2  10   
  2 Vokolek, Geno             12 Hurley                 43.75      44.00   2   8   
  3 Saari, Mark               11 Hurley                 45.71      46.00   2   6   
  4 Sauer, Eric               11 South Shore                       46.80   1   4   
  5 Benson, Chase             10 Ashland                48.00      48.00   2   2   
  6 Ranta, Adam                9 South Shore                       48.10   1   1   
  7 Pritzl, Hunter            10 Chequamegon            50.60      50.00   2 
  8 Wangelin, Blake           12 Chequamegon            51.00      51.00   2 
  9 Hipsher, Kyle             11 South Shore                       52.27   1 
 10 Neiber, Tim               10 Drummond               57.00      54.67   1 
 11 Schick, Brant              9 South Shore                      x54.68   1 
 12 Von Frank, DJ              9 Ashland                52.00      55.92   1 
 -- Sackmann, Desmond          9 Ironwood               49.18         NT   2 
 -- Bonney, Lucas             12 Chequamegon            48.00         NT   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gering, Jessica           11 Ironwood             2:35.00    2:41.66   10   
  2 Wagner, Emily             10 Chequamegon          2:43.00    2:44.81    8   
  3 Huber, Alison              9 Ashland              2:51.10    2:47.53    6   
  4 Jacobson, Regan           10 Chequamegon          2:45.00    2:51.08    4   
  5 Palmeter, Hannah          12 Ironwood             2:30.00    2:52.34    2   
  6 Helsper, Heather           9 Ashland              3:02.00    2:54.53    1   
  7 Vernon, Paige             11 South Shore                     2:55.44  
  8 Johnson, Sarah            10 Ironwood             2:50.00    2:58.92  
  9 Wells, Dilan               9 Ashland              3:09.00    3:01.89  
 10 Ayers, Theresa             9 Drummond             2:59.00    3:03.01  
 11 Thomforde, Jenna          12 Drummond             3:15.00    3:06.60  
 12 Hinson, Morgan             9 South Shore                     3:17.46  
 13 Chrouser, Autumn           9 Chequamegon          3:10.00    3:23.73  
 14 Marsh, Madeline            9 South Shore                     3:37.23  
 -- Gustafson, Jenna          10 Chequamegon          3:09.00         NT  
 -- Pinzl, Emily              12 Chequamegon          2:52.00         NT  
 -- Griggs, Alexis             9 South Shore                          NT  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             12 Ashland              2:02.00    2:04.65   10   
  2 Koski, Jordan             11 Chequamegon          2:04.00    2:14.50    8   
  3 Rongstad, Michael         10 Ashland              2:15.00    2:19.35    6   
  4 Bressette, Daulton        12 Ironwood             2:25.00    2:24.20    4   
  5 Liphart, Colin             9 South Shore                     2:26.74    2   
  6 DeHate, Mitch             10 South Shore                     2:28.32    1   
  7 Hancock, Eli               9 Drummond             2:26.10    2:28.34  
  8 Feller, Andrew             9 Drummond             2:33.00    2:30.27  
  9 Galligan, Bradley         12 South Shore                     2:33.72  
  9 Cashman, Ben               9 Ashland              2:22.00    2:33.72  
 11 Miesbauer, Jared          10 Chequamegon          2:33.00    2:36.15  
 12 Reynolds, Steve           12 Ashland              2:10.00   x2:37.40  
 13 Hinds, Jerad              11 Ironwood             3:00.00    2:47.20  
 14 Dougherty, William         9 South Shore                    x2:48.53  
 15 Campbell, Hunter           9 Drummond             2:44.10    2:52.33  
 16 Freeman, Dan              10 Ironwood             3:00.00    3:00.27  
 -- Ledin, Ross               11 South Shore                          NT  
 -- Nemec, Nick               12 Ashland              2:20.00         NT  
 -- Heffner, Pat              12 Ironwood             2:20.00         NT  
 -- Belanger, Sam             10 Chequamegon          2:17.00         NT  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stueber, Alexis           11 Chequamegon            29.00      29.12   3  10   
  2 Kapelka, Rebecca          10 Ironwood                          29.88   1   8   
  3 Cashman, Casey            12 Ashland                29.90      30.46   3   6   
  4 St. Germain, Kaitlyn       9 Ashland                32.80      32.08   2   4   
  5 Tibbitts, Danielle        10 Chequamegon            31.60      32.25   3   2   
  6 Mrotek, Kayla              9 Chequamegon            32.30      32.46   3   1   
  7 White, Destiny            10 Ashland                32.20      32.82   3 
  8 McCarthy, Kaylie          12 Ashland                32.00     x33.07   3 
  9 Pero, Emma                10 Ashland                34.83     x33.31   2 
 10 Birchmeier, Kaylyn        10 Chequamegon            32.40     x34.19   3 
 11 Morgan, Dani              11 Chequamegon            33.90     x34.83   2 
 12 Hanish, Cammi              9 Chequamegon            35.30     x35.07   2 
 13 Paulsen, Laura             9 South Shore                       36.02   1 
 14 Holder, Clara              9 South Shore                       36.18   1 
 -- Rasmussen, Shelbey        12 Drummond                             NT   2 
 -- Nevala, Nadia             10 South Shore                          NT   2 
 -- Korpela, Alaina           11 Ashland                36.00         NT   2 
 -- O'Shaughnessy, Tricia      9 Drummond               31.80         NT   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Anthony         11 Ashland                23.50      23.93   4  10   
  2 Kontny, Cory              12 Ashland                23.90      24.02   4   8   
  3 Strehlow, Cade            10 Chequamegon            24.80      24.54   4   6   
  4 Bulovsky, Brett           10 South Shore                       24.94   2   4   
  5 Stueber, Matthew          12 Chequamegon            24.80      25.20   4   2   
  6 Hibbard, Ryan             11 Ashland                24.20      25.36   4   1   
  7 Rasmussen, Kole           11 Drummond                          25.69   1 
  8 Kraft, Lucas               9 Ashland                25.80     x25.88   4 
  9 Tuura, Eric               11 South Shore                       26.55   2 
 10 Vuchetich, Victor         12 Chequamegon            25.30      26.92   4 
 11 Benson, Warren            12 South Shore                       27.18   2 
 12 McCutcheon, Tom           10 Ashland                26.50     x27.28   3 
 13 Cegielski, Rory           10 Chequamegon            27.60     x27.35   3 
 14 Widmar, Brett              9 Drummond               27.20      27.60   3 
 15 Saari, Tyler              11 Ironwood                          27.72   2 
 16 Luoma, Jordan              9 Ironwood               28.00      28.00   3 
 17 Giannunzio, Jordan         9 Ironwood                          28.26   2 
 18 Broemer, Ryan             10 Ironwood                         x28.49   1 
 19 Yule, Brett               12 South Shore                      x28.52   2 
 20 Wakefield, Shane          10 Chequamegon            24.90     x28.63   4 
 21 Carroll, Jesse            10 Ironwood                         x29.15   2 
 22 Michels, Brett            10 Chequamegon            27.80     x29.32   3 
 23 Smith, Nick                9 South Shore                      x31.23   2 
 24 Asmussen, Daniel          11 South Shore                      x32.72   1 
 25 Kostac, Michael            9 Ashland                          x35.76   1 
 -- Anglin, Levi               9 Drummond               27.20         NT   3 
 -- Jarecki, Adam             11 Drummond                             NT   3 
 -- Jarocki, Kenzie           12 Ironwood               28.00         NT   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Harley             9 Ashland             12:16.59   12:20.27   10   
  2 Gustafson, Emily          12 South Shore                    14:27.91    8   
  3 Bentley, Neva             11 Ironwood            14:30.00   14:43.59    6   
  4 Meier, Rachel             12 Chequamegon         14:30.00   14:51.48    4   
  5 Hecimovich, Michelle      10 Chequamegon         14:20.00   15:04.18    2   
  6 Day, Michaila             12 Ashland             15:02.49   15:52.46    1   
  7 Cadotte, Margaret         11 Ashland                        17:44.58  
  8 Delgado, Danielle         11 Ashland                       x18:06.50  
 -- Maier, Kaysha              9 Chequamegon         13:30.00         NT  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Bryce             12 Ashland              9:50.00   10:01.91   10   
  2 Koski, Kevin               9 Chequamegon         10:50.00   10:38.05    8   
  3 Joki, Jared               10 Ironwood            11:30.00   10:38.22    6   
  4 Krueger, Nathan           10 Ashland             11:15.00   11:10.93    4   
  5 Nemec, Nick               12 Ashland                        11:47.48    2   
  6 Geisen, Kevin             11 South Shore                    12:05.41    1   
  7 Arthur, Aaron              9 Drummond            12:07.10   12:22.51  
  8 Peth, Chanse               9 Chequamegon         12:20.00   12:28.58  
  9 Kubik, Matthew             9 South Shore                    12:29.93  
 10 Wilcox, Justin            11 South Shore                    14:54.30  
 -- Bonney, Lucas             12 Chequamegon         12:33.00         NT  
 -- Larson, Zach              10 Ashland             11:50.00         NT  
 -- Carlson, Steven           11 Drummond            10:41.90         NT  
 -- Feller, Andrew             9 Drummond            13:34.10         NT  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Shore  'A'                                             4:45.14   10   
     1) Kavajecz, Alyssa 9              2) Anderson, Janice 11            
     3) Vernon, Alli 11                 4) Levens, Ketzel 9               
  2 Ashland  'A'                                      4:49.70    5:04.11    8   
     1) Beeksma, Brooke 12              2) Helsper, Heather 9             
     3) Huber, Alison 9                 4) Huber, Nicole 10               
  3 Chequamegon  'A'                                  4:53.00    5:04.34    6   
     1) Pinzl, Emily 12                 2) Scharp, Bailee 10              
     3) Tibbitts, Danielle 10           4)                                
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                     4:38.00    5:12.60    4   
     1) Palmeter, Hannah 12             2) Johnson, Sarah 10              
     3) Moore, Christy 10               4) Digiorgio, Emily 9             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drummond  'A'                                     4:06.90    3:53.98   10   
     1) Jarecki, Adam 11                2) Marshall, Dylan 10             
     3) Rasmussen, Kole 11              4) Feckner, Cody 12               
  2 Chequamegon  'A'                                  3:56.00    3:59.35    8   
     1) Vuchetich, Victor 12            2) Byholm, Tanner 11              
     3) Belanger, Sam 10                4) Weik, Isaac 10                 
  3 South Shore  'A'                                             4:05.79    6   
     1) Bouchard, Connor 9              2) Liphart, Ian 11                
     3) Shields, Collin 10              4) Kavajecz, Jacob 11             
  4 Ashland  'A'                                      3:57.00    4:12.22    4   
     1) Bender, Jacob 10                2) McPherson, Sam 10              
     3) Reynolds, Steve 12              4) Rongstad, Michael 10           
  5 Ironwood  'A'                                     4:06.00    4:29.79    2   
     1) Saari, Tyler 11                 2) Neill, Dylan 11                
     3) Luoma, Jordan 9                 4) Bressette, Daulton 12          
  6 Ashland  'D'                                                x4:44.16  
  7 Ashland  'B'                                                x4:45.93  
     1) Bretting, Jacob 11              2) Bretting, Riley 9              
     3) Von Frank, DJ 9                 4) Nagro, Matt 9                  
  8 Ashland  'C'                                                x5:04.15  
     1) Weaver, Nate 12                 2) Bichanich, Matthew 11          
     3) Berlin, Jacob 11                4) McCutcheon, Tom 10             
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aspinwall, Mariah         11 Hurley                 98-05   91-10.50   10   
  2 Gustafson, Emily          12 South Shore                    91-08.50    8   
  3 Hissa, Jackie             11 Hurley                 90-00   83-07.50    6   
  4 Sorenson, Jenna           11 South Shore                    76-06.50    4   
  5 Kovala, Emily             11 Ashland                76-00      75-05    2   
  6 Hilgart, Sydney           12 Chequamegon            75-00   74-10.50    1   
  7 Thomforde, Jenna          12 Drummond                          71-08  
  8 Pinzl, Emily              12 Chequamegon            66-00   60-09.50  
  9 Kokely, Miranda           11 Ironwood                          58-08  
 10 Custer, Emily             11 Ashland                76-00      58-05  
 11 McCarthy, Kaylie          12 Ashland                64-09   58-02.50  
 12 Ratkowski, Beka           11 Hurley                 66-11      57-08  
 13 Huber, Alison              9 Ashland                66-09     x57-03  
 14 Williams, Kiah            11 Ashland                62-06  x57-02.50  
 15 Sorenson, Morgan           9 South Shore                    56-10.50  
 16 Klobucher, Haley          10 Ashland                58-06     x56-08  
 17 Howser, Lisa              11 Hurley                 72-02  x54-10.50  
 18 Alfriti, Lubiana          12 Ironwood                       51-09.50  
 19 Sadjak, Amber             12 Chequamegon            57-05   49-02.50  
 20 Bates, Michelle           11 Hurley                 40-08  x47-10.50  
 21 Stemwedel, Charlotte      11 South Shore                   x45-01.50  
 22 Vernon, Paige             11 South Shore                      x43-02  
 23 Schmidt, Casey            10 Chequamegon            48-04     x38-07  
 24 Stemwedel, Elizabeth      12 South Shore                      x36-06  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanda, Cole               12 Drummond              130-05  116-07.50   10   
  2 Myers, Joe                12 Chequamegon           114-06  110-08.50    8   
  3 Edyvean, Chris            11 Hurley              08-09.50     105-01    6   
  4 Tutor, Shane               9 Ashland               104-00      92-03    4   
  5 Bichanich, Matthew        11 Ashland               105-00      91-10    2   
  6 Sandberg, Tom              9 Ashland                93-00   87-07.50    1   
  7 Christoferson, Matt        9 Hurley              05-01.50   87-00.50  
  8 Schick, Brant              9 South Shore                    82-08.50  
  9 Weaver, Nate              12 Ashland                90-00  x82-03.50  
 10 Weber, Matt               11 Ironwood                       80-08.50  
 11 McCutcheon, Tom           10 Ashland                88-00  x79-11.50  
 12 McPherson, Max            12 Ironwood                       79-05.50  
 13 Moore, Jordan             10 Hurley                 95-00   78-11.50  
 14 Hipsher, Kyle             11 South Shore                    78-03.50  
 15 Gorton, Devin             11 Drummond               81-09      77-04  
 16 Cegielski, Rory           10 Chequamegon            87-02      75-08  
 17 Smith, Tate               10 South Shore                       75-02  
 18 Litersky, Jon              9 Ashland                82-00     x72-05  
 19 Geisen, Kevin             11 South Shore                   x71-05.50  
 20 Saari, Jacob               9 Hurley                 91-03     x69-03  
 21 Magdziak, Adam            11 Ironwood                       67-10.50  
 22 Richeson, Will             9 Ashland                76-00     x66-07  
 23 Zeller, Jake              10 Hurley                 83-05     x66-06  
 24 Maday, Pierce              9 Ashland                60-00     x62-07  
 25 Drobny, Adrian            12 South Shore                   x58-06.50  
 26 Kutz, LJ                   9 Hurley                 75-00     x57-07  
 -- Kostac, Michael            9 Ashland                              ND  
 -- Berlin, Jacob             11 Ashland                85-00         ND  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wickman, Miranda          11 Drummond             4-08.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Hudacek, Rachel            9 Ironwood                        4-08.00    8   
  3 Riddiford, Cassie         10 Chequamegon          4-08.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Kavajecz, Alyssa           9 South Shore                     4-06.00    4   
  5 Fibert, Kierstyn          11 South Shore                     4-06.00    2   
  6 Korpela, Roxanne          10 Ashland              4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
  7 Yanko, Courtney           12 Chequamegon          4-04.00    4-04.00  
  8 Harrington, Becca         10 Hurley               4-06.00    4-02.00  
  9 Schwab, Alyssa            12 Ironwood                        4-02.00  
 10 Pero, Emma                10 Ashland              4-04.00    4-00.00  
 -- Gustafson, Jenna          10 Chequamegon          4-00.00         NH  
 -- Griggs, Alexis             9 South Shore                          NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sauer, Eric               11 South Shore                     5-08.00   10   
  2 Stueber, Matthew          12 Chequamegon          6-01.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Nickels, Ronnie            9 Hurley               5-06.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Hunt, Tyler               11 Ashland              5-06.00    5-04.00    4   
  5 Benson, Chase             10 Ashland              5-04.00    5-02.00    2   
  6 Bouchard, Connor           9 South Shore                     5-02.00    1   
  7 Ranta, Adam                9 South Shore                     5-00.00  
  7 Maki, Mitchell             9 Hurley               5-06.00    5-00.00  
  7 Peth, Chanse               9 Chequamegon          5-04.00    5-00.00  
  7 Coffland, Jordan           9 Ashland              5-02.00    5-00.00  
  7 Marshall, Dylan           10 Drummond             5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Neiber, Tim               10 Drummond             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Neill, Dylan              11 Ironwood                             NH  
 -- Alexander, Tyler          11 Chequamegon          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Terzano, Noah             10 Ironwood                             NH  
 -- Hogsett, Eric             11 Ironwood                             NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stueber, Alexis           11 Chequamegon         15-06.50   14-06.50   10   
  2 Nevala, Nadia             10 South Shore                    13-07.50    8   
  3 Williams, Kiah            11 Ashland             14-05.00   13-03.50    6   
  4 Subert, Kayla             11 Hurley              14-02.25   13-02.50    4   
  5 Anderson, Janice          11 South Shore                    13-00.00    2   
  6 Rougeau, Tami             10 Chequamegon         12-02.00   12-05.00    1   
  7 Subert, Teressa           12 Hurley                         12-04.00  
  8 McCarthy, Kaylie          12 Ashland             14-04.00   12-03.50  
  9 Sorenson, Jenna           11 South Shore                    12-00.00  
 10 Birchmeier, Kaylyn        10 Chequamegon         12-00.00   11-03.50  
 11 Rasmussen, Shelbey        12 Drummond            11-02.00   10-05.00  
 12 Martell, Cora             10 Drummond            12-04.00   10-04.50  
 12 Alexander, Cailyn          9 Chequamegon         11-01.00  x10-04.50  
 12 Wolfe, Makayla            10 Hurley                         10-04.50  
 15 Holder, Clara              9 South Shore                   x10-02.50  
 16 Hambuch, Gwen             11 Ashland             10-03.00   10-02.00  
 17 Olson, Anna               12 Hurley                         x8-02.50  
 18 Bates, Michelle           11 Hurley                         x8-00.50  
 19 Paulsen, Laura             9 South Shore                    x7-03.00  
 20 Nelson, Sarah             10 Ironwood                        7-00.00  
 -- Thompson, Caitlyn          9 South Shore                          ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Ryan             11 Ashland             20-00.00   19-02.00   10   
  2 Kavajecz, Keith           11 South Shore                    18-09.00    8   
  3 Kontny, Cory              12 Ashland             19-00.00   17-11.50    6   
  4 Hawn, Joshua              11 Chequamegon         18-10.00   17-04.00    4   
  5 Ludzack, James             9 Drummond            16-03.50   16-11.50    2   
  6 Strehlow, Collin          12 Chequamegon         18-00.00   16-11.25    1   
  7 Maki, Mitchell             9 Hurley              18-03.00   16-04.50  
  8 Strehlow, Cade            10 Chequamegon         18-01.00   15-08.50  
  9 Rasmussen, Kole           11 Drummond            18-05.00   15-06.00  
 10 Ranta, Adam                9 South Shore                    15-04.00  
 11 Saari, Mark               11 Hurley              18-01.00   15-00.25  
 12 Brannigan, Mike           11 Hurley                         14-11.75  
 13 Coffland, Jordan           9 Ashland             16-00.00   14-10.50  
 14 Weber, Seth               10 Chequamegon         16-00.00  x14-02.50  
 15 Yule, Brett               12 South Shore                    14-02.00  
 16 Hunt, Tyler               11 Ashland             17-00.00  x13-10.25  
 17 Saari, Tyler              11 Ironwood                       13-09.50  
 18 Torni, Brad               12 Ironwood                       13-07.00  
 19 Giannunzio, Jordan         9 Ironwood                       13-03.50  
 20 Nickels, Ronnie            9 Hurley                        x13-02.50  
 21 Broemer, Ryan             10 Ironwood                      x12-09.50  
 22 Widmar, Brett              9 Drummond            14-08.50   12-05.50  
 23 Carroll, Jesse            10 Ironwood                      x12-02.50  
 -- Shields, Collin           10 South Shore                          ND  
 -- Anglin, Levi               9 Drummond            16-08.00         ND  
 -- Jarocki, Kenzie           12 Ironwood                             ND  
 -- Bonney, Blake             11 Ashland             17-00.00         ND  
 -- Schick, Brant              9 South Shore                          ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riddiford, Cassie         10 Chequamegon          8-00.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Irons, Dani               10 Hurley               7-00.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Fedora, Rachel            10 Hurley               7-00.00    6-02.00    6   
 -- Palmeter, Sarah           12 Ironwood                             NH  
 -- Bentley, Neva             11 Ironwood                             NH  
 -- Wells, Dilan               9 Ashland              6-06.00         NH  
 -- Popejoy, Dakota            9 Chequamegon          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Mrotek, Kayla              9 Chequamegon          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Morgan, Dani              11 Chequamegon          6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Cole             12 Ironwood                       10-06.00   10   
  2 Byholm, Tanner            11 Chequamegon         10-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Alexander, Tyler          11 Chequamegon          9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Pritzl, Hunter            10 Chequamegon          9-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Bretting, Jacob           11 Ashland              9-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  6 Terzano, Noah             10 Ironwood                        8-00.00    1   
  7 Michels, Brett            10 Chequamegon          9-00.00   x8-00.00  
  7 Peth, Chanse               9 Chequamegon          8-06.00   x8-00.00  
  7 Trubachik, Zac            11 Ashland              9-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Von Frank, DJ              9 Ashland                         7-00.00  
 11 Jacisin, Logan            11 Ironwood                        7-00.00  
 12 Carlson, Steven           11 Drummond             8-00.00    7-00.00  
 13 Stenroos, Larry           10 Hurley               9-00.00    7-00.00  
 14 Bretting, Riley            9 Ashland              6-00.00   x7-00.00  
 -- Kostac, Michael            9 Ashland                              NH  
 -- Aukee, Issac               9 Ironwood                             NH  
 -- Nagro, Matt                9 Ashland                              NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aspinwall, Mariah         11 Hurley              31-11.75   31-06.50   10   
  2 Hissa, Jackie             11 Hurley              26-05.75   29-04.00    8   
  3 Hilgart, Sydney           12 Chequamegon         28-05.00   27-09.25    6   
  4 Huber, Nicole             10 Ashland             28-09.25   26-10.00    4   
  5 Kovala, Emily             11 Ashland             28-08.00   25-03.00    2   
  6 Sorenson, Jenna           11 South Shore                    24-05.25    1   
  7 Harrington, Becca         10 Hurley              25-05.75   23-02.00  
  8 Howser, Lisa              11 Hurley              26-05.50  x22-09.00  
  9 Wagner, Emily             10 Chequamegon         25-07.00   22-08.00  
 10 Kokely, Miranda           11 Ironwood                       21-08.00  
 11 Sorenson, Morgan           9 South Shore                    21-06.50  
 12 Morgan, Dani              11 Chequamegon         23-10.00   20-10.50  
 13 Ratkowski, Beka           11 Hurley              23-02.25  x20-07.50  
 14 Stemwedel, Charlotte      11 South Shore                    19-11.50  
 15 Sadjak, Amber             12 Chequamegon         21-01.00  x18-08.50  
 16 Schmidt, Casey            10 Chequamegon         18-11.00  x18-05.00  
 17 Fulweber, Kate            11 Ashland             17-06.00   17-07.75  
 18 Rock, Kellie               9 South Shore                   x15-03.00  
 19 Alfriti, Lubiana          12 Ironwood                       12-09.50  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myers, Joe                12 Chequamegon         42-02.00   42-09.50   10   
  2 Moore, Jordan             10 Hurley              37-05.00   39-08.00    8   
  3 Christoferson, Matt        9 Hurley              47-08.25   38-00.00    6   
  4 Tutor, Shane               9 Ashland             36-00.00   36-05.50    4   
  5 Bichanich, Matthew        11 Ashland             40-00.00   35-01.50    2   
  6 Cegielski, Rory           10 Chequamegon         36-04.00   35-01.00    1   
  7 Weber, Matt               11 Ironwood                       35-00.00  
  8 Sandberg, Tom              9 Ashland             35-00.00   34-09.00  
  9 McPherson, Max            12 Ironwood                       33-03.00  
 10 Benson, Nathan            12 Drummond            34-09.00   33-00.00  
 11 Richeson, Will             9 Ashland             35-00.00  x32-09.50  
 12 Drobny, Adrian            12 South Shore                    32-09.00  
 13 Geisen, Kevin             11 South Shore                    32-06.00  
 14 Edyvean, Chris            11 Hurley              32-00.00   32-01.50  
 15 Weaver, Nate              12 Ashland             33-00.00  x32-00.50  
 16 Saari, Jacob               9 Hurley              32-00.00  x31-01.50  
 17 Zeller, Jake              10 Hurley              35-00.00  x30-09.00  
 18 Gorton, Devin             11 Drummond            32-05.00   29-02.00  
 19 Alexander, Tyler          11 Chequamegon         30-00.00   28-08.00  
 20 Maday, Pierce              9 Ashland             31-00.00  x28-07.00  
 21 Smith, Tate               10 South Shore                    28-05.00  
 22 Litersky, Jon              9 Ashland             30-00.00  x28-03.50  
 23 Kutz, LJ                   9 Hurley              32-11.00  x28-03.00  
 24 McCutcheon, Tom           10 Ashland             30-00.00  x28-01.00  
 25 Hogsett, Eric             11 Ironwood                       23-08.00  
 26 Magdziak, Adam            11 Ironwood                      x22-06.00  
 -- Sanda, Cole               12 Drummond            35-09.00         ND  
 -- Kostac, Michael            9 Ashland                              ND  
 -- Douglas, Jake             12 South Shore                          ND  
 -- Berlin, Jacob             11 Ashland             32-00.00         ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hecimovich, Michelle      10 Chequamegon         32-02.75   28-10.00   10   
  2 Popejoy, Dakota            9 Chequamegon         28-08.00   27-10.00    8   
  3 Fibert, Kierstyn          11 South Shore                    25-09.00    6   
  4 Habas, Sophie             11 Ashland             27-07.00   24-11.00    4   
  5 Lardnois, Sam             11 Hurley              24-03.00   23-11.00    2   
  6 Tibbitts, Danielle        10 Chequamegon         26-03.00   23-10.00    1   
  7 Klobucher, Briana          9 Ashland             26-00.50   23-06.00  
  8 O'Shaughnessy, Maria      12 Drummond                       23-04.00  
  9 Pero, Emma                10 Ashland             23-02.00   22-09.00  
 10 Miller, Courtney          10 Hurley              21-03.00   22-06.00  
 11 Harrington, Becca         10 Hurley              24-05.00   22-05.00  
 12 Klobucher, Haley          10 Ashland             23-01.00  x19-10.00  
 -- Gustafson, Emily          12 South Shore                          ND  
 -- Chrouser, Autumn           9 Chequamegon         22-00.00        DNF  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Litersky, Anthony         11 Ashland             41-02.00   40-07.00   10   
  2 Hibbard, Ryan             11 Ashland             39-08.00   37-01.00    8   
  3 Hawn, Joshua              11 Chequamegon         38-02.00   35-11.00    6   
  4 Strehlow, Collin          12 Chequamegon         37-08.50   35-01.00    4   
  5 Jarecki, Adam             11 Drummond            32-05.00   34-08.00    2   
  6 Kontny, Cory              12 Ashland             37-00.00   34-07.00    1   
  7 Bender, Jacob             10 Ashland             36-00.00  x34-02.00  
  8 Byholm, Tanner            11 Chequamegon         36-07.00   33-06.00  
  9 Kavajecz, Jacob           11 South Shore                    32-11.00  
 10 Tutor, Shane               9 Ashland             33-00.00  x32-07.00  
 11 Nickels, Ronnie            9 Hurley              35-00.50   32-05.00  
 12 Edyvean, Chris            11 Hurley              33-00.00   32-02.00  
 13 Weber, Seth               10 Chequamegon         33-07.00  x31-04.00  
 14 Weber, Matt               11 Ironwood                       30-09.00  
 15 Sandberg, Tom              9 Ashland             31-00.00  x30-00.00  
 16 Dowd, Colton              10 Hurley              32-00.00   29-07.00  
 17 Giannunzio, James         10 Ironwood                       27-10.00  
 -- Kavajecz, Keith           11 South Shore                          ND  
 -- Sukanen, James             9 Hurley              30-00.00         ND  
 -- Vokolek, Geno             12 Hurley              36-06.75         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chequamegon                137.50     2) Ashland                   111   
    3) South Shore                107        4) Hurley                     81.50
    5) Ironwood                    52        6) Drummond                   50   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                    189        2) Chequamegon               156   
    3) Hurley                      62        4) South Shore                61   
    5) Drummond                    47        6) Ironwood                   39