Licensed to White River Sports - itiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2013 06:54 PM
           Iron Range Conference Championship Track Meet - 5/14/2013           
                            Miners Memorial Complex                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grand Rapids  'A'                                10:01.20   10:17.95   10   
  2 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin  'A'                  10:49.00   10:52.28    8   
  3 Hibbing  'A'                                     11:25.61   11:10.76    6   
  4 Eveleth-Gilbert  'A'                             11:20.70   11:18.12    5   
     1) Brascugli, Lexi 11              2) Hilfers, Baylee 9              
     3) Rosati, Kortney 10              4) Karpik, Sydney 8               
  5 Virginia  'A'                                    11:00.00   11:34.65    4   
  6 Int'l Falls High School  'A'                     10:45.00   11:42.80    3   
  7 Mesabi East  'A'                                 10:55.00   12:03.28    2   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hibbing  'A'                                      8:28.00    8:40.99   10   
     1) Fenstermacher, Joey 10          2) Rudberg, Andy 11               
     3) Maki, Wil 11                    4) Rybachek, Slade 12             
  2 Mesabi East  'A'                                  8:40.00    8:42.76    8   
  3 Eveleth-Gilbert  'A'                              9:04.80    8:56.22    6   
  4 Grand Rapids  'A'                                 8:53.79    9:37.33    5   
  5 Virginia  'A'                                     9:08.00   10:06.54    4   
  6 Int'l Falls High School  'A'                      9:47.20   10:23.81    3   
     1) Tatsak, Cole 10                 2) Wenger, Corin 12               
     3) Mathews, Eric 9                 4) MacKay, Cade 12                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fentem, Hailey            11 Int'l Falls            15.80      16.42   3  10   
  2 Olson, Alyssa             10 Eveleth-Gilb           17.20      17.09   3   8   
  3 Foreman, Jessie            9 Int'l Falls            17.90      17.83   3   6   
  4 Geislinger, Abbie         11 Grand Rapids           18.30      18.15   2   5   
  5 Enich, Molly              11 chisholm hig           18.40      18.19   2   3.50
  5 Nelson, Adessa            12 Greenway Nas           17.02      18.19   3   3.50
  7 Owen, Lexi                11 Int'l Falls            17.90      18.20   3   2   
  8 O'Brien, Riley            11 Grand Rapids           18.20      18.26   3   1   
  9 Dougherty, Mikelle        12 Hibbing                19.52      18.27   2 
 10 Calliguri, Kenna           8 Grand Rapids           18.40      18.70   2 
 11 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie  10 Virginia               17.50      18.80   3 
 12 Cromley, Andrea            8 Mesabi East            17.40      19.33   3 
 13 Wright, Carlie            10 Virginia               19.20      19.66   2 
 14 Klennert, Amanda          12 Hibbing                20.37      19.94   1 
 15 Rigstad, Kaitlyn           8 Eveleth-Gilb           20.90      20.20   1 
 16 Fontela, Rachel           12 Virginia               19.80      20.46   2 
 17 Rocha, Samantha            8 Hibbing                20.78      20.79   1 
 18 Currie, Briona             8 Eveleth-Gilb           19.00      20.86   2 
 19 Goggleye, Hannah           7 Greenway Nas           20.07      21.33   2 
 20 Weston, Shyla              8 Greenway Nas           21.02      21.74   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meloche, Paul             10 Mesabi East            16.35      15.98   2  10   
  2 Wood, Zach                12 Eveleth-Gilb           16.40      16.80   2   8   
  3 Britten, Garrett          09 Grand Rapids           18.54      18.23   2   6   
  4 Lewis, Cole               12 Grand Rapids           18.19      18.26   2   5   
  5 Gray, Tim                 12 Greenway Nas           19.90      20.16   2   4   
  6 Chalupsky, Jed            10 Hibbing                21.35      20.86   1   3   
  7 Landfried, Austin          9 Eveleth-Gilb           21.40      20.93   1   2   
  8 Jessen, Spencer            9 Int'l Falls            21.80      21.09   1   1   
  9 Kangas-Olson, Wil         08 Grand Rapids           18.67      21.25   2 
 10 Mulner, Cameron            9 Hibbing                21.33      21.43   1 
 11 Weston, Jake               8 Eveleth-Gilb           19.80      21.52   2 
 12 Hoag, Kyle                 9 Hibbing                21.33      21.56   1 
 13 Appleman, Skylar           8 chisholm hig           21.70      21.74   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Argir, Sammi              12 Hibbing                13.54      12.51   3  10   
  2 Brazerol, Bailee           9 Grand Rapids           12.60      12.54   3   8   
  3 Shofner, Breanna          11 Int'l Falls            12.90      13.04   3   6   
  4 Stokes, Autumn             8 Hibbing                13.73      13.30   2   5   
  5 Dormanen, Rainie           9 chisholm hig           13.63      13.47   3   4   
  6 Dumm, Mackenzie           11 Grand Rapids           13.70      13.51   2   3   
  7 Giles, Beth               12 Greenway Nas           13.04      13.61   3   2   
  8 Herzig, Claire             8 Int'l Falls            14.10      13.68   1   1   
  9 Howell, Hope               7 Mesabi East            13.80      13.72   2 
 10 Butler, Valandre           8 Int'l Falls            13.60      13.76   3 
 11 Hanson, Baylee             9 Eveleth-Gilb           13.40      13.78   3 
 12 Gordon, Amanda            11 Eveleth-Gilb           14.00      13.92   2 
 13 Lundstrom, Kendra         10 Virginia               13.80      13.95   2 
 14 Mann, Emily                8 Grand Rapids           14.40      14.11   1 
 15 Brandt, Allyson            8 Hibbing                13.72      14.17   2 
 16 Sella, Aili               11 Virginia               14.00      14.41   2 
 17 Moore, Kayla              12 Virginia               14.60      14.73   1 
 18 Breen, Brooke             10 Greenway Nas           14.09      14.82   1 
 19 Dormanen, Cheyenne        11 chisholm hig           14.00      14.88   2 
 20 Elguezabal, Valelria      12 Eveleth-Gilb           15.50      15.26   1 
 21 Robertson, Savannah       11 Mesabi East            16.40      15.35   1 
 22 Leffel, Alexa             11 Mesabi East            16.60      15.77   1 
 -- Radtke, Makayla            8 chisholm hig           13.64         FS   3 
 -- Brison, Lauren            11 Greenway Nas           14.09         FS   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sella, Mitch              12 Virginia               11.40      11.17   3  10   
  2 Harris, Deion             11 Hibbing                11.39      11.21   3   8   
  3 Hocking, Dakota           09 Grand Rapids           12.12      11.53   2   6   
  4 Peterson, Brandon         11 Grand Rapids           11.46      11.56   3   5   
  5 Stackpool, Cade           12 Virginia               11.40      11.57   3   4   
  6 Wiberg, Austin            12 Grand Rapids           11.72      11.62   3   3   
  7 Vesel, Mitch              11 Hibbing                12.32      11.88   2   2   
  8 Thronson, Tyler           10 Hibbing                12.28      11.92   2   1   
  9 Garland, Spencer           8 Eveleth-Gilb           12.00      11.95   2 
 10 Olson, Nehemiah           10 Int'l Falls            11.70      12.14   3 
 11 Anderson, Zane            12 chisholm hig           12.40      12.25   2 
 12 Erickson, Austin           9 Eveleth-Gilb           11.70      12.26   3 
 13 Koch, Sam                  9 Virginia               11.90      12.35   3 
 14 Janttie, Nick             12 Int'l Falls            13.10      12.37   1 
 15 Leustek, Gage             10 chisholm hig           12.20      12.38   2 
 16 Copeland, Tyler            7 chisholm hig           12.70      12.66   1 
 17 Masters, Brandon          12 Eveleth-Gilb           12.80      13.19   1 
 18 Stish, Andrew             10 Greenway Nas           13.50      13.29   1 
 19 Inglrbret, Tyler           9 Greenway Nas           14.52      15.99   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Int'l Falls High School  'A'                      1:52.30    1:54.89   10   
  2 Grand Rapids  'A'                                 1:57.60    1:59.04    8   
  3 Hibbing  'A'                                      1:53.03    2:00.56    6   
  4 Mesabi East  'A'                                  1:55.60    2:02.46    5   
  5 Eveleth-Gilbert  'A'                              1:59.40    2:04.70    4   
     1) Olson, Alyssa 10                2) Terrio, Amy 12                 
     3) King, Tylor 10                  4) Wyrick, Johannah 11            
  6 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin  'A'                   2:01.00    2:06.04    3   
 -- Virginia  'A'                                     2:10.00         DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grand Rapids  'A'                                 1:34.95    1:36.12   10   
  2 Virginia  'A'                                     1:35.50    1:39.44    8   
  3 Mesabi East  'A'                                  1:40.80    1:41.76    6   
  4 Int'l Falls High School  'A'                      1:42.10    1:44.50    5   
     1) Ettestad, Jakob 11              2) Olson, Nehemiah 10             
     3) Greenlee, Colton 10             4) Hallin, Cody 11                
  5 chisholm high school  'A'                         1:51.30    1:50.53    4   
     1) Ostrander, Bret 12              2) Giermann, Jake 7               
     3) Castagneri, Alex 10             4) Klimek, Lance 11               
  6 Hibbing  'A'                                      1:42.80    1:51.82    3   
     1) Mulner, Cameron 9               2) Hoag, Kyle 9                   
     3) Gooden, Eric 11                 4) Streeter, Jackson 11           
 -- Eveleth-Gilbert  'A'                              1:40.30         DQ  
 -- Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin  'A'                   1:41.20         DQ  
     1) O'Toole, Joe 10                 2) Engel, Josh 12                 
     3) Gray, Tim 12                    4) Foley, Zach 12                 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauer, Jaylynn             9 Grand Rapids         5:42.20    5:42.15   10   
  2 Whiting, Abbey             9 Mesabi East          5:39.00    5:43.05    8   
  3 Erickson, Lexi             8 Int'l Falls          5:38.80    5:43.06    6   
  4 Karpik, Sydney             8 Eveleth-Gilb         5:48.70    5:43.79    5   
  5 Greenlee, Emma             8 Mesabi East          5:55.00    5:54.30    4   
  6 Hart, Shannon              9 Grand Rapids         6:04.30    6:03.79    3   
  7 Ridlon, Monica             8 Virginia             6:25.00    6:27.65    2   
  8 Jansson, Cari              9 Grand Rapids         6:11.50    6:32.25    1   
  9 Duquette, Francesca        9 Greenway Nas         6:34.00    6:32.47  
 10 Auran, Amy                11 Int'l Falls          6:10.00    6:34.21  
 11 Hafdahl, Christine         7 Virginia             6:33.00    6:43.14  
 12 Pluskwik, Emily           10 Virginia             6:50.00    6:44.61  
 13 Klaysmat, Stephanie        9 Hibbing              6:31.13    6:47.63  
 14 Wagner, Julianna          11 Eveleth-Gilb         8:54.20    6:50.06  
 15 Plummer, Julia             9 Hibbing              6:38.77    6:54.74  
 16 Belange, Alyssa            9 Mesabi East          8:05.00    7:27.67  
 17 Dahlquist, Beth            9 Int'l Falls          7:45.00    7:46.17  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cottingham, Colin         12 Grand Rapids         4:38.02    4:40.56   10   
  2 Johnson, Sam              11 Mesabi East          4:42.00    4:48.46    8   
  3 Avenson, Jake             11 Grand Rapids         4:42.54    4:51.91    6   
  4 Becicka, Wyatt            10 Virginia             5:48.00    5:05.82    5   
  5 Rodriguez, Daniel         11 Eveleth-Gilb         5:04.30    5:09.50    4   
  6 Holmes, Simon             12 Virginia             5:48.00    5:10.88    3   
  7 Nelson, Ben               11 Hibbing              5:17.00    5:17.18    2   
  8 Veillieux, Logan          12 Int'l Falls          5:16.20    5:17.19    1   
  9 Melicher, Reed            10 Eveleth-Gilb         5:01.20    5:22.30  
 10 Foley, Zach               12 Greenway Nas                    5:26.41  
 10 Yoki, Kylan               10 Hibbing              5:35.00    5:26.41  
 12 Lovaas, Austin            10 Eveleth-Gilb         5:18.90    5:31.17  
 13 Cowman, John               7 Int'l Falls          5:40.80    5:39.94  
 14 Francois-King, Keenan     12 Grand Rapids         4:53.01    5:41.29  
 15 Fenstermacher, Joey       10 Hibbing              4:50.00    5:41.34  
 16 Peterson, Ryan            10 Mesabi East          5:30.00    5:44.10  
 17 Sipila, Drew              12 Virginia             6:05.00    5:47.90  
 18 Tolonen, Dan               8 chisholm hig         5:38.00    5:50.14  
 19 Tatsak, Cole              10 Int'l Falls          5:35.00    6:18.35  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grand Rapids  'A'                                   54.10      53.00   10   
  2 Int'l Falls High School  'A'                        53.50      53.48    8   
  3 Eveleth-Gilbert  'A'                                55.70      55.03    6   
     1) Gordon, Amanda 11               2) Perushek, McKenzie 8           
     3) Klander, Krystal 10             4) Hanson, Baylee 9               
  4 chisholm high school  'A'                           56.90      55.79    5   
  5 Hibbing  'A'                                        56.05      56.84    4   
  6 Mesabi East  'A'                                    55.60      58.09    3   
  7 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin  'A'                     58.08      59.61    2   
 -- Virginia  'A'                                       56.90         DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grand Rapids  'A'                                   45.69      46.00   10   
  2 Virginia  'A'                                       46.50      47.62    8   
  3 Int'l Falls High School  'A'                        48.70      48.43    6   
     1) Ettestad, Jakob 11              2) Hallin, Cody 11                
     3) Janttie, Nick 12                4) Olson, Nehemiah 10             
  4 Hibbing  'A'                                        48.00      48.67    5   
     1) Thronson, Tyler 10              2) Gooden, Eric 11                
     3) Vesel, Mitch 11                 4) Sinnott, Josh 11               
  5 Mesabi East  'A'                                    49.30      49.06    4   
  6 Eveleth-Gilbert  'A'                                48.90      50.49    3   
  7 chisholm high school  'A'                           49.00      54.20    2   
     1) Leustek, Gage 10                2) Copeland, Tyler 7              
     3) Klimek, Lance 11                4) Campbell, Austin 11            
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tromp, Emily               9 Hibbing              1:01.11    1:02.92   3  10   
  2 West, Megan               12 Mesabi East          1:02.50    1:04.08   3   8   
  3 Shofner, Breanna          11 Int'l Falls          1:03.20    1:04.94   3   6   
  4 Allen, Aimee              11 Mesabi East          1:02.00    1:04.96   3   5   
  5 Peart, Maddi               9 Grand Rapids         1:06.30    1:07.80   3   4   
  6 Bustrom, Kate              8 Grand Rapids         1:08.40    1:07.92   2   3   
  7 Kostiuk, Abby              9 Int'l Falls          1:06.10    1:08.71   3   2   
  8 Rohde, Bailey             10 Grand Rapids         1:09.50    1:09.70   2   1   
  9 Perushek, McKenzie         8 Eveleth-Gilb         1:06.00    1:10.26   3 
 10 Pluskwik, Emily           10 Virginia             1:15.00    1:10.64   1 
 11 Akkanen, Karley           10 Greenway Nas         1:12.00    1:12.24   2 
 12 Birdsall, Jade             9 chisholm hig         1:11.00    1:13.65   2 
 13 LaZheng, Dina              8 Hibbing              1:13.40    1:13.66   2 
 14 Bocht, Haley               8 chisholm hig         1:14.00    1:13.98   1 
 15 MacNamara, Faith           8 Greenway Nas         1:11.00    1:14.99   2 
 16 Posey, Samantha            7 chisholm hig         1:11.00    1:15.01   2 
 17 Williams, Jada             7 Virginia             1:16.00    1:15.35   1 
 18 Kalisch, Lexi             10 Greenway Nas         1:15.00    1:15.38   1 
 19 Erie, Britta              10 Mesabi East          1:08.00    1:16.45   3 
 20 Ford, Bekah               12 Int'l Falls          1:13.70    1:17.97   1 
 21 Dybwad, Dorthe            11 Virginia             1:25.00    1:18.10   1 
 22 Maki, Kristin             10 Eveleth-Gilb         1:21.40    1:22.57   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Deion             11 Hibbing                52.00      52.69   3  10   
  2 Weston, Chris             12 Eveleth-Gilb           52.50      54.18   3   8   
  3 Rudberg, Andy             11 Hibbing                54.90      54.90   3   6   
  4 Belich, Torey             12 Grand Rapids           56.00      56.08   3   5   
  5 How, Levi                 10 Grand Rapids           55.32      56.18   3   4   
  6 Mann, Cody                12 Grand Rapids           55.62      56.44   3   3   
  7 Rybachek, Slade           12 Hibbing                56.70      57.21   2   2   
  8 Piekarski, Jake           11 Int'l Falls            57.50      57.36   2   1   
  9 Griffith, Marco           12 Int'l Falls            56.20      57.52   3 
 10 Thomas, Bobby             11 Mesabi East            55.80      58.48   3 
 11 Melicher, Reed            10 Eveleth-Gilb           56.40      58.85   2 
 12 Griffith, Peter            9 Int'l Falls            58.90      59.34   2 
 13 Williams, Matt            12 Mesabi East            59.50      59.68   1 
 14 Evancevich, Brandon       10 Mesabi East            56.20    1:00.36   2 
 15 Ostrander, Bret           12 chisholm hig         1:00.00    1:00.37   1 
 16 Weston, Jake               8 Eveleth-Gilb           57.10    1:00.47   2 
 17 Wilcox, Aaron             11 Virginia               58.00    1:00.48   2 
 18 Pflueger, Jeremy          10 Greenway Nas         1:05.00    1:09.27   1 
 19 Briski, Anthony           10 chisholm hig         1:04.00    1:10.55   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ribich, Anna               9 Mesabi East            50.50      49.98   3  10   
  2 Owen, Lexi                11 Int'l Falls            50.00      51.06   3   8   
  3 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie  10 Virginia               52.70      51.31   3   6   
  4 French, Julianna          10 Grand Rapids           54.50      53.45   3   5   
  5 Geislinger, Abbie         11 Grand Rapids           52.30      53.54   3   4   
  6 Wyrick, Johannah          11 Eveleth-Gilb           51.10      54.47   3   3   
  7 Dougherty, Mikelle        12 Hibbing                57.60      54.63   2   2   
  8 Erie, Emm                    Mesabi East            55.10      55.07   3   1   
  9 Olson, Alyssa             10 Eveleth-Gilb           55.40      55.42   2 
 10 Lahti, Angela             10 Grand Rapids           55.30      56.49   2 
 11 Auran, Amy                11 Int'l Falls            54.20      56.58   3 
 12 Foreman, Jessie            9 Int'l Falls            56.00      57.84   2 
 13 Williams, Isabel           8 chisholm hig           59.64      58.41   1 
 14 Goggleye, Hannah           7 Greenway Nas           59.09      59.92   1 
 15 Rigstad, Kaitlyn           8 Eveleth-Gilb           59.00    1:00.05   2 
 16 Wright, Carlie            10 Virginia             1:03.00    1:01.04   1 
 17 Nelson, Adessa            12 Greenway Nas           58.01    1:01.77   2 
 18 Klennert, Amanda          12 Hibbing              1:02.21    1:02.08   1 
 19 Fontela, Rachel           12 Virginia             1:02.00    1:03.94   1 
 20 Rutherford, Karlie         9 Greenway Nas         1:00.04    1:06.42   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wood, Zach                12 Eveleth-Gilb           44.60      43.30   2  10   
  2 Martinson, John           11 Eveleth-Gilb           43.20      44.55   2   8   
  3 Meloche, Paul             10 Mesabi East            43.50      45.09   2   6   
  4 Wagner, Jace              10 Grand Rapids           46.36      46.75   2   5   
  5 Lewis, Cole               12 Grand Rapids           46.15      47.10   2   4   
  6 Weston, Josh               8 Eveleth-Gilb           48.20      48.67   2   3   
  7 Britten, Garrett          09 Grand Rapids           48.41      49.26   2   2   
  8 Tatsak, Cole              10 Int'l Falls            47.60      52.30   2   1   
  9 Mulner, Cameron            9 Hibbing                50.67      53.09   1 
 10 Hoag, Kyle                 9 Hibbing                51.58      53.54   1 
 11 Jessen, Spencer            9 Int'l Falls            54.10      53.92   1 
 12 Chalupsky, Jed            10 Hibbing                54.49      55.67   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Megan              11 Grand Rapids         2:21.90    2:24.17   10   
  2 West, Megan               12 Mesabi East          2:24.00    2:25.66    8   
  3 Baker, Erin               11 Grand Rapids         2:22.70    2:26.26    6   
  4 Jobe, Amy                 11 Grand Rapids         2:34.10    2:32.62    5   
  5 Baird, Hannah              9 Hibbing              2:42.82    2:44.11    4   
  6 Hafdahl, Emma             11 Virginia             2:38.00    2:47.02    3   
  7 Marshalk, Kayley           8 Hibbing              2:42.80    2:47.28    2   
  8 Trunt, Amy                12 Greenway Nas         2:46.00    2:48.02    1   
  9 Johnson, Anna              8 Mesabi East          2:45.00    2:50.23  
 10 King, Tylor               10 Eveleth-Gilb         2:56.30    2:52.94  
 11 Rosati, Kortney           10 Eveleth-Gilb         2:54.70    2:55.36  
 12 Foss, Rachel              12 Int'l Falls          2:45.00    2:57.60  
 13 Benda, Emma               11 Eveleth-Gilb         3:02.80    2:58.53  
 14 Deegan, Sydney             9 Hibbing              2:49.04    2:59.41  
 15 Wold, Paige                8 Int'l Falls          2:48.00    2:59.59  
 16 Poitra, Marydyth          10 Virginia             2:57.00    3:02.66  
 17 Locken, Autumn             7 Mesabi East          3:02.00    3:04.38  
 18 MacNamara, Faith           8 Greenway Nas         2:56.00    3:05.95  
 19 Swinda, Shelby             8 chisholm hig         3:01.00    3:07.88  
 20 Powell, Olivia            10 Virginia             2:58.00    3:09.85  
 21 Edwards, Lexi              8 Int'l Falls          2:52.00    3:20.24  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avenson, Jake             11 Grand Rapids         2:07.71    2:10.48   10   
  2 Paul, Alex                12 Mesabi East          2:08.00    2:11.30    8   
  3 Bibeau, Jason             11 Grand Rapids         2:12.16    2:13.17    6   
  4 Muhich, Matt              12 Eveleth-Gilb         2:09.60    2:18.42    5   
  5 Ray, Luke                  9 Hibbing              2:18.50    2:20.23    4   
  6 Williams, Matt            12 Mesabi East          2:19.00    2:22.52    3   
  7 Martinson, Wesley          8 Hibbing              2:18.70    2:23.18    2   
  8 Lopez, Brandon             7 Eveleth-Gilb         2:25.10    2:25.22    1   
  9 Foley, Zach               12 Greenway Nas         2:30.10    2:26.66  
 10 Wooner, Alex              10 Grand Rapids         2:26.18    2:28.61  
 11 Harvey, Jack              11 Eveleth-Gilb         2:16.20    2:32.44  
 12 Cowman, John               7 Int'l Falls          2:39.90    2:39.61  
 13 Briski, Anthony           10 chisholm hig         2:36.00    2:41.57  
 14 Hildreth, Mike            11 Virginia             2:17.00    2:42.30  
 15 Lang, Isaac               12 Mesabi East          2:45.00    2:42.82  
 16 Skogstad, Levi            11 Int'l Falls          2:45.90    2:54.10  
 17 Sipila, Drew              12 Virginia             2:18.00    2:58.07  
 18 Jugovich, Doug            11 Int'l Falls          2:48.50    2:59.47  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Argir, Sammi              12 Hibbing                27.05      25.85   3  10   
  2 Brazerol, Bailee           9 Grand Rapids           26.40      26.04   3   8   
  3 Allen, Aimee              11 Mesabi East            26.80      26.87   3   6   
  4 Shofner, Breanna          11 Int'l Falls            26.00      26.92   3   5   
  5 Tromp, Emily               9 Hibbing                27.35      27.19   3   4   
  6 Hopkins, Shanna           11 Grand Rapids           28.30      27.76   2   3   
  7 Radtke, Makayla            8 chisholm hig           28.58      27.97   2   2   
  8 Giles, Beth               12 Greenway Nas           28.01      28.22   3   1   
  9 Wells, Lexi               12 Greenway Nas           28.05      28.25   2 
 10 Stokes, Autumn             8 Hibbing                28.90      28.36   2 
 11 Dahle, Madeline            9 Int'l Falls            27.90      28.53   3 
 12 Gilbert, Emma              7 Int'l Falls            27.80      28.59   3 
 13 Dormanen, Rainie           9 chisholm hig           32.50      29.02   1 
 14 Howell, Hope               7 Mesabi East            28.80      29.13   2 
 15 Hanson, Baylee             9 Eveleth-Gilb           30.00      29.34   1 
 16 Ross, Haley               12 Grand Rapids           31.20      29.60   1 
 17 Lundstrom, Kendra         10 Virginia               29.50      29.98   2 
 18 Wercynski, Peyton          7 Virginia               30.00      30.53   2 
 19 Strand, Kassie            11 Mesabi East            29.00      30.59   2 
 20 Plesha, Morganne           8 Virginia               32.00      32.39   1 
 21 Folio, Holli               9 Greenway Nas           31.09      33.24   1 
 22 Quirk, Melissa             7 chisholm hig           36.01      34.70   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Deion             11 Hibbing                22.92      22.42   3  10   
  2 Sella, Mitch              12 Virginia               22.50      22.65   3   8   
  3 Harris, Joe               12 Grand Rapids           24.33      23.58   3   6   
  4 Day, Stephen              11 Eveleth-Gilb           23.90      23.76   3   5   
  5 Weston, Chris             12 Eveleth-Gilb           23.20      23.88   3   4   
  6 O'Toole, Joe              10 Greenway Nas           24.50      23.93   2   3   
  7 Peterson, Brandon         11 Grand Rapids           23.54      23.96   3   2   
  8 Hocking, Dakota           09 Grand Rapids           24.81      23.98   2   1   
  9 Skadsem, Cole             12 Virginia               23.50      24.63   3 
 10 Ettestad, Jakob           11 Int'l Falls            25.90      24.64   2 
 11 Erickson, Austin           9 Eveleth-Gilb           23.80      24.98   3 
 12 Sinnott, Josh             11 Hibbing                26.47      25.29   1 
 13 Griffith, Marco           12 Int'l Falls            25.60      25.47   2 
 14 Nelson, Matt              12 Mesabi East            25.40      25.60   2 
 15 Greenlee, Colton          10 Int'l Falls            26.00      25.74   2 
 16 Castagneri, Alex          10 chisholm hig           27.60      25.77   1 
 17 Klimek, Lance             11 chisholm hig           26.20      25.92   2 
 18 Streeter, Jackson         11 Hibbing                27.05      26.17   1 
 19 Stish, Andrew             10 Greenway Nas           27.44      27.38   1 
 20 Quick, Jake               11 Virginia               25.50      28.14   2 
 21 Pflueger, Jeremy          10 Greenway Nas           31.65      28.32   1 
 22 Lang, Isaac               12 Mesabi East            28.80      28.56   1 
 23 Hunt, Sam                  8 Mesabi East            27.50      29.33   1 
 24 Skurla, Zach               8 chisholm hig           27.90      29.84   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Lexi             8 Int'l Falls         12:07.50   12:37.96   10   
  2 Peterson, Ellyssa          8 Greenway Nas        12:21.00   12:40.69    8   
  3 Lauer, Jaylynn             9 Grand Rapids        12:39.90   13:05.28    6   
  4 Baker, Kaya               12 Grand Rapids        12:56.80   13:16.11    5   
  5 Sallis, Jordyn             8 Hibbing             13:02.74   13:44.34    4   
  6 Crosby, Lynette            8 Eveleth-Gilb        13:41.40   13:51.08    3   
  7 Brascugli, Lexi           11 Eveleth-Gilb        13:39.30   14:19.69    2   
  8 Madzey, Steph             10 Eveleth-Gilb        14:52.00   14:48.69    1   
  9 Curnow, Macy              12 Hibbing             15:34.15   15:11.26  
 10 McCollor, Crystal         10 Hibbing             15:31.61   15:57.07  
 11 Pallas, Breklin            9 Virginia            16:50.00   16:24.95  
 12 Hillman, Jennifer         10 Mesabi East         17:00.00   17:56.18  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cottingham, Colin         12 Grand Rapids         9:46.42   10:13.92   10   
  2 Radtke, Dan               10 Mesabi East         10:20.00   10:45.32    8   
  3 Maki, Wil                 11 Hibbing             10:30.00   10:46.94    6   
  4 Klatt, Trevor             12 Grand Rapids        10:31.44   10:56.72    5   
  5 Curnow, Braden             9 Hibbing             11:00.00   11:34.69    4   
  6 Rudberg, Andy             11 Hibbing             10:35.00   11:35.77    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Daniel         11 Eveleth-Gilb        11:09.80   11:53.32    2   
  8 Satisich, Sam             10 Eveleth-Gilb        11:21.60   12:00.73    1   
  9 Veillieux, Logan          12 Int'l Falls         11:35.80   12:00.98  
 10 Lovaas, Austin            10 Eveleth-Gilb        11:18.20   12:25.77  
 11 Hildreth, Mike            11 Virginia            12:00.20   12:58.99  
 12 Wenger, Corin             12 Int'l Falls         12:20.10   13:03.46  
 13 Skyles, Jake              12 Grand Rapids        11:37.68   13:12.54  
 14 Crettol, Ben               8 Virginia            12:30.00   13:12.79  
 15 Williams, Matt            12 Mesabi East         12:06.00   14:17.88  
 16 Brokaw, Billy             10 Int'l Falls         13:45.10   14:19.46  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mesabi East  'A'                                  4:18.00    4:19.24   10   
  2 Grand Rapids  'A'                                 4:20.10    4:20.20    8   
  3 Hibbing  'A'                                      4:21.52    4:22.12    6   
  4 Eveleth-Gilbert  'A'                              4:34.20    4:35.14    5   
     1) Hilfers, Baylee 9               2) Perushek, McKenzie 8           
     3) Terrio, Amy 12                  4) Gordon, Amanda 11              
  5 Virginia  'A'                                     4:43.00    4:39.35    4   
  6 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin  'A'                   4:48.00    4:46.37    3   
  7 Int'l Falls High School  'A'                      4:42.90    4:49.12    2   
  8 chisholm high school  'A'                         5:27.00    5:21.11    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eveleth-Gilbert  'A'                              3:39.80    3:43.60   10   
  2 Grand Rapids  'A'                                 3:41.46    3:44.44    8   
  3 Mesabi East  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:49.43    6   
  4 Virginia  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:51.22    5   
  5 Int'l Falls High School  'A'                      3:50.40    3:57.33    4   
     1) Piekarski, Jake 11              2) Pumper, Jason 12               
     3) Griffith, Peter 9               4) Griffith, Marco 12             
  6 Hibbing  'A'                                      3:57.00    3:58.23    3   
     1) Gooden, Eric 11                 2) Nelson, Ben 11                 
     3) Ray, Luke 9                     4) Sinnott, Josh 11               
  7 chisholm high school  'A'                         4:23.90    4:25.53    2   
     1) Ostrander, Bret 12              2) Giermann, Jake 7               
     3) Appleman, Skylar 8              4) Hartshorn, Grayson 8           
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olson, Savanah            10 Int'l Falls         38-09.00   36-00.00   10   
  2 Chasten, Jade             10 Greenway Nas        36-04.00   35-08.00    8   
  3 Gilbert, Emma              7 Int'l Falls         31-06.00   34-00.00    6   
  4 Hanson, Nicole            11 Mesabi East         32-05.00   31-06.00    5   
  5 Dougherty, Mikelle        12 Hibbing             28-04.50   31-05.00    4   
  6 Lopac, Olivia              9 Grand Rapids        29-07.00   29-04.00    3   
  7 Ritter, Megan             12 Greenway Nas        29-01.00   29-01.50    2   
  8 Andrick, Anna              9 Virginia            26-09.00   27-11.50    1   
  9 Heckman, Desiree          12 Greenway Nas        28-10.00   26-09.00  
 10 Howell, Faith              9 Mesabi East         24-08.00   26-02.00  
 11 Ward, Justina             11 Eveleth-Gilb        26-06.50   25-07.50  
 12 Kelson, Emily             10 Eveleth-Gilb        24-11.00   25-01.00  
 13 Gargano, Andrea            9 Hibbing             25-09.50   24-08.50  
 14 Butler, Valandre           8 Int'l Falls         25-00.00   24-02.00  
 15 Whiteside, Mickaela       10 Virginia            23-11.00   23-11.00  
 16 Illikainen, Maddy          8 Grand Rapids        26-09.00   23-08.00  
 17 Coughlin, Leah            12 Hibbing             25-08.00   23-06.00  
 18 Culbert, Autumn            7 chisholm hig        22-11.00   23-02.50  
 19 Allen, Rachel              9 Grand Rapids        26-02.00   23-02.00  
 20 Jugovich, Bailey          11 chisholm hig        25-03.00   22-02.00  
 21 Kalb, Isabelle             7 Mesabi East         22-02.00   21-11.50  
 22 Leoni, Carmella           11 Eveleth-Gilb        20-07.00   19-06.00  
 23 Quirk, Melissa             7 chisholm hig        17-01.00   17-09.50  
 -- Silvers, Anja             10 Int'l Falls         28-03.50         ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Brady            11 Grand Rapids        49-00.00   47-08.50   10   
  2 Sella, Mitch              12 Virginia            41-07.00   46-08.00    8   
  3 Janttie, Nick             12 Int'l Falls         43-08.50   42-11.00    6   
  4 Carey, Josh               12 Virginia            40-11.00   42-08.50    5   
  5 Green, Michael            10 Mesabi East         41-02.00   41-09.00    4   
  6 Hill, Kyle                12 Eveleth-Gilb        42-00.00   40-11.00    3   
  7 Masters, Brandon          12 Eveleth-Gilb        42-09.00   39-11.00    2   
  8 Chaffee, Justice          10 Virginia            38-06.00   39-03.00    1   
  9 Harala, Gary              10 Int'l Falls         37-10.00   36-11.00  
 10 Ruport, Austin            10 Int'l Falls         38-00.00   36-07.00  
 11 Skelton, Zac              10 Mesabi East         41-02.00   34-09.50  
 12 Wherland, Reid            12 Hibbing             35-07.00   34-08.00  
 13 Boutto, Brady             11 chisholm hig        39-08.50   33-05.50  
 14 Boyd, Alex                08 Grand Rapids        36-07.00   33-05.00  
 15 Aas, Dylan                12 Greenway Nas        31-06.00   32-05.00  
 16 Flaten, Jake               9 Hibbing             33-09.00   32-03.50  
 17 Langfeld, Lames           10 chisholm hig        24-08.50   31-08.00  
 18 Blee, Wolfgang            10 Mesabi East         29-07.00   29-06.50  
 19 Smith, Mike                9 Hibbing             31-07.50   29-04.00  
 20 Holmbeck, Orrin           12 Greenway Nas        31-01.00   28-09.00  
 21 Gibeau, John-Paul         10 Grand Rapids        27-07.00   27-03.00  
 22 Chastin, Andre             8 Greenway Nas        29-04.00   26-02.00  
 23 Wierdt, Kevin             10 chisholm hig        25-08.50   25-11.00  
 -- Bryant, Chandon           10 Eveleth-Gilb        35-05.00         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olson, Savanah            10 Int'l Falls            99-09      94-10   10   
  2 Chasten, Jade             10 Greenway Nas           94-06      94-02    8   
  3 Andrick, Anna              9 Virginia               90-08      85-08    6   
  4 Foss, Rachel              12 Int'l Falls         82-11.50      83-01    5   
  5 Coughlin, Leah            12 Hibbing                81-03      81-08    4   
  6 Ritter, Megan             12 Greenway Nas           84-10      80-00    3   
  7 Hanson, Nicole            11 Mesabi East            81-05      77-06    2   
  8 Howell, Faith              9 Mesabi East            82-06      77-05    1   
  9 Kalb, Isabelle             7 Mesabi East            61-07      74-00  
 10 Illikainen, Maddy          8 Grand Rapids           70-09      69-06  
 11 Lopac, Olivia              9 Grand Rapids           73-08      68-00  
 12 Kelson, Emily             10 Eveleth-Gilb           70-11      64-05  
 13 Yates, Jessica            10 Greenway Nas           79-10      63-05  
 14 Coldagelli, Sara           8 Eveleth-Gilb           61-04      62-04  
 15 Skrien, Macy                 Int'l Falls            70-00      61-02  
 16 Herr, Natalie              9 Hibbing                40-04      59-09  
 17 Jugovich, Bailey          11 chisholm hig           57-02      58-05  
 18 Allen, Rachel              9 Grand Rapids           67-02      52-02  
 19 Twite, Lauren             11 Virginia            57-09.50      48-09  
 20 Culbert, Autumn            7 chisholm hig           50-05      48-01  
 21 Gargano, Andrea            9 Hibbing             54-02.50      47-01  
 22 Whiteside, Mickaela       10 Virginia               56-09      44-05  
 23 Leoni, Carmella           11 Eveleth-Gilb           43-06      39-02  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Brady            11 Grand Rapids        46-09.50     152-04   10   
  2 Masters, Brandon          12 Eveleth-Gilb        34-06.50     136-03    8   
  3 Ruport, Austin            10 Int'l Falls           128-03     121-10    6   
  4 Hill, Kyle                12 Eveleth-Gilb          136-02     121-08    5   
  5 Green, Michael            10 Mesabi East           104-04     110-03    4   
  6 Bryant, Chandon           10 Eveleth-Gilb          112-08     109-09    3   
  7 Maloney, Tucker           12 Virginia            06-06.50     109-01    2   
  8 Aas, Dylan                12 Greenway Nas          111-03     102-11    1   
  9 Carey, Josh               12 Virginia            10-07.75     102-04  
 10 Boyd, Alex                08 Grand Rapids          102-11      88-05  
 11 Weber, Jaban              11 Hibbing                93-04      87-10  
 12 Chaffee, Justice          10 Virginia            06-09.50      87-09  
 13 Lang, Isaac               12 Mesabi East            95-04      85-11  
 14 Erdman, Austin            10 Grand Rapids           85-00      82-00  
 15 Flaten, Jake               9 Hibbing                90-01      80-01  
 16 Barras, Brandon           11 Int'l Falls            81-07      77-05  
 17 Holmbeck, Orrin           12 Greenway Nas           85-02      76-02  
 18 Latu, Nathan               7 chisholm hig        74-10.50      69-01  
 19 Wierdt, Kevin             10 chisholm hig           67-10      68-03  
 20 Myrum, Blake              11 Hibbing                74-06      65-11  
 21 Petrich, Ben              12 Greenway Nas           73-11      65-01  
 22 Harala, Gary              10 Int'l Falls         90-01.50      64-08  
 23 Langfeld, Lames           10 chisholm hig        67-08.50      62-10  
 -- Skelton, Zac              10 Mesabi East           127-00         ND  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Aimee              11 Mesabi East         17-03.50   16-06.50   10   
  2 Stokes, Autumn             8 Hibbing             15-09.00   16-04.00    8   
  3 Fentem, Hailey            11 Int'l Falls         14-11.00   16-02.50    6   
  4 Filipiak, Maddie          10 Int'l Falls         15-05.00   15-05.00    5   
  5 Mann, Emily                8 Grand Rapids        13-07.50   14-06.75    4   
  6 Wyrick, Johannah          11 Eveleth-Gilb        13-00.50   14-06.25    3   
  7 Brazerol, Bailee           9 Grand Rapids        15-05.00   14-06.00    2   
  8 Wells, Lexi               12 Greenway Nas        13-04.00   13-09.50    1   
  9 Shofner, Breanna          11 Int'l Falls         14-00.00   13-09.00  
 10 Gordon, Amanda            11 Eveleth-Gilb        13-10.50   12-08.50  
 11 Hanson, Baylee             9 Eveleth-Gilb        12-06.25   12-05.00  
 12 Kingsley, Jenna           11 Virginia            12-08.00   12-04.00  
 13 Wiedenhoft, Christina      9 Hibbing             11-01.75   12-03.75  
 14 Culbert, Autumn            7 chisholm hig        12-05.00   12-01.00  
 15 Brison, Lauren            11 Greenway Nas        12-00.00   11-04.00  
 16 Strand, Kassie            11 Mesabi East         13-00.00    9-05.00  
 17 Akkanen, Karley           10 Greenway Nas        11-08.00    9-03.00  
 -- Dougherty, Marin           9 Hibbing             11-11.00         ND  
 -- Jaeger, Aubree             9 Grand Rapids        13-05.50         ND  
 -- Swinda, Shelby             8 chisholm hig        11-04.00         ND  
 -- Ceglar, Brenna             7 Mesabi East         12-06.00         ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Margo, Abe                12 Grand Rapids        19-06.00   19-10.50   10   
  2 Bibeau, Jason             11 Grand Rapids        18-10.00   19-08.00    8   
  3 Pumper, Jason             12 Int'l Falls         19-02.00   19-03.00    6   
  4 Wiberg, Austin            12 Grand Rapids        18-08.50   18-10.00    5   
  5 Davis, Parker             10 Virginia            17-00.00   18-02.00    4   
  6 Weston, Chris             12 Eveleth-Gilb        18-04.50   17-09.75    3   
  7 Weston, Jake               8 Eveleth-Gilb        17-06.50   17-08.50    2   
  8 Erickson, Austin           9 Eveleth-Gilb        17-11.50   17-01.50    1   
  9 Helgeson, Wyatt            9 Int'l Falls         17-04.50   16-10.75  
 10 Thronson, Tyler           10 Hibbing                        16-10.25  
 11 Anderson, Zane            12 chisholm hig        16-08.00   16-10.00  
 12 Olson, Nehemiah           10 Int'l Falls         16-07.50   16-09.75  
 13 Vesel, Mitch              11 Hibbing             16-03.00   16-08.00  
 14 Skelton, Zac              10 Mesabi East         17-05.00   16-07.75  
 15 Leustek, Gage             10 chisholm hig        16-01.00   16-05.25  
 16 Riipinen, Jay             10 Hibbing             15-05.00   16-05.00  
 17 German, Jacob             10 Greenway Nas        14-00.00   16-01.50  
 18 Thomas, Bobby             11 Mesabi East         15-08.00   15-11.00  
 19 Culbert, Jaustin           9 chisholm hig        15-02.00   15-08.50  
 20 Mohar, Matt               11 Virginia            15-07.75   15-08.25  
 21 Foley, Zach               12 Greenway Nas        15-00.00   15-00.50  
 22 Inglrbret, Tyler           9 Greenway Nas        13-00.00   11-06.75  
 -- Stackpool, Cade           12 Virginia            16-08.50         ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tromp, Emily               9 Hibbing             31-05.00   31-07.00   10   
  2 Fentem, Hailey            11 Int'l Falls         31-00.75   31-05.50    8   
  3 Filipiak, Maddie          10 Int'l Falls         32-03.50   31-05.25    6   
  4 Perushek, McKenzie         8 Eveleth-Gilb        30-02.00   31-03.50    5   
  5 King, Tylor               10 Eveleth-Gilb        29-04.00   29-00.00    4   
  6 Giles, Beth               12 Greenway Nas        28-08.00   28-11.75    3   
  7 Petersen, Claire           9 Grand Rapids        28-07.00   28-03.75    2   
  8 Brandt, Allyson            8 Hibbing             29-03.00   28-03.25    1   
  9 Nelson, Adessa            12 Greenway Nas        29-10.00   28-03.00  
 10 Geislinger, Abbie         11 Grand Rapids        28-06.00   27-05.00  
 11 Karjala, LaRae            12 Greenway Nas        27-10.00   27-04.50  
 12 Cortese, Erika             9 Grand Rapids        29-11.00   26-11.00  
 13 Coldagelli, Sara           8 Eveleth-Gilb        28-00.00   26-07.75  
 14 Coughlin, Leah            12 Hibbing             28-08.00   26-03.50  
 15 Butler, Valandre           8 Int'l Falls         29-03.50   25-11.75  
 16 Kingsley, Jenna           11 Virginia            24-06.00   25-04.25  
 17 Quirk, Melissa             7 chisholm hig        21-05.00   22-05.00  
 -- Howell, Hope               7 Mesabi East         27-00.00         ND  
 -- Posey, Samantha            7 chisholm hig        23-09.00         ND  
 -- Tedrick, Ashley            7 Mesabi East         26-04.00         ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pumper, Jason             12 Int'l Falls         39-05.00   38-04.00   10   
  2 Fenstermacher, Joey       10 Hibbing                        37-03.50    8   
  3 Belich, Torey             12 Grand Rapids        35-11.75   36-07.25    6   
  4 Tatsak, Cole              10 Int'l Falls         36-00.00   36-02.50    5   
  5 Nelson, Matt              12 Mesabi East         37-05.00   35-07.50    4   
  6 Anderson, Zane            12 chisholm hig        34-11.50   35-02.00    3   
  7 Muhich, Matt              12 Eveleth-Gilb        35-02.00   34-03.00    2   
  8 Sipila, Drew              12 Virginia            30-08.00   34-00.00    1   
  9 MacInnis, Mat             10 Eveleth-Gilb        33-05.50   33-06.00  
 10 Yurrick, Spencer          09 Grand Rapids        35-02.50   33-03.00  
 11 Muhich, Nate               9 Eveleth-Gilb        33-02.50   32-01.50  
 12 Stish, Andrew             10 Greenway Nas        31-02.00   32-01.25  
 13 Vesel, Mitch              11 Hibbing             32-10.00   31-06.75  
 14 Hunt, Sam                  8 Mesabi East         33-04.00   30-11.50  
 15 Mohar, Matt               11 Virginia            30-03.00   30-07.50  
 16 Inglrbret, Tyler           9 Greenway Nas        25-05.00   26-09.25  
 -- Culbert, Jaustin           9 chisholm hig        31-01.00         ND  
 -- Engel, Josh               12 Greenway Nas        37-03.00         ND  
 -- Bibeau, Jason             11 Grand Rapids        39-00.00         ND  
 -- Skoglund, Paul            11 Int'l Falls         32-11.00         ND  
 -- Riipinen, Jay             10 Hibbing             33-05.50         ND  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ribich, Anna               9 Mesabi East          5-03.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Fentem, Hailey            11 Int'l Falls          5-00.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Herzig, Claire             8 Int'l Falls          4-08.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Illikainen, Maddy          8 Grand Rapids         4-04.00    4-04.00    5   
  5 Sumner, Maddi              8 Eveleth-Gilb         4-03.00   J4-04.00    4   
  6 Melicher, Anna             8 Eveleth-Gilb         4-03.00   J4-00.00    3   
  7 Rotness, Kim               7 Hibbing              4-06.00    4-02.00    2   
  8 Birdsall, Jade             9 chisholm hig         4-00.00   J4-02.00    0.50
  8 French, Julianna          10 Grand Rapids         4-02.00   J4-02.00    0.50
  9 MacNamara, Faith           8 Greenway Nas         4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 10 Dormanen, Rainie           9 chisholm hig         4-02.00   J4-02.00  
 11 Erickson, Lexi             8 Int'l Falls          4-03.00   J4-02.00  
 12 Borth, Amanda              8 Greenway Nas         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 13 Lampi, Lindsey            10 Hibbing              4-04.00   J4-00.00  
 -- Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie  10 Virginia             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Ridlon, Monica             8 Virginia             4-00.00         NH  
 -- O'Brien, Riley            11 Grand Rapids         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Honkola, Jillena           8 Eveleth-Gilb         4-03.00         NH  
 -- Argir, Sammi              12 Hibbing              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Swedeen, Ashley           11 Greenway Nas                         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Culbert, Jaustin           9 chisholm hig         6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Wood, Zach                12 Eveleth-Gilb         6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Margo, Abe                12 Grand Rapids         5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Day, Stephen              11 Eveleth-Gilb         5-08.00   J5-08.00    5   
  5 Tedman, Steven            10 Mesabi East          5-06.00    5-06.00    4   
  6 Harris, Deion             11 Hibbing              5-08.00   J5-06.00    3   
  7 Pumper, Jason             12 Int'l Falls          5-08.00    5-04.00    2   
  8 Rodenberg, Sam            11 Grand Rapids         5-06.00   J5-04.00    1   
  9 Helgeson, Wyatt            9 Int'l Falls          5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 10 Thronson, Tyler           10 Hibbing              5-03.00    5-02.00  
 11 Weston, Josh               8 Eveleth-Gilb         5-08.00   J5-02.00  
 12 Dawson, Tyler              9 chisholm hig         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 -- Stackpool, Cade           12 Virginia             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Hartshorn, Grayson         8 chisholm hig         5-00.00         NH  
 -- McGee Jr, Stephen         12 Grand Rapids         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kemp, Joshua               7 Hibbing              4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Auran, Amy                11 Int'l Falls          8-00.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Karjala, LaRae            12 Greenway Nas         8-00.00   J8-00.00    8   
  3 Friend, Sam               11 Greenway Nas         8-00.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Hafdahl, Emma             11 Virginia             7-06.00   J7-06.00    5   
  5 Childs, Sarah             10 Grand Rapids         7-06.00   J7-06.00    4   
  6 Herzig, Claire             8 Int'l Falls          7-06.00   J7-06.00    3   
  7 Sella, Aili               11 Virginia             7-06.00    7-00.00    2   
  8 Edwards, Lexi              8 Int'l Falls          7-06.00   J7-00.00    1   
  9 Marsalla, Gina            12 Hibbing              8-00.00   J7-00.00  
 10 Sallis, Jordyn             8 Hibbing              7-00.00    6-06.00  
 11 Thronson, Brooke           8 Hibbing              6-00.00   J6-06.00  
 12 Furlong, Felicia          11 Grand Rapids         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 13 O'Brien, Riley            11 Grand Rapids         7-00.00   J6-00.00  
 -- Melicher, Anna             8 Eveleth-Gilb         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Coldagelli, Sara           8 Eveleth-Gilb         5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Engel, Josh               12 Greenway Nas        12-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 MacKay, Cade              12 Int'l Falls         11-06.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 German, Jacob             10 Greenway Nas        11-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Ettestad, Jakob           11 Int'l Falls         11-00.00  J11-00.00    5   
  5 Melicher, Reed            10 Eveleth-Gilb        11-06.00   10-06.00    4   
  6 Gray, Tim                 12 Greenway Nas         9-06.00   10-00.00    3   
  7 Andrews, Isaac            09 Grand Rapids         7-00.00    9-06.00    1.50
  7 Martinson, John           11 Eveleth-Gilb        10-06.00    9-06.00    1.50
  8 Grunke, Wes                8 Grand Rapids         9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  9 Riipinen, Jay             10 Hibbing              9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 10 Flaten, Joe                7 Hibbing              8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 11 Rajala, Pat               11 Grand Rapids         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Helgeson, Wyatt            9 Int'l Falls          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Plummer, Blake             7 Hibbing                              NH  
 -- Landfried, Austin          9 Eveleth-Gilb         8-06.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Int'l Falls High School    169        2) Grand Rapids              147.50
    3) Hibbing                    102        4) Mesabi East                98   
    5) Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin  70.50     6) Eveleth-Gilbert            61   
    7) Virginia                    33        8) chisholm high school       16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Rapids               194.50     2) Eveleth-Gilbert           127.50
    3) Hibbing                     95        4) Mesabi East                83   
    5) Virginia                    76        6) Int'l Falls High School    70   
    7) Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin  27        8) chisholm high school       21